Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Jog with Judy

Woodstock, CT, May 2, 2009

[Results ]

Age Groups

                          JOG WITH JUDY ROAD RACE
                             WOODSTOCK, CT USA
                           05/02/2009 - 10:00 AM
                          Weather: Overcast - 55'
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.COM
                     Timed using DAG Chip Foot System

             ********** FEMALE TOP OVERALL WINNER ***********

Place Name                Age Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 KERRI RUFFO          12 F1013 PLAINFIELD      CT   20:17  6:32 
Record 19:12 by Melissa Perkins-Banas in 2007

              ********** MALE TOP OVERALL WINNER ***********

Place Name                Age Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 BRAD OVERTURF        42 M4049 NORWICH         CT   18:03  5:49 
Record 17:38 by Scott Deslongchamps in 2006

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   168 SHAI-LIN GOTHREAU     9 F0109 F WOODSTOCK          CT   28:32  9:12 
    2   196 DUUN O'HARA           8 F0109 F WOODSTOCK          CT   29:44  9:35 
    3   214 IVY GELHAUS           7 F0109 F WOODSTOCK          CT   30:06  9:41 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  9 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   129 JACOB LAVITT          9 M0109 M WOODSTOCK          CT   27:02  8:42 
    2   156 RYAN WOJCIECHOWSKI    8 M0109 M WOODSTOCK          CT   28:14  9:05 
    3   189 ETHAN HOLCOMB         8 M0109 M WOODSTOCK VALLEY   CT   29:27  9:29 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 13

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    73 EMILY BECHER         13 F1013 F BROOKLYN           CT   24:18  7:49 
    2    74 ANNA GRUDZINSKI      12 F1013 F DAYVILLE           CT   24:19  7:50 
    3    77 BRIDGET MATSAS       13 F1013 F WOODSTOCK          CT   24:31  7:54 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 13

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    16 TREVOR CHAMBERS      12 M1013 M BOLTON             CT   20:52  6:43 
    2    23 NICHOLAS LISTRO      12 M1013 M WOODSTOCK          CT   21:15  6:51 
    3    24 CAMERON HARTLAND     12 M1013 M WOODSTOCK          CT   21:17  6:51 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    30 CASANDRA GUILANI     14 F1418 F WOODSTOCK          CT   21:59  7:05 
    2   105 ABIGAEL THIENEL      18 F1418 F WOODSTOCK          CT   25:42  8:17 
    3   151 KAITLYN WILLARD      14 F1418 F WOODSTOCK          CT   28:06  9:03 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9 BRADY MATTEAU        15 M1418 M WOODSTOCK          CT   19:51  6:24 
    2    51 BRENDAN MCMERRIMAN   14 M1418 M POMFRET CENTER     CT   23:10  7:28 
    3    55 DEVIN ABBOTT         15 M1418 M POMFRET CENTER     CT   23:24  7:32 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    39 JENNIFER DAKIN       29 F1929 F BOSTON             MA   22:35  7:17 
    2    49 JENN GEORGE          20 F1929 F BROOKLYN           CT   23:08  7:27 
    3    57 ELIZABETH LITTLEFIE  26 F1929 F THOMPSON           CT   23:29  7:34 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2 GREG ROSSOLIMO       28 M1929 M POMFRET            CT   18:44  6:02 
    2     3 BRIAN GAUDREAU       29 M1929 M WETHERSFIELD       CT   18:58  6:07 
    3    15 MICHAEL RICKABY      22 M1929 M PUTNAM             CT   20:49  6:42 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    22 MARIAN BIGELOW       35 F3039 F HAMPTON            CT   21:10  6:49 
    2    32 JULIE DUCHARME       33 F3039 F BROOKLYN           CT   22:10  7:08 
    3    37 KIRSTEN RIGNEY       33 F3039 F WOODSTOCK          CT   22:28  7:14 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4 TIM CAOUETTE         30 M3039 M MANSFIELD CENTER   CT   19:12  6:11 
    2     5 DAN CAMPBELL         30 M3039 M OAKDALE            CT   19:14  6:12 
    3     8 SEAN SAUCIER         33 M3039 M WOODSTOCK          CT   19:49  6:23 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    56 KELLY KOKERNAK       40 F4049 F DUDLEY HILL        MA   23:25  7:32 
    2    68 NANCY DAVIS          41 F4049 F GRISWOLD           CT   24:07  7:46 
    3   106 SUSAN LAJOIE         45 F4049 F WOODSTOCK          CT   25:47  8:18 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    13 GLENN CONVERSE       48 M4049 M WOODSTOCK          CT   20:30  6:36 
    2    26 JOHN FLACK           45 M4049 M DELMAR             NY   21:44  7:00 
    3    29 JAMES LAMOUREUX      45 M4049 M DAYVILLE           CT   21:56  7:04 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    61 MARY ANNE ROGERS     51 F5059 F HARTFORD           CT   23:43  7:38 
    2   124 SUE MATRE            50 F5059 F BRIMFIELD          MA   26:53  8:39 
    3   128 LINDSAY PAUL         51 F5059 F WOODSTOCK          CT   27:01  8:42 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6 JIMI GOTHREAU        51 M5059 M WOODSTOCK          CT   19:19  6:13 
    2     7 MARTIN FEY           55 M5059 M PUTNAM             CT   19:46  6:22 
    3    10 WAYNE JOLLEY         58 M5059 M BROOKLYN           CT   20:00  6:26 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   194 MICHAELEEN HAESELER  62 F6099 F CANTERBURY         CT   29:40  9:33 
    2   272 IRENE RUSSEL         60 F6099 F CHARLTON           MA   34:15 11:02 
    3   273 PHILIPPA PAQUETTE    64 F6099 F WOODSTOCK          CT   34:15 11:02 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    20 TIM SMITH            61 M6099 M NORWICH            CT   21:01  6:46 
    2    28 VINCENT RIVARD       62 M6099 M LEOMINSTER         MA   21:48  7:01 
    3    87 BARRY KROMER         61 M6099 M WOODSTOCK          CT   24:52  8:01 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News