Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

EO Smith Foundation Angus Wootten Memorial 5K

Storrs, CT, May 30, 2009

[Age Groups ]

Results

Courtsey of The Last Mile

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


           EO Smith Foundation Angus Wootten Memorial Road Race
                              Storrs, CT USA
                           05/30/2009 - 9:30 AM
                           Weather: Sunny - 65'
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                       ***** Official Results *****
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Div   Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ===== === ======== ======== = ======= ===== 
    1   633 CHRISTOPHER PALKO   M1929  22   1/8      1/55   M   20:04  6:28 
    2   634 LAWERENCE SIDNEY    M3039  37   1/10     2/55   M   20:14  6:31 
    3   627 AMANDA LAWRENCE     F3039  33   1/11     1/41   F   20:23  6:34 
    4   684 WILL MOYNIHAN       M0118  14   1/9      3/55   M   20:44  6:41 
    5   651 SANTIAGO SANCHEZ    M3039  39   2/10     4/55   M   21:13  6:50 
    6   655 NATHANIEL PICARD-BU M0118  14   2/9      5/55   M   21:13  6:50 
    7   621 EVAN BABINSKI       M1929  19   2/8      6/55   M   21:38  6:58 
    8   602 TOM GIARDINA        M0118  13   3/9      7/55   M   21:43  7:00 
    9   645 ROY GALLANT         M4049  47   1/7      8/55   M   21:43  7:00 
   10   614 KATHERINE JORDAN    F1929  26   1/6      2/41   F   21:49  7:02 
   11   628 RAY SIDNEY          M3039  39   3/10     9/55   M   22:20  7:12 
   12   658 MATTHEW COURCHENE-R M1929  21   3/8     10/55   M   22:23  7:13 
   13   691 GAVIN METSACK       M0118  11   4/9     11/55   M   22:32  7:15 
   14   638 RYAN SCHOEPLEIN     M0118  15   5/9     12/55   M   22:39  7:18 
   15   647 COLIN GALLANT       M1929  19   4/8     13/55   M   22:48  7:21 
   16   608 BRIANNA COOLBETH    F1929  22   2/6      3/41   F   22:50  7:21 
   17   687 LOU DELORETO        M4049  40   2/7     14/55   M   22:59  7:24 
   18   603 WILL RONDINI        M4049  48   3/7     15/55   M   23:00  7:25 
   19   653 KEN DAUTRICH        M1929  19   5/8     16/55   M   23:06  7:26 
   20   609 RICHARD BELLISLE    M6099  62   1/11    17/55   M   23:09  7:27 
   21   632 HERB RIDYARD        M5059  54   1/10    18/55   M   23:10  7:28 
   22   660 SARAH JEAN          F3039  30   2/11     4/41   F   23:33  7:35 
   23   604 DORINA MILLER       F3039  33   3/11     5/41   F   23:37  7:36 
   24   693 NATHAN METSACK      M0118   8   6/9     19/55   M   23:50  7:41 
   25   629 ROBIN BEAUREGARD    F4049  42   1/9      6/41   F   24:12  7:48 
   26   619 DAVID SONSTROEM     M6099  73   2/11    20/55   M   24:14  7:48 
   27   600 SCOTT EDINGTON      M5059  50   2/10    21/55   M   24:16  7:49 
   28   679 TODD RUSSELL        M1929  29   6/8     22/55   M   24:20  7:50 
   29   678 FRANCES RUSSELL     F1929  25   3/6      7/41   F   24:24  7:51 
   30   641 CHARLES EATON       M5059  56   3/10    23/55   M   24:25  7:52 
   31   665 CURT HIRSCH         M6099  60   3/11    24/55   M   24:46  7:59 
   32   692 AUSTEN METSACK      M0118  10   7/9     25/55   M   24:46  7:59 
   33   622 BILL FOWLER         M5059  50   4/10    26/55   M   25:35  8:14 
   34   639 DALE DUPULS         M5059  53   5/10    27/55   M   25:44  8:17 
   35   605 LEONARD COOLBETH    M5059  52   6/10    28/55   M   26:03  8:23 
   36   613 ELIZABETH JORDAN    F1929  26   4/6      8/41   F   26:15  8:27 
   37   690 PAUL METSACK        M4049  44   4/7     29/55   M   26:18  8:28 
   38   673 DIMITRI BRAND       M1929  19   7/8     30/55   M   26:35  8:34 
   39   674 SOPHIA BRAND        F1929  22   5/6      9/41   F   26:37  8:34 
   40   631 KRISTINE RIDYARD    F5059  52   1/8     10/41   F   26:37  8:34 
   41   606 MATTHEW COOLBETH    M1929  24   8/8     31/55   M   26:46  8:37 
   42   672 ANDREW RUSSEL       M3039  37   4/10    32/55   M   27:09  8:45 
   43   683 LIZ MOYNIHAN        F0118  16   1/4     11/41   F   27:13  8:46 
   44   648 ANNA GARRETT        F0118  18   2/4     12/41   F   27:27  8:50 
   45   664 HEATHER TOOKES      F3039  35   4/11    13/41   F   27:27  8:50 
   46   661 WILLIAM JEAN        M3039  31   5/10    33/55   M   27:36  8:53 
   47   618 DAVID FERRERO       M3039  39   6/10    34/55   M   27:39  8:54 
   48   615 MOLLY KLINTWORTH    F0118  14   3/4     14/41   F   27:44  8:56 
   49   640 KYLE SCHOEPLEIN     M0118  14   8/9     35/55   M   27:54  8:59 
   50   654 DEB PACIK           F4049  40   2/9     15/41   F   28:04  9:02 
Place No.   Name                Div   Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ===== === ======== ======== = ======= ===== 
   51   616 CAROLYN BROWN       F0118  14   4/4     16/41   F   28:14  9:05 
   52   607 TIM DENNIS          M5059  50   7/10    36/55   M   28:15  9:06 
   53   680 JOHN HODGSON        M4049  42   5/7     37/55   M   28:21  9:08 
   54   630 CAROL MORAN         F5059  50   2/8     17/41   F   28:39  9:14 
   55   659 ELIZA SPARKS        F5059  56   3/8     18/41   F   28:47  9:16 
   56   669 ERIC WILLIAMSON     M5059  54   8/10    38/55   M   28:51  9:17 
   57   686 RONALD KELLY        M6099  66   4/11    39/55   M   28:55  9:19 
   58   617 MONIQUE BROWN       F4049  42   3/9     19/41   F   29:05  9:22 
   59   646 LISA GALLANT        F4049  47   4/9     20/41   F   29:09  9:23 
   60   623 RICHARD ZBROZEK     M6099  62   5/11    40/55   M   29:28  9:30 
   61   694 DAVID LOWE          M4049  46   6/7     41/55   M   29:37  9:32 
   62   642 JOHN DITTRICH       M3039  34   7/10    42/55   M   29:38  9:33 
   63   610 ELLIE LOWELL        F6099  62   1/3     21/41   F   29:41  9:34 
   64   601 JOHN ALEXOPOULOS    M6099  64   6/11    43/55   M   29:53  9:37 
   65   681 ROBIN O'BRIEN       F3039  39   5/11    22/41   F   29:53  9:38 
   66   671 CRISTINA COLON-SEME F3039  35   6/11    23/41   F   31:00  9:59 
   67   612 NATALIE TEPLEY      F5059  50   4/8     24/41   F   31:00  9:59 
   68   624 TRACY DUENZL        F4049  45   5/9     25/41   F   31:01  9:59 
   69   626 DANELLE PERSON      F3039  36   7/11    26/41   F   31:02 10:00 
   70   670 LAURIE HIESTAND     F5059  52   5/8     27/41   F   31:18 10:05 
   71   663 CHEYENNE SHAFFER    F1929  29   6/6     28/41   F   31:25 10:07 
   72   649 CHRISTOPHER BELLIVE M3039  33   8/10    44/55   M   31:33 10:10 
   73   677 DENISE GUERRA       F5059  56   6/8     29/41   F   32:00 10:18 
   74   611 PAMELA WELLS        F5059  58   7/8     30/41   F   32:12 10:22 
   75   625 DEB CORCORAN        F4049  45   6/9     31/41   F   32:24 10:26 
   76   689 SUSAN RAYNOR        F3039  34   8/11    32/41   F   32:25 10:26 
   77   688 MATTHEW RAYNOR      M3039  34   9/10    45/55   M   32:25 10:26 
   78   644 KEN RAWN            M6099  66   7/11    46/55   M   33:04 10:39 
   79   675 MARINA BRAND        F5059  58   8/8     33/41   F   33:09 10:40 
   80   620 JAMES TAYLOR        M5059  56   9/10    47/55   M   33:09 10:41 
   81   656 JAMES KOLEGA        M4049  49   7/7     48/55   M   33:10 10:41 
   82   668 CHRIS ALEXOPOULOS   M3039  36  10/10    49/55   M   33:23 10:45 
   83   637 LEANNE SUPLICKI     F4049  40   7/9     34/41   F   33:27 10:46 
   84   643 CHRISTINE DITTRICH  F3039  37   9/11    35/41   F   34:08 11:00 
   85   676 SUZANNE GREENE      F3039  39  10/11    36/41   F   34:26 11:05 
   86   652 KATHLEEN RYAN-GIDMA F4049  40   8/9     37/41   F   34:38 11:09 
   87   682 NEIL MOYIHAN        M5059  50  10/10    50/55   M   35:12 11:20 
   88   685 JANE MOYNIHAN       F4049  48   9/9     38/41   F   35:12 11:20 
   89   635 STUART SIDNEY       M6099  67   8/11    51/55   M   35:24 11:24 
   90   636 JOAN SIDNEY         F6099  66   2/3     39/41   F   36:26 11:44 
   91   662 JOAN FERRERO        F6099  65   3/3     40/41   F   37:49 12:11 
   92   650 CHARLES DYSON       M6099  75   9/11    52/55   M   37:49 12:11 
   93   657 SAM SCHRAGER        M6099  60  10/11    53/55   M   52:13 16:49 
   94   696 FRAN ARCHAMBAULT    M6099  65  11/11    54/55   M   52:14 16:49 
   95   666 CAMPBELL SION       M0118   5   9/9     55/55   M 1:09:14 22:17 
   96   667 SHANNON SION-HIRSCH F3039  34  11/11    41/41   F 1:09:15 22:18 
   5/30/2009  1:27PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News