Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

ING Hartford Marathon

Hartford, CT, October 10, 2009

[Top 10 M&F | Top Masters | Relay Teams | Clydesdale/Athena | Age Groups ]

Overall results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
    1      /    M2529   54:15  5:26 1:11:04  5:26               2:25:22  2:25:21  5:33     1 Patrick Moulton                  27 M Pelham NH                     
    2      /    M4044   55:12  5:32 1:12:21  5:32 1:51:28  5:35 2:29:14* 2:29:13  5:42    13 Titus Mutinda                    44 M Lowell MA                     
    3      /    M2529   55:55  5:36 1:13:29  5:37 1:53:35  5:41 2:32:23  2:32:22  5:49     5 Evan Graves                      28 M Caribou ME                    
    4      /    M2024   55:55  5:36 1:13:44  5:38 1:55:10  5:46 2:34:13  2:34:11  5:53    58 Kevin Jillson                    22 M East Sandwich MA              
    5      /    M3539 1:00:50  6:05 1:19:20  6:04 2:00:39  6:02 2:38:31  2:38:30  6:03    77 Marc Robaczynski                 35 M New Hartford CT               
    6      /    M2529 1:01:30  6:09 1:19:50  6:06 1:59:34  5:59 2:39:10  2:39:08  6:05   100 Luke Belford                     27 M Nottingham MD                 
    7     1/144 M2529   57:28  5:45 1:15:43  5:47 1:58:09  5:55 2:39:39  2:39:37  6:06    25 Wylie Belasik                    25 M Philadelphia PA               
    8     1/220 M3539 1:00:17  6:02 1:18:37  6:01 2:00:11  6:01 2:40:00  2:39:58  6:07  2361 Fred Schmalz                     38 M Kassel FL DEU                 
    9     1/167 M3034 1:00:05  6:01 1:18:30  6:00 2:00:04  6:01 2:40:37  2:40:35  6:08  1743 Knox Robinson                    34 M Beacon NY                     
   10     2/144 M2529   57:56  5:48 1:16:11  5:49 1:59:13  5:58 2:42:28  2:42:27  6:12     7 John Larosa                      28 M New Milford CT                
   11     3/144 M2529 1:03:11  6:20 1:22:19  6:17 2:03:50  6:12 2:42:44  2:42:32  6:12  2282 John Lynch                       27 M Plattsburgh NY                
   12     2/167 M3034 1:02:38  6:16 1:21:48  6:15 2:04:45  6:15 2:42:40  2:42:38  6:13  1999 Kristopher Swygert               32 M Englewood CO                  
   13     4/144 M2529 1:00:20  6:02 1:18:52  6:02 2:01:36  6:05 2:43:50  2:43:48  6:15  1457 Seann Mulcahy                    27 M New Haven CT                  
   14     1/ 92 M2024 1:01:21  6:09 1:20:32  6:09 2:03:43  6:12 2:43:54  2:43:54  6:16    27 Derek Biederman                  23 M West Hartford CT              
   15     2/ 92 M2024 1:00:32  6:04 1:19:19  6:04 2:02:08  6:07 2:44:21  2:44:19  6:17    44 Eugene Douglass                  23 M New Haven CT                  
   16     5/144 M2529   57:55  5:48 1:15:29  5:46 1:55:29  5:47 2:46:13  2:46:11  6:21    98 Ramon Laboy                      27 M Bethlehem PA                  
   17      /    F2529 1:03:22  6:21 1:22:37  6:19 2:05:59  6:18 2:46:33# 2:46:31  6:22    12 Jeannette Seckinger              27 F Somerville MA                 
   18      /    M4549 1:00:18  6:02 1:18:38  6:01 2:02:17  6:07 2:47:24  2:47:22  6:23    17 Warren Angell                    46 M North Kingston RI             
   19      /    F2529 1:04:18  6:26 1:24:22  6:27 2:09:00  6:27 2:51:12  2:51:11  6:32    18 Diona Fulton                     29 F Somerville MA                 
   20      /    M5559 1:04:36  6:28 1:24:11  6:26 2:08:13  6:25 2:51:38* 2:51:37  6:33    11 Reno Stirrat                     55 M Dorchester MA                 
   21     1/230 M4044 1:03:58  6:24 1:24:06  6:26 2:09:11  6:28 2:52:07  2:52:05  6:34    43 Mark Depalma                     41 M Southbury CT                  
   22      /    F4044 1:05:33  6:34 1:25:44  6:33 2:11:11  6:34 2:53:31* 2:53:29  6:37     4 Tara Cardi                       40 F East Greenwich RI             
   23     3/167 M3034 1:06:44  6:41 1:27:07  6:39 2:12:37  6:38 2:54:27  2:54:16  6:39  1855 Drew Shattuck                    33 M Waltham MA                    
   24      /    F4549 1:04:37  6:28 1:25:05  6:30 2:11:37  6:35 2:55:31* 2:55:30  6:42     6 Mary-Lynn Currier                45 F Canton CT                     
   25     3/ 92 M2024 1:06:45  6:41 1:27:18  6:40 2:13:03  6:40 2:55:41  2:55:36  6:42    61 Gary Krugger                     24 M Edinboro PA                   
   26     4/167 M3034 1:05:55  6:36 1:26:02  6:34 2:12:35  6:38 2:56:03  2:56:02  6:43  2547 Dave James                       31 M Bridgeport CT                 
   27     4/ 92 M2024 1:04:42  6:29 1:24:36  6:28 2:11:57  6:36 2:56:27  2:56:24  6:44    89 Joseph Tarantello                23 M Cheshire CT                   
   28     5/167 M3034 1:05:50  6:35 1:26:02  6:35 2:12:00  6:36 2:56:37  2:56:36  6:45    49 Joe Grabicki                     33 M West Hartford CT              
   29     2/230 M4044 1:05:49  6:35 1:26:15  6:36 2:13:12  6:40 2:57:12  2:57:09  6:46   226 Troy Beam                        43 M Wallkill NY                   
   30     6/167 M3034 1:03:53  6:24 1:24:11  6:26 2:11:11  6:34 2:57:34  2:57:27  6:47  1060 Peter Kapp                       34 M Greenwich CT                  
   31     2/220 M3539   54:59  5:30 1:13:04  5:35 2:06:23  6:20 2:57:30  2:57:30  6:47    20 Jacques Sallberg                 35 M Pasadena CA                   
   32     7/167 M3034 1:06:50  6:41 1:27:22  6:41 2:13:51  6:42 2:57:37  2:57:33  6:47  1267 David Lusignan                   33 M Woodstock CT                  
   33     1/ 87 F2024                                           3:01:49  2:57:42  6:47  2276 Alyssa Recny                     24 F Cortland NY                   
   34     5/ 92 M2024 1:05:43  6:35 1:26:18  6:36 2:13:15  6:40 2:57:55  2:57:47  6:47   205 Christopher Barrett              22 M Fairfield CT                  
   35     6/144 M2529 1:05:35  6:34 1:26:19  6:36 2:13:21  6:40 2:58:10  2:58:09  6:48    75 Jarrod Quinlivan                 27 M Greenville NC                 
   36     3/220 M3539 1:03:40  6:22 1:23:43  6:24 2:10:08  6:31 2:58:30  2:58:26  6:49  1800 Craig Sarney                     37 M West Bridgewater MA           
   37     8/167 M3034 1:06:28  6:39 1:27:12  6:40 2:13:03  6:40 2:58:41  2:58:39  6:49   282 Bill Bither                      34 M Southampton MA                
   38      /    F4549 1:07:14  6:44 1:28:07  6:44 2:14:59  6:45 2:59:25* 2:59:22  6:51    53 Conni Grace                      47 F Hopewell Junction NY          
   39     3/230 M4044 1:05:07  6:31 1:25:34  6:32 2:12:08  6:37 2:59:31  2:59:24  6:51   212 Andrew Bartlett                  42 M Windsor CT                    
   40     9/167 M3034 1:03:20  6:20 1:23:25  6:23 2:10:56  6:33 2:59:38  2:59:35  6:51   373 Adam Bulewich                    33 M Windsor CT                    
   41    10/167 M3034 1:06:27  6:39 1:27:30  6:41 2:14:54  6:45 3:00:02  2:59:49  6:52  2513 Jeremiah Nelson                  34 M Fpo AE                        
   42    11/167 M3034 1:02:55  6:18 1:22:26  6:18 2:10:11  6:31 3:00:00  2:59:57  6:52    70 Mudhillun Muqaribu               30 M Newark DE                     
   43     7/144 M2529 1:08:12  6:50 1:29:09  6:49 2:17:18  6:52 3:00:07  3:00:04  6:53    55 Charles Fogelman                 29 M New York NY                   
   44     4/230 M4044 1:06:15  6:38 1:26:49  6:38 2:14:22  6:44 3:00:15  3:00:13  6:53    90 Kevin Vallez                     41 M Ellington CT                  
   45     8/144 M2529 1:03:41  6:23 1:24:23  6:27 2:12:39  6:38 3:00:48  3:00:45  6:54    87 Matthew Tabasko                  26 M Brookfield CT                 
   46    12/167 M3034 1:08:17  6:50 1:29:17  6:49 2:16:14  6:49 3:00:54  3:00:46  6:54    78 Todd Robbins                     31 M Portland ME                   
   47      /    F2529 1:06:46  6:41 1:27:28  6:41 2:15:08  6:46 3:01:00  3:00:47  6:54    83 Heather Sipsma                   27 F West Hartford CT              
   48     5/230 M4044 1:05:56  6:36 1:26:26  6:36 2:13:03  6:40 3:01:00  3:00:57  6:55    59 Andrew Hartshorn                 40 M Brookline MA                  
   49    13/167 M3034 1:07:58  6:48 1:28:57  6:48 2:16:52  6:51 3:01:56  3:01:27  6:56  1428 Alex Molter                      30 M Wallkill NY                   
   50     6/ 92 M2024 1:06:52  6:42 1:27:31  6:41 2:15:10  6:46 3:01:42  3:01:31  6:56   866 Justin Hall                      23 M Darien CT                     
  10/23/2009  9:18PM
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 2
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
   51    14/167 M3034 1:08:20  6:50 1:29:42  6:51 2:17:11  6:52 3:01:46  3:01:42  6:56    74 Zhisong Qiao                     33 M Waltham MA                    
   52     1/134 F3034 1:07:44  6:47 1:28:54  6:48 2:16:47  6:51 3:01:48  3:01:45  6:56    35 Katie Churchill                  32 F North Easton MA               
   53     7/ 92 M2024 1:02:59  6:18 1:23:04  6:21 2:11:36  6:35 3:02:13  3:02:10  6:57  1664 James Primes                     22 M Andover MA                    
   54     6/230 M4044 1:07:08  6:43 1:28:20  6:45 2:16:53  6:51 3:02:17  3:02:11  6:57    33 Brandt Chi                       44 M Rehoboth Beach DE             
   55     4/220 M3539 1:05:38  6:34 1:26:05  6:35 2:13:36  6:41 3:02:40  3:02:26  6:58  2323 Peter Daly                       39 M Cheshire CT                   
   56    15/167 M3034 1:08:21  6:51 1:29:40  6:51 2:18:11  6:55 3:02:35  3:02:29  6:58  2193 Kevin Woodin                     30 M West Haven CT                 
   57     5/220 M3539 1:05:21  6:33 1:25:34  6:32 2:12:58  6:39 3:02:43  3:02:35  6:58  2340 Matthew Estes                    36 M Manchester CT                 
   58     1/152 M5054 1:08:44  6:53 1:29:59  6:53 2:17:04  6:52 3:03:15  3:02:48  6:59  2548 Vincent Chiappetta               53 M Hingham MA                    
   59     1/213 M4549 1:05:39  6:34 1:26:22  6:36 2:14:25  6:44 3:03:03  3:02:59  6:59    69 John Minervino                   46 M Higganum CT                   
   60     6/220 M3539 1:08:28  6:51 1:29:46  6:52 2:17:56  6:54 3:03:18  3:03:15  7:00    21 Benjamin Grossberg               38 M West Hartford CT              
   61     7/230 M4044 1:08:21  6:51 1:29:50  6:52 2:17:53  6:54 3:03:45  3:03:42  7:01    62 Thomas Ksiazkiewicz              44 M Collinsville CT               
   62     1/ 90 M5559 1:08:50  6:53 1:29:43  6:51 2:17:28  6:53 3:04:09  3:04:06  7:02    95 James M Wilson                   57 M Brookline MA                  
   63     8/230 M4044 1:07:43  6:47 1:29:04  6:48 2:17:09  6:52 3:04:35  3:04:16  7:02  1562 Dean Page                        43 M Willington CT                 
   64     9/230 M4044 1:07:24  6:45 1:28:30  6:46 2:16:41  6:51 3:04:33  3:04:24  7:02   675 Jeffrey Feinsod                  42 M Cottekill NY                  
   65     1/153 F2529 1:07:12  6:44 1:27:50  6:43 2:15:56  6:48 3:04:38  3:04:32  7:03    88 Katie Taormina                   28 F Yonkers NY                    
   66     8/ 92 M2024 1:04:27  6:27 1:24:36  6:28 2:11:09  6:34 3:04:40  3:04:35  7:03   772 Duncan Gerity                    23 M West Hartford CT              
   67     9/144 M2529 1:04:29  6:27 1:25:51  6:34 2:16:17  6:49 3:04:37  3:04:35  7:03    31 Alex Brochet                     26 M St-Augustin QC CAN            
   68    10/230 M4044 1:08:38  6:52 1:29:38  6:51 2:17:02  6:52 3:04:45  3:04:37  7:03  1208 Neal Leibowitz                   41 M South Windsor CT              
   69    16/167 M3034 1:07:21  6:45 1:27:36  6:42 2:15:21  6:47 3:04:51  3:04:38  7:03   521 Jerry Cullum                     30 M New Britain CT                
   70     1/133 F4044 1:07:23  6:45 1:28:41  6:47 2:17:17  6:52 3:04:54* 3:04:52  7:04    10 Claire Gadrow                    40 F South Kingstown RI            
   71     9/ 92 M2024 1:12:07  7:13 1:34:13  7:12 2:23:31  7:11 3:05:05  3:04:58  7:04   168 Brendan Atkins                   24 M Old Lyme CT                   
   72     7/220 M3539 1:07:39  6:46 1:28:48  6:47 2:17:23  6:53 3:05:30  3:05:16  7:04   481 George Cook                      36 M Montpelier VT                 
   73     8/220 M3539 1:09:44  6:59 1:30:39  6:56 2:19:19  6:58 3:05:23  3:05:16  7:04   856 Justin Guy                       36 M Boston MA                     
   74     2/213 M4549 1:10:48  7:05 1:32:41  7:05 2:21:15  7:04 3:05:44  3:05:28  7:05   659 Francois Ethier                  47 M Laval QC CAN                  
   75     9/220 M3539 1:06:27  6:39 1:27:15  6:40 2:16:57  6:51 3:05:37  3:05:35  7:05   861 Alan Hagander                    39 M Darien CT                     
   76    10/144 M2529 1:03:18  6:20 1:22:39  6:19 2:10:09  6:31 3:06:09  3:06:03  7:06    68 Jeffrey McDermott                26 M Avon CT                       
   77    17/167 M3034 1:08:54  6:54 1:30:05  6:53 2:18:10  6:55 3:06:22  3:06:03  7:06   474 Kieran Condon                    32 M Pembroke MA                   
   78    10/ 92 M2024 1:08:43  6:53 1:30:01  6:53 2:18:25  6:56 3:06:13  3:06:08  7:06  2097 Dan Volz                         22 M Brookfield CT                 
   79    11/ 92 M2024 1:06:34  6:40 1:27:38  6:42 2:15:58  6:48 3:06:15  3:06:08  7:06   112 Rocco Addante                    23 M Norwich VT                    
   80    11/144 M2529 1:07:23  6:45 1:28:47  6:47 2:17:53  6:54 3:06:34  3:06:24  7:07   369 Daniel Bucci                     26 M Hightstown NJ                 
   81    12/ 92 M2024 1:02:00  6:12 1:21:24  6:13 2:07:48  6:24 3:06:45  3:06:39  7:08   230 James Beaubrun                   24 M West Haven CT                 
   82     2/134 F3034 1:09:48  6:59 1:31:09  6:58 2:20:06  7:01 3:06:50  3:06:47  7:08    60 Rebecca Jordan                   30 F Brewton AL                    
   83     1/142 F3539 1:11:37  7:10 1:33:33  7:09 2:21:57  7:06 3:07:12  3:06:52  7:08  1717 Tammy Richards                   35 F Williamsville VT              
   84    12/144 M2529 1:04:32  6:28 1:25:11  6:31 2:14:19  6:43 3:06:59  3:06:54  7:08  2525 Timothy Milenkevich              27 M Ansonia CT                    
   85    11/230 M4044 1:08:31  6:52 1:29:49  6:52 2:18:30  6:56 3:07:16  3:07:01  7:08   862 Jody Hagenow                     40 M Coventry CT                   
   86    10/220 M3539 1:09:50  6:59 1:31:36  7:00 2:20:47  7:03 3:07:29  3:07:05  7:09  1761 Derek Rosner                     35 M Avon CT                       
   87    12/230 M4044 1:07:04  6:43 1:28:44  6:47 2:19:13  6:58 3:07:24  3:07:20  7:09  1128 Richard Kopacz                   42 M Windsor CT                    
   88    13/144 M2529 1:06:23  6:39 1:27:12  6:40 2:16:30  6:50 3:07:29  3:07:22  7:09  1348 Justin May                       27 M Newton MA                     
   89     3/213 M4549 1:07:11  6:44 1:28:15  6:45 2:17:27  6:53 3:07:39  3:07:30  7:10  2406 Gareth Bye                       46 M West Hartford CT              
   90    18/167 M3034 1:08:13  6:50 1:29:11  6:49 2:18:06  6:55 3:08:18  3:08:06  7:11  2431 Adam Young                       30 M Newton MA                     
   91    13/230 M4044 1:08:45  6:53 1:29:41  6:51 2:18:20  6:55 3:08:32  3:08:24  7:12  1846 Christian Shackleton             43 M Granby CT                     
   92     4/213 M4549 1:06:31  6:40 1:27:05  6:39 2:15:40  6:47 3:08:34  3:08:27  7:12  1286 Richard Madamba                  47 M Northborough MA               
   93    14/144 M2529 1:08:10  6:49 1:29:06  6:49 2:19:35  6:59 3:08:47  3:08:42  7:12   595 Matt Dinusson                    25 M New York NY                   
   94    15/144 M2529 1:06:35  6:40 1:27:08  6:40 2:16:17  6:49 3:08:54  3:08:50  7:13  2466 Jason Bui                        29 M Lowell MA                     
   95     2/133 F4044 1:11:27  7:09 1:33:30  7:09 2:23:17  7:10 3:08:59* 3:08:57  7:13   119 Stephane Hodge                   44 F Guidlford CT                  
   96    13/ 92 M2024 1:00:56  6:06 1:21:25  6:13 2:13:31  6:41 3:09:03  3:09:00  7:13  1834 Patrick Seelig                   24 M Meriden CT                    
   97    11/220 M3539 1:12:04  7:13 1:34:10  7:12 2:24:10  7:13 3:09:13  3:09:02  7:13   508 Chris Crans                      39 M New York NY                   
   98     5/213 M4549 1:07:04  6:43 1:29:01  6:48 2:19:56  7:00 3:09:05  3:09:03  7:13    93 James Wardwell                   47 M East Haddam CT                
   99    19/167 M3034 1:12:05  7:13 1:34:10  7:12 2:24:10  7:13 3:09:13  3:09:03  7:13  2038 Seth Timen                       30 M New York NY                   
  100    12/220 M3539 1:09:01  6:55 1:30:11  6:54 2:19:52  7:00 3:09:20  3:09:08  7:13   727 James Freed                      38 M Emmaus PA                     
  10/23/2009  9:18PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 3
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  101     2/152 M5054 1:09:04  6:55 1:31:07  6:58 2:21:58  7:06 3:09:14  3:09:10  7:13    65 Vladimir Luppov                  54 M Acton MA                      
  102    20/167 M3034 1:12:06  7:13 1:34:12  7:12 2:24:11  7:13 3:09:21  3:09:12  7:13   620 Brian Duffy                      31 M Marlborough MA                
  103    21/167 M3034 1:08:28  6:51 1:29:43  6:51 2:18:28  6:56 3:09:18  3:09:14  7:14    28 Randall Binnie                   31 M Ottawa ON CAN                 
  104    22/167 M3034 1:12:04  7:13 1:34:11  7:12 2:24:10  7:13 3:09:29  3:09:19  7:14   495 Timothy Cote                     33 M New Haven CT                  
  105     2/ 87 F2024 1:11:59  7:12 1:34:06  7:11 2:23:37  7:11 3:09:40  3:09:21  7:14    48 Michelle Gosselin                24 F Milford CT                    
  106     6/213 M4549 1:07:55  6:48 1:29:38  6:51 2:18:31  6:56 3:09:34  3:09:28  7:14  1245 Mark Litke                       45 M West Hartford CT              
  107    14/230 M4044 1:12:07  7:13 1:34:13  7:12 2:24:12  7:13 3:09:37  3:09:29  7:14  1279 John MacBean                     41 M Plymouth MN                   
  108    23/167 M3034 1:10:50  7:05 1:32:57  7:06 2:23:29  7:11 3:09:53  3:09:42  7:15  2522 Andrew Hertzberg                 34 M New York NY                   
  109    16/144 M2529 1:08:20  6:50 1:29:39  6:51 2:21:03  7:04 3:09:50  3:09:43  7:15  2420 Mike Wininger                    28 M Windsor CT                    
  110    14/ 92 M2024 1:11:25  7:09 1:34:07  7:12 2:23:23  7:11 3:09:55  3:09:48  7:15   411 David Lamoureux                  22 M Glastonbury CT                
  111    15/230 M4044 1:11:45  7:11 1:33:42  7:10 2:22:53  7:09 3:10:22  3:10:11  7:16   703 Tim Flick                        43 M Huntington NY                 
  112     7/213 M4549 1:07:25  6:45 1:28:00  6:43 2:17:13  6:52 3:10:47  3:10:40  7:17  2347 Robert Cassot                    46 M Simsbury CT                   
  113    17/144 M2529 1:12:04  7:13 1:34:10  7:12 2:23:13  7:10 3:10:52  3:10:41  7:17   456 Michael Coffey                   25 M Carmel NY                     
  114    18/144 M2529 1:10:57  7:06 1:32:39  7:05 2:22:43  7:09 3:11:06  3:10:50  7:17  1534 Stephen Ogden                    27 M New Haven CT                  
  115     8/213 M4549 1:11:40  7:10 1:33:40  7:09 2:23:17  7:10 3:11:13  3:10:57  7:17  1654 Paul Potamianos                  46 M Ellington CT                  
  116     1/ 11 M0119 1:09:25  6:57 1:30:48  6:56 2:20:31  7:02 3:11:21  3:11:03  7:18  2127 Jacob Watterson                  19 M Richmond VA                   
  117     2/142 F3539 1:09:29  6:57 1:31:41  7:00 2:22:14  7:07 3:11:16  3:11:13  7:18    41 Lisa Danielson                   36 F Shrewsbury MA                 
  118     9/213 M4549 1:11:33  7:10 1:33:52  7:10 2:24:35  7:14 3:12:06  3:11:59  7:20   264 Keith Benoit                     45 M Plattsburgh NY                
  119     3/152 M5054 1:08:38  6:52 1:30:45  6:56 2:21:53  7:06 3:12:08  3:12:03  7:20    56 Patrick Jacksin                  50 M North Franklin CT             
  120    16/230 M4044 1:14:37  7:28 1:36:40  7:23 2:25:56  7:18 3:12:20  3:12:04  7:20   120 David Albert                     40 M West Hartford CT              
  121     1/ 33 M6064 1:11:02  7:07 1:33:36  7:09 2:24:52  7:15 3:12:25* 3:12:13  7:20  1002 Benoit Jadoul                    60 M New York NY                   
  122    15/ 92 M2024 1:11:02  7:07 1:33:19  7:08 2:24:13  7:13 3:12:37  3:12:26  7:21   844 Anthony Gruppo                   23 M Bloomfield CT                 
  123    13/220 M3539 1:13:47  7:23 1:36:34  7:23 2:28:02  7:25 3:12:41  3:12:27  7:21  1587 Dan Parzych                      38 M Ridgefield CT                 
  124    19/144 M2529 1:12:25  7:15 1:34:33  7:14 2:25:02  7:16 3:16:07  3:12:35  7:21  1903 Jonathan Smith                   26 M New Haven CT                  
  125    17/230 M4044 1:05:28  6:33 1:26:43  6:38 2:15:13  6:46 3:12:52  3:12:39  7:21   539 Steven Dalton                    43 M Millerton NY                  
  126    10/213 M4549 1:13:37  7:22 1:36:24  7:22 2:27:04  7:22 3:13:45  3:13:20  7:23   487 Mike Cordum                      45 M Williamsville IL              
  127    24/167 M3034 1:11:13  7:08 1:32:47  7:05 2:23:02  7:10 3:13:53  3:13:38  7:24  1728 Seppo Rinne                      30 M Bowling Green KY              
  128    25/167 M3034 1:12:06  7:13 1:34:12  7:12 2:24:10  7:13 3:13:49  3:13:41  7:24  2096 Japa Volchok                     33 M Oakham MA                     
  129    14/220 M3539 1:12:07  7:13 1:34:11  7:12 2:24:20  7:13 3:13:57  3:13:48  7:24   514 Paul Crockett                    36 M Boston MA                     
  130    15/220 M3539 1:12:13  7:14 1:34:10  7:12 2:24:29  7:14 3:14:06  3:13:54  7:24   589 Ralph Dileone                    39 M Durham CT                     
  131     4/152 M5054 1:08:29  6:51 1:30:04  6:53 2:23:00  7:09 3:13:56  3:13:55  7:24    99 Paul Marzan                      52 M Hamilton NJ                   
  132     5/152 M5054                                           3:14:14  3:14:14  7:25  2536 Fernando Caetano                 51 M Bethel CT                     
  133    16/220 M3539 1:13:10  7:19 1:35:45  7:19 2:27:18  7:22 3:14:40  3:14:24  7:25  1327 Jason Martin                     36 M Westport CT                   
  134     6/152 M5054 1:12:43  7:17 1:34:56  7:15 2:23:59  7:12 3:14:59  3:14:37  7:26  2320 John Dicamillo                   53 M Garden City South NY          
  135     7/152 M5054 1:11:44  7:11 1:34:17  7:12 2:24:20  7:13 3:14:58  3:14:53  7:26  2519 Dale Peszanowski                 50 M Hartford VT                   
  136    18/230 M4044 1:13:33  7:22 1:35:40  7:19 2:24:48  7:15 3:19:45  3:15:38  7:28  1432 Kevin Edward Jr                  42 M Carmel NY                     
  137    19/230 M4044 1:14:40  7:28 1:37:28  7:27 2:28:55  7:27 3:16:03  3:15:45  7:28  1247 Denny Lo                         42 M Bethlehem CT                  
  138    11/213 M4549 1:14:06  7:25 1:36:51  7:24 2:28:06  7:25 3:16:44  3:15:56  7:29  1609 Robin Pendleton                  47 M Rutherfordton NC              
  139    12/213 M4549 1:11:09  7:07 1:33:56  7:11 2:25:22  7:17 3:19:48  3:15:57  7:29  1163 Marc Lamy                        46 M Outremont QC CAN              
  140    20/144 M2529 1:12:19  7:14 1:34:22  7:13 2:25:10  7:16 3:16:34  3:16:18  7:30   664 Christopher Fanelli              25 M McDonough NY                  
  141    20/230 M4044 1:12:41  7:17 1:35:18  7:17 2:27:18  7:22 3:16:46  3:16:36  7:30  1555 Brett Owen                       43 M Old Lyme CT                   
  142     8/152 M5054 1:11:38  7:10 1:34:15  7:12 2:26:39  7:20 3:17:01  3:16:43  7:31  1546 Seth Oriol                       50 M West Hartford CT              
  143    17/220 M3539 1:12:33  7:16 1:35:31  7:18 2:27:36  7:23 3:17:22  3:17:05  7:31   412 Percy Carter                     39 M Princeton NJ                  
  144    21/230 M4044 1:11:47  7:11 1:33:46  7:10 2:24:57  7:15 3:17:15  3:17:05  7:31   279 Marc-Andre Bineau                41 M Laval QC CAN                  
  145    18/220 M3539 1:10:44  7:05 1:33:25  7:08 2:24:45  7:15 3:17:16  3:17:07  7:32  1097 Sang-Hoon Kim                    36 M Flushing NY                   
  146    22/230 M4044 1:13:43  7:23 1:37:11  7:26 2:27:23  7:23 3:17:28  3:17:09  7:32  2447 Steven Sears                     41 M Seekonk MA                    
  147    26/167 M3034 1:17:11  7:44 1:39:19  7:35 2:30:11  7:31 3:17:31  3:17:22  7:32   638 Ralf Eigl                        33 M Enfield CT                    
  148    16/ 92 M2024 1:11:01  7:07 1:32:44  7:05 2:21:22  7:05 3:17:35  3:17:23  7:32   355 Brian Brown                      23 M Hartford CT                   
  149     3/ 87 F2024 1:15:40  7:34 1:38:55  7:34 2:30:00  7:30 3:18:01  3:17:29  7:32    30 Heidi Bretscher                  22 F Philadelphia PA               
  150     2/ 90 M5559 1:13:36  7:22 1:36:38  7:23 2:27:35  7:23 3:18:33  3:17:34  7:33  2497 Antonio Desousa                  55 M Danbury CT                    
  10/23/2009  9:18PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 4
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  151     1/ 96 F4549 1:09:56  7:00 1:32:47  7:05 2:25:58  7:18 3:17:38* 3:17:37  7:33    34 Sherry Christoff                 48 F Sedona AZ                     
  152    21/144 M2529 1:04:32  6:28 1:26:14  6:35 2:23:26  7:11 3:17:39  3:17:38  7:33    26 Kevin Bickerstaff                25 M North Attleboro MA            
  153    19/220 M3539 1:16:19  7:38 1:38:56  7:34 2:30:12  7:31 3:18:24  3:18:03  7:34  1345 Craig Maxwell                    35 M Eureka MO                     
  154     3/134 F3034 1:16:00  7:36 1:39:24  7:36 2:31:52  7:36 3:18:20  3:18:06  7:34    39 Kendall Connerty                 30 F Hanover MA                    
  155    13/213 M4549                                           3:18:12  3:18:12  7:34   830 James Gregorek                   46 M Mountain Lakes NJ             
  156    27/167 M3034 1:12:04  7:13 1:34:09  7:12 2:24:22  7:14 3:18:26  3:18:14  7:34   845 Gregory Grymek                   32 M South Boston MA               
  157    14/213 M4549 1:08:43  6:53 1:30:29  6:55 2:22:21  7:08 3:18:22  3:18:16  7:34   533 Marc Dagenais                    47 M St-Bruno QC CAN               
  158    20/220 M3539 1:14:00  7:24 1:36:36  7:23 2:28:02  7:25 3:18:44  3:18:32  7:35  1604 Brian Pedersen                   35 M West Hartford CT              
  159    21/220 M3539 1:12:35  7:16 1:35:18  7:17 2:28:19  7:25 3:18:53  3:18:42  7:35  1656 Rob Poudrier                     35 M Amston CT                     
  160    17/ 92 M2024 1:15:09  7:31 1:38:15  7:30 2:31:02  7:34 3:20:13  3:18:50  7:35  2387 William Rothstein                24 M Norwich CT                    
  161    22/220 M3539 1:10:40  7:04 1:33:00  7:06 2:27:49  7:24 3:19:24  3:18:56  7:36   913 Fritz Heidenreich                39 M Greenwich CT                  
  162    15/213 M4549 1:16:09  7:37 1:38:43  7:33 2:30:40  7:32 3:20:25  3:18:57  7:36  1945 Wesley Stafford                  48 M Newark DE                     
  163    23/230 M4044 1:15:48  7:35 1:39:12  7:35 2:31:58  7:36 3:19:26  3:19:10  7:36  2404 Andrew Skarzynski                40 M West Hartford CT              
  164     9/152 M5054 1:13:55  7:24 1:36:51  7:24 2:30:32  7:32 3:19:29  3:19:11  7:36   227 Harold Beard                     54 M Peabody MA                    
  165    16/213 M4549 1:14:44  7:29 1:37:50  7:29 2:30:41  7:33 3:19:21  3:19:12  7:36   887 Sambhashiva Hariharan            45 M Mansfield MA                  
  166    17/213 M4549 1:11:40  7:10 1:34:20  7:13 2:27:33  7:23 3:19:55  3:19:16  7:37    45 Bill Honeck                      45 M Collinsville CT               
  167     2/ 96 F4549                                           3:26:21  3:19:22  7:37  2247 Cindy Sell-Pol                   48 F Milford CT                    
  168    24/230 M4044 1:08:10  6:49 1:29:06  6:49 2:19:25  6:59 3:19:31  3:19:26  7:37  2414 Bryan Feitel                     41 M Haddam CT                     
  169    25/230 M4044 1:13:37  7:22 1:36:24  7:22 2:28:57  7:27 3:21:19  3:19:28  7:37   534 Tewei Dai                        40 M Monroe CT                     
  170     2/153 F2529 1:12:08  7:13 1:35:05  7:16 2:27:11  7:22 3:19:32  3:19:28  7:37    36 Allison Clark                    29 F Setauket NY                   
  171     2/ 33 M6064 1:12:06  7:13 1:34:12  7:12 2:25:18  7:16 3:19:42  3:19:33  7:37  2281 James Colvin                     60 M Westfield NJ                  
  172    23/220 M3539 1:16:54  7:42 1:39:19  7:35 2:29:28  7:29 3:20:31  3:19:37  7:37   515 James Cromer                     36 M Saugus MA                     
  173     3/ 90 M5559                                           3:19:39  3:19:39  7:37   391 Gilles Cadotte                   58 M Saint-Bruno QC CAN            
  174    28/167 M3034 1:14:07  7:25 1:36:55  7:24 2:28:23  7:26 3:20:34  3:19:43  7:38   525 Michael Cwiklinski               32 M Cambridge MA                  
  175    26/230 M4044 1:14:36  7:28 1:37:26  7:27 2:28:52  7:27 3:20:02  3:19:45  7:38  2538 Paul Hyry-Dermith                42 M Easthampton MA                
  176    24/220 M3539 1:14:36  7:28 1:37:28  7:27 2:28:55  7:27 3:20:06  3:19:48  7:38  1763 Daniel Ross                      36 M Holyoke MA                    
  177    10/152 M5054 1:10:21  7:03 1:32:45  7:05 2:25:58  7:18 3:19:56  3:19:55  7:38    76 Mickey Reidy                     50 M Yonkers NY                    
  178    25/220 M3539 1:15:39  7:34 1:38:59  7:34 2:31:10  7:34 3:20:20  3:19:55  7:38   319 Andy Bowen                       39 M Essex VT                      
  179    27/230 M4044 1:14:00  7:24 1:36:50  7:24 2:28:46  7:27 3:20:15  3:19:57  7:38   927 David Heroux                     43 M Pomfret Center CT             
  180    18/213 M4549 1:13:35  7:22 1:36:32  7:23 2:28:54  7:27 3:20:30  3:20:11  7:39   692 Thomas Filippini                 48 M Torrington CT                 
  181     4/ 87 F2024 1:18:59  7:54 1:42:14  7:49 2:33:05  7:40 3:20:59  3:20:12  7:39  1206 Megan Lehmann                    23 F New Haven CT                  
  182     4/134 F3034 1:15:41  7:35 1:38:41  7:32 2:31:51  7:36 3:20:34  3:20:14  7:39  1738 Courtney Robaczynski             34 F New Hartford CT               
  183    19/213 M4549 1:12:12  7:14 1:34:57  7:15 2:28:59  7:27 3:20:58  3:20:28  7:39  2477 Richard White                    49 M New York NY                   
  184    18/ 92 M2024 1:11:23  7:09 1:33:24  7:08 2:23:15  7:10 3:20:38  3:20:28  7:39   896 Carl Hartford                    24 M Medford MA                    
  185     5/ 87 F2024 1:16:55  7:42 1:39:29  7:36 2:32:17  7:37 3:21:20  3:20:34  7:39   132 Kristin Althausen                24 F Middlesex NJ                  
  186    22/144 M2529 1:10:58  7:06 1:32:41  7:05 2:22:42  7:09 3:21:02  3:20:47  7:40  1030 Anthony Johnson                  26 M Wantagh NY                    
  187    20/213 M4549 1:14:41  7:29 1:37:30  7:27 2:28:56  7:27 3:21:14  3:20:58  7:40  1095 Brian Kim                        48 M Bethesda MD                   
  188     3/153 F2529 1:15:38  7:34 1:39:01  7:34 2:32:05  7:37 3:21:39  3:21:02  7:41   466 Julie Collins                    27 F Auburn MA                     
  189    29/167 M3034 1:11:48  7:11 1:33:47  7:10 2:25:03  7:16 3:21:40  3:21:06  7:41   446 David Cilley                     31 M East Windsor CT               
  190    21/213 M4549 1:14:08  7:25 1:36:19  7:22 2:30:07  7:31 3:26:24  3:21:07  7:41  1799 John Saresky                     45 M Shelton CT                    
  191    28/230 M4044 1:15:45  7:35 1:39:10  7:35 2:32:02  7:37 3:21:41  3:21:11  7:41   985 David Iacino                     42 M Burlington CT                 
  192     4/ 90 M5559 1:16:29  7:39 1:39:40  7:37 2:31:55  7:36 3:21:56  3:21:21  7:41  2416 Patrick Lopiano                  58 M Kingston NY                   
  193    11/152 M5054 1:14:30  7:27 1:38:05  7:30 2:31:26  7:35 3:21:31  3:21:24  7:41  2275 George Soukas                    51 M Lancaster PA                  
  194    19/ 92 M2024 1:11:47  7:11 1:34:59  7:15 2:29:00  7:27 3:21:56  3:21:27  7:41  2328 Rob Duguay                       24 M Wolcott CT                    
  195    23/144 M2529 1:14:38  7:28 1:37:26  7:27 2:30:29  7:32 3:21:53  3:21:33  7:42  1638 Matthew Pohorilak                29 M Jersey City NJ                
  196    22/213 M4549 1:12:26  7:15 1:35:46  7:19 2:29:38  7:29 3:21:43  3:21:34  7:42   999 Joseph Jaconetta                 48 M Glastonbury CT                
  197    29/230 M4044 1:13:23  7:21 1:36:52  7:24 2:31:01  7:34 3:21:44  3:21:35  7:42   590 Stephen Dillane                  42 M South Salem NY                
  198    24/144 M2529 1:15:42  7:35 1:39:05  7:34 2:30:57  7:33 3:22:07  3:21:37  7:42   531 John D'Agostino                  29 M Highland Park NJ              
  199    25/144 M2529 1:14:46  7:29 1:37:27  7:27 2:28:42  7:27 3:23:16  3:21:59  7:43  2419 Will Wininger                    28 M Windsor CT                    
  200    26/144 M2529 1:09:17  6:56 1:30:23  6:54 2:19:44  7:00 3:22:14  3:22:04  7:43  1009 Christopher Jasinski             27 M Northampton MA                
  10/23/2009  9:18PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 5
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  201     5/ 90 M5559 1:14:09  7:25 1:37:33  7:27 2:30:24  7:32 3:22:21  3:22:07  7:43  1560 Paul Paese                       58 M Trumbull CT                   
  202    27/144 M2529 1:11:19  7:08 1:32:55  7:06 2:24:09  7:13 3:22:28  3:22:14  7:43   750 Travis Gale                      26 M Northford CT                  
  203     3/142 F3539 1:16:37  7:40 1:40:15  7:40 2:33:35  7:41 3:22:48  3:22:18  7:43  1301 Dawn Malone                      35 F Danbury CT                    
  204     5/134 F3034 1:14:13  7:26 1:37:30  7:27 2:30:08  7:31 3:22:33  3:22:26  7:44    82 Heather Shaw                     33 F Middletown CT                 
  205    20/ 92 M2024 1:11:15  7:08 1:33:25  7:08 2:26:40  7:20 3:23:26  3:22:30  7:44  2506 Cameron MacKenzie                24 M Leominster MA                 
  206     3/ 96 F4549 1:14:13  7:26 1:38:22  7:31 2:33:18  7:40 3:22:35  3:22:31  7:44    40 Debbie Cropper                   48 F Anchorage AK                  
  207    26/220 M3539 1:15:39  7:34 1:38:24  7:31 2:31:09  7:34 3:23:07  3:22:34  7:44  2539 Timothy Gerry                    35 M Monson MA                     
  208    27/220 M3539 1:07:54  6:48 1:29:15  6:49 2:27:10  7:22 3:22:51  3:22:36  7:44  2344 Greg Gorowski                    37 M Simsbury CT                   
  209     3/133 F4044 1:16:09  7:37 1:39:47  7:38 2:32:49  7:39 3:23:04  3:22:38  7:44   908 Lisa Heaney                      43 F Ellington CT                  
  210    23/213 M4549 1:15:47  7:35 1:39:11  7:35 2:32:27  7:38 3:23:10  3:22:44  7:44  1389 Jeff Singer                      45 M Kennett Square PA             
  211     4/142 F3539 1:15:47  7:35 1:39:12  7:35 2:33:03  7:40 3:23:27  3:23:00  7:45    94 Sarah V Williams                 39 F Simsbury CT                   
  212     5/142 F3539 1:14:45  7:29 1:38:32  7:32 2:31:59  7:36 3:23:20  3:23:02  7:45    54 Shannon Haynes                   38 F Breckenridge CO               
  213    30/230 M4044 1:14:33  7:28 1:37:20  7:26 2:29:47  7:30 3:23:32  3:23:04  7:45   825 Robert Gray                      41 M Rye NH                        
  214     6/134 F3034 1:15:45  7:35 1:38:41  7:32 2:32:06  7:37 3:23:42  3:23:07  7:45  1137 Yevgenia Kozorovitskiy           30 F Cambridge MA                  
  215    24/213 M4549 1:11:36  7:10 1:34:15  7:12 2:27:01  7:22 3:23:27  3:23:08  7:45  1492 Ted Newton                       47 M West Hartford CT              
  216    31/230 M4044 1:16:30  7:39 1:39:54  7:38 2:33:35  7:41 3:23:46  3:23:10  7:45   952 Philip Hodge                     43 M Little Elm TX                 
  217    12/152 M5054 1:14:43  7:29 1:37:43  7:28 2:32:15  7:37 3:23:29  3:23:12  7:45   906 Jon Hazilla                      53 M Brighton MA                   
  218     4/ 96 F4549 1:18:51  7:54 1:43:10  7:53 2:36:57  7:51 3:24:02  3:23:16  7:46  1686 Jennifer Rapaport                45 F Melrose MA                    
  219     4/153 F2529 1:17:13  7:44 1:40:47  7:42 2:33:54  7:42 3:23:50  3:23:20  7:46  2570 Mary Dow                         28 F Brooklyn NY                   
  220     7/134 F3034 1:12:13  7:14 1:34:18  7:12 2:28:01  7:24 3:23:32  3:23:29  7:46    71 Beth Parker                      31 F Glastonbury CT                
  221    30/167 M3034 1:12:00  7:12 1:35:11  7:16 2:29:06  7:28 3:24:00  3:23:43  7:47  1692 Ari Redbord                      34 M Washington DC                 
  222    31/167 M3034 1:12:03  7:13 1:33:53  7:10 2:25:33  7:17 3:23:55  3:23:47  7:47  1496 Jeff Nickell                     34 M Fairfield CT                  
  223    32/230 M4044 1:09:43  6:59 1:31:56  7:02 2:24:40  7:14 3:24:25  3:24:00  7:47  2549 Peter Harris                     44 M Niantic CT                    
  224    33/230 M4044 1:18:23  7:51 1:42:25  7:50 2:35:57  7:48 3:24:37  3:24:07  7:48  1986 Steve Supkoff                    44 M North Bend WA                 
  225    25/213 M4549 1:13:40  7:22 1:36:59  7:25 2:29:32  7:29 3:24:55  3:24:24  7:48  2377 Steve Landowne                   47 M Westport CT                   
  226    13/152 M5054 1:14:06  7:25 1:37:08  7:25 2:29:41  7:30 3:24:57  3:24:26  7:48  2154 Brent West                       50 M Yarmouth ME                   
  227     6/ 87 F2024 1:17:36  7:46 1:41:16  7:44 2:34:35  7:44 3:25:14  3:24:27  7:48  1396 Anya Meekins                     23 F Wellesley MA                  
  228    28/220 M3539 1:18:00  7:48 1:40:42  7:42 2:34:20  7:43 3:29:27  3:24:34  7:49  1924 William Sommers                  37 M Brooklyn NY                   
  229     7/ 87 F2024 1:17:08  7:43 1:40:00  7:38 2:33:11  7:40 3:27:13  3:24:36  7:49  1011 Megan Jaswell                    22 F Johnston RI                   
  230    29/220 M3539 1:10:27  7:03 1:32:27  7:04 2:28:06  7:25 3:25:44  3:24:39  7:49  1241 Mark Linhard                     36 M Bethlehem CT                  
  231    21/ 92 M2024 1:12:36  7:16 1:34:10  7:12 2:27:57  7:24 3:24:50  3:24:39  7:49   103 Jason Abbott-Dallamora           24 M Blanchard Twp ME              
  232     5/ 96 F4549 1:15:23  7:33 1:39:40  7:37 2:34:16  7:43 3:25:03  3:24:40  7:49    64 Cindy Lewandowski                47 F Sartell MN                    
  233     8/ 87 F2024 1:18:57  7:54 1:43:07  7:53 2:36:58  7:51 3:25:29  3:24:43  7:49   436 Arielle Chernin                  20 F Chestnut Hill MA              
  234    22/ 92 M2024 1:17:09  7:43 1:40:00  7:38 2:33:56  7:42 3:25:24  3:24:53  7:49   140 Jason Anderson                   22 M Salem CT                      
  235    28/144 M2529 1:19:48  7:59 1:42:52  7:52 2:34:56  7:45 3:27:31  3:24:53  7:49  1434 Jordan Moore                     29 M Brookline MA                  
  236     4/133 F4044 1:15:14  7:32 1:38:39  7:32 2:32:36  7:38 3:25:21  3:24:57  7:49    63 Lauren Laughlin                  44 F Springfield MO                
  237    34/230 M4044 1:19:19  7:56 1:43:12  7:53 2:35:12  7:46 3:26:14  3:24:58  7:50  1708 Jeff Reynolds                    42 M Huntington MA                 
  238    30/220 M3539 1:17:35  7:46 1:41:22  7:45 2:34:15  7:43 3:25:41  3:25:00  7:50  1203 Steven Lee                       37 M New York NY                   
  239    23/ 92 M2024 1:16:04  7:37 1:39:36  7:37 2:32:36  7:38 3:25:39  3:25:03  7:50  1901 Devin Smith                      20 M New Haven CT                  
  240    35/230 M4044 1:14:38  7:28 1:37:26  7:27 2:32:21  7:38 3:25:34  3:25:14  7:50   510 Ron Creech                       43 M Colorado Springs CO           
  241    32/167 M3034 1:19:16  7:56 1:43:32  7:55 2:38:10  7:55 3:26:09  3:25:19  7:50   916 Tom Helleberg                    30 M Brooklyn NY                   
  242     6/ 90 M5559 1:17:26  7:45 1:40:37  7:41 2:33:16  7:40 3:26:15  3:25:21  7:50  1382 Andrew McLaughlin                55 M Georgetown MA                 
  243    26/213 M4549 1:14:49  7:29 1:37:53  7:29 2:32:21  7:38 3:25:41  3:25:26  7:51  2470 Jim Nelson                       45 M Granby CT                     
  244    31/220 M3539 1:16:52  7:42 1:40:13  7:39 2:32:44  7:39 3:26:07  3:25:31  7:51  1911 Randy Smith                      37 M South Portland ME             
  245    36/230 M4044 1:15:48  7:35 1:39:12  7:35 2:31:59  7:36 3:25:48  3:25:31  7:51   131 Michael Alquist                  42 M West Hartford CT              
  246    29/144 M2529 1:11:42  7:11 1:33:40  7:09 2:27:39  7:23 3:25:55  3:25:41  7:51   762 Brian Gaudreau                   29 M Wethersfield CT               
  247      /    M2024 1:14:12  7:26 1:35:54  7:20 2:25:33  7:17 3:30:01  3:25:44  7:51   612 Gregory Doyon                    22 M Duxbury MA                    
  248    30/144 M2529 1:14:10  7:25 1:36:50  7:24 2:28:34  7:26 3:26:10  3:25:44  7:51  1216 Daniel Lennox                    29 M Bedford NY                    
  249    32/220 M3539 1:14:45  7:29 1:37:33  7:27 2:31:09  7:34 3:26:02  3:25:46  7:51  1131 John Koster                      36 M Canton CT                     
  250    31/144 M2529 1:15:44  7:35 1:39:09  7:35 2:32:09  7:37 3:26:20  3:25:52  7:52   145 Frank Andrescavage               28 M Arlington MA                  
  10/23/2009  9:18PM


                                                                      Page 6
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  251    37/230 M4044 1:15:41  7:35 1:39:04  7:34 2:31:38  7:35 3:26:24  3:25:52  7:52  1280 Brian MacCracken                 40 M Providence RI                 
  252     9/ 87 F2024 1:17:42  7:47 1:41:16  7:44 2:35:01  7:46 3:26:39  3:25:53  7:52  2034 Katie Thornton                   21 F Chesterfield MO               
  253    33/167 M3034 1:14:59  7:30 1:37:33  7:27 2:31:37  7:35 3:26:46  3:26:04  7:52  1167 Jeff Lane                        33 M Medford MA                    
  254    38/230 M4044 1:18:23  7:51 1:42:23  7:49 2:36:05  7:49 3:29:58  3:26:07  7:52  2380 Robert Hall                      43 M Byfield MA                    
  255    14/152 M5054 1:16:48  7:41 1:40:04  7:39 2:32:59  7:39 3:26:23  3:26:08  7:52   681 James Feltz                      53 M Southington CT                
  256    33/220 M3539 1:14:21  7:27 1:36:55  7:24 2:28:48  7:27 3:26:24  3:26:09  7:52  1522 Ryan O'Connell                   37 M North Haven CT                
  257    34/220 M3539 1:14:59  7:30 1:37:55  7:29 2:30:21  7:32 3:26:47  3:26:13  7:52  1121 Todd Koehler                     37 M Westport CT                   
  258    32/144 M2529 1:16:02  7:37 1:39:44  7:37 2:34:21  7:44 3:30:19  3:26:13  7:52  2086 Nick Villalon                    27 M New Haven CT                  
  259    34/167 M3034 1:11:21  7:08 1:33:21  7:08 2:25:56  7:18 3:26:26  3:26:14  7:52  2072 David Uitti                      33 M Princeton NJ                  
  260    39/230 M4044 1:12:18  7:14 1:34:55  7:15 2:28:16  7:25 3:26:45  3:26:15  7:52  2487 Gideon Parchomovsky              41 M Philadelphia PA               
  261    24/ 92 M2024 1:18:59  7:54 1:43:07  7:53 2:36:56  7:51 3:27:02  3:26:17  7:53   846 Luke Grymek                      24 M Jersey City NJ                
  262    27/213 M4549 1:16:39  7:40 1:40:20  7:40 2:34:28  7:44 3:26:56  3:26:22  7:53  1854 Duncan Sharrits                  45 M Hendersonville NC             
  263    35/167 M3034 1:17:07  7:43 1:40:34  7:41 2:35:08  7:46 3:27:18  3:26:28  7:53  2324 Erik Pena                        34 M New York NY                   
  264     7/ 90 M5559 1:17:49  7:47 1:41:29  7:45 2:35:47  7:48 3:26:55  3:26:28  7:53   740 Paul Funch                       59 M Groton MA                     
  265    25/ 92 M2024 1:12:51  7:18 1:36:31  7:23 2:30:58  7:33 3:27:19  3:26:40  7:53  2573 Timothy Haberarn                 23 M North Granby CT               
  266     3/ 33 M6064 1:16:24  7:39 1:40:00  7:38 2:36:25  7:50 3:26:59  3:26:58  7:54     9 Stephen Reed                     61 M Wiscasset ME                  
  267    28/213 M4549 1:19:14  7:56 1:42:51  7:52 2:36:34  7:50 3:27:29  3:26:59  7:54   156 Al Arbuckle                      46 M Waterbury CT                  
  268    35/220 M3539 1:14:43  7:29 1:38:00  7:29 2:32:54  7:39 3:27:21  3:27:04  7:54  1125 Joseph Kolok                     37 M Mount Royal NJ                
  269    33/144 M2529 1:18:53  7:54 1:42:28  7:50 2:37:00  7:51 3:27:50  3:27:05  7:54   433 Jon Chelf                        26 M Salida CO                     
  270    29/213 M4549 1:17:36  7:46 1:41:28  7:45 2:36:05  7:49 3:27:52  3:27:09  7:55  1954 Mark Staveski                    47 M Taunton MA                    
  271    30/213 M4549 1:13:43  7:23 1:37:00  7:25 2:32:52  7:39 3:27:31  3:27:13  7:55  1269 Bill Lutkus                      49 M Marion CT                     
  272    15/152 M5054 1:17:34  7:46 1:41:19  7:45 2:35:23  7:47 3:28:27  3:27:15  7:55   444 Bruce Chudwick                   52 M Farmington CT                 
  273    31/213 M4549 1:14:13  7:26 1:37:30  7:27 2:30:42  7:33 3:27:29  3:27:22  7:55  1856 Raymond Shaw                     45 M Middletown CT                 
  274    32/213 M4549 1:17:25  7:45 1:40:36  7:41 2:32:43  7:39 3:28:28  3:27:33  7:55  1076 Ron Kennedy                      48 M Byfield MA                    
  275    34/144 M2529 1:18:18  7:50 1:42:25  7:50 2:37:24  7:53 3:28:30  3:27:34  7:55   968 Michael Holtman                  29 M Newport RI                    
  276    36/220 M3539 1:14:36  7:28 1:37:24  7:27 2:31:50  7:36 3:28:00  3:27:37  7:56  1565 Louis Pahnke                     39 M New York NY                   
  277    37/220 M3539 1:13:15  7:20 1:36:10  7:21 2:29:54  7:30 3:28:07  3:27:38  7:56  2065 Edward Tudino                    35 M Coventry RI                   
  278    36/167 M3034 1:18:26  7:51 1:42:38  7:51 2:37:00  7:51 3:28:24  3:27:40  7:56  1366 Keith McDermott                  31 M Morristown NJ                 
  279    40/230 M4044 1:15:48  7:35 1:39:12  7:35 2:32:27  7:38 3:28:09  3:27:43  7:56  2211 Robert Young                     44 M Madison NJ                    
  280    33/213 M4549 1:06:56  6:42 1:28:08  6:44 2:26:29  7:20 3:27:47  3:27:44  7:56  1576 David Pantin                     48 M Hamden CT                     
  281    16/152 M5054 1:15:37  7:34 1:39:02  7:34 2:33:43  7:42 3:28:28  3:27:45  7:56  2110 Robert Walsh                     53 M East Lyme CT                  
  282    37/167 M3034               1:43:07  7:53 2:36:56  7:51 3:28:34  3:27:49  7:56   847 Matthew Grymek                   30 M Somerville MA                 
  283    34/213 M4549 1:18:44  7:53 1:43:00  7:52 2:36:38  7:50 3:28:49  3:27:50  7:56  1355 Craig McCarl                     46 M Springfield MA                
  284    41/230 M4044 1:19:10  7:55 1:43:33  7:55 2:38:17  7:55 3:28:23  3:27:55  7:56  1533 Bill Odendahl                    44 M Trumbull CT                   
  285    35/144 M2529 1:15:43  7:35 1:39:07  7:34 2:32:45  7:39 3:28:28  3:27:57  7:56  2054 John Trafton                     29 M Wayland MA                    
  286    38/220 M3539 1:10:10  7:01 1:33:50  7:10 2:30:42  7:33 3:28:12  3:28:00  7:56   796 Douglas Goldblatt                35 M Scarborough ME                
  287    39/220 M3539 1:14:14  7:26 1:37:17  7:26 2:32:06  7:37 3:28:20  3:28:00  7:56  2402 Scott Turco                      37 M South Windsor CT              
  288    36/144 M2529 1:13:04  7:19 1:36:34  7:23 2:32:01  7:37 3:30:18  3:28:06  7:57  1975 Lukasz Strozek                   26 M Stamford CT                   
  289    17/152 M5054                             2:28:33  7:26 3:28:13  3:28:13  7:57  1472 John Myers                       52 M Southington CT                
  290     8/ 90 M5559 1:18:21  7:50 1:42:26  7:50 2:37:23  7:53 3:29:01  3:28:23  7:57  1369 Thomas Mathews                   56 M Trumbull CT                   
  291    37/144 M2529 1:17:31  7:46 1:41:46  7:47 2:36:11  7:49 3:29:17  3:28:25  7:57  1714 Matthew R Richard                26 M New York NY                   
  292    35/213 M4549 1:11:28  7:09 1:34:38  7:14 2:31:24  7:35 3:28:48  3:28:26  7:57   505 Michael Cramarosso               48 M Chicago IL                    
  293    42/230 M4044 1:13:55  7:24 1:37:16  7:26 2:32:29  7:38 3:28:55  3:28:37  7:58   149 Frank Angelillo                  41 M Southington CT                
  294    26/ 92 M2024 1:11:49  7:11 1:33:52  7:10 2:24:41  7:15 3:29:07  3:28:40  7:58  2332 Peter Midura                     23 M Agawam MA                     
  295    36/213 M4549 1:19:15  7:56 1:43:41  7:55 2:38:29  7:56 3:29:25  3:28:41  7:58  1523 Jack O'Connor                    47 M New York NY                   
  296    38/167 M3034 1:18:56  7:54 1:43:04  7:53 2:37:54  7:54 3:29:33  3:28:44  7:58  1671 Gregory Quinn                    32 M Windsor CT                    
  297    18/152 M5054 1:16:26  7:39 1:40:42  7:42 2:36:14  7:49 3:29:30  3:28:49  7:58  1075 Bob Kemp                         53 M Baltimore MD                  
  298    37/213 M4549 1:15:54  7:36 1:40:16  7:40 2:36:34  7:50 3:29:13  3:28:53  7:58  1314 Kim Marchand                     45 M Winsted CT                    
  299    40/220 M3539 1:18:31  7:52 1:42:39  7:51 2:37:07  7:52 3:29:56  3:29:02  7:59   633 John East                        36 M Norwalk CT                    
  300    38/213 M4549 1:15:46  7:35 1:39:11  7:35 2:34:18  7:43 3:29:31  3:29:05  7:59  1324 Roger Marquis                    46 M Old Town MA                   
  10/23/2009  9:18PM


                                                                      Page 7
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  301    38/144 M2529 1:18:34  7:52 1:42:53  7:52 2:36:52  7:51 3:30:12  3:29:09  7:59  2018 Leonid Taveras                   27 M New York NY                   
  302     9/ 90 M5559 1:19:55  8:00 1:44:11  7:58 2:38:31  7:56 3:29:48  3:29:15  7:59  1719 William Richardson               57 M Invercargill ST NZL           
  303    39/213 M4549 1:18:56  7:54 1:43:05  7:53 2:36:57  7:51 3:30:14  3:29:25  8:00   606 Dilton Dornelas                  48 M West Hartford CT              
  304    43/230 M4044 1:15:45  7:35 1:39:10  7:35 2:33:34  7:41 3:29:55  3:29:27  8:00   695 Amory Fiore                      41 M Riverside CT                  
  305     8/134 F3034 1:12:55  7:18 1:37:03  7:25 2:34:05  7:43 3:29:35  3:29:28  8:00  1821 Farrah Schultz                   33 F Monroe CT                     
  306    40/213 M4549 1:18:57  7:54 1:43:11  7:53 2:37:43  7:54 3:30:19  3:29:29  8:00   946 Jim Hite                         47 M Cromwell CT                   
  307    39/144 M2529 1:16:37  7:40 1:40:02  7:39 2:33:47  7:42 3:30:08  3:29:32  8:00  2214 T J Zablocki                     29 M Maplewood NJ                  
  308    10/ 87 F2024 1:17:17  7:44 1:41:08  7:44 2:35:51  7:48 3:29:59  3:29:33  8:00  1511 Megan Nonnemacher                23 F Scranton PA                   
  309    41/220 M3539 1:19:01  7:55 1:43:15  7:53 2:37:47  7:54 3:30:23  3:29:37  8:00   109 Joshua Adams                     35 M New Hartford CT               
  310    44/230 M4044 1:18:56  7:54 1:43:05  7:53 2:36:56  7:51 3:30:33  3:29:43  8:00  1806 Robert Scanlon                   42 M West Hartford CT              
  311    45/230 M4044 1:19:25  7:57 1:43:39  7:55 2:38:10  7:55 3:30:23  3:30:00  8:01  2348 Michael Bailey                   40 M Cromwell CT                   
  312    41/213 M4549 1:13:35  7:22 1:36:54  7:24 2:30:45  7:33 3:30:43  3:30:06  8:01    46 Dan Germain                      47 M Newtown CT                    
  313    46/230 M4044 1:15:43  7:35 1:39:07  7:34 2:32:39  7:38 3:30:42  3:30:11  8:01  1025 Nickolas Joannidis               40 M Fair Lawn NJ                  
  314    42/213 M4549 1:12:09  7:13 1:34:12  7:12 2:29:42  7:30 3:30:26  3:30:18  8:02  1404 Thomas Menner                    46 M West Hartford CT              
  315    27/ 92 M2024 1:08:49  6:53 1:32:31  7:04 2:33:24  7:41 3:30:23  3:30:19  8:02    24 Kellen Axten                     22 M Rexford NY                    
  316    10/ 90 M5559 1:20:47  8:05 1:44:45  8:00 2:39:27  7:59 3:31:47  3:30:21  8:02   128 Keith Almeida                    57 M Enfield CT                    
  317    47/230 M4044 1:18:03  7:49 1:41:06  7:43 2:36:39  7:50 3:31:45  3:30:26  8:02  2126 Eric Watters                     44 M East Haddam CT                
  318    48/230 M4044 1:07:00  6:42 1:27:41  6:42 2:15:36  6:47 3:30:29  3:30:28  8:02    81 Martin Seybold                   44 M Lake Ariel PA                 
  319    43/213 M4549 1:14:24  7:27 1:38:06  7:30 2:34:12  7:43 3:30:40  3:30:33  8:02  2292 Michael Ruospo                   45 M Stratford CT                  
  320     6/142 F3539 1:16:38  7:40 1:40:22  7:40 2:35:44  7:48 3:31:43  3:30:33  8:02  1696 Kelly Reese                      36 F East Granby CT                
  321    42/220 M3539 1:21:06  8:07 1:45:31  8:04 2:41:18  8:04 3:31:41  3:30:36  8:02  1385 David McManama                   35 M Hebron KY                     
  322    19/152 M5054 1:17:47  7:47 1:42:14  7:49 2:38:10  7:55 3:31:01  3:30:36  8:02  1195 David Leak Jr                    53 M Newington CT                  
  323    49/230 M4044 1:13:35  7:22 1:36:26  7:22 2:32:15  7:37 3:31:25  3:30:36  8:02   512 James Cristini                   44 M Indian Trail NC               
  324    44/213 M4549 1:18:15  7:50 1:42:07  7:48 2:37:26  7:53 3:31:19  3:30:43  8:03  2011 Michael Tansley                  45 M Westport CT                   
  325    43/220 M3539 1:14:39  7:28 1:37:28  7:27 2:29:37  7:29 3:31:02  3:30:43  8:03   714 Michael Ford                     38 M Springfield MA                
  326     9/134 F3034 1:22:56  8:18 1:47:43  8:14 2:41:39  8:05 3:31:52  3:30:44  8:03    67 Stephanie Mazerolle              31 F Columbia CT                   
  327     1/ 26 F5559 1:18:21  7:50 1:42:22  7:49 2:37:15  7:52 3:32:16* 3:30:55  8:03   288 Nancy Blair                      55 F Norfolk MA                    
  328    45/213 M4549 1:15:42  7:35 1:39:06  7:34 2:32:56  7:39 3:31:30  3:30:59  8:03  1350 Mark Mazzola                     46 M South Deerfield MA            
  329    40/144 M2529 1:21:55  8:12 1:45:53  8:05 2:39:51  8:00 3:34:46  3:31:01  8:03   929 Brent Herring                    27 M Alexandria VA                 
  330    20/152 M5054 1:15:47  7:35 1:39:49  7:38 2:36:37  7:50 3:31:29  3:31:02  8:03  2486 Patrick Flyon                    53 M Monroe CT                     
  331    44/220 M3539 1:05:36  6:34 1:26:36  6:37 2:16:20  6:49 3:31:11  3:31:08  8:04   416 Alexandre Carvalho               38 M Belleville NJ                 
  332    45/220 M3539 1:12:00  7:12 1:34:12  7:12 2:32:49  7:39 3:31:36  3:31:18  8:04  1876 Matthew Simitis                  36 M Boston MA                     
  333    10/134 F3034 1:19:43  7:59 1:44:11  7:58 2:39:44  8:00 3:32:06  3:31:20  8:04   614 Kara Drake                       34 F Belchertown MA                
  334    28/ 92 M2024 1:16:26  7:39 1:39:16  7:35 2:32:13  7:37 3:34:42  3:31:24  8:04   284 Jeff Bjorlin                     22 M West Point NY                 
  335     5/133 F4044 1:16:13  7:38 1:40:14  7:40 2:36:33  7:50 3:32:02  3:31:36  8:05   756 Christine Gannon                 43 F Fairfield CT                  
  336    21/152 M5054 1:18:40  7:52 1:42:13  7:49 2:37:06  7:52 3:32:30  3:31:40  8:05   536 Bob Daley                        50 M Chagrin Falls OH              
  337    39/167 M3034 1:12:51  7:18 1:36:10  7:21 2:32:18  7:37 3:32:00  3:31:45  8:05  2221 Daniel Zolnik                    33 M Marlborough MA                
  338    29/ 92 M2024 1:23:45  8:23 1:48:26  8:17 2:42:34  8:08 3:36:22  3:31:50  8:05   876 Eric Hansen                      23 M Kensington CT                 
  339     4/ 33 M6064 1:18:46  7:53 1:43:07  7:53 2:38:59  7:57 3:32:41  3:31:54  8:05  1332 David Martula                    64 M Hadley MA                     
  340    50/230 M4044 1:14:56  7:30 1:38:24  7:31 2:35:54  7:48 3:32:30  3:31:54  8:05  2465 Patrick Garrett                  44 M Derry NH                      
  341    30/ 92 M2024 1:22:30  8:15 1:47:00  8:11 2:42:41  8:09 3:33:16  3:31:59  8:06   920 Nick Hennessey                   22 M Trumbull CT                   
  342    31/ 92 M2024 1:17:49  7:47 1:42:04  7:48 2:37:22  7:53 3:32:36  3:32:03  8:06   182 David Baker                      23 M West Hartford CT              
  343    32/ 92 M2024 1:12:04  7:13 1:34:08  7:12 2:33:23  7:41 3:32:22  3:32:11  8:06  1697 Kevin Reese                      23 M Holmes NY                     
  344    51/230 M4044 1:20:29  8:03 1:46:12  8:07 2:40:04  8:01 3:34:58  3:32:16  8:06  2489 Stephen Buoniconti               40 M West Springfield MA           
  345     1/ 56 F5054 1:14:50  7:29 1:38:43  7:33 2:34:53  7:45 3:33:50  3:32:16  8:06    66 Lynn Mardon                      53 F Storrs CT                     
  346    11/ 87 F2024 1:21:39  8:10 1:45:56  8:06 2:41:40  8:05 3:34:22  3:32:24  8:07  1805 Catherine Saur                   24 F New York NY                   
  347    52/230 M4044 1:06:56  6:42 1:27:45  6:42 2:20:50  7:03 3:32:38  3:32:29  8:07  1898 Christopher Smith                43 M Woburn MA                     
  348    40/167 M3034 1:14:38  7:28 1:37:27  7:27 2:35:30  7:47 3:32:54  3:32:35  8:07  1177 Peter Larson                     34 M Concord NH                    
  349    53/230 M4044 1:23:07  8:19 1:47:28  8:13 2:42:52  8:09 3:33:36  3:32:46  8:07  1296 Michael Maillis                  41 M Campbell OH                   
  350    22/152 M5054 1:18:41  7:53 1:42:48  7:51 2:38:11  7:55 3:33:08  3:32:47  8:07   744 Michael Futty                    50 M Mansfield OH                  
  10/23/2009  9:18PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 8
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  351    23/152 M5054 1:17:41  7:47 1:41:27  7:45 2:37:49  7:54 3:33:36  3:32:49  8:08  2035 Tim Thornton                     54 M Chesterfield MO               
  352    33/ 92 M2024 1:19:10  7:55 1:43:24  7:54 2:37:58  7:54 3:33:27  3:32:50  8:08   286 Philip Black                     20 M Amherst NH                    
  353    41/167 M3034 1:20:43  8:05 1:45:13  8:02 2:40:49  8:03 3:34:42  3:32:53  8:08   356 David Brown                      30 M Hollywood MD                  
  354    41/144 M2529 1:18:50  7:53 1:43:05  7:53 2:37:36  7:53 3:33:54  3:32:56  8:08  2515 Stephen Belmore                  28 M Manchester CT                 
  355    24/152 M5054 1:16:52  7:42 1:40:48  7:42 2:37:17  7:52 3:34:05  3:33:06  8:08  1134 James Kovacs                     51 M Avon IN                       
  356    46/213 M4549 1:21:17  8:08 1:45:40  8:04 2:41:32  8:05 3:34:23  3:33:07  8:08  2311 Thomas Quinn                     49 M New Canaan CT                 
  357    11/ 90 M5559 1:20:44  8:05 1:45:13  8:02 2:40:39  8:02 3:37:32  3:33:11  8:08   852 Daniel Gullage                   56 M Orange MA                     
  358    47/213 M4549 1:14:15  7:26 1:38:12  7:30 2:33:17  7:40 3:33:50  3:33:13  8:08   357 Geoffrey Brown                   45 M Unionville CT                 
  359    48/213 M4549 1:18:26  7:51 1:42:52  7:52 2:38:26  7:56 3:34:03  3:33:16  8:09  1812 Michael Schlecht                 45 M Hartford CT                   
  360     6/133 F4044 1:19:31  7:58 1:43:55  7:56 2:39:28  7:59 3:34:18  3:33:18  8:09   685 Stacy Ferner                     41 F New Smyrna Beach FL           
  361    46/220 M3539 1:15:04  7:31 1:38:20  7:31 2:35:18  7:46 3:35:20  3:33:25  8:09  1814 Michael Schmutzer                36 M Yorktown Heights NY           
  362    12/ 90 M5559 1:22:04  8:13 1:47:09  8:11 2:42:34  8:08 3:35:18  3:33:26  8:09   543 Mark Dangerfield                 59 M Mesa AZ                       
  363     5/153 F2529 1:18:28  7:51 1:42:54  7:52 2:39:09  7:58 3:33:56  3:33:45  8:10   532 Lori D'Elia                      28 F Nantucket MA                  
  364    54/230 M4044 1:15:44  7:35 1:39:08  7:35 2:33:39  7:41 3:34:18  3:33:48  8:10  1318 David Marchini                   41 M Groton CT                     
  365    11/134 F3034 1:21:28  8:09 1:46:28  8:08 2:42:49  8:09 3:34:55  3:33:53  8:10  1775 Jessica Rurka                    34 F East Hampton CT               
  366    49/213 M4549 1:18:44  7:53 1:43:21  7:54 2:40:29  8:02 3:34:33  3:33:53  8:10  2473 Sylvain Descoteaux               46 M Saint-Adele QC CAN            
  367    55/230 M4044 1:13:47  7:23 1:37:02  7:25 2:32:00  7:36 3:34:21  3:33:58  8:10   982 Dean Hunter                      40 M Annapolis MD                  
  368    25/152 M5054 1:21:28  8:09 1:48:40  8:18 2:42:49  8:09 3:35:05  3:34:03  8:10  2039 Michael Tirrell                  54 M Tolland CT                    
  369    56/230 M4044 1:21:28  8:09 1:46:28  8:08 2:42:48  8:09 3:35:05  3:34:04  8:10   465 John Collins                     43 M Stafford Springs CT           
  370    42/144 M2529 1:19:08  7:55 1:42:38  7:51 2:37:17  7:52 3:35:15  3:34:04  8:10  1275 Clinton Lynn                     27 M Wethersfield CT               
  371    50/213 M4549 1:20:15  8:02 1:44:16  7:58 2:39:09  7:58 3:37:01  3:34:18  8:11  1120 Tom Koch                         49 M Derry NH                      
  372    42/167 M3034 1:22:31  8:16 1:48:14  8:16 2:45:12  8:16 3:35:59  3:34:23  8:11   751 Jeremy Galeota                   32 M Ellington CT                  
  373    26/152 M5054 1:15:49  7:35 1:39:09  7:35 2:34:59  7:45 3:34:58  3:34:29  8:11  1838 Daniel Senft                     51 M Stratford CT                  
  374     6/153 F2529 1:18:50  7:53 1:43:47  7:56 2:40:30  8:02 3:35:40  3:34:31  8:11  2557 Shannen Mitton                   28 F Methuen MA                    
  375    13/ 90 M5559 1:21:35  8:10 1:46:32  8:08 2:42:39  8:08 3:34:51  3:34:36  8:12  2338 Terence Crean                    57 M Hartford CT                   
  376    47/220 M3539               1:41:58  7:48 2:38:02  7:55 3:35:19  3:34:37  8:12   658 Gregory Esbitt                   35 M Salem MA                      
  377    14/ 90 M5559 1:21:21  8:09 1:46:12  8:07 2:42:37  8:08 3:36:14  3:34:41  8:12   414 Greg Cartwright                  57 M Solana Beach CA               
  378    34/ 92 M2024 1:22:30  8:15 1:47:01  8:11 2:42:43  8:09 3:36:05  3:34:48  8:12  2464 Christopher Palko                22 M Trumbull CT                   
  379    43/144 M2529 1:13:18  7:20 1:36:21  7:22 2:30:52  7:33 3:35:00  3:34:52  8:12  1179 Kam Lasater                      29 M New Haven CT                  
  380    12/134 F3034 1:18:31  7:52 1:43:47  7:56 2:42:20  8:07 3:35:44  3:34:54  8:12    84 Joanna Slisz                     34 F Brighton MA                   
  381     7/142 F3539 1:18:32  7:52 1:43:01  7:52 2:40:01  8:01 3:35:05  3:34:57  8:12  1441 Melissa Morgan-Hostetler         38 F Somers CT                     
  382    27/152 M5054 1:17:18  7:44 1:40:59  7:43 2:37:27  7:53 3:35:30  3:35:08  8:13   828 Jeff Green                       50 M Washington DC                 
  383    28/152 M5054 1:19:17  7:56 1:43:41  7:55 2:40:29  8:02 3:35:56  3:35:08  8:13  2037 John Tighe                       53 M Milford CT                    
  384    29/152 M5054 1:17:30  7:45 1:41:02  7:43 2:36:35  7:50 3:35:57  3:35:10  8:13   390 Jack Cachelin                    52 M Westwood MA                   
  385    43/167 M3034 1:14:35  7:28 1:37:23  7:26 2:31:50  7:36 3:35:34  3:35:13  8:13   939 Jason Hill                       34 M Ellington CT                  
  386    51/213 M4549 1:17:21  7:45 1:41:56  7:47 2:38:57  7:57 3:35:34  3:35:15  8:13   627 William Durkee                   47 M Florence MA                   
  387    44/144 M2529 1:21:10  8:07 1:44:33  7:59 2:38:28  7:56 3:41:14  3:35:20  8:13  1100 Shane Kindley                    26 M New Haven CT                  
  388    13/134 F3034 1:18:28  7:51 1:42:54  7:52 2:39:12  7:58 3:35:42  3:35:31  8:14   232 Richelle Beaudette               33 F Nantucket MA                  
  389    57/230 M4044 1:23:31  8:22 1:48:23  8:17 2:44:31  8:14 3:38:23  3:35:33  8:14  1510 Kevin Noll                       44 M Northfield CT                 
  390     6/ 96 F4549 1:15:23  7:33 1:38:42  7:32 2:37:44  7:54 3:36:23  3:35:35  8:14   204 Kim Barnett                      47 F Indian Trail NC               
  391    58/230 M4044 1:14:53  7:30 1:38:43  7:33 2:35:04  7:46 3:36:08  3:35:38  8:14   529 David Czarneski                  44 M Bristol CT                    
  392     7/133 F4044 1:19:06  7:55 1:44:06  7:57 2:40:39  8:02 3:35:57  3:35:39  8:14    91 Lavinia Vigue                    40 F Durham CT                     
  393    44/167 M3034 1:18:18  7:50 1:42:20  7:49 2:38:52  7:57 3:36:17  3:35:41  8:14   706 Andrew Flynn                     30 M New York NY                   
  394      /    M3539 1:19:26  7:57 1:43:36  7:55 2:39:48  8:00 3:36:37  3:35:47  8:14   907 Robert Healy                     36 M West Hartford CT              
  395     8/133 F4044 1:19:59  8:00 1:45:30  8:04 2:42:15  8:07 3:37:12  3:35:48  8:14   255 Beatriz Benedit                  40 F Lewisburg PA                  
  396    35/ 92 M2024 1:17:45  7:47 1:41:37  7:46 2:37:31  7:53 3:36:57  3:35:53  8:15   179 Sylvan Baca                      23 M Boston MA                     
  397     8/142 F3539 1:19:19  7:56 1:44:12  7:58 2:41:00  8:03 3:39:42  3:35:59  8:15   882 Courtney Harding                 38 F Fishkill NY                   
  398    48/220 M3539 1:12:08  7:13 1:34:15  7:12 2:33:00  7:39 3:36:12  3:36:02  8:15   297 Erik Blydenburgh                 38 M Riverhead NY                  
  399    36/ 92 M2024 1:12:19  7:14 1:34:22  7:13 2:25:11  7:16 3:36:21  3:36:06  8:15  1574 Evan Panich                      24 M Brookline MA                  
  400    52/213 M4549 1:18:50  7:53 1:43:55  7:56 2:40:58  8:03 3:36:59  3:36:06  8:15   479 Mark Coogan                      48 M Wethersfield CT               
  10/23/2009  9:18PM


                                                                      Page 9
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  401    14/134 F3034 1:15:43  7:35 1:40:47  7:42 2:40:29  8:02 3:36:21  3:36:11  8:15  2501 Shira Springer                   34 F Cambridge MA                  
  402    49/220 M3539 1:15:56  7:36 1:39:16  7:35 2:34:48  7:45 3:36:48  3:36:23  8:16   408 Tucker Carlmark                  37 M Cumberland RI                 
  403    50/220 M3539 1:22:53  8:18 1:47:27  8:13 2:43:42  8:12 3:37:23  3:36:24  8:16   990 Eddie Immel                      36 M Wantagh NY                    
  404    53/213 M4549 1:15:39  7:34 1:39:13  7:35 2:34:07  7:43 3:37:00  3:36:44  8:16  1321 John Markelon                    49 M Goshen CT                     
  405    45/167 M3034 1:18:24  7:51 1:42:37  7:50 2:40:41  8:03 3:37:19  3:36:46  8:17  1727 Mikael Rinne                     34 M Brookline MA                  
  406    54/213 M4549 1:19:26  7:57 1:44:26  7:59 2:43:19  8:10 3:37:01  3:36:52  8:17   129 Bienvenido Almodovar             45 M West Hartford CT              
  407     2/ 11 M0119 1:11:43  7:11 1:34:16  7:12 2:33:39  7:41 3:37:30  3:36:56  8:17  2468 Michael Garcia                   19 M Boston MA                     
  408    45/144 M2529 1:16:49  7:41 1:40:40  7:42 2:35:21  7:47 3:41:05  3:36:58  8:17  2112 Nicholas Walter                  28 M New Haven CT                  
  409    46/167 M3034 1:12:07  7:13 1:34:57  7:15 2:33:39  7:41 3:37:15  3:37:06  8:17   940 Justin Hill                      33 M Sharon MA                     
  410    55/213 M4549 1:21:26  8:09 1:46:30  8:08 2:43:09  8:10 3:38:17  3:37:09  8:17  1091 Brad Kielhofner                  47 M Springfield MO                
  411    59/230 M4044 1:21:11  8:08 1:46:08  8:07 2:42:36  8:08 3:38:38  3:37:15  8:18  2147 Ken Weiss                        43 M Hebron CT                     
  412    56/213 M4549 1:22:43  8:17 1:47:07  8:11 2:43:30  8:11 3:39:19  3:37:16  8:18  2553 David Magelinski                 46 M Greenfield MA                 
  413    47/167 M3034 1:19:20  7:56 1:43:35  7:55 2:40:07  8:01 3:38:09  3:37:20  8:18  1672 Michael R Quinn                  31 M Brooklyn NY                   
  414    37/ 92 M2024 1:09:51  7:00 1:33:16  7:08 2:34:40  7:44 3:38:32  3:37:21  8:18  1532 Alexander Ocampo                 22 M Farmington CT                 
  415     2/ 56 F5054 1:18:46  7:53 1:44:13  7:58 2:42:37  8:08 3:37:35  3:37:22  8:18    80 Suzy Seeley                      50 F Houston TX                    
  416    46/144 M2529 1:19:50  7:59 1:43:38  7:55 2:38:54  7:57 3:42:00  3:37:22  8:18  1802 Barton Sattler                   26 M Manchester CT                 
  417    51/220 M3539 1:18:58  7:54 1:43:11  7:53 2:39:05  7:58 3:38:31  3:37:38  8:19   331 Daniel Brannegan                 35 M Pawcatuck CT                  
  418    60/230 M4044 1:20:10  8:01 1:45:13  8:02 2:42:53  8:09 3:38:30  3:37:49  8:19   171 Sylvain Audet                    43 M Laval QC CAN                  
  419     7/153 F2529 1:19:54  8:00 1:44:41  8:00 2:42:51  8:09 3:38:50  3:37:50  8:19  1994 Christine Sweeney                25 F Pembroke MA                   
  420    48/167 M3034 1:21:47  8:11 1:46:06  8:06 2:41:35  8:05 3:39:34  3:37:59  8:19  1180 Jeffrey Laskowski                34 M Bristol CT                    
  421    47/144 M2529 1:22:46  8:17 1:48:25  8:17 2:46:03  8:19 3:39:24  3:38:03  8:19  1259 Matt Lord                        28 M Lexington MA                  
  422    49/167 M3034 1:13:00  7:18 1:35:55  7:20 2:33:00  7:39 3:38:14  3:38:05  8:20   565 Marco Dellaporta                 33 M Fairfield CT                  
  423    61/230 M4044 1:21:59  8:12 1:45:47  8:05 2:43:05  8:10 3:41:49  3:38:07  8:20  2382 Erik Pearson                     40 M North Haven CT                
  424     8/153 F2529 1:21:30  8:09 1:46:35  8:09 2:43:49  8:12 3:39:00  3:38:12  8:20  2107 Elizabeth Walker                 25 F Ellington CT                  
  425    62/230 M4044 1:16:20  7:38 1:39:59  7:38 2:37:07  7:52 3:39:39  3:38:14  8:20  1765 Jerry Rotante                    43 M Newtown CT                    
  426      /    M3034 1:13:02  7:19 1:36:15  7:21 2:34:19  7:43 3:38:26  3:38:18  8:20  1864 Patrick Shelley                  32 M New York NY                   
  427    50/167 M3034 1:20:12  8:02 1:45:08  8:02 2:42:45  8:09 3:38:49  3:38:20  8:20  2322 Ira Zaroff                       34 M Melville NY                   
  428    15/134 F3034 1:25:01  8:31 1:50:28  8:26 2:46:49  8:21 3:41:18  3:38:20  8:20   561 Kellie Defreitas                 32 F West Warwick RI               
  429    63/230 M4044 1:20:45  8:05 1:45:20  8:03 2:42:32  8:08 3:40:39  3:38:22  8:20   472 Ken Conahan                      42 M Easton PA                     
  430    64/230 M4044 1:15:48  7:35 1:39:12  7:35 2:35:05  7:46 3:38:50  3:38:24  8:20  2130 Jonathan Webb                    40 M Canton CT                     
  431    57/213 M4549 1:18:50  7:53 1:42:39  7:51 2:39:35  7:59 3:39:28  3:38:29  8:20  1082 Michael Kettner                  47 M Marblehead MA                 
  432     7/ 96 F4549 1:10:47  7:05 1:33:32  7:09 2:30:54  7:33 3:38:35  3:38:33  8:21     2 Maureen Burns                    49 F Hampden MA                    
  433    52/220 M3539 1:22:47  8:17 1:48:29  8:17 2:46:06  8:19 3:39:54  3:38:35  8:21  1304 Gavasker Manayath                38 M Stamford CT                   
  434    30/152 M5054 1:22:47  8:17 1:48:29  8:17 2:46:06  8:19 3:39:55  3:38:35  8:21   626 John Durham                      51 M Monson MA                     
  435    53/220 M3539 1:13:09  7:19 1:36:56  7:24 2:34:52  7:45 3:39:06  3:38:37  8:21  1264 Mario Luis                       35 M Waterbury CT                  
  436    48/144 M2529 1:19:38  7:58 1:43:19  7:54 2:38:24  7:56 3:38:48  3:38:38  8:21  2448 Nicholas Blackwell               26 M Tampa FL                      
  437    31/152 M5054 1:26:35  8:40 1:50:55  8:28 2:48:54  8:27 3:41:54  3:38:40  8:21   504 Tim Craft                        53 M Prospect CT                   
  438     8/ 96 F4549 1:22:47  8:17 1:48:27  8:17 2:46:04  8:19 3:40:16  3:38:56  8:22   919 Jean Henneberry                  49 F Northampton MA                
  439    54/220 M3539 1:18:16  7:50 1:41:54  7:47 2:40:46  8:03 3:40:14  3:38:57  8:22   549 Tom Davidson                     38 M Florence MA                   
  440    55/220 M3539 1:18:48  7:53 1:43:15  7:53 2:42:35  8:08 3:39:51  3:38:59  8:22   188 Paul Baldini                     37 M North Haven CT                
  441     9/ 96 F4549 1:21:31  8:10 1:46:36  8:09 2:44:46  8:15 3:40:15  3:39:02  8:22  2220 Marian Zobler                    46 F Bethesda MD                   
  442     9/153 F2529 1:21:28  8:09 1:46:28  8:08 2:43:40  8:11 3:40:05  3:39:04  8:22  1337 Rachel Massa                     29 F Stamford CT                   
  443     9/142 F3539 1:23:16  8:20 1:49:12  8:21 2:47:03  8:22 3:40:55  3:39:05  8:22  1401 Kristen Mellitt                  37 F Cheshire CT                   
  444    49/144 M2529 1:23:05  8:19 1:47:45  8:14 2:44:11  8:13 3:43:58  3:39:05  8:22  1742 Jacob Robinson                   26 M Brooklyn NY                   
  445    51/167 M3034 1:21:37  8:10 1:45:48  8:05 2:41:55  8:06 3:41:33  3:39:18  8:22  1140 Adam Kubota                      31 M New Haven CT                  
  446    38/ 92 M2024 1:22:52  8:18 1:48:18  8:17 2:45:47  8:18 3:40:43  3:39:22  8:22   379 Travis Frenzel                   20 M Mahopac NY                    
  447    65/230 M4044 1:17:16  7:44 1:41:02  7:43 2:35:28  7:47 3:39:59  3:39:28  8:23  2451 Walter Butler                    43 M Philmont NY                   
  448    10/ 96 F4549 1:22:43  8:17 1:48:09  8:16 2:45:01  8:15 3:40:35  3:39:28  8:23  1831 Jackie Scoville                  47 F Torrington CT                 
  449    56/220 M3539 1:18:45  7:53 1:43:00  7:52 2:39:56  8:00 3:40:58  3:39:30  8:23  1784 Steve Saindon                    38 M Newington CT                  
  450    66/230 M4044 1:18:57  7:54 1:43:11  7:53 2:39:18  7:58 3:40:23  3:39:31  8:23  2125 Tim Watson                       42 M Waterford CT                  
  10/23/2009  9:18PM


                                                                      Page 10
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  451    10/153 F2529 1:24:43  8:29 1:50:43  8:28 2:48:11  8:25 3:41:02  3:39:35  8:23  2139 Kathryn Weiler                   27 F Wayland MA                    
  452    39/ 92 M2024 1:24:43  8:29 1:50:42  8:28 2:48:10  8:25 3:41:07  3:39:40  8:23  2140 Michael Weiler                   24 M Wayland MA                    
  453    50/144 M2529 1:14:20  7:26 1:37:02  7:25 2:38:21  7:56 3:39:59  3:39:42  8:23   980 Cody Hulme                       26 M Somerville MA                 
  454    32/152 M5054 1:19:38  7:58 1:44:26  7:59 2:41:37  8:05 3:40:32  3:39:43  8:23  1915 Steven Smolenski                 54 M Windham NH                    
  455      /          1:15:49  7:35 1:38:21  7:31 2:38:32  7:56 3:40:53  3:39:51  8:24  2389 Unknown Runner                                                      
  456    52/167 M3034 1:18:23  7:51 1:42:20  7:49 2:39:12  7:58 3:40:09  3:39:55  8:24  1325 Jason Marschner                  33 M Royal Oak MI                  
  457    67/230 M4044 1:21:30  8:09 1:46:22  8:08 2:42:53  8:09 3:41:02  3:40:00  8:24  1029 Andrew B Johnson                 40 M Guilford CT                   
  458    33/152 M5054 1:21:32  8:10 1:46:41  8:09 2:43:50  8:12 3:40:54  3:40:05  8:24  1065 Neal Keating                     53 M Farmington CT                 
  459    15/ 90 M5559 1:22:37  8:16 1:47:44  8:14 2:45:08  8:16 3:41:06  3:40:08  8:24  1468 Terry Murphy                     55 M Atlanta GA                    
  460    68/230 M4044 1:21:27  8:09 1:45:59  8:06 2:44:19  8:13 3:44:48  3:40:10  8:24   694 Neil Finkston                    43 M Great Neck NY                 
  461    11/ 96 F4549 1:20:35  8:04 1:44:55  8:01 2:41:17  8:04 3:42:43  3:40:11  8:24   722 Debra Fraser                     49 F Willington CT                 
  462    34/152 M5054 1:23:27  8:21 1:48:45  8:19 2:46:45  8:21 3:41:35  3:40:13  8:24   724 Richard Frechette                54 M Windsor CT                    
  463    35/152 M5054 1:23:27  8:21 1:48:45  8:19 2:46:44  8:21 3:41:36  3:40:14  8:24   723 Michael Frechette                51 M West Suffield CT              
  464    10/142 F3539 1:23:05  8:19 1:49:23  8:21 2:48:17  8:25 3:42:20  3:40:16  8:25   790 Laurie Glowatski                 35 F Lewisburg PA                  
  465    12/ 87 F2024 1:18:14  7:50 1:44:38  8:00 2:45:54  8:18 3:41:06  3:40:16  8:25  1368 Christine McDonough              24 F Washington DC                 
  466    57/220 M3539 1:20:07  8:01 1:45:03  8:02 2:41:56  8:06 3:46:44  3:40:18  8:25  1017 George Jennings                  36 M Griswold CT                   
  467    36/152 M5054 1:18:36  7:52 1:43:23  7:54 2:41:14  8:04 3:41:30  3:40:21  8:25  2218 Edward Zane                      52 M New Milford CT                
  468    53/167 M3034 1:20:56  8:06 1:45:57  8:06 2:43:48  8:12 3:44:10  3:40:23  8:25   192 Paul Ballesteros                 32 M Oakland NJ                    
  469    11/142 F3539 1:24:21  8:27 1:49:48  8:23 2:47:35  8:23 3:42:50  3:40:23  8:25   741 Jennifer Funk                    39 F Signal Mountain TN            
  470    58/220 M3539 1:21:58  8:12 1:47:51  8:14 2:46:04  8:19 3:41:59  3:40:24  8:25  1312 Paul Maopolski                   38 M Narrowsburg NY                
  471    69/230 M4044 1:15:45  7:35 1:39:09  7:35 2:37:07  7:52 3:40:56  3:40:27  8:25   106 Jorge Acevedo                    44 M Bristol CT                    
  472    70/230 M4044 1:18:30  7:51 1:42:51  7:52 2:41:13  8:04 3:41:12  3:40:47  8:26   383 Evan Bush                        43 M Oxford CT                     
  473    58/213 M4549 1:16:37  7:40 1:41:35  7:46 2:39:38  7:59 3:41:49  3:40:52  8:26   640 Michael Eldredge                 45 M Cheshire CT                   
  474    16/ 90 M5559 1:23:20  8:20 1:48:55  8:19 2:46:55  8:21 3:41:58  3:40:52  8:26  1218 John Lent                        55 M Waltham VT                    
  475    71/230 M4044 1:25:20  8:32 1:51:34  8:31 2:50:13  8:31 3:42:26  3:40:54  8:26  2360 Frank Fumich                     41 M Arlington VA                  
  476    59/213 M4549 1:23:23  8:21 1:49:05  8:20 2:47:43  8:24 3:42:29  3:40:59  8:26  2345 Marc Maynard                     45 M Stafford Springs CT           
  477    51/144 M2529 1:12:05  7:13 1:34:12  7:12 2:35:03  7:46 3:41:13  3:41:02  8:26  2215 Bash Zaganjori                   27 M Arlington MA                  
  478     9/133 F4044 1:18:04  7:49 1:42:34  7:50 2:39:24  7:59 3:41:38  3:41:03  8:26   376 Andrea Buono                     41 F Unionville CT                 
  479    54/167 M3034 1:08:01  6:49 1:29:14  6:49 2:29:56  7:30 3:41:17  3:41:03  8:26   630 Jason Earl                       30 M East Hartford CT              
  480    60/213 M4549 1:18:05  7:49 1:42:38  7:51 2:39:32  7:59 3:41:38  3:41:03  8:26   377 David Buono                      47 M Unionville CT                 
  481    59/220 M3539 1:20:06  8:01 1:45:36  8:04 2:43:53  8:12 3:41:53  3:41:04  8:26  2555 Brendan O'Brien                  35 M Apo AE                        
  482    55/167 M3034 1:23:40  8:22 1:48:31  8:18 2:46:57  8:21 3:45:02  3:41:20  8:27  2268 Matthew Elliott                  31 M Brighton MA                   
  483     5/ 33 M6064 1:20:55  8:06 1:45:30  8:04 2:42:24  8:08 3:42:59  3:41:32  8:27  1108 Michael Klee                     63 M Lakewood CO                   
  484    11/153 F2529 1:20:25  8:03 1:45:30  8:04 2:44:13  8:13 3:41:57  3:41:32  8:27  1921 Anna Sofia                       26 F New London CT                 
  485    60/220 M3539 1:24:49  8:29 1:50:18  8:26 2:47:39  8:23 3:43:31  3:41:33  8:27  1858 Kevin Shea                       35 M Longmeadow MA                 
  486    16/134 F3034 1:21:45  8:11 1:46:40  8:09 2:46:05  8:19 3:42:54  3:41:34  8:28   885 Kate Hardy                       31 F Charlton MA                   
  487    56/167 M3034 1:15:52  7:36 1:39:57  7:38 2:39:58  8:00 3:41:46  3:41:38  8:28  1104 Nathan King                      31 M Dayville CT                   
  488    57/167 M3034 1:20:27  8:03 1:45:37  8:04 2:44:11  8:13 3:45:09  3:41:39  8:28   148 Matthew Andrus                   33 M Needham Heights MA            
  489    61/220 M3539 1:14:41  7:29 1:37:29  7:27 2:36:03  7:49 3:42:05  3:41:46  8:28  1590 Robert Paton                     39 M Thompson CT                   
  490    12/153 F2529 1:18:34  7:52 1:43:42  7:55 2:43:52  8:12 3:42:13  3:41:58  8:28  2362 Giorelly Prado                   27 F Hartford CT                   
  491    40/ 92 M2024 1:19:25  7:57                             3:46:48  3:42:02  8:29  2203 Yan Xia                          23 M Blauvelt NY                   
  492    72/230 M4044 1:19:03  7:55 1:43:19  7:54 2:41:43  8:06 3:42:56  3:42:09  8:29   576 Thomas Dente                     43 M New Rochelle NY               
  493    41/ 92 M2024 1:19:25  7:57 1:43:45  7:56 2:40:46  8:03 3:42:53  3:42:11  8:29  1680 Jordan Raineault                 24 M New Britain CT                
  494    62/220 M3539 1:21:28  8:09 1:45:58  8:06 2:44:09  8:13 3:44:39  3:42:37  8:30  1293 Chris Maher                      35 M Naugatuck CT                  
  495    61/213 M4549 1:15:18  7:32 1:38:50  7:33 2:37:41  7:54 3:43:26  3:42:41  8:30   519 Stephen Cuddy                    48 M Cheshire CT                   
  496    13/ 87 F2024 1:23:43  8:23 1:49:01  8:20 2:47:13  8:22 3:47:41  3:42:42  8:30  1896 Allyson Smally                   23 F Chicago IL                    
  497    17/134 F3034 1:16:36  7:40 1:41:54  7:47 2:39:14  7:58 3:42:59  3:42:46  8:30    29 Kristine Brazin                  34 F Newton MA                     
  498    13/153 F2529 1:24:46  8:29 1:50:32  8:27 2:49:27  8:29 3:45:05  3:42:55  8:31   287 Kate Blair                       25 F Framingham MA                 
  499    12/142 F3539 1:21:33  8:10 1:46:31  8:08 2:45:09  8:16 3:43:58  3:42:58  8:31   646 Jennifer A Elliott               37 F Averill Park NY               
  500    37/152 M5054 1:21:27  8:09 1:46:26  8:08 2:42:48  8:09 3:44:13  3:43:10  8:31   546 Vin Darcy                        50 M Avon CT                       
  10/23/2009  9:18PM


                                                                      Page 11
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  501    73/230 M4044 1:14:03  7:25 1:39:41  7:37 2:42:06  8:07 3:43:33  3:43:11  8:31  2564 Patrick Jessee                   42 M Lebanon NH                    
  502    58/167 M3034 1:11:32  7:10 1:34:09  7:12 2:41:26  8:05 3:43:20  3:43:12  8:31   978 Toby Hudson                      32 M West Simsbury CT              
  503    59/167 M3034 1:14:39  7:28 1:37:28  7:27 2:36:34  7:50 3:43:32  3:43:13  8:31  2144 Stephen Weinberg                 34 M Ann Arbor MI                  
  504    12/ 96 F4549 1:18:46  7:53 1:44:10  7:58 2:44:17  8:13 3:43:31  3:43:18  8:31    73 Robin Proctor                    45 F Houston TX                    
  505    52/144 M2529 1:26:31  8:40 1:52:32  8:36 2:52:00  8:36 3:44:42  3:43:18  8:32  1399 Dominic Melancon                 29 M Blainville QC CAN             
  506    13/142 F3539 1:24:54  8:30 1:50:42  8:28 2:48:26  8:26 3:45:13  3:43:19  8:32  1581 Kalpana Parakkal                 39 F Gaithersburg MD               
  507    63/220 M3539 1:19:39  7:58 1:45:08  8:02 2:46:31  8:20 3:44:44  3:43:26  8:32  2571 Eric Gargrave                    36 M Warwick RI                    
  508    60/167 M3034 1:18:30  7:51 1:42:43  7:51 2:42:08  8:07 3:44:44  3:43:26  8:32   353 Aaron Brown                      30 M North Las Vegas NV            
  509    38/152 M5054 1:18:31  7:52 1:42:47  7:51 2:40:27  8:02 3:44:27  3:43:30  8:32  1595 Don Pattison                     52 M Bartlett IL                   
  510    53/144 M2529 1:17:50  7:47 1:42:06  7:48 2:42:11  8:07 3:44:08  3:43:36  8:32   185 William Baker                    27 M West Hartford CT              
  511    10/133 F4044 1:20:56  8:06 1:45:54  8:05 2:43:07  8:10 3:45:15  3:43:42  8:32   403 Meg Capodanno                    41 F Fairfield CT                  
  512    64/220 M3539 1:18:28  7:51 1:42:56  7:52 2:40:28  8:02 3:43:58  3:43:44  8:32  1762 Roberto Roson                    39 M New York NY                   
  513    61/167 M3034 1:27:31  8:46 1:54:01  8:43 2:51:57  8:36 3:45:34  3:43:53  8:33  2373 Brad Myers                       31 M Damascus PA                   
  514    13/ 96 F4549 1:24:20  8:26 1:50:21  8:26 2:49:39  8:29 3:45:56  3:43:58  8:33  1783 Pam Sailors                      46 F Springfield MO                
  515    11/133 F4044 1:21:53  8:12 1:47:02  8:11 2:47:44  8:24 3:45:23  3:44:06  8:33   157 Shiobbean Archey                 42 F Pittsfield MA                 
  516    74/230 M4044 1:13:15  7:20 1:36:11  7:21 2:34:17  7:43 3:44:12  3:44:07  8:33  1868 Toshiki Shimura                  40 M Riverside CT                  
  517    65/220 M3539 1:14:17  7:26 1:40:09  7:39 2:42:54  8:09 3:44:16  3:44:11  8:34  1374 Doug McGough                     37 M Plainville CT                 
  518    75/230 M4044 1:18:57  7:54 1:43:14  7:53 2:43:04  8:10 3:45:02  3:44:15  8:34  1890 James Slaba                      40 M Germantown TN                 
  519    14/153 F2529 1:23:11  8:20 1:48:40  8:18 2:47:57  8:24 3:46:41  3:44:18  8:34   984 Callen Hyland                    26 F New Haven CT                  
  520    42/ 92 M2024 1:14:20  7:26 1:37:09  7:25 2:34:31  7:44 3:44:57  3:44:19  8:34   260 David Bennett                    23 M Durham CT                     
  521    14/142 F3539 1:23:36  8:22 1:49:49  8:23 2:48:49  8:27 3:45:59  3:44:28  8:34   767 Mary Gentle                      38 F Monroe CT                     
  522    14/ 96 F4549 1:24:42  8:29 1:50:49  8:28 2:50:07  8:31 3:48:02  3:44:29  8:34  2041 Maureen Tobin                    45 F Washington DC                 
  523     6/ 33 M6064 1:20:14  8:02 1:45:17  8:03 2:47:10  8:22 3:45:45  3:44:31  8:34  1149 Yi-Joo Kwon                      63 M Palisades Park NJ             
  524    62/213 M4549 1:26:14  8:38 1:52:25  8:35 2:50:46  8:33 3:46:42  3:44:42  8:35  2444 Peter Gwyn                       48 M Windsor CT                    
  525    15/153 F2529 1:26:15  8:38 1:52:25  8:35 2:50:46  8:33 3:46:42  3:44:42  8:35   154 Naomi Appel                      27 F Windsor CT                    
  526    66/220 M3539 1:28:50  8:53 1:53:37  8:41 2:50:51  8:33 3:47:27  3:44:47  8:35   329 Erik Brandsma                    35 M Edison NJ                     
  527    15/142 F3539 1:22:42  8:17 1:48:16  8:16 2:46:25  8:20 3:46:46  3:44:48  8:35   172 Rebecca Auge                     37 F Los Lunas NM                  
  528    62/167 M3034 1:22:42  8:17 1:48:12  8:16 2:45:59  8:18 3:46:17  3:44:53  8:35   769 Michael George                   31 M Caldwell NJ                   
  529    39/152 M5054 1:27:04  8:43 1:53:40  8:41 2:51:57  8:36 3:49:00  3:44:54  8:35  1504 Adam Nisson                      54 M Dover NH                      
  530    63/167 M3034 1:20:51  8:06 1:45:40  8:04 2:43:12  8:10 3:46:39  3:44:58  8:35  2341 Lawrence Auer                    31 M Granby CT                     
  531    67/220 M3539 1:17:26  7:45 1:41:40  7:46 2:42:22  8:08 3:45:35  3:45:11  8:36   881 Corey Hardin                     39 M Cambridge MA                  
  532    12/133 F4044 1:23:43  8:23 1:49:31  8:22 2:49:37  8:29 3:47:13  3:45:14  8:36  1964 Susan Stitham                    43 F Wilton NH                     
  533    76/230 M4044 1:22:11  8:14 1:47:43  8:14 2:46:23  8:20 3:46:49  3:45:21  8:36  1371 Chris McEvoy                     43 M Rutherford NJ                 
  534    13/133 F4044 1:25:26  8:33 1:51:26  8:31 2:50:42  8:33 3:46:17  3:45:25  8:36  1182 Miki Latvis                      41 F Bristol CT                    
  535    17/ 90 M5559 1:22:46  8:17 1:48:28  8:17 2:46:06  8:19 3:46:46  3:45:26  8:36  1933 Kevin Sperl                      56 M Gilford NH                    
  536    63/213 M4549 1:19:21  7:57 1:43:43  7:56 2:43:07  8:10 3:46:37  3:45:28  8:36  1550 A Petter Ostberg                 47 M Darien CT                     
  537    64/213 M4549 1:20:27  8:03 1:45:46  8:05 2:44:14  8:13 3:46:57  3:45:29  8:36   415 Thomas Caruso                    49 M Rocky Hill CT                 
  538    43/ 92 M2024 1:06:09  6:37 1:27:18  6:40 2:25:04  7:16 3:45:39  3:45:29  8:36  1973 Jamie Stroffolino                24 M Wappingers Falls NY           
  539    68/220 M3539 1:24:20  8:26 1:49:38  8:23 2:47:42  8:24 3:49:13  3:45:30  8:37   364 Patrick Bryan                    39 M Chester CT                    
  540    77/230 M4044 1:24:43  8:29 1:50:56  8:29 2:50:40  8:32 3:45:56  3:45:31  8:37  2449 Douglas Roberts                  42 M Willington CT                 
  541    16/142 F3539 1:23:08  8:19 1:49:15  8:21 2:49:05  8:28 3:47:29  3:45:32  8:37   434 Lisa Cheney                      36 F Nashua NH                     
  542    64/167 M3034 1:12:24  7:15 1:36:58  7:25 2:39:26  7:59 3:45:48  3:45:37  8:37   335 Jacob Breinholt                  32 M New York NY                   
  543    14/133 F4044 1:25:48  8:35 1:52:45  8:37 2:51:41  8:36 3:49:13  3:45:37  8:37  2017 Rachel Tausend                   42 F Washington DC                 
  544    69/220 M3539 1:20:55  8:06 1:44:45  8:00 2:42:20  8:07 3:46:13  3:45:41  8:37  2445 Theron Dodson                    35 M Upton MA                      
  545    54/144 M2529 1:13:31  7:22 1:38:20  7:31 2:44:17  8:13 3:46:11  3:45:48  8:37  1013 Rafal Jedrzejczak                26 M Hadley MA                     
  546    70/220 M3539 1:25:05  8:31 1:52:03  8:34 2:51:17  8:34 3:47:45  3:45:48  8:37   569 Craig Demilia                    39 M Somerset NJ                   
  547    78/230 M4044 1:18:48  7:53 1:44:02  7:57 2:48:02  8:25 3:46:44  3:45:53  8:37   386 David Butler                     41 M North Haven CT                
  548    40/152 M5054 1:23:09  8:19 1:49:27  8:22 2:50:22  8:32 3:48:39  3:45:54  8:37   142 Matt Anderson                    52 M Ansonia CT                    
  549    44/ 92 M2024 1:15:32  7:34 1:39:50  7:38 2:38:18  7:55 3:47:30  3:45:58  8:38  2371 Chris Bridge                     23 M Naugatuck CT                  
  550    15/133 F4044 1:23:54  8:24 1:49:16  8:21 2:48:52  8:27 3:47:55  3:46:02  8:38  2204 Yoshie Yabu                      41 F New York NY                   
  10/23/2009  9:18PM


                                                                      Page 12
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  551    71/220 M3539 1:22:31  8:16 1:48:22  8:17 2:48:57  8:27 3:47:29  3:46:02  8:38  2050 Jonathan Toto                    37 M Brookline MA                  
  552    65/213 M4549 1:19:55  8:00 1:45:13  8:02 2:43:49  8:12 3:46:23  3:46:04  8:38   225 Timothy Beach                    49 M Prospect CT                   
  553    65/167 M3034 1:16:49  7:41 1:40:52  7:42 2:38:26  7:56 3:46:18  3:46:05  8:38  1682 Rey Ramos                        33 M Orange CT                     
  554    55/144 M2529 1:19:42  7:59 1:43:58  7:57 2:42:25  8:08 3:48:15  3:46:05  8:38  1621 Jeffrey Peterson                 28 M Groton CT                     
  555    72/220 M3539 1:19:05  7:55 1:43:32  7:55 2:43:02  8:10 3:47:08  3:46:10  8:38  2252 Joe Bushey                       36 M Tolland CT                    
  556    41/152 M5054 1:23:43  8:23 1:49:24  8:22 2:48:16  8:25 3:48:21  3:46:12  8:38  1602 Steve Peck                       51 M Glastonbury CT                
  557    14/ 87 F2024 1:25:32  8:34 1:52:08  8:34 2:52:10  8:37 3:48:22  3:46:12  8:38  1449 Samantha Morrison                23 F Lexington MA                  
  558    18/134 F3034 1:19:37  7:58 1:44:58  8:01 2:45:28  8:17 3:47:03  3:46:16  8:38  1712 Kate Richard                     32 F Plymouth MA                   
  559    19/134 F3034 1:28:27  8:51 1:53:02  8:38 2:50:46  8:33 3:51:13  3:46:20  8:38  1102 Kari Kiner                       32 F Brooklyn NY                   
  560    73/220 M3539 1:22:23  8:15 1:47:48  8:14 2:47:54  8:24 3:48:45  3:46:23  8:39  2443 Chris Bryant                     35 M Glastonbury CT                
  561    74/220 M3539 1:20:20  8:02 1:45:34  8:04 2:46:12  8:19 3:47:28  3:46:39  8:39  2353 Thomas Roy                       37 M Farmington CT                 
  562    56/144 M2529 1:12:42  7:17 1:36:43  7:23 2:36:38  7:50 3:46:48  3:46:40  8:39   300 Rick Bodio                       27 M North Easton MA               
  563    66/213 M4549 1:24:10  8:25 1:50:17  8:26 2:50:23  8:32 3:47:19  3:46:41  8:39  2079 Theo Van Joolen                  46 M New York NY                   
  564    67/213 M4549 1:19:42  7:59 1:44:11  7:58 2:42:52  8:09 3:47:36  3:46:42  8:39   707 Bill Flynn                       49 M New Canaan CT                 
  565     7/ 33 M6064 1:24:41  8:29 1:51:37  8:32 2:51:39  8:35 3:49:35  3:46:48  8:39   860 Bill Haffey                      62 M Coronado CA                   
  566    15/ 87 F2024 1:25:47  8:35 1:51:27  8:31 2:52:21  8:38 3:48:17  3:46:49  8:40  1022 Sarah Jensen                     24 F Sandwich MA                   
  567    42/152 M5054 1:23:00  8:18 1:48:47  8:19 2:48:18  8:25 3:48:53  3:46:55  8:40  2146 Cory Weiss                       52 M Centerport NY                 
  568    18/ 90 M5559 1:22:51  8:18 1:48:47  8:19 2:48:38  8:26 3:48:03  3:46:59  8:40  1211 Joseph Lemieux                   57 M Norwich CT                    
  569    17/142 F3539 1:21:15  8:08 1:47:02  8:11 2:48:17  8:25 3:49:08  3:47:01  8:40  1849 Tammy Shank                      39 F Suffield CT                   
  570      /    F2024 1:19:59  8:00 1:46:31  8:08 2:47:33  8:23 3:47:17  3:47:02  8:40  2446 Leslie Prado                     24 F Hartford CT                   
  571    57/144 M2529 1:25:43  8:35 1:49:01  8:20 2:47:52  8:24 3:48:45  3:47:03  8:40  1258 Simon Long                       26 M Manchester CT                 
  572    68/213 M4549 1:16:14  7:38 1:41:15  7:44 2:40:05  8:01 3:47:09  3:47:04  8:40  2395 Carl Ficks                       45 M Farmington CT                 
  573    43/152 M5054 1:18:00  7:48 1:41:55  7:47 2:38:41  7:57 3:48:04  3:47:07  8:40   556 Mike Deblasis                    51 M Blacklick OH                  
  574    58/144 M2529 1:22:33  8:16 1:47:50  8:14 2:46:01  8:19 3:48:35  3:47:13  8:40  2388 Robert Nelson                    25 M Norwich CT                    
  575    69/213 M4549 1:24:06  8:25 1:49:57  8:24 2:49:00  8:27 3:50:37  3:47:14  8:40  1747 George Rodriguez                 46 M North Easton MA               
  576    20/134 F3034 1:19:16  7:56 1:44:15  7:58 2:45:04  8:16 3:48:40  3:47:14  8:40   507 Jessica Crandall                 30 F Portland CT                   
  577    59/144 M2529 1:22:10  8:13 1:47:05  8:11 2:45:55  8:18 3:47:37  3:47:17  8:41  2546 Mark Crennan                     25 M New York NY                   
  578    66/167 M3034 1:23:38  8:22 1:50:00  8:24 2:49:17  8:28 3:48:47  3:47:19  8:41   547 Allan Dart                       34 M Bedford Hills NY              
  579    67/167 M3034 1:25:17  8:32 1:52:26  8:35 2:53:38  8:41 3:49:41  3:47:28  8:41  1049 Joseph Juliano                   32 M Glastonbury CT                
  580    79/230 M4044 1:22:24  8:15 1:48:12  8:16 2:46:07  8:19 3:49:46  3:47:29  8:41   768 Drew George                      43 M Larchmont NY                  
  581    68/167 M3034 1:12:09  7:13 1:34:17  7:12 2:38:32  7:56 3:47:38  3:47:29  8:41  2442 Joe Wilson                       34 M Holyoke MA                    
  582    16/ 87 F2024 1:18:04  7:49 1:42:26  7:50 2:44:58  8:15 3:48:16  3:47:29  8:41   220 Ashley Bava                      20 F Franklin Lakes NJ             
  583    16/153 F2529 1:27:21  8:44 1:53:58  8:42 2:53:27  8:41 3:52:52  3:47:30  8:41  1689 Kristin Rathbone                 28 F Palmer MA                     
  584    75/220 M3539 1:23:14  8:20 1:49:48  8:23 2:49:19  8:28 3:48:35  3:47:31  8:41  1748 James Roe                        39 M Milford PA                    
  585    17/153 F2529 1:22:02  8:13 1:47:43  8:14 2:46:15  8:19 3:49:00  3:47:32  8:41  2007 Christa Talbot                   29 F Easthampton MA                
  586    60/144 M2529 1:24:30  8:27 1:50:21  8:26 2:49:27  8:29 3:50:20  3:47:33  8:41  1284 Sean MacOmber                    27 M Newington CT                  
  587    80/230 M4044 1:18:38  7:52 1:44:23  7:59 2:45:58  8:18 3:48:24  3:47:35  8:41  1782 Steinar Ryen                     41 M Glastonbury CT                
  588    81/230 M4044 1:28:25  8:51 1:54:46  8:46 2:53:50  8:42 3:50:08  3:47:38  8:41   818 Bob Gralton                      42 M Gales Ferry CT                
  589     3/ 11 M0119 1:27:37  8:46 1:53:15  8:39 2:50:55  8:33 3:49:36  3:47:39  8:41  2577 Ryder Cleary                     19 M Pittsford PA                  
  590    61/144 M2529 1:21:14  8:08 1:46:25  8:08 2:42:37  8:08 3:49:02  3:47:43  8:42  1288 Charles Maggs                    26 M Boston MA                     
  591    62/144 M2529 1:16:55  7:42 1:40:43  7:42 2:40:19  8:01 3:48:20  3:47:45  8:42  2551 Nathan Labarge                   26 M Westfield MA                  
  592    16/133 F4044 1:18:51  7:54 1:44:49  8:01 2:46:54  8:21 3:48:38  3:47:49  8:42  1512 Laura Nowacki                    44 F Sandy Hook CT                 
  593    18/153 F2529 1:27:28  8:45 1:54:22  8:44 2:53:58  8:42 3:50:24  3:47:50  8:42  1690 Cameron Ratliff                  28 F Pittsboro NC                  
  594    63/144 M2529 1:13:39  7:22 1:38:48  7:33 2:39:52  8:00 3:48:13  3:47:52  8:42   995 Takumi Ishikawa                  26 M Manchester NH                 
  595    17/133 F4044 1:29:14  8:56 1:55:26  8:49 2:53:56  8:42 3:48:19  3:47:55  8:42  1597 Patty Pawlow                     42 F Radnor PA                     
  596    82/230 M4044 1:20:19  8:02 1:45:26  8:03 2:45:05  8:16 3:48:44  3:47:56  8:42  2400 Dasari Ranganna                  40 M South Glastonbury CT          
  597    76/220 M3539 1:15:38  7:34 1:40:33  7:41 2:45:06  8:16 3:48:23  3:47:58  8:42  1527 Matt O'Donnell                   36 M Pittston ME                   
  598    83/230 M4044 1:19:35  7:58 1:43:44  7:56 2:43:41  8:12 3:48:20  3:48:00  8:42   783 Michael Gilmore                  43 M Waterbury CT                  
  599    69/167 M3034 1:26:35  8:40 1:52:32  8:36 2:51:48  8:36 3:50:05  3:48:01  8:42  1538 Joshua Oliver                    31 M Exton PA                      
  600    64/144 M2529 1:22:59  8:18 1:49:27  8:22 2:49:07  8:28 3:49:45  3:48:04  8:42  1525 Inish O'Doherty                  25 M Ithaca NY                     
  10/23/2009  9:18PM


                                                                      Page 13
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  601    19/ 90 M5559 1:22:23  8:15 1:47:46  8:14 2:46:54  8:21 3:50:13  3:48:10  8:43   900 Frank Hatch                      56 M Madison CT                    
  602    44/152 M5054 1:22:25  8:15 1:47:54  8:15 2:47:30  8:23 3:50:24  3:48:11  8:43   253 Randy Belsley                    50 M Morton IL                     
  603     8/ 33 M6064 1:22:56  8:18 1:49:12  8:21 2:50:15  8:31 3:50:27  3:48:12  8:43  2259 David Mirkin                     61 M Avon CT                       
  604    18/142 F3539 1:23:46  8:23 1:49:30  8:22 2:49:37  8:29 3:50:14  3:48:14  8:43  1539 Kelly Olsen                      35 F Milford NH                    
  605    20/ 90 M5559 1:20:06  8:01 1:44:12  7:58 2:40:20  8:01 3:51:32  3:48:15  8:43  2516 Jose Cordero                     57 M Mexico AE MEX                 
  606    21/134 F3034 1:22:57  8:18 1:48:37  8:18 2:46:29  8:20 3:49:24  3:48:15  8:43  2159 Katie Whalen                     32 F Columbia CT                   
  607    45/152 M5054 1:23:17  8:20 1:49:04  8:20 2:49:53  8:30 3:49:34  3:48:21  8:43   938 Shep Hildebrand                  51 M Hawley PA                     
  608    46/152 M5054 1:25:43  8:35 1:51:25  8:31 2:51:10  8:34 3:49:38  3:48:25  8:43  1480 Al Navidi                        50 M Rockville MD                  
  609     1/ 13 M6569 1:20:38  8:04 1:46:06  8:06 2:46:23  8:20 3:49:01  3:48:30  8:43  2184 Denny Wintheiser                 66 M Sauk Rapids MN                
  610    19/153 F2529 1:20:37  8:04 1:46:00  8:06 2:45:14  8:16 3:49:12  3:48:31  8:43  1982 Kimberly A Sullivan              28 F Portsmouth NH                 
  611    70/213 M4549 1:16:30  7:39 1:39:57  7:38 2:35:46  7:48 3:49:33  3:48:35  8:44  1204 Yoon Lee                         46 M Old Tappan NJ                 
  612    84/230 M4044 1:06:57  6:42 1:28:04  6:44 2:37:25  7:53 3:48:46  3:48:41  8:44   258 Choukri Benmamoun                40 M Farmington CT                 
  613    19/142 F3539 1:24:57  8:30 1:51:47  8:32 2:53:20  8:40 3:51:03  3:48:44  8:44   245 Sandra Begley-Chio               39 F Belleville NJ                 
  614    20/153 F2529 1:24:36  8:28 1:50:23  8:26 2:49:44  8:30 3:50:09  3:48:46  8:44  1427 Carlee Moldenhauer               26 F Cheshire CT                   
  615    85/230 M4044 1:27:27  8:45 1:53:39  8:41 2:52:46  8:39 3:53:36  3:48:53  8:44  2290 James Lyons                      44 M South Windsor CT              
  616    47/152 M5054               1:46:28  8:08               3:49:55  3:48:54  8:44  1092 Ron Kieliszewski                 52 M Morris Plains NJ              
  617    70/167 M3034 1:13:25  7:21 1:37:25  7:27 2:42:28  8:08 3:49:06  3:48:56  8:44  2467 Christopher Lewis                30 M West Hartford CT              
  618    20/142 F3539 1:23:48  8:23 1:50:16  8:26 2:52:11  8:37 3:50:02  3:48:56  8:44   625 Jennifer Dunlap                  35 F Dahlonega GA                  
  619    71/213 M4549 1:25:15  8:32 1:50:55  8:28 2:52:11  8:37 3:49:57  3:48:58  8:44   674 Harry Feinberg                   48 M Durham CT                     
  620    21/142 F3539 1:23:02  8:19 1:48:43  8:18 2:49:05  8:28 3:50:14  3:49:08  8:45  1648 Karen Pons                       35 F Newington CT                  
  621    71/167 M3034 1:21:37  8:10 1:46:23  8:08 2:45:45  8:18 3:49:35  3:49:10  8:45   321 Brian Bowler                     34 M Feeding Hills MA              
  622    65/144 M2529 1:22:49  8:17 1:47:05  8:11 2:45:51  8:18 3:49:49  3:49:12  8:45  2493 Andrew Von Hirschberg            27 M London UK                     
  623    72/167 M3034 1:20:58  8:06 1:45:36  8:04 2:46:39  8:20 3:50:41  3:49:12  8:45   426 Junghwan Cha                     32 M Vernon CT                     
  624    77/220 M3539 1:26:59  8:42 1:50:58  8:29 2:45:33  8:17 3:51:47  3:49:13  8:45  1573 Matt Panetta                     35 M Brooklyn NY                   
  625    78/220 M3539 1:24:34  8:28 1:50:28  8:26 2:50:06  8:31 3:50:46  3:49:18  8:45   470 Roy Colson                       37 M Danbury CT                    
  626    79/220 M3539 1:27:11  8:44 1:53:13  8:39 2:52:37  8:38 3:51:58  3:49:18  8:45   682 Lin Feng                         38 M Stamford CT                   
  627    21/153 F2529 1:19:20  7:56 1:44:38  8:00 2:45:53  8:18 3:50:40  3:49:20  8:45  1173 Jennifer Laraia                  28 F Washington DC                 
  628    48/152 M5054 1:23:11  8:20 1:49:30  8:22 2:50:35  8:32 3:51:19  3:49:23  8:45   246 Mark Begor                       51 M Wilton CT                     
  629    66/144 M2529 1:26:42  8:41 1:52:14  8:34 2:50:32  8:32 3:52:46  3:49:26  8:46   191 Tyler Ball                       26 M East Granby CT                
  630    80/220 M3539 1:25:45  8:35 1:51:38  8:32 2:52:05  8:37 3:54:30  3:49:30  8:46  2106 Sean Wakefield                   38 M Brooklyn NY                   
  631    22/153 F2529 1:24:45  8:29 1:51:01  8:29 2:52:02  8:37 3:49:59  3:49:45  8:46   673 Jennifer Feda                    25 F Bristol CT                    
  632    86/230 M4044 1:12:50  7:17 1:35:54  7:20 2:48:54  8:27 3:50:18  3:49:50  8:46  2314 George Loder                     44 M Mentor OH                     
  633    72/213 M4549                                           3:52:01  3:49:55  8:47   166 John Ashmore                     45 M Bridgewater CT                
  634    73/213 M4549 1:21:58  8:12 1:46:39  8:09 2:45:27  8:17 3:54:10  3:50:05  8:47  2368 Brian Tucker                     46 M Guilford CT                   
  635    22/134 F3034 1:22:59  8:18 1:48:45  8:19 2:50:01  8:31 3:51:10  3:50:06  8:47  1291 Katja Mahabir                    34 F Wantage NJ                    
  636      /    F2024 1:24:28  8:27 1:50:52  8:28 2:51:42  8:36 3:51:52  3:50:08  8:47  1081 Elizabeth Kettel                 24 F Boston MA                     
  637     9/ 33 M6064 1:25:53  8:36 1:52:34  8:36 2:54:09  8:43 3:53:11  3:50:08  8:47  1832 John Scoville                    60 M Coventry CT                   
  638    18/133 F4044 1:22:03  8:13 1:47:57  8:15 2:49:07  8:28 3:53:30  3:50:12  8:47  2021 Karen Teitel                     41 F Hopkinton MA                  
  639     3/ 56 F5054 1:27:37  8:46 1:53:41  8:41 2:53:00  8:39 3:52:34  3:50:12  8:47   836 Ellen Griffing                   53 F East Granby CT                
  640    73/167 M3034 1:21:20  8:08 1:47:13  8:12 2:49:19  8:28 3:54:45  3:50:13  8:47  1993 Matthew Swaye                    32 M New York NY                   
  641    87/230 M4044 1:26:39  8:40 1:51:53  8:33 2:50:36  8:32 3:53:22  3:50:14  8:47  1767 Jeff Rouillard                   41 M Moosup CT                     
  642    74/213 M4549 1:20:17  8:02 1:45:46  8:05 2:47:10  8:22 3:50:57  3:50:17  8:47  2285 Tom Taylor                       49 M Clinton CT                    
  643    15/ 96 F4549 1:21:36  8:10 1:47:00  8:11 2:46:23  8:20 3:51:16  3:50:18  8:48   361 Tamela Brown                     47 F Louisville KY                 
  644    21/ 90 M5559 1:20:41  8:05 1:46:10  8:07 2:48:00  8:24 3:51:11  3:50:20  8:48  2385 Bo Harmazy                       56 M Richmond BC CAN               
  645    22/142 F3539 1:29:37  8:58 1:55:40  8:50 2:55:39  8:47 3:52:52  3:50:31  8:48  2475 Kellie Roper                     39 F Milford CT                    
  646    74/167 M3034 1:27:02  8:43 1:52:59  8:38 2:49:46  8:30 3:54:00  3:50:32  8:48  2161 Stephen Whitcomb                 31 M Southbury CT                  
  647    81/220 M3539 1:27:34  8:46 1:54:01  8:43 2:54:27  8:44 3:53:08  3:50:32  8:48  2120 Christopher Warner               36 M Florida NY                    
  648    23/153 F2529 1:25:28  8:33 1:51:27  8:31 2:51:01  8:34 3:51:47  3:50:36  8:48  2224 Amanda Zullo                     29 F Saranac Lake NY               
  649    23/134 F3034 1:27:45  8:47 1:54:19  8:44 2:54:32  8:44 3:53:36  3:50:37  8:48  1662 Kristin Prescott                 34 F Attleboro MA                  
  650    17/ 87 F2024 1:25:47  8:35 1:51:51  8:33 2:52:13  8:37 3:53:56  3:50:38  8:48  1626 Colleen Picard                   20 F Somers CT                     
  10/23/2009  9:18PM


                                                                      Page 14
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  651    75/167 M3034 1:19:58  8:00 1:47:32  8:13 2:50:42  8:33 3:51:24  3:50:38  8:48  1931 David Souza                      34 M Brookline MA                  
  652    24/153 F2529 1:22:27  8:15 1:48:08  8:16 2:48:54  8:27 3:52:19  3:50:39  8:48  2459 Alicia Moreli                    27 F Wethersfield CT               
  653    76/167 M3034 1:25:28  8:33 1:51:26  8:31 2:50:58  8:33 3:51:51  3:50:40  8:48  1244 Kevin Litchfield                 32 M Saranac Lake NY               
  654    25/153 F2529 1:24:24  8:27 1:50:52  8:28 2:52:19  8:37 3:52:38  3:50:41  8:48  1116 Jennifer Knipe                   27 F Dobbs Ferry NY                
  655    45/ 92 M2024 1:18:59  7:54 1:43:13  7:53 2:37:46  7:54 3:51:34  3:50:46  8:49   348 Andrew Brookhart                 22 M Derby CT                      
  656    88/230 M4044 1:29:58  9:00 1:54:10  8:43 2:53:06  8:40 3:55:26  3:50:47  8:49   582 Angel Diaz-Mangiafico            41 M Wethersfield CT               
  657    75/213 M4549 1:17:27  7:45 1:42:02  7:48 2:44:00  8:12 3:51:41  3:50:48  8:49   579 Christopher Devine               45 M Rocky Hill CT                 
  658    76/213 M4549 1:26:29  8:39 1:52:03  8:34 2:52:28  8:38 3:55:15  3:50:54  8:49   186 Gary Balaun                      46 M Essex Junction VT             
  659    22/ 90 M5559 1:24:02  8:25 1:50:04  8:25 2:48:10  8:25 3:51:14  3:50:58  8:49  2482 Howard Ball                      55 M Manchester CT                 
  660    89/230 M4044 1:14:32  7:28 1:37:22  7:26 2:36:32  7:50 3:51:30  3:51:00  8:49   199 Miguel Barbosa                   41 M Old Greenwich CT              
  661    77/213 M4549 1:18:09  7:49 1:42:30  7:50 2:41:01  8:04 3:51:33  3:51:00  8:49  2569 William Datre                    46 M Branford CT                   
  662    46/ 92 M2024 1:18:52  7:54 1:43:09  7:53 2:45:50  8:18 3:51:54  3:51:03  8:49  1334 Nicholas Maryanopolis            23 M Brighton MA                   
  663    47/ 92 M2024 1:19:07  7:55 1:43:55  7:56 2:48:05  8:25 3:51:55  3:51:03  8:49   870 Benjamin Hamlin                  22 M Vernon CT                     
  664    49/152 M5054 1:11:59  7:12 1:38:29  7:32 2:46:51  8:21 3:51:18  3:51:08  8:49   987 Michael Iacobucci                51 M Phoenixville PA               
  665    24/134 F3034 1:25:29  8:33 1:51:13  8:30 2:51:14  8:34 3:52:32  3:51:13  8:50   829 Holly Greenlimb                  31 F Inverness IL                  
  666    82/220 M3539 1:22:28  8:15 1:47:50  8:14 2:47:37  8:23 3:52:48  3:51:15  8:50   209 Erik Barrows                     38 M Simsbury CT                   
  667    78/213 M4549 1:25:06  8:31 1:51:18  8:30 2:51:46  8:36 3:53:31  3:51:19  8:50  1519 Stephen O'Brien                  45 M Fairfield CT                  
  668    10/ 33 M6064 1:23:10  8:19 1:48:52  8:19 2:49:44  8:30 3:52:23  3:51:26  8:50   483 Stephen Cook                     63 M Danielson CT                  
  669    67/144 M2529 1:23:29  8:21 1:49:31  8:22 2:50:47  8:33 3:52:35  3:51:27  8:50  1643 Christopher Pollard              28 M New York NY                   
  670    50/152 M5054 1:28:17  8:50 1:53:37  8:41 2:53:36  8:41 3:55:14  3:51:29  8:50   344 Francis Brisson                  53 M Shoreham VT                   
  671    83/220 M3539 1:19:15  7:56 1:44:34  7:59 2:46:43  8:21 3:52:00  3:51:29  8:50  1341 Scott Matney                     38 M Bristol CT                    
  672    77/167 M3034 1:18:56  7:54 1:43:04  7:53 2:41:03  8:04 3:52:22  3:51:32  8:50  1673 Michael V Quinn                  32 M East Hanover NJ               
  673     4/ 56 F5054 1:22:59  8:18 1:49:13  8:21 2:50:20  8:31 3:53:51  3:51:39  8:51   540 Kathleen Daly                    52 F Suffield CT                   
  674    18/ 87 F2024 1:25:22  8:33 1:51:30  8:31 2:55:05  8:46 3:54:19  3:51:43  8:51   475 Christie Congdon                 24 F New York NY                   
  675    51/152 M5054                             2:40:08  8:01 3:51:43  3:51:43  8:51  2527 John Conley                      53 M Rumford RI                    
  676    25/134 F3034 1:25:10  8:31 1:51:15  8:30 2:52:37  8:38 3:53:06  3:51:44  8:51   522 Amanda Cummings                  33 F Glastonbury CT                
  677    79/213 M4549 1:19:14  7:56 1:44:36  8:00 2:47:18  8:22 3:52:40  3:51:48  8:51  1346 Mark Maxwell                     46 M Tampa FL                      
  678    90/230 M4044 1:19:29  7:57 1:45:35  8:04 2:50:37  8:32 3:52:42  3:51:50  8:51   945 Toshiyuki Hino                   44 M New York NY                   
  679    52/152 M5054 1:21:11  8:08 1:46:25  8:08 2:48:28  8:26 3:52:55  3:51:52  8:51   957 Kip Hoffer                       53 M Linton IN                     
  680    84/220 M3539 1:26:10  8:37 1:52:12  8:34 2:50:39  8:32 3:56:23  3:51:55  8:51  2051 Keith Tottenham                  36 M Framingham MA                 
  681    91/230 M4044 1:23:02  8:19 1:48:44  8:18 2:51:38  8:35 3:53:01  3:51:56  8:51  1165 John Landry                      41 M Raynham MA                    
  682    78/167 M3034 1:21:00  8:06 1:47:30  8:13 2:51:57  8:36 3:52:57  3:52:00  8:51  1852 Pranav Sharma                    34 M Winston-Salem NC              
  683    19/ 87 F2024 1:24:32  8:28 1:50:56  8:29 2:53:06  8:40 3:54:02  3:52:12  8:52  1760 Carrie Rosenblum                 22 F West Hartford CT              
  684    80/213 M4549 1:28:16  8:50 1:54:11  8:43 2:53:21  8:41 3:55:25  3:52:12  8:52  1872 Mark Siegmund                    45 M Kennebunk ME                  
  685     2/ 26 F5559 1:28:04  8:49 1:54:45  8:46 2:55:44  8:48 3:54:03  3:52:16  8:52  1274 Mary Anne Lynch                  55 F West Hartford CT              
  686    23/142 F3539 1:24:53  8:30 1:51:43  8:32 2:53:48  8:42 3:53:28  3:52:20  8:52  2533 Kathy Braga                      36 F Farmington CT                 
  687    92/230 M4044 1:23:49  8:23 1:49:22  8:21 2:49:09  8:28 3:53:37  3:52:23  8:52  2208 Jonathan Young                   44 M Southborough MA               
  688    16/ 96 F4549 1:28:24  8:51 1:54:34  8:45 2:54:30  8:44 3:55:22  3:52:24  8:52  1209 Deborah Lemien                   49 F Sandy Hook CT                 
  689    26/134 F3034 1:23:50  8:23 1:49:22  8:21 2:49:09  8:28 3:53:38  3:52:24  8:52  1303 Dawn Mampreian                   34 F Downers Grove IL              
  690    26/153 F2529 1:23:50  8:23 1:49:22  8:21 2:49:10  8:28 3:53:39  3:52:25  8:52  2165 Laura Wieland                    29 F Cambridge MA                  
  691    20/ 87 F2024 1:22:59  8:18 1:49:26  8:22 2:53:21  8:41 3:54:06  3:52:25  8:52   271 Jenna Bernstein                  20 F Fairfield CT                  
  692    19/133 F4044 1:24:33  8:28 1:51:14  8:30 2:53:46  8:42 3:53:24  3:52:26  8:52  1187 Sheila Lawless-Burke             41 F Warren RI                     
  693    81/213 M4549 1:20:41  8:05 1:46:09  8:07 2:49:06  8:28 3:53:20  3:52:28  8:52   537 Bruce Daley                      46 M Natick MA                     
  694    53/152 M5054 1:21:34  8:10 1:46:33  8:08 2:46:39  8:20 3:53:33  3:52:31  8:53   915 Henry Heikoop                    50 M Jordan ON CAN                 
  695    54/152 M5054 1:26:08  8:37 1:52:23  8:35 2:53:16  8:40 3:55:06  3:52:31  8:53  2067 Jason Tung                       53 M Thornhill ON CAN              
  696    20/133 F4044 1:23:55  8:24 1:51:01  8:29 2:54:22  8:44 3:53:29  3:52:35  8:53  1952 Beth Staudt                      41 F Keene NH                      
  697     1/  2 F0119 1:22:11  8:14 1:47:56  8:15 2:48:52  8:27 3:54:39  3:52:36  8:53   234 Kaitlyn Beauregard               19 F Ridgefield CT                 
  698    82/213 M4549 1:22:11  8:14 1:47:56  8:15 2:48:53  8:27 3:54:39  3:52:37  8:53   235 Tom Beauregard                   46 M Ridgefield CT                 
  699    55/152 M5054 1:24:47  8:29 1:52:05  8:34 2:55:26  8:47 3:53:21  3:52:38  8:53  2401 Mike Takish                      51 M Killingworth CT               
  700    21/ 87 F2024 1:25:00  8:30 1:52:32  8:36 2:55:58  8:48 3:56:48  3:52:38  8:53   653 Lori Engel                       23 F New York NY                   
  10/23/2009  9:18PM


                                                                      Page 15
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  701    85/220 M3539 1:22:09  8:13 1:47:34  8:13 2:46:13  8:19 3:54:53  3:52:44  8:53   462 Craig Colebourn                  38 M Oxford MA                     
  702    27/153 F2529 1:30:34  9:04 1:57:32  8:59 2:57:44  8:54 3:56:13  3:52:45  8:53  2423 Julie Cipes                      28 F West Hartford CT              
  703    56/152 M5054 1:29:00  8:54 1:54:41  8:46 2:54:40  8:44 3:55:47  3:52:50  8:53  1655 Richard Potts                    52 M Dallas TX                     
  704    28/153 F2529 1:25:48  8:35 1:51:53  8:33 2:52:29  8:38 3:54:12  3:52:52  8:53   677 Jessica Feldman                  25 F West Hartford CT              
  705    57/152 M5054 1:22:46  8:17 1:47:51  8:14 2:46:36  8:20 3:53:33  3:52:56  8:54   250 Richard Belkner                  53 M Concord MA                    
  706     5/ 56 F5054 1:22:46  8:17 1:49:16  8:21 2:53:21  8:41 3:54:19  3:52:59  8:54   124 Shelley Alexander                50 F Foxboro MA                    
  707    22/ 87 F2024 1:26:25  8:39 1:52:41  8:37 2:57:14  8:52 3:54:29  3:53:01  8:54  1277 Laura Maas                       24 F Boston MA                     
  708    68/144 M2529 1:22:06  8:13 1:47:37  8:13 2:47:47  8:24 3:55:00  3:53:02  8:54   934 Greg Hicks                       28 M Doylestown PA                 
  709    17/ 96 F4549 1:29:36  8:58 1:55:16  8:48 2:54:14  8:43 3:55:45  3:53:07  8:54   981 Valerie Humphreys                46 F Burlington MA                 
  710    83/213 M4549 1:16:47  7:41 1:41:03  7:43 2:39:45  8:00 3:53:41  3:53:07  8:54   143 Phillip Anderson                 47 M Belmont MA                    
  711    48/ 92 M2024 1:25:05  8:31 1:51:41  8:32 2:53:12  8:40 3:55:18  3:53:09  8:54   841 Timothy Grose                    23 M New York NY                   
  712    18/ 96 F4549 1:29:52  9:00 1:57:05  8:57 2:57:44  8:54 3:55:57  3:53:09  8:54   835 Michele Grieves                  45 F North Attleboro MA            
  713    29/153 F2529 1:25:48  8:35 1:52:29  8:36 2:55:07  8:46 3:54:50  3:53:10  8:54   544 Amy Daniels                      29 F Amston CT                     
  714    21/133 F4044 1:28:33  8:52 1:55:56  8:51 2:56:19  8:49 3:54:30  3:53:13  8:54   552 Deborah Day                      43 F Cheshire CT                   
  715    93/230 M4044 1:17:15  7:44 1:42:18  7:49 2:48:52  8:27 3:54:05  3:53:14  8:54  1122 Eugene Koenig                    40 M Rego Park NY                  
  716    84/213 M4549 1:19:50  7:59 1:44:49  8:01 2:46:03  8:19 3:54:03  3:53:16  8:54   277 Ray Bigalbal                     46 M Oakdale CT                    
  717    69/144 M2529 1:29:47  8:59 1:55:59  8:52 2:55:33  8:47 3:58:54  3:53:19  8:54  1750 Brian Rogan                      25 M Cambridge MA                  
  718    27/134 F3034 1:23:51  8:24 1:50:12  8:25 2:52:11  8:37 3:54:25  3:53:23  8:55   668 Erin Farrelly                    30 F New York NY                   
  719    23/ 90 M5559 1:23:55  8:24 1:50:20  8:26 2:50:51  8:33 3:54:31  3:53:24  8:55   362 Wayne Brownell                   55 M Jericho VT                    
  720    30/153 F2529 1:30:15  9:02 1:56:16  8:53 2:55:49  8:48 3:57:58  3:53:34  8:55   693 Lucy Finkel                      25 F New York NY                   
  721    19/ 96 F4549 1:29:36  8:58 1:55:16  8:48 2:54:14  8:43 3:56:12  3:53:34  8:55   326 Jacqueline Boyle                 45 F Burlington MA                 
  722    85/213 M4549 1:11:35  7:10 1:34:31  7:13 2:29:48  7:30 3:54:19  3:53:40  8:55  1461 Brian Mulligan                   49 M Providence RI                 
  723    22/133 F4044 1:28:50  8:53 1:56:19  8:53 2:57:03  8:52 3:55:12  3:53:41  8:55  2031 Lori Thompson                    40 F Tolland CT                    
  724    86/213 M4549 1:27:02  8:43 1:53:25  8:40 2:54:08  8:43 3:57:16  3:53:44  8:55  1351 Mike McAuliffe                   48 M Durham CT                     
  725    24/142 F3539 1:22:49  8:17 1:50:07  8:25 2:53:51  8:42 3:55:09  3:53:47  8:55   213 Alison Bartlett-O'donald         36 F South Hadley MA               
  726    23/133 F4044 1:19:18  7:56 1:44:32  7:59 2:45:43  8:18 3:54:40  3:53:48  8:56   904 Corrine Haynes                   41 F Lafayette NY                  
  727    70/144 M2529 1:27:31  8:46 1:53:41  8:41 2:53:51  8:42 4:00:11  3:53:50  8:56  1487 Brian Nelson                     28 M Boston MA                     
  728    94/230 M4044 1:26:46  8:41 1:52:58  8:38 2:57:14  8:52 3:58:29  3:53:58  8:56   324 Steven Boyington                 42 M Alexandria VA                 
  729    28/134 F3034 1:27:49  8:47 1:54:43  8:46 2:55:23  8:47 3:56:20  3:54:01  8:56  1129 Lisa Korentis                    34 F Walpole MA                    
  730    20/ 96 F4549 1:20:15  8:02 1:45:27  8:03 2:48:50  8:27 3:54:41  3:54:01  8:56   795 Tammy Godin                      46 F North Grafton MA              
  731    95/230 M4044                                           3:54:51  3:54:03  8:56  1443 Mark Moriarty                    41 M Collinsville CT               
  732    79/167 M3034 1:16:12  7:38 1:38:48  7:33 2:36:09  7:49 3:55:05  3:54:04  8:56  2354 Gregory Benson                   31 M Springfield MA                
  733    87/213 M4549 1:22:46  8:17 1:48:29  8:17 2:48:03  8:25 3:55:34  3:54:13  8:56  1635 Lawrence Plunkett                47 M Milford CT                    
  734    96/230 M4044 1:21:01  8:07 1:45:55  8:06 2:46:22  8:20 3:55:52  3:54:15  8:57  2075 Robert Ursillo                   41 M Cranston RI                   
  735    24/ 90 M5559 1:21:31  8:10 1:46:29  8:08 2:50:01  8:31 3:55:20  3:54:17  8:57  2162 Dennis White                     56 M Trumbull CT                   
  736    86/220 M3539 1:19:09  7:55 1:43:58  7:57 2:48:46  8:27 3:55:08  3:54:19  8:57  1072 Owen Kelly                       39 M Russellville AR               
  737    71/144 M2529 1:27:15  8:44               2:56:31  8:50 3:57:21  3:54:24  8:57  1600 Richard Peale                    25 M East Hampton CT               
  738    29/134 F3034 1:26:56  8:42 1:53:26  8:40 2:54:13  8:43 3:56:58  3:54:28  8:57  2015 Nicole Tateosian                 34 F Arlington MA                  
  739    25/ 90 M5559 1:31:09  9:07 1:58:09  9:02 2:59:18  8:58 3:57:27  3:54:28  8:57  1808 Gary Schancer                    56 M Albuquerque NM                
  740    87/220 M3539 1:27:45  8:47 1:53:46  8:42 2:54:30  8:44 3:56:52  3:54:39  8:57   613 Jeffrey Doyon                    35 M Bristol CT                    
  741    24/133 F4044 1:28:14  8:50 1:54:41  8:46 2:56:17  8:49 3:57:40  3:54:40  8:57   753 Megan Gallant                    41 F Canton CT                     
  742    58/152 M5054 1:15:08  7:31 1:40:23  7:40 2:47:30  8:23 3:55:05  3:54:42  8:58   760 Al Garvey                        51 M Enfield CT                    
  743    26/ 90 M5559 1:26:40  8:40 1:52:38  8:36 2:54:49  8:45 3:57:14  3:54:43  8:58  2336 John Wardwell                    55 M South Windsor CT              
  744    88/213 M4549 1:23:26  8:21 1:49:38  8:23 2:50:02  8:31 3:55:14  3:54:46  8:58  1354 John McCann                      48 M Amherst MA                    
  745    72/144 M2529 1:21:21  8:09 1:46:16  8:07 2:45:21  8:17 3:58:24  3:54:49  8:58   792 Jon Godbout                      25 M Bristol CT                    
  746    97/230 M4044 1:24:19  8:26 1:50:00  8:24 2:47:59  8:24 3:55:36  3:54:49  8:58  1732 Chris Risko                      40 M East Falmouth MA              
  747    25/142 F3539 1:19:59  8:00 1:46:36  8:09 2:52:02  8:37 3:55:37  3:54:50  8:58  2194 Mariel Wooten                    38 F Wingate NC                    
  748    23/ 87 F2024 1:25:17  8:32 1:52:27  8:35 2:55:09  8:46 3:57:03  3:54:51  8:58  2118 Amelia Ware                      22 F Syracuse NY                   
  749    88/220 M3539 1:14:03  7:25 1:37:26  7:27 2:44:10  8:13 3:55:16  3:54:54  8:58  1362 Tim McComb                       37 M Wallingford CT                
  750    21/ 96 F4549 1:27:34  8:46 1:54:31  8:45 2:55:54  8:48 3:57:16  3:55:01  8:58   511 Martina Crevecoeur               46 F Dallas TX                     
  10/23/2009  9:18PM


                                                                      Page 16
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  751    98/230 M4044 1:27:32  8:46 1:54:12  8:43 2:55:17  8:46 3:57:26  3:55:06  8:58  1771 Mike Ruggiero                    41 M Mount Kisco NY                
  752    99/230 M4044 1:18:15  7:50 1:44:14  7:58 2:50:29  8:32 3:55:33  3:55:08  8:59  2228 Andrew Zyrek                     41 M Manchester CT                 
  753    30/134 F3034 1:24:15  8:26 1:50:26  8:26 2:52:10  8:37 3:59:32  3:55:08  8:59   354 Allison Brown                    33 F New York NY                   
  754    73/144 M2529 1:31:10  9:07 1:58:42  9:04 3:00:07  9:01 3:57:38  3:55:10  8:59  1809 David Scharff                    29 M Hixson TN                     
  755    11/ 33 M6064 1:24:21  8:27 1:50:51  8:28 2:53:39  8:41 3:56:56  3:55:12  8:59  1034 John Johnson                     62 M Greenville SC                 
  756    80/167 M3034 1:29:27  8:57 1:56:30  8:54 2:57:43  8:54 4:00:04  3:55:13  8:59  2003 Ikuma Tabata                     34 M Leonia NJ                     
  757    89/213 M4549 1:25:00  8:30 1:50:39  8:27 2:49:43  8:30 3:55:42  3:55:18  8:59   276 Leonard Bibbo Jr                 48 M Brookfield CT                 
  758    22/ 96 F4549 1:25:18  8:32 1:52:27  8:36 2:55:05  8:46 3:57:32  3:55:21  8:59   317 Petra Botha                      46 F Arlington MA                  
  759    59/152 M5054 1:26:51  8:42 1:53:38  8:41 2:56:30  8:50 3:57:22  3:55:22  8:59   962 Will Hohenschutz                 52 M Terrytown LA                  
  760    90/213 M4549 1:26:04  8:37 1:54:03  8:43 2:54:51  8:45 3:57:26  3:55:25  8:59  2174 Mark Williamson                  48 M Columbus OH                   
  761    89/220 M3539 1:24:01  8:25 1:49:47  8:23 2:53:25  8:41 3:57:37  3:55:25  8:59   892 Brian Harrigan                   37 M Northborough MA               
  762    31/134 F3034 1:26:15  8:38 1:52:57  8:38 2:54:38  8:44 3:57:28  3:55:28  8:59  1061 Paige Kaptuch                    31 F Windsor CT                    
  763    74/144 M2529 1:23:54  8:24 1:49:53  8:24 2:56:04  8:49 3:55:40  3:55:29  8:59  1613 William Perdikakis               27 M West Hartford CT              
  764   100/230 M4044 1:23:57  8:24 1:50:09  8:25 2:53:44  8:42 3:56:41  3:55:32  8:59   617 Troy Dryer                       40 M Dallas TX                     
  765    81/167 M3034 1:25:32  8:34 1:51:43  8:32 2:54:07  8:43 3:58:52  3:55:35  9:00  1950 Robert Statton                   31 M Rye NY                        
  766   101/230 M4044 1:17:22  7:45 1:42:13  7:49 2:48:58  8:27 3:56:29  3:55:41  9:00   742 James Fusari                     40 M Freeport ME                   
  767    25/133 F4044 1:28:01  8:49 1:54:59  8:47 2:56:31  8:50 3:57:40  3:55:45  9:00  1015 Lisa Jenkins                     42 F Tolland CT                    
  768    90/220 M3539 1:23:50  8:23 1:50:49  8:28 2:55:05  8:46 3:57:05  3:55:51  9:00  2095 Jared Volanth                    38 M Rochester NY                  
  769    27/ 90 M5559 1:27:32  8:46 1:54:23  8:44 2:55:51  8:48 3:58:36  3:56:03  9:01   941 Robert Hill                      59 M Burlington NC                 
  770    91/220 M3539 1:23:47  8:23 1:50:27  8:26 2:54:05  8:43 3:56:32  3:56:09  9:01  1225 Andrew Levinson                  38 M Providence RI                 
  771    82/167 M3034 1:23:53  8:24 1:50:13  8:25 2:53:41  8:42 3:58:47  3:56:10  9:01   574 Michael Dennis                   34 M Worcester MA                  
  772    75/144 M2529 1:31:30  9:09 1:58:24  9:03 2:57:38  8:53 4:02:05  3:56:12  9:01  1224 Willie Levesque                  29 M Beacon Falls CT               
  773    23/ 96 F4549 1:26:30  8:39 1:53:20  8:40 2:57:12  8:52 3:57:17  3:56:12  9:01   819 Pam Grande                       47 F Glastonbury CT                
  774    49/ 92 M2024 1:22:02  8:13 1:47:50  8:14 2:48:14  8:25 4:01:28  3:56:19  9:01  2440 Adrian Chrzan                    23 M Kensington CT                 
  775    31/153 F2529 1:25:23  8:33 1:51:30  8:31 2:55:06  8:46 3:58:59  3:56:23  9:01   942 Ashley Hill-Kitchens             25 F East Hartford CT              
  776    26/133 F4044 1:25:43  8:35 1:52:09  8:34 2:54:59  8:45 3:58:40  3:56:24  9:01  1916 Cristy Snellgroves               43 F Bradenton FL                  
  777    92/220 M3539 1:29:35  8:58 1:56:34  8:54 2:57:33  8:53 3:58:08  3:56:27  9:02   568 Joseph Demartino                 38 M Tolland CT                    
  778    60/152 M5054 1:24:03  8:25 1:50:13  8:25 2:54:21  8:44 3:58:27  3:56:28  9:02   501 Ted Cowles                       50 M West Granby CT                
  779    28/ 90 M5559 1:21:18  8:08 1:46:21  8:08 2:51:21  8:35 3:57:42  3:56:29  9:02  1977 Terry Stubbs                     58 M Morton IL                     
  780    91/213 M4549 1:18:47  7:53 1:43:14  7:53 2:46:02  8:19 3:57:31  3:56:29  9:02  2452 Pete Dragich                     46 M New Hartford CT               
  781    29/ 90 M5559 1:25:41  8:35 1:52:21  8:35 2:56:13  8:49 3:57:43  3:56:37  9:02  1593 Peter Patten                     56 M Fair Haven VT                 
  782   102/230 M4044 1:20:32  8:04 1:46:46  8:09 2:51:29  8:35 3:57:00  3:56:37  9:02   203 Wesley Barnard                   43 M West Hartford CT              
  783    27/133 F4044 1:27:05  8:43 1:53:19  8:39 2:57:56  8:54 3:57:52  3:56:39  9:02   162 Emily Armstrong                  40 F Rockville MD                  
  784   103/230 M4044 1:24:00  8:24 1:50:04  8:25 2:52:47  8:39 3:58:32  3:56:43  9:02  2491 Michael Kim                      41 M New York NY                   
  785   104/230 M4044 1:25:51  8:36 1:51:46  8:32 2:55:25  8:47 3:56:54  3:56:44  9:02  1220 Anthony Leone                    40 M Brooklyn NY                   
  786      /    F2529 1:35:17  9:32 2:00:50  9:14 3:01:34  9:05 3:57:54  3:56:45  9:02  1263 Isabel Lowell                    29 F Hartford CT                   
  787    32/134 F3034 1:27:06  8:43 1:54:43  8:46 2:57:52  8:54 3:57:33  3:56:46  9:02   500 Chiara Cowan                     32 F Stamford CT                   
  788    30/ 90 M5559 1:25:51  8:36 1:52:35  8:36 2:55:23  8:47 3:58:40  3:56:47  9:02  1724 Heikki Rinne                     57 M Bowling Green KY              
  789    61/152 M5054 1:32:18  9:14 1:59:30  9:08 3:00:11  9:01 4:00:00  3:56:51  9:02  1905 Keith Smith                      53 M Marlborough CT                
  790   105/230 M4044 1:20:08  8:01 1:44:38  8:00 2:47:47  8:24 4:01:43  3:56:51  9:02  1862 Daniel Sheehan                   40 M Easton CT                     
  791    50/ 92 M2024 1:17:20  7:44 1:43:28  7:54 2:50:44  8:33 3:57:45  3:56:53  9:03  2575 Nicholas Halligan                24 M New York NY                   
  792    92/213 M4549 1:19:03  7:55 1:43:52  7:56 2:49:23  8:29 3:57:40  3:56:53  9:03   571 Chris Deneen                     48 M Windsor CT                    
  793    62/152 M5054 1:24:59  8:30 1:51:12  8:30 2:51:29  8:35 3:58:42  3:57:00  9:03   784 Joe Gioia                        54 M Ledyard CT                    
  794     6/ 56 F5054 1:28:44  8:53 1:55:56  8:51 2:59:18  8:58 4:00:03  3:57:07  9:03  1079 Jean Kerr                        50 F Catskill NY                   
  795    76/144 M2529 1:22:44  8:17 1:48:43  8:18 2:53:19  8:40 3:58:36  3:57:08  9:03   812 Nathan Goulding                  25 M New York NY                   
  796    63/152 M5054 1:25:46  8:35 1:53:27  8:40 2:57:53  8:54 3:58:01  3:57:15  9:03  1943 Jeffrey St. John                 51 M Parkridge NJ                  
  797    64/152 M5054 1:29:32  8:58 1:56:24  8:54 2:58:40  8:56 4:00:01  3:57:16  9:03  1272 Brian Lynch                      54 M Vernon CT                     
  798    32/153 F2529 1:25:24  8:33 1:52:21  8:35 2:58:11  8:55 3:59:34  3:57:17  9:03  1300 Carrie Mallozzi                  25 F Groton CT                     
  799    65/152 M5054 1:26:48  8:41 1:53:21  8:40 2:55:58  8:48 4:00:08  3:57:19  9:04  1640 Rick Poirier                     51 M Windsor CT                    
  800    93/213 M4549 1:34:14  9:26 2:02:21  9:21 3:02:25  9:08 4:00:34  3:57:21  9:04  2059 Gary Trombley                    47 M Franklin CT                   
  10/23/2009  9:18PM


                                                                      Page 17
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  801    33/134 F3034 1:31:07  9:07 1:57:09  8:57 3:00:12  9:01 4:01:58  3:57:23  9:04   618 Amber Duby                       30 F Newington CT                  
  802    26/142 F3539 1:27:34  8:46 1:55:21  8:49 2:57:57  8:54 3:59:36  3:57:24  9:04  1302 Holly Malone                     35 F Ridgewood NY                  
  803    34/134 F3034 1:25:14  8:32 1:52:08  8:34 2:54:33  8:44 3:59:35  3:57:25  9:04  2303 Eliza Halsey                     31 F New Haven CT                  
  804    24/ 96 F4549 1:27:34  8:46 1:55:26  8:49 2:57:57  8:54 3:59:37  3:57:25  9:04   516 Barbara Cronin-Stagnari          48 F Mineola NY                    
  805   106/230 M4044 1:30:16  9:02 1:56:45  8:55 2:58:02  8:55 4:03:05  3:57:28  9:04  1466 Paul Murphy                      41 M Hamden CT                     
  806    51/ 92 M2024 1:31:54  9:12 1:59:46  9:09 3:01:43  9:06 3:59:01  3:57:29  9:04   382 Alex Burwasser                   21 M Hartford CT                   
  807   107/230 M4044 1:25:57  8:36 1:53:11  8:39 2:54:45  8:45 3:57:47  3:57:33  9:04  2134 Robert Weeks                     42 M Fort Mill SC                  
  808    27/142 F3539 1:26:07  8:37 1:53:48  8:42 2:58:15  8:55 3:59:39  3:57:36  9:04  1086 Julia Khvasechko                 35 F New York NY                   
  809    94/213 M4549 1:28:50  8:53 1:57:18  8:58 2:59:52  9:00 3:58:48  3:57:36  9:04  1705 Zac Renner                       48 M Coppell TX                    
  810    66/152 M5054 1:25:46  8:35 1:52:25  8:35 2:57:23  8:53 3:59:13  3:57:41  9:04  1094 Dennis Killian                   52 M Darien IL                     
  811    28/142 F3539 1:24:28  8:27 1:51:26  8:31 2:54:57  8:45 3:59:37  3:57:43  9:04  2171 Pamela Wiles                     35 F South Glastonbury CT          
  812    33/153 F2529 1:22:33  8:16 1:48:29  8:17 2:52:16  8:37 4:01:39  3:57:45  9:05  1078 Maureen Keogh                    27 F Rumson NJ                     
  813    93/220 M3539 1:25:43  8:35 1:51:53  8:33 2:52:48  8:39 4:00:22  3:57:50  9:05   719 Fabio Franco                     38 M Rye NY                        
  814    31/ 90 M5559 1:23:51  8:24 1:50:06  8:25 2:56:44  8:51 3:59:12  3:57:52  9:05   736 Thomas Frisardi                  55 M Brookline MA                  
  815    67/152 M5054 1:24:54  8:30 1:50:58  8:29 2:53:38  8:41 3:59:52  3:57:53  9:05   451 David Cleary                     51 M Pittsford NY                  
  816    32/ 90 M5559 1:30:17  9:02 1:58:03  9:01 2:58:51  8:57 4:02:18  3:57:59  9:05  2502 Patrick Anderson                 55 M Boston MA                     
  817    95/213 M4549 1:21:49  8:11 1:47:52  8:14 2:52:02  8:37 3:59:15  3:58:05  9:05   631 Michael Earles                   46 M Old Saybrook CT               
  818    68/152 M5054 1:14:27  7:27 1:39:01  7:34 2:50:14  8:31 3:58:15  3:58:06  9:05   292 Frank Blazi                      50 M Hamden CT                     
  819    69/152 M5054 1:28:51  8:54 1:57:18  8:58 3:02:06  9:07 3:59:20  3:58:09  9:05   222 William Baxley                   50 M Plano TX                      
  820    96/213 M4549 1:25:32  8:34 1:51:49  8:33 2:54:35  8:44 4:00:01  3:58:12  9:06   914 Fred Heikoop                     47 M St. Catharines ON CAN         
  821    33/ 90 M5559 1:29:24  8:57 1:56:32  8:54 3:00:10  9:01 3:59:17  3:58:17  9:06  2291 George Sanders                   56 M Guilford CT                   
  822   108/230 M4044 1:15:46  7:35 1:39:10  7:35 2:37:26  7:53 3:58:46  3:58:19  9:06  1353 Jim McCann                       44 M Longmeadow MA                 
  823    97/213 M4549 1:18:50  7:53 1:43:40  7:55 2:48:30  8:26 4:00:58  3:58:22  9:06   602 Mark Dolan                       45 M Albany NY                     
  824    34/153 F2529 1:25:33  8:34 1:52:07  8:34 2:53:43  8:42 4:01:40  3:58:25  9:06   979 Margaret Hull                    29 F Ansonia CT                    
  825    35/153 F2529 1:29:27  8:57 1:57:00  8:56 2:59:27  8:59 4:00:02  3:58:25  9:06  1908 Lori K Smith                     26 F Somerville MA                 
  826    94/220 M3539 1:24:42  8:29 1:50:54  8:28 2:53:56  8:42 4:00:49  3:58:28  9:06  1792 Noah Sandstrom                   37 M Williamstown MA               
  827    77/144 M2529 1:23:41  8:23 1:49:09  8:20 2:50:29  8:32 4:00:11  3:58:28  9:06  1778 David Russo                      25 M Hartford CT                   
  828    95/220 M3539 1:25:00  8:30 1:51:29  8:31 2:55:01  8:46 4:00:42  3:58:32  9:06  2412 Jason Esteves                    38 M Haddam CT                     
  829    70/152 M5054 1:24:17  8:26 1:50:38  8:27 2:53:06  8:40 3:59:35  3:58:38  9:07   454 Jerry Cobaugh                    51 M Shelton CT                    
  830    52/ 92 M2024               1:35:13  7:17 2:43:09  8:10 3:59:09  3:58:38  9:07  1055 Nick Kane                        21 M Newington CT                  
  831    36/153 F2529 1:27:42  8:47 1:55:06  8:48 2:56:17  8:49 4:00:07  3:58:40  9:07   988 Catherine Iannello               28 F Springfield MA                
  832    24/ 87 F2024 1:25:00  8:30 1:52:32  8:36 2:56:05  8:49 4:02:59  3:58:49  9:07   370 Dana Buckler                     23 F Allston MA                    
  833    96/220 M3539 1:15:51  7:36 1:41:12  7:44 2:46:23  8:20 3:59:13  3:58:50  9:07  1486 Andrew Neitzel                   35 M Menomonie WI                  
  834    71/152 M5054 1:29:03  8:55 1:55:43  8:50 3:00:21  9:02 4:01:49  3:58:50  9:07  1004 Phil Jalbert                     50 M Northford CT                  
  835    25/ 96 F4549 1:29:24  8:57                             3:58:56  3:58:56  9:07   478 Tammy Conquest                   47 F Lanham MD                     
  836    72/152 M5054 1:29:16  8:56 1:57:14  8:57 3:01:50  9:06 4:00:22  3:59:00  9:07   210 Martin Barry                     53 M Clinton MA                    
  837    37/153 F2529 1:29:16  8:56 1:57:27  8:58 3:01:08  9:04 4:02:06  3:59:00  9:07  2405 Danielle Ciccone                 25 F Westbrook CT                  
  838    34/ 90 M5559 1:28:25  8:51 1:55:32  8:50 2:57:56  8:54 4:00:28  3:59:01  9:07  1685 Jeff Ranson                      57 M Hurricane WV                  
  839    98/213 M4549 1:22:01  8:13 1:47:37  8:13 2:51:53  8:36 4:00:40  3:59:01  9:07  1906 Kurt Smith                       48 M Stratford CT                  
  840    99/213 M4549 1:28:09  8:49 1:55:50  8:51 2:59:08  8:58 3:59:09  3:59:07  9:08    19 Charlie Engle                    47 M Greensboro NC                 
  841    35/ 90 M5559 1:24:51  8:30 1:51:50  8:33 2:55:51  8:48 4:00:33  3:59:09  9:08  1234 Dan Licata                       57 M Wallingford CT                
  842    38/153 F2529 1:25:00  8:30 1:52:27  8:35 2:57:59  8:54 4:00:12  3:59:09  9:08  1136 Erin Kozloski                    28 F East Granby CT                
  843    83/167 M3034 1:25:44  8:35 1:52:03  8:34 2:55:37  8:47 4:00:56  3:59:10  9:08  1789 Pablo Sanchez                    32 M Queens Village NY             
  844    97/220 M3539 1:20:29  8:03 1:45:29  8:04 2:49:36  8:29 4:01:13  3:59:12  9:08  1023 Todd Jewett                      36 M Westborough MA                
  845    73/152 M5054 1:28:41  8:53 1:55:10  8:48 2:57:29  8:53 4:02:45  3:59:18  9:08   400 Patrick Canzius                  50 M Waterbury CT                  
  846   100/213 M4549 1:19:26  7:57 1:43:43  7:56 2:44:33  8:14 4:02:21  3:59:21  9:08  2288 Mark McKell                      46 M West Hartford CT              
  847   101/213 M4549 1:28:11  8:50 1:54:59  8:47 2:58:00  8:54 4:01:49  3:59:21  9:08  1723 Mikael Ringquist                 48 M Brookline MA                  
  848    29/142 F3539 1:29:35  8:58 1:56:50  8:56 2:59:25  8:59 4:03:31  3:59:25  9:08  1882 Jean Skeels                      37 F Glastonbury CT                
  849   109/230 M4044 1:18:57  7:54 1:44:30  7:59 2:47:45  8:24 4:00:15  3:59:32  9:09  1413 Sebastiao Miguel                 43 M West Warwick RI               
  850    35/134 F3034 1:24:27  8:27 1:52:31  8:36 2:57:02  8:52 4:01:09  3:59:34  9:09  1793 Karen Sandt                      33 F Conestoga PA                  
  10/23/2009  9:18PM


                                                                      Page 18
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  851    98/220 M3539 1:25:11  8:32 1:50:31  8:27 2:51:37  8:35 4:04:13  3:59:35  9:09  1995 Matthew Sweeney                  37 M Danbury CT                    
  852   110/230 M4044 1:31:25  9:09 1:56:27  8:54 2:57:39  8:53 4:04:11  3:59:36  9:09  1889 Paul Skrtich                     42 M Easton CT                     
  853    74/152 M5054 1:28:08  8:49 1:54:41  8:46 2:58:47  8:57 4:03:30  3:59:38  9:09   782 James Gillooly                   50 M Wolcott CT                    
  854    84/167 M3034 1:27:04  8:43 1:52:24  8:35 2:52:11  8:37 4:05:32  3:59:45  9:09   562 Kevin Delaney                    32 M Nashua NH                     
  855    30/142 F3539 1:31:05  9:07 1:58:53  9:05 3:01:48  9:06 4:02:49  3:59:51  9:09  2045 Cathy Tong                       39 F Dover MA                      
  856    25/ 87 F2024 1:27:36  8:46 1:55:11  8:48 2:58:51  8:57 4:02:08  3:59:51  9:09   497 Kimberly Coughlan                24 F Groton CT                     
  857    75/152 M5054 1:18:47  7:53 1:43:25  7:54 2:48:23  8:26 4:00:50  3:59:56  9:10   167 Dave Asplund                     50 M Durham CT                     
  858    26/ 87 F2024 1:28:48  8:53 1:56:17  8:53 2:59:35  8:59 4:03:52  4:00:01  9:10  1146 Michelle Kurkul                  23 F New York NY                   
  859    28/133 F4044 1:31:14  9:08 1:58:43  9:04 3:01:31  9:05 4:02:53  4:00:02  9:10  1046 Jennifer Joseph                  42 F Chevy Chase MD                
  860    29/133 F4044 1:25:23  8:33 1:52:23  8:35 2:58:37  8:56 4:01:59  4:00:03  9:10   420 Lisa Casper                      42 F North Branford CT             
  861    36/134 F3034 1:25:08  8:31 1:51:36  8:32 2:57:51  8:54 4:03:06  4:00:04  9:10   859 Rita Haddad                      33 F Shawnee OK                    
  862    26/ 96 F4549 1:29:58  9:00 1:58:06  9:01 3:01:08  9:04 4:01:52  4:00:06  9:10  1336 Jenny Mashburn                   46 F Lakeway TX                    
  863   102/213 M4549 1:29:58  9:00 1:58:06  9:01 3:01:08  9:04 4:01:52  4:00:07  9:10  1335 Chris Mashburn                   45 M Lakeway TX                    
  864    78/144 M2529 1:27:28  8:45 1:55:25  8:49 2:57:45  8:54 4:03:30  4:00:11  9:10  1751 Kevin Rogers                     26 M Easthampton MA                
  865    27/ 96 F4549 1:31:06  9:07 1:58:53  9:05 3:01:48  9:06 4:03:11  4:00:14  9:10  1679 Soroya Rahaman                   47 F Wellesley MA                  
  866    79/144 M2529 1:27:13  8:44 1:54:30  8:45 2:56:35  8:50 4:03:25  4:00:15  9:10   332 Zack Brayfield                   26 M Manchester CT                 
  867    80/144 M2529 1:12:32  7:16 1:36:59  7:25 2:48:36  8:26 4:04:40  4:00:15  9:10  1471 Matthew Musiak                   27 M Easthampton MA                
  868    28/ 96 F4549 1:26:50  8:41 1:55:15  8:48 2:57:34  8:53 4:01:58  4:00:16  9:10  2530 Karen Kleinschmidt               45 F Middlebury CT                 
  869    29/ 96 F4549 1:28:36  8:52 1:55:22  8:49 2:58:07  8:55 4:03:13  4:00:26  9:11  1913 Michele Smith-Harden             46 F Norfolk VA                    
  870    37/134 F3034 1:30:12  9:02 1:56:02  8:52 2:59:00  8:57 4:02:14  4:00:26  9:11  2119 Alison Warner                    30 F Hoboken NJ                    
  871    31/142 F3539 1:29:21  8:57 1:56:31  8:54 3:00:23  9:02 4:03:26  4:00:28  9:11   872 Alison Hammersla                 39 F Germantown TN                 
  872    76/152 M5054 1:32:10  9:13 2:00:27  9:12 3:04:49  9:15 4:04:14  4:00:30  9:11  1691 Jim Rauer                        53 M Lorton VA                     
  873    99/220 M3539 1:20:24  8:03 1:46:29  8:08 2:55:05  8:46 4:01:59  4:00:32  9:11  2048 William Torpey                   39 M Schenectady NY                
  874     3/ 26 F5559 1:26:52  8:42 1:54:40  8:46 2:57:39  8:53 4:02:00  4:00:33  9:11  2222 Anita Zonker                     59 F Centennial CO                 
  875    32/142 F3539 1:24:08  8:25 1:51:24  8:31 2:57:35  8:53 4:02:30  4:00:35  9:11  1246 Jill Livingston                  38 F West Hartford CT              
  876   100/220 M3539 1:27:54  8:48 1:55:12  8:48 2:58:40  8:56 4:01:46  4:00:38  9:11   425 Michael Cenci                    39 M Unionville CT                 
  877    38/134 F3034 1:30:04  9:01 1:57:27  8:58 3:00:31  9:02 4:02:55  4:00:50  9:12  1630 Katharine Pinches                33 F Pompton Lakes NJ              
  878    39/134 F3034 1:23:27  8:21 1:50:04  8:25 3:04:50  9:15 4:02:37  4:00:52  9:12  2572 Karen Woodward                   33 F Durham CT                     
  879    53/ 92 M2024 1:19:18  7:56 1:43:33  7:55 2:52:28  8:38 4:01:20  4:00:52  9:12   893 Christopher Harris               22 M Southington CT                
  880    39/153 F2529 1:22:51  8:18 1:49:33  8:22 2:55:09  8:46 4:02:24  4:00:53  9:12   632 Laura Earley                     28 F Middlebury CT                 
  881    30/ 96 F4549 1:25:53  8:36 1:52:08  8:34 2:54:25  8:44 4:03:50  4:01:01  9:12   628 Marie Dusault                    46 F Washingtonville NY            
  882    77/152 M5054 1:35:57  9:36 2:05:58  9:37 3:09:50  9:30 4:05:09  4:01:02  9:12  2114 Gerald Waltman                   50 M Dallas TX                     
  883    40/153 F2529 1:31:10  9:07 1:59:05  9:06 3:02:02  9:07 4:05:13  4:01:04  9:12   174 Andrea Avigne                    25 F Brooklyn NY                   
  884    85/167 M3034 1:31:03  9:07 1:57:42  9:00               4:03:57  4:01:08  9:12   663 Vinny Fabi                       34 M Springfield MA                
  885     4/ 26 F5559 1:32:39  9:16 2:00:36  9:13 3:03:20  9:10 4:03:42  4:01:13  9:12  1520 Kathie O'Connell                 55 F Georgetown MA                 
  886    30/133 F4044 1:24:47  8:29 1:51:41  8:32 2:54:43  8:45 4:03:41  4:01:19  9:13   610 Jessica Doyle                    42 F Manchester CT                 
  887   101/220 M3539 1:20:10  8:01 1:45:59  8:06 2:55:54  8:48 4:01:43  4:01:19  9:13   407 Jean Paul Cardichon              38 M Hamden CT                     
  888   102/220 M3539 1:27:30  8:45 1:53:59  8:43 2:57:34  8:53 4:03:47  4:01:20  9:13   704 Scott Shepherd                   37 M Torrington CT                 
  889    78/152 M5054 1:29:40  8:58 1:57:11  8:57 2:59:32  8:59 4:05:08  4:01:20  9:13  1653 Tom Possley                      51 M Wheaton IL                    
  890    33/142 F3539 1:28:39  8:52 1:55:17  8:48 2:56:48  8:51 4:03:45  4:01:29  9:13  2300 Elizabeth Kaslusky               36 F West Hartford CT              
  891   103/213 M4549 1:21:13  8:08 1:46:39  8:09 2:52:06  8:37 4:02:21  4:01:30  9:13  1836 Jaime Segura                     47 M Albertson NY                  
  892    34/142 F3539 1:27:43  8:47 1:54:49  8:46 2:59:59  9:00 4:05:08  4:01:30  9:13  1096 Jung Soo Kim                     39 F Wilton CT                     
  893   104/213 M4549 1:25:52  8:36 1:52:22  8:35               4:03:40  4:01:32  9:13  1343 Nicholas Matterson               45 M Bridgewater CT                
  894    31/133 F4044 1:25:17  8:32 1:52:28  8:36 2:55:09  8:46 4:03:48  4:01:37  9:13  1625 Kate Phillips                    43 F Cheshire CT                   
  895    27/ 87 F2024 1:33:03  9:19 2:00:28  9:12 3:03:49  9:12 4:05:35  4:01:37  9:13   442 Ann Chou                         20 F New Haven CT                  
  896   103/220 M3539 1:26:44  8:41 1:54:11  8:43 2:59:09  8:58 4:04:05  4:01:38  9:13  2109 Glenn Walsh                      38 M Wilton CT                     
  897    54/ 92 M2024 1:28:55  8:54 1:55:26  8:49 2:53:00  8:39 4:04:42  4:01:39  9:13   858 Brian Hack                       22 M Cambridge MA                  
  898    86/167 M3034 1:26:14  8:38 1:53:32  8:40 2:58:22  8:56 4:02:25  4:01:40  9:14  2508 Vaughn Sprague                   34 M Manchester CT                 
  899   104/220 M3539 1:32:49  9:17 1:59:16  9:07 3:01:12  9:04 4:07:34  4:01:52  9:14   484 Brian Coralian                   37 M Norwalk CT                    
  900    28/ 87 F2024 1:32:39  9:16 2:00:49  9:14 3:04:11  9:13 4:05:30  4:01:54  9:14   405 Maegan Capuano                   21 F New Haven CT                  
  10/23/2009  9:18PM


                                                                      Page 19
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  901    36/ 90 M5559 1:22:48  8:17 1:48:30  8:17 2:51:31  8:35 4:03:15  4:01:55  9:14   502 Ed Cox                           56 M Simsbury CT                   
  902    55/ 92 M2024 1:24:31  8:28 1:50:59  8:29 2:55:04  8:46 4:03:18  4:02:05  9:14  1575 Philip Pannenko                  23 M Groton CT                     
  903    32/133 F4044 1:27:40  8:46 1:55:50  8:51 3:00:47  9:03 4:04:07  4:02:08  9:15  2076 Donna Utakis                     41 F Amherst MA                    
  904   111/230 M4044 1:29:19  8:56 1:56:45  8:55 3:00:56  9:03 4:04:24  4:02:15  9:15  2074 Richard Ursillo                  43 M Carolina RI                   
  905    40/134 F3034 1:24:34  8:28 1:52:29  8:36 2:58:42  8:57 4:02:34  4:02:16  9:15  1693 Kelley Redbord                   34 F Washington DC                 
  906    41/134 F3034 1:30:05  9:01 1:57:20  8:58 3:02:29  9:08 4:06:21  4:02:16  9:15  1229 Morgan Lewis                     34 F Higganum CT                   
  907    79/152 M5054 1:22:14  8:14 1:48:17  8:16 2:51:34  8:35 4:03:22  4:02:25  9:15  2012 Mike Taraskewich                 50 M Beacon Falls CT               
  908   112/230 M4044 1:21:27  8:09 1:46:01  8:06 2:49:56  8:30 4:03:19  4:02:26  9:15  2001 Rich Szymanski                   44 M Wilmington DE                 
  909   105/213 M4549 1:29:42  8:59 1:57:31  8:59 3:02:07  9:07 4:03:48  4:02:36  9:16  2009 John Tallarico                   45 M Needam MA                     
  910    37/ 90 M5559 1:30:37  9:04 1:58:29  9:03 3:02:57  9:09 4:04:10  4:02:38  9:16    86 Gary Steffens                    55 M Anchorage AK                  
  911    42/134 F3034 1:28:56  8:54 1:55:57  8:52 2:59:56  9:00 4:05:32  4:02:41  9:16  2384 Katy Golas                       33 F West Hartford CT              
  912    38/ 90 M5559 1:21:09  8:07 1:46:17  8:07 2:48:49  8:27 4:03:53  4:02:43  9:16  1707 Dennis Reynolds                  56 M Manito IL                     
  913    87/167 M3034 1:25:58  8:36 1:52:14  8:35 2:54:46  8:45 4:05:31  4:02:46  9:16   251 Eugene Belleza                   33 M Bridgeton MO                  
  914   106/213 M4549 1:28:07  8:49 1:54:57  8:47 2:58:06  8:55 4:05:48  4:02:47  9:16  1377 Joseph McIlrath                  48 M Ellington CT                  
  915    41/153 F2529 1:26:40  8:40 1:53:42  8:41 2:59:08  8:58 4:05:02  4:02:48  9:16   969 Whitney Hopfinger                26 F Brighton MA                   
  916   113/230 M4044 1:21:48  8:11 1:48:34  8:18 2:55:31  8:47 4:06:24  4:02:49  9:16  1257 Christopher Long                 43 M Sheffield MA                  
  917   114/230 M4044 1:34:39  9:28 2:03:37  9:27 3:10:05  9:31 4:06:44  4:02:50  9:16  2488 Michael Schenk                   42 M Southbury CT                  
  918   115/230 M4044 1:29:01  8:55 1:54:42  8:46 2:54:43  8:45 4:05:51  4:02:54  9:16  1320 Onofrio Margioni                 40 M Williamsburg VA               
  919    29/ 87 F2024 1:22:32  8:16 1:48:33  8:18 2:51:33  8:35 4:04:14  4:02:55  9:16   996 Laura Ishkanian                  24 F South Boston MA               
  920     4/ 11 M0119 1:23:10  8:19 1:50:27  8:26 2:56:18  8:49 4:03:58  4:02:56  9:16  1074 William Kelty                    19 M Storrs CT                     
  921   116/230 M4044 1:24:36  8:28 1:51:35  8:31 2:56:57  8:51 4:04:19  4:03:05  9:17  1607 Stan Pelletier                   41 M Ellsworth ME                  
  922   117/230 M4044 1:22:51  8:18 1:49:16  8:21 2:54:20  8:43 4:04:56  4:03:09  9:17   824 Ed Gray                          43 M Granby MA                     
  923    80/152 M5054 1:30:19  9:02 1:57:49  9:00 3:00:30  9:02 4:07:22  4:03:10  9:17  1753 James Rohlfing                   52 M Chicago IL                    
  924    56/ 92 M2024 1:15:49  7:35 1:41:24  7:45 2:43:51  8:12 4:03:36  4:03:10  9:17   107 Jonathan Acquaviva               23 M Groton Long Point CT          
  925   118/230 M4044 1:27:45  8:47 1:54:20  8:44 2:56:41  8:51 4:06:16  4:03:18  9:17  1661 Ian Prescott                     40 M Attleboro MA                  
  926   107/213 M4549 1:27:24  8:45 1:54:42  8:46 2:58:52  8:57 4:04:36  4:03:21  9:17  1357 Brian McCarthy                   46 M Agawam MA                     
  927    43/134 F3034 1:22:41  8:17 1:49:03  8:20 2:59:02  8:58 4:04:46  4:03:21  9:17   535 Bethany Daku-Treas               32 F Northumberland PA             
  928    31/ 96 F4549 1:28:50  8:53 1:56:24  8:54 3:02:13  9:07 4:04:40  4:03:28  9:18  1238 Teresa Linder                    48 F Dallas TX                     
  929   108/213 M4549 1:29:13  8:56 1:56:50  8:56 2:59:37  8:59 4:05:30  4:03:35  9:18  1398 Andrew Meisler                   45 M West Hartford CT              
  930   119/230 M4044 1:24:47  8:29 1:51:04  8:29 2:55:29  8:47 4:03:57  4:03:37  9:18  1135 Marty Kozlak                     41 M Torrington CT                 
  931   109/213 M4549 1:31:41  9:11 1:57:40  8:59 3:00:57  9:03 4:07:22  4:03:38  9:18  1583 Chris Paretti                    45 M Chambersburg PA               
  932    33/133 F4044 1:27:35  8:46 1:54:57  8:47 3:00:27  9:02 4:06:11  4:03:40  9:18  1039 Missi Johnson                    44 F Chattanooga TN                
  933    39/ 90 M5559 1:27:57  8:48 1:56:02  8:52 3:01:32  9:05 4:04:00  4:03:49  9:18   879 Jodie Harden                     55 M Germantown TN                 
  934    81/152 M5054 1:30:50  9:05 1:57:46  9:00 3:01:29  9:05 4:06:34  4:03:49  9:18   228 Douglas Beardsley                52 M Bethel CT                     
  935    88/167 M3034 1:22:09  8:13 1:48:41  8:18 2:56:05  8:49 4:05:04  4:03:49  9:18  2433 Rich Pingel                      32 M Glastonbury CT                
  936    35/142 F3539 1:34:17  9:26 2:01:48  9:18 3:04:27  9:14 4:08:10  4:03:51  9:18  1881 Pakkam Sit                       35 F Waterford CT                  
  937    57/ 92 M2024 1:23:04  8:19 1:48:52  8:19 2:54:45  8:45 4:04:45  4:03:51  9:19  2273 John McDonnell                   22 M Niantic CT                    
  938    30/ 87 F2024 1:25:25  8:33 1:52:44  8:37 3:00:14  9:01 4:05:13  4:03:51  9:19   739 Christina Fulton                 23 F Middlebury VT                 
  939    44/134 F3034 1:28:53  8:54 1:54:49  8:46 2:58:55  8:57 4:06:58  4:04:00  9:19  1217 Debbie Lennox                    34 F East Stroudsburg PA           
  940     7/ 56 F5054 1:32:18  9:14 2:00:14  9:11 3:03:58  9:12 4:04:44  4:04:01  9:19   921 Mary Ellen Hennessy-Jones        52 F Madison NJ                    
  941   120/230 M4044 1:23:04  8:19 1:49:00  8:20 2:50:32  8:32 4:06:04  4:04:04  9:19   593 Felice Dimascio                  43 M Rocky Hill CT                 
  942   121/230 M4044 1:28:30  8:51 1:56:17  8:53 3:04:28  9:14 4:08:48  4:04:04  9:19  2036 William Tichenor                 43 M Dallas TX                     
  943    82/152 M5054 1:23:20  8:20 1:50:03  8:25 2:55:58  8:48 4:04:58  4:04:09  9:19  2363 David Crockett                   50 M Ellington CT                  
  944   110/213 M4549 1:30:23  9:03 1:57:21  8:58 3:00:32  9:02 4:06:36  4:04:17  9:19  1500 Jose Nieves-Campos               49 M Lake Ridge VA                 
  945   105/220 M3539 1:26:14  8:38 1:53:02  8:38 2:59:00  8:57 4:08:50  4:04:21  9:20   340 Rob Bridgeford                   38 M Glastonbury CT                
  946   122/230 M4044 1:21:50  8:11 1:46:24  8:08 2:49:00  8:27 4:05:03  4:04:23  9:20   912 Michael Heelan                   43 M Cedar Grove NJ                
  947    83/152 M5054 1:26:56  8:42 1:53:43  8:41 2:58:00  8:54 4:05:47  4:04:25  9:20  2507 Neil Kraner                      50 M Granby CT                     
  948    84/152 M5054 1:22:47  8:17 1:50:47  8:28 3:00:46  9:03 4:05:11  4:04:26  9:20  1352 Mike McCall                      53 M Ridgewood NJ                  
  949     5/ 26 F5559 1:28:02  8:49 1:55:41  8:50 2:59:28  8:59 4:05:52  4:04:27  9:20   538 Mary Daley                       55 F Rocky Hill CT                 
  950     8/ 56 F5054 1:29:10  8:55 1:56:44  8:55 3:01:09  9:04 4:07:28  4:04:27  9:20  1310 Sue Mann                         54 F Del Mar CA                    
  10/23/2009  9:18PM


                                                                      Page 20
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  951    81/144 M2529 1:27:58  8:48 1:53:42  8:41 2:55:49  8:48 4:07:46  4:04:31  9:20  2279 Todd Martin                      27 M West Suffield CT              
  952   111/213 M4549 1:21:27  8:09 1:46:35  8:09 2:50:31  8:32 4:08:09  4:04:38  9:20  1991 Mark Swanson                     48 M Arlington TX                  
  953    34/133 F4044 1:34:48  9:29 2:02:54  9:23 3:06:46  9:21 4:06:12  4:04:41  9:20  1087 Christina Kibby                  43 F North Granby CT               
  954   112/213 M4549 1:34:49  9:29 2:02:54  9:23 3:06:45  9:21 4:06:12  4:04:42  9:20  1088 Geoffrey Kibby                   49 M North Granby CT               
  955    40/ 90 M5559 1:23:15  8:20 1:49:40  8:23 2:54:38  8:44 4:06:07  4:04:43  9:21  1455 Kurt Mueller                     57 M Dawson NE                     
  956    45/134 F3034 1:28:53  8:54 1:56:13  8:53 3:00:37  9:02 4:07:31  4:04:54  9:21   334 Alison Breen                     32 F Maplewood NJ                  
  957    12/ 33 M6064 1:28:40  8:52 1:56:06  8:52 3:00:27  9:02 4:07:27  4:04:56  9:21    51 Truman Smith                     62 M Chattanooga TN                
  958    36/142 F3539 1:28:21  8:51 1:56:24  8:54 3:01:47  9:06 4:07:51  4:05:06  9:21  1669 Eileen Pugsley                   35 F Oxon Hilll MD                 
  959   123/230 M4044 1:29:30  8:57 1:55:55  8:51 2:58:24  8:56 4:09:27  4:05:09  9:21   215 Michael Bartron                  43 M Vernon CT                     
  960   124/230 M4044 1:24:21  8:27 1:51:16  8:30 2:57:19  8:52 4:07:10  4:05:09  9:21   897 Phil Hartman                     43 M West Hartford CT              
  961   106/220 M3539 1:26:32  8:40 1:53:53  8:42 2:59:41  9:00 4:05:37  4:05:13  9:22  2277 Tyler Post                       37 M Stockton CA                   
  962    42/153 F2529 1:25:59  8:36 1:53:56  8:42 2:59:48  9:00 4:07:47  4:05:13  9:22  1599 Jennifer Pawlowski               27 F Northvale NJ                  
  963    46/134 F3034 1:34:51  9:30 2:02:53  9:23 3:07:17  9:22 4:08:59  4:05:14  9:22   662 Tonya Fabi                       30 F Springfield MA                
  964    89/167 M3034 1:25:27  8:33 1:52:08  8:34 2:54:47  8:45 4:07:19  4:05:17  9:22   312 Matthew Bordonaro                30 M Wallingford CT                
  965    35/133 F4044 1:29:08  8:55 1:55:52  8:51 3:00:26  9:02 4:08:18  4:05:27  9:22  1349 Laurie May                       43 F Simsbury CT                   
  966   113/213 M4549 1:21:04  8:07 1:48:28  8:17 2:57:55  8:54 4:06:04  4:05:29  9:22  1730 Ralph Ripley                     49 M Brooklyn NY                   
  967   107/220 M3539 1:25:17  8:32 1:52:28  8:36 3:01:11  9:04 4:07:41  4:05:30  9:22  2454 Ron Lelko                        35 M Orange CT                     
  968   114/213 M4549 1:30:29  9:03 1:57:19  8:58 3:00:59  9:03 4:07:34  4:05:32  9:22  2568 Mark Lewis                       45 M Greenwich CT                  
  969    32/ 96 F4549 1:30:18  9:02 1:58:22  9:03 3:04:04  9:13 4:07:55  4:05:37  9:23   624 Maryanne Dunfey                  48 F Intervale NH                  
  970   115/213 M4549 1:34:45  9:29 2:03:06  9:24 3:08:21  9:26 4:06:41  4:05:40  9:23  1829 Jeff Scobee                      47 M West Granby CT                
  971    85/152 M5054 1:30:31  9:04 1:57:49  9:00 3:03:13  9:10 4:07:08  4:05:42  9:23  1920 Neil Snowdon                     53 M South Glastonbury CT          
  972    37/142 F3539 1:24:01  8:25 1:50:29  8:26 2:56:15  8:49 4:05:57  4:05:44  9:23  1507 Jennifer Nodelman                36 F Attleboro MA                  
  973    58/ 92 M2024 1:31:56  9:12 1:59:52  9:09 3:03:29  9:11 4:08:11  4:05:44  9:23  1501 Eric Nigosanti                   22 M Middletown CT                 
  974     9/ 56 F5054 1:30:22  9:03 1:58:34  9:04 3:04:06  9:13 4:08:10  4:05:45  9:23  1740 Sherry Roberts                   53 F Thornton CO                   
  975    36/133 F4044 1:29:40  8:58 1:55:46  8:51 2:58:54  8:57 4:09:20  4:05:45  9:23  1619 Kimberly Person                  44 F Arlington VA                  
  976    90/167 M3034 1:11:05  7:07 1:33:52  7:10 2:45:37  8:17 4:06:15  4:05:48  9:23  1393 Mike McQuillan                   32 M New Rochelle NY               
  977    38/142 F3539 1:34:38  9:28 2:03:37  9:27 3:10:05  9:31 4:09:48  4:05:53  9:23  1392 Michelle McQuillan               37 F Southbury CT                  
  978    33/ 96 F4549 1:29:54  9:00 1:58:44  9:04 3:05:45  9:18 4:08:26  4:05:58  9:23  1411 Joelle Michigan                  49 F Merrimac MA                   
  979    13/ 33 M6064 1:29:11  8:56 1:56:18  8:53 2:59:39  8:59 4:08:33  4:06:02  9:24   318 Bob Bourdeau                     62 M Chicopee MA                   
  980    10/ 56 F5054 1:30:21  9:03 1:58:03  9:01 3:04:02  9:13 4:09:47  4:06:06  9:24  1572 Georgia Panagopoulos             51 F Berlin CT                     
  981   116/213 M4549 1:28:36  8:52 1:54:37  8:45 2:58:05  8:55 4:09:04  4:06:06  9:24  2052 Thomas Toupence                  46 M Andover CT                    
  982   108/220 M3539 1:32:30  9:15 2:01:34  9:17 3:07:51  9:24 4:08:45  4:06:07  9:24   180 Joseph Bafaro Jr                 39 M Worcester MA                  
  983     1/  8 M7074 1:31:11  9:08 1:59:11  9:06 3:04:59  9:15 4:08:00* 4:06:13  9:24  1412 Albert Miclette                  73 M St-Jean-Sur-Richelie QC CAN   
  984   125/230 M4044 1:18:40  7:52 1:44:18  7:58 2:54:40  8:44 4:07:16  4:06:13  9:24  2257 Michael Lenhardt                 44 M Hartford CT                   
  985   109/220 M3539 1:25:01  8:31 1:51:28  8:31 2:57:02  8:52 4:07:39  4:06:19  9:24  1289 Thorsten Magnusson               38 M West Hartford CT              
  986    37/133 F4044 1:18:06  7:49 1:43:12  7:53 2:50:25  8:32 4:08:00  4:06:19  9:24  1309 Sheida Mani                      44 F Woodbridge CT                 
  987   110/220 M3539 1:30:56  9:06 1:59:04  9:06 3:04:08  9:13 4:07:18  4:06:21  9:24  1032 Gregg Johnson                    39 M Wilbraham MA                  
  988    59/ 92 M2024 1:19:29  7:57 1:44:06  7:57 2:42:19  8:07 4:08:34  4:06:30  9:25  1037 Kyle Johnson                     23 M Gardner MA                    
  989    43/153 F2529 1:27:29  8:45 1:55:43  8:50 3:01:36  9:05 4:09:04  4:06:30  9:25  2517 Claire Haslam                    28 F Saxapahaw NC                  
  990    86/152 M5054 1:27:30  8:45 1:55:43  8:50 3:01:36  9:05 4:09:04  4:06:31  9:25  2518 Douglas Williams                 51 M Saxapahaw NC                  
  991    11/ 56 F5054 1:28:46  8:53 1:56:29  8:54 3:01:08  9:04 4:09:41  4:06:32  9:25   933 Debra Hevey                      51 F Chicopee MA                   
  992   111/220 M3539 1:30:57  9:06 1:59:07  9:06 3:04:09  9:13 4:07:30  4:06:34  9:25   622 Peter Dufresne                   37 M Wilbraham MA                  
  993    47/134 F3034 1:28:14  8:50 1:55:57  8:52 3:00:03  9:01 4:09:38  4:06:50  9:25  2066 Patricia Tufaro                  32 F New York NY                   
  994    34/ 96 F4549 1:27:45  8:47 1:55:10  8:48 3:00:50  9:03 4:08:17  4:06:50  9:25   105 Jane Abu                         46 F Southborough MA               
  995    48/134 F3034 1:20:46  8:05 1:46:50  8:10 2:58:19  8:55 4:07:39  4:06:53  9:25  1928 Trisha Sorber                    33 F Belchertown MA                
  996    38/133 F4044 1:30:30  9:03 1:58:41  9:04 3:05:17  9:16 4:09:48  4:06:58  9:26  1825 Linda Schwartz-Chi               44 F Rehoboth Beach DE             
  997   126/230 M4044 1:21:46  8:11 1:47:48  8:14 2:58:19  8:55 4:08:01  4:06:59  9:26  2185 Stephen Wisnefski                41 M Cranford NJ                   
  998    44/153 F2529 1:35:41  9:35 2:04:20  9:30 3:07:34  9:23 4:10:53  4:07:09  9:26  1236 Katherine Lin                    29 F Washington DC                 
  999    39/133 F4044 1:25:19  8:32 1:54:15  8:44 3:01:17  9:04 4:07:33  4:07:15  9:26   133 Lucie Altieri                    43 F Guilford CT                   
 1000    45/153 F2529 1:32:32  9:16 2:02:06  9:20 3:12:25  9:38 4:08:27  4:07:15  9:26  2364 Meredith Metcalf                 29 F New Milford CT                
  10/23/2009  9:18PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 21
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1001    41/ 90 M5559 1:23:10  8:19 1:49:29  8:22 2:50:35  8:32 4:09:13  4:07:16  9:26  1589 Andrew Paton                     55 M Clinton NJ                    
 1002    40/133 F4044 1:29:32  8:58 1:57:11  8:57 3:03:05  9:10 4:09:23  4:07:18  9:26  1383 Jacqueline McLaughlin            42 F West Hartford CT              
 1003    91/167 M3034 1:33:08  9:19 2:01:27  9:17 3:05:04  9:16 4:12:31  4:07:25  9:27  2417 Chris Gerlufsen                  34 M Windsor CT                    
 1004    39/142 F3539 1:27:43  8:47 1:54:35  8:45 2:59:49  9:00 4:08:37  4:07:27  9:27  1841 Stacey Serrano                   35 F Middletown CT                 
 1005   127/230 M4044 1:17:00  7:42 1:42:14  7:49 2:50:56  8:33 4:07:42  4:07:32  9:27  2280 Gary Turek                       44 M Southington CT                
 1006   128/230 M4044 1:20:32  8:04 1:45:16  8:03 2:54:12  8:43 4:08:28  4:07:34  9:27   395 Paul Callery                     41 M Bellingham MA                 
 1007     6/ 26 F5559 1:31:46  9:11 2:00:24  9:12 3:05:11  9:16 4:10:17  4:07:42  9:27  1907 Liz Smith                        55 F South Glastonbury CT          
 1008   129/230 M4044 1:31:01  9:07 1:58:45  9:04 3:03:32  9:11 4:11:41  4:07:43  9:27  1226 Karl Lewis                       42 M Kensington CT                 
 1009    60/ 92 M2024 1:31:54  9:12 1:59:32  9:08 3:04:29  9:14 4:10:25  4:07:45  9:27  1410 Jeffrey Michaud                  24 M Manchester CT                 
 1010    42/ 90 M5559 1:30:55  9:06 1:59:49  9:09 3:06:23  9:20 4:11:56  4:07:50  9:28   650 Seth Elsheimer                   57 M Winter Park FL                
 1011    43/ 90 M5559 1:25:24  8:33 1:53:25  8:40 3:00:30  9:02 4:09:54  4:07:52  9:28  1394 Doug McTernan                    57 M Newburyport MA                
 1012   112/220 M3539 1:31:08  9:07 1:59:40  9:09 3:00:12  9:01 4:10:46  4:07:55  9:28  1959 Jason Stevens                    36 M Waterford VT                  
 1013    92/167 M3034 1:34:00  9:24 2:03:19  9:25 3:04:57  9:15 4:10:33  4:07:58  9:28  1956 Mitchell Stephenson              31 M Hartford CT                   
 1014    46/153 F2529 1:32:26  9:15 2:01:34  9:17 3:07:58  9:24 4:15:02  4:08:04  9:28  1474 Danielle Naclerio                26 F North Haven CT                
 1015    44/ 90 M5559 1:25:14  8:32 1:52:24  8:35 2:57:33  8:53 4:10:19  4:08:05  9:28  2372 Michael Joyce                    56 M Binghamton NY                 
 1016    41/133 F4044 1:33:53  9:24 2:02:19  9:21 3:07:33  9:23 4:10:47  4:08:08  9:28  2434 Carolyn Kaplan                   40 F Niantic CT                    
 1017    82/144 M2529 1:17:21  7:45 1:41:48  7:47 2:44:22  8:14 4:08:35  4:08:15  9:29  1688 Brian Rathay                     26 M Montgomery MA                 
 1018   113/220 M3539 1:23:17  8:20 1:49:40  8:23 2:57:09  8:52 4:09:14  4:08:17  9:29   901 Richard Hatch                    37 M Plympton MA                   
 1019   130/230 M4044 1:22:47  8:17 1:48:00  8:15 2:47:51  8:24 4:09:56  4:08:21  9:29   548 Scot Davenport                   44 M Suffield CT                   
 1020    49/134 F3034 1:32:59  9:18 2:02:17  9:21 3:08:37  9:26 4:11:11  4:08:21  9:29   409 Jennifer Carlson                 33 F Glastonbury CT                
 1021   114/220 M3539 1:33:19  9:20 2:00:55  9:14 3:04:24  9:14 4:11:25  4:08:26  9:29  1231 Vlad Lezhanskiy                  39 M Brooklyn NY                   
 1022    61/ 92 M2024 1:26:07  8:37 1:53:50  8:42 3:00:41  9:03 4:12:17  4:08:32  9:29  2295 David Soler                      21 M Bristol CT                    
 1023    50/134 F3034 1:34:33  9:28 2:04:14  9:29 3:09:07  9:28 4:13:11  4:08:33  9:29  1367 Molly McDonald                   32 F Boston MA                     
 1024    42/133 F4044 1:32:13  9:14 2:00:29  9:12 3:06:49  9:21 4:11:04  4:08:34  9:29  2349 Amy Parker                       40 F Branford CT                   
 1025    47/153 F2529 1:29:04  8:55 1:56:25  8:54 3:02:42  9:09 4:11:04  4:08:39  9:30   992 Kristina Ingraham                27 F North Branford CT             
 1026     5/ 11 M0119 1:23:01  8:19               2:58:18  8:55 4:10:32  4:08:40  9:30   619 Chris Duclos                     18 M South Windsor CT              
 1027   117/213 M4549 1:24:04  8:25 1:49:32  8:22 2:47:43  8:24 4:10:44  4:08:46  9:30  1541 Robert Olsen                     46 M Wilbraham MA                  
 1028     7/ 26 F5559 1:26:10  8:37 1:53:48  8:42 3:01:49  9:06 4:11:00  4:08:47  9:30   959 Debbie Hoffmeister               57 F Salem OR                      
 1029    62/ 92 M2024 1:27:15  8:44 1:53:43  8:41 2:58:43  8:57 4:11:45  4:08:48  9:30  2415 Jason Cote                       23 M Middletown CT                 
 1030    35/ 96 F4549 1:30:15  9:02 1:58:23  9:03 3:05:06  9:16 4:10:23  4:08:55  9:30  1464 Kathy Muro                       46 F Westport CT                   
 1031   115/220 M3539 1:21:00  8:06 1:46:03  8:06 2:55:48  8:48 4:10:28  4:08:57  9:30  2321 Martin Ziemnicki                 38 M Newtown CT                    
 1032   118/213 M4549 1:28:47  8:53 1:54:53  8:47 2:58:59  8:57 4:12:09  4:09:00  9:30  2478 Jim Nugent                       45 M Orange CT                     
 1033    36/ 96 F4549 1:26:27  8:39 1:54:16  8:44 3:02:14  9:07 4:11:43  4:09:03  9:30  1622 Jo Ann Peterson                  49 F Freedom NH                    
 1034    40/142 F3539 1:34:01  9:25 2:02:53  9:23 3:09:05  9:28 4:12:05  4:09:04  9:30   586 Laura Difelice                   35 F Attleboro MA                  
 1035   116/220 M3539 1:13:34  7:22 1:38:44  7:33 2:53:48  8:42 4:09:56  4:09:07  9:31  1115 James Knapp Iii                  36 M Seymour CT                    
 1036    41/142 F3539 1:31:02  9:07 1:59:04  9:06 3:04:09  9:13 4:14:04  4:09:08  9:31   770 Kara Gerace                      38 F Newtown CT                    
 1037    48/153 F2529 1:22:42  8:17 1:50:29  8:26 3:02:39  9:08 4:10:07  4:09:09  9:31  1668 Meghan Pugliese                  29 F Granby CT                     
 1038    31/ 87 F2024 1:30:16  9:02 1:56:58  8:56 3:06:26  9:20 4:14:11  4:09:09  9:31  1518 Rebecca O'Brien                  20 F Billerica MA                  
 1039   117/220 M3539 1:28:33  8:52 1:55:50  8:51 3:01:31  9:05 4:12:17  4:09:10  9:31  1909 Matthew Smith                    36 M Haddonfield NJ                
 1040   131/230 M4044 1:29:33  8:58 1:56:27  8:54 3:02:26  9:08 4:11:30  4:09:20  9:31   608 Stephen Dorrough                 42 M Glastonbury CT                
 1041   118/220 M3539 1:31:26  9:09 1:59:07  9:06 3:04:25  9:14 4:09:55  4:09:23  9:31  1774 Steven Ruotolo                   39 M East Haven CT                 
 1042   119/220 M3539 1:27:30  8:45 1:53:59  8:43 3:00:10  9:01 4:11:50  4:09:23  9:31   389 Robert Buzecan                   36 M Torrington CT                 
 1043    49/153 F2529 1:30:48  9:05 1:58:45  9:04 3:05:18  9:16 4:11:29  4:09:25  9:31   777 Katie Gibbs                      27 F Clifton Park NY               
 1044   120/220 M3539 1:19:18  7:56 1:46:24  8:08 2:54:41  8:45 4:10:06  4:09:26  9:31  2299 Scott Kaslusky                   35 M West Hartford CT              
 1045    63/ 92 M2024 1:33:14  9:20 2:02:33  9:22 3:07:06  9:22 4:12:50  4:09:28  9:31  2068 Patrick Turek                    20 M Southington CT                
 1046    93/167 M3034 1:32:39  9:16 2:00:17  9:11 3:05:00  9:15 4:13:48  4:09:35  9:32  1170 Jason Langevin                   30 M New Hartford CT               
 1047   121/220 M3539 1:37:41  9:47 2:06:47  9:41 3:10:40  9:32 4:15:51  4:09:37  9:32   392 Frank Cahill                     39 M New Britain CT                
 1048    45/ 90 M5559 1:31:20  9:08 1:59:49  9:09 3:04:47  9:15 4:10:44  4:09:40  9:32   611 Michael Doyle                    56 M Huntington Woods MI           
 1049   132/230 M4044 1:23:15  8:20 1:49:04  8:20 2:55:09  8:46 4:10:29  4:09:40  9:32   244 Craig Beers                      43 M Wethersfield CT               
 1050   119/213 M4549 1:26:40  8:40 1:54:20  8:44 3:00:50  9:03 4:10:07  4:09:44  9:32   275 Joe Beyer                        46 M Concord MA                    
  10/23/2009  9:18PM


                                                                      Page 22
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1051    50/153 F2529 1:24:11  8:25 1:50:57  8:29 2:57:01  8:52 4:11:07  4:09:44  9:32  1586 Meghan Partridge                 26 F Norwood MA                    
 1052    51/153 F2529 1:33:48  9:23 2:02:46  9:23 3:08:27  9:26 4:12:27  4:09:47  9:32   190 Courtney Ball                    28 F Canton MA                     
 1053    87/152 M5054 1:34:12  9:26 2:00:42  9:13 3:05:03  9:16 4:15:45  4:09:49  9:32  1917 Robert Snook                     53 M West Hartford CT              
 1054    42/142 F3539 1:32:41  9:17 2:01:42  9:18 3:08:36  9:26 4:10:26  4:09:57  9:32  2064 Cheryl Tudino                    36 F Coventry RI                   
 1055   120/213 M4549 1:27:06  8:43 1:53:07  8:39 2:58:08  8:55 4:13:23  4:09:59  9:33   635 Thomas Ecsedy                    47 M Woodbury CT                   
 1056   122/220 M3539 1:37:17  9:44 2:06:06  9:38 3:11:18  9:34 4:11:18  4:10:01  9:33  1497 Jay Niedzielski                  35 M Warwick NY                    
 1057    43/133 F4044 1:31:36  9:10 2:00:09  9:11 3:06:14  9:19 4:11:48  4:10:03  9:33  2334 Cecile Berry                     44 F Burlington CT                 
 1058    43/142 F3539 1:29:57  9:00 1:58:07  9:01 3:03:46  9:12 4:12:57  4:10:04  9:33  1709 Maryanne Rhodes                  36 F Glastonbury CT                
 1059     8/ 26 F5559                                           4:12:19  4:10:07  9:33    52 Mary Jo Johnson                  56 F Ogdensburg WI                 
 1060    83/144 M2529 1:20:59  8:06 1:46:47  8:10 2:59:12  8:58 4:11:42  4:10:09  9:33  1620 Eric Peterson                    27 M Broad Brook CT                
 1061    88/152 M5054 1:23:23  8:21 1:49:14  8:21 2:53:03  8:40 4:11:41  4:10:11  9:33   754 Thomas Galotto                   54 M Stafford Springs CT           
 1062    44/142 F3539 1:30:45  9:05 1:58:51  9:05 3:05:03  9:16 4:11:27  4:10:12  9:33  1148 Kristin Kurtz                    39 F Cheshire CT                   
 1063   121/213 M4549 1:19:57  8:00 1:45:15  8:03 2:53:10  8:40 4:11:03  4:10:13  9:33  1083 Thomas Key                       48 M Indian Trail NC               
 1064    51/134 F3034 1:27:34  8:46 1:55:29  8:49 3:02:38  9:08 4:12:32  4:10:20  9:33  1024 Karina Jimenez                   33 F Bethpage NY                   
 1065   122/213 M4549 1:20:29  8:03 1:46:12  8:07 2:50:23  8:32 4:11:16  4:10:21  9:33   494 Michael Cote                     47 M Durham CT                     
 1066    45/142 F3539 1:31:15  9:08 1:59:47  9:09 3:06:19  9:19 4:13:24  4:10:22  9:33   643 Rose Elin                        36 F Needham MA                    
 1067   123/213 M4549 1:18:27  7:51 1:45:02  8:01 3:09:47  9:30 4:11:00  4:10:27  9:34   998 David Jacobs                     48 M Avon CT                       
 1068    44/133 F4044 1:18:27  7:51 1:45:02  8:01 3:09:47  9:30 4:11:00  4:10:28  9:34    57 Fernanda Jacobs                  42 F Avon CT                       
 1069    94/167 M3034 1:28:23  8:51 1:54:48  8:46 3:00:08  9:01 4:16:01  4:10:30  9:34  1307 Tony Manfre                      32 M Tolland CT                    
 1070    37/ 96 F4549 1:29:54  9:00 1:58:51  9:05 3:08:03  9:25 4:14:25  4:10:30  9:34   457 Barbara Cohen                    46 F Bethany CT                    
 1071    64/ 92 M2024 1:28:13  8:50 1:54:39  8:46 3:02:01  9:07 4:13:58  4:10:31  9:34   283 Dane Bjorklund                   21 M New London CT                 
 1072    46/142 F3539 1:26:31  8:40 1:54:30  8:45 3:01:45  9:06 4:12:42  4:10:43  9:34  2302 Kelly Merryfield                 37 F Mont Vernon NH                
 1073    89/152 M5054 1:26:08  8:37 1:53:36  8:41 3:01:07  9:04 4:11:45  4:10:46  9:34   237 James Beckett                    51 M Middlebury CT                 
 1074   123/220 M3539 1:30:18  9:02 1:56:14  8:53 2:59:47  9:00 4:13:13  4:10:47  9:34  1430 Edwin Monteiro                   37 M Waterbury CT                  
 1075    45/133 F4044 1:33:05  9:19 2:01:37  9:17 3:09:14  9:28 4:11:48  4:10:49  9:34   773 Lisa Gesualdo                    40 F Bel Air MD                    
 1076    32/ 87 F2024 1:32:11  9:14 1:58:50  9:05 3:04:20  9:13 4:14:20  4:10:51  9:35   372 Jane Bugbee                      22 F Vernon CT                     
 1077   124/213 M4549 1:24:09  8:25 1:50:46  8:28 3:01:17  9:04 4:11:29  4:10:56  9:35  2559 Glenn Boswell                    47 M Avon CT                       
 1078   133/230 M4044 1:35:08  9:31 2:03:02  9:24 3:06:29  9:20 4:15:02  4:11:02  9:35  1561 Matthew Pagano                   42 M Torrington CT                 
 1079    46/133 F4044 1:28:21  8:51 1:56:26  8:54 3:04:53  9:15 4:12:07  4:11:09  9:35  1647 Jennifer Pond                    43 F Doylestown PA                 
 1080    52/134 F3034 1:32:11  9:14 2:00:27  9:12 3:04:50  9:15 4:15:00  4:11:16  9:35  1093 Emma Kieran                      31 F Takoma Park MD                
 1081   124/220 M3539 1:15:53  7:36 1:42:01  7:48 2:53:19  8:40 4:11:33  4:11:16  9:35   421 Michael Cassineri                35 M Deep River CT                 
 1082    95/167 M3034 1:24:26  8:27 1:50:54  8:28 3:02:24  9:08 4:12:50  4:11:21  9:36  1141 Michael Kuchera                  31 M Brighton MA                   
 1083   134/230 M4044 1:22:00  8:12 1:47:13  8:12 2:50:36  8:32 4:12:55  4:11:21  9:36   316 Anthony Borsella                 40 M Saddle Brook NJ               
 1084    90/152 M5054 1:34:57  9:30 2:02:58  9:24 3:09:30  9:29 4:16:33  4:11:21  9:36  1932 John Spence                      51 M Durham CT                     
 1085   125/213 M4549 1:30:29  9:03 1:57:31  8:59 3:00:02  9:01 4:12:55  4:11:29  9:36   301 Robert Boissonneault             46 M East Hampton CT               
 1086    12/ 56 F5054 1:27:33  8:46 1:54:48  8:46 2:58:56  8:57 4:12:27  4:11:30  9:36  2210 Nancy Young                      54 F Cortlandt Manor NY            
 1087    65/ 92 M2024 1:20:47  8:05 1:45:16  8:03 3:09:27  9:29 4:14:08  4:11:34  9:36  1570 John Palomba                     21 M Woodbury CT                   
 1088    53/134 F3034 1:29:45  8:59 1:56:57  8:56 3:03:16  9:10 4:14:17  4:11:38  9:36  1746 Heather Rochette                 32 F Broad Brook CT                
 1089    66/ 92 M2024 1:37:01  9:43 2:04:19  9:30 3:06:08  9:19 4:17:59  4:11:39  9:36  2272 Michael Ibanez                   21 M Amherst MA                    
 1090   125/220 M3539 1:23:24  8:21 1:50:01  8:24 2:59:54  9:00 4:13:01  4:11:41  9:36   443 Stephen Christian                36 M South Hamilton MA             
 1091    91/152 M5054 1:26:37  8:40 1:54:25  8:45 3:02:10  9:07 4:13:25  4:11:42  9:36  1426 Douglas Mitteness                50 M Quaker Hill CT                
 1092   135/230 M4044 1:23:17  8:20 1:50:23  8:26 3:02:22  9:08 4:12:21  4:11:43  9:36  1340 Dan Mastella                     40 M Farmington CT                 
 1093    13/ 56 F5054 1:28:31  8:52 1:56:21  8:53 3:04:13  9:13 4:13:09  4:11:51  9:37  1658 Ann Pratt                        51 F Bridgewater CT                
 1094    38/ 96 F4549 1:32:32  9:16 2:00:58  9:15 3:07:44  9:24 4:14:37  4:11:58  9:37  2483 Ann Boland                       49 F Old Saybrook CT               
 1095    47/133 F4044 1:25:50  8:35 1:53:11  8:39 3:00:47  9:03 4:14:01  4:11:58  9:37  1947 Laura Stanley                    42 F Wallingford CT                
 1096    39/ 96 F4549                             2:46:53  8:21 4:14:29  4:12:03  9:37   194 Kathy Bambace Salvo              45 F New Canaan CT                 
 1097    33/ 87 F2024 1:28:35  8:52 1:56:05  8:52 3:04:06  9:13 4:14:29  4:12:04  9:37  1462 Katherine Munson                 24 F New Canaan CT                 
 1098   136/230 M4044 1:25:04  8:31 1:52:01  8:33 2:57:51  8:54 4:14:10  4:12:04  9:37  1777 Mark Russell                     40 M Newington CT                  
 1099    14/ 56 F5054 1:31:51  9:12 2:00:53  9:14 3:09:28  9:29 4:12:15  4:12:05  9:37   710 Elle Foley                       51 F Nantucket MA                  
 1100    92/152 M5054 1:20:26  8:03 1:46:31  8:08 2:56:45  8:51 4:12:20  4:12:07  9:37   711 Michael Foran                    50 M New Britain CT                
  10/23/2009  9:18PM


                                                                      Page 23
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1101    52/153 F2529 1:30:06  9:01 1:58:57  9:05 3:07:22  9:23 4:14:23  4:12:08  9:37  1758 Megan Rood                       28 F Tolland CT                    
 1102    53/153 F2529 1:30:07  9:01 1:58:57  9:05 3:07:23  9:23 4:14:23  4:12:09  9:37  1495 Wendy Nichols                    27 F Vernon CT                     
 1103   137/230 M4044 1:29:44  8:59 1:56:14  8:53 3:04:09  9:13 4:14:40  4:12:17  9:38   877 Tom Hansen                       40 M South Glens Falls NY          
 1104    93/152 M5054 1:31:25  9:09 1:59:30  9:08 3:06:21  9:20 4:15:08  4:12:18  9:38  2351 Jim Gibbons                      52 M Sharpsburg GA                 
 1105   138/230 M4044 1:22:52  8:18 1:50:04  8:25 2:56:01  8:49 4:13:45  4:12:19  9:38  1807 David Schafer                    40 M Trumbull CT                   
 1106   139/230 M4044 1:19:22  7:57 1:45:04  8:02 2:49:02  8:28 4:13:07  4:12:21  9:38  1866 Larry Sherman                    40 M Greenfield MA                 
 1107    54/134 F3034 1:29:24  8:57 1:59:36  9:08 3:11:26  9:35 4:14:37  4:12:24  9:38  1223 Alyson Levesque                  31 F Bristol CT                    
 1108    96/167 M3034 1:29:50  8:59 1:56:44  8:55 3:05:39  9:17 4:15:35  4:12:25  9:38  1759 Luis Rosado                      32 M Amherst MA                    
 1109   126/213 M4549 1:32:52  9:18 2:01:16  9:16 3:07:27  9:23 4:16:46  4:12:25  9:38  1883 Jim Skiffington                  48 M East Longmeadow MA            
 1110    94/152 M5054 1:28:50  8:53 1:56:19  8:53 3:03:53  9:12 4:16:47  4:12:25  9:38  2049 Tony Torsiello                   51 M West Hartford CT              
 1111   126/220 M3539 1:31:42  9:11 2:00:12  9:11 3:05:41  9:18 4:15:06  4:12:26  9:38  1704 Peter Reisert                    39 M Wantagh NY                    
 1112   140/230 M4044 1:26:03  8:37 1:54:05  8:43 3:04:09  9:13 4:12:37  4:12:27  9:38  1891 Darin Slade                      43 M Falls Church VA               
 1113    15/ 56 F5054 1:34:52  9:30 2:03:51  9:28 3:10:59  9:33 4:14:40  4:12:27  9:38   150 Debra Anglin                     53 F Houston TX                    
 1114   141/230 M4044 1:25:35  8:34 1:53:33  8:40 3:02:16  9:07 4:14:26  4:12:30  9:38  2117 Jerry Warden                     42 M Woodbridge VA                 
 1115   142/230 M4044 1:37:01  9:43 2:05:07  9:33 3:09:32  9:29 4:17:49  4:12:32  9:38  2190 Edward Wolf                      40 M Bridgeport CT                 
 1116    47/142 F3539 1:32:20  9:14 1:59:58  9:10 3:08:36  9:26 4:13:11  4:12:38  9:39  1181 Carrie Laspada                   35 F West Hartford CT              
 1117    95/152 M5054 1:30:57  9:06 1:58:02  9:01 3:02:17  9:07 4:15:28  4:12:40  9:39  1222 Ronald Lester                    52 M Coeymans Hollow NY            
 1118    48/133 F4044 1:29:18  8:56 1:57:37  8:59 3:06:36  9:20 4:13:15  4:12:47  9:39  1475 Diane Nadeau                     41 F Middletown CT                 
 1119    97/167 M3034 1:29:27  8:57 1:56:32  8:54 3:02:45  9:09 4:17:43  4:13:14  9:40   520 Christopher Cullen               34 M Berlin CT                     
 1120    84/144 M2529 1:39:07  9:55 2:08:04  9:47 3:14:11  9:43 4:16:56  4:13:14  9:40   352 Conor Brosnan                    27 M Hopkinton MA                  
 1121    54/153 F2529 1:39:07  9:55 2:08:04  9:47 3:14:10  9:43 4:16:56  4:13:14  9:40  1887 Siobhan Skowronek                26 F Cromwell CT                   
 1122    48/142 F3539 1:29:05  8:55 1:55:47  8:51 2:58:31  8:56 4:17:08  4:13:18  9:40  1162 Andrea Lamb                      38 F Warwick RI                    
 1123    98/167 M3034 1:38:43  9:53 2:08:08  9:47 3:13:34  9:41 4:15:58  4:13:18  9:40  1249 David Lobejko                    33 M Astoria NY                    
 1124    99/167 M3034 1:30:12  9:02 1:56:02  8:52 3:03:37  9:11 4:15:10  4:13:22  9:40  1183 John Lavan                       30 M Minneapolis MN                
 1125   100/167 M3034 1:26:51  8:42 1:54:28  8:45 3:01:00  9:03 4:14:17  4:13:36  9:41  1313 Angelo Maragos                   34 M Wellesley MA                  
 1126    85/144 M2529 1:33:19  9:20 2:00:49  9:14 3:05:52  9:18 4:18:15  4:13:37  9:41  1833 Erik Seales                      27 M New Haven CT                  
 1127   127/220 M3539 1:27:41  8:47 1:55:13  8:48 3:03:55  9:12 4:17:02  4:13:39  9:41  1710 Karl Rhynhart                    35 M Woodstock Valley CT           
 1128   127/213 M4549 1:18:32  7:52 1:44:24  7:59 2:54:24  8:44 4:15:00  4:13:42  9:41  2102 John Wagenblatt                  46 M Torrington CT                 
 1129    55/134 F3034 1:33:38  9:22 2:03:32  9:26 3:11:13  9:34 4:15:44  4:13:47  9:41  1987 Renee Suppa                      34 F Carmel NY                     
 1130    96/152 M5054 1:32:59  9:18 2:02:13  9:20 3:10:14  9:31 4:17:41  4:13:54  9:41  1659 Francis Preli                    52 M Rocky Hill CT                 
 1131   128/220 M3539 1:29:36  8:58 1:55:37  8:50 2:59:37  8:59 4:18:58  4:13:55  9:42   347 Edwin Brookes                    36 M Hadley MA                     
 1132    55/153 F2529 1:32:16  9:14 2:00:39  9:13 3:09:06  9:28 4:17:20  4:14:02  9:42  2016 Valerie Tauriello                27 F Lodi NJ                       
 1133    56/134 F3034 1:27:54  8:48 1:57:12  8:57 3:07:28  9:23 4:14:23  4:14:02  9:42   459 Tara Cohen                       32 F Fayston VT                    
 1134     9/ 26 F5559 1:30:06  9:01 1:57:36  8:59 3:08:53  9:27 4:16:52  4:14:04  9:42  1631 Sherry Pipkin                    55 F Colleyville TX                
 1135    56/153 F2529 1:29:55  9:00 1:57:45  9:00 3:06:50  9:21 4:18:20  4:14:05  9:42  1733 Lauren Ritter                    28 F Avon CT                       
 1136    57/134 F3034 1:33:26  9:21 2:01:48  9:18 3:09:09  9:28 4:19:48  4:14:20  9:43  1098 Kelly Kincaid                    31 F New London CT                 
 1137   129/220 M3539 1:19:41  7:59 1:47:54  8:15 2:57:39  8:53 4:14:49  4:14:22  9:43   720 Louis Franco                     39 M Northampton MA                
 1138   143/230 M4044 1:30:52  9:06 1:58:03  9:01 3:06:09  9:19 4:21:54  4:14:24  9:43  2409 Jack Senich                      43 M Woodbury CT                   
 1139   144/230 M4044 1:19:19  7:56 1:47:56  8:15 3:03:18  9:10 4:14:52  4:14:24  9:43  2407 Philip Rinehart                  42 M Branford CT                   
 1140   101/167 M3034 1:31:04  9:07 1:59:30  9:08 3:06:13  9:19 4:18:10  4:14:26  9:43   503 Andrew Coy                       30 M Red Lion PA                   
 1141    57/153 F2529 1:33:18  9:20 2:01:40  9:18 3:12:49  9:39 4:18:18  4:14:33  9:43  2131 Amy Weddell                      27 F Watertown MA                  
 1142   102/167 M3034 1:35:23  9:33 2:05:02  9:33 3:12:18  9:37 4:16:42  4:14:42  9:43  1252 Gregory Lofgren                  34 M Mount Laurel NJ               
 1143    86/144 M2529 1:25:20  8:32 1:51:58  8:33 2:58:09  8:55 4:17:09  4:14:44  9:43  1299 Thomas Malloy                    27 M New York NY                   
 1144    67/ 92 M2024 1:38:11  9:50 2:06:31  9:40 3:12:52  9:39 4:20:28  4:14:47  9:44  2396 James Thompson                   21 M Attleboro MA                  
 1145   145/230 M4044 1:29:56  9:00 1:58:27  9:03 3:05:54  9:18 4:15:47  4:15:01  9:44  1339 Daniel Massucci                  44 M Cheshire CT                   
 1146    34/ 87 F2024 1:23:04  8:19 1:49:10  8:20 2:58:22  8:56 4:16:07  4:15:01  9:44  1442 Julia Morgillo                   23 F North Haven CT                
 1147    16/ 56 F5054 1:38:58  9:54 2:09:42  9:54 3:17:51  9:54 4:19:24  4:15:02  9:44  1811 Mimi Schiller                    50 F Wilmington DE                 
 1148    49/142 F3539 1:33:24  9:21 2:01:37  9:17 3:08:59  9:27 4:18:11  4:15:03  9:44   726 Jennifer Fredricks               38 F New London CT                 
 1149    97/152 M5054 1:21:16  8:08 1:46:17  8:07 2:55:29  8:47 4:16:16  4:15:05  9:44  2537 Richard Patitucci                50 M Philadelphia PA               
 1150    49/133 F4044 1:29:13  8:56 1:57:18  8:58 3:05:42  9:18 4:16:17  4:15:06  9:44  1463 Kathy Murgas                     44 F Dallas TX                     
  10/23/2009  9:18PM


                                                                      Page 24
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1151   128/213 M4549 1:34:31  9:28 2:03:14  9:25 3:08:09  9:25 4:20:14  4:15:10  9:44  1467 Sean Murphy                      46 M Voluntown CT                  
 1152   129/213 M4549 1:29:01  8:55 1:56:03  8:52 3:05:01  9:16 4:18:00  4:15:16  9:45   323 Derek Boyd                       45 M Horseheads NY                 
 1153     6/ 11 M0119 1:34:45  9:29 2:03:41  9:27 3:09:49  9:30 4:19:44  4:15:18  9:45  2008 Ethan Talbot                     17 M Bristol CT                    
 1154    35/ 87 F2024 1:30:03  9:01 1:58:29  9:03 3:07:34  9:23 4:19:59  4:15:25  9:45   219 Melissa Bauco                    24 F Danbury CT                    
 1155   146/230 M4044 1:29:52  9:00 1:57:35  8:59 3:03:55  9:12 4:18:00  4:15:27  9:45   393 Miles Cahill                     40 M Hopkinton MA                  
 1156   130/213 M4549 1:33:09  9:19 2:01:50  9:18 3:09:17  9:28 4:19:08  4:15:30  9:45  1885 Steven Skinner                   48 M Tewksbury MA                  
 1157    50/133 F4044 1:34:49  9:29 2:03:45  9:27 3:12:26  9:38 4:19:24  4:15:32  9:45  2111 Wendy Walsh                      42 F Randolph NH                   
 1158    40/ 96 F4549 1:30:19  9:02 1:58:28  9:03 3:06:27  9:20 4:16:34  4:15:32  9:45   810 Lisa Gotberg                     48 F West Simsbury CT              
 1159   147/230 M4044 1:32:51  9:18 2:01:05  9:15 3:07:16  9:22 4:19:04  4:15:33  9:45  1042 John Jones                       41 M West Hartford CT              
 1160   148/230 M4044 1:41:33 10:10 2:12:06 10:05 3:20:22 10:02 4:20:18  4:15:34  9:45  2531 Brian Waldron                    44 M Naugatuck CT                  
 1161   130/220 M3539 1:24:51  8:30 1:51:58  8:33 3:00:05  9:01 4:18:12  4:15:34  9:45  2296 Jason Bellamy                    35 M Poughkeepsie NY               
 1162   131/213 M4549 1:30:22  9:03 1:59:12  9:06 3:08:33  9:26 4:19:23  4:15:37  9:45  1316 Robert Marchant                  45 M Croton-On-Hudson NY           
 1163   132/213 M4549 1:24:16  8:26 1:49:58  8:24 2:58:57  8:57 4:16:08  4:15:39  9:46  2479 Philip Lawrence                  47 M New Orleans LA                
 1164    68/ 92 M2024 1:27:34  8:46 1:54:28  8:45 3:05:38  9:17 4:19:56  4:15:42  9:46   855 Josef Gutman                     23 M Farmington CT                 
 1165    58/153 F2529 1:24:16  8:26 1:51:40  8:32 3:00:07  9:01 4:16:16  4:15:44  9:46   499 Christine Couvutsakis            29 F Buffalo NY                    
 1166    41/ 96 F4549 1:38:04  9:49 2:07:07  9:43 3:14:19  9:43 4:20:28  4:15:50  9:46  2427 Bekkie Wright                    47 F East Hartford CT              
 1167    46/ 90 M5559 1:38:04  9:49 2:07:07  9:43 3:14:19  9:43 4:20:29  4:15:51  9:46  1642 Joseph Poliquin                  57 M East Hartford CT              
 1168    50/142 F3539 1:37:53  9:48 2:07:44  9:45 3:14:57  9:45 4:20:12  4:15:58  9:46   432 Michele Chaudhry                 38 F Cranston RI                   
 1169   133/213 M4549 1:21:44  8:11 1:48:30  8:17 2:58:08  8:55 4:16:23  4:16:03  9:46  1571 Tom Palomba                      49 M Middlebury CT                 
 1170    51/133 F4044 1:33:40  9:22 2:03:34  9:26 3:11:05  9:34 4:17:58  4:16:04  9:46   679 Jennifer Fellmann                43 F Braintree MA                  
 1171   149/230 M4044 1:30:07  9:01 1:57:33  8:59 3:07:37  9:23 4:19:44  4:16:05  9:47  1041 Paul Johnson                     40 M Newington CT                  
 1172    69/ 92 M2024 1:22:24  8:15 1:49:37  8:23 2:59:52  9:00 4:19:24  4:16:05  9:47  1364 Kevin McCormack                  20 M Kensington CT                 
 1173    52/133 F4044 1:37:53  9:48 2:07:44  9:45 3:14:56  9:45 4:20:20  4:16:07  9:47  1445 Brenda Morris                    43 F Worcester MA                  
 1174    51/142 F3539 1:27:31  8:45 1:57:13  8:57 3:06:35  9:20 4:17:40  4:16:19  9:47  1563 Dina Paglia                      36 F New York NY                   
 1175    58/134 F3034 1:24:05  8:25 1:55:48  8:51 3:08:10  9:25 4:17:29  4:16:19  9:47  2312 Diana Ganz                       30 F                               
 1176    42/ 96 F4549 1:31:18  9:08 2:00:59  9:15 3:10:41  9:33 4:17:18  4:16:19  9:47  1201 Moon Lee                         47 F Old Tappan NJ                 
 1177   150/230 M4044 1:32:23  9:15 2:00:42  9:13 3:06:57  9:21 4:22:21  4:16:23  9:47  2358 Herson Martinez                  42 M Bronx NY                      
 1178   131/220 M3539 1:27:48  8:47 1:54:51  8:46 3:03:57  9:12 4:17:26  4:16:24  9:47  2294 Vy Ho                            35 M Suffield CT                   
 1179    47/ 90 M5559 1:28:05  8:49 2:00:57  9:14 3:11:12  9:34 4:16:56  4:16:27  9:47   585 Brad Dietz                       55 M New York NY                   
 1180    36/ 87 F2024 1:34:27  9:27 2:03:22  9:26 3:11:26  9:35 4:20:18  4:16:28  9:47  2253 Samantha Cahill                  24 F Cromwell CT                   
 1181    59/153 F2529 1:31:39  9:10 2:00:19  9:12 3:10:23  9:32 4:19:52  4:16:29  9:47  1290 Eunice Mah                       25 F Storrs CT                     
 1182   103/167 M3034 1:28:58  8:54 1:56:24  8:54 3:04:30  9:14 4:23:13  4:16:31  9:47   800 Sembhayya Gollakota              34 M Phoenixville PA               
 1183   132/220 M3539 1:27:44  8:47 1:54:39  8:46 3:03:58  9:12 4:18:54  4:16:31  9:48  1219 Brian Lentz                      37 M Durham CT                     
 1184    60/153 F2529 1:34:04  9:25 2:03:23  9:26 3:10:32  9:32 4:21:12  4:16:32  9:48   947 Renee Hites                      28 F Cambridge MA                  
 1185    52/142 F3539 1:36:39  9:40 2:07:08  9:43 3:13:58  9:42 4:17:02  4:16:33  9:48  1703 Jennifer Reilly                  37 F New Fairfield CT              
 1186    61/153 F2529 1:37:48  9:47 2:07:44  9:46 3:15:03  9:46 4:21:31  4:16:35  9:48  1440 Aimee Morey                      26 F Stafford Springs CT           
 1187    17/ 56 F5054 1:38:11  9:50 2:08:38  9:50 3:17:25  9:53 4:20:50  4:16:40  9:48   623 Carolann Dunbar                  52 F Roswell GA                    
 1188   104/167 M3034 1:25:40  8:34 1:54:24  8:44 3:05:55  9:18 4:17:09  4:16:45  9:48  2365 David Soule                      34 M East Haddam CT                
 1189   151/230 M4044 1:27:48  8:47 1:56:36  8:55 3:05:31  9:17 4:17:02  4:16:45  9:48  2310 Stanislaw Jankowski              44 M Farmington CT                 
 1190    62/153 F2529 1:44:41 10:29 2:18:56 10:37 3:23:00 10:09 4:23:55  4:16:54  9:48  1080 Lauren Keshishian                25 F New York NY                   
 1191    53/142 F3539 1:33:29  9:21 2:01:42  9:18 3:06:50  9:21 4:20:36  4:16:58  9:49  2457 Stefanie Smith                   37 F Mobile AL                     
 1192    48/ 90 M5559 1:30:53  9:06 2:00:08  9:11 3:08:49  9:27 4:18:57  4:16:59  9:49  1205 Don Lehmann                      56 M Sitka AK                      
 1193   152/230 M4044 1:36:53  9:42 2:06:35  9:40 3:14:56  9:45 4:19:03  4:17:01  9:49  1790 Peter Sandler                    40 M Brooklyn NY                   
 1194   134/213 M4549 1:29:38  8:58 1:58:34  9:03 3:08:10  9:25 4:21:27  4:17:01  9:49   651 Steven Elster                    48 M St Louis MO                   
 1195    59/134 F3034 1:31:26  9:09 2:00:05  9:10 3:08:36  9:26 4:21:12  4:17:02  9:49   601 Brigid Dolan                     31 F Branford CT                   
 1196    49/ 90 M5559 1:26:41  8:41 1:56:08  8:52 3:07:15  9:22 4:19:06  4:17:09  9:49   448 Thomas Claire                    55 M Newtown CT                    
 1197    70/ 92 M2024 1:39:51 10:00 2:06:11  9:38 3:15:05  9:46 4:21:11  4:17:10  9:49   102 Joshua Abbott                    22 M Westport CT                   
 1198    50/ 90 M5559 1:32:08  9:13 2:01:09  9:15 3:11:30  9:35 4:20:09  4:17:14  9:49  1568 Dave Palmer                      56 M Covina CA                     
 1199   153/230 M4044 1:30:26  9:03 1:58:56  9:05 3:05:38  9:17 4:20:12  4:17:15  9:49  1070 Lyn Kelly                        41 M Keller TX                     
 1200    54/142 F3539 1:32:52  9:18 2:02:04  9:20 3:11:22  9:35 4:20:49  4:17:16  9:49   429 Cairo Charsi                     35 F Stamford CT                   
  10/23/2009  9:18PM


                                                                      Page 25
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1201    98/152 M5054 1:33:27  9:21 2:03:14  9:25 3:11:56  9:36 4:20:40  4:17:21  9:49   656 Ken Erman                        51 M Windsor CT                    
 1202   105/167 M3034 1:36:50  9:41 2:05:37  9:36 3:16:06  9:49 4:19:50  4:17:22  9:49  2511 Conor Tracy                      32 M West Hartford CT              
 1203   106/167 M3034 1:39:31  9:58 2:09:02  9:51 3:17:02  9:52 4:19:15  4:17:22  9:49   518 Michael Cruz                     34 M Tarrytown NY                  
 1204   133/220 M3539 1:35:09  9:31 2:03:42  9:27 3:10:53  9:33 4:21:19  4:17:25  9:50   218 Demian Battit                    38 M Middle Haddam CT              
 1205    37/ 87 F2024 1:35:50  9:35 2:05:13  9:34 3:13:20  9:40 4:20:35  4:17:26  9:50   747 Erin Gaffey                      23 F New York NY                   
 1206    55/142 F3539 1:32:27  9:15 2:02:13  9:20 3:11:56  9:36 4:19:41  4:17:29  9:50  1845 Tiffanie Sgritta                 35 F Stamford CT                   
 1207    43/ 96 F4549 1:38:30  9:51 2:07:47  9:46 3:14:01  9:43 4:21:45  4:17:35  9:50  1315 Viviane Marchand                 45 F St-Lambert QC CAN             
 1208    87/144 M2529 1:39:28  9:57 2:09:06  9:52 3:15:41  9:48 4:23:03  4:17:36  9:50   135 Seth Ambruso                     29 M Brookfield CT                 
 1209    44/ 96 F4549 1:32:34  9:16 2:02:07  9:20 3:12:32  9:38 4:18:48  4:17:36  9:50  1085 Diba Khan-Bureau                 45 F Salem CT                      
 1210    63/153 F2529 1:37:06  9:43 2:05:42  9:36 3:12:17  9:37 4:19:47  4:17:48  9:50  2284 Lindsey King                     27 F Boston MA                     
 1211    53/133 F4044 1:28:01  8:48 1:56:09  8:52 3:07:22  9:23 4:20:33  4:17:50  9:50  1963 Blakely Stinebaugh               43 F Old Greenwich CT              
 1212   107/167 M3034 1:37:45  9:47 2:05:58  9:37 3:13:34  9:41 4:20:53  4:17:52  9:51  2374 Erik Soderstrom                  34 M Ashaway RI                    
 1213    88/144 M2529 1:33:30  9:21 2:02:21  9:21 3:11:07  9:34 4:22:34  4:17:53  9:51  2073 Rafal Urban                      27 M Portland ME                   
 1214   134/220 M3539 1:20:10  8:01 1:45:31  8:04 2:55:15  8:46 4:18:12  4:17:59  9:51   257 Mark Benham                      37 M Farmington CT                 
 1215    51/ 90 M5559 1:28:46  8:53 1:56:59  8:56 3:09:18  9:28 4:20:38  4:18:02  9:51  1416 Richard Miller                   58 M Lookout Mountain TN           
 1216    18/ 56 F5054 1:28:56  8:54 1:57:35  8:59 3:08:20  9:25 4:20:24  4:18:04  9:51   130 Judy Alpers                      52 F Poughkeepsie NY               
 1217    45/ 96 F4549 1:38:30  9:51 2:07:47  9:46 3:14:01  9:43 4:22:16  4:18:06  9:51  1606 Manon Pelletier                  48 F St-Lambert QC CAN             
 1218    89/144 M2529 1:44:41 10:29 2:18:56 10:37 3:23:00 10:09 4:25:11  4:18:09  9:51  2116 Michel Ward                      29 M Astoria NY                    
 1219   108/167 M3034 1:25:37  8:34 1:52:41  8:37 3:08:07  9:25 4:19:57  4:18:19  9:52   880 Carl Hardie                      30 M New York NY                   
 1220   154/230 M4044 1:33:28  9:21 2:03:22  9:26 3:12:49  9:39 4:21:06  4:18:23  9:52   794 Jeff Godin                       41 M North Grafton MA              
 1221    56/142 F3539 1:38:09  9:49 2:07:40  9:45 3:16:49  9:51 4:20:59  4:18:35  9:52  1333 Atsuko Maruyama Minuti           39 F Hoboken NJ                    
 1222   135/213 M4549 1:37:50  9:47 2:07:55  9:46 3:16:03  9:49 4:23:43  4:18:36  9:52   196 Steve Bandfield                  45 M Parsippany NJ                 
 1223    14/ 33 M6064 1:32:29  9:15 2:00:40  9:13 3:10:24  9:32 4:22:27  4:18:42  9:53  1361 Michael McCollister              63 M Teton Village WY              
 1224   109/167 M3034 1:28:21  8:50 1:56:14  8:53 3:05:45  9:18 4:20:39  4:18:45  9:53  1745 Brian Roccapriore                31 M New Haven CT                  
 1225    38/ 87 F2024 1:30:18  9:02 2:01:10  9:15 3:11:56  9:36 4:21:02  4:18:49  9:53  1071 Madeline Kelly                   20 F New Haven CT                  
 1226    57/142 F3539 1:28:22  8:51 1:57:33  8:59 3:08:54  9:27 4:20:18  4:18:52  9:53  2121 Simone Warner                    37 F Broad Brook CT                
 1227    64/153 F2529 1:28:11  8:50 1:54:22  8:44 3:05:23  9:17 4:20:04  4:19:03  9:53   445 Paulina Ciccone                  27 F Middletown CT                 
 1228    19/ 56 F5054 1:31:51  9:12 1:59:59  9:10 3:11:05  9:34 4:21:44  4:19:05  9:53  1233 Kris Libby                       51 F Amston CT                     
 1229    20/ 56 F5054 1:31:51  9:12 1:59:59  9:10 3:11:05  9:34 4:21:44  4:19:05  9:53   278 Holly Billings                   50 F Bloomfield CT                 
 1230   136/213 M4549 1:32:13  9:14 2:01:43  9:18 3:11:43  9:36 4:21:31  4:19:06  9:53  1007 James Janda                      48 M Somerville MA                 
 1231    39/ 87 F2024 1:28:55  8:54 1:56:43  8:55 3:07:57  9:24 4:20:36  4:19:08  9:53  1373 Meghan McGill                    20 F Boston MA                     
 1232   137/213 M4549 1:35:16  9:32 2:04:52  9:32 3:14:55  9:45 4:22:00  4:19:08  9:54  1967 Krume Stojanovski                46 M Avon Lake OH                  
 1233    54/133 F4044 1:31:29  9:09 2:00:45  9:13 3:10:39  9:32 4:22:26  4:19:09  9:54  2550 Candace Morgester                41 F Avon CT                       
 1234    65/153 F2529 1:33:04  9:19 2:00:49  9:14 3:07:20  9:22 4:20:49  4:19:11  9:54  2231 Amy D'Amico                      27 F Ledyard CT                    
 1235   135/220 M3539 1:32:30  9:15 1:59:56  9:10 3:09:40  9:29 4:23:40  4:19:14  9:54   853 Traver Gumaer                    35 M Easthampton MA                
 1236   155/230 M4044 1:27:38  8:46 1:54:34  8:45 3:04:59  9:15 4:20:05  4:19:21  9:54   163 Andrew Aronson                   43 M Longmeadow MA                 
 1237    46/ 96 F4549 1:34:51  9:30 2:03:59  9:28 3:13:13  9:40 4:23:08  4:19:21  9:54  1729 Kim Rio                          46 F Berlin CT                     
 1238    58/142 F3539 1:33:09  9:19 2:01:43  9:18 3:11:14  9:34 4:23:14  4:19:24  9:54   850 Sandra Guilbert                  38 F Westfield MA                  
 1239    71/ 92 M2024 1:31:39  9:10 2:00:41  9:13 3:10:01  9:31 4:20:11  4:19:26  9:54  1615 Gregory Perkins                  22 M East Windsor CT               
 1240    99/152 M5054 1:33:31  9:22 2:02:27  9:21 3:10:17  9:31 4:22:43  4:19:27  9:54  2141 Darwin Weimer                    52 M Emerald Park SK CAN           
 1241    55/133 F4044 1:32:54  9:18 2:02:12  9:20 3:12:39  9:38 4:22:55  4:19:28  9:54  1283 Susan MacHuga                    44 F Tolland CT                    
 1242    47/ 96 F4549 1:36:17  9:38 2:05:33  9:36 3:13:54  9:42 4:23:09  4:19:31  9:54   943 Lisa Hiller                      47 F East Hills NY                 
 1243    40/ 87 F2024 1:23:59  8:24 1:50:11  8:25 3:01:48  9:06 4:20:46  4:19:39  9:55   404 Katie Cappiello                  23 F Woodbridge CT                 
 1244   110/167 M3034 1:30:17  9:02 1:56:59  8:56 3:05:32  9:17 4:24:42  4:19:40  9:55  2023 John Tezber                      32 M Boston MA                     
 1245   100/152 M5054 1:32:38  9:16 2:01:58  9:19 3:14:04  9:43 4:22:01  4:19:42  9:55  1133 Kamiar Kouzekanani               53 M Corpus Christi TX             
 1246    59/142 F3539 1:34:10  9:25 2:01:45  9:18 3:15:33  9:47 4:21:02  4:19:42  9:55  2542 Tonia Skawinska                  36 F New Britain CT                
 1247    41/ 87 F2024 1:31:59  9:12 2:01:38  9:18 3:11:56  9:36 4:21:33  4:19:47  9:55  2271 Meghan Markowski                 21 F Northport NY                  
 1248    60/142 F3539 1:36:15  9:38 2:05:34  9:36 3:14:02  9:43 4:24:33  4:19:55  9:55   867 Nikki Hall                       36 F Claremont NH                  
 1249   111/167 M3034 1:41:02 10:07 2:10:42  9:59 3:17:12  9:52 4:23:17  4:20:00  9:55  1192 Duong Le                         34 M West Hartford CT              
 1250   101/152 M5054 1:38:37  9:52 2:08:21  9:48 3:15:56  9:48 4:20:17  4:20:00  9:55  2061 Jack Tse                         52 M Newburgh NY                   
  10/23/2009  9:18PM


                                                                      Page 26
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1251    56/133 F4044 1:16:15  7:38 1:55:14  8:48 3:05:39  9:17 4:20:05  4:20:01  9:56    22 Janet Aronson                    43 F Longmeadow MA                 
 1252   102/152 M5054 1:38:31  9:52 2:08:49  9:50 3:17:52  9:54 4:20:43  4:20:15  9:56   134 Edward Altman                    51 M New York NY                   
 1253    21/ 56 F5054 1:37:10  9:43 2:07:14  9:43 3:15:15  9:46 4:25:01  4:20:18  9:56  2053 Nina Tourtellotte                54 F Litchfield CT                 
 1254    42/ 87 F2024 1:34:29  9:27 2:02:09  9:20 3:12:10  9:37 4:25:33  4:20:18  9:56  1175 Sonya Larsen                     24 F Staten Island NY              
 1255   156/230 M4044 1:32:18  9:14 2:01:38  9:18 3:13:29  9:41 4:24:29  4:20:22  9:56  1159 Steve Laine                      42 M Kennesan GA                   
 1256   157/230 M4044 1:33:20  9:20 2:03:10  9:25 3:12:48  9:39 4:22:43  4:20:25  9:56   923 G. Martin Henry                  44 M Broad Brook CT                
 1257    66/153 F2529 1:35:17  9:32 2:05:28  9:35 3:14:52  9:45 4:24:48  4:20:25  9:56  1948 Mary J Stanley                   28 F Brookline MA                  
 1258    15/ 33 M6064 1:31:31  9:10 1:59:52  9:09 3:11:07  9:34 4:22:39  4:20:25  9:56    50 Bob Achille                      62 M Chicago IL                    
 1259    67/153 F2529 1:29:39  8:58 1:58:11  9:02 3:09:56  9:30 4:20:47  4:20:27  9:56   991 Amy Ingols                       26 F San Francisco CA              
 1260    60/134 F3034 1:29:39  8:58 1:58:11  9:02 3:09:52  9:30 4:20:47  4:20:27  9:56  1407 Nicole Metzger                   31 F San Francisco CA              
 1261   136/220 M3539 1:31:32  9:10 1:59:20  9:07 3:06:26  9:20 4:23:57  4:20:33  9:57  1892 Chris Slawsky                    35 M Milford CT                    
 1262    68/153 F2529 1:30:17  9:02 1:59:12  9:06 3:09:45  9:30 4:23:28  4:20:42  9:57  1644 Emily Pollina                    26 F Ithaca NY                     
 1263    16/ 33 M6064 1:28:16  8:50 1:57:41  8:59 3:09:38  9:29 4:20:56  4:20:43  9:57  1731 George Ripley Iii                61 M Glstonbury CT                 
 1264    69/153 F2529 1:37:48  9:47 2:07:44  9:46 3:15:03  9:46 4:25:44  4:20:48  9:57  1422 Catherine Minten                 26 F Overland Park KS              
 1265   138/213 M4549 1:34:02  9:25 2:02:59  9:24 3:12:47  9:39 4:24:44  4:20:49  9:57   648 Charlie Chatterton               45 M Vernon CT                     
 1266   139/213 M4549 1:17:41  7:47 1:43:08  7:53 2:48:59  8:27 4:21:40  4:20:58  9:58  2132 Peter Weeden                     45 M Ashaway RI                    
 1267   112/167 M3034 1:16:42  7:41 1:43:12  7:53 3:02:25  9:08 4:22:20  4:21:02  9:58   878 Walter Hansen                    32 M Simsbury CT                   
 1268    61/142 F3539 1:32:40  9:16 2:01:32  9:17 3:10:08  9:31 4:24:24  4:21:04  9:58   816 Kari Graf                        35 F Bradenton FL                  
 1269    52/ 90 M5559 1:45:20 10:32 2:14:22 10:16 3:19:51 10:00 4:25:43  4:21:09  9:58   811 Bruce Goulart                    59 M Newtown CT                    
 1270    61/134 F3034 1:35:50  9:35 2:05:53  9:37 3:15:16  9:46 4:23:04  4:21:18  9:58  2081 Betsy Vandervelde                34 F New York NY                   
 1271   113/167 M3034 1:33:15  9:20 2:03:00  9:24 3:13:38  9:41 4:21:30  4:21:19  9:58  2010 Wilson Tang                      30 M New York NY                   
 1272    62/134 F3034 1:42:40 10:16 2:12:55 10:09 3:20:24 10:02 4:26:36  4:21:21  9:59   241 Gabrielle Bedard                 33 F Randolph MA                   
 1273    72/ 92 M2024 1:34:44  9:29 2:02:16  9:20 3:10:43  9:33 4:28:14  4:21:23  9:59   684 Isaac Fernandez                  23 M Hartford CT                   
 1274   103/152 M5054 1:19:13  7:56 1:44:31  7:59 3:01:54  9:06 4:22:27  4:21:32  9:59  1424 Jeff Mish                        52 M Hadley MA                     
 1275   137/220 M3539 1:38:05  9:49 2:08:19  9:48 3:17:06  9:52 4:26:13  4:21:36  9:59  1645 Chris Pollock                    35 M Richmond VA                   
 1276    63/134 F3034 1:39:46  9:59 2:09:57  9:56 3:18:31  9:56 4:26:30  4:21:37  9:59  2105 Amy Wakefield                    32 F Brooklyn NY                   
 1277    43/ 87 F2024 1:35:40  9:34 2:05:54  9:37 3:16:42  9:51 4:26:19  4:21:42  9:59  2325 Tanya Gusarchuk                  24 F Astoria NY                    
 1278   114/167 M3034 1:40:45 10:05 2:11:28 10:03 3:22:11 10:07 4:26:09  4:21:42  9:59   931 Erich Hess                       31 M Windsor CT                    
 1279     2/  8 M7074 1:35:38  9:34 2:05:11  9:34 3:15:51  9:48 4:25:57  4:21:44  9:59  1871 Dan Shuff                        74 M San Antonio TX                
 1280   158/230 M4044 1:34:14  9:26 2:05:21  9:35 3:17:05  9:52 4:26:37  4:21:47 10:00   925 Kevin Herde                      41 M Kent CT                       
 1281    53/ 90 M5559 1:31:02  9:07 1:58:03  9:01 3:03:58  9:12 4:28:59  4:21:53 10:00    16 Peter Hawley                     59 M New Hartford CT               
 1282   138/220 M3539 1:19:00  7:54 1:44:31  7:59 2:54:14  8:43 4:22:48  4:21:53 10:00  1531 James O'Rourke                   36 M Southington CT                
 1283    70/153 F2529 1:34:46  9:29 2:04:16  9:30 3:14:08  9:43 4:25:39  4:21:57 10:00  2267 Jennifer M Elliott               29 F Brighton MA                   
 1284    44/ 87 F2024 1:21:49  8:11 1:48:49  8:19 3:02:29  9:08 4:22:58  4:21:58 10:00  1489 Rachel Nelson                    22 F Millburn NJ                   
 1285    64/134 F3034 1:38:13  9:50 2:08:04  9:47 3:14:38  9:44 4:25:51  4:21:58 10:00   621 Yael Duffy                       30 F Marlborough MA                
 1286    71/153 F2529 1:35:21  9:33 2:04:24  9:30 3:14:45  9:45 4:25:58  4:21:59 10:00   256 Karen Benet                      29 F Stamford CT                   
 1287    22/ 56 F5054 1:38:20  9:50 2:11:51 10:04 3:19:25  9:59 4:25:12  4:22:09 10:00  1969 Nancy Stoltzfus                  51 F Parkesburg PA                 
 1288   140/213 M4549 1:23:26  8:21 1:50:14  8:25 2:59:20  8:58 4:23:00  4:22:10 10:00  1064 Patrick Kearney                  46 M Hamden CT                     
 1289   139/220 M3539 1:37:44  9:47 2:06:32  9:40 3:14:16  9:43 4:24:29  4:22:16 10:01  2128 Derek Wattu                      39 M West Boylston MA              
 1290   159/230 M4044 1:30:23  9:03 1:58:34  9:03 3:07:57  9:24 4:25:46  4:22:18 10:01  1033 Jay Johnson                      42 M Fairfield CT                  
 1291    65/134 F3034 1:31:31  9:10 2:01:40  9:18 3:13:37  9:41 4:24:57  4:22:22 10:01  1674 Yvette Quinteros                 31 F Brooklyn NY                   
 1292   140/220 M3539 1:27:34  8:46 1:54:10  8:43 3:00:54  9:03 4:25:32  4:22:25 10:01   200 Justin Barclay                   36 M Marblehead MA                 
 1293    90/144 M2529 1:35:12  9:32 2:04:29  9:31 3:10:38  9:32 4:26:32  4:22:39 10:02  2047 Jorid Topi                       25 M Middletown CT                 
 1294    72/153 F2529 1:42:43 10:17 2:13:14 10:11 3:23:11 10:10 4:28:15  4:22:39 10:02   413 Andrea Cartwright                27 F San Diego CA                  
 1295    62/142 F3539 1:23:30  8:21 1:50:41  8:27 3:01:03  9:04 4:23:29  4:22:42 10:02   136 Jennifer Amend                   37 F Bethel CT                     
 1296   104/152 M5054 1:31:27  9:09 2:00:29  9:12 3:13:08  9:40 4:26:18  4:22:43 10:02  2235 Alan Green                       54 M Brookfield CT                 
 1297   141/213 M4549 1:31:25  9:09 2:00:36  9:13 3:11:18  9:34 4:23:49  4:22:43 10:02  1281 Kenneth MacDonald                48 M East Hartford CT              
 1298    45/ 87 F2024 1:37:32  9:46 2:07:06  9:43 3:15:02  9:46 4:26:41  4:22:48 10:02   615 Kim Driscoll                     23 F Hamden CT                     
 1299   160/230 M4044 1:33:30  9:21 2:02:04  9:20 3:12:08  9:37 4:23:04  4:22:48 10:02  1161 Joe Lam                          44 M Alexandria VA                 
 1300    48/ 96 F4549 1:27:30  8:45 1:56:22  8:53 3:11:00  9:33 4:25:21  4:23:06 10:03   928 Laura Herrin                     47 F Claremont NH                  
  10/23/2009  9:18PM


                                                                      Page 27
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1301     7/ 11 M0119 1:37:01  9:43 2:07:37  9:45 3:17:38  9:53 4:25:45  4:23:12 10:03  1985 Sohrob Sullivan-Davachi          16 M Glenham NY                    
 1302   141/220 M3539 1:29:42  8:59 1:56:09  8:52 3:05:18  9:16 4:26:38  4:23:17 10:03  1781 Mike Rydell                      37 M Wallkill NY                   
 1303    10/ 26 F5559 1:39:19  9:56 2:09:24  9:53 3:18:00  9:54 4:27:52  4:23:18 10:03   418 Sara Case                        56 F Bantam CT                     
 1304   161/230 M4044 1:30:16  9:02 1:57:55  9:01 3:11:55  9:36 4:25:03  4:23:25 10:03  1585 Scott Partosan                   44 M Mystic CT                     
 1305    73/ 92 M2024 1:30:01  9:01 1:58:02  9:01 3:06:07  9:19 4:26:02  4:23:27 10:03  2318 O'Brian Hunter                   23 M New York NY                   
 1306    66/134 F3034 1:44:21 10:27 2:15:16 10:20 3:24:13 10:13 4:28:04  4:23:31 10:04   486 Christina Cordaro                31 F New York NY                   
 1307    49/ 96 F4549 1:35:39  9:34 2:05:17  9:34 3:14:54  9:45 4:25:36  4:23:33 10:04   304 Dawn Bolling                     45 F Norwalk CT                    
 1308   162/230 M4044 1:30:33  9:04 1:59:02  9:06 3:13:46  9:42 4:26:24  4:23:35 10:04  1610 William Pennie                   42 M Old Lyme CT                   
 1309    63/142 F3539 1:32:40  9:16 2:01:58  9:19 3:12:02  9:37 4:26:48  4:23:39 10:04  1253 Bridget Logan                    35 F Bristol CT                    
 1310    17/ 33 M6064 1:33:31  9:22 2:02:37  9:22 3:12:57  9:39 4:26:38  4:23:39 10:04  1687 Richard Raskin                   62 M Avon CT                       
 1311   163/230 M4044 1:25:15  8:32 1:51:58  8:33 2:59:20  8:58 4:25:47  4:23:42 10:04   298 Michael Bobey                    44 M Tolland CT                    
 1312   164/230 M4044 1:40:39 10:04 2:11:02 10:01 3:18:39  9:56 4:29:04  4:23:43 10:04  1678 Craig Raeburn                    40 M Farmington CT                 
 1313   165/230 M4044 1:25:15  8:32 1:51:58  8:33 2:59:16  8:58 4:25:47  4:23:43 10:04   351 Weston Brooks                    43 M Tolland CT                    
 1314   166/230 M4044 1:33:53  9:24 2:03:01  9:24 3:14:30  9:44 4:29:14  4:23:44 10:04   597 Robert Dion                      42 M Litchfield NH                 
 1315    73/153 F2529 1:36:21  9:39 2:06:12  9:38 3:17:38  9:53 4:25:23  4:23:45 10:04  2304 Regina Grebla                    29 F Roxbury CT                    
 1316    46/ 87 F2024 1:31:41  9:11 2:00:19  9:12 3:13:50  9:42 4:29:18  4:23:46 10:04   117 Kasie Agostino                   22 F East Hartford CT              
 1317    67/134 F3034 1:40:37 10:04 2:12:38 10:08 3:23:04 10:10 4:26:06  4:24:07 10:05   577 Jacqueline Deruyter              32 F Provincetown MA               
 1318   142/220 M3539 1:29:58  9:00 1:58:06  9:01 3:07:44  9:24 4:26:01  4:24:15 10:05   178 David Babin                      39 M Austin TX                     
 1319    91/144 M2529 1:38:42  9:53 2:08:30  9:49 3:19:46 10:00 4:27:39  4:24:17 10:05   371 Walter Buettel Iii               27 M West Hartford CT              
 1320   142/213 M4549 1:37:50  9:47 2:06:22  9:39 3:13:35  9:41 4:29:54  4:24:19 10:05   970 Peter Horan                      47 M Attleboro MA                  
 1321   143/220 M3539 1:34:56  9:30 2:06:04  9:38 3:24:26 10:14 4:27:56  4:24:23 10:06   799 Thomas Golembeski                35 M West Hartford CT              
 1322    57/133 F4044 1:27:57  8:48 1:54:23  8:44 3:10:39  9:32 4:28:47  4:24:25 10:06  1018 Irene Jennings                   44 F Bethel CT                     
 1323   144/220 M3539 1:39:34  9:58 2:09:18  9:53 3:22:38 10:08 4:28:40  4:24:27 10:06  1047 Charles Joyal                    39 M Feeding Hills MA              
 1324   145/220 M3539 1:31:19  9:08 1:59:58  9:10 3:12:49  9:39 4:26:15  4:24:28 10:06  2552 Juan Guzman                      39 M Hartford CT                   
 1325    64/142 F3539 1:30:33  9:04 1:58:07  9:01 3:13:43  9:42 4:27:30  4:24:28 10:06  1711 Kate Rich                        37 F Glastonbury CT                
 1326    68/134 F3034 1:37:41  9:47 2:07:20  9:44 3:16:22  9:50 4:29:18  4:24:35 10:06   374 Andrea Bullock                   31 F Brookline MA                  
 1327    23/ 56 F5054 1:34:14  9:26 2:03:47  9:27 3:13:39  9:41 4:28:08  4:24:41 10:06   708 Tracy Flynn                      50 F Shrewsbury MA                 
 1328   167/230 M4044 1:34:14  9:26 2:03:47  9:27 3:13:38  9:41 4:28:08  4:24:42 10:06   125 Joesph Alfano                    43 M Holden MA                     
 1329   143/213 M4549 1:29:58  9:00 1:58:57  9:05 3:11:21  9:35 4:26:56  4:24:47 10:06  2100 Keith Vujs                       45 M Enfield CT                    
 1330   105/152 M5054 1:25:29  8:33 1:53:22  8:40 3:09:54  9:30 4:26:45  4:24:48 10:06   973 James Hrubesh                    54 M West Pittston PA              
 1331   146/220 M3539 1:34:49  9:29 2:04:14  9:29 3:13:10  9:40 4:30:42  4:24:51 10:07   636 Sean Egan                        39 M Wallingford CT                
 1332    18/ 33 M6064 1:32:34  9:16 2:00:57  9:14 3:11:49  9:36 4:29:48  4:24:53 10:07  2565 Sterling Abram                   61 M Dublin NH                     
 1333    47/ 87 F2024 1:32:47  9:17 2:02:32  9:22 3:14:00  9:42 4:28:03  4:24:55 10:07  1828 Caitlin Schwer                   20 F Marlborough CT                
 1334   144/213 M4549 1:30:18  9:02 1:58:32  9:03 3:10:10  9:31 4:27:55  4:25:01 10:07  1450 Andrew Moskovitz                 45 M South Hadley MA               
 1335    58/133 F4044 1:45:26 10:33 2:17:04 10:28 3:26:55 10:21 4:27:26  4:25:03 10:07  1979 Yukie Sugahara                   41 F Long Island City NY           
 1336   106/152 M5054 1:37:19  9:44 2:07:29  9:44 3:15:12  9:46 4:29:18  4:25:03 10:07  1282 John MacHnik                     51 M Warwick RI                    
 1337    59/133 F4044 1:32:28  9:15 2:02:49  9:23 3:16:12  9:49 4:28:02  4:25:05 10:07   848 Nicky Grzybowski                 42 F Clifton Park NY               
 1338    65/142 F3539 1:36:12  9:38 2:06:44  9:41 3:17:29  9:53 4:26:09  4:25:12 10:07  1035 Kathleen Johnson                 38 F Wilbraham MA                  
 1339    11/ 26 F5559 1:31:08  9:07 2:00:48  9:14 3:14:18  9:43 4:28:03  4:25:13 10:07  1958 Dorothy Stevens                  58 F Waterford VT                  
 1340    69/134 F3034 1:41:13 10:08 2:11:59 10:05 3:21:30 10:05 4:30:59  4:25:18 10:08   716 Jennifer Forgue                  31 F Bethel CT                     
 1341    66/142 F3539 1:38:24  9:51 2:07:12  9:43 3:18:25  9:56 4:30:54  4:25:19 10:08   341 Colleen Bridgeman                38 F Willington CT                 
 1342    67/142 F3539 1:40:09 10:01 2:12:48 10:09 3:23:00 10:09 4:29:42  4:25:22 10:08   437 Jill Chesmer                     35 F East Hampton CT               
 1343   107/152 M5054 1:25:22  8:33 1:52:56  8:38 3:05:37  9:17 4:27:21  4:25:22 10:08  1863 Kim Sheffield                    54 M Groton MA                     
 1344    60/133 F4044 1:28:04  8:49 1:56:23  8:54 3:11:34  9:35 4:26:16  4:25:23 10:08  2136 Linda Weidemier                  42 F Bristol CT                    
 1345    92/144 M2529 1:38:05  9:49 2:07:44  9:46 3:16:58  9:51 4:30:11  4:25:25 10:08   813 Andrew Grabarz                   29 M Woodbury CT                   
 1346    48/ 87 F2024 1:38:42  9:53 2:08:30  9:49 3:19:46 10:00 4:28:49  4:25:28 10:08  1184 Caitlin Lavey                    24 F East Hartford CT              
 1347    24/ 56 F5054 1:36:09  9:37 2:05:55  9:37 3:15:30  9:47 4:28:52  4:25:30 10:08   598 Kate Doemland                    51 F Farmington CT                 
 1348     2/  2 F0119 1:31:38  9:10 2:01:26  9:17 3:17:08  9:52 4:29:56  4:25:36 10:08  1884 Amanda Skinner                   19 F Tomkins Cove NY               
 1349   147/220 M3539 1:36:22  9:39 2:05:06  9:33 3:12:54  9:39 4:28:22  4:25:41 10:08   116 Yigal Agam                       35 M Newton MA                     
 1350   148/220 M3539 1:36:11  9:38 2:06:44  9:41 3:17:29  9:53 4:26:40  4:25:43 10:09   902 Brian Hawley                     37 M Schenectady NY                
  10/23/2009  9:18PM


                                                                      Page 28
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1351    19/ 33 M6064 1:29:40  8:58 1:58:15  9:02 3:09:35  9:29 4:28:43  4:25:44 10:09   843 Arnold Grot                      60 M Glastonbury CT                
 1352    70/134 F3034 1:37:32  9:46 2:09:02  9:51 3:21:30 10:05 4:29:09  4:26:00 10:09   700 Aimee Fitzgrald                  34 F West Chester PA               
 1353   145/213 M4549 1:33:55  9:24 2:02:23  9:21 3:14:26  9:44 4:29:50  4:26:02 10:09  1199 Emmett Lee                       46 M Monroe CT                     
 1354    68/142 F3539 1:38:04  9:49 2:08:38  9:50 3:18:14  9:55 4:26:51  4:26:05 10:09   821 Barbara Grant                    39 F Norwich CT                    
 1355   146/213 M4549 1:32:46  9:17 2:02:18  9:21 3:13:42  9:42 4:27:35  4:26:22 10:10  2293 Christopher Larocco              47 M South Windsor CT              
 1356    69/142 F3539 1:31:19  9:08 2:00:27  9:12 3:16:48  9:51 4:31:33  4:26:22 10:10   849 Kathryn Guidone                  39 F Plantsville CT                
 1357    49/ 87 F2024 1:43:40 10:22 2:15:04 10:19 3:26:21 10:20 4:27:49  4:26:23 10:10  2026 Katherine Thibedeau              23 F Belchertown MA                
 1358    61/133 F4044 1:29:41  8:59 1:58:16  9:02 3:11:42  9:36 4:30:25  4:26:28 10:10  1861 Clara Sheehan                    44 F Farmingdale NY                
 1359    74/153 F2529 1:27:18  8:44 1:58:04  9:01 3:12:04  9:37 4:28:32  4:26:33 10:10   306 Lindsey Bomar                    26 F Vernon CT                     
 1360   108/152 M5054 1:30:33  9:04 1:58:44  9:04 3:09:25  9:29 4:27:22  4:26:35 10:11   555 Rick Deangelis                   54 M Montpelier VT                 
 1361   149/220 M3539 1:32:32  9:16 2:04:51  9:32 3:19:57 10:00 4:27:28  4:26:38 10:11  2558 Matthew Halligan                 37 M Old Saybrook CT               
 1362    71/134 F3034 1:38:37  9:52 2:08:59  9:51 3:19:45 10:00 4:31:56  4:26:50 10:11  2179 Emily Wilson                     31 F Seattle WA                    
 1363   150/220 M3539 1:44:01 10:25 2:14:19 10:16 3:24:19 10:13 4:32:54  4:26:53 10:11  1448 Jeffrey Morrison                 36 M Hatfield MA                   
 1364    50/ 87 F2024 1:42:11 10:14 2:12:47 10:09 3:22:37 10:08 4:33:07  4:26:56 10:11  2286 Cecily D'Esopo                   24 F Jamaica Plain MA              
 1365   147/213 M4549 1:34:04  9:25 2:05:00  9:33 3:16:38  9:50 4:30:42  4:26:58 10:11   729 Timothy Freeseman                45 M Ephrata PA                    
 1366   168/230 M4044 1:31:50  9:11 1:59:55  9:10 3:12:48  9:39 4:31:41  4:27:01 10:12  1786 Lou Salgado                      41 M Kensington CT                 
 1367    70/142 F3539 1:42:04 10:13 2:11:56 10:05 3:21:45 10:06 4:31:01  4:27:05 10:12  2249 Stephanie Black                  37 F Ellington CT                  
 1368    75/153 F2529 1:39:20  9:56 2:10:22  9:58 3:22:12 10:07 4:30:49  4:27:07 10:12  1699 Shana Rego                       29 F Brooklyn NY                   
 1369    72/134 F3034 1:38:40  9:52 2:09:39  9:54 3:22:25 10:08 4:32:14  4:27:08 10:12  2306 Kim Misiaszek                    30 F Bridgeport CT                 
 1370    62/133 F4044 1:31:53  9:12 2:02:11  9:20 3:15:52  9:48 4:29:56  4:27:19 10:12   863 Michelle Hainey                  43 F Tolland CT                    
 1371   115/167 M3034 1:24:39  8:28 1:51:36  8:32 3:05:23  9:17 4:30:01  4:27:20 10:12  2485 Austin Denio                     32 M Bronx NY                      
 1372   169/230 M4044 1:30:30  9:03 1:57:49  9:00 3:12:30  9:38 4:28:50  4:27:24 10:12   712 David Ford                       42 M Suffield CT                   
 1373   170/230 M4044 1:34:38  9:28 2:03:38  9:27 3:15:53  9:48 4:31:20  4:27:25 10:12  1391 James McQuillan                  40 M Southbury CT                  
 1374   171/230 M4044 1:37:43  9:47 2:08:51  9:51 3:20:34 10:02 4:28:47  4:27:26 10:12  1893 Ron Sledzieski                   42 M Southbury CT                  
 1375   151/220 M3539 1:34:10  9:25 2:01:45  9:18 3:15:33  9:47 4:28:47  4:27:27 10:13  2458 Gregory Fauteux                  35 M Glastonbury CT                
 1376    50/ 96 F4549 1:41:51 10:12 2:12:20 10:07 3:22:37 10:08 4:34:14  4:27:31 10:13   305 Diane Bolton                     48 F Nashville TN                  
 1377    71/142 F3539 1:31:34  9:10 2:01:12  9:16 3:15:06  9:46 4:29:00  4:27:38 10:13  2022 Tabitha Terranova-Lesieur        38 F Newbury VT                    
 1378   152/220 M3539 1:18:13  7:50 1:47:49  8:14 3:06:06  9:19 4:27:49  4:27:38 10:13  2071 Bulent Ugurlu                    38 M Minneapolis MN                
 1379   153/220 M3539 1:34:30  9:27 2:03:54  9:28 3:12:17  9:37 4:28:50  4:27:38 10:13   738 James Fukuda                     39 M Brookline MA                  
 1380   116/167 M3034 1:37:33  9:46 2:07:24  9:44 3:15:19  9:46 4:32:12  4:27:39 10:13   755 Jorge Galvez                     30 M Hamden CT                     
 1381   117/167 M3034 1:32:09  9:13 1:59:29  9:08 3:12:34  9:38 4:34:39  4:27:43 10:13  2004 Tomokazu Tadokoro                34 M Bayside NY                    
 1382    25/ 56 F5054 1:35:35  9:34 2:05:22  9:35 3:16:27  9:50 4:29:22  4:27:44 10:13  2230 Louise Collins                   52 F Coventry CT                   
 1383   154/220 M3539 1:28:49  8:53 1:56:47  8:55 3:12:50  9:39 4:32:29  4:27:55 10:14  2103 Paul Wai                         36 M Hartford CT                   
 1384   148/213 M4549 1:39:59 10:00 2:09:41  9:54 3:19:11  9:58 4:33:26  4:27:56 10:14  1957 Stephen Stern                    46 M North Haven CT                
 1385   109/152 M5054 1:33:16  9:20 2:02:53  9:23 3:14:11  9:43 4:29:15  4:28:01 10:14  1433 Sang Moon                        53 M Livings NJ                    
 1386   118/167 M3034 1:44:41 10:28 2:15:42 10:22 3:23:03 10:10 4:35:04  4:28:02 10:14   993 Eric Irani                       30 M New York NY                   
 1387    63/133 F4044 1:34:20  9:26 2:03:22  9:26 3:14:28  9:44 4:32:05  4:28:05 10:14  1113 Christine Klimek                 41 F Norwalk CT                    
 1388    51/ 87 F2024 1:36:19  9:38 2:05:25  9:35 3:13:56  9:42 4:33:08  4:28:07 10:14  2366 Christine Needham                23 F Canton CT                     
 1389   149/213 M4549 1:32:20  9:14 2:00:31  9:12 3:12:01  9:37 4:31:00  4:28:08 10:14   430 Kevin Chase                      47 M Branford CT                   
 1390    74/ 92 M2024 1:33:14  9:20 2:02:32  9:22 3:15:34  9:47 4:31:31  4:28:09 10:14   701 Sean Flanagan                    24 M Glastonbury CT                
 1391   110/152 M5054 1:38:14  9:50 2:08:32  9:49 3:18:32  9:56 4:32:24  4:28:11 10:14  2099 Thomas Vreeland                  51 M Hamden CT                     
 1392   111/152 M5054 1:41:18 10:08 2:12:15 10:06 3:22:41 10:08 4:33:38  4:28:18 10:14   895 Joseph Hart                      50 M O Fallon IL                   
 1393   172/230 M4044               1:57:49  9:00 3:14:07  9:43 4:30:38  4:28:33 10:15  2392 Ivan Delgado                     40 M Wethersfield CT               
 1394   155/220 M3539 1:35:44  9:35 2:05:04  9:33 3:16:36  9:50 4:33:45  4:28:40 10:15  1207 Dan Leibovitz                    36 M West Hartford CT              
 1395   173/230 M4044 1:41:33 10:10 2:12:06 10:05 3:21:24 10:05 4:33:32  4:28:47 10:16  2529 Michael Murphy                   40 M Naugatuck CT                  
 1396   174/230 M4044 1:30:22  9:03 1:58:31  9:03 3:12:33  9:38 4:32:17  4:28:52 10:16  2020 Clinton Tebbetts                 40 M Sea Bluff CT                  
 1397   150/213 M4549 1:44:47 10:29 2:15:38 10:22 3:25:22 10:17 4:31:59  4:28:53 10:16  2091 Stephen Vitelli                  45 M West Hartford CT              
 1398    64/133 F4044 1:44:47 10:29 2:15:38 10:22 3:25:22 10:17 4:31:59  4:28:53 10:16  2090 Lisamarie Vitelli                42 F West Hartford CT              
 1399    54/ 90 M5559 1:38:11  9:50 2:08:38  9:50 3:19:04  9:58 4:33:04  4:28:54 10:16   330 Anthony Braniff                  56 M Atlanta GA                    
 1400   119/167 M3034 1:29:08  8:55 1:56:58  8:56 3:11:20  9:34 4:33:18  4:28:56 10:16  2367 Eyal Grauer                      31 M Stamford CT                   
  10/23/2009  9:18PM


                                                                      Page 29
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1401   151/213 M4549 1:30:05  9:01 1:59:34  9:08 3:14:45  9:45 4:32:22  4:29:06 10:16  1262 Gerry Loughlin                   47 M Westwood MA                   
 1402   152/213 M4549 1:49:09 10:55 2:19:16 10:38 3:27:50 10:24 4:35:41  4:29:08 10:16  1981 Jim Sullivan                     49 M Woodbridge CT                 
 1403    93/144 M2529 1:29:46  8:59 1:57:35  8:59 3:20:43 10:03 4:34:14  4:29:08 10:16  2297 Treye Boulton                    27 M North Salem NY                
 1404    75/ 92 M2024 1:20:00  8:00 1:47:12  8:11 3:02:47  9:09 4:29:51  4:29:08 10:16  2167 Lucas Wihlborg                   20 M Stratford CT                  
 1405   153/213 M4549 1:43:02 10:19 2:15:05 10:19 3:23:55 10:12 4:32:22  4:29:09 10:16  2567 Robert Buckingham                49 M New London CT                 
 1406    65/133 F4044 1:43:02 10:19 2:15:05 10:19 3:23:56 10:12 4:32:23  4:29:09 10:16  2163 Julie White                      43 F Middletown RI                 
 1407    52/ 87 F2024 1:40:57 10:06 2:12:19 10:07 3:23:00 10:09 4:29:36  4:29:10 10:16   160 Melanie Arlequin                 24 F Meriden CT                    
 1408    55/ 90 M5559 1:36:56  9:42 2:07:05  9:43 3:16:46  9:51 4:32:41  4:29:13 10:17   524 Thomas Curtis                    59 M Philadelphia PA               
 1409   156/220 M3539 1:30:33  9:04 1:58:07  9:01 3:11:25  9:35 4:32:15  4:29:14 10:17  1012 Suresh Jatti                     39 M Glastonbury CT                
 1410   157/220 M3539 1:23:04  8:19 1:50:04  8:25 2:57:56  8:54 4:29:51  4:29:19 10:17  1657 David Pranga                     36 M Upton MA                      
 1411    51/ 96 F4549 1:35:34  9:34 2:03:23  9:26 3:15:20  9:46 4:31:19  4:29:19 10:17   453 Wende Cleary                     48 F Pittsford NY                  
 1412    73/134 F3034 1:49:20 10:56 2:19:35 10:40 3:27:50 10:24 4:31:32  4:29:19 10:17  1517 Laura O'Brien                    33 F Holyoke MA                    
 1413    72/142 F3539 1:34:10  9:25 2:04:02  9:29 3:15:38  9:47 4:32:48  4:29:21 10:17  2436 Christine Nagy                   35 F Tolland CT                    
 1414   158/220 M3539 1:40:24 10:03 2:11:58 10:05 3:25:22 10:17 4:31:48  4:29:21 10:17   388 Dan Butterworth                  35 M South Hadley MA               
 1415    76/153 F2529 1:37:37  9:46 2:07:40  9:45 3:18:55  9:57 4:33:51  4:29:27 10:17  1725 Kirsti Rinne                     27 F Bowling Green KY              
 1416   154/213 M4549 1:15:49  7:35 1:39:09  7:35 2:34:06  7:43 4:29:55  4:29:40 10:18   956 Jack Hoey                        48 M Watertown CT                  
 1417   112/152 M5054 1:32:22  9:15 2:00:50  9:14 3:11:24  9:35 4:32:50  4:29:41 10:18  2150 Daniel Welling                   52 M Marlborough CT                
 1418    74/134 F3034 1:44:29 10:27 2:17:08 10:29 3:27:20 10:22 4:29:42  4:29:42 10:18  1478 Katie Nash                       32 F Vienna VA                     
 1419    75/134 F3034 1:41:47 10:11 2:13:23 10:11 3:24:12 10:13 4:33:42  4:29:43 10:18  2201 Danielle Wright Lohmann          30 F Middletown CT                 
 1420   155/213 M4549 1:26:31  8:40 1:54:12  8:43 3:09:05  9:28 4:31:35  4:29:43 10:18   187 Joseph Baldi                     46 M Waterford CT                  
 1421    73/142 F3539 1:39:58 10:00 2:11:09 10:01 3:24:53 10:15 4:34:50  4:29:46 10:18   757 Laurie Gardner                   39 F Manchester CT                 
 1422   156/213 M4549 1:35:05  9:31 2:03:40  9:27 3:13:30  9:41 4:35:42  4:29:59 10:18  1545 Mac Ordonio Jr.                  45 M Mystic CT                     
 1423   157/213 M4549 1:28:05  8:49 1:58:30  9:03 3:15:15  9:46 4:31:54  4:30:04 10:18  1469 John Murray                      46 M Cortlandt Manor NY            
 1424     8/ 11 M0119 1:39:18  9:56 2:09:47  9:55 3:21:13 10:04 4:35:41  4:30:11 10:19  1556 Andrew Owens                     19 M West Hartford CT              
 1425    94/144 M2529 1:23:01  8:19 1:51:41  8:32 3:10:42  9:33 4:31:14  4:30:15 10:19  1713 Matt Richard                     28 M New Ipswich NH                
 1426    77/153 F2529 1:36:03  9:37 2:06:19  9:39 3:20:13 10:01 4:34:08  4:30:16 10:19  1617 Amy Perras                       27 F Wolcott CT                    
 1427    53/ 87 F2024 1:44:54 10:30 2:14:36 10:17 3:27:07 10:22 4:35:50  4:30:17 10:19  1649 Julie Pontz                      24 F Windsor CT                    
 1428   159/220 M3539 1:26:53  8:42 1:54:19  8:44 3:09:18  9:28 4:31:18  4:30:25 10:19   208 Roger Barrette                   35 M Dayville CT                   
 1429    66/133 F4044 1:21:55  8:12 1:50:16  8:25 3:05:04  9:16 4:32:20  4:30:31 10:20  2044 Kristin Tompkins                 41 F Milford CT                    
 1430    78/153 F2529 1:43:51 10:24 2:15:56 10:23 3:27:24 10:23 4:35:52  4:30:34 10:20  1798 Laura Santos                     25 F Fairfield CT                  
 1431    74/142 F3539 1:38:30  9:51 2:09:38  9:54 3:22:31 10:08 4:35:53  4:30:35 10:20   223 Allison Bayless                  36 F Pottstown PA                  
 1432    76/ 92 M2024 1:43:50 10:23 2:15:53 10:23 3:27:22 10:23 4:35:52  4:30:36 10:20  1360 Paul McCloskey                   24 M Westfield MA                  
 1433   120/167 M3034 1:26:03  8:37 1:55:33  8:50 3:14:44  9:45 4:33:11  4:30:41 10:20   557 Richard Decapua                  31 M Maynard MA                    
 1434    75/142 F3539 1:30:55  9:06 2:00:56  9:14 3:14:58  9:45 4:32:02  4:30:42 10:20   141 Lisa Anderson                    38 F Westfield MA                  
 1435    54/ 87 F2024 1:43:46 10:23 2:13:55 10:14 3:24:53 10:15 4:35:55  4:30:44 10:20   325 Vanessa Boykewich                24 F Oakland NJ                    
 1436    76/142 F3539 1:34:30  9:27 2:03:10  9:25 3:15:35  9:47 4:34:13  4:30:46 10:20  1547 Jennifer Ort                     38 F West Hartford CT              
 1437    76/134 F3034 1:30:25  9:03 1:58:44  9:04 3:07:25  9:23 4:33:45  4:30:47 10:20  1409 Susan Meyers                     33 F Lakewood Ranch FL             
 1438    67/133 F4044 1:38:06  9:49 2:08:58  9:51 3:23:48 10:12 4:35:58  4:30:57 10:21  1043 Lisa Jones                       41 F Norcross GA                   
 1439   160/220 M3539 1:48:07 10:49 2:20:10 10:42 3:31:35 10:35 4:32:00  4:30:57 10:21   554 Jeff De Los Reyes                36 M Stamford CT                   
 1440    95/144 M2529 1:35:35  9:34 2:05:55  9:37 3:21:02 10:04 4:35:47  4:30:58 10:21  1232 Alvin Liang                      25 M Cambridge MA                  
 1441    79/153 F2529 1:34:27  9:27 2:03:55  9:28 3:16:25  9:50 4:34:54  4:31:04 10:21  2331 Karina Bernier                   25 F North Providence RI           
 1442    80/153 F2529 1:39:52 10:00 2:09:21  9:53 3:19:41 10:00 4:35:44  4:31:06 10:21  2307 Andrea Paul                      26 F Chicopee MA                   
 1443    55/ 87 F2024 1:39:51 10:00 2:08:20  9:48 3:19:42 10:00 4:35:44  4:31:06 10:21  1596 Katherine Paul                   21 F Chicopee MA                   
 1444    77/134 F3034 1:38:23  9:51 2:09:08  9:52 3:24:22 10:14 4:34:47  4:31:06 10:21  2160 Stephanie Wheatley               30 F Powell TN                     
 1445    78/134 F3034 1:40:29 10:03 2:11:10 10:01 3:22:26 10:08 4:36:43  4:31:08 10:21  1942 Angela St. George                30 F Brooklyn CT                   
 1446    68/133 F4044 1:37:01  9:43 2:07:57  9:47 3:22:50 10:09 4:36:00  4:31:09 10:21  1260 Julie Lorusso                    41 F Chester NY                    
 1447    69/133 F4044 1:44:26 10:27 2:16:30 10:26 3:27:57 10:24 4:35:56  4:31:13 10:21   158 Shirley Arendt                   44 F Unionville CT                 
 1448   161/220 M3539 1:38:32  9:52 2:08:56  9:51 3:20:46 10:03 4:33:25  4:31:16 10:21  2474 John Bailey                      38 M West Hartford CT              
 1449    56/ 90 M5559 1:31:22  9:09 2:00:40  9:13 3:19:54 10:00 4:31:35  4:31:23 10:22   144 Scott Anderson                   56 M Westport CT                   
 1450    96/144 M2529 1:24:42  8:29 1:51:34  8:31 3:08:28  9:26 4:32:47  4:31:26 10:22  1960 Eric Stevenson                   25 M East Granby CT                
  10/23/2009  9:18PM


                                                                      Page 30
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1451   121/167 M3034 1:42:04 10:13 2:11:55 10:05 3:23:28 10:11 4:38:02  4:31:26 10:22  2528 Jason Mitchell                   31 M Hartford CT                   
 1452    77/142 F3539 1:33:36  9:22 2:03:13  9:25 3:16:21  9:50 4:36:25  4:31:28 10:22  1188 Meghan Lawrence                  35 F West Hartford CT              
 1453    79/134 F3034 1:34:17  9:26 2:05:22  9:35 3:22:00 10:06 4:34:28  4:31:31 10:22   410 Natalie Carpenter                30 F Manchester CT                 
 1454    81/153 F2529 1:37:52  9:48 2:08:21  9:48 3:15:33  9:47 4:35:10  4:31:33 10:22   489 Katie Cormier                    28 F Bristol VT                    
 1455    57/ 90 M5559 1:37:07  9:43 2:07:20  9:44 3:18:00  9:54 4:34:47  4:31:35 10:22   336 Chuck Brenker                    57 M Lisbon CT                     
 1456   162/220 M3539 1:37:35  9:46 2:06:21  9:39 3:17:01  9:52 4:32:14  4:31:39 10:22  2087 Jon Viner                        36 M Middlebury CT                 
 1457    70/133 F4044 1:28:55  8:54 1:57:03  8:57 3:08:39  9:26 4:34:02  4:31:41 10:22  2327 Sandy Pollen                     41 F Upton MA                      
 1458   163/220 M3539 1:37:46  9:47 2:09:19  9:53 3:18:12  9:55 4:33:48  4:31:55 10:23  2196 Baron Worthington                39 M Birmingham AL                 
 1459   122/167 M3034 1:29:31  8:58 1:59:43  9:09 3:18:31  9:56 4:33:58  4:31:59 10:23   224 Mark Bays                        33 M Shreveport LA                 
 1460    52/ 96 F4549 1:38:55  9:54 2:09:06  9:52 3:22:17 10:07 4:35:06  4:32:00 10:23  1627 Elaine Pierce                    48 F Charlestown MA                
 1461    53/ 96 F4549 1:38:35  9:52 2:10:06  9:56 3:22:36 10:08 4:35:30  4:32:03 10:23   776 Teresa Giacalone                 45 F South Windsor CT              
 1462   175/230 M4044 1:38:43  9:53 2:07:15  9:43 3:16:39  9:50 4:37:01  4:32:03 10:23  2057 Christopher Tripler              41 M Beverly MA                    
 1463    78/142 F3539 1:38:43  9:53 2:07:15  9:43 3:16:40  9:50 4:37:01  4:32:03 10:23   197 Margaret Banker                  36 F Beverly MA                    
 1464    71/133 F4044 1:27:25  8:45 1:55:11  8:48 3:06:58  9:21 4:33:25  4:32:04 10:23  1451 Erin Moskun                      41 F Hollis NH                     
 1465    97/144 M2529 1:37:14  9:44 2:07:59  9:47 3:17:57  9:54 4:37:26  4:32:05 10:23  1603 Joe Pedemonti                    29 M East Hartford CT              
 1466    20/ 33 M6064 1:32:00  9:12 2:02:25  9:21 3:18:25  9:56 4:35:34  4:32:18 10:24  1768 Larry Rubenstein                 60 M Los Angeles CA                
 1467    72/133 F4044 1:38:31  9:52 2:09:38  9:54 3:22:32 10:08 4:37:43  4:32:26 10:24   201 Amy Barcus                       43 F Atglen PA                     
 1468    82/153 F2529 1:49:13 10:56 2:19:50 10:41 3:30:27 10:32 4:38:14  4:32:29 10:24  2399 Tamsin Jackie                    29 F Branford CT                   
 1469    80/134 F3034 1:43:13 10:20 2:14:33 10:17 3:25:31 10:17 4:37:16  4:32:33 10:24  1158 Jodie Lahey                      31 F Pittsfield MA                 
 1470    98/144 M2529 1:43:12 10:20 2:14:30 10:16 3:25:26 10:17 4:37:16  4:32:33 10:24   898 James Hartwig                    29 M Adams MA                      
 1471    58/ 90 M5559 1:30:15  9:02 1:58:20  9:02 3:11:05  9:34 4:35:18  4:32:36 10:24  1926 Craig Soper                      58 M Seattle WA                    
 1472   164/220 M3539 1:34:34  9:28 2:04:34  9:31 3:19:08  9:58 4:33:42  4:32:37 10:24   254 Jeffrey Bemis                    39 M Farmington CT                 
 1473    83/153 F2529 1:44:09 10:25 2:17:08 10:29 3:31:15 10:34 4:32:57  4:32:40 10:24  2212 Ava Yuen                         27 F Baltimore MD                  
 1474    81/134 F3034 1:43:50 10:23 2:15:53 10:23 3:27:25 10:23 4:38:02  4:32:46 10:25  1780 Michelle Rydberg                 32 F Unionville CT                 
 1475    56/ 87 F2024 1:39:53 10:00 2:13:29 10:12 3:25:38 10:17 4:37:22  4:32:48 10:25  1962 Anita Sthalasayee                23 F New York NY                   
 1476   176/230 M4044 1:37:55  9:48 2:07:59  9:47 3:20:05 10:01 4:37:05  4:32:55 10:25   289 Brian Blais                      43 M West Hartford CT              
 1477    82/134 F3034 1:37:55  9:48 2:07:59  9:47 3:20:06 10:01 4:37:06  4:32:56 10:25  1667 Marissa Puckett                  33 F Vernon CT                     
 1478    79/142 F3539 1:44:13 10:26 2:14:53 10:18 3:26:34 10:20 4:37:34  4:32:59 10:25   826 Melanie Greeley                  39 F Medway MA                     
 1479   158/213 M4549 1:29:03  8:55 2:00:23  9:12 3:17:18  9:52 4:36:30  4:32:59 10:25  2181 James L Wilson                   49 M St. Paul MN                   
 1480    73/133 F4044 1:44:13 10:26 2:14:53 10:18 3:26:35 10:20 4:37:34  4:32:59 10:25  1317 Marie Marchetti                  44 F Medway MA                     
 1481   123/167 M3034 1:38:12  9:50 2:08:28  9:49 3:21:43 10:06 4:36:41  4:33:02 10:25  1897 Brian Smith                      33 M Avon CT                       
 1482    54/ 96 F4549 1:43:53 10:24 2:16:19 10:25 3:29:23 10:29 4:36:19  4:33:03 10:25  2138 Mary Weiland                     45 F Athens GA                     
 1483   113/152 M5054 1:37:41  9:47 2:07:51  9:46 3:23:18 10:10 4:36:52  4:33:03 10:25   820 Mark Grandonico                  50 M Bath ME                       
 1484   177/230 M4044 1:34:50  9:29 2:05:58  9:37 3:23:01 10:10 4:39:04  4:33:04 10:25   832 Neil Grencer                     40 M Beacon NY                     
 1485    80/142 F3539 1:35:06  9:31 2:05:29  9:35 3:19:26  9:59 4:34:58  4:33:05 10:25  2460 Tanya Rapinchuk                  36 F Cummington MA                 
 1486    57/ 87 F2024 1:31:21  9:09 2:02:25  9:21 3:27:44 10:24 4:34:53  4:33:17 10:26  1036 Kirsten Johnson                  20 F Storrs CT                     
 1487    83/134 F3034 1:38:59  9:54 2:10:57 10:00 3:24:39 10:14 4:38:55  4:33:24 10:26  2481 Sara Wells                       30 F New Milford CT                
 1488   178/230 M4044 1:31:49  9:11 2:00:21  9:12 3:17:25  9:53 4:37:23  4:33:27 10:26  1588 Chris Pates                      43 M East Haven CT                 
 1489    55/ 96 F4549 1:32:43  9:17 2:01:54  9:19 3:14:58  9:45 4:33:40  4:33:28 10:26   265 Mary Bentley                     45 F Fairfield CT                  
 1490    84/134 F3034 1:41:35 10:10 2:13:35 10:12 3:24:31 10:14 4:34:36  4:33:28 10:26  1514 Erin O'Brien                     33 F West Hartland CT              
 1491    59/ 90 M5559 1:32:29  9:15 2:02:24  9:21 3:15:02  9:46 4:34:45  4:33:31 10:26  1200 Jae Duk Lee                      56 M Ridgefield Park NJ            
 1492    60/ 90 M5559 1:36:03  9:37 2:06:19  9:39 3:20:13 10:01 4:37:23  4:33:31 10:26  1326 Donald Martin                    59 M Plantsville CT                
 1493   165/220 M3539 1:32:38  9:16 2:00:25  9:12 3:16:34  9:50 4:36:30  4:33:31 10:26   965 Jeffrey Holm                     37 M Amston CT                     
 1494    26/ 56 F5054 1:40:25 10:03 2:11:43 10:04 3:26:47 10:21 4:36:53  4:33:40 10:27  2082 Lynn Veilleux                    50 F Wethersfield CT               
 1495    56/ 96 F4549 1:40:25 10:03 2:11:44 10:04 3:26:47 10:21 4:36:54  4:33:40 10:27  2254 Theresa Conneely                 45 F Wethersfield CT               
 1496    57/ 96 F4549 1:40:26 10:03 2:11:44 10:04 3:26:48 10:21 4:36:57  4:33:44 10:27  1736 Maria Rizzuti                    46 F Cheshire CT                   
 1497   166/220 M3539 1:29:58  9:00 2:01:15  9:16 3:21:52 10:06 4:37:05  4:33:44 10:27  2378 Daniel Burns                     35 M Groton CT                     
 1498    74/133 F4044 1:43:40 10:22 2:15:04 10:19 3:26:21 10:20 4:35:12  4:33:46 10:27  2520 Erin Hebert                      42 F Belchertown MA                
 1499    77/ 92 M2024 1:28:13  8:50 1:57:15  8:57 3:15:10  9:46 4:36:16  4:33:52 10:27   181 Patrick Baird                    20 M Clinton TN                    
 1500   179/230 M4044 1:26:53  8:42 1:54:39  8:46 3:03:23  9:11 4:36:10  4:33:53 10:27  2437 Steve Wiltshire                  40 M Tolland CT                    
  10/23/2009  9:18PM


                                                                      Page 31
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1501   159/213 M4549 1:26:54  8:42 1:54:38  8:46 3:03:23  9:11 4:36:10  4:33:53 10:27    96 Timothy Wiltshire                48 M Fishkill NY                   
 1502    75/133 F4044 1:43:51 10:24 2:15:53 10:23 3:27:27 10:23 4:39:13  4:33:55 10:27  1388 Maureen McMullen                 40 F Monroe CT                     
 1503   160/213 M4549 1:43:34 10:22 2:14:33 10:17 3:25:45 10:18 4:38:44  4:33:57 10:27  1479 John Natale                      47 M East Haddam CT                
 1504   180/230 M4044 1:28:31  8:52 1:58:37  9:04 3:14:14  9:43 4:34:04  4:33:58 10:27  1651 Charles Popper                   44 M Austin TX                     
 1505    58/ 96 F4549 1:30:00  9:00 1:59:31  9:08 3:14:46  9:45 4:36:50  4:34:03 10:28   732 Lynn Friedman                    47 F Ellington CT                  
 1506    58/ 87 F2024 1:46:23 10:39 2:16:25 10:25 3:27:36 10:23 4:36:46  4:34:04 10:28  1953 Shauna Staveley                  24 F Fitchburg MA                  
 1507   161/213 M4549 1:38:40  9:52 2:09:44  9:55 3:24:19 10:13 4:35:15  4:34:07 10:28  2135 John Weger                       49 M Baton Rouge LA                
 1508    84/153 F2529 1:37:04  9:43 2:07:56  9:46 3:20:18 10:01 4:36:21  4:34:08 10:28   899 Mary Harvey                      28 F Brooklyn NY                   
 1509    85/153 F2529 1:39:35  9:58 2:10:40  9:59 3:25:03 10:16 4:38:54  4:34:19 10:28  2305 Heather Nacewicz                 27 F New York NY                   
 1510    86/153 F2529 1:38:37  9:52 2:10:11  9:57 3:24:15 10:13 4:35:53  4:34:25 10:28  1878 Jenna Simone                     26 F Boston MA                     
 1511    87/153 F2529 1:38:38  9:52 2:10:12  9:57 3:24:15 10:13 4:35:53  4:34:26 10:28  1785 Ani Salerno                      26 F Pawtucket RI                  
 1512    27/ 56 F5054 1:41:48 10:11 2:12:46 10:09 3:25:37 10:17 4:37:42  4:34:29 10:29   699 Joanne Fitzgerald                52 F Clifton Park NY               
 1513   181/230 M4044 1:29:41  8:59 2:00:38  9:13 3:22:58 10:09 4:37:27  4:34:42 10:29  1912 Terence Smith                    40 M West Hartford CT              
 1514    99/144 M2529 1:23:19  8:20 1:53:31  8:40 3:13:43  9:42 4:35:37  4:34:51 10:29   966 Keith Holmes                     26 M Charlton MA                   
 1515   100/144 M2529 1:39:18  9:56 2:09:47  9:55 3:21:13 10:04 4:40:22  4:34:51 10:29  1557 Edward Owens                     27 M North Kingstown RI            
 1516   124/167 M3034 1:30:52  9:06               3:20:00 10:00 4:39:07  4:34:52 10:29   871 Shawn Hammerschmidt              34 M Windsor CT                    
 1517   125/167 M3034 1:25:28  8:33 1:54:23  8:44 3:15:08  9:46 4:35:45  4:34:55 10:30   496 Alex Cotter                      31 M Norwalk CT                    
 1518    81/142 F3539 1:31:49  9:11 2:02:27  9:21 3:20:13 10:01 4:38:02  4:34:58 10:30  1370 Laura McElduff                   39 F Northvale NJ                  
 1519     2/ 13 M6569 1:40:39 10:04 2:11:32 10:03 3:21:27 10:05 4:38:07  4:35:01 10:30  1069 Edward Kelly                     68 M Glen NH                       
 1520   167/220 M3539 1:23:23  8:21 1:50:02  8:24 3:10:36  9:32 4:36:02  4:35:05 10:30  1949 John Stapleton                   38 M Astoria NY                    
 1521    85/134 F3034 1:38:42  9:53 2:09:30  9:54 3:24:28 10:14 4:40:48  4:35:12 10:30  1795 Lisa Sanetti                     31 F West Hartford CT              
 1522   126/167 M3034 1:23:36  8:22 1:51:46  8:32 3:13:21  9:41 4:36:02  4:35:18 10:30  1927 Jacob Sorber                     30 M Belchertown MA                
 1523   182/230 M4044 1:36:55  9:42 2:06:33  9:40 3:17:57  9:54 4:38:54  4:35:18 10:30   121 William Aldenberg                40 M Sturbridge MA                 
 1524    82/142 F3539 1:41:42 10:11 2:13:18 10:11 3:28:38 10:26 4:36:01  4:35:24 10:31  1028 Ali Johnson                      36 F Lakeville CT                  
 1525   101/144 M2529 1:42:58 10:18 2:11:12 10:01 3:16:47  9:51 4:41:02  4:35:27 10:31   786 Brian Glass                      25 M Wallingford CT                
 1526    76/133 F4044 1:38:31  9:52 2:09:11  9:52 3:23:32 10:11 4:39:03  4:35:29 10:31  2391 Sheila Bassett                   43 F Cheshire CT                   
 1527    59/ 96 F4549 1:37:32  9:46 2:09:02  9:51 3:23:13 10:10 4:38:31  4:35:34 10:31  2283 Alexandra Schoolcraft            47 F Agawam MA                     
 1528   162/213 M4549 1:34:07  9:25 2:04:27  9:30 3:22:32 10:08 4:38:12  4:35:35 10:31   551 Bryan Davis                      48 M Hixson TN                     
 1529   168/220 M3539 1:44:17 10:26 2:16:04 10:24 3:27:33 10:23 4:40:51  4:35:35 10:31   894 Christopher Harrison             39 M Coventry RI                   
 1530   127/167 M3034 1:39:59 10:00 2:11:06 10:01 3:25:23 10:17 4:37:13  4:35:41 10:31   211 Douglas Bartinik                 32 M West Hartford CT              
 1531   163/213 M4549 1:32:30  9:15 2:01:34  9:17 3:17:29  9:53 4:38:27  4:35:48 10:32    32 Brian Carroll                    47 M Worcester MA                  
 1532   114/152 M5054 1:28:54  8:54 1:56:59  8:56 3:12:37  9:38 4:38:28  4:35:52 10:32   345 Bill Brock                       51 M Chattanooga TN                
 1533    78/ 92 M2024 1:32:08  9:13 2:01:02  9:15 3:17:51  9:54 4:38:38  4:35:52 10:32  1255 David N Loiselle Iii             24 M Canaan CT                     
 1534    86/134 F3034 1:40:34 10:04 2:10:40  9:59 3:21:57 10:06 4:41:26  4:35:52 10:32   550 Malindi Davies                   32 F New York NY                   
 1535    77/133 F4044 1:38:49  9:53 2:09:41  9:54 3:22:02 10:07 4:36:21  4:35:54 10:32   583 Gabriella Diblasi                42 F Monroe CT                     
 1536    59/ 87 F2024 1:44:15 10:26 2:15:52 10:23 3:26:50 10:21 4:40:38  4:35:54 10:32  1663 Allison Price                    22 F New York NY                   
 1537   169/220 M3539 1:38:43  9:53 2:08:46  9:50 3:25:22 10:17 4:39:48  4:35:58 10:32  1796 Niranjan Sankaranarayanan        38 M West Hartford CT              
 1538    87/134 F3034 1:39:35  9:58 2:10:35  9:59 3:24:29 10:14 4:40:36  4:35:58 10:32  2000 Kathy Sykora                     34 F Middletown CT                 
 1539    88/153 F2529 1:35:12  9:32 2:05:40  9:36 3:22:50 10:09 4:37:27  4:36:06 10:32  2186 Yvonne Wisse                     26 F North Haledon NJ              
 1540   128/167 M3034 1:39:59 10:00 2:11:05 10:01 3:25:21 10:17 4:37:40  4:36:07 10:32  2239 Timothy Johnson                  32 M Cheshire CT                   
 1541    78/133 F4044 1:46:09 10:37 2:17:55 10:32 3:30:30 10:32 4:40:49  4:36:11 10:33   118 Bic Aki                          44 F Union City CA                 
 1542   170/220 M3539 1:42:26 10:15 2:13:09 10:10 3:24:28 10:14 4:39:01  4:36:14 10:33   314 James Borowski                   39 M Montvale NJ                   
 1543    79/133 F4044 1:28:27  8:51 1:57:51  9:00 3:13:56  9:42 4:37:00  4:36:18 10:33   387 Suzanne Butler                   42 F Berlin CT                     
 1544   129/167 M3034 1:29:40  8:58 1:58:14  9:02 3:14:07  9:43 4:42:13  4:36:25 10:33  2085 Jimmy Viescas                    33 M Dorchester MA                 
 1545    61/ 90 M5559 1:37:17  9:44 2:06:21  9:39 3:16:04  9:49 4:41:30  4:36:25 10:33  2333 John Larareo                     59 M Florence MA                   
 1546   102/144 M2529 1:32:49  9:17 2:00:15  9:11 3:15:12  9:46 4:40:25  4:36:34 10:33   840 John Groeger                     25 M Lawrenceville NJ              
 1547    62/ 90 M5559 1:29:03  8:55 1:58:22  9:03 3:19:11  9:58 4:41:03  4:36:37 10:33  2315 William Ullmann                  59 M East Granby CT                
 1548    28/ 56 F5054 1:31:03  9:07 1:59:23  9:07 3:15:33  9:47 4:39:23  4:36:40 10:34  1190 Deborah Lazaroff                 53 F Jackson MI                    
 1549   103/144 M2529 1:36:39  9:40 2:07:42  9:45 3:24:21 10:14 4:38:14  4:36:44 10:34   184 Tim Baker                        28 M Manchester CT                 
 1550   164/213 M4549 1:25:52  8:36 1:53:12  8:39 3:12:04  9:37 4:37:58  4:36:45 10:34  1168 Michael Lane                     47 M Southwick MA                  
  10/23/2009  9:18PM


                                                                      Page 32
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1551   165/213 M4549 1:28:12  8:50 1:56:59  8:56 3:12:42  9:39 4:39:04  4:36:48 10:34  1552 William Ouchark                  45 M Bradenton FL                  
 1552    79/ 92 M2024 1:28:55  8:54 1:55:44  8:51 3:20:12 10:01 4:39:58  4:36:56 10:34   771 Evan Gerard                      23 M Hoboken NJ                    
 1553    88/134 F3034 1:40:21 10:03 2:10:58 10:00 3:23:55 10:12 4:38:48  4:37:07 10:35  2238 Regan Jeffords                   32 F Milford CT                    
 1554    80/ 92 M2024 1:31:18  9:08 2:01:21  9:16 3:17:06  9:52 4:41:45  4:37:07 10:35   424 J. Andrew Celella                22 M Cheshire CT                   
 1555    12/ 26 F5559 1:40:21 10:03 2:11:25 10:02 3:25:16 10:16 4:38:29  4:37:15 10:35   575 Sharon Dennison                  55 F West Hartford CT              
 1556    80/133 F4044 1:45:07 10:31 2:22:56 10:55 3:33:52 10:42 4:42:18  4:37:18 10:35  1754 Kelly Rojas                      40 F Wheaton IL                    
 1557    29/ 56 F5054 1:41:20 10:08 2:12:44 10:08 3:28:03 10:25 4:41:16  4:37:30 10:36  1770 Phyllis Ruez                     51 F Avon CT                       
 1558   130/167 M3034 1:38:41  9:53 2:09:23  9:53 3:23:04 10:10 4:44:07  4:37:35 10:36  2469 Maksymilian Keska                32 M Plantsville CT                
 1559   171/220 M3539 1:30:52  9:06 2:01:04  9:15 3:24:28 10:14 4:39:36  4:37:37 10:36  1540 Kevin Olsen                      39 M Milford NH                    
 1560   166/213 M4549 1:23:52  8:24 1:53:09  8:39 3:26:08 10:19 4:38:26  4:37:43 10:36  1105 David Kinney                     47 M Berlin CT                     
 1561   167/213 M4549 1:40:56 10:06 2:11:25 10:02 3:22:13 10:07 4:41:39  4:37:48 10:36  2256 Bart Giustina                    47 M Enfield CT                    
 1562   183/230 M4044 1:33:29  9:21 2:03:59  9:28 3:20:29 10:02 4:37:59  4:37:51 10:36   259 Dan Bennett                      44 M Colchester CT                 
 1563    30/ 56 F5054 1:38:48  9:53 2:09:52  9:55 3:26:04 10:19 4:38:50  4:38:04 10:37   236 Kim Beaver                       50 F East Hartford CT              
 1564   131/167 M3034 1:31:25  9:09 2:00:17  9:11 3:22:23 10:08 4:41:18  4:38:10 10:37   616 Ryan Driscoll                    32 M Burlington CT                 
 1565   172/220 M3539 1:34:04  9:25 2:06:36  9:40 3:22:23 10:08 4:41:18  4:38:10 10:37  1155 Paul Lagasse                     37 M Weatogue CT                   
 1566    83/142 F3539 1:36:25  9:39 2:05:57  9:37 3:16:52  9:51 4:41:33  4:38:12 10:37  1311 Dee Maopolski                    39 F Narrowsburg NY                
 1567    60/ 96 F4549 1:34:14  9:26 2:04:50  9:32 3:23:55 10:12 4:41:53  4:38:15 10:37   788 Christine Glenn                  48 F Oxford CT                     
 1568    89/134 F3034 1:45:45 10:35 2:18:45 10:36 3:33:20 10:40 4:43:50  4:38:16 10:37   924 Kelly Herbold                    30 F Austin TX                     
 1569   115/152 M5054 1:35:17  9:32 2:08:44  9:50 3:25:58 10:18 4:40:51  4:38:19 10:37  2370 Robert Cicalese                  51 M Ardmore PA                    
 1570    90/134 F3034 1:45:45 10:35 2:14:32 10:17 3:27:28 10:23 4:40:26  4:38:21 10:37  1319 Elizabeth Margewicz              30 F Ridgefield CT                 
 1571   173/220 M3539 1:37:49  9:47 2:12:06 10:05 3:28:54 10:27 4:40:29  4:38:31 10:38   961 Nathan Hogan                     38 M West Hartford CT              
 1572    84/142 F3539 1:26:38  8:40 2:12:07 10:06 3:28:37 10:26 4:40:28  4:38:32 10:38   960 Heidi Hogan                      36 F West Hartford CT              
 1573   174/220 M3539 1:40:34 10:04 2:12:14 10:06 3:27:33 10:23 4:43:37  4:38:34 10:38  1202 Norman Lee                       37 M Jamaica Plain MA              
 1574    21/ 33 M6064 1:41:20 10:08 2:13:20 10:11 3:27:36 10:23 4:43:22  4:38:35 10:38   290 Jim Blake                        62 M Old Greenwich CT              
 1575    81/133 F4044 1:44:42 10:29 2:17:17 10:29 3:33:44 10:42 4:44:40  4:38:39 10:38   417 Eva Casale                       44 F Glen Cove NY                  
 1576    89/153 F2529 1:49:32 10:58 2:20:18 10:43 3:30:54 10:33 4:44:15  4:38:44 10:38   717 Kara Forrest                     29 F Enfield CT                    
 1577   184/230 M4044 1:37:04  9:43 2:07:16  9:43 3:21:34 10:05 4:43:44  4:38:47 10:38  1038 Malcolm Johnson                  42 M Bethel CT                     
 1578    90/153 F2529 1:40:31 10:04 2:11:55 10:05 3:25:21 10:17 4:40:15  4:38:48 10:39  1939 Dawn Spoljaric                   28 F Middletown CT                 
 1579    85/142 F3539 1:40:34 10:04 2:12:21 10:07 3:29:09 10:28 4:43:57  4:38:54 10:39   147 Kathryn Andrews                  36 F Jamaica Plain MA              
 1580    61/ 96 F4549 1:40:57 10:06 2:11:34 10:03 3:24:56 10:15 4:43:58  4:38:54 10:39  1111 Jean Klepacki                    45 F Hadley MA                     
 1581   168/213 M4549 1:25:52  8:36 1:53:20  8:40 3:05:50  9:18 4:44:09  4:38:57 10:39   485 Matthew Corcoran                 46 M Clinton CT                    
 1582    91/153 F2529 1:42:58 10:18 2:13:01 10:10 3:26:33 10:20 4:45:08  4:38:59 10:39   953 Robin Hodges                     28 F New Haven CT                  
 1583    60/ 87 F2024 1:38:48  9:53 2:13:21 10:11 3:32:32 10:38 4:39:56  4:39:00 10:39   584 Ashley Dickinson                 24 F Wethersfield CT               
 1584    91/134 F3034 1:43:43 10:23 2:15:44 10:22 3:28:22 10:26 4:44:31  4:39:04 10:39   649 Lisa Elliott                     30 F Maynard MA                    
 1585   132/167 M3034 1:43:43 10:23 2:15:45 10:22 3:28:21 10:26 4:44:31  4:39:05 10:39  1189 Gordon Laws                      32 M Bridgewater MA                
 1586   185/230 M4044 1:38:05  9:49 2:09:37  9:54 3:26:03 10:19 4:39:53  4:39:06 10:39   165 David Ash                        43 M Glastonbury CT                
 1587    92/134 F3034 1:42:37 10:16 2:15:23 10:21 3:29:17 10:28 4:44:15  4:39:11 10:39   274 Kari Betancourt                  31 F Vernon CT                     
 1588   133/167 M3034 1:24:39  8:28 1:54:53  8:47 3:20:25 10:02 4:39:17  4:39:11 10:39   542 Duny Damas                       31 M Brockton MA                   
 1589    92/153 F2529 1:45:21 10:33 2:16:38 10:26 3:29:13 10:28 4:44:36  4:39:20 10:40   239 Allison Bedard                   29 F Pittsfield MA                 
 1590   134/167 M3034 1:45:21 10:33 2:16:39 10:26 3:29:12 10:28 4:44:37  4:39:21 10:40   242 Mark Bedard                      30 M Pittsfield MA                 
 1591   169/213 M4549 1:20:48  8:05 1:46:15  8:07 3:01:23  9:05 4:40:47  4:39:30 10:40  1623 Patrick Pezzati                  46 M Montague MA                   
 1592    63/ 90 M5559 1:36:48  9:41 2:07:21  9:44 3:21:33 10:05 4:41:53  4:39:31 10:40   231 Charles Beauchemin               56 M Lisbon CT                     
 1593   170/213 M4549 1:40:38 10:04 2:11:19 10:02 3:26:44 10:21 4:44:16  4:39:36 10:40  1384 Michael McLean                   45 M Colton NY                     
 1594    93/153 F2529 1:43:34 10:22 2:15:39 10:22 3:27:16 10:22 4:45:10  4:39:36 10:40  2225 Jolene Zupnik                    28 F New York NY                   
 1595   175/220 M3539 1:38:32  9:52 2:08:33  9:49 3:22:39 10:08 4:45:39  4:39:43 10:41   798 Daniel Goldstone                 35 M Wolcott CT                    
 1596    82/133 F4044 1:38:36  9:52 2:10:34  9:58 3:28:22 10:26 4:44:05  4:39:45 10:41  1273 Elizabeth Lynch                  44 F Milford MA                    
 1597   171/213 M4549 1:38:54  9:54 2:11:08 10:01 3:22:55 10:09 4:41:27  4:39:50 10:41  2350 Peter Colaizzo                   45 M Hyde Park NY                  
 1598    81/ 92 M2024 1:49:23 10:57 2:19:35 10:40 3:32:33 10:38 4:43:57  4:39:53 10:41   111 Peter Adams                      23 M Blommfield CT                 
 1599   135/167 M3034 1:27:52  8:48 1:54:41  8:46 3:01:10  9:04 4:43:12  4:40:05 10:41   890 Tom Harlan                       31 M New York NY                   
 1600    82/ 92 M2024 1:23:04  8:19 1:48:53  8:19 3:29:24 10:29 4:41:01  4:40:07 10:42  2274 Matthew Warren                   22 M Niantic CT                    
  10/23/2009  9:18PM


                                                                      Page 33
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1601   176/220 M3539 1:40:49 10:05 2:12:45 10:08 3:27:31 10:23 4:45:39  4:40:22 10:42  1490 Don Nester                       38 M Greene RI                     
 1602    83/133 F4044 1:48:42 10:53 2:22:22 10:53 3:34:44 10:45 4:43:24  4:40:25 10:42   238 Liz Beckhardt                    44 F Boston MA                     
 1603   116/152 M5054 1:35:42  9:35 2:07:24  9:44 3:28:05 10:25 4:41:31  4:40:27 10:42  1930 Paul Soucy                       52 M Bristol CT                    
 1604   104/144 M2529 1:41:00 10:06 2:10:42  9:59 3:19:35  9:59 4:43:44  4:40:27 10:42  1295 Vuong Mai                        27 M Randolph MA                   
 1605    61/ 87 F2024 1:46:36 10:40 2:18:42 10:36 3:32:01 10:37 4:45:59  4:40:30 10:42  2490 Ashley Diana                     24 F Wethersfield CT               
 1606    84/133 F4044 1:41:07 10:07 2:13:13 10:11 3:28:13 10:25 4:45:07  4:40:39 10:43   101 Marni Aarlev                     44 F New York NY                   
 1607    93/134 F3034 1:45:18 10:32 2:17:15 10:29 3:28:55 10:27 4:44:36  4:40:40 10:43   977 Marnie Hudnall                   31 F Canton CT                     
 1608    62/ 96 F4549 1:38:41  9:53 2:10:34  9:58 3:28:27 10:26 4:45:03  4:40:43 10:43  1955 Susan Stefanowicz                46 F Enfield CT                    
 1609   117/152 M5054 1:36:02  9:37 2:08:54  9:51 3:27:30 10:23 4:44:28  4:40:45 10:43   749 Ron Gagnon                       52 M Bedford NH                    
 1610    86/142 F3539 1:44:54 10:30 2:17:05 10:28 3:33:29 10:41 4:45:51  4:40:47 10:43   780 Julie Giguere                    39 F Little Compton RI             
 1611    83/ 92 M2024 1:18:54  7:54 1:43:08  7:53 2:47:59  8:24 4:41:44  4:40:50 10:43   173 Robert Auray                     23 M Brookline MA                  
 1612    64/ 90 M5559 1:35:09  9:31 2:08:59  9:51 3:27:26 10:23 4:46:15  4:40:51 10:43  1632 Thomas Piscitelli                55 M West Hartford CT              
 1613    62/ 87 F2024 1:35:41  9:35 2:07:35  9:45 3:25:58 10:18 4:42:54  4:40:52 10:43  1544 Colette Opsahl                   24 F Windsor CT                    
 1614   177/220 M3539 1:43:48 10:23 2:15:27 10:21 3:29:44 10:30 4:45:42  4:40:53 10:43   803 Leo Gonzales                     35 M East Haven CT                 
 1615     3/ 13 M6569 1:43:26 10:21 2:15:18 10:20 3:31:13 10:34 4:43:31  4:40:53 10:43  1880 Walter E Sinor                   67 M Chattanooga TN                
 1616    87/142 F3539 1:31:33  9:10 2:02:48  9:23 3:19:00  9:57 4:42:56  4:40:55 10:43  1521 Kim O'Connell                    39 F Lunenburg MA                  
 1617    94/153 F2529 1:41:50 10:11 2:14:56 10:18 3:31:59 10:36 4:44:46  4:40:55 10:43  2262 Rebecca Veniscofsky              29 F Wethersfield CT               
 1618    95/153 F2529 1:22:18  8:14 1:47:39  8:14 2:50:31  8:32 4:42:11  4:40:59 10:43  1425 Kathleen Mitchell                28 F Las Vegas NV                  
 1619    65/ 90 M5559 1:36:58  9:42 2:06:14  9:39 3:23:15 10:10 4:46:42  4:41:08 10:44   713 Dennis Ford                      56 M Ooltewah TN                   
 1620   178/220 M3539 1:31:49  9:11 2:00:58  9:15 3:19:57 10:00 4:45:41  4:41:09 10:44  2115 Yirong Wang                      36 M Ridgefield CT                 
 1621   118/152 M5054 1:45:37 10:34 2:17:41 10:31 3:29:12 10:28 4:44:46  4:41:12 10:44  1860 Terry Shea                       53 M Waterbury CT                  
 1622   119/152 M5054 1:29:02  8:55 2:00:32  9:13 3:21:58 10:06 4:41:25  4:41:13 10:44  1734 Tony Rivadeneyra                 50 M Danbury CT                    
 1623   179/220 M3539 1:45:28 10:33 2:15:23 10:21 3:29:47 10:30 4:45:21  4:41:14 10:44  2261 Matthew Splain                   37 M Farmington CT                 
 1624    88/142 F3539 1:36:48  9:41 2:08:39  9:50 3:26:26 10:20 4:44:35  4:41:14 10:44  2543 Patricia Taylor                  38 F Shelton CT                    
 1625   186/230 M4044 1:41:00 10:06 2:12:05 10:05 3:25:30 10:17 4:42:25  4:41:17 10:44   573 Richard Dennelly                 44 M Smithtown NY                  
 1626   105/144 M2529 1:24:50  8:29 1:54:04  8:43 3:16:38  9:50 4:42:34  4:41:20 10:44  1176 Jeffery Larson                   25 M Chicago IL                    
 1627    89/142 F3539 1:48:03 10:49 2:20:13 10:43 3:35:03 10:46 4:46:45  4:41:21 10:44  2155 Kimberly West                    36 F West Hatford CT               
 1628   187/230 M4044 1:43:40 10:22 2:14:40 10:17 3:27:11 10:22 4:46:41  4:41:29 10:45  1084 Tom Keyser                       44 M Longmeadow MA                 
 1629   136/167 M3034 1:15:57  7:36 1:39:44  7:37 2:56:04  8:49 4:42:14  4:41:41 10:45   954 Eric Hodgkin                     31 M Glastonbury CT                
 1630    66/ 90 M5559 1:53:25 11:21 2:30:00 11:28 3:43:18 11:10 4:48:07  4:41:43 10:45  1456 Robert Mueller                   55 M New Berlin WI                 
 1631    67/ 90 M5559 1:47:48 10:47 2:21:09 10:47 3:35:50 10:48 4:47:40  4:41:44 10:45  2029 David Thomas                     57 M Winter Park FL                
 1632    96/153 F2529 1:42:34 10:16 2:14:24 10:16 3:26:07 10:19 4:45:42  4:41:49 10:45  1077 Alexis Kenyon                    26 F Somers CT                     
 1633    94/134 F3034 1:50:07 11:01 2:22:15 10:52 3:36:18 10:49 4:46:39  4:41:55 10:46   737 Erin Fuchs                       30 F Boston MA                     
 1634   137/167 M3034 1:50:07 11:01 2:22:15 10:52 3:36:18 10:49 4:46:39  4:41:56 10:46   808 Nathaniel Gorham                 32 M Jamaica Plain MA              
 1635    85/133 F4044 1:39:19  9:56 2:11:11 10:01 3:27:05 10:22 4:43:31  4:41:57 10:46  2258 Lora Mason                       43 F Windsor CT                    
 1636   106/144 M2529 1:35:53  9:36 2:04:54  9:33 3:21:47 10:06 4:45:03  4:41:58 10:46  1978 Santhose Subramaniam             25 M West New York NJ              
 1637   107/144 M2529 1:35:53  9:36 2:04:55  9:33 3:18:58  9:57 4:45:04  4:41:59 10:46  1494 Weikwang Ng                      29 M Jersey City NJ                
 1638   108/144 M2529 1:39:54 10:00 2:10:23  9:58 3:24:09 10:13 4:46:56  4:42:02 10:46  1549 Roland Ostapoff                  27 M Hamden CT                     
 1639   172/213 M4549 1:34:34  9:28 2:06:13  9:39 3:25:12 10:16 4:45:50  4:42:10 10:46   637 Douglas Eicher                   49 M West Hartford CT              
 1640   109/144 M2529 1:39:05  9:55 2:10:54 10:00 3:28:02 10:25 4:43:39  4:42:14 10:46  1493 Sam Ng                           29 M New Britain CT                
 1641    97/153 F2529 1:39:05  9:55 2:10:55 10:00 3:28:01 10:25 4:43:45  4:42:20 10:47   440 Chungyin Choi                    28 F Bayside NY                    
 1642    63/ 87 F2024 1:41:01 10:07 2:10:53 10:00 3:29:50 10:30 4:44:41  4:42:21 10:47   338 Kim Brewer                       23 F East Granby CT                
 1643    86/133 F4044 1:31:44  9:11 2:01:13  9:16 3:16:44  9:51 4:46:49  4:42:24 10:47   815 Michelle Graca                   43 F Berkley MA                    
 1644   138/167 M3034 1:23:16  8:20 1:56:42  8:55 3:28:36 10:26 4:43:03  4:42:26 10:47  1419 Billy Mills                      34 M East Hartford CT              
 1645   139/167 M3034 1:30:16  9:02 1:58:44  9:04 3:16:35  9:50 4:46:09  4:42:26 10:47  2199 Matthew Wright                   33 M Fairfield CT                  
 1646    64/ 87 F2024 1:36:49  9:41 2:07:53  9:46 3:26:45 10:21 4:46:19  4:42:29 10:47   123 Michelle Alexander               23 F Vernon CT                     
 1647    63/ 96 F4549 1:37:20  9:44 2:08:51  9:51 3:25:15 10:16 4:43:01  4:42:30 10:47  1976 Jeannine Stuart                  46 F West Chester PA               
 1648     4/ 13 M6569 1:31:25  9:09 2:00:52  9:14 3:17:13  9:52 4:46:15  4:42:30 10:47   384 Milton Bushey                    67 M York PA                       
 1649    87/133 F4044 1:46:37 10:40 2:18:54 10:37 3:32:48 10:39 4:48:29  4:42:41 10:47  1853 Ann-Marie Sharrits               44 F Hendersonville NC             
 1650    98/153 F2529 1:37:20  9:44 2:08:34  9:49 3:28:08 10:25 4:46:01  4:42:47 10:48   730 Alicia Fremling                  25 F Philadelphia PA               
  10/23/2009  9:18PM


                                                                      Page 34
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1651    84/ 92 M2024 1:37:20  9:44 2:08:34  9:49 3:28:08 10:25 4:46:01  4:42:47 10:48   805 Christopher Good                 24 M Philadelphia PA               
 1652   180/220 M3539 1:40:37 10:04 2:12:32 10:07 3:26:39 10:20 4:48:50  4:42:48 10:48  1403 Ronald Mendoza                   36 M New York NY                   
 1653   173/213 M4549 1:34:31  9:28 2:04:09  9:29 3:20:19 10:01 4:48:50  4:42:48 10:48   455 John Coffey                      49 M Dover NJ                      
 1654     3/  8 M7074 1:40:50 10:05 2:12:19 10:06 3:28:02 10:25 4:46:33  4:42:51 10:48  2078 Chuck Van Duzee                  72 M Bradenton FL                  
 1655   181/220 M3539 1:49:13 10:56 2:19:50 10:41 3:30:29 10:32 4:48:36  4:42:51 10:48  2398 Henry Fresenius                  35 M Branford CT                   
 1656    99/153 F2529 1:46:51 10:42 2:20:02 10:42 3:36:37 10:50 4:49:20  4:42:56 10:48  1944 Laura St. Onge                   27 F Simsbury CT                   
 1657    31/ 56 F5054 1:37:35  9:46 2:09:13  9:52 3:25:21 10:17 4:47:44  4:42:58 10:48   986 Kathleen Iacobucci               50 F Phoenixville PA               
 1658    32/ 56 F5054 1:47:22 10:45 2:19:16 10:38 3:35:09 10:46 4:49:26  4:43:02 10:48  2089 Anne Vitali                      50 F New Hartford CT               
 1659   188/230 M4044 1:47:22 10:45 2:19:16 10:38 3:35:09 10:46 4:49:27  4:43:02 10:48  1675 Paul Rabeuf                      42 M Torrington CT                 
 1660    95/134 F3034 1:35:55  9:36 2:07:56  9:46 3:29:46 10:30 4:44:46  4:43:03 10:48  2309 Marissa Russo                    31 F Jacksonville FL               
 1661   100/153 F2529 1:33:11  9:20 2:05:30  9:35 3:26:59 10:21 4:47:34  4:43:09 10:48  1338 Elena Massa-Musiak               27 F Easthampton MA                
 1662   189/230 M4044 1:31:22  9:09 2:02:27  9:21 3:23:18 10:10 4:44:18  4:43:12 10:49  1843 Frank Sesto                      44 M Bristol CT                    
 1663    65/ 87 F2024 1:27:42  8:47 1:55:51  8:51 3:17:44  9:54 4:44:34  4:43:13 10:49  2043 Crystal Tolman                   24 F Dorchester MA                 
 1664    68/ 90 M5559 1:35:31  9:34 2:06:22  9:39 3:23:06 10:10 4:43:57  4:43:14 10:49  1458 Art Mullen                       57 M Enfield CT                    
 1665    88/133 F4044 1:33:39  9:22 2:04:11  9:29 3:23:21 10:11 4:44:18  4:43:15 10:49  1844 Nancy Sesto                      42 F Bristol CT                    
 1666   120/152 M5054 1:49:05 10:55 2:22:27 10:53 3:37:12 10:52 4:48:22  4:43:21 10:49  2381 Rick Held                        53 M Cheshire CT                   
 1667    96/134 F3034 1:46:33 10:40 2:20:25 10:44 3:34:29 10:44 4:47:52  4:43:23 10:49  1054 Grasiele Kane                    33 F East Longmeadow MA            
 1668    97/134 F3034 1:38:36  9:52 2:08:58  9:51 3:26:49 10:21 4:48:33  4:43:28 10:49   189 Ilana Balint                     30 F Seattle WA                    
 1669   140/167 M3034 1:28:19  8:50 1:56:16  8:53 3:20:22 10:02 4:47:23  4:43:35 10:49  1923 Mark Sokolski                    33 M Vernon CT                     
 1670   110/144 M2529 1:28:19  8:50 1:56:17  8:53 3:20:21 10:02 4:47:23  4:43:35 10:49  1922 Andrew Sokolski                  27 M Vernon CT                     
 1671   190/230 M4044 1:44:42 10:29 2:17:17 10:29 3:33:45 10:42 4:49:37  4:43:36 10:49   746 Michael Gadaleta                 43 M Lansdale PA                   
 1672     9/ 11 M0119 1:35:13  9:32 2:04:35  9:31 3:22:30 10:08 4:48:54  4:43:36 10:49  1980 Ian Sullivan                     19 M South Windsor CT              
 1673    90/142 F3539 1:48:03 10:49 2:19:15 10:38 3:33:35 10:41 4:49:01  4:43:37 10:49  1718 Karen Richardson                 39 F Broad Brook CT                
 1674    89/133 F4044 1:45:15 10:32 2:17:47 10:31 3:35:09 10:46 4:49:08  4:43:37 10:50  1477 Gina Nanez                       40 F Jonquiere QC CAN              
 1675    91/142 F3539 1:45:15 10:32 2:17:47 10:32 3:35:09 10:46 4:49:08  4:43:37 10:50   697 Heidi Fischer                    39 F Dallas TX                     
 1676   101/153 F2529 1:43:50 10:23 2:15:54 10:23 3:27:31 10:23 4:49:03  4:43:47 10:50   419 Heather Cashman                  29 F Middletown CT                 
 1677   111/144 M2529 1:27:43  8:47 1:56:28  8:54 3:14:42  9:45 4:44:36  4:43:50 10:50  1608 Oliver Pelton                    26 M Windsor CT                    
 1678   102/153 F2529 1:32:27  9:15 2:02:40  9:22 3:15:44  9:48 4:44:40  4:43:55 10:50  2524 Janae Marotta                    27 F Middletown CT                 
 1679    90/133 F4044 1:58:39 11:52 2:31:27 11:34 3:40:36 11:02 4:45:00  4:44:02 10:50  2151 Christine Wells                  40 F Chugiak AK                    
 1680   112/144 M2529 1:39:44  9:59 2:08:38  9:50 3:19:38  9:59 4:48:26  4:44:20 10:51  1616 Andrew Perlot                    25 M Cheshire CT                   
 1681   103/153 F2529 1:42:54 10:18 2:13:33 10:12 3:27:08 10:22 4:48:58  4:44:24 10:51   367 Devyn Bryson                     28 F South Windsor CT              
 1682    64/ 96 F4549 1:40:34 10:04 2:11:33 10:03 3:25:23 10:17 4:50:08  4:44:32 10:52   652 Jacqui Emrich                    49 F North Kingstown RI            
 1683    92/142 F3539 1:48:22 10:51 2:19:46 10:41 3:33:18 10:40 4:50:17  4:44:34 10:52  2227 Tammy Zwolinski                  39 F Milsons Point NS AUS          
 1684    98/134 F3034 1:48:10 10:49 2:21:53 10:50 3:37:15 10:52 4:50:32  4:44:39 10:52  1837 Colleen Seise                    33 F Lake Hopatcong NJ             
 1685   141/167 M3034 1:45:04 10:31 2:17:31 10:30 3:30:02 10:31 4:50:34  4:44:40 10:52  1886 Rob Skinnon                      31 M Meriden CT                    
 1686    91/133 F4044 1:41:29 10:09 2:12:27 10:07 3:30:03 10:31 4:48:34  4:44:48 10:52  2113 Tara Walter                      40 F Collierville TN               
 1687   104/153 F2529 1:36:47  9:41 2:08:13  9:48 3:27:41 10:24 4:46:18  4:44:48 10:52  1254 Danielle Loiseau                 27 F Manchester CT                 
 1688    92/133 F4044 1:41:30 10:09 2:12:28 10:07 3:30:03 10:31 4:48:40  4:44:53 10:52   791 Joelle Goan                      43 F Collierville TN               
 1689   105/153 F2529 1:41:01 10:07 2:13:02 10:10 3:31:56 10:36 4:46:52  4:44:54 10:52  1537 Solveig Olesen                   26 F New Haven CT                  
 1690   182/220 M3539 1:39:18  9:56 2:11:15 10:02 3:27:19 10:22 4:46:06  4:44:58 10:53   358 Michael F Brown                  36 M Wellesley MA                  
 1691   174/213 M4549 1:26:39  8:40 1:59:33  9:08 3:25:11 10:16 4:46:08  4:45:01 10:53   207 Steven Barrett                   45 M East Hartford CT              
 1692    93/142 F3539 1:44:55 10:30 2:17:32 10:30 3:30:26 10:32 4:47:36  4:45:06 10:53  1569 Amy Palmisano                    35 F Branford CT                   
 1693   183/220 M3539 1:36:06  9:37 2:06:33  9:40 3:25:59 10:18 4:50:35  4:45:06 10:53  1791 Edgar Sandoval                   36 M Higganum CT                   
 1694    93/133 F4044 1:32:11  9:14 2:01:00  9:15 3:22:26 10:08 4:49:32  4:45:08 10:53  1919 Valerie Snow                     44 F Needham MA                    
 1695   106/153 F2529 1:36:24  9:39 2:07:32  9:45 3:22:23 10:08 4:48:24  4:45:17 10:53   450 Dawn Clark                       29 F Milford CT                    
 1696   175/213 M4549 1:24:16  8:26 1:50:53  8:28 3:15:30  9:47 4:46:20  4:45:22 10:54  2278 Gerald Sylvia                    47 M Easton CT                     
 1697   107/153 F2529 1:43:51 10:24 2:15:56 10:23 3:30:56 10:33 4:50:45  4:45:28 10:54  1265 Jennifer Lula                    27 F Pittsfield MA                 
 1698    99/134 F3034 1:37:08  9:43 2:09:23  9:53 3:28:44 10:27 4:47:45  4:45:31 10:54   517 Sarah Croucher                   30 F Middletown CT                 
 1699    94/142 F3539 1:48:42 10:53 2:22:28 10:53 3:41:19 11:04 4:51:58  4:45:32 10:54   385 Brooke Butler                    36 F Sarasota FL                   
 1700   142/167 M3034 1:40:22 10:03 2:10:58 10:00 3:28:27 10:26 4:47:16  4:45:35 10:54  2234 Jonathan Grauer                  31 M New Milford CT                
  10/23/2009  9:18PM


                                                                      Page 35
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1701   176/213 M4549 1:35:57  9:36 2:06:22  9:39 3:24:59 10:15 4:51:21  4:45:42 10:54  1330 John Martino                     45 M Kensington CT                 
 1702    95/142 F3539 1:42:41 10:17 2:14:51 10:18 3:27:26 10:23 4:51:37  4:45:52 10:55  2042 Faith Tobon                      36 F Brockton MA                   
 1703    65/ 96 F4549 1:39:16  9:56 2:12:02 10:05 3:31:07 10:34 4:49:31  4:45:55 10:55  2002 Tricia Szymanski                 46 F Wilmington DE                 
 1704   177/213 M4549 1:46:11 10:38 2:21:11 10:47 3:34:00 10:42 4:48:43  4:45:56 10:55  2476 Robert Morits                    46 M Bethel CT                     
 1705    66/ 87 F2024 1:47:11 10:43 2:20:50 10:46 3:35:50 10:48 4:52:15  4:46:05 10:55   293 Erin Blette                      24 F New London CT                 
 1706   108/153 F2529 1:37:42  9:47 2:10:17  9:57 3:30:44 10:33 4:50:12  4:46:10 10:55   869 Amy Haller                       28 F Cleveland Heights OH          
 1707   109/153 F2529 1:37:42  9:47 2:10:19  9:57 3:30:45 10:33 4:50:12  4:46:10 10:55   958 Stacey Hoffman                   29 F Cleveland Heights OH          
 1708   113/144 M2529 1:34:29  9:27 2:02:09  9:20 3:12:59  9:39 4:51:32  4:46:17 10:56  1174 James Larsen                     28 M Staten Island NY              
 1709   100/134 F3034 1:43:40 10:22 2:14:53 10:18 3:24:00 10:12 4:50:25  4:46:35 10:56  2480 Lauren Katz                      32 F New York NY                   
 1710    94/133 F4044 1:41:04 10:07 2:12:15 10:06 3:31:24 10:35 4:51:39  4:46:35 10:56   639 Erin Eilerman                    41 F Vernon CT                     
 1711   121/152 M5054 1:51:04 11:07 2:24:01 11:00 3:36:53 10:51 4:53:04  4:46:48 10:57  1194 Doug Leach                       53 M Fayetteville AR               
 1712    96/142 F3539 1:36:48  9:41 2:08:01  9:47 3:25:10 10:16 4:52:10  4:46:49 10:57  2149 Gina Welch                       37 F Marcy NY                      
 1713   101/134 F3034 1:42:38 10:16 2:14:11 10:15 3:28:46 10:27 4:52:30  4:46:49 10:57   296 Allison Blozy                    30 F Columbus OH                   
 1714   102/134 F3034 1:36:48  9:41 2:08:01  9:47 3:25:10 10:16 4:52:11  4:46:50 10:57  2101 Lynn Waddell                     32 F East Granby CT                
 1715    67/ 87 F2024 1:38:48  9:53 2:10:42  9:59 3:24:19 10:13 4:52:28  4:46:55 10:57   976 Robyn Hudak                      23 F Monroe CT                     
 1716    97/142 F3539 1:40:59 10:06 2:14:32 10:17 3:35:31 10:47 4:51:11  4:47:00 10:57  1996 Lori Sweeney-Shahen              36 F Waterbury CT                  
 1717    69/ 90 M5559 1:40:33 10:04 2:12:23 10:07 3:29:33 10:29 4:49:47  4:47:09 10:58  1877 Marcel Simon                     58 M Lee MA                        
 1718   184/220 M3539 1:31:47  9:11 2:01:22  9:16 3:23:23 10:11 4:51:13  4:47:17 10:58   313 Matt Boris                       36 M Grafton MA                    
 1719   178/213 M4549 1:38:55  9:54 2:09:06  9:52 3:25:39 10:17 4:50:23  4:47:18 10:58  1628 Richard Pierce                   48 M Charlestown MA                
 1720   143/167 M3034 1:38:41  9:53 2:09:29  9:54 3:27:07 10:22 4:53:02  4:47:25 10:58  1794 Christopher Sanetti              32 M West Hartford CT              
 1721   114/144 M2529 1:31:33  9:10 2:00:51  9:14 3:20:23 10:02 4:50:16  4:47:30 10:58   691 Charles File                     29 M Fairfield CT                  
 1722   122/152 M5054 1:40:27 10:03 2:13:05 10:10 3:33:34 10:41 4:52:52  4:47:35 10:59  2576 Gerald McCrink                   50 M Wantugh NY                    
 1723     5/ 13 M6569 1:47:52 10:48 2:20:16 10:43 3:37:08 10:52 4:51:55  4:47:52 10:59   963 David Holder                     69 M Fairview TN                   
 1724    33/ 56 F5054 1:38:36  9:52 2:08:56  9:51 3:28:09 10:25 4:52:36  4:48:04 11:00  1592 Frances Pattavina                50 F East Haddam CT                
 1725    70/ 90 M5559 1:33:35  9:22 2:06:17  9:39 3:28:44 10:27 4:48:46  4:48:08 11:00  2098 Richard Von Hirschberg           56 M Coventry CT                   
 1726   110/153 F2529 1:46:35 10:40 2:20:52 10:46 3:37:17 10:52 4:53:56  4:48:09 11:00  2166 Heather Wiggin                   26 F Lawrence MA                   
 1727    98/142 F3539 1:38:32  9:52 2:10:13  9:57 3:30:19 10:31 4:51:40  4:48:10 11:00   365 Katie Bryant                     35 F Ansonia CT                    
 1728   191/230 M4044 1:21:27  8:09 1:46:59  8:10 2:52:01  8:37 4:48:45  4:48:14 11:00  1397 Daniel Meininger                 44 M Westborough MA                
 1729   192/230 M4044 1:35:47  9:35 2:05:40  9:36 3:25:24 10:17 4:53:30  4:48:17 11:00   591 John Dillon                      44 M Simsbury CT                   
 1730   193/230 M4044 1:44:52 10:30 2:17:23 10:30 3:33:46 10:42 4:50:45  4:48:18 11:00  2223 Tom Zukowski                     43 M Enfield CT                    
 1731    71/ 90 M5559 1:38:18  9:50 2:07:33  9:45 3:22:17 10:07 4:53:27  4:48:20 11:00  2213 George Yurchishin                56 M Danbury CT                    
 1732   185/220 M3539 1:38:18  9:50 2:07:33  9:45 3:22:16 10:07 4:53:27  4:48:20 11:00  1006 Chris James                      37 M Danbury CT                    
 1733    72/ 90 M5559 1:43:19 10:20 2:16:40 10:26 3:35:20 10:46 4:48:51  4:48:23 11:00  1406 Val Mertens                      56 M Chicago IL                    
 1734    34/ 56 F5054 1:35:51  9:36 2:06:41  9:41 3:26:40 10:20 4:51:50  4:48:24 11:00  1513 Rosemarie Nyborg                 50 F Plainville CT                 
 1735    66/ 96 F4549 1:35:51  9:36 2:06:41  9:41 3:26:40 10:20 4:51:50  4:48:24 11:00  2013 Heide Tarchini                   47 F Bristol CT                    
 1736   186/220 M3539 1:34:17  9:26 2:04:03  9:29 3:19:46 10:00 4:52:10  4:48:27 11:01   381 Matthew Burnstein                38 M Nashville TN                  
 1737   115/144 M2529 1:34:04  9:25 2:04:52  9:32 3:28:17 10:25 4:51:57  4:48:29 11:01   468 Jorge Colon                      28 M Hartford CT                   
 1738   111/153 F2529 1:37:29  9:45 2:08:42  9:50 3:26:18 10:19 4:52:01  4:48:35 11:01  1902 Erin Smith                       26 F Manchester CT                 
 1739   123/152 M5054 1:36:30  9:39 2:05:30  9:35 3:22:08 10:07 4:52:59  4:48:35 11:01  1019 Rick Jennings                    51 M Bethel CT                     
 1740   187/220 M3539 1:28:05  8:49 2:02:29  9:21 3:30:18 10:31 4:50:00  4:48:39 11:01  1873 Lance Sigersmith                 38 M Old Saybrook CT               
 1741    22/ 33 M6064 1:43:23 10:21 2:15:37 10:22 3:32:09 10:37 4:54:29  4:48:45 11:01   567 Dominick Demarco                 61 M Lee Center NY                 
 1742   188/220 M3539 1:43:14 10:20 2:15:03 10:19 3:29:41 10:30 4:52:03  4:48:52 11:02   441 Howard Choi                      39 M Glen Cove NY                  
 1743    10/ 11 M0119 1:40:16 10:02 2:10:39  9:59 3:28:45 10:27 4:53:28  4:48:54 11:02   566 Matthew Delmastro                19 M Naugatuck CT                  
 1744   124/152 M5054 1:35:57  9:36 2:06:29  9:40 3:23:35 10:11 4:51:42  4:48:58 11:02  2421 Peter Dipersio                   50 M Newport RI                    
 1745    95/133 F4044 1:45:29 10:33 2:17:30 10:30 3:41:13 11:04 4:53:06  4:48:59 11:02  2251 Robin Bozek                      41 F Avon CT                       
 1746   189/220 M3539 1:30:28  9:03 1:59:49  9:09 3:17:24  9:53 4:50:22  4:48:59 11:02  1172 Yariv Lapid                      35 M New York NY                   
 1747   112/153 F2529 1:30:27  9:03 1:59:49  9:09 3:17:23  9:53 4:50:22  4:48:59 11:02   159 Brooke Arevalo                   28 F New York NY                   
 1748    35/ 56 F5054 1:38:16  9:50 2:08:53  9:51 3:26:45 10:21 4:54:48  4:49:10 11:02   932 Colleen Heverly                  54 F Attleboro MA                  
 1749   113/153 F2529 1:49:06 10:55 2:21:46 10:50 3:36:56 10:51 4:55:22  4:49:15 11:02  1491 Karina Newinsky                  29 F New Hartford CT               
 1750    73/ 90 M5559 1:45:16 10:32 2:17:31 10:30 3:38:25 10:56 4:52:31  4:49:16 11:02  2137 Charlie Weiland                  58 M Athens GA                     
  10/23/2009  9:18PM


                                                                      Page 36
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1751     6/ 13 M6569 1:46:43 10:41 2:19:50 10:41 3:37:03 10:52 4:55:14  4:49:19 11:03   564 Edward Delisle                   65 M North Adams MA                
 1752    23/ 33 M6064 1:48:07 10:49 2:21:29 10:48 3:37:05 10:52 4:55:27  4:49:33 11:03   936 John Higgins                     62 M West Roxbury MA               
 1753    96/133 F4044 1:41:12 10:08 2:13:11 10:10 3:30:22 10:32 4:52:46  4:49:36 11:03   155 Janalyn Arbon                    42 F Princeton MA                  
 1754    99/142 F3539 1:51:22 11:09 2:24:36 11:03 3:39:05 10:58 4:56:19  4:49:37 11:03  2540 Yvonne Field                     35 F Holyoke MA                    
 1755    74/ 90 M5559 1:31:57  9:12 2:03:11  9:25 3:21:44 10:06 4:51:46  4:49:37 11:03  1900 David Smith                      55 M Rochester MN                  
 1756   179/213 M4549 1:26:08  8:37 1:58:09  9:02 3:24:32 10:14 4:51:34  4:49:41 11:03  2287 Gregory Bachinsky                48 M Latham NY                     
 1757    75/ 90 M5559 1:45:13 10:32 2:17:26 10:30 3:31:58 10:36 4:56:49  4:49:42 11:03  1895 Thomas Small                     55 M Londonderry NH                
 1758   190/220 M3539 1:32:44  9:17 2:02:47  9:23 3:23:06 10:10 4:54:18  4:49:42 11:03   229 Shannon Beardsley                37 M Monroe CT                     
 1759   116/144 M2529               2:10:24  9:58 3:27:24 10:23 4:54:43  4:49:49 11:04  1435 Roy Moore                        27 M Syracuse NY                   
 1760    13/ 26 F5559 1:47:13 10:44 2:18:59 10:37 3:35:37 10:47 4:55:26  4:49:55 11:04   655 Mary Erb                         56 F Woodbury MN                   
 1761   180/213 M4549 1:29:30  8:57 2:00:23  9:12 3:25:44 10:18 4:51:03  4:49:58 11:04  1676 Alan Rabus                       49 M South Windsor CT              
 1762   194/230 M4044 1:38:34  9:52 2:06:04  9:38 3:27:06 10:22 4:53:26  4:50:02 11:04   775 Paul Ghelfi                      42 M Bridgewater MA                
 1763   181/213 M4549 1:46:54 10:42 2:18:53 10:37 3:35:17 10:46 4:53:58  4:50:04 11:04   530 Roman Czarniecki                 45 M Granby CT                     
 1764    68/ 87 F2024 1:43:33 10:22 2:15:37 10:22 3:27:09 10:22 4:55:41  4:50:07 11:04   787 Jennifer Gleason                 24 F Bristol CT                    
 1765   114/153 F2529 1:45:19 10:32 2:18:52 10:36 3:39:29 10:59 4:53:59  4:50:11 11:05  1151 Laura Labriola                   29 F Caldwell NJ                   
 1766    97/133 F4044 1:32:22  9:15 2:02:40  9:22 3:22:07 10:07 4:53:13  4:50:15 11:05  1058 Jennifer Kaplan                  40 F South Salem NY                
 1767    24/ 33 M6064 1:34:44  9:29 2:03:33  9:26 3:22:23 10:08 4:51:46  4:50:16 11:05  2544 John Ferguson                    63 M South Glastonbury CT          
 1768   117/144 M2529 1:40:51 10:06 2:11:30 10:03 3:23:02 10:10 4:57:28  4:50:34 11:05  2561 Alexandra Benza                  26 M New Britain CT                
 1769    67/ 96 F4549 1:43:40 10:22 2:15:55 10:23 3:33:07 10:40 4:56:17  4:50:39 11:06   360 Susan Brown                      48 F Cambridge MA                  
 1770   191/220 M3539 1:48:02 10:49 2:20:53 10:46 3:37:16 10:52 4:57:04  4:51:10 11:07   307 Marco Bombardi                   35 M Stamford CT                   
 1771   144/167 M3034 1:42:52 10:18 2:14:55 10:18 3:34:10 10:43 4:54:05  4:51:19 11:07  2386 Benjamin Dunn                    30 M East Hartford CT              
 1772   195/230 M4044 1:30:49  9:05 2:05:10  9:34 3:30:56 10:33 4:52:00  4:51:21 11:07   559 Rob Decker                       42 M East Windsor CT               
 1773   196/230 M4044 1:37:31  9:46 2:09:52  9:55 3:29:32 10:29 4:54:40  4:51:34 11:08  1830 Brian Scott                      41 M Milford CT                    
 1774   103/134 F3034 1:49:57 11:00 2:23:52 10:59 3:40:11 11:01 4:56:54  4:51:38 11:08  1050 Joanna Juskowiak                 32 F East Hartford CT              
 1775    69/ 87 F2024 1:50:41 11:05 2:24:05 11:00 3:40:44 11:03 4:55:44  4:51:40 11:08   903 Page Hayes                       20 F West Hartford CT              
 1776    68/ 96 F4549 1:38:02  9:49 2:10:38  9:59 3:32:36 10:38 4:57:03  4:51:45 11:08  1983 Pamela Sullivan                  46 F South Windsor CT              
 1777    36/ 56 F5054 1:44:42 10:29 2:18:17 10:34 3:37:14 10:52 4:53:56  4:51:46 11:08  1359 Melanie McCarthy                 51 F Fenton MI                     
 1778   118/144 M2529 1:37:52  9:48 2:10:45  9:59 3:30:05 10:31 4:56:22  4:51:50 11:08   884 Justin Hardy                     27 M New Haven CT                  
 1779    25/ 33 M6064 1:52:20 11:14 2:25:43 11:08 3:42:10 11:07 4:53:36  4:51:57 11:09   891 Pini Haroz                       61 M Norcross GA                   
 1780   192/220 M3539 1:38:56  9:54 2:11:14 10:02 3:23:30 10:11 4:56:38  4:52:04 11:09  1484 Jay Neer                         35 M Norwich CT                    
 1781    98/133 F4044 1:43:38 10:22 2:15:55 10:23 3:33:41 10:42 4:57:38  4:52:06 11:09  2463 Natalia Pommier                  42 F Northampton MA                
 1782   125/152 M5054 1:44:22 10:27 2:16:23 10:25 3:33:30 10:41 4:58:37  4:52:20 11:09  2005 Paul Taft                        51 M Manchester CT                 
 1783   119/144 M2529 1:22:46  8:17 1:51:12  8:30 3:21:51 10:06 4:53:01  4:52:32 11:10  1488 Jeffrey Nelson                   25 M Millburn NJ                   
 1784   115/153 F2529 1:53:00 11:18 2:27:17 11:15 3:47:57 11:24 4:54:08  4:52:32 11:10  2505 Jessica Blagys                   27 F Hartford CT                   
 1785    70/ 87 F2024 1:38:27  9:51 2:14:32 10:17 3:36:18 10:49 4:53:21  4:52:34 11:10  1271 Alina Lyanguzova                 24 F Manchester CT                 
 1786   100/142 F3539 1:43:48 10:23 2:15:54 10:23 3:37:46 10:54 4:58:05  4:52:45 11:10  1142 Rachel Kudrle                    35 F West Hartford CT              
 1787    69/ 96 F4549 1:42:04 10:13 2:13:14 10:11 3:31:03 10:34 4:57:36  4:53:01 11:11   299 Traci Bodette                    45 F Andover MA                    
 1788   193/220 M3539 1:46:03 10:37 2:17:39 10:31 3:33:21 10:41 4:58:45  4:53:03 11:11  2226 Marc Zwolinski                   38 M Milsons Point NS AUS          
 1789    76/ 90 M5559 1:37:11  9:44 2:08:50  9:51 3:28:25 10:26 4:57:00  4:53:05 11:11   971 Allen Horner                     56 M Southington CT                
 1790   197/230 M4044 1:42:53 10:18 2:14:56 10:18 3:33:26 10:41 4:58:45  4:53:06 11:11  1636 David Poetto                     40 M South Glastonbury CT          
 1791    37/ 56 F5054 1:37:20  9:44 2:08:03  9:47 3:30:52 10:33 4:57:22  4:53:07 11:11  2339 Wendy Bergren                    53 F North Kingstown RI            
 1792   104/134 F3034 1:48:07 10:49 2:21:41 10:49 3:37:18 10:52 4:58:58  4:53:08 11:11  1414 Kimberly Milberg                 31 F Roxbury MA                    
 1793   126/152 M5054 1:43:53 10:24 2:17:23 10:30 3:37:49 10:54 4:58:29  4:53:11 11:11   461 Timothy Cole                     52 M Orono ME                      
 1794    99/133 F4044 1:48:43 10:53 2:22:29 10:53 3:41:19 11:04 4:59:39  4:53:14 11:12   683 Gina Ferlise                     40 F Sarasota FL                   
 1795   145/167 M3034 1:33:52  9:24 2:03:27  9:26 3:15:53  9:48 4:58:58  4:53:17 11:12  2429 Pal Pocsi                        31 M Watertown MA                  
 1796   194/220 M3539 1:46:47 10:41 2:19:44 10:40 3:37:15 10:52 4:59:14  4:53:21 11:12   603 Jason Dommel                     36 M Beacon Falls CT               
 1797   198/230 M4044 1:47:55 10:48 2:21:02 10:46 3:37:09 10:52 4:59:18  4:53:23 11:12   766 Rick Gentile                     43 M Natick MA                     
 1798   116/153 F2529 1:44:05 10:25 2:15:55 10:23 3:30:51 10:33 4:57:43  4:53:26 11:12   563 Kristen Delia                    27 F Worcester MA                  
 1799    77/ 90 M5559 1:41:48 10:11 2:11:13 10:01 3:20:24 10:02 5:00:12  4:53:31 11:12  1506 Martin Nix                       57 M East Setauket NY              
 1800    70/ 96 F4549 1:51:28 11:09 2:25:03 11:05 3:43:09 11:10 5:00:28  4:53:48 11:13  2153 Mary Wenner                      48 F Windsor CT                    
  10/23/2009  9:18PM


                                                                      Page 37
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1801   101/142 F3539 1:37:54  9:48 2:09:26  9:53 3:30:15 10:31 4:57:14  4:53:50 11:13  1379 Karen McKinney                   37 F Southwick MA                  
 1802   195/220 M3539 1:37:48  9:47 2:09:25  9:53 3:30:15 10:31 4:57:14  4:53:51 11:13  1380 Michael McKinney                 39 M Southwick MA                  
 1803   182/213 M4549 1:28:38  8:52 1:59:28  9:08 3:27:29 10:23 4:55:02  4:53:55 11:13  1766 David Rotell                     46 M York PA                       
 1804    78/ 90 M5559 1:39:50  9:59 2:09:56  9:56 3:25:28 10:17 4:57:21  4:53:56 11:13  2342 Steven Linn                      56 M Zion Grove PA                 
 1805   117/153 F2529 1:49:16 10:56 2:23:07 10:56 3:43:04 11:10 4:58:01  4:54:18 11:14  2266 Erin Burke                       27 F New York NY                   
 1806   118/153 F2529 1:50:32 11:04 2:24:19 11:01 3:40:14 11:01 4:59:01  4:54:21 11:14  1481 Meghann Nebeker                  28 F Liberty Lake WA               
 1807   146/167 M3034 1:45:10 10:31 2:20:06 10:42 3:39:52 11:00 4:57:26  4:54:23 11:14  1840 Ryan Senkier                     32 M Quincy MA                     
 1808   105/134 F3034 1:45:11 10:32 2:20:07 10:42 3:39:54 11:00 4:57:26  4:54:23 11:14  1839 Jennifer Senkier                 33 F Quincy MA                     
 1809   106/134 F3034 1:50:32 11:04 2:24:24 11:02 3:42:33 11:08 5:00:30  4:54:24 11:14   114 Stacy Adduci                     31 F Astoria NY                    
 1810    71/ 87 F2024 1:44:30 10:27 2:17:59 10:32 3:40:09 11:01 4:56:56  4:54:24 11:14  2269 Laura Dillon                     20 F Melrose MA                    
 1811   102/142 F3539 1:49:38 10:58 2:22:01 10:51 3:41:07 11:04 4:57:18  4:54:25 11:14  1294 Cynthia Mahlstedt                38 F Tolland CT                    
 1812   199/230 M4044 1:38:13  9:50 2:10:28  9:58 3:28:44 10:27 4:58:46  4:54:26 11:14  2534 Liviu Arustei                    41 M Salem CT                      
 1813   183/213 M4549 1:44:30 10:27 2:16:18 10:25 3:35:52 10:48 5:00:08  4:54:29 11:14  1402 George Mellor                    49 M Plymouth MA                   
 1814    38/ 56 F5054 1:34:18  9:26 2:06:30  9:40 3:36:45 10:51 4:54:52  4:54:32 11:15  2176 Anna Willis                      50 F Torrington CT                 
 1815   127/152 M5054 1:43:44 10:23 2:15:48 10:22 3:35:51 10:48 5:00:00  4:54:33 11:15   302 Gerald Boisvert                  50 M South Windsor CT              
 1816   147/167 M3034 1:37:41  9:46 2:12:49 10:09 3:39:02 10:58 4:57:16  4:54:39 11:15   463 George Colli Iv                  30 M Suffield CT                   
 1817    85/ 92 M2024 1:40:32 10:04 2:14:18 10:16 3:33:59 10:42 4:58:40  4:54:44 11:15  1164 Theodore Landroche Ii            24 M Portland ME                   
 1818    72/ 87 F2024 1:40:33 10:04 2:14:18 10:16 3:33:59 10:42 4:58:39  4:54:44 11:15  2346 Ashley Saleeba                   22 F Portland ME                   
 1819   120/144 M2529 1:45:50 10:35 2:18:03 10:33 3:38:30 10:56 5:00:22  4:54:45 11:15  2289 Michal Thomas                    29 M Norwalk CT                    
 1820    71/ 96 F4549 1:38:27  9:51 2:11:23 10:02 3:36:35 10:50 4:58:57  4:54:45 11:15  2178 Lisa Willsey                     45 F Glastonbury CT                
 1821   103/142 F3539 1:33:35  9:22 2:03:26  9:26 3:20:10 10:01 4:57:49  4:54:46 11:15  1508 Megan Nolan                      38 F Coventry CT                   
 1822   128/152 M5054 1:45:38 10:34 2:17:35 10:31 3:35:03 10:46 5:00:25  4:54:47 11:15  1118 Akira Kobayashi                  53 M New Milford NJ                
 1823   104/142 F3539 1:45:10 10:31 2:19:09 10:38 3:37:43 10:54 5:00:32  4:55:06 11:16  1166 Lorie Landry                     36 F Fitchburg MA                  
 1824   121/144 M2529 1:42:54 10:18 2:14:50 10:18 3:34:14 10:43 5:01:21  4:55:12 11:16  1702 Scott Reid                       27 M Ellington CT                  
 1825   122/144 M2529 1:53:14 11:20 2:24:15 11:01 3:40:16 11:01 5:01:57  4:55:19 11:16   527 Shawn Cyr                        28 M Hartford CT                   
 1826   105/142 F3539 1:36:45  9:41 2:11:08 10:01 3:32:47 10:39 4:58:50  4:55:22 11:16   802 Beatriz Gonzales                 38 F Springfield MA                
 1827   148/167 M3034 1:32:11  9:14 2:01:47  9:18 3:21:32 10:05 5:01:56  4:55:27 11:17  1132 Dariusz Kot                      31 M New Britain CT                
 1828   119/153 F2529 1:35:54  9:36 2:08:52  9:51 3:33:16 10:40 4:59:19  4:55:27 11:17  1859 Maura Shea                       26 F Tolland CT                    
 1829   106/142 F3539 1:45:42 10:35 2:18:22 10:34 3:42:18 11:07 4:59:25  4:55:34 11:17  2255 Jennifer Dumez                   36 F Ellington CT                  
 1830   120/153 F2529 1:40:49 10:05 2:14:25 10:16 3:32:31 10:38 5:00:45  4:55:35 11:17   193 Christine Ballestrini            28 F Middletown CT                 
 1831   196/220 M3539 1:35:53  9:36 2:04:50  9:32 3:20:13 10:01 4:59:02  4:55:39 11:17   350 Scott Brooks                     39 M Metuchen NJ                   
 1832   107/142 F3539 1:37:30  9:45 2:08:58  9:51 3:25:49 10:18 5:00:01  4:55:49 11:17  2408 Erica Denninger                  37 F Simsbury CT                   
 1833   197/220 M3539 1:30:15  9:02 1:59:34  9:08 3:25:11 10:16 4:56:56  4:55:51 11:17   127 Dave Almand                      35 M East Hartford CT              
 1834   198/220 M3539 1:37:52  9:48 2:10:24  9:58 3:34:06 10:43 4:58:39  4:55:51 11:18   458 David Cohen                      37 M Trumbull CT                   
 1835   121/153 F2529 1:32:00  9:12 2:01:54  9:19 3:29:50 10:30 4:57:47  4:56:00 11:18  1323 Lauren Markowski                 29 F Northport NY                  
 1836   200/230 M4044 1:35:22  9:33 2:08:04  9:47 3:33:08 10:40 5:00:01  4:56:20 11:19  2455 Scott Wheatley                   40 M Powell TN                     
 1837    79/ 90 M5559 1:37:32  9:46 2:07:34  9:45 3:33:46 10:42 4:58:53  4:56:22 11:19  2541 Kevin Toomey                     57 M South Boston MA               
 1838   149/167 M3034 1:38:04  9:49 2:09:08  9:52 3:24:16 10:13 5:02:33  4:56:23 11:19  1787 Donovan Salmon                   32 M Bronx NY                      
 1839     1/  4 F6064 1:42:50 10:17 2:15:45 10:22 3:38:11 10:55 4:57:55  4:56:36 11:19  1567 Judith Palimeri                  60 F Granby CT                     
 1840   122/153 F2529 1:34:47  9:29 2:08:02  9:47 3:36:33 10:50 5:01:08  4:56:40 11:19  1966 Kristen Stodolski                28 F Lyme CT                       
 1841   199/220 M3539 1:44:20 10:26 2:16:59 10:28 3:33:47 10:42 4:58:25  4:57:01 11:20  2355 Steve Drapeau                    35 M Rocky Hill CT                 
 1842   100/133 F4044 1:45:41 10:35 2:17:54 10:32 3:38:09 10:55 5:00:43  4:57:04 11:20   888 Hanan Harkness                   41 F Pearland TX                   
 1843   123/153 F2529 1:42:39 10:16 2:17:17 10:29 3:40:07 11:01 4:58:22  4:57:14 11:21  1251 Chrystal Lodovico                26 F Bristol CT                    
 1844   184/213 M4549                             3:16:36  9:50 5:01:49  4:57:16 11:21   139 Anthony Anderson                 48 M Woodbury TN                   
 1845   185/213 M4549 1:45:36 10:34 2:17:01 10:28 3:36:45 10:51 5:03:30  4:57:24 11:21   779 Thomas Gietzold                  45 M Wethersfield CT               
 1846   101/133 F4044 1:49:05 10:55 2:23:00 10:55 3:43:36 11:11 5:03:37  4:57:29 11:21   657 Kathryn Ersevim                  40 F Glastonbury CT                
 1847    14/ 26 F5559 1:47:01 10:43 2:21:33 10:49 3:42:10 11:07 5:04:03  4:57:37 11:22  1261 Donna Loud                       56 F Sarasota FL                   
 1848   107/134 F3034 1:45:20 10:32 2:20:46 10:45 3:42:34 11:08 5:02:55  4:57:38 11:22   308 Elizabeth Bone                   33 F Longmeadow MA                 
 1849   123/144 M2529 1:46:33 10:40 2:20:41 10:45 3:41:17 11:04 5:02:11  4:57:46 11:22  1677 Marcus Radley                    25 M Worcester MA                  
 1850   129/152 M5054 1:42:33 10:16 2:14:23 10:16 3:31:28 10:35 5:03:51  4:57:53 11:22  2173 Peter Williams                   53 M Highland Lakes NJ             
  10/23/2009  9:18PM


                                                                      Page 38
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1851    86/ 92 M2024 1:50:37 11:04 2:25:08 11:05 3:44:30 11:14 5:03:39  4:57:55 11:22  2062 Long Tu                          21 M West Hartford CT              
 1852   201/230 M4044 1:48:41 10:53 2:21:12 10:47 3:41:28 11:05 5:04:15  4:58:01 11:22  1874 Adam Silber                      44 M Manassas VA                   
 1853   202/230 M4044 1:34:33  9:28 2:05:24  9:35 3:28:19 10:25 5:03:12  4:58:03 11:23   380 John Burlingham                  44 M Enfield CT                    
 1854   102/133 F4044 1:46:40 10:40 2:20:51 10:46 3:43:27 11:11 5:03:01  4:58:04 11:23   778 Angela Gibson                    42 F Knoxville TN                  
 1855   203/230 M4044 1:49:18 10:56 2:22:31 10:53 3:40:48 11:03 5:03:20  4:58:10 11:23   734 Paul Friel                       44 M West Haven CT                 
 1856   124/153 F2529 1:47:48 10:47 2:22:14 10:52 3:43:49 11:12 5:03:48  4:58:18 11:23   261 Emily Bennett                    25 F Glastonbury CT                
 1857     4/  8 M7074 1:51:31 11:10 2:26:05 11:10 3:43:19 11:10 5:04:51  4:58:21 11:23   864 Russell Hale                     70 M Cincinnati OH                 
 1858   186/213 M4549 1:42:37 10:16 2:14:54 10:18 3:38:06 10:55 5:03:27  4:58:26 11:23   545 Alton Danielson                  47 M Norcross GA                   
 1859   108/142 F3539 1:50:31 11:04 2:24:29 11:02 3:44:03 11:13 5:03:12  4:58:32 11:24  1918 Rebecca Snow                     35 F Belmont MA                    
 1860   187/213 M4549 1:43:42 10:23 2:15:49 10:22 3:36:54 10:51 5:02:59  4:58:33 11:24   814 Michael Graca                    45 M Berkley MA                    
 1861   108/134 F3034 1:45:45 10:35 2:18:44 10:36 3:43:40 11:11 5:04:08  4:58:34 11:24  1390 Keithly McNally                  33 F Austin TX                     
 1862   130/152 M5054 1:41:07 10:07 2:12:57 10:09 3:33:46 10:42 5:05:23  4:58:38 11:24  1003 Michael Jalbert                  51 M New York NY                   
 1863   200/220 M3539 1:34:00  9:24 2:03:20  9:25 3:36:49 10:51 5:01:20  4:58:44 11:24  1801 Scott Satalino                   37 M East Granby CT                
 1864    15/ 26 F5559 1:49:27 10:57 2:23:10 10:56 3:44:07 11:13 5:03:28  4:59:01 11:25   291 Nancy Bland                      57 F Houston TX                    
 1865   103/133 F4044 1:43:46 10:23 2:15:50 10:23 3:34:33 10:44 5:04:22  4:59:01 11:25   252 Lisa Bellincampi                 40 F Fairfield CT                  
 1866    72/ 96 F4549 1:47:50 10:47 2:22:15 10:52 3:42:10 11:07 5:04:36  4:59:07 11:25   541 Barbara Daly-Byrnes              45 F Farmington CT                 
 1867    80/ 90 M5559 1:52:28 11:15 2:26:11 11:10 3:44:29 11:14 5:05:39  4:59:11 11:25  1735 Danny Rivera                     57 M New York NY                   
 1868   201/220 M3539 1:52:29 11:15 2:26:12 11:10 3:44:31 11:14 5:05:39  4:59:12 11:25  2461 Angelo Ramos                     38 M New York NY                   
 1869    81/ 90 M5559 1:52:31 11:16 2:26:14 11:10 3:44:33 11:14 5:05:40  4:59:14 11:25  1230 Theodore Lewis                   56 M New York NY                   
 1870   188/213 M4549 1:33:54  9:24 2:03:16  9:25 3:26:35 10:20 5:01:47  4:59:27 11:26  1553 Philip Ouellette                 46 M Kennebunk ME                  
 1871    73/ 87 F2024 1:38:48  9:53 2:13:01 10:10 3:40:31 11:02 5:05:08  4:59:35 11:26   975 Dawn Hudak                       23 F Monroe CT                     
 1872   104/133 F4044 1:44:51 10:30 2:18:48 10:36 3:42:57 11:09 5:05:18  4:59:39 11:26  1048 Susan Joyce                      44 F Rockland MA                   
 1873   204/230 M4044 1:33:21  9:21 2:04:18  9:30 3:25:52 10:18 5:02:13  4:59:48 11:27  2563 Jonathan Sack                    43 M Lutherville MD                
 1874   131/152 M5054 1:34:22  9:27 2:04:54  9:33 3:23:53 10:12 5:02:30  4:59:48 11:27   422 Mike Castellano                  50 M Southbury CT                  
 1875   125/153 F2529 1:47:43 10:47 2:22:18 10:52 3:43:49 11:12 5:03:57  5:00:07 11:27  2329 Meghan Babcock                   25 F Lancaster PA                  
 1876   109/134 F3034 1:39:31  9:58 2:13:31 10:12 3:38:12 10:55 5:05:35  5:00:08 11:27  2326 Carol Myers                      34 F New London CT                 
 1877    39/ 56 F5054 1:46:39 10:40 2:22:35 10:54 3:45:00 11:15 5:05:15  5:00:13 11:28  1363 Lisa McComsey                    50 F Toms River NJ                 
 1878   189/213 M4549 1:39:43  9:59 2:11:34 10:03 3:35:24 10:47 5:03:06  5:00:14 11:28   115 Glen Adsit                       45 M West Hartford CT              
 1879   205/230 M4044 1:42:29 10:15 2:13:58 10:14 3:29:34 10:29 5:05:28  5:00:34 11:28   177 Nathan Aycock                    42 M Deep River CT                 
 1880   190/213 M4549 1:56:33 11:40 2:30:54 11:32 3:49:10 11:28 5:05:36  5:00:58 11:29  2152 Jonathan Wells                   45 M New York NY                   
 1881   202/220 M3539 1:28:42  8:53 2:01:19  9:16 3:42:21 11:08 5:03:21  5:00:59 11:29   667 Paul Farrell                     39 M West Hartford CT              
 1882   105/133 F4044 1:41:14 10:08 2:14:02 10:14 3:36:26 10:50 5:04:17  5:01:14 11:30  2317 Julie Rodriguez                  42 F Pine Meadow CT                
 1883   203/220 M3539 1:51:35 11:10 2:25:42 11:08 3:45:04 11:16 5:06:38  5:01:29 11:30  1106 Wataru Kinoshita                 35 M West New York NJ              
 1884   106/133 F4044 1:47:47 10:47 2:21:08 10:47 3:44:12 11:13 5:08:14  5:01:37 11:31   170 Annie Atwood                     43 F Killingworth CT               
 1885   124/144 M2529 1:34:46  9:29 2:05:27  9:35 3:26:35 10:20 5:03:06  5:01:37 11:31   506 Jeremiah Crandall                28 M Portland CT                   
 1886   132/152 M5054 1:36:49  9:41 2:12:03 10:05 3:39:23 10:59 5:02:05  5:01:42 11:31  1127 Robert Kopac                     50 M Shelton CT                    
 1887   133/152 M5054 1:48:42 10:53 2:23:19 10:57 3:43:58 11:12 5:07:30  5:02:08 11:32   560 David Dee                        51 M Avon CT                       
 1888   204/220 M3539 1:30:02  9:01 2:00:39  9:13 3:32:29 10:38 5:03:06  5:02:13 11:32  2579 Jose Amdino                      38 M Hartford CT                   
 1889     7/ 13 M6569 1:50:57 11:06 2:25:56 11:09 3:49:01 11:28 5:04:25  5:02:17 11:32  1005 Arnie James                      65 M Somerville MA                 
 1890   107/133 F4044 1:44:33 10:28 2:21:24 10:48 3:45:56 11:18 5:04:18  5:02:27 11:33  2532 Andrea Birmingham                44 F Rocky Hill CT                 
 1891     8/ 13 M6569 1:40:04 10:01 2:11:41 10:04 3:32:51 10:39 5:04:22  5:02:43 11:33  2244 Salvatore Nicotra                65 M Wallingford CT                
 1892    82/ 90 M5559 1:48:08 10:49 2:21:29 10:49 3:38:49 10:57 5:08:45  5:02:52 11:34   303 John-Paul Boisvert               56 M Chicopee MA                   
 1893    83/ 90 M5559 1:33:27  9:21 2:04:28  9:31 3:36:06 10:49 5:03:35  5:03:00 11:34  1053 Raymond Kan                      58 M West Springfield MA           
 1894   108/133 F4044 1:34:46  9:29 2:07:19  9:44 3:30:22 10:32 5:03:44  5:03:01 11:34  2494 L.S. Hen                         40 F Hartford CT                   
 1895   206/230 M4044 1:48:04 10:49 2:21:01 10:46 3:41:35 11:05 5:08:28  5:03:03 11:34   202 Michael Barlow                   44 M West Hartford CT              
 1896   109/142 F3539 1:40:22 10:03 2:13:53 10:14 3:41:33 11:05 5:05:46  5:03:06 11:34  1107 Michelle Kinzinger               35 F Sharon CT                     
 1897   125/144 M2529 1:37:49  9:47 2:09:52  9:55 3:34:29 10:44 5:08:00  5:03:06 11:34  1700 Aaron Reich                      28 M Newington CT                  
 1898   207/230 M4044 1:44:16 10:26 2:16:18 10:25 3:38:26 10:56 5:08:01  5:03:06 11:34   375 Michael Bunce                    43 M Prospect CT                   
 1899    73/ 96 F4549 1:48:46 10:53 2:25:04 11:05 3:50:08 11:31 5:07:27  5:03:18 11:35  1698 Carol Reeve                      46 F Tempe AZ                      
 1900   150/167 M3034 1:39:01  9:55 2:12:31 10:07 3:41:49 11:06 5:04:57  5:03:19 11:35   221 Jeremy Baver                     31 M Hartford CT                   
  10/23/2009  9:18PM


                                                                      Page 39
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1901   151/167 M3034 1:40:48 10:05 2:16:18 10:25 3:37:52 10:54 5:08:30  5:03:20 11:35  1823 Dominic Schulz                   31 M Somerville MA                 
 1902    26/ 33 M6064 1:52:20 11:14 2:28:24 11:20 3:52:53 11:39 5:08:40  5:03:30 11:35  1001 Fred Jacques                     61 M Jersey City NJ                
 1903     2/  4 F6064 1:52:21 11:15 2:28:24 11:20 3:52:55 11:39 5:08:40  5:03:31 11:35  1000 Ellen Jacques                    60 F Jersey City NJ                
 1904    74/ 96 F4549 1:50:53 11:06 2:26:29 11:11 3:47:32 11:23 5:08:02  5:03:33 11:35  1460 Beth Muller                      46 F Feeding Hills MA              
 1905   109/133 F4044 1:34:52  9:30 2:12:27 10:07 3:41:03 11:04 5:05:56  5:03:35 11:35  1870 Salli Shon                       41 F Manchester CT                 
 1906    84/ 90 M5559 1:56:36 11:40 2:30:50 11:31 3:49:32 11:29 5:10:30  5:03:37 11:35  1899 Daniel R Smith                   58 M Murphy NC                     
 1907   134/152 M5054 1:47:32 10:46 2:23:11 10:56 3:46:03 11:19 5:07:14  5:03:44 11:36  2133 Albert Weeks                     53 M Memphis TN                    
 1908   208/230 M4044 1:50:07 11:01 2:23:58 11:00 3:46:46 11:21 5:10:57  5:03:46 11:36  2510 David Sidlik                     40 M Wethersfield CT               
 1909   191/213 M4549 1:38:13  9:50 2:10:28  9:58 3:34:26 10:44 5:08:14  5:03:54 11:36  2535 Rick Carrol                      47 M Salem CT                      
 1910    16/ 26 F5559 1:50:43 11:05 2:25:23 11:06 3:46:29 11:20 5:09:53  5:04:03 11:36   764 Lois Gazzola                     57 F New Milford CT                
 1911   126/144 M2529 1:33:54  9:24 2:06:37  9:40 3:37:47 10:54 5:07:35  5:04:05 11:36  2191 Mason Wood                       26 M Colchester CT                 
 1912   192/213 M4549 1:35:16  9:32 2:06:01  9:38 3:30:09 10:31 5:06:29  5:04:09 11:37  2301 David Nassau                     47 M Simsbury CT                   
 1913   152/167 M3034 1:47:13 10:44 2:22:00 10:51 3:45:25 11:17 5:09:01  5:04:10 11:37   449 Payton Clancy                    34 M Wethersfield CT               
 1914   127/144 M2529 1:46:20 10:38 2:20:14 10:43 3:42:51 11:09 5:07:42  5:04:20 11:37  2411 Patrick Sheehan-Gaumer           27 M Norwich CT                    
 1915    85/ 90 M5559 1:45:56 10:36 2:19:21 10:39 3:38:57 10:57 5:09:14  5:04:43 11:38  2375 Edward Lilly                     59 M Boothwyn PA                   
 1916   205/220 M3539 1:43:44 10:23 2:21:14 10:47 3:47:44 11:24 5:05:19  5:05:01 11:38  2356 David Williams                   38 M Holyoke MA                    
 1917   135/152 M5054 1:42:40 10:16 2:15:01 10:19 3:41:41 11:06 5:11:19  5:05:08 11:39  1515 Gene O'Brien                     51 M Billerica MA                  
 1918   110/142 F3539 1:41:54 10:12 2:14:26 10:16 3:41:42 11:06 5:09:22  5:05:11 11:39  1198 Annmarie Leduc                   37 F Glastonbury CT                
 1919   209/230 M4044 1:29:32  8:58 1:57:36  8:59 3:27:13 10:22 5:10:25  5:05:12 11:39  1827 John Schweir                     43 M Newington CT                  
 1920   136/152 M5054 1:54:18 11:26 2:28:18 11:20 3:49:39 11:29 5:10:22  5:05:20 11:39  2058 Charlie Tripple                  54 M Indianapolis IN               
 1921   210/230 M4044 1:37:14  9:44 2:07:45  9:46 3:28:21 10:26 5:09:39  5:05:21 11:39   322 Brian Boyce                      42 M Ashford CT                    
 1922   206/220 M3539 1:49:05 10:55 2:23:11 10:56 3:46:15 11:19 5:11:27  5:05:25 11:39   599 David Doherty                    36 M Marlborough CT                
 1923     9/ 13 M6569 1:50:14 11:02 2:25:05 11:05 3:43:25 11:11 5:07:11  5:05:35 11:40  1970 Barry Stoner                     69 M Glastonbury CT                
 1924   111/142 F3539 1:35:42  9:35 2:04:51  9:32 3:26:01 10:19 5:08:43  5:05:39 11:40  1681 Lani Ralston                     38 F Granby CT                     
 1925   211/230 M4044 1:43:53 10:24 2:16:55 10:28 3:44:23 11:14 5:10:59  5:05:42 11:40   838 Thomas Grimaldi                  42 M Harwinton CT                  
 1926   207/220 M3539 1:38:01  9:49 2:09:11  9:52 3:32:24 10:38 5:10:08  5:05:56 11:41  1400 David Melinosky                  39 M South Windsor CT              
 1927     1/  4 F6569 1:50:58 11:06 2:26:09 11:10 3:45:41 11:17 5:10:47* 5:06:02 11:41   438 Margaret Chestnut                67 F Orlando FL                    
 1928   112/142 F3539 1:45:58 10:36 2:20:48 10:45 3:44:44 11:15 5:12:29  5:06:14 11:41  1139 Stephanie Kresser                37 F Kingston NY                   
 1929   110/133 F4044 1:45:57 10:36 2:20:47 10:45 3:44:44 11:15 5:12:30  5:06:14 11:41  1965 Tamatha Stitt                    41 F Rosendale NY                  
 1930    17/ 26 F5559 1:44:40 10:28 2:18:22 10:34 3:43:31 11:11 5:10:22  5:06:15 11:41   366 Barbara Brynko                   55 F Vincentown NJ                 
 1931   126/153 F2529 2:01:34 12:10 2:39:44 12:12 3:55:28 11:47 5:10:07  5:06:16 11:41  2425 Mary Whitten                     28 F Enfield CT                    
 1932   128/144 M2529 1:36:14  9:38 2:05:39  9:36 3:22:22 10:08 5:10:42  5:06:16 11:41  2040 Edward Tobin                     28 M Eastchester NY                
 1933   110/134 F3034 1:43:21 10:21 2:15:04 10:19 3:42:05 11:07 5:10:29  5:06:34 11:42  2248 Christina Black                  33 F Somers CT                     
 1934   153/167 M3034 1:45:39 10:34 2:18:22 10:34 3:44:05 11:13 5:10:29  5:06:35 11:42  2250 Matthew Black                    31 M Manchester CT                 
 1935   208/220 M3539 1:41:02 10:07 2:14:32 10:17 3:42:16 11:07 5:11:23  5:06:37 11:42  1848 Michael Shank                    38 M Myrtle Beach SC               
 1936    75/ 96 F4549 1:37:55  9:48 2:10:44  9:59 3:38:05 10:55 5:07:48  5:06:38 11:42   337 Lynn Brennan                     49 F Winsted CT                    
 1937    74/ 87 F2024 1:41:51 10:12 2:17:35 10:31 3:43:57 11:12 5:09:35  5:06:53 11:43   110 Katharine Adams                  22 F Cheshire CT                   
 1938   154/167 M3034 1:55:56 11:36 2:31:02 11:32 3:52:09 11:37 5:14:00  5:07:04 11:43  1633 Jorge Pizarro                    33 M East Hartford CT              
 1939     5/  8 M7074 1:49:11 10:56 2:22:27 10:53 3:44:40 11:14 5:12:01  5:07:11 11:43  2070 Bill Tushaus                     72 M St. Louis MO                  
 1940    75/ 87 F2024 1:47:05 10:43 2:22:13 10:52 3:46:52 11:21 5:12:45  5:07:13 11:44  2229 Jennifer Zysk                    23 F Farmington CT                 
 1941   111/133 F4044 1:49:03 10:55 2:20:18 10:43 3:42:03 11:07 5:08:07  5:07:14 11:44   594 Cheryll Dimauro                  44 F Manchester CT                 
 1942   193/213 M4549 1:40:17 10:02 2:14:27 10:16 3:44:38 11:14 5:12:01  5:07:18 11:44  2187 Craig Withers                    48 M San Diego CA                  
 1943    27/ 33 M6064 1:51:11 11:08 2:25:00 11:05 3:43:12 11:10 5:08:09  5:07:25 11:44   216 Donald Bashline                  61 M Watertown MA                  
 1944    76/ 87 F2024 1:38:04  9:49 2:10:30  9:58 3:34:57 10:45 5:11:44  5:07:26 11:44  1266 Katelyn Lundquist                21 F Bow NH                        
 1945   112/133 F4044 1:48:53 10:54 2:23:01 10:56 3:46:56 11:21 5:13:42  5:07:26 11:44  2175 Martina Williamson               44 F Slat Lake City UT             
 1946   209/220 M3539 1:48:41 10:53 2:22:54 10:55 3:45:34 11:17 5:10:51  5:07:51 11:45  2156 Gary Westphal                    38 M North Andover MA              
 1947    76/ 96 F4549 1:48:42 10:53 2:22:55 10:55 3:45:38 11:17 5:10:51  5:07:51 11:45  2157 Martha Westphal                  46 F North Andver MA               
 1948   127/153 F2529 1:47:43 10:47 2:22:12 10:52 3:46:56 11:21 5:13:26  5:07:59 11:45  1684 Kristina Rand                    28 F Wethersfield CT               
 1949   137/152 M5054 1:38:37  9:52 2:09:06  9:52 3:32:05 10:37 5:14:27  5:08:42 11:47   183 Don Baker                        51 M Ocala FL                      
 1950   128/153 F2529 1:48:00 10:48 2:22:01 10:51 3:44:41 11:15 5:14:50  5:08:46 11:47  1395 Megan Meehan                     27 F Willington CT                 
  10/23/2009  9:18PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 40
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1951   113/142 F3539 1:51:54 11:12 2:28:14 11:19 3:53:01 11:40 5:13:44  5:08:59 11:48   793 Melissa Goddard                  39 F Burlington CT                 
 1952   138/152 M5054 1:35:57  9:36 2:06:18  9:39 3:33:39 10:41 5:11:59  5:08:59 11:48  1210 Henry Lemien                     50 M Sandy Hook CT                 
 1953   114/142 F3539 1:40:52 10:06 2:15:41 10:22 3:40:24 11:02 5:13:50  5:09:00 11:48  1344 Claudia Matthews                 35 F Howell NJ                     
 1954   194/213 M4549 1:52:01 11:13 2:24:07 11:01 3:43:00 11:09 5:15:48  5:09:04 11:48   605 Rand Donaldson                   48 M Manassas VA                   
 1955   113/133 F4044 1:52:55 11:18 2:28:57 11:23 3:52:23 11:38 5:15:36  5:09:20 11:48   558 Claudia Decastro                 41 F Albany NY                     
 1956   139/152 M5054 1:42:33 10:16 2:14:39 10:17 3:42:31 11:08 5:15:57  5:09:24 11:49  2168 Randy Wilbur                     53 M Charlton MA                   
 1957    40/ 56 F5054 1:52:57 11:18 2:29:09 11:24 3:52:24 11:38 5:15:43  5:09:27 11:49  1227 Maryjane Lewis                   51 F Ballston Spa NY               
 1958    77/ 96 F4549 1:50:53 11:06 2:25:39 11:08 3:50:37 11:32 5:15:59  5:09:42 11:49  1666 Carmen Profeta                   48 F Shelton CT                    
 1959    87/ 92 M2024 1:53:01 11:19 2:27:18 11:15 3:51:06 11:34 5:11:50  5:10:15 11:50  2504 Brandon Knight                   20 M Rocky Hill CT                 
 1960   212/230 M4044 1:40:01 10:00 2:14:43 10:17 3:45:31 11:17 5:16:36  5:10:18 11:51   874 Paul Hanlon                      44 M Norwich CT                    
 1961    41/ 56 F5054 1:58:25 11:51 2:32:42 11:40 3:52:38 11:38 5:17:11  5:10:23 11:51  1769 Jamie Rubin                      53 F Ashland MA                    
 1962    88/ 92 M2024 1:24:58  8:30 1:56:04  8:52 3:36:10 10:49 5:10:32  5:10:27 11:51  2496 Randy Sullivan                   21 M Chicopee MA                   
 1963   129/144 M2529 1:49:26 10:57 2:25:24 11:06 3:52:28 11:38 5:13:58  5:10:42 11:51  1193 Hai Le                           29 M West Hartford CT              
 1964    86/ 90 M5559 1:40:12 10:02 2:12:50 10:09 3:37:44 10:54 5:14:35  5:10:58 11:52   339 Tom Brewer                       55 M Mineola NY                    
 1965   195/213 M4549 1:42:08 10:13 2:14:54 10:18 3:39:13 10:58 5:17:41  5:11:07 11:52   745 Terence Gabriel                  48 M Port Washington NY            
 1966    78/ 96 F4549 1:50:44 11:05 2:25:24 11:06 3:46:31 11:20 5:17:00  5:11:10 11:53   269 Susie Beris                      48 F Bidgewater CT                 
 1967    89/ 92 M2024 1:37:29  9:45 2:08:42  9:50 3:34:42 10:45 5:14:41  5:11:14 11:53  2383 Matthew Hannan                   23 M Manchester CT                 
 1968   111/134 F3034 1:47:53 10:48 2:23:23 10:57 3:50:13 11:31 5:15:50  5:11:15 11:53   669 Holly Farthing                   33 F Maumee OH                     
 1969   196/213 M4549 1:43:48 10:23 2:16:00 10:23 3:35:51 10:48 5:16:39  5:11:17 11:53  1629 Glenn Pilczak                    48 M Wethersfield CT               
 1970    77/ 87 F2024 1:46:41 10:41 2:22:14 10:52 3:50:09 11:31 5:15:54  5:11:36 11:54   268 Annalee Bergquist                21 F Burlington MA                 
 1971    78/ 87 F2024 1:56:31 11:40 2:34:02 11:46 3:54:57 11:45 5:18:24  5:11:54 11:54   169 Tori Atkins                      23 F Ledyard CT                    
 1972   112/134 F3034 1:48:16 10:50 2:24:36 11:03 3:50:21 11:32 5:17:11  5:12:10 11:55   580 Nicole Dexter                    31 F Brookline MA                  
 1973   130/144 M2529 1:56:41 11:41 2:32:35 11:39 3:56:45 11:51 5:19:02  5:12:34 11:56   343 Steven Briggs                    25 M Storrs CT                     
 1974    28/ 33 M6064 1:47:15 10:44 2:21:38 10:49 3:47:45 11:24 5:19:01  5:12:34 11:56  2523 Dan O'Donnell                    64 M Hartford CT                   
 1975   197/213 M4549 1:51:22 11:09 2:26:13 11:10 3:50:50 11:33 5:18:22  5:12:39 11:56   654 William English                  45 M Fairfax VA                    
 1976   213/230 M4044 1:59:02 11:55 2:33:48 11:45 3:52:28 11:38 5:19:12  5:13:04 11:57  2492 Logan Byrnes                     44 M Hartford CT                   
 1977   115/142 F3539 1:45:08 10:31 2:22:56 10:55 3:49:47 11:30 5:18:18  5:13:18 11:57   644 Kristie Elkins                   37 F Wheaton IL                    
 1978   116/142 F3539 1:47:41 10:47 2:21:58 10:51 3:49:49 11:30 5:19:16  5:13:36 11:58  1221 Jennifer Lessow-Johnson          38 F Glastonbury CT                
 1979   114/133 F4044 1:49:24 10:57 2:27:45 11:17 3:53:25 11:41 5:20:06  5:13:44 11:58   427 Carmen Champagne                 42 F Windsor CT                    
 1980    79/ 96 F4549 1:51:53 11:12 2:27:44 11:17 3:51:42 11:36 5:16:32  5:13:45 11:58   138 Monique Andersen                 49 F Oro Valley AZ                 
 1981    10/ 13 M6569 1:49:12 10:56 2:24:56 11:04 3:51:42 11:36 5:16:32  5:13:45 11:58   137 George Andersen                  67 M Oro Valley AZ                 
 1982   210/220 M3539 1:38:36  9:52 2:13:24 10:11 3:44:21 11:14 5:18:51  5:14:10 11:59  1270 Gregory Lutkus                   35 M East Hampton CT               
 1983   214/230 M4044 1:48:36 10:52 2:22:33 10:53 3:48:46 11:27 5:19:01  5:14:17 12:00   295 Ted Bloschichak                  41 M Cheshire CT                   
 1984   115/133 F4044 1:48:15 10:50 2:22:38 10:54 3:52:41 11:39 5:19:31  5:14:36 12:00  1683 Julie Rancourt                   40 F Middletown CT                 
 1985   116/133 F4044 1:48:15 10:50 2:22:38 10:54 3:52:42 11:39 5:19:31  5:14:36 12:00  1214 Katie Lenehan                    40 F Middletown CT                 
 1986   113/134 F3034 1:59:03 11:55 2:33:49 11:45 3:58:06 11:55 5:20:44  5:14:36 12:00  2083 Elsa Veisor                      30 F South Windsor CT              
 1987   117/142 F3539 1:47:59 10:48 2:24:39 11:03 3:54:43 11:45 5:20:12  5:15:17 12:02  1579 Karen Panza                      36 F Stratford CT                  
 1988   129/153 F2529 1:56:22 11:39 2:33:29 11:43 4:00:04 12:01 5:18:58  5:15:26 12:02  2246 Deryl Pace                       25 F Farmington CT                 
 1989   118/142 F3539 1:51:29 11:09 2:26:38 11:12 3:53:33 11:41 5:21:05  5:15:40 12:03   733 Victoria Friedman                38 F Cherry Hill NJ                
 1990   117/133 F4044 1:56:49 11:41 2:32:02 11:37 3:55:17 11:46 5:21:03  5:15:47 12:03  1857 Kathleen Shea                    42 F Westfield MA                  
 1991   119/142 F3539 1:51:45 11:11 2:27:17 11:15 3:55:17 11:46 5:21:14  5:15:56 12:03   195 N. Alex Bancroft                 35 F Gales Ferry CT                
 1992   114/134 F3034 1:45:43 10:35 2:23:34 10:58 3:53:06 11:40 5:20:42  5:15:56 12:03   909 Jennifer Heatly                  34 F Norwalk CT                    
 1993   115/134 F3034 1:54:31 11:28 2:30:06 11:28 3:56:17 11:49 5:22:37  5:16:08 12:04  1819 Kim Schroeder                    30 F Canton MA                     
 1994    42/ 56 F5054 1:49:17 10:56 2:25:18 11:06 3:53:25 11:41 5:19:41  5:16:15 12:04  2343 Gailann Linn                     54 F Zion Grove PA                 
 1995   155/167 M3034 1:53:28 11:21 2:30:05 11:28 3:53:18 11:40 5:22:41  5:16:21 12:04  2063 Xiao Tu                          34 M Elkridge MD                   
 1996    79/ 87 F2024 1:44:22 10:27 2:20:13 10:43 3:50:56 11:33 5:22:23  5:16:51 12:06  1306 Dory Manfre                      22 F Ellington CT                  
 1997   198/213 M4549 1:49:03 10:55 2:19:23 10:39 3:52:30 11:38 5:23:00  5:17:01 12:06  2129 Martin Waung                     45 M Vernon CT                     
 1998    18/ 26 F5559 1:55:04 11:31 2:30:43 11:31 3:54:32 11:44 5:23:26  5:17:03 12:06   761 Carolyne Gatesy                  59 F Glastonbury CT                
 1999     6/  8 M7074 1:48:48 10:53 2:24:09 11:01 3:57:29 11:53 5:19:54  5:17:04 12:06  1485 Fred Neff                        71 M Georgetown TX                 
 2000   120/142 F3539 1:55:04 11:31 2:30:42 11:31 3:54:32 11:44 5:23:37  5:17:13 12:06   267 Charmel Bergdoll                 36 F New Lebanon NY                
  10/23/2009  9:18PM


                                                                      Page 41
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 2001   118/133 F4044 1:50:43 11:05 2:27:07 11:14 3:56:54 11:51 5:23:31  5:17:36 12:07  2177 Jessica Willis                   41 F Pittsfield MA                 
 2002   116/134 F3034 1:48:15 10:50 2:25:17 11:06 3:54:11 11:43 5:23:28  5:17:37 12:07   528 Michelle Czapiga                 31 F Clifton ME                    
 2003   156/167 M3034 1:45:58 10:36 2:22:14 10:52 3:51:47 11:36 5:22:15  5:17:40 12:07  2217 David Zaluski                    31 M Rehoboth MA                   
 2004   157/167 M3034 1:49:22 10:57 2:27:54 11:18 3:56:51 11:51 5:24:08  5:17:46 12:08   247 David Beigel                     32 M Hartford CT                   
 2005   199/213 M4549 1:43:23 10:21 2:15:48 10:22 3:44:01 11:13 5:20:33  5:17:49 12:08  2169 Michael Wilder                   45 M Amston CT                     
 2006   119/133 F4044 1:50:59 11:06 2:26:42 11:12 3:52:14 11:37 5:22:18  5:18:11 12:09  2260 Julie Olson-Raymond              40 F Newington CT                  
 2007   121/142 F3539 2:02:27 12:15 2:39:15 12:10 4:04:23 12:14 5:23:21  5:18:19 12:09  1027 Nicola Joeckel                   35 F Simsbury CT                   
 2008   122/142 F3539 1:47:54 10:48 2:26:17 11:10 3:56:26 11:50 5:20:14  5:18:20 12:09  2453 Lana Mades                       37 F Madison WI                    
 2009   130/153 F2529 1:49:32 10:58 2:21:22 10:48 3:45:31 11:17 5:24:00  5:18:29 12:09  1308 Kelly Mangan                     28 F Torrington CT                 
 2010   120/133 F4044 2:02:30 12:15 2:40:26 12:15 4:06:56 12:21 5:24:46  5:18:42 12:10   240 Amy Bedard                       42 F Greenville RI                 
 2011   131/144 M2529 1:52:16 11:14 2:27:23 11:16 3:52:04 11:37 5:25:40  5:19:06 12:11  1990 Christopher Sussman              29 M Belmont MA                    
 2012   131/153 F2529 1:52:16 11:14 2:27:23 11:16 3:52:03 11:37 5:25:40  5:19:06 12:11  2200 Sarah E Wright                   27 F Belmont MA                    
 2013   200/213 M4549 1:44:39 10:28 2:18:04 10:33 3:50:25 11:32 5:24:13  5:19:06 12:11  1212 Brian Lemoine                    46 M White Plains NY               
 2014   140/152 M5054 1:43:31 10:22 2:20:41 10:45 3:52:38 11:38 5:19:13  5:19:08 12:11  2352 Wole Oyelola                     52 M Tolland CT                    
 2015   158/167 M3034 1:43:50 10:23 2:19:48 10:41 3:55:07 11:46 5:25:08  5:19:17 12:11  1150 Brian W Labbe                    34 M Bristol CT                    
 2016   211/220 M3539 1:22:51  8:18 1:50:12  8:25 3:05:41  9:17 5:21:07  5:19:45 12:12  1526 A. J. O'Donald                   39 M South Hadley MA               
 2017   212/220 M3539 1:55:03 11:31 2:31:45 11:35 3:58:26 11:56 5:24:40  5:19:52 12:12   553 Joseph De Foleschampe            39 M Boston MA                     
 2018   132/153 F2529 1:48:55 10:54 2:24:09 11:01 3:54:40 11:44 5:25:52  5:19:57 12:13  1117 Stephanie Kobal                  27 F Breinigsville PA              
 2019    80/ 87 F2024 1:48:55 10:54 2:24:10 11:01 3:54:40 11:44 5:25:52  5:19:57 12:13  2088 Cassidy Vineyard                 24 F Brooklyn NY                   
 2020   117/134 F3034 2:01:41 12:11 2:38:26 12:06 4:00:17 12:01 5:26:58  5:20:04 12:13  2216 Christine Zakrzewski             30 F East Hartford CT              
 2021   213/220 M3539 1:47:59 10:48 2:24:39 11:03 3:54:19 11:43 5:23:14  5:20:05 12:13  1056 Karuppiah Kannan                 38 M Cambridge MA                  
 2022   123/142 F3539 1:49:23 10:57 2:25:10 11:05 3:54:36 11:44 5:22:21  5:20:09 12:13  1582 Jocelyn Pardi                    37 F South Windsor CT              
 2023   133/153 F2529 1:50:13 11:02 2:25:04 11:05 3:43:29 11:11 5:21:56  5:20:19 12:13  2426 Diana Cohen                      28 F Columbia CT                   
 2024    80/ 96 F4549 1:56:11 11:38 2:33:41 11:44 4:00:47 12:03 5:26:34  5:20:31 12:14  2148 Susan Weiss                      47 F Wall NJ                       
 2025   159/167 M3034 1:35:27  9:33 2:07:23  9:44 3:48:42 11:27 5:24:42  5:20:37 12:14  2418 Charles Botts                    31 M Hartford CT                   
 2026   118/134 F3034 2:01:41 12:11 2:43:30 12:29 4:12:15 12:37 5:27:33  5:20:43 12:14  1634 Alexandra Place                  32 F Niantic CT                    
 2027   124/142 F3539 1:45:28 10:33 2:18:13 10:33 3:49:15 11:28 5:24:58  5:20:49 12:15   842 Laura Gross                      36 F Lenox MA                      
 2028   132/144 M2529 1:53:16 11:20 2:28:49 11:22 3:55:09 11:46 5:27:29  5:20:58 12:15  2439 Rigoberto Mockalis               29 M Cromwell CT                   
 2029   160/167 M3034 1:42:31 10:16 2:15:23 10:21 3:44:33 11:14 5:25:11  5:21:03 12:15  2264 Andrew Wayner                    32 M Enfield CT                    
 2030   125/142 F3539 1:48:49 10:53 2:23:42 10:59 3:57:14 11:52 5:27:28  5:21:35 12:16   873 Loree Hamparian                  39 F Belchertown MA                
 2031   141/152 M5054 1:37:29  9:45 2:09:21  9:53 3:41:42 11:06 5:24:52  5:21:37 12:16  2484 Paul Hayes                       54 M East Haddam CT                
 2032   142/152 M5054 1:50:22 11:03 2:26:22 11:11 3:55:40 11:47 5:23:07  5:22:00 12:17   572 Keith Dennelly                   51 M Hingham MA                    
 2033   215/230 M4044 1:38:47  9:53 2:08:29  9:49 3:15:35  9:47 5:25:44  5:22:17 12:18  2435 Michael McLaughlin               40 M New Haven CT                  
 2034    11/ 13 M6569 1:52:58 11:18 2:29:33 11:25 3:59:36 11:59 5:25:35  5:22:19 12:18  1123 Alfred Kohli                     67 M Lomira WI                     
 2035   134/153 F2529 1:51:09 11:07 2:28:50 11:22 4:00:42 12:03 5:27:22  5:22:23 12:18  1865 Amanda Sherman                   29 F Garfield NJ                   
 2036   216/230 M4044 1:53:45 11:23 2:30:44 11:31 3:59:27 11:59 5:24:17  5:22:26 12:18  1090 Brian Kido                       42 M Bellmore NY                   
 2037   201/213 M4549 1:43:55 10:24 2:18:25 10:34 3:49:43 11:30 5:27:49  5:22:30 12:18  1601 Stephen Pecevich                 45 M South Boston MA               
 2038   217/230 M4044 1:38:07  9:49 2:14:13 10:15 3:50:17 11:31 5:27:03  5:22:32 12:19  1014 Mark Jenkinis                    41 M Marblehead MA                 
 2039   202/213 M4549 1:38:07  9:49 2:14:13 10:15 3:50:18 11:31 5:27:03  5:22:32 12:19   661 Stephen Evitts                   45 M Marshfield MA                 
 2040   121/133 F4044 1:31:31  9:10 2:04:07  9:29 3:41:41 11:06 5:25:25  5:22:36 12:19  1010 Jennifer Jasminski               40 F Ridgefield CT                 
 2041   126/142 F3539 1:44:43 10:29 2:22:31 10:53 3:58:01 11:55 5:28:09  5:22:36 12:19  1869 Deanna Shipman                   39 F Groton CT                     
 2042   135/153 F2529 1:51:34 11:10 2:27:04 11:14 3:53:07 11:40 5:28:33  5:22:40 12:19   151 Laureen Antall                   25 F Somerville MA                 
 2043    81/ 87 F2024 1:51:34 11:10 2:27:05 11:14 3:53:07 11:40 5:28:33  5:22:41 12:19  1101 Megan Kindlon                    24 F Newton MA                     
 2044   143/152 M5054 1:57:46 11:47 2:35:09 11:51 4:00:29 12:02 5:30:00  5:23:12 12:20  2472 Jackie Duncan                    52 M Charlotte NC                  
 2045    82/ 87 F2024 1:43:50 10:23 2:18:35 10:35 3:49:57 11:30 5:24:52  5:23:16 12:20   206 Jodi Barrett                     21 F Seymour CT                    
 2046     7/  8 M7074 1:57:56 11:48 2:34:51 11:50 4:01:02 12:04 5:30:05  5:23:38 12:21  1420 Paul Milo                        73 M Sarasota FL                   
 2047    83/ 87 F2024 1:48:18 10:50 2:26:47 11:13 4:00:38 12:02 5:26:15  5:23:43 12:21  2195 Kimberly Worobey                 23 F Castleton NY                  
 2048   161/167 M3034 2:02:56 12:18 2:39:05 12:09 4:02:30 12:08 5:30:16  5:23:46 12:21  1063 Dionisios Kavvadias              34 M Astoria NY                    
 2049    29/ 33 M6064 1:53:24 11:21 2:29:35 11:26 3:54:05 11:43 5:30:06  5:23:50 12:22  1752 Raymond Rogina                   61 M St. Charles IL                
 2050   136/153 F2529 1:55:57 11:36 2:31:33 11:35 3:59:16 11:58 5:30:33  5:23:55 12:22  2108 Justine Wallace                  25 F Hartford CT                   
  10/23/2009  9:18PM


                                                                      Page 42
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 2051    84/ 87 F2024 1:43:59 10:24 2:18:43 10:36 3:44:45 11:15 5:29:09  5:23:58 12:22  1637 Elizabeth Pohorilak              23 F Brighton MA                   
 2052   119/134 F3034 1:59:14 11:56 2:36:32 11:57 4:02:04 12:07 5:30:21  5:23:58 12:22  2180 Erica Wilson                     33 F Erlanger KY                   
 2053   120/134 F3034 1:49:22 10:57 2:25:05 11:05 3:58:17 11:55 5:26:49  5:24:05 12:22   851 Christine Guillette              34 F North Providence RI           
 2054    43/ 56 F5054 1:42:01 10:13 2:18:34 10:35 3:51:37 11:35 5:24:50  5:24:32 12:23   910 Bernadette Hebert                50 F Wolcott CT                    
 2055   121/134 F3034 1:42:46 10:17 2:19:19 10:39 3:58:08 11:55 5:24:54  5:24:49 12:24  2521 Desiree Fontaine                 31 F New Haven CT                  
 2056    90/ 92 M2024 1:42:26 10:15 2:17:06 10:28 3:51:35 11:35 5:30:15  5:25:27 12:25  1157 Rick Lagrega                     24 M Hartford CT                   
 2057   122/133 F4044 1:49:31 10:58 2:28:21 11:20 3:59:01 11:58 5:29:24  5:25:30 12:25   647 Carol Chatterton                 41 F Vernon CT                     
 2058   144/152 M5054 1:41:24 10:09 2:13:47 10:13 3:48:45 11:27 5:30:09  5:25:39 12:26  1551 Walter Ostrinski                 51 M North Haven CT                
 2059   137/153 F2529 1:59:48 11:59 2:36:41 11:58 4:04:54 12:15 5:32:04  5:25:40 12:26  1946 Kelly Standridge                 29 F West Hartford CT              
 2060   133/144 M2529 1:44:44 10:29 2:19:32 10:40 3:52:09 11:37 5:30:18  5:25:51 12:26  1045 Doug Jordan                      29 M Dubois PA                     
 2061   122/134 F3034 1:43:45 10:23 2:20:02 10:42 3:54:59 11:45 5:27:19  5:25:54 12:26  1196 Amarily Lebron                   34 F Garfield NJ                   
 2062    87/ 90 M5559 1:51:00 11:06 2:28:16 11:20 4:01:16 12:04 5:28:40  5:26:06 12:27  2030 Chris Thompson                   57 M Escondido CA                  
 2063   127/142 F3539 2:02:30 12:15 2:40:26 12:15 4:06:57 12:21 5:32:16  5:26:11 12:27  2170 Kristin Wildermann               39 F Madison CT                    
 2064    44/ 56 F5054 1:50:51 11:06 2:27:41 11:17 4:03:32 12:11 5:28:40  5:26:19 12:27  1694 Johana Reed                      50 F York PA                       
 2065   123/134 F3034 1:47:15 10:44 2:24:03 11:00 3:59:59 12:00 5:30:04  5:26:32 12:28  2243 Erin Morris                      32 F Norwalk CT                    
 2066   218/230 M4044 1:29:06  8:55 2:00:53  9:14 3:40:03 11:01 5:26:47  5:26:43 12:28  2413 Kevin Tranberg                   41 M Wethersfield CT               
 2067   138/153 F2529 1:54:32 11:28 2:27:47 11:17 3:56:07 11:49 5:33:35  5:26:57 12:29   266 Kimberly Berard                  26 F Daytona Beach FL              
 2068   128/142 F3539 1:54:37 11:28 2:33:46 11:45 4:04:56 12:15 5:33:28  5:27:05 12:29   731 Dawn Frey                        35 F Vernon CT                     
 2069   123/133 F4044 1:55:28 11:33 2:32:29 11:39 4:03:14 12:10 5:34:09  5:27:25 12:30  1405 Julie Merritt                    41 F Westborough MA                
 2070    19/ 26 F5559 1:53:14 11:20 2:31:25 11:34 4:01:40 12:05 5:33:59  5:27:29 12:30  1624 Nancy Phelps                     59 F Boise ID                      
 2071   134/144 M2529 1:53:02 11:19 2:27:19 11:15 3:51:07 11:34 5:29:10  5:27:36 12:30  2503 Justin Knight                    29 M Hartford CT                   
 2072   129/142 F3539 1:47:18 10:44 2:22:06 10:51 3:53:52 11:42 5:34:25  5:27:40 12:30  1110 Tanya Klein                      36 F New York NY                   
 2073    81/ 96 F4549 2:02:28 12:15 2:39:16 12:10 4:04:28 12:14 5:33:01  5:27:59 12:31  1530 Rachael O'Rouke                  46 F West Hartford CT              
 2074   130/142 F3539 1:45:57 10:36 2:21:55 10:50 3:56:38 11:50 5:33:19  5:28:00 12:31   609 Mary Doughney                    37 F Prospect CT                   
 2075   139/153 F2529 1:57:07 11:43 2:33:20 11:43 4:03:23 12:11 5:34:18  5:28:09 12:31  1578 Dominique Pantino                25 F West Hartford CT              
 2076    11/ 11 M0119 1:57:07 11:43 2:33:20 11:43 4:03:23 12:11 5:34:18  5:28:10 12:31  1577 D J Pantino                      19 M Mt. Sinai NY                  
 2077   135/144 M2529 1:49:03 10:55 2:25:48 11:08 3:56:26 11:50 5:33:17  5:28:13 12:32   758 Brian Garlock                    29 M Farmington CT                 
 2078   214/220 M3539 1:54:15 11:26 2:31:14 11:33 4:02:01 12:07 5:30:17  5:28:26 12:32  1124 Joseph Kolinsky                  38 M New York NY                   
 2079   124/133 F4044 1:57:12 11:44 2:33:52 11:45 4:04:26 12:14 5:31:30  5:28:57 12:33  1444 Valerie Morin                    44 F North Brookfield MA           
 2080   219/230 M4044 1:50:13 11:02 2:26:47 11:13 3:57:16 11:52 5:30:09  5:29:36 12:35  2499 Dino Spring                      42 M Farmington CT                 
 2081   131/142 F3539 1:50:14 11:02 2:26:48 11:13 3:57:17 11:52 5:30:13  5:29:40 12:35  2498 Adriana Pagliuga                 38 F Berlin CT                     
 2082   220/230 M4044 1:44:03 10:25 2:16:00 10:23 3:45:02 11:16 5:34:51  5:29:41 12:35   743 Tom Fusciello                    40 M Plantsville CT                
 2083   140/153 F2529 1:38:42  9:53 2:13:34 10:12 3:57:33 11:53 5:34:10  5:30:11 12:36   865 Elizabeth Hall                   26 F North Quincy MA               
 2084   221/230 M4044 1:48:49 10:53 2:25:36 11:07 4:00:36 12:02 5:35:15  5:30:49 12:38   346 William Broderick                44 M Baldwin NY                    
 2085   125/133 F4044 2:05:59 12:36 2:43:33 12:30 4:10:44 12:33 5:36:25  5:30:54 12:38  2578 Jean Marie Andrews               44 F Medford NJ                    
 2086    91/ 92 M2024 1:39:48  9:59 2:15:30 10:21 3:49:29 11:29 5:35:56  5:31:32 12:39  1152 Richard Labriola Jr              22 M Tolland CT                    
 2087    30/ 33 M6064 2:00:10 12:01 2:39:36 12:11 4:10:56 12:33 5:32:25  5:31:44 12:40   214 Frank Bartocci                   62 M Rochester MN                  
 2088     2/  4 F6569 2:01:11 12:08 2:39:09 12:09 4:11:32 12:35 5:38:31  5:31:48 12:40  2104 Bettie Wailes                    65 F Winter Park FL                
 2089   124/134 F3034 1:45:52 10:36 2:22:23 10:53 4:00:13 12:01 5:36:42  5:31:52 12:40   822 Kendra Grant                     30 F Harwinton CT                  
 2090   125/134 F3034 1:51:54 11:12 2:28:41 11:21 4:03:31 12:11 5:33:21  5:31:58 12:40  1826 Jennifer Schweiger               31 F Hamden CT                     
 2091   141/153 F2529 2:00:53 12:06 2:38:18 12:05 4:11:08 12:34 5:38:42  5:32:34 12:42  2335 Jennifer Eburg                   28 F Middletown CT                 
 2092    20/ 26 F5559 1:55:49 11:35 2:34:52 11:50 4:07:06 12:22 5:37:25  5:32:46 12:42  1008 Jane Jarrow                      59 F Bloomfield CT                 
 2093    45/ 56 F5054 2:01:34 12:10 2:39:45 12:12 4:07:13 12:22 5:36:39  5:32:47 12:42  2424 Lynda Jaeger                     50 F Newington CT                  
 2094   142/153 F2529 2:03:56 12:24 2:39:37 12:12 4:05:29 12:17 5:39:42  5:32:48 12:42  2560 Annie Irvine                     27 F Rocky Hill CT                 
 2095   145/152 M5054 1:48:05 10:49 2:22:40 10:54 3:52:42 11:39 5:38:34  5:32:50 12:42   272 Paul Berntsen                    52 M Brownsburg IN                 
 2096    46/ 56 F5054 2:08:06 12:49 2:46:45 12:44 4:13:44 12:42 5:39:45  5:32:51 12:42  1904 Karen Smith                      52 F Rockville MD                  
 2097    82/ 96 F4549 1:47:59 10:48 2:25:04 11:05 4:05:36 12:17 5:39:12  5:33:00 12:43  1516 Jean O'Brien                     48 F Katonah NY                    
 2098   222/230 M4044 1:53:04 11:19 2:31:35 11:35 4:02:35 12:08 5:37:47  5:33:21 12:43   642 Glen Elias                       41 M Amherst NH                    
 2099    83/ 96 F4549 2:02:06 12:13 2:39:54 12:13 4:07:30 12:23 5:39:57  5:33:24 12:43   604 Lisa Donahue                     49 F Larkspur CA                   
 2100   215/220 M3539 1:54:00 11:24 2:32:18 11:38 4:05:25 12:17 5:37:29  5:33:28 12:44  2512 Thomas Potter                    38 M Simsbury CT                   
  10/23/2009  9:18PM


                                                                      Page 43
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 2101   216/220 M3539 1:53:59 11:24 2:32:19 11:38 4:05:27 12:17 5:37:29  5:33:29 12:44  1454 John Moynihan                    38 M Windham NH                    
 2102   136/144 M2529 1:56:03 11:37 2:28:42 11:22 3:58:55 11:57 5:37:16  5:33:32 12:44  1564 Christopher Pagliaro             29 M Cheshire CT                   
 2103     8/  8 M7074 2:03:53 12:24 2:43:01 12:27 4:10:05 12:31 5:38:33  5:33:38 12:44   401 John Capen                       72 M Stone Ridge NY                
 2104   137/144 M2529 1:48:53 10:54 2:25:06 11:05 3:58:47 11:57 5:38:49  5:33:41 12:44  1639 Jeffrey Poirier                  29 M South Boston MA               
 2105   162/167 M3034 1:37:31  9:46 2:14:14 10:15 3:55:47 11:48 5:37:53  5:34:16 12:45  1062 Brian Karl                       34 M Hackettstown NJ               
 2106   132/142 F3539 1:54:46 11:29 2:34:03 11:46 4:09:49 12:30 5:40:58  5:34:17 12:45  1744 Samantha Robinson                39 F Beacon NY                     
 2107   143/153 F2529 1:53:25 11:21 2:31:12 11:33 4:03:21 12:11 5:40:54  5:34:26 12:46   926 Laurie Hernandez                 27 F Waltham MA                    
 2108   203/213 M4549 1:39:19  9:56 2:16:24 10:25 3:53:43 11:42 5:37:19  5:34:35 12:46   600 Robert Doherty                   47 M Cromwell CT                   
 2109    84/ 96 F4549 1:55:17 11:32 2:35:14 11:51 4:07:19 12:22 5:35:34  5:34:36 12:46  1103 Clare King                       47 F Eagle River AK                
 2110    12/ 13 M6569 1:57:42 11:47 2:33:52 11:45 4:03:44 12:12 5:40:33  5:34:44 12:46  2450 Craig Dobrindt                   66 M Cromwell CT                   
 2111   204/213 M4549 1:52:39 11:16 2:32:58 11:41 4:05:41 12:18 5:38:59  5:34:44 12:46  2376 Joseph Milton Jr                 48 M Chester PA                    
 2112   126/134 F3034 1:55:21 11:33 2:31:52 11:36 4:03:43 12:12 5:41:16  5:34:48 12:47  1749 Nicole Rogalski                  31 F Allston MA                    
 2113   133/142 F3539 1:55:20 11:32 2:31:37 11:35 4:03:42 12:12 5:41:16  5:34:49 12:47   671 Jennifer Favazza                 35 F Sudbury MA                    
 2114   205/213 M4549 1:46:01 10:37 2:18:03 10:33 3:55:40 11:47 5:38:08  5:35:05 12:47  2556 Young Park                       47 M West Hartford CT              
 2115   217/220 M3539 1:57:38 11:46 2:36:14 11:56 4:14:26 12:44 5:39:59  5:35:21 12:48  1237 Matthew Linden                   37 M Windsor Locks CT              
 2116   144/153 F2529 1:45:37 10:34 2:20:30 10:44 3:55:25 11:47 5:39:17  5:35:25 12:48  1992 Amanda Swartz                    25 F Granby MA                     
 2117    21/ 26 F5559 2:05:32 12:34 2:44:55 12:36 4:13:59 12:42 5:42:23  5:35:33 12:48   273 Janice Berube                    57 F Milldale CT                   
 2118    88/ 90 M5559 1:49:51 11:00 2:23:47 10:59 3:52:54 11:39 5:41:31  5:35:34 12:48  1437 Bill Moran                       58 M Chattanooga TN                
 2119     3/  4 F6569 2:08:10 12:49 2:46:53 12:45 4:13:42 12:42 5:42:34  5:35:41 12:49  2124 Miriam (bonnie) Wassin           65 F Chattanooga TN                
 2120    85/ 96 F4549 2:08:09 12:49 2:46:52 12:45 4:13:41 12:42 5:42:35  5:35:41 12:49  1178 Tammy Larson                     46 F Chattanooga TN                
 2121   134/142 F3539 1:59:11 11:56 2:37:10 12:00 4:07:08 12:22 5:39:59  5:36:23 12:50  1650 Cynthia Pope                     38 F Farmington CT                 
 2122    86/ 96 F4549 2:00:23 12:03 2:39:20 12:10 4:12:53 12:39 5:40:40  5:36:35 12:51   817 Judy Graham-Garcia               49 F Newmarket NH                  
 2123   206/213 M4549 2:00:01 12:01 2:38:20 12:06 4:12:56 12:39 5:43:56  5:37:06 12:52   951 John Hoctor                      48 M Stratford CT                  
 2124   145/153 F2529 1:37:27  9:45 2:10:34  9:58 3:58:54 11:57 5:38:48  5:37:09 12:52  2237 Katherine Hanley                 27 F Hartford CT                   
 2125   163/167 M3034 1:48:07 10:49 2:23:17 10:57 3:59:05 11:58 5:44:16  5:37:46 12:53   645 Daniel Elliott                   34 M New Windsor NY                
 2126   135/142 F3539 2:00:11 12:02 2:39:21 12:10 4:12:23 12:38 5:43:54  5:37:53 12:54  1446 Ami Morrison                     39 F Hatfield MA                   
 2127    92/ 92 M2024 1:34:47  9:29 2:06:11  9:38 3:49:37 11:29 5:39:33  5:38:04 12:54   473 Christopher Conant               23 M East Longmeadow MA            
 2128   223/230 M4044 1:46:57 10:42 2:22:51 10:55 3:57:08 11:52 5:42:50  5:38:30 12:55  1154 Rick Lafley                      44 M Wilbraham MA                  
 2129   146/153 F2529 1:58:01 11:49 2:37:56 12:04 4:11:15 12:34 5:44:43  5:38:37 12:55   509 Jennifer Crean                   25 F Windsor CT                    
 2130   164/167 M3034 2:06:21 12:39 2:47:04 12:46 4:17:59 12:54 5:45:24  5:38:46 12:56   718 Dustin Frame                     30 M Manchester CT                 
 2131   224/230 M4044 1:56:56 11:42 2:35:01 11:50 4:07:08 12:22 5:43:44  5:38:56 12:56  1934 Derek Speten                     41 M Scott Afb IL                  
 2132   127/134 F3034 1:56:56 11:42 2:35:01 11:50 4:07:09 12:22 5:43:44  5:38:56 12:56  1935 Karen Speten                     30 F Scott Afb IL                  
 2133    85/ 87 F2024 1:48:20 10:50 2:27:35 11:16 4:08:41 12:27 5:41:32  5:39:29 12:57   146 Lori Andrew                      21 F Amherst MA                    
 2134    22/ 26 F5559 1:55:16 11:32 2:32:56 11:41 4:07:12 12:22 5:43:49  5:40:31 13:00   763 Sarah Gaxiola                    57 F Lubbock TX                    
 2135    23/ 26 F5559 2:00:55 12:06 2:38:24 12:06 4:08:56 12:27 5:46:46  5:40:57 13:01  2092 Sammie Vittoria                  59 F Orlando FL                    
 2136   126/133 F4044 1:53:50 11:23 2:34:47 11:49 4:11:29 12:35 5:43:15  5:41:15 13:01  1073 Jacque Kelly-Romero              43 F Bosque Farms NM               
 2137   138/144 M2529 1:56:26 11:39 2:35:32 11:53 4:12:56 12:39 5:48:00  5:41:28 13:02  1459 Arthur Mullen                    26 M Cambridge MA                  
 2138   207/213 M4549 1:44:34 10:28 2:19:20 10:39 4:01:15 12:04 5:45:27  5:41:29 13:02  2263 Eric Vieweg                      45 M Wethersfield CT               
 2139    86/ 87 F2024 1:56:05 11:37 2:35:07 11:51 4:11:30 12:35 5:47:49  5:41:29 13:02  1997 Michelle Swiderski               24 F Danbury CT                    
 2140     3/  4 F6064 1:41:42 10:11 2:14:32 10:17 3:46:43 11:21 5:47:03  5:41:53 13:03  1822 Laura Schultz                    61 F East Lansing MI               
 2141     1/  1 M7579 2:05:53 12:36 2:45:39 12:39 4:13:52 12:42 5:48:45  5:42:01 13:03  1851 Larry Shannon                    77 M Norton MA                     
 2142   139/144 M2529 1:46:57 10:42 2:23:17 10:57 4:07:25 12:23 5:48:15  5:42:52 13:05  1242 Matt Lipp                        27 M Meriden CT                    
 2143   147/153 F2529 1:46:57 10:42 2:23:15 10:57 4:07:18 12:22 5:48:15  5:42:52 13:05  1365 Sarah McCusker                   26 F West Hartford CT              
 2144   127/133 F4044 1:50:48 11:05 2:27:41 11:17 4:04:37 12:14 5:48:54  5:43:15 13:06  1243 Dorothy Lippert                  42 F Arlington VA                  
 2145    87/ 96 F4549 1:58:35 11:52 2:37:06 12:00 4:12:17 12:37 5:48:01  5:43:51 13:07  1498 Carolyn Nielsen                  45 F Manchester CT                 
 2146    47/ 56 F5054 2:04:31 12:28 2:44:17 12:33 4:19:49 13:00 5:49:58  5:43:51 13:07   672 Lesley Fearnley                  53 F Middletown CT                 
 2147    48/ 56 F5054 2:08:10 12:49 2:47:29 12:48 4:20:09 13:01 5:50:55  5:44:06 13:08  1842 Nancy Serwer                     54 F Needham MA                    
 2148   208/213 M4549 2:00:23 12:03 2:37:07 12:00 4:12:17 12:37 5:48:22  5:44:12 13:08  1499 Ronald Nielsen                   48 M Manchester CT                 
 2149   146/152 M5054 1:48:54 10:54 2:28:23 11:20 4:09:21 12:29 5:49:38  5:44:14 13:08  1057 Steven Kantrowitz                50 M West Hartford CT              
 2150   225/230 M4044 1:59:37 11:58 2:40:26 12:15 4:11:56 12:36 5:50:49  5:44:39 13:09   974 Weixue Hua                       40 M Hamden CT                     
  10/23/2009  9:18PM


                                                                      Page 44
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 2151   140/144 M2529 1:52:25 11:15 2:29:34 11:25 4:11:51 12:36 5:46:54  5:45:49 13:12   696 Rahul Firke                      26 M Stamford CT                   
 2152    49/ 56 F5054 1:50:45 11:05 2:30:28 11:30 4:10:57 12:33 5:52:09  5:46:13 13:13  2046 Susan Toole                      52 F Atlanta GA                    
 2153   147/152 M5054 2:11:22 13:09 2:48:43 12:53 4:24:47 13:15 5:52:53  5:46:16 13:13   785 Alan Glass                       53 M West Hartford CT              
 2154   128/134 F3034 2:05:49 12:35 2:44:08 12:32 4:15:08 12:46 5:53:19  5:46:24 13:13   854 Emily Guptill                    31 F Portsmouth RI                 
 2155   128/133 F4044 1:49:40 10:58 2:28:26 11:20 4:08:03 12:25 5:52:56  5:47:31 13:16  1268 Leslie Lusk                      40 F Rochester NY                  
 2156   136/142 F3539 2:08:08 12:49 2:46:50 12:45 4:13:43 12:42 5:54:57  5:48:02 13:17   715 Sarah Ford                       39 F Ooltewah TN                   
 2157   129/134 F3034 2:05:32 12:34 2:44:54 12:36 4:13:58 12:42 5:55:08  5:48:17 13:18   641 Megan Eldridge                   32 F Richlands NC                  
 2158    24/ 26 F5559 2:00:56 12:06 2:38:25 12:06 4:08:56 12:27 5:54:20  5:48:30 13:18  1287 Sandy Maderer                    59 F Windermere FL                 
 2159   218/220 M3539 1:49:36 10:58 2:29:41 11:26 4:14:15 12:43 5:54:21  5:48:39 13:18  2205 Jonathan Yeisley                 37 M Simsbury CT                   
 2160   226/230 M4044 2:09:39 12:58 2:47:35 12:48 4:17:06 12:52 5:55:50  5:49:11 13:20  1755 William Rollo                    43 M New York NY                   
 2161   148/153 F2529 2:11:39 13:10 2:51:18 13:05 4:22:22 13:08 5:56:03  5:49:18 13:20  2182 Stacy Wilson                     28 F Boston MA                     
 2162   148/152 M5054 1:56:45 11:41 2:37:36 12:02 4:15:52 12:48 5:55:54  5:49:24 13:20  1169 Clifford Lange                   52 M Medfield MA                   
 2163    25/ 26 F5559 2:00:55 12:06 2:39:06 12:09 4:16:25 12:50 5:55:29  5:49:39 13:21  1040 Pat Johnson                      56 F Woodbridge VA                 
 2164    87/ 87 F2024 1:47:17 10:44 2:52:41 13:11 4:28:54 13:27 5:55:01  5:49:45 13:21  1936 Elizabeth Spivey                 21 F Manchester VT                 
 2165   129/133 F4044 2:00:29 12:03 2:38:01 12:04 4:20:14 13:01 5:55:44  5:49:51 13:21  1067 Susan Kelley                     41 F Fairfax VA                    
 2166   141/144 M2529 1:53:38 11:22 2:30:16 11:29 4:04:48 12:15 5:56:40  5:50:30 13:23  2509 Charles Saunders                 25 M Bloomfield CT                 
 2167   149/153 F2529 1:49:46 10:59 2:28:58 11:23 4:16:13 12:49 5:56:49  5:50:53 13:23  1235 Lorena Lima                      27 F Milford CT                    
 2168    88/ 96 F4549 1:56:29 11:39 2:37:19 12:01 4:14:46 12:45 5:57:35  5:50:55 13:24  2394 Lynn Gillane                     47 F Windsor CT                    
 2169   137/142 F3539 2:00:01 12:01 2:41:25 12:20 4:19:52 13:00 5:53:32  5:51:17 13:24  2242 Jeanne Malglioglio               39 F Monroe CT                     
 2170   209/213 M4549 1:38:52  9:54 2:15:09 10:19 4:07:55 12:24 5:55:01  5:51:33 13:25   523 Barry Curcio                     45 M Cromwell CT                   
 2171   142/144 M2529 1:45:05 10:31 2:24:08 11:01 4:12:47 12:39 5:56:32  5:51:48 13:26   935 Trevor Higbee                    29 M Houston TX                    
 2172   210/213 M4549 2:08:44 12:53 2:52:23 13:10 4:28:22 13:26 5:58:56  5:52:05 13:26   498 Kevin Counihan                   48 M Beverly MA                    
 2173    89/ 96 F4549 2:00:25 12:03 2:42:12 12:23 4:18:06 12:55 5:56:59  5:52:51 13:28  1423 Meta Minton                      46 F Lady Lake FL                  
 2174   150/153 F2529 1:47:35 10:46 2:24:51 11:04 4:10:09 12:31 5:57:07  5:52:56 13:28  2206 Allison Yoho                     25 F Clifton Park NY               
 2175   149/152 M5054 1:47:35 10:46 2:24:51 11:04 4:10:10 12:31 5:57:07  5:52:56 13:28  2207 Les Yoho                         51 M New Fairfield CT              
 2176    31/ 33 M6064 1:56:16 11:38 2:36:31 11:57 4:18:35 12:56 5:56:49  5:53:15 13:29  2390 Joseph Chasse                    62 M Bristol CT                    
 2177    32/ 33 M6064 1:58:39 11:52 2:35:53 11:54 4:10:42 12:33 6:00:21  5:53:31 13:29  2526 Harold Barnthson                 61 M Arlington TX                  
 2178   227/230 M4044 1:59:13 11:56 2:36:55 11:59 4:17:39 12:53 6:00:01  5:54:13 13:31  2319 Greg Capps                       41 M Granby CT                     
 2179   165/167 M3034 1:55:57 11:36 2:35:20 11:52 4:23:36 13:11 5:57:37  5:54:31 13:32   152 Takashi Aoyagi                   31 M New York NY                   
 2180   219/220 M3539 1:58:46 11:53 2:36:35 11:58 4:15:51 12:48 5:54:38  5:54:32 13:32   983 Brian Hurwitz                    39 M Oakland NJ                    
 2181   220/220 M3539 1:55:45 11:35 2:33:11 11:42 4:19:55 13:00 6:01:23  5:54:52 13:33  1989 William Surrette                 35 M Willington CT                 
 2182   228/230 M4044 1:55:28 11:33 2:36:13 11:56 4:19:00 12:57 6:01:55  5:55:57 13:35  1342 Matthew Matsen                   40 M Shrewsbury MA                 
 2183    50/ 56 F5054 2:12:34 13:16 2:54:47 13:21 4:30:49 13:33 6:03:04  5:56:14 13:36   176 Karen Axelrod                    51 F Northampton MA                
 2184    90/ 96 F4549 2:12:34 13:16 2:54:47 13:21 4:30:48 13:33 6:03:04  5:56:15 13:36   243 Donna Bednar                     49 F Old Lyme CT                   
 2185    26/ 26 F5559 2:12:34 13:16 2:54:47 13:21 4:30:47 13:33 6:03:04  5:56:15 13:36  1941 Laura Sprung                     57 F Crozet VA                     
 2186   138/142 F3539 1:54:36 11:28 2:33:45 11:45 4:09:16 12:28 6:02:45  5:56:22 13:36  2025 Michelle Theriault               38 F Vernon CT                     
 2187    51/ 56 F5054 2:12:20 13:14 2:53:49 13:17 4:31:25 13:35 6:03:13  5:56:27 13:36   721 Donna Frascone                   54 F Bradford MA                   
 2188    33/ 33 M6064 1:59:27 11:57 2:40:18 12:15 4:20:07 13:01 6:00:01  5:56:45 13:37  1285 Laurence MacOn                   64 M San Antonio TX                
 2189   229/230 M4044 1:55:46 11:35 2:34:06 11:46 4:42:13 14:07 6:02:09  5:57:00 13:37  2006 Takeshi Takatoi                  44 M Englewood Cliffs NJ           
 2190   166/167 M3034 2:11:35 13:10 2:53:47 13:16 4:29:21 13:29 6:03:28  5:57:59 13:40  1810 Michael Scherer                  30 M New Fairfield CT              
 2191   139/142 F3539 2:02:48 12:17 2:42:32 12:25 4:15:23 12:47 6:03:17  5:58:02 13:40  1548 Maribel Ortiz Douglas            39 F Springfield MA                
 2192    52/ 56 F5054 2:12:13 13:14 2:53:52 13:17 4:29:44 13:30 6:01:22  5:58:05 13:40  2142 Terry Weimer                     53 F Emerald Park SK CAN           
 2193   151/153 F2529 2:04:29 12:27 2:44:07 12:32 4:36:53 13:51 6:03:53  5:58:26 13:41   949 Ella Ho                          29 F Quincy MA                     
 2194    53/ 56 F5054 2:14:25 13:27 2:55:26 13:24 4:30:53 13:33 6:05:45  5:58:50 13:42  1701 Jean Reid                        54 F Louisville KY                 
 2195   130/134 F3034 2:00:10 12:01 2:39:21 12:10 4:18:05 12:55 6:04:58  5:58:57 13:42  1447 Andrea Morrison                  33 F Southwick MA                  
 2196   131/134 F3034 2:03:24 12:21 2:45:21 12:38 4:26:24 13:20 6:03:10  5:59:37 13:43  2232 Loren D'Angelo                   33 F Oakville CT                   
 2197    91/ 96 F4549 1:55:36 11:34 2:36:47 11:59 4:24:11 13:13 6:04:42  6:00:07 13:45   997 Donna Jackson-Kohlin             49 F Hadley MA                     
 2198    92/ 96 F4549 2:08:18 12:50 2:47:28 12:47 4:22:37 13:08 6:07:48  6:01:06 13:47   513 Cindy Crivelli                   49 F Capitola CA                   
 2199   211/213 M4549 1:42:54 10:18 2:18:34 10:35 4:12:29 12:38 6:06:12  6:01:44 13:48  2422 Philip Lafleur                   46 M Milford CT                    
 2200   150/152 M5054 2:01:39 12:10 2:40:24 12:15 4:24:29 13:14 6:02:35  6:02:13 13:49  1894 Joe Slepski                      53 M Wethersfield CT               
  10/23/2009  9:18PM


                                                                      Page 45
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 2201    89/ 90 M5559 2:02:19 12:14 2:41:41 12:21 4:23:00 13:09 6:08:44  6:02:13 13:49  1431 Robert Montgomery                55 M Downers Grove IL              
 2202   130/133 F4044 2:13:22 13:21 2:55:18 13:23 4:33:20 13:40 6:09:08  6:02:58 13:51  2337 Debra Zimbler                    41 F West Hartford CT              
 2203   230/230 M4044 1:57:37 11:46 2:39:04 12:09 4:21:13 13:04 6:10:21  6:05:11 13:56  1429 Berford Moncriffe                41 M Desoto TX                     
 2204   212/213 M4549 2:01:41 12:11 2:43:31 12:29 4:20:09 13:01 6:12:23  6:05:33 13:57   398 Ray Campbell                     48 M Glastonbury CT                
 2205    54/ 56 F5054 2:06:52 12:42 2:46:59 12:45 4:29:31 13:29 6:12:43  6:05:59 13:58  1817 Maria Schoen                     50 F Westborough MA                
 2206     1/  1 F7074 2:21:13 14:08 3:03:58 14:03 4:34:38 13:44 6:12:56  6:06:17 13:59  1720 Barbara Rihani                   71 F Nashville TN                  
 2207   131/133 F4044 2:21:13 14:08 3:03:59 14:03 4:34:38 13:44 6:12:56  6:06:17 13:59   781 Kim Gilbert                      40 F New York NY                   
 2208   132/134 F3034 2:21:13 14:08 3:03:58 14:03 4:34:38 13:44 6:12:56  6:06:17 13:59  1558 Cindy Pacheco                    31 F Far Rockaway NY               
 2209   152/153 F2529 1:47:07 10:43 2:28:10 11:19 4:15:59 12:48 6:07:06  6:06:19 13:59  1716 Rebecca Richards                 28 F Washington DC                 
 2210   151/152 M5054 2:06:17 12:38 2:48:15 12:51 4:27:07 13:22 6:13:45  6:07:01 14:00  2172 David Williams                   53 M Houston TX                    
 2211    93/ 96 F4549 2:13:22 13:21 2:55:17 13:23 4:33:21 13:41 6:13:15  6:07:05 14:01  1566 Susan Paholsky                   49 F Rocky Hill CT                 
 2212    94/ 96 F4549 2:02:57 12:18 2:44:02 12:32 4:25:38 13:17 6:12:11  6:07:09 14:01  2428 Caroline Parker                  49 F Unionville CT                 
 2213    90/ 90 M5559 2:00:11 12:01 2:36:20 11:56 4:29:15 13:28 6:16:45  6:09:44 14:07  2397 Ross Thompson                    58 M Attleboro MA                  
 2214   152/152 M5054 2:14:52 13:30 2:56:38 13:29 4:34:07 13:43 6:17:47  6:10:55 14:09  1612 Steve Pepe                       52 M Bedford MA                    
 2215     4/  4 F6064 2:14:59 13:30 2:56:46 13:30 4:34:16 13:43 6:17:48  6:11:03 14:10  1213 Mary Lenari                      62 F Sarasota FL                   
 2216    55/ 56 F5054 2:14:59 13:30 2:56:45 13:30 4:34:16 13:43 6:17:48  6:11:04 14:10   467 Robyn Collins                    52 F Sarasota FL                   
 2217     1/  1 F7579 2:22:01 14:12 3:08:46 14:25               6:11:39* 6:11:12 14:10   526 Jeannette Cyr                    75 F Kensington CT                 
 2218     4/  4 F6569 2:19:38 13:58 3:02:25 13:56 4:39:25 13:59 6:20:18  6:13:37 14:15  1937 Joyce Spoehr                     65 F Honolulu HI                   
 2219   140/142 F3539 2:03:35 12:22 2:43:48 12:31 4:29:31 13:29 6:20:00  6:14:44 14:18  2077 Katy Vachula                     39 F Amherst MA                    
 2220   133/134 F3034 1:57:11 11:44 2:36:56 11:59 4:28:43 13:27 6:21:11  6:14:47 14:18   488 Lisa Corman                      33 F Dover NH                      
 2221   143/144 M2529 2:07:07 12:43 2:48:49 12:54 4:33:46 13:42 6:22:16  6:15:50 14:21   688 Kyle Fickel                      27 M Southington CT                
 2222   144/144 M2529 2:07:07 12:43 2:48:49 12:54 4:33:45 13:42 6:22:16  6:15:51 14:21  1618 Dan Perras                       25 M Southington CT                
 2223    56/ 56 F5054 2:06:09 12:37 2:51:49 13:07 4:37:20 13:52 6:19:10  6:16:09 14:21  2236 Susan Guerrera                   53 F Southington CT                
 2224    13/ 13 M6569 2:11:20 13:08 2:53:48 13:16 4:36:44 13:51 6:25:39  6:19:28 14:29   868 Dr. Tom Hallee                   67 M Manzanita OR                  
 2225   167/167 M3034 2:02:50 12:17 2:51:04 13:04               6:26:36  6:19:39 14:29   399 Alden Cantoni                    30 M Mercerville NJ                
 2226    95/ 96 F4549 2:11:49 13:11 2:53:41 13:16 4:34:23 13:44 6:23:01  6:19:46 14:30  2122 Frances Wasicka                  45 F Chicago IL                    
 2227   132/133 F4044 2:13:25 13:21 2:59:41 13:43               6:26:36  6:20:27 14:31   709 Vincenza Flynn                   42 F West Hartford CT              
 2228   141/142 F3539 2:00:22 12:03 2:44:01 12:32 4:34:47 13:45 6:32:33  6:26:13 14:44  1737 Leticia Roady                    36 F West Haven CT                 
 2229   134/134 F3034 2:04:30 12:27 2:44:20 12:33 4:39:01 13:57 6:34:34  6:29:08 14:51   948 Carissa Ho                       30 F Quincy MA                     
 2230    96/ 96 F4549 2:13:07 13:19 2:53:00 13:13 4:36:57 13:51 6:36:52  6:35:16 15:05  2060 Christina Trudeau                45 F Old Greenwich CT              
 2231   142/142 F3539 2:15:10 13:31 2:59:03 13:41               6:43:28  6:36:33 15:08   774 Vanessa Geyer                    39 F New Britain CT                
 2232   153/153 F2529 2:04:20 12:26 2:53:23 13:15               6:43:28  6:40:09 15:16   431 Timmi Chau                       26 F Brookline MA                  
 2233   133/133 F4044 2:29:10 14:55                             7:20:01  7:18:28 16:44  1764 Karen Ross                       42 F Westborough MA                
 2234   213/213 M4549                                           7:32:35  7:25:39 17:00  1888 Michael Skrocki                  45 M Danbury CT                    
 2235      /    M0119 1:03:28  6:21 1:25:25  6:32 2:19:18  6:58        #                2566 Oaty Frye                        18 M Waterford CT                  
 2236      /    M4044 1:07:39  6:46 1:30:32  6:55 2:27:10  7:22        #                2438 Peter Convard                    41 M East Haven CT                 
 2237      /    F2529 1:14:17  7:26 1:37:41  7:28 2:34:16  7:43        #                  72 Ashley Peterson                  28 F Quincy MA                     
 2238      /    M4044 1:15:45  7:35 1:39:12  7:35 2:34:40  7:44        #                2441 Craig Gambrill                   43 M Woolgoolga, Nsw AUS           
 2239      /    F2024 1:16:25  7:39 1:41:03  7:43 2:37:48  7:54        #                2094 Jasmine Vogel                    22 F Somerset NJ                   
 2240      /    M4549 1:14:10  7:25 1:38:52  7:33 2:41:39  8:05        #                1171 John Langley                     45 M Cos Cob CT                    
 2241      /    M5054 1:21:28  8:09 1:46:27  8:08 2:42:48  8:09        #                 857 Matt Gyorog                      50 M Higganum CT                   
 2242      /    M3539 1:23:19  8:20 1:49:01  8:20 2:52:01  8:37        #                1580 Jason Panzer                     38 M Fairfield CT                  
 2243      /    M5559               1:51:22  8:31 2:53:17  8:40        #                2084 Bill Verge                       58 M Plaistow NH                   
 2244      /    M4549 1:23:44  8:23 1:49:41  8:23 2:53:29  8:41        #                2574 Scott Falk                       45 M West Hartford CT              
 2245      /    M4549 1:20:18  8:02 1:47:22  8:12 2:54:26  8:44        #                2192 Woody Wood                       48 M Brooklyn NY                   
 2246      /    F2024 1:18:47  7:53 1:44:30  7:59 2:54:27  8:44        #                 309 Megan Bonney                     23 F Philadelphia PA               
 2247      /    F3539 1:23:14  8:20 1:50:06  8:25 2:56:46  8:51        #                 490 Rosario Coronel                  35 F Bridgeport CT                 
 2248      /    M4044 1:30:51  9:06 1:58:02  9:01 3:03:23  9:11        #                1439 James Moran                      43 M Cheshire CT                   
 2249      /    F2529 1:32:16  9:14 2:01:00  9:15 3:06:24  9:20        #                1130 Rregina Kosior                   27 F Durham CT                     
 2250      /    M3539 1:22:09  8:13 1:49:22  8:21 3:07:51  9:24        #                2158 Augusto Weygang                  37 M West Hartford CT              
  10/23/2009  9:18PM
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 46
                 16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
                  RRCA Eastern Regional Championship Race
  October 10, 2009  Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08011JHP)  Hartford, CT
 ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 2251      /    M5054 1:26:58  8:42 1:54:10  8:43 3:08:59  9:27        #                1059 Harvey Kaplowitz                 53 M Swampscott MA                 
 2252      /    M4549 1:26:58  8:42 1:55:21  8:49 3:12:34  9:38        #                2313 Ronald Wolfson                   47 M Bloomfield NJ                 
 2253      /    M5054 1:37:42  9:47 2:07:50  9:46 3:17:52  9:54        #                2430 Bruce Revman                     52 M Fairfield CT                  
 2254      /    F3034 1:28:24  8:51 1:58:09  9:02 3:19:46 10:00        #                 686 Jennifer Ferrand-Kelly           32 F Glastonbury CT                
 2255      /    M5054 1:25:57  8:36 1:55:20  8:49 3:27:16 10:22        #                2410 Michael Enright                  52 M Portland CT                   
 2256      /    F3539 1:39:31  9:58 2:14:27 10:16 3:35:49 10:48        #                2432 Aniel Edwards                    37 F Hartford CT                   
 2257      /    F3539 1:36:51  9:42 2:10:27  9:58 3:41:04 11:04        #                1031 Dennell Johnson                  37 F Derby CT                      
 2258      /    M3539 1:43:22 10:21 2:15:04 10:19 3:42:06 11:07        #                2514 Dave Meyers                      37 M Ellington CT                  
 2259      /    M6064 1:43:51 10:24 2:16:28 10:25 3:45:28 11:17        #                 249 Rich Belanger                    62 M Ashland MA                    
 2260      /    M6064 1:43:50 10:23 2:19:47 10:41 3:48:34 11:26        #                2471 Robert McGinnis                  63 M Windsor Locks CT              
 2261      /    F4044 1:46:08 10:37 2:21:57 10:51 3:51:52 11:36        #                2554 Jennifer Iaccarino               40 F Trumbull CT                   
 2262      /    F5559                             4:16:52 12:51        #                1215 Midge Lenihan                    56 F Marlborough CT                
 2263      /    M5054 1:55:05 11:31 2:36:04 11:55 4:38:52 13:57        #                1614 Jose Perez-Arbelo                53 M San Antonio TX                
 2264      /    M4044 1:01:45  6:11 1:21:28  6:14                      #                  79 Jefferson Ashby                  42 M Fort Fairfield ME             
 2265      /    F3034 1:05:05  6:31 1:25:46  6:33                      #                   8 Michaela Driscoll                30 F Coventry RI                   
 2266      /    F3034 1:06:07  6:37 1:27:14  6:40                      #                  14 Trisha Steidl                    32 F Shoreline WA                  
 2267      /    F3539 1:08:06  6:49 1:30:27  6:55                      #                  47 Julie Gold                       35 F Malta NY                      
 2268      /    M2529 1:14:20  7:26 1:37:11  7:26                      #                1875 Robert Silliman                  26 M Portland CT                   
 2269      /    M4044 1:15:41  7:35 1:38:53  7:33                      #                1543 Brian Ong                        44 M New Canaan CT                 
 2270      /    M5559 1:15:56  7:36 1:39:58  7:38                      #                2456 Michael Del Sole                 56 M Middletown CT                 
 2271      /    M4549 1:19:00  7:54 1:43:14  7:53                      #                2462 Michael Beaudry                  48 M Newtown CT                    
 2272      /    F2529 1:21:30  8:09 1:48:23  8:17                      #                 285 Abigail Black                    27 F Portland ME                   
 2273      /    M3034 1:21:12  8:08 1:48:47  8:19                      #                 262 Joe Benny                        31 M Albany NY                     
 2274      /    M5559 1:24:59  8:30 1:51:12  8:30                      #                1971 Christopher Storer               57 M Waterford CT                  
 2275      /    F3539 1:25:00  8:30 1:51:27  8:31                      #                1940 Cynthia Springford               37 F Plaistow NH                   
 2276      /    M3034 1:25:02  8:31 1:52:17  8:35                      #                1376 Terence McGuire                  31 M New York NY                   
 2277      /    M4549               1:57:28  8:58                      #                1554 Kyle Overturf                    45 M Middlefield CT                
 2278      /    F3539 1:27:43  8:47 1:58:42  9:04                      #                2265 Kate Werkheiser                  37 F Manchester CT                 
 2279      /    F3539 1:30:23  9:03 2:01:51  9:19                      #                 827 Elizabeth Green                  37 F Collegeville PA               
 2280      /    M2024 1:26:35  8:40 2:02:41  9:22                      #                2545 Shims Grossner                   24 M Enfield CT                    
 2281      /    F3034 1:36:38  9:40 2:08:53  9:51                      #                1779 Patricia Ryan                    34 F Trumbull CT                   
 2282      /    F4044 1:36:03  9:37 2:10:06  9:56                      #                1968 Tyra Stokes                      40 F Madison CT                    
 2283      /    M5559 1:41:03 10:07 2:12:25 10:07                      #                 807 Eddie Gorecki                    55 M Farmington CT                 
 2284      /    M3539 1:42:55 10:18 2:16:19 10:25                      #                 596 Anthony Diogo                    36 M Providence RI                 
 2285      /    F3539 1:54:23 11:27 2:33:35 11:44                      #                1322 Kimberly Markey                  37 F Kensington CT                 
 2286      /    F0119 1:55:48 11:35 2:38:21 12:06                      #                1502 Victoria Niles                   18 F Duxbury MA                    
 2287      /    M3539 2:07:07 12:43 2:48:45 12:53                      #                1297 Peter Malloy                     37 M Granby CT                     
 2288      /    F3034 2:19:40 13:58 3:02:28 13:56                      #                1722 Julie Riley                      32 F New York NY                   
 2289      /    M5054 1:17:45  7:47                                    #                1089 Joe Kidder                       51 M Manchester CT                 
 2290      /    F2529 1:21:14  8:08                                    #                  23 Samantha Augeri                  26 F Locust Valley NY              
 2291      /    M3539 1:26:22  8:39                                    #                 153 Javier Aponte                    37 M Hartford CT                   
 2292      /    M3539 2:24:53 14:30                                    #                 665 Emile Fann                       35 M Hartford CT                   
  10/23/2009  9:18PM
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News