Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Vie for the Kids 5K Trail Race

Simsbury, CT, May 9, 2009

[Results ]

Ag Groups

                             VIE FOR THE KIDS
                             SIMSBURY, CT USA
                           05/09/2009 - 8:30 AM
                       Weather: OVERCAST - WET - 64'
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.COM

             ********** FEMALE 3 TOP OVERALL WINNER ***********

Place Name                Age Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 SABRINA OLSEN        12 F0112 THOMASTON       CT   20:02  6:27 
    2 ELIZABETH KRASEMANN  35 F3039 SUFFIELD        CT   20:28  6:36 
    3 COURTNEY ROBACZYSKI  34 F3039 NEW HARTFORD    CT   22:24  7:13 

              ********** MALE 3 TOP OVERALL WINNER ***********

Place Name                Age Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 MARC ROBACZYNSKI     34 M3039 NEW HARTFORD    CT   16:12  5:13 
    2 CHRIS HAMEL          25 M2029 SUFFIELD        CT   18:24  5:56 
    3 LEROY CASE           23 M2029 SIMSBURY        CT   19:11  6:11 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    24 BECKY PERUGINI       12 F0112 F THOMASTON          CT   22:52  7:22 
    2    47 MACKENZIE BLAIR      12 F0112 F THOMASTON          CT   26:40  8:35 
    3   114 MARGARET STOVER      11 F0112 F WEST SIMSBURY      CT   31:53 10:16 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    61 ERIK SPARKOWSKI      12 M0112 M CANTON CENTER      CT   27:37  8:54 
    2    89 EVAN FERRIGNO        11 M0112 M BURLINGTON         CT   29:42  9:34 
    3    95 AIDEN TELLIER JR     12 M0112 M BARKHAMSTED        CT   29:56  9:39 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    48 CAITLIN GUIDO        16 F1319 F TERRYVILLE         CT   26:47  8:37 
    2    49 MICHELLE SEXTOR      15 F1319 F WEST SIMSBURY      CT   26:49  8:38 
    3    50 SARAH CASOLA         15 F1319 F TERRYVILLE         CT   26:50  8:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    29 SETH ABBOTT          13 M1319 M THOMASTON          CT   23:50  7:41 
    2   186 CORY FERRIGNO        14 M1319 M BURLINGTON         CT   37:56 12:13 
    3   231 DREW KEEGAN          13 M1319 M NEW HARTFORD       CT   48:18 15:33 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    67 LEAH CHAPMAN         27 F2029 F WEATOGUE           CT   28:13  9:05 
    2    80 ERICA SKIRVIN        28 F2029 F NEW HAVEN          CT   29:15  9:25 
    3    85 CATHERINE CROCE      27 F2029 F FARMINGTON         CT   29:23  9:28 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15 ERIK JASSEN          22 M2029 M WINSTED            CT   22:18  7:11 
    2    22 JOHN MONGAN          23 M2029 M SIMSBURY           CT   22:51  7:22 
    3    30 KYLE JANDREAU        27 M2029 M WEATOGUE           CT   24:09  7:47 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    18 CHERYL EDWARDS       39 F3039 F AVON               CT   22:39  7:18 
    2    21 CHARITY SMITH        30 F3039 F AVON               CT   22:45  7:20 
    3    28 AUBREY FLESZAR       31 F3039 F FARMINGTON         CT   23:44  7:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10 DOUGLAS LORD         39 M3039 M UNIONVILLE         CT   20:28  6:35 
    2    14 SCOTT MATNEY         38 M3039 M BRISTOL            CT   21:52  7:03 
    3    19 JACK LAVALETTE       39 M3039 M SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   22:40  7:18 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    20 MIWAKO OHTA-AGRESTA  43 F4049 F BURLINGTON         CT   22:45  7:20 
    2    27 BRENDA CRONIN        44 F4049 F AVON               CT   23:44  7:39 
    3    33 ESTHER ARONSON       44 F4049 F AVON               CT   24:19  7:50 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4 ROGER MAHIEU         45 M4049 M LITCHFIELD         CT   19:30  6:17 
    2     5 RAYMOND HANLEY       44 M4049 M SIMSBURY           CT   19:45  6:22 
    3     9 DAVID CAPPELLO       46 M4049 M AVON               CT   20:22  6:34 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    68 SUSAN RENERT         51 F5059 F FARMINGTON         CT   28:14  9:06 
    2    97 MARY ELLEN MULLINS   50 F5059 F CANTON             CT   29:58  9:39 
    3   126 KATE DOEMLAND        50 F5059 F FARMINGTON         CT   32:53 10:35 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6 ED SPARKOWSKI        53 M5059 M SIMSBURY           CT   19:50  6:23 
    2     8 DENNIS BARONE        54 M5059 M NEED DATA          XX   20:10  6:30 
    3    17 PETE SEXTON          50 M5059 M WEST SIMSBURY      CT   22:35  7:16 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   233 PEGGY TAGGETT        62 F6099 F BRISTOL            CT   48:39 15:40 
    2   256 PATRICIA JANDREAU    61 F6099 F BURLINGTON         CT   58:18 18:46 
    3   257 SUSAN BERLIN         62 F6099 F EDISON             NJ   58:19 18:47 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   276 JOE TAGGETT          64 M6099 M BRISTOL            CT 1:00:09 19:22 
    2   291 ALFRED BREAU         65 M6099 M CANTON             CT 1:04:45 20:51 
    3   297 JOHN MILLS           68 M6099 M PORTSMOUTH         RI 1:09:14 22:17 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   303 RITA LECITRAUI       83 F6099 F BLOOMFIELD         CT 1:12:12 23:15 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   289 PAUL BOYNE           78 M6099 M AVON               CT 1:04:43 20:50 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News