Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Ellis Tech Class of 2011 Road Race

DANIELSON, CT, May 30, 2009

[Age Group ]

Results

Courtsey of The Last Mile

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                    Ellis Tech Class of 2011 Road Race
                              Danielson, CT USA
                           05/24/2009 - 9:30 AM
                           Weather: Sunny - 72'
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                       ***** Official Results *****
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Div   Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ===== === ======== ======== = ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   526 CHRIS CROFF         M2029  20   1/2      1/37   M JEWETT CITY       CT   16:04  5:11 
New Course - No Recored
    2   513 JACOB GURZLER       M2029  23   2/2      2/37   M *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   17:07  5:31 
    3   515 ERIK CHESTER        M1319  18   1/11     3/37   M *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   18:24  5:56 
    4   530 EDDIE ECKARD        M4049  44   1/4      4/37   M CANTERBURY        CT   18:30  5:58 
    5   531 ZACHARY ECKARD      M1319  19   2/11     5/37   M CANTERBURY        CT   19:01  6:07 
    6   524 WAYNO JOLLEY        M5059  58   1/11     6/37   M BROOKLYN          CT   19:39  6:20 
    7   528 ZACHARY GLENNON     M1319  15   3/11     7/37   M CANTERBURY        CT   20:08  6:29 
    8   546 CHRISTOPHER SPIKER  M1319  17   4/11     8/37   M BROOKLYN          CT   20:13  6:31 
    9   529 ASHLEY REICHELT     F2029  22   1/3      1/19   F BOLTON            CT   20:22  6:34 
   10   504 TIM SAVAGE          M1319  15   5/11     9/37   M *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   20:34  6:38 
   11   508 KERRI RUFFO         F0112  12   1/1      2/19   F PLAINFILED        CT   21:09  6:49 
   12   556 WILLIAM ADAMS       M5059  50   2/11    10/37   M WEST KINGSTON     RI   21:41  6:59 
   13   519 DYLAN DUCHARME      M0099   0   1/1     11/37   M *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   21:54  7:03 
   14   540 MARK DIFRANCO       M5059  54   3/11    12/37   M FOSTER            RI   21:57  7:04 
   15   537 EDDIE HOGAN         M3039  39   1/4     13/37   M JEWETT CITY       CT   21:59  7:05 
   16   503 BEN MATTHIES        M5059  55   4/11    14/37   M *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   23:10  7:28 
   17   545 MIKE DARIGAN        M5059  57   5/11    15/37   M COVENTRY          RI   23:19  7:31 
   18   523 JONATHAN PASCONE    M1319  14   6/11    16/37   M *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   23:28  7:34 
   19   534 BRIAN ANDSTROM      M5059  53   6/11    17/37   M PLAINFIELD        CT   24:24  7:52 
   20   542 ANTHONY VERRILL     M5059  55   7/11    18/37   M BROOKLYN          CT   24:26  7:52 
   21   511 DAVID FLOUNDERS     M1319  16   7/11    19/37   M *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   24:57  8:02 
   22   544 JEAN ISAAC          M5059  54   8/11    20/37   M DANIELSON         CT   25:03  8:04 
   23   549 ROSER DEGRAY        M4049  44   2/4     21/37   M WILLIMANTIC       CT   25:11  8:07 
   24   550 LINDA SPOONER       F3039  34   1/6      3/19   F STURBRIDGE        MA   25:21  8:10 
   25   518 KATHIE CORRIGAN     F3039  39   2/6      4/19   F *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   25:24  8:11 
   26   536 STEPHEN AVERY       M5059  54   9/11    22/37   M VOLUNTOWN         CT   25:42  8:17 
   27   516 TRACY FISH          M4049  49   3/4     23/37   M CANTERBURY        CT   25:54  8:20 
   28   502 RONALD GALE         M7099  73   1/1     24/37   M NORWICH           CT   25:57  8:21 
   29   543 ISSY NIELSON        F2029  26   2/3      5/19   F WARWICK           RI   26:04  8:24 
   30   551 WILLIAM RAHILL      M3039  36   2/4     25/37   M POMFRET CENTER    CT   26:34  8:33 
   31   538 MICHELLE PRIMAVERA  F3039  36   3/6      6/19   F JEWETT CITY       CT   26:41  8:36 
   32   533 SANDY COLLINS       F5059  53   1/3      7/19   F WAUREGAN          CT   26:45  8:37 
   33   520 ALAN EXLEY          M1319  15   8/11    26/37   M *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   27:03  8:43 
   34   505 GARRETT BERTHIAUME  M1319  16   9/11    27/37   M *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   27:05  8:43 
   35   547 KIM GILCHRIST       F5059  51   2/3      8/19   F BROOKLYN          CT   27:10  8:45 
   36   548 CHRISTINE BALLESTRI F2029  27   3/3      9/19   F MIDDLETOWN        CT   27:19  8:48 
   37   541 RON SENOSK          M6099  64   1/3     28/37   M WILKINSONVILLE    MA   27:29  8:51 
   38   509 WILLIAM BENTLEY     M4049  43   4/4     29/37   M *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   28:19  9:07 
   39   539 JENNIFER LITKE      F3039  34   4/6     10/19   F BROOKLYN          CT   28:34  9:12 
   40   552 CHRIS TURNER        M3039  30   3/4     30/37   M COLUMBIA          CT   29:02  9:21 
   41   553 BRAIDEN ARSENAULT   M1319  18  10/11    31/37   M MOOSUP            CT   29:42  9:34 
   42   554 AMANDA MORRISON     F1319  18   1/3     11/19   F WOODSTOCK VALLEY  CT   29:50  9:36 
   43   532 FRANK HORSTMAN      M5059  55  10/11    32/37   M HAMPTON           CT   30:03  9:41 
   44   525 MICHAELEEN HAESLER  F6099  62   1/1     12/19   F CANTERBURY        CT   30:17  9:45 
   45   517 RONALD ALBEE SR.    M6099  69   2/3     33/37   M *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   30:23  9:47 
   46   501 ROBERT DAVIS        M5059  58  11/11    34/37   M *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   31:01  9:59 
   47   535 ELIZABETH ANDSTROM  F5059  54   3/3     13/19   F PLAINFIELD        CT   31:53 10:16 
   48   557 KRISTEN COUTU       F4049  41   1/1     14/19   F JEWETT CITY       CT   32:32 10:29 
   49   522 ROBERT WHIPPLE      M6099  71   3/3     35/37   M *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   36:57 11:54 
   50   507 CHRISTOPHER SPEIGHT M3039  36   4/4     36/37   M *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   37:09 11:58 
Place No.   Name                Div   Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ===== === ======== ======== = ================= == ======= ===== 
   51   506 KIMBERLIE SPEIGHT   F3039  36   5/6     15/19   F *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   37:09 11:58 
   52   555 MATHEW WADE         M1319  17  11/11    37/37   M DAYVILLE          CT   38:15 12:19 
   53   591 COURTNEY CHARTIER   F0099   0   1/1     16/19   F DANIELSON         CT   38:32 12:24 
   54   510 PATTY FLOUNDERS     F1319  14   2/3     17/19   F *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   39:02 12:34 
   55   590 TIARRA HOFFMAN      F1319  15   3/3     18/19   F MOOSUP            CT   39:09 12:36 
   56   521 MICHELLE MURRAY     F3039  36   6/6     19/19   F *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   50:54 16:23 
   5/30/2009 12:57PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News