Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Ellis Tech Class of 2011 Road Race

DANIELSON, CT, May 30, 2009

[Results ]

Age Group

                    Ellis Tech Class of 2011 Road Race
                              Wilton, CT USA
                           05/24/2009 - 9:30 AM
                           Weather: Sunny - 72'
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com

             ********** FEMALE TOP OVERALL WINNER ***********

Place Name                Age Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 ASHLEY REICHELT      22 F2029 BOLTON          CT   20:22  6:34 

              ********** MALE TOP OVERALL WINNER ***********

Place Name                Age Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 CHRIS CROFF          20 M2029 JEWETT CITY     CT   16:04  5:11 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 12

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    11 KERRI RUFFO          12 F0112 F PLAINFILED         CT   21:09  6:49 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 12

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
No Runners Recorded
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    42 AMANDA MORRISON      18 F1319 F WOODSTOCK VALLEY   CT   29:50  9:36 
    2    54 PATTY FLOUNDERS      14 F1319 F *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX   39:02 12:34 
    3    55 TIARRA HOFFMAN       15 F1319 F MOOSUP             CT   39:09 12:36 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3 ERIK CHESTER         18 M1319 M *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX   18:24  5:56 
    2     5 ZACHARY ECKARD       19 M1319 M CANTERBURY         CT   19:01  6:07 
    3     7 ZACHARY GLENNON      15 M1319 M CANTERBURY         CT   20:08  6:29 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    29 ISSY NIELSON         26 F2029 F WARWICK            RI   26:04  8:24 
    2    36 CHRISTINE BALLESTRI  27 F2029 F MIDDLETOWN         CT   27:19  8:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2 JACOB GURZLER        23 M2029 M *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX   17:07  5:31 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    24 LINDA SPOONER        34 F3039 F STURBRIDGE         MA   25:21  8:10 
    2    25 KATHIE CORRIGAN      39 F3039 F *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX   25:24  8:11 
    3    31 MICHELLE PRIMAVERA   36 F3039 F JEWETT CITY        CT   26:41  8:36 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15 EDDIE HOGAN          39 M3039 M JEWETT CITY        CT   21:59  7:05 
    2    30 WILLIAM RAHILL       36 M3039 M POMFRET CENTER     CT   26:34  8:33 
    3    40 CHRIS TURNER         30 M3039 M COLUMBIA           CT   29:02  9:21 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    48 KRISTEN COUTU        41 F4049 F JEWETT CITY        CT   32:32 10:29 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4 EDDIE ECKARD         44 M4049 M CANTERBURY         CT   18:30  5:58 
    2    23 ROSER DEGRAY         44 M4049 M WILLIMANTIC        CT   25:11  8:07 
    3    27 TRACY FISH           49 M4049 M CANTERBURY         CT   25:54  8:20 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    32 SANDY COLLINS        53 F5059 F WAUREGAN           CT   26:45  8:37 
    2    35 KIM GILCHRIST        51 F5059 F BROOKLYN           CT   27:10  8:45 
    3    47 ELIZABETH ANDSTROM   54 F5059 F PLAINFIELD         CT   31:53 10:16 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6 WAYNO JOLLEY         58 M5059 M BROOKLYN           CT   19:39  6:20 
    2    12 WILLIAM ADAMS        50 M5059 M WEST KINGSTON      RI   21:41  6:59 
    3    14 MARK DIFRANCO        54 M5059 M FOSTER             RI   21:57  7:04 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    44 MICHAELEEN HAESLER   62 F6099 F CANTERBURY         CT   30:17  9:45 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    37 RON SENOSK           64 M6099 M WILKINSONVILLE     MA   27:29  8:51 
    2    45 RONALD ALBEE SR.     69 M6099 M *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX   30:23  9:47 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News