Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2009 NEPSTA Division IV Cross-Country Championships

New Milford, CT, November 14, 2009

[Boys Varsity Results | Boys Varsity Team Results | Girls Varsity Team Results | Boys Junior Varsity Results | Boys Junior Varsity Team Results | Girls Junior Varsity Results | Girls Junior Varsity Team Results ]

Girls Varsity Results

                                                                      Page 1
                           2009 NEPSTA Division 4
                        Cross-Country Championships
                        Hosted by Canterbury School
                      November 14, 2009  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES      Racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                           GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   280 Emily Stark              MIDDLESEX            2012   19:51  6:23 
    2    2   249 Alex Reardon             LINCOLN              2012   20:23  6:34 
    3    3   373 Madalyn Pfeifer          PROCTOR              2012   20:35  6:37 
    4    4   284 Bridgette Freeley        MIDDLESEX            2010   20:48  6:42 
    5    5   301 Ema Waldschmidt          MILLBROOK            2010   20:51  6:42 
    6    6   168 Andrea Fisher            HOLDERNESS           2010   20:52  6:43 
    7    7   111 Kaitlyn Morio            GREENS FARMS         2011   20:54  6:44 
    8    8   378 Caroline Bullion         RIVERS               2010   21:24  6:53 
    9    9   341 Riley Barry              NCDS                 2011   21:31  6:55 
   10   10     6 Lyndsay Domoracki        BROOKS               2013   21:47  7:01 
   11   11   336 Adiba Manning            NCDS                 2010   22:17  7:10 
   12   12   179 Haruka Koda              HYDE-CT              2010   22:17  7:10 
   13   13   113 Rebecca Lavietes         GREENS FARMS         2011   22:21  7:12 
   14   14   272 Sophie Gish              MIDDLESEX            2012   22:31  7:15 
   15   15    35 Emma Digiacomo           CANTERBURY           2010   22:39  7:17 
   16   16   343 Taylor McCarthy          NCDS                 2013   22:43  7:18 
   17   17    37 Clara Barnett            CANTERBURY           2012   22:47  7:20 
   18   18     5 Amy Couture              BROOKS               2010   22:56  7:23 
   19   19   496 Ana Schavoir             WILLIAMS             2011   22:59  7:24 
   20   20   276 Isabella Masiello        MIDDLESEX            2012   23:05  7:26 
   21   21   273 Katherine Hampton        MIDDLESEX            2012   23:06  7:26 
   22   22   329 Megan Grace              MISS HALLS           2012   23:09  7:27 
   23   23     3 Julia Caffrey            BROOKS               2010   23:10  7:27 
   24   24   491 Kelly Kong               WILLIAMS             2014   23:18  7:30 
   25   25    36 Reaghan O'Brien          CANTERBURY           2010   23:25  7:32 
   26   26   285 Meagan Lueck             MIDDLESEX            2010   23:26  7:32 
   27        416 Andrea Dunkle            VERMONT              2012   23:31  7:34 
   28   27   117 Corinna Gavin            GREENS FARMS         2012   23:33  7:35 
   29   28   339 Lauren Barrett           NCDS                 2010   23:35  7:35 
   30        446 Sarah Corin              WHEELER              2012   23:35  7:35 
   31   29   291 Olivia Dolan             MILLBROOK            2013   23:38  7:36 
   32   30   180 Allie Budd               HYDE-CT              2010   23:45  7:38 
   33   31   342 Caroline Hone            NCDS                 2012   23:47  7:39 
   34   32   386 Leslie Sachs             RIVERS               2010   23:51  7:41 
   35   33   250 Kathleen Veale           LINCOLN              2011   24:01  7:44 
   36   34   294 Celia Manny              MILLBROOK            2010   24:05  7:45 
   37   35   289 Alexa De La Guardia      MILLBROOK            2011   24:05  7:45 
   38   36   344 Allie McManus            NCDS                 2012   24:06  7:45 
   39   37   248 Erin Murphy              LINCOLN              2012   24:06  7:45 
   40   38   495 Jessica Nowak            WILLIAMS             2011   24:13  7:48 
   41   39   379 Emily Burlingham         RIVERS               2011   24:15  7:48 
   42   40   169 Ji Eun Sung              HOLDERNESS           2010   24:18  7:49 
   43   41   243 Giovanna Debarros        LINCOLN              2010   24:23  7:51 
   44        447 Kathleen Todesco         WHEELER              2013   24:25  7:52 
   45   42   332 Olivia Oberle            MISS HALLS           2012   24:26  7:52 
   46   43   382 Phoebe Erickson          RIVERS               2012   24:29  7:53 
   47   44   178 Lori Allen               HYDE-CT              2011   24:30  7:53 
   48   45   384 Stephanie Lei            RIVERS               2011   24:32  7:54 
   49   46   385 Phoebe Melnick           RIVERS               2012   24:47  7:58 
   50   47   295 Dale Mauri               MILLBROOK            2011   24:48  7:59 



                                                                      Page 2
                           2009 NEPSTA Division 4
                        Cross-Country Championships
                        Hosted by Canterbury School
                      November 14, 2009  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES      Racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                           GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   48    89 Hannah Van               CHESHIRE             2013   24:50  7:59 
   52   49   494 Kimmie Meneo             WILLIAMS             2012   25:05  8:04 
   53   50    39 Lindsey Marra            CANTERBURY           2012   25:07  8:05 
   54   51   115 Grace O'Connor           GREENS FARMS         2010   25:11  8:06 
   55   52   369 Elizabeth Hoy            PROCTOR              2013   25:13  8:07 
   56   53   338 Olivia Nolan             NCDS                 2010   25:14  8:07 
   57   54     4 Joanna Choe              BROOKS               2012   25:20  8:09 
   58   55   368 Allie Hoy                PROCTOR              2013   25:20  8:09 
   59   56    40 Lindsey Stewart          CANTERBURY           2012   25:25  8:11 
   60   57   181 Simi Deangelis           HYDE-CT              2010   25:31  8:13 
   61   58   292 Emma Feitelson           MILLBROOK            2013   25:34  8:14 
   62   59   242 Catherine Brescia        LINCOLN              2011   25:36  8:14 
   63   60   325 Annie Alexander          MISS HALLS           2011   25:37  8:15 
   64        444 Cybele Greenberg         WHEELER              2012   25:50  8:19 
   65        443 Savannah Harik           WHEELER              2011   25:51  8:19 
   66   61   388 Baron Sohpie             RIVERS               2010   25:53  8:20 
   67   62   112 Kate Mohr                GREENS FARMS         2013   25:54  8:20 
   68   63   298 Sophie Ohaus             MILLBROOK            2010   25:55  8:20 
   69   64    82 Hannah Kubat             CHESHIRE             2010   26:02  8:23 
   70   65    14 Caroline Tryba           BROOKS               2011   26:03  8:23 
   71   66   182 Lisa Bertschy            HYDE-CT              2010   26:03  8:23 
   72   67    85 Lindsay Rich             CHESHIRE             2010   26:07  8:24 
   73   68   328 Nonie Crossnohere        MISS HALLS           2010   26:07  8:24 
   74   69   497 Sarena Shafner           WILLIAMS             2013   26:08  8:25 
   75   70    42 Leigh Getz               CANTERBURY           2011   26:25  8:30 
   76   71   241 Veronica Baron           LINCOLN              2011   26:26  8:30 
   77   72    45 Allana Procak            CANTERBURY           2010   26:30  8:32 
   78   73   170 Sarah Clarkson           HOLDERNESS           2010   26:42  8:35 
   79   74   171 Julia Capron             HOLDERNESS           2011   26:50  8:38 
   80   75   251 Ruta Ziukaite            LINCOLN              2010   26:51  8:38 
   81   76    79 Hannah Cohen-Lawlor      CHESHIRE             2013   26:54  8:39 
   82   77   186 Cassis Hoering           HYDE-CT              2012   26:54  8:39 
   83   78    80 Kathleen Costello        CHESHIRE             2012   26:57  8:40 
   84   79   489 Michelle Devoe           WILLIAMS             2012   27:06  8:43 
   85   80    13 Holly St. Cyr            BROOKS               2013   27:06  8:43 
   86   81    11 Bee Nirondonpruk         BROOKS               2013   27:07  8:44 
   87   82   114 Kruk Allie               GREENS FARMS         2012   27:15  8:46 
   88   83   334 Jia Wan                  MISS HALLS           2012   27:16  8:46 
   89   84   183 Alexis Holdampf          HYDE-CT              2011   27:19  8:47 
   90   85   177 Erica Hamlin             HOLDERNESS           2010   27:22  8:48 
   91   86   173 Elena Taylor             HOLDERNESS           2010   27:26  8:50 
   92   87   172 Morgan Markley           HOLDERNESS           2010   27:58  9:00 
   93   88   492 Constancia Malahias      WILLIAMS             2010   28:05  9:02 
   94   89   214 Haliun Ni                HYDE-ME              2010   28:12  9:04 
   95   90   116 Bridgette Foster         GREENS FARMS         2012   28:13  9:05 
   96   91   333 Arielle Sebestyen        MISS HALLS           2012   28:14  9:05 
   97   92   211 Barbie Gimbel            HYDE-ME              2010   28:34  9:11 
   98   93    88 Nicole Valentino         CHESHIRE             2010   28:56  9:19 
   99   94   335 Maggie Kittner           MISS HALLS           2011   29:13  9:24 
  100        414 Anna Lundgren            VERMONT              2010   29:33  9:30 



                                                                      Page 3
                           2009 NEPSTA Division 4
                        Cross-Country Championships
                        Hosted by Canterbury School
                      November 14, 2009  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES      Racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                           GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101   95   376 Hannah Yarowsky          PROCTOR              2010   29:46  9:35 
  102   96   364 Kayla Dansereau          PROCTOR              2010   29:46  9:35 
  103   97   215 Jessica Smith            HYDE-ME              2010   30:31  9:49 
  104   98   213 Athena Liao              HYDE-ME              2010   31:41 10:12 
  105   99   210 Erin Fonseca             HYDE-ME              2010   31:55 10:16 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News