Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run for the Penguins 5K

Mystic, CT, October 17, 2009

[Overall Results | Team Results ]

Age Group Results

Run for the Penguins 5K

Run for the Penguins 5K

Age Group Results

October 17, 2009


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rachel Harrington       West Mystic  CT       120   25       19      21:44.0    7:01/M             
Top

Female No Age

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Info Need                                     454    0      178      33:36.0   10:50/M             
       2    Jennifer Schwindt       Mystic  CT            606   0       194      34:44.0   11:12/M             
Top

Female 1 to 13

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jennifer Pajer          Leicester  MA          17   13       40      24:29.0    7:54/M             
       2    Michelle Pajer          Leicester  MA          15   12       53      25:55.0    8:22/M             
       3    Sage Kilbourn           Meriden  CT           192   13       86      27:38.0    8:55/M             
       4    Diana Francis           Mystic  CT            363   12       97      28:34.0    9:13/M             
       5    Arielle Virgulto        Meriden  CT           191   12      101      28:43.0    9:16/M             
       6    Bailey Basiel           Meriden  CT           185   13      121      30:15.0    9:45/M             
       7    Apolline Jonalchele     Stonington  CT        304   11      128      30:35.0    9:52/M             
       8    Megan Keogh             West Mystic  CT       532   12      148      31:42.0   10:14/M             
       9    Rebecca Lloyd           Pawcatuck  CT         202   11      153      31:52.0   10:17/M             
      10    Sophie Reilly                                  58   10      161      32:19.0   10:25/M             
      11    Emily Keene             Meriden  CT           190   13      173      33:01.0   10:39/M             
      12    Kamrin Dawkins          Meriden  CT           194   11      177      33:35.0   10:50/M             
      13    Shannon Day             Meriden  CT           193   12      181      33:44.0   10:53/M             
      14    Brianna Gabriel         Meriden  CT           188   11      185      33:50.0   10:55/M             
      15    Kathryn Keene           Meriden  CT           189   13      192      34:35.0   11:09/M             
      16    Maia McGonagle          Mystic  CT             72    8      205      35:08.0   11:20/M             
      17    Cecelia Margo           Pawcatuck  CT         311   10      209      35:40.0   11:30/M             
      18    Julianne Rick           East Lyme  CT         303   10      214      36:21.0   11:44/M             
      19    Cashay Poudrier         Chaplin  CT           530   12      221      38:30.0   12:25/M             
      20    Emma Burnside           Pawcatuck  CT         203   10      230      39:40.0   12:48/M             
Top

Female 14 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Samantha Pajer          Leicester  MA          14   15       46      25:18.0    8:10/M             
       2    Chelsea Goodwin         Higganum  CT           51   18      224      38:50.0   12:32/M             
       3    Jackie Barr             Colchester  CT        143   16      243      44:14.0   14:16/M             
       4    Amanda McElroy          Coventry  RI          122   15      249      52:20.0   16:53/M             
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rachel Harrington       West Mystic  CT       120   25       19      21:44.0    7:01/M             
       2    Vanessa Schumacher      Manchester  CT        141   28       52      25:53.0    8:21/M             
       3    Joanna Grater           New York  NY           87   26       79      27:26.0    8:51/M             
       4    Vanessa Teter           New Haven  CT         137   27       91      28:06.0    9:04/M             
       5    Chelsea Anderson        Madison  CT           145   21       93      28:14.0    9:06/M             
       6    Jessica Wilson          Guilford  CT          172   23      110      29:30.0    9:31/M             
       7    Lucy Rogers             New London  CT         92   28      122      30:17.0    9:46/M             
       8    Michelle Williams       Coventry  RI          157   28      130      30:45.0    9:55/M             
       9    Kasey Pregler           Meriden  CT           244   20      145      31:29.0   10:09/M             
      10    Ella Reese              Mystic  CT             29   26      147      31:38.0   10:12/M             
      11    Jacqueline Landers      Boston  MA             84   26      159      32:09.0   10:22/M             
      12    Katlyn Mihalek          Shelton  CT           134   24      160      32:16.0   10:25/M             
      13    Jessa Steelman          Mystic  CT             88   28      166      32:36.0   10:31/M             
      14    Amy Drouillard          Groton  CT             69   29      167      32:38.0   10:32/M             
      15    Brooke Nightingale      Bristol  CT           128   28      169      32:40.0   10:32/M             
      16    Erin Haley              Longmeadow  MA         49   28      170      32:45.0   10:34/M             
      17    Abri Brickner           Watertown  MA         109   23      179      33:41.0   10:52/M             
      18    Sarah Ford              Waterford  CT          95   28      180      33:43.0   10:53/M             
      19    Amy Parulis             Niantic  CT           158   27      189      34:08.0   11:01/M             
      20    Olivia Kurtoglu         Bethel  CT             76   22      190      34:21.0   11:05/M             
      21    Claire Mellus           Watertown  MA         247   24      191      34:29.0   11:07/M             
      22    Mary Kwasniewski        Waterford  CT          93   27      193      34:43.0   11:12/M             
      23    Sarah Salamon           Watertown  MA         539   23      204      35:07.0   11:20/M             
      24    Robin Casioppo          Hartford  CT          248   28      213      36:20.0   11:43/M             
      25    Caitie Strunk           Pawcatuck  CT         602   20      229      39:37.0   12:47/M             
      26    Alexa Shelton           Gales Ferry  CT       149   29      231      41:06.0   13:15/M             
      27    Laura Hobarat           Danbury  CT           362   22      233      41:46.0   13:28/M             
      28    Jessica Brazukas        Storrs Mansfield  C   127   23      237      43:15.0   13:57/M             
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Annette Barbay          Uncasville  CT        258   38       21      21:53.0    7:04/M             
       2    Kelly Santangelo                               34   31       54      25:59.0    8:23/M             
       3    Beth Landry             Waterford  CT         610   30       61      26:22.0    8:30/M             
       4    Carol Myers             New London  CT        373   34       72      27:06.0    8:45/M             
       5    Katrina Buckles         Norwich  CT           144   32       73      27:10.0    8:46/M             
       6    Danielle Watson         Chester  CT           118   35       94      28:17.0    9:07/M             
       7    Kristina Ridnert        Brooklyn  NY           45   34       98      28:36.0    9:14/M             
       8    Erica Browne            Groton  CT             97   30      102      28:44.0    9:16/M             
       9    Heather Rose            Middletown  CT         98   30      103      28:50.0    9:18/M             
      10    Bozena Chmielewski      Johnston  RI           80   32      104      28:52.0    9:19/M             
      11    Anouk De Ruiter         Storrs Mansfield  C   140   36      112      29:34.0    9:32/M             
      12    Erin Laughlin           Westfield  MA          48   32      113      29:37.0    9:33/M             
      13    Adrienne Loth           Clinton  CT           206   36      125      30:27.0    9:49/M             
      14    Megan Falcone           Colchester  CT        174   30      129      30:44.0    9:55/M             
      15    Giovannina Padula       Groton  CT             65   33      135      30:51.0    9:57/M             
      16    Heidi Veltheim          New London  CA        106   34      139      30:58.0    9:59/M             
      17    Trish Portr             Groton  CT            374   34      140      31:10.0   10:03/M             
      18    Nicole Schley                                 162   34      142      31:17.0   10:05/M             
      19    Molly Mulligan          Groton  CT            609   34      154      31:53.0   10:17/M             
      20    Karen Pelletier         Niantic  CT           224   39      162      32:20.0   10:26/M             
      21    Liz Jensen                                     90   36      168      32:39.0   10:32/M             
      22    Tanya Elliott           Wyoming  RI           361   30      171      32:49.0   10:35/M             
      23    Molly Barnes            Woonsocket  RI        113   35      172      33:00.0   10:39/M             
      24    Mari Stephan            Ledyard  CT           223   33      174      33:22.0   10:46/M             
      25    Maria Del Rosar Llanos  Middletown  CT         30   33      184      33:49.0   10:55/M             
      26    Sarah Beth Stonolia     Lebanon  CT           382   30      187      33:52.0   10:55/M             
      27    Tana Jolley             Brooklyn  CT          529   31      217      36:47.0   11:52/M             
      28    Patty Bowen             Westbury  NY          250   34      218      37:36.0   12:08/M             
      29    Monique Terelak         New London  CT         86   31      222      38:31.0   12:25/M             
      30    Mary Beth Sweeney       Mystic  CT             35   31      228      39:36.0   12:46/M             
      31    Johanna Wisniewski      Ledyard  CT           138   35      244      44:15.0   14:16/M             
      32    Samantha Wildeboer      Oakdale  CT           139   31      245      46:10.0   14:54/M             
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lori Looney             Uncasville  CT        117   41       45      25:17.0    8:09/M             
       2    Janet Holtz             East Lyme  CT         152   42       56      26:01.0    8:24/M             
       3    Nancy Davis             Griswold  CT           24   41       76      27:23.0    8:50/M             
       4    Linda Provencher        Ledyard  CT           115   47       84      27:36.0    8:54/M             
       5    Maureen Mailhot         Ledyard  CT             5   49       92      28:14.0    9:06/M             
       6    Susan Jones             Gales Ferry  CT       101   43       96      28:19.0    9:08/M             
       7    Norma Vivar             Jewett City  CT        36   46      100      28:41.0    9:15/M             
       8    Kathy Bruciati          Gales Ferry  CT       107   47      105      28:56.0    9:20/M             
       9    Colleen Doshna          Waterford              54   42      109      29:25.0    9:29/M             
      10    Peggy Parker            Stonington  CT        236   46      120      29:54.0    9:39/M             
      11    Pam `plucinshi          Bellingham  MA        234   40      124      30:23.0    9:48/M             
      12    Fran Kassberg           Mill Valley  CA        66   45      126      30:28.0    9:50/M             
      13    Stephanie Kamperschroer Ledyard  CT           155   40      131      30:48.0    9:56/M             
      14    Gretchen Dean           East Lyme  CT         232   42      137      30:57.0    9:59/M             
      15    Barbara Jenkins         New City  NY          119   48      144      31:26.0   10:08/M             
      16    Kathrine Kennedy        Groton  CT             61   40      164      32:24.0   10:27/M             
      17    Christine Atkis         Jewett City  CT        28   46      196      34:51.0   11:15/M             
      18    Leslie Hoffman          South Haven  MN       176   44      201      35:00.0   11:17/M             
      19    Beth Lyon               Mystic  CT              7   47      206      35:10.0   11:21/M             
      20    Andrea Berry                                  166   40      207      35:17.0   11:23/M             
      21    Jackie Poplawski        Colchester  CT        130   44      208      35:31.0   11:27/M             
      22    Linda Nott              Oakdale  CT             2   49      210      35:57.0   11:36/M             
      23    Gay Long                North Stonington  C   364   42      216      36:46.0   11:52/M             
      24    Laurie Chipperfield     Stonington  CT        601   42      223      38:39.0   12:28/M             
      25    Sharon Gagnon           Norwich  CT           377   40      226      39:16.0   12:40/M             
      26    Natalie Walters         Mystic  CT             74   45      236      42:59.0   13:52/M             
      27    Jaye McElroy            Coventry  RI          124   46      241      43:54.0   14:10/M             
      28    Dianne Daniels          Norwich  CT           132   46      247      48:37.0   15:41/M             
      29    Cara Niederberger                             123   42      250      52:25.0   16:55/M             
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Diane Kodama            North Stonington  C   365   50       36      24:09.0    7:47/M             
       2    Gayle Sirpenski         Voluntown  CT          33   53      117      29:48.0    9:37/M             
       3    Mary Boy                Mystic  CT            519   52      134      30:51.0    9:57/M             
       4    Dot Houston             Fall River  MA         91   52      155      31:55.0   10:18/M             
       5    Leslie Jolley           Brooklyn  CT          211   55      156      31:57.0   10:18/M             
       6    Christine Sacrey        Preston  CT            55   56      176      33:33.0   10:49/M             
       7    Jane Jarrow             Bloomfield  CT         21   59      186      33:52.0   10:55/M             
       8    Robin Hubert            Danielson  CT         381   51      188      34:02.0   10:59/M             
       9    Christine Wilson        Guilford  CT          171   56      225      39:16.0   12:40/M             
      10    June Strunk             Pawcatuck  CT         150   54      232      41:07.0   13:16/M             
      11    Gail Ab                 Niantic  CT            89   56      235      41:59.0   13:33/M             
      12    Helen Moore             Rockville  MD          53   50      238      43:35.0   14:04/M             
      13    Patty `vuylsteke        Uncasville  CT        208   58      251      52:25.0   16:55/M             
Top

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT            23   61       87      27:46.0    8:57/M             
       2    Susan Sheckley          Niantic  CT           605   61      106      29:13.0    9:25/M             
       3    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT           603   62      111      29:32.0    9:32/M             
       4    Janit Romayko           East Hartford  CT      38   64      123      30:18.0    9:46/M             
       5    Judith McGrath          Colchester  CT        520   67      158      32:05.0   10:21/M             
       6    Michaeleen Haeseler     Canterbury  CT         40   63      198      34:59.0   11:17/M             
Top

Female 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Irene Burke             Storrs Mansfield  C   541   75      240      43:52.0   14:09/M             
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jeffrey Wadecki         Ledyard  CT           207   26        1      16:52.0    5:26/M             
Top

Male No Age

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Info Need                                     452    0      215      36:27.0   11:45/M             
Top

Male 1 to 13

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joey Stiger             Pawcatuck  CT         201   12       12      20:52.0    6:44/M             
       2    Ian Reilly                                     59   12       15      21:12.0    6:50/M             
       3    Brook Stoodley          Ledyard  CT           301   13       42      24:33.0    7:55/M             
       4    Aiden Colasanto         Southington  CT       528   13       48      25:40.0    8:17/M             
       5    Ricky Baribault         Meriden  CT           197   13       51      25:45.0    8:18/M             
       6    Seth Burger             Pawcatuck  CT         199   11       58      26:03.0    8:24/M             
       7    Devyn Brault            Pawcatuck  CT         200   12       59      26:04.0    8:25/M             
       8    Info   Need                                   310    1       63      26:43.0    8:37/M             
       9    Garnett Reid            Mystic  CT            312   11       83      27:35.0    8:54/M             
      10    Jack Hisle              Mystic  CT            306   12       90      27:57.0    9:01/M             
      11    Owen Neistat            New London  CT        209   11      108      29:24.0    9:29/M             
      12    John Rick               East Lyme  CT         305   12      132      30:49.0    9:56/M             
      13    Jonathan Gessner        Pawcatuck  CT         314   10      133      30:50.0    9:57/M             
      14    Matthew Candler         Norwich  CT           536   6       149      31:43.0   10:14/M             
      15    Brenden Balch           Meriden  CT           195   11      150      31:45.0   10:15/M             
      16    Jason Dimattia          Meriden  CT           196   12      182      33:45.0   10:53/M             
      17    Alex Schwindt           Mystic  CT            607   9       195      34:48.0   11:14/M             
      18    Christopher Babcock     Jewett City  CT        41   11      197      34:52.0   11:15/M             
      19    Jordan Crawforedd       Norwich  CT           308   12      200      35:00.0   11:17/M             
      20    Info Need                                     379    1      248      52:15.0   16:51/M             
Top

Male 14-19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Douglas Chapman         Uncasville  CT        121   18       27      22:27.0    7:15/M             
       2    Alex Byer-Alcorace      Naugatuck  CT         220   19       31      23:12.0    7:29/M             
       3    Derek Marotta           Oxford  CT            136   19       74      27:14.0    8:47/M             
       4    Matt Jones              Gales Ferry  CT       100   14       95      28:18.0    9:08/M             
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jeffrey Wadecki         Ledyard  CT           207   26        1      16:52.0    5:26/M             
       2    Casey Neistat           New London  CT        210   28        3      18:40.0    6:01/M             
       3    Gerald Brooks           Groton  CT            366   24       13      21:09.0    6:49/M             
       4    Christopher Colgan      Willington  CT        245   22       14      21:11.0    6:50/M             
       5    Kjell Commerdahl        Waterford  CT         214   29       16      21:14.0    6:51/M             
       6    Alex Wroblewski                               125   27       25      22:03.0    7:07/M             
       7    Jermar Rountree                                75   25       30      23:05.0    7:27/M             
       8    Brady Holden                                  108   23       50      25:44.0    8:18/M             
       9    Anthony Good Jr         Preston  CT           217   24       64      26:47.0    8:38/M             
      10    Sergio Cherenzia        Westerly  RI          156   27       68      26:57.0    8:42/M             
      11    Steven Moroso           Bradford  RI          161   23       69      27:01.0    8:43/M             
      12    Nathan Smith            Quaker Hill  CT        82   25       99      28:37.0    9:14/M             
      13    Jeremy Kasputis         Terryville  CT        215   21      127      30:31.0    9:51/M             
      14    Matt Lasher             Evansville  IN         68   28      136      30:57.0    9:59/M             
      15    Jose Bartosa            Milford  CT           222   25      138      30:58.0    9:59/M             
      16    Brandon Marson          Eastford  CT          252   22      157      31:58.0   10:19/M             
      17    Travis Derosa                                 133   26      234      41:57.0   13:32/M             
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dan Campbell            Oakdale  CT            10   30        5      19:40.0    6:21/M             
       2    Ryan Gieleghem          Norwich  CT           216   32        6      19:42.0    6:21/M             
       3    Harold Haugeto          Gales Ferry  CT        44   34        7      20:00.0    6:27/M             
       4    Douglas Delapp          Mystic  CT            229   39        9      20:38.0    6:39/M             
       5    Alan Sylvestre          Stonington  CT        221   37       20      21:47.0    7:02/M             
       6    Rob Stoodley            Ledyard  CT           302   38       24      22:02.0    7:06/M             
       7    Eddie Hogan             Jewett City  CT       242   39       32      23:15.0    7:30/M             
       8    Ben Wildeboer           Oakdale  CT            96   30       34      23:34.0    7:36/M             
       9    Eric Benevides          Johnston  RI           81   39       37      24:12.0    7:48/M             
      10    Doug Fink               Simsbury  CT          270   37       39      24:28.0    7:54/M             
      11    Nathan Podoll           Oakdale  CT           167   38       41      24:31.0    7:55/M             
      12    Jason Brown             New London  CT        183   30       66      26:53.0    8:40/M             
      13    George Pommer           Ridgefield  CT         83   39       70      27:02.0    8:43/M             
      14    Jonathan Mitchell       Mystic  CT            534   37       75      27:18.0    8:48/M             
      15    Greg Brown              Arlington  VT          50   34       81      27:30.0    8:52/M             
      16    Tim Silva               Waterford  CT         231   35       89      27:56.0    9:01/M             
      17    Hans Veltheim           New London  CT        105   36      107      29:15.0    9:26/M             
      18    Ronald Cowie            Charlestown  RI       112   39      114      29:43.0    9:35/M             
      19    Ruben Flores            Middletown  CT         32   33      119      29:54.0    9:39/M             
      20    Jimmy Cook              Groton  CT            219   30      146      31:30.0   10:10/M             
      21    Scott Spilman                                 159   34      211      36:02.0   11:37/M             
      22    Francis Faustinio       Great Neck  NY        251   38      219      37:44.0   12:10/M             
      23    Justin Santangelo       Ardmore  PA           249   31      227      39:23.0   12:42/M             
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    John Pajer              Leicester  MA          12   46        2      18:20.0    5:55/M             
       2    Michael Fusaro          Norwich  CT            56   43       10      20:49.0    6:43/M             
       3    Thomas Olendorf         Mystic  CT            237   44       17      21:18.0    6:52/M             
       4    Bill Rondini            Cobalt  CT             18   48       18      21:43.0    7:00/M             
       5    Tracy Montoya           Waterford  CT         359   45       22      21:57.0    7:05/M             
       6    Bob Buckingham          New London  CT        233   49       28      22:30.0    7:15/M             
       7    Bob Looney              Uncasville  CT        116   48       44      25:13.0    8:08/M             
       8    Bob Myrs                New London  CT        372   48       62      26:36.0    8:35/M             
       9    Jeff Anderson           Mystic  CT            522   47       67      26:55.0    8:41/M             
      10    Doug Kneeland           Ivoryton  CT           63   45       78      27:25.0    8:51/M             
      11    David Provencher        Ledyard  CT           114   45       88      27:47.0    8:58/M             
      12    Daniel Parker           Stonington  CT        235   49      115      29:46.0    9:36/M             
      13    Robert Steiger          Jewett City  CT        27   49      141      31:16.0   10:05/M             
      14    David Kennedy           Groton  CT             60   40      165      32:25.0   10:27/M             
      15    Charles Cranford        Norwich  CT           225   40      199      34:59.0   11:17/M             
      16    Darwin Hoffman          South Haven  MN       175   46      202      35:01.0   11:18/M             
      17    Jeffrey Lyon            Mystic  CT              8   49      203      35:02.0   11:18/M             
      18    Scott Barr              Colchester  CT        142   48      242      43:55.0   14:10/M             
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tim Kane                Preston  CT           521   52        4      19:09.0    6:11/M             
       2    Wayne Jolley            Brooklyn  CT          212   58       11      20:51.0    6:44/M             
       3    John Brown              Oakdale  CT           531   50       23      22:01.0    7:06/M             
       4    John Streker            Rouses Point  NY      218   50       33      23:18.0    7:31/M             
       5    Richard Eddy            Colchester  CT         67   51       35      23:41.0    7:38/M             
       6    Philip Inskeep          East Lyme  CT          19   55       38      24:17.0    7:50/M             
       7    Gregg Nunn              Oakdale  CT            94   55       47      25:37.0    8:16/M             
       8    Ric Villarreal          Essex  CT             375   52       49      25:40.0    8:17/M             
       9    Jay McColl              Pawcatuck  CT         540   51       57      26:02.0    8:24/M             
      10    Thomas Stiger           Pawcatuck  CT         533   53       60      26:18.0    8:29/M             
      11    Tim Foley               Mystic  CT            523   51       80      27:27.0    8:51/M             
      12    Ronald Boyce            Morehead City  NC      20   59       85      27:37.0    8:55/M             
      13    Neal Bobruff            Stonington  CT        380   50      116      29:48.0    9:37/M             
      14    Mark Berube             Paxton  MA            213   53      118      29:51.0    9:38/M             
      15    Bruce Grisdafe          Salem  CT             535   56      152      31:51.0   10:16/M             
      16    David Mailhot           Ledyard  CT             6   54      163      32:22.0   10:26/M             
      17    Alex Floyd                                     52   54      239      43:36.0   14:04/M             
Top

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT            31   61        8      20:34.0    6:38/M             
       2    Robert Aby              Northfield  MN        129   64       26      22:24.0    7:14/M             
       3    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT           360   60       29      22:33.0    7:16/M             
       4    Ken Steinkamp           Mystic  CT            376   61       43      24:36.0    7:56/M             
       5    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT           604   68       55      26:01.0    8:24/M             
       6    George Gillespie        Coventry  CT          104   67       65      26:50.0    8:39/M             
       7    Marty Slutzky           Edison  NJ             22   63       77      27:25.0    8:51/M             
       8    Barry Sheckley          Niantic  CT           367   62       82      27:31.0    8:53/M             
       9    Robert Lohmann          North Stonington  C    37   65      143      31:20.0   10:06/M             
      10    Jan MacGregor           Stonington  CT        260   69      151      31:50.0   10:16/M             
      11    Paul Kwasniewski        Waterford  CT         205   61      183      33:48.0   10:54/M             
      12    Stanley Decker          Brooklyn  NY            1   63      212      36:08.0   11:39/M             
      13    Tom Richards            Mystic  CT            230   61      220      37:56.0   12:14/M             
Top

Male 70 and Over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Clem McGrath            Colchester  CT         39   70       71      27:04.0    8:44/M             
       2    Tom Sullivan            Ledyard  CT           228   70      175      33:29.0   10:48/M             
       3    Colburn Graves                                182   76      246      46:27.0   14:59/M             




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News