Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Jog with Judy

Woodstock, CT, May 2, 2009

[Age Groups ]

Results

Courtesy of The Last Mile

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


For more race information, see View your race photos.

Race Winners
Race Winners


                          JOG WITH JUDY ROAD RACE
                             WOODSTOCK, CT USA
                           05/02/2009 - 10:00 AM
                          Weather: Overcast - 55'
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.COM
                     Timed using DAG Chip Foot System
                       ***** Official Results *****
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   268 BRAD OVERTURF        42 M4049   1/35     1/164  M NORWICH           CT   18:03  5:49 
    2   371 GREG ROSSOLIMO       28 M1929   1/18     2/164  M POMFRET           CT   18:44  6:02 
    3   275 BRIAN GAUDREAU       29 M1929   2/18     3/164  M WETHERSFIELD      CT   18:58  6:07 
    4   362 TIM CAOUETTE         30 M3039   1/30     4/164  M MANSFIELD CENTER  CT   19:12  6:11 
    5   263 DAN CAMPBELL         30 M3039   2/30     5/164  M OAKDALE           CT   19:14  6:12 
    6    84 JIMI GOTHREAU        51 M5059   1/24     6/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   19:19  6:13 
    7   305 MARTIN FEY           55 M5059   2/24     7/164  M PUTNAM            CT   19:46  6:22 
    8   277 SEAN SAUCIER         33 M3039   3/30     8/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   19:49  6:23 
    9   139 BRADY MATTEAU        15 M1418   1/14     9/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   19:51  6:24 
   10   104 WAYNE JOLLEY         58 M5059   3/24    10/164  M BROOKLYN          CT   20:00  6:26 
   11     1 KERRI RUFFO          12 F1013   1/41     1/195  F PLAINFIELD        CT   20:17  6:32 
   12     2 JUDY NILAN                               2/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   20:17  6:32 
   13    47 GLENN CONVERSE       48 M4049   2/35    11/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   20:30  6:36 
   14   175 ROBERT PATON         39 M3039   4/30    12/164  M THOMPSON          CT   20:48  6:42 
   15   256 MICHAEL RICKABY      22 M1929   3/18    13/164  M PUTNAM            CT   20:49  6:42 
   16    42 TREVOR CHAMBERS      12 M1013   1/22    14/164  M BOLTON            CT   20:52  6:43 
   17    41 ANDREW CHAMBERS      50 M5059   4/24    15/164  M BOLTON            CT   20:56  6:44 
   18   205 ANDREW SLESINSKI     21 M1929   4/18    16/164  M BROOKLYN          CT   20:57  6:45 
   19   326 FRANK GORHAM         53 M5059   5/24    17/164  M CHARLTON CITY     MA   20:58  6:45 
   20   257 TIM SMITH            61 M6099   1/10    18/164  M NORWICH           CT   21:01  6:46 
   21    95 EDDIE HOGAN          39 M3039   5/30    19/164  M LISBON            CT   21:01  6:46 
   22   284 MARIAN BIGELOW       35 F3039   1/47     3/195  F HAMPTON           CT   21:10  6:49 
   23   128 NICHOLAS LISTRO      12 M1013   2/22    20/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   21:15  6:51 
   24   365 CAMERON HARTLAND     12 M1013   3/22    21/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   21:17  6:51 
   25   224 NATHAN THIENEL       28 M1929   5/18    22/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   21:25  6:54 
   26    75 JOHN FLACK           45 M4049   3/35    23/164  M DELMAR            NY   21:44  7:00 
   27   248 PASQUALE DINONKIE    57 M5059   6/24    24/164  M WAKEFIELD         RI   21:45  7:00 
   28   190 VINCENT RIVARD       62 M6099   2/10    25/164  M LEOMINSTER        MA   21:48  7:01 
   29   244 JAMES LAMOUREUX      45 M4049   4/35    26/164  M DAYVILLE          CT   21:56  7:04 
   30    90 CASANDRA GUILANI     14 F1418   1/11     4/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   21:59  7:05 
   31    65 RANDY DUHAIME        44 M4049   5/35    27/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   21:59  7:05 
   32   331 JULIE DUCHARME       33 F3039   2/47     5/195  F BROOKLYN          CT   22:10  7:08 
   33    26 ROGER BARRETTE       34 M3039   6/30    28/164  M DAYVILLE          CT   22:16  7:10 
   34   315 BOB PETERSON         45 M4049   6/35    29/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   22:20  7:12 
   35   306 MATT HEMMING         28 M1929   6/18    30/164  M BROOKLINE         MA   22:24  7:13 
   36   255 CHRIS PICERNO        37 M3039   7/30    31/164  M BROOKLYN          CT   22:24  7:13 
   37   189 KIRSTEN RIGNEY       33 F3039   3/47     6/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   22:28  7:14 
   38   124 MATTHEW LISCOMB      43 M4049   7/35    32/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   22:32  7:15 
   39   307 JENNIFER DAKIN       29 F1929   1/28     7/195  F BOSTON            MA   22:35  7:17 
   40   316 JIM KOKENNAK         39 M3039   8/30    33/164  M DUDLEY HILL       MA   22:42  7:19 
   41   345 JEFF ZAHN            37 M3039   9/30    34/164  M FISKDALE          MA   22:43  7:19 
   42   289 KEVIN REAGAN         43 M4049   8/35    35/164  M POMFRET CENTER    CT   22:51  7:22 
   43   329 URI LAVIT            38 M3039  10/30    36/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   22:53  7:22 
   44   294 MICHAEL LAJOIE       44 M4049   9/35    37/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   22:58  7:24 
   45   192 WES ROGERS           52 M5059   7/24    38/164  M HARTFORD          CT   23:01  7:25 
   46   344 DEB WILLIAMS         38 F3039   4/47     8/195  F HOLLAND           MA   23:03  7:25 
   47   262 ROGER DURAND         55 M5059   8/24    39/164  M NORTH GROSVENORDA CT   23:03  7:26 
   48   237 DAN PRATHEWR         31 M3039  11/30    40/164  M SOUTH WINDSOR     CT   23:04  7:26 
   49    82 JENN GEORGE          20 F1929   2/28     9/195  F BROOKLYN          CT   23:08  7:27 
   50   297 PAUL PROULX JR       25 M1929   7/18    41/164  M NORTH GROSVENORDA CT   23:09  7:28 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == ======= ===== 
   51   143 BRENDAN MCMERRIMAN   14 M1418   2/14    42/164  M POMFRET CENTER    CT   23:10  7:28 
   52    89 MICHAEL GRUDZINSKI   48 M4049  10/35    43/164  M DAYVILLE          CT   23:13  7:29 
   53   234 JOHN YWARSKY         28 M1929   8/18    44/164  M N. GROSVENORDALE  CT   23:16  7:30 
   54   296 CRAIG DRNELL         49 M4049  11/35    45/164  M CHARLTON          MA   23:20  7:31 
   55     9 DEVIN ABBOTT         15 M1418   3/14    46/164  M POMFRET CENTER    CT   23:24  7:32 
   56   317 KELLY KOKERNAK       40 F4049   1/34    10/195  F DUDLEY HILL       MA   23:25  7:32 
   57   130 ELIZABETH LITTLEFIE  26 F1929   3/28    11/195  F THOMPSON          CT   23:29  7:34 
   58   280 ARIEL MAROM          18 M1418   4/14    47/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   23:32  7:35 
   59   157 BAILEY NAPIERTA      12 M1013   4/22    48/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   23:35  7:36 
   60    77 ALAN FROSLIE         47 M4049  12/35    49/164  M PUTNAM            CT   23:41  7:38 
   61   191 MARY ANNE ROGERS     51 F5059   1/20    12/195  F HARTFORD          CT   23:43  7:38 
   62    14 BRIAN ANDSTROM       53 M5059   9/24    50/164  M PLAINFIELD        CT   23:49  7:40 
   63   150 TOM MORAN            28 M1929   9/18    51/164  M TIVERTON          RI   23:51  7:41 
   64   227 KURT VAN HEININGEN   32 M3039  12/30    52/164  M WILLINGTON        CT   23:53  7:42 
   65     5 DYLAN BAKER          18 M1418   5/14    53/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   23:55  7:42 
   66   219 AMY TEPER            33 F3039   5/47    13/195  F LISBON            CT   23:58  7:43 
   67   369 LUKE DUCHARME        13 M1013   5/22    54/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   24:00  7:44 
   68    57 NANCY DAVIS          41 F4049   2/34    14/195  F GRISWOLD          CT   24:07  7:46 
   69   170 JUSTIN PAPROTA       16 M1418   6/14    55/164  M BROOKLYN          CT   24:09  7:47 
   70   136 KYLE MAHEU           22 M1929  10/18    56/164  M PUTNAM            CT   24:10  7:47 
   71   199 STEVE SAPUNKA        51 M5059  10/24    57/164  M WEBSTER           MA   24:13  7:48 
   72   116 JOHN LEBLANC         48 M4049  13/35    58/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   24:15  7:49 
   73    33 EMILY BECHER         13 F1013   2/41    15/195  F BROOKLYN          CT   24:18  7:49 
   74    88 ANNA GRUDZINSKI      12 F1013   3/41    16/195  F DAYVILLE          CT   24:19  7:50 
   75   359 PIPER LILLARD        37 F3039   6/47    17/195  F MANSFIELD CENTER  CT   24:30  7:53 
   76   119 PATRICK JR. LEFEMIN  13 M1013   6/22    59/164  M UNION             CT   24:30  7:53 
   77   138 BRIDGET MATSAS       13 F1013   4/41    18/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   24:31  7:54 
   78   201 HARRISON SCHRODER    14 M1418   7/14    60/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   24:33  7:55 
   79   198 HEATHER SANTOS       32 F3039   7/47    19/195  F N. GROSVENORDALE  CT   24:37  7:56 
   80   144 TIMOTHY MCMERRIMAN    0 M0099   1/2     61/164  M POMFRET CENTER    CT   24:37  7:56 
   81    44 TRACY CLANG          38 F3039   8/47    20/195  F BROOKLYN          CT   24:38  7:56 
   82   211 ROGER STOHLBERG      12 M1013   7/22    62/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   24:39  7:57 
   83    81 HUNTER GELINAS       44 M4049  14/35    63/164  M ASHBURNHAM        MA   24:40  7:57 
   84   337 CRAIG DOURETTE       31 M3039  13/30    64/164  M BRISTOL           CT   24:45  7:58 
   85   152 DANIEL MORRISON      14 M1418   8/14    65/164  M WOODSTOCK VALLEY  CT   24:50  8:00 
   86   210 TODD STEVENS         37 M3039  14/30    66/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   24:51  8:00 
   87   106 BARRY KROMER         61 M6099   3/10    67/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   24:52  8:01 
   88   181 ANTHONY POMPOSELLI   27 M1929  11/18    68/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   24:53  8:01 
   89    63 GARI DEPASSE         54 M5059  11/24    69/164  M BRROKLYN          CT   24:55  8:01 
   90   375 DAN YOUNG            31 M3039  15/30    70/164  M DAYVILLE          CT   24:57  8:02 
   91     4 SETH BAKER           23 M1929  12/18    71/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   24:59  8:03 
   92    19 THOMAS ATWOOD        18 M1418   9/14    72/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   25:00  8:03 
   93   282 CLIFF LOMBARDA       56 M5059  12/24    73/164  M CROMWELL          CT   25:02  8:04 
   94   182 CHRISTOPHER POMPOSE  29 M1929  13/18    74/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   25:05  8:05 
   95    62 ALLISON DEPASSE      23 F1929   4/28    21/195  F BROOKLYN          CT   25:09  8:06 
   96   165 K.C. O'HARA          12 M1013   8/22    75/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   25:15  8:08 
   97    74 TRACY FISH           49 M4049  15/35    76/164  M CANTERBURY        CT   25:15  8:08 
   98   200 BROOKLYN SARACINA    11 F1013   5/41    22/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   25:17  8:09 
   99   176 CHAPMAN PAUL         13 M1013   9/22    77/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   25:19  8:09 
  100   177 JEFFREY PAUL         51 M5059  13/24    78/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   25:19  8:09 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == ======= ===== 
  101   310 MIKE DEARY           39 M3039  16/30    79/164  M *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   25:23  8:10 
  102   188 MATTHEW RICH         12 M1013  10/22    80/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   25:27  8:12 
  103   302 SARH LANGLOIS        21 F1929   5/28    23/195  F PLAINFIELD        CT   25:32  8:13 
  104   267 EDGAR HELLWIG        41 M4049  16/35    81/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   25:35  8:14 
  105   220 ABIGAEL THIENEL      18 F1418   2/11    24/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   25:42  8:17 
  106   295 SUSAN LAJOIE         45 F4049   3/34    25/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   25:47  8:18 
  107   202 MOLLY SCHRODER       11 F1013   6/41    26/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   25:50  8:19 
  108   236 MARYLYN MINERS       42 F4049   4/34    27/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   25:50  8:19 
  109   327 KEN AUGER            42 M4049  17/35    82/164  M STERLING          CT   26:02  8:23 
  110    45 JENNIFER CLARK       33 F3039   9/47    28/195  F VERNON            CT   26:04  8:24 
  111  1001 DICK HOYT            69 M6099   4/10    83/164  M HOLLAND           MA   26:05  8:24 
  112   238 KRISTY FLYNN         45 F4049   5/34    29/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   26:05  8:24 
  113   309 DAVID MORRIS         49 M4049  18/35    84/164  M NEW ORLEANS       LA   26:05  8:24 
  114   122 BRIAN LINCOLN        42 M4049  19/35    85/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   26:12  8:26 
  115   196 MATTHEW SALVATORE    31 M3039  17/30    86/164  M POMFRET CENTER    CT   26:16  8:28 
  116   300 DENISE TREMBLY       42 F4049   6/34    30/195  F NORTH GROSVENORDA CT   26:17  8:28 
  117   372 RICH DUBOIS          19 M1929  14/18    87/164  M EASTFORD          CT   26:21  8:29 
  118   214 LISA SUPRENANT       48 F4049   7/34    31/195  F DANIELSON         CT   26:21  8:29 
  119   243 LANCE BOUCHARD       45 M4049  20/35    88/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   26:25  8:31 
  120    61 KRISTEN D'ELIA       26 F1929   6/28    32/195  F WORCESTER         MA   26:28  8:31 
  121   172 CHERYL PARENT        43 F4049   8/34    33/195  F WORCESTER         MA   26:31  8:32 
  122    10 MICHELLE AIELLO      32 F3039  10/47    34/195  F CAROLINA          RI   26:43  8:36 
  123   342 RICH TELFORD         39 M3039  18/30    89/164  M POMFRET CENTER    CT   26:45  8:37 
  124   346 SUE MATRE            50 F5059   2/20    35/195  F BRIMFIELD         MA   26:53  8:39 
  125   355 PAUL SMITH           48 M4049  21/35    90/164  M POMFRET CENTER    CT   26:53  8:39 
  126   226 JANE TOOMEY          46 F4049   9/34    36/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   27:00  8:42 
  127   264 NORMA VIVAR          45 F4049  10/34    37/195  F GRISWOLD          CT   27:01  8:42 
  128   178 LINDSAY PAUL         51 F5059   3/20    38/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   27:01  8:42 
  129   328 JACOB LAVITT          9 M0109   1/9     91/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   27:02  8:42 
  130   154 ROBERT MULLIGAN      10 M1013  11/22    92/164  M N. GROSVENORDALE  CT   27:06  8:44 
  131   195 JAIME RULLI          36 M3039  19/30    93/164  M DUDLEY            MA   27:10  8:45 
  132   325 STEVE DANIEWILL      33 M3039  20/30    94/164  M OAKDALE           CT   27:17  8:47 
  133   120 ETHAN LEPINE         15 M1418  10/14    95/164  M CANTERBURY        CT   27:24  8:50 
  134   318 JIM LOGSDON          29 M1929  15/18    96/164  M PUTNAM            CT   27:27  8:50 
  135   148 SUZANNE MIODUSZEWSK  46 F4049  11/34    39/195  F PLAINFIELD        CT   27:32  8:52 
  136    78 CHARLES FULFORD      45 M4049  22/35    97/164  M POMFRET CTR.      CT   27:33  8:52 
  137    79 NANCY FULFORD        45 F4049  12/34    40/195  F POMFRET CTR.      CT   27:34  8:53 
  138   161 RAYMOND NUTTER       27 M1929  16/18    98/164  M PUTNAM            CT   27:34  8:53 
  139   158 SANDY NAVARRO        49 F4049  13/34    41/195  F POMFRET           CT   27:39  8:54 
  140   208 HOLLY STAHECKI       36 F3039  11/47    42/195  F QUINEBAUG         CT   27:40  8:55 
  141   269 SARAH DOUGLAS        11 F1013   7/41    43/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   27:40  8:55 
  142   336 LISA SEMANICK        37 F3039  12/47    44/195  F POMFRET CENTER    CT   27:40  8:55 
  143    87 MARGARET GRADIE      19 F1929   7/28    45/195  F PUTNAM            CT   27:42  8:55 
  144    24 KYLE BARRETT         11 M1013  12/22    99/164  M QUINEBAUG         CT   27:43  8:56 
  145   129 TONY LISTRO          43 M4049  23/35   100/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   27:44  8:56 
  146   350 RHYS EVENS           12 M1013  13/22   101/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   27:44  8:56 
  147    25 WEBSTER BARRETT      43 M4049  24/35   102/164  M QUINEBAUG         CT   27:44  8:56 
  148    34 AMANDA BERARD        53 F5059   4/20    46/195  F PLAINFIELD        CT   27:56  9:00 
  149    36 GLORIA BOUCHER       55 F5059   5/20    47/195  F N. GROSVENORDALE  CT   27:58  9:00 
  150   332 ANGELA ST GEORGE     29 F1929   8/28    48/195  F BROOKLYN          CT   28:05  9:03 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == ======= ===== 
  151   231 KAITLYN WILLARD      14 F1418   3/11    49/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   28:06  9:03 
  152   156 AISLIN MYERS         14 F1418   4/11    50/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   28:08  9:04 
  153   260 MOLLY WEBER          14 F1418   5/11    51/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   28:10  9:04 
  154    46 ADAM CONVERSE        12 M1013  14/22   103/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   28:11  9:05 
  155   135 LINDA MAGEE          45 F4049  14/34    52/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   28:13  9:05 
  156   335 RYAN WOJCIECHOWSKI    8 M0109   2/9    104/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   28:14  9:05 
  157   368 MADELINE ODEN        47 F4049  15/34    53/195  F PUTNAM            CT   28:16  9:06 
  158   311 CARON LENERD         42 F4049  16/34    54/195  F BRIMFIELD         MA   28:16  9:06 
  159   164 DYLAN O'HARA         13 F1013   8/41    55/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   28:17  9:07 
  160   366 SAM PAUL             10 M1013  15/22   105/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   28:23  9:09 
  161   125 WILLIAM LISCOMB      10 M1013  16/22   106/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   28:23  9:09 
  162   349 LEILA PHILIP         47 F4049  17/34    56/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   28:24  9:09 
  163   187 ALLISON RICH         14 F1418   6/11    57/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   28:24  9:09 
  164    32 DREW BEAUPRE         13 M1013  17/22   107/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   28:24  9:09 
  165   361 RICH ZBROZEK         62 M6099   5/10   108/164  M BERLIN            CT   28:27  9:10 
  166   354 NICHOLE DANIS        33 F3039  13/47    58/195  F CANTERBURY        CT   28:30  9:11 
  167    96 DAVID HONEYCHURCH    46 M4049  25/35   109/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   28:32  9:11 
  168    86 SHAI-LIN GOTHREAU     9 F0109   1/10    59/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   28:32  9:12 
  169   209 ALENA STEVENS        37 F3039  14/47    60/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   28:34  9:12 
  170   308 DAVE GUSTAFSON       56 M5059  14/24   110/164  M AUBURN            MA   28:42  9:15 
  171    60 PHIL DEAN            59 M5059  15/24   111/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   28:45  9:16 
  172   193 MICHAEL ROUILLARD    42 M4049  26/35   112/164  M STERLING          CT   28:48  9:17 
  173    92 MELISSA HALL         38 F3039  15/47    61/195  F PLAINFIELD        CT   28:48  9:17 
  174   223 MAURA THIENEL        20 F1929   9/28    62/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   28:50  9:17 
  175    97 SUSAN HONEYCHURCH    48 F4049  18/34    63/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   28:51  9:17 
  176   293 LEANA REAGAN         14 F1418   7/11    64/195  F POMFRET CENTER    CT   28:56  9:19 
  177   266 DEAN AUDET           45 M4049  27/35   113/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   28:58  9:20 
  178   363 JOE REYNOLDS         15 M1418  11/14   114/164  M BROOKLYN          CT   28:58  9:20 
  179    55 NORA CURRAN          17 F1418   8/11    65/195  F CAMBRIDGE         MA   28:58  9:20 
  180   133 PAUL LYNN            68 M6099   6/10   115/164  M WOODSTOCK VALLEY  CT   28:59  9:20 
  181   162 HANNAH O'DOWD        25 F1929  10/28    66/195  F NEW MILFORD       CT   29:02  9:21 
  182   283 JOHNNY CURRIE        10 M1013  18/22   116/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   29:06  9:22 
  183   303 MICHELLE BOIVIN      33 F3039  16/47    67/195  F SOUTHBRIDGE       MA   29:08  9:23 
  184    31 MELISSA BAUER        31 F3039  17/47    68/195  F DANIELSON         CT   29:09  9:23 
  185    59 MADISON DEAN         10 F1013   9/41    69/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   29:10  9:24 
  186    17 JAMIE ARMSTRONG      36 M3039  21/30   117/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   29:14  9:25 
  187   370 CAITLIN CHILD        19 F1929  11/28    70/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   29:19  9:27 
  188   348 SARAH BIRON          48 F4049  19/34    71/195  F QUINEBAUG         CT   29:27  9:29 
  189   252 ETHAN HOLCOMB         8 M0109   3/9    118/164  M WOODSTOCK VALLEY  CT   29:27  9:29 
  190   251 MATTHEW HOLCOMB      48 M4049  28/35   119/164  M WOODSTOCK VALLEY  CT   29:30  9:30 
  191   299 LEWIS HEWEY          50 M5059  16/24   120/164  M DUDLEY            MA   29:33  9:31 
  192    71 CHAZ FAIRBROTHER     37 M3039  22/30   121/164  M NORWICH           CT   29:35  9:32 
  193   140 ERIC MAUER           30 M3039  23/30   122/164  M PUTNAM            CT   29:35  9:32 
  194   254 MICHAELEEN HAESELER  62 F6099   1/3     72/195  F CANTERBURY        CT   29:40  9:33 
  195   186 ELIZABETH REDFIELD   11 F1013  10/41    73/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   29:42  9:34 
  196   163 DUUN O'HARA           8 F0109   2/10    74/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   29:44  9:35 
  197     3 JON BAKER            53 M5059  17/24   123/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   29:47  9:36 
  198   168 SARAH OWEN           13 F1013  11/41    75/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   29:48  9:36 
  199   291 DAVID REDFIELD        9 M0109   4/9    124/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   29:49  9:36 
  200    15 KARLO APRO           54 M5059  18/24   125/164  M EASTFORD          CT   29:51  9:37 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == ======= ===== 
  201    99 MEGAN HOULIHAN       12 F1013  12/41    76/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   29:51  9:37 
  202   225 RACHELLE TOMLINSON   13 F1013  13/41    77/195  F WOODSTOCK VALLEY  CT   29:52  9:37 
  203   290 DAVID REDFIELD       41 M4049  29/35   126/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   29:53  9:38 
  204   221 BETHANY THIENEL      29 F1929  12/28    78/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   29:54  9:38 
  205   352 TYLER OSTERHAUS      13 M1013  19/22   127/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   29:55  9:38 
  206   155 SHEALYN MUSUMECI     11 F1013  14/41    79/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   29:56  9:38 
  207   212 JON STRINGER         33 M3039  24/30   128/164  M POMFRET CENTER    CT   29:57  9:39 
  208    73 SHIRLEY FAUCHER      56 F5059   6/20    80/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   29:59  9:39 
  209   100 ROBIN HUBERT         51 F5059   7/20    81/195  F DANIELSON         CT   30:01  9:40 
  210   107 NAOMI KUNKEL         39 F3039  18/47    82/195  F WEBSTER           MA   30:01  9:40 
  211   312 RYAN BRAIS           31 M3039  25/30   129/164  M BROOKLYN          CT   30:01  9:40 
  212   314 KARINE KUCHY         29 F1929  13/28    83/195  F BROOKLYN          CT   30:03  9:41 
  213   343 SARAH HULL           29 F1929  14/28    84/195  F STAFFORD SPRINGS  CT   30:03  9:41 
  214   273 IVY GELHAUS           7 F0109   3/10    85/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   30:06  9:41 
  215    53 NICOLE COTNOIR       12 F1013  15/41    86/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   30:07  9:42 
  216   313 LAURA ROCHEFORT      24 F1929  15/28    87/195  F DANIELSON         CT   30:09  9:43 
  217    11 RONALD ALBEE         69 M6099   7/10   130/164  M DANIELSON         CT   30:12  9:43 
  218    85 PAISLEY GOTHREAU     12 F1013  16/41    88/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   30:13  9:44 
  219    76 MARY FREUDENTHAL     31 F3039  19/47    89/195  F N. GROSVENORDALE  CT   30:16  9:45 
  220   110 JACQUELINE LANGLOIS  52 F5059   8/20    90/195  F POMFRET CENTER    CT   30:17  9:45 
  221   153 BARBARA MULLIGAN     38 F3039  20/47    91/195  F N. GROSVENORDALE  CT   30:20  9:46 
  222    16 PAULA APRO           40 F4049  20/34    92/195  F EASTFORD          CT   30:23  9:47 
  223   229 MARTIN WEISS          0 M0099   2/2    131/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   30:28  9:49 
  224   298 JULIE HEWEY          47 F4049  21/34    93/195  F DUDLEY            MA   30:42  9:53 
  225   180 JACKIE PILLO         11 F1013  17/41    94/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   30:49  9:55 
  226    49 JULIE CORDEN         37 F3039  21/47    95/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   31:07 10:01 
  227   259 AMANDA MARKL         25 F1929  16/28    96/195  F BROOKLYN          CT   31:11 10:03 
  228   213 BETHANY SUPRENANT    25 F1929  17/28    97/195  F DANIELSON         CT   31:18 10:05 
  229   218 GRACE SYRIAC         20 F1929  18/28    98/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   31:19 10:05 
  230   353 SARA DZIEDZIC        29 F1929  19/28    99/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   31:20 10:05 
  231    64 JAMES DUCROW         72 M6099   8/10   132/164  M NORWICH           CT   31:25 10:07 
  232   358 HAYWARD ROGERS       52 M5059  19/24   133/164  M CHARLTON DEPOT    MA   31:27 10:08 
  233   357 ALEXANDRA SMITH      42 F4049  22/34   100/195  F DUDLEY            MA   31:28 10:08 
  234   373 WILL ARSENAULT       12 M1013  20/22   134/164  M WOODSTOCK VALLEY  CT   31:29 10:08 
  235   111 CRYSTAL LANNING      32 F3039  22/47   101/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   31:36 10:11 
  236   112 JAMES LANNING        30 M3039  26/30   135/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   31:37 10:11 
  237   285 BOB TOTTEN           11 M1013  21/22   136/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   31:40 10:12 
  238    54 SHANNON CREEDON      11 F1013  18/41   102/195  F WOODSTOCK VALLEY  CT   31:40 10:12 
  239   286 KATIE TOTTEN         35 F3039  23/47   103/195  F EAST WOODSTOCK    CT   31:40 10:12 
  240   245 JACQUELY ORLOWSKI    11 F1013  19/41   104/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   31:46 10:14 
  241    13 RUTH AMBROZAITIS     48 F4049  23/34   105/195  F WOODSTOCK VALLEY  CT   31:55 10:17 
  242   279 BRETT SAMSON         18 M1418  12/14   137/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   31:56 10:17 
  243   265 LUKE ADAMS           23 M1929  17/18   138/164  M TYNGSBORO         MA   32:03 10:19 
  244   114 ANGELA LAVOIE        32 F3039  24/47   106/195  F STURBRIDGE        MA   32:04 10:20 
  245   132 JILL LOOMIS          37 F3039  25/47   107/195  F EASTFORD          CT   32:10 10:22 
  246    93 SPENCER HALL         33 M3039  27/30   139/164  M DAYVILLE          CT   32:13 10:23 
  247    91 LORI HALL            37 F3039  26/47   108/195  F DAYVILLE          CT   32:14 10:23 
  248   134 JESSICA MADDEN       11 F1013  20/41   109/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   32:14 10:23 
  249   131 AARON LOEBER         35 M3039  28/30   140/164  M DAYVILLE          CT   32:18 10:24 
  250   217 DANA SWENSON         51 M5059  20/24   141/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   32:31 10:28 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == ======= ===== 
  251   216 CHERYL SWENSON       50 F5059   9/20   110/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   32:31 10:28 
  252   274 JACK GELHAUS          8 M0109   5/9    142/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   32:35 10:30 
  253    48 HEATHER CONVERSE      8 F0109   4/10   111/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   32:43 10:32 
  254   330 MELISSA WEIKER       28 F1929  20/28   112/195  F PUTNAM            CT   32:44 10:32 
  255   367 DANIELLE NOWAK       14 F1418   9/11   113/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   32:44 10:32 
  256    22 MADYSON BALLOU       13 F1013  21/41   114/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   32:45 10:33 
  257    80 MARIA GADOURY        45 F4049  24/34   115/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   32:48 10:34 
  258   278 BRENDA RICH          37 F3039  27/47   116/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   32:54 10:36 
  259   301 CAROLINE TREMBLY     13 F1013  22/41   117/195  F NORTH GROSVENORDA CT   33:09 10:40 
  260    50 MEGAN CORDEN         21 F1929  21/28   118/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   33:21 10:44 
  261   276 ELIZABETH ANDSTROM   54 F5059  10/20   119/195  F PLAINFIELD        CT   33:25 10:46 
  262   203 KELSEY SEABOLD       12 F1013  23/41   120/195  F WDSTK. VALLEY     CT   33:36 10:49 
  263    38 ABIGAIL BYRNES       12 F1013  24/41   121/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   33:37 10:49 
  264   240 DAN WOLFBURG         18 M1418  13/14   143/164  M BROOKLYN          CT   33:55 10:55 
  265   239 ROSE FULCHINO        44 F4049  25/34   122/195  F POMFRET CENTER    CT   33:56 10:56 
  266   123 RIANA LINCOLN        11 F1013  25/41   123/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   33:57 10:56 
  267    21 MARIA BACHMAN        25 F1929  22/28   124/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   34:00 10:57 
  268   340 ASHLEY MESSIMER      13 F1013  26/41   125/195  F EAST HAMPTON      CT   34:02 10:58 
  269   194 MARISSA ROY          12 F1013  27/41   126/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   34:04 10:58 
  270    98 MAGGIE HOULIHAN      46 F4049  26/34   127/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   34:05 10:58 
  271    37 MATT BUSHA           25 M1929  18/18   144/164  M EAST WINDSOR      CT   34:09 11:00 
  272   324 IRENE RUSSEL         60 F6099   2/3    128/195  F CHARLTON          MA   34:15 11:02 
  273   171 PHILIPPA PAQUETTE    64 F6099   3/3    129/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   34:15 11:02 
  274   159 LISA NORMANDIN       42 F4049  27/34   130/195  F LEICESTER         MA   34:17 11:03 
  275   160 PAUL NORMANDIN       42 M4049  30/35   145/164  M EAST BROOKFIELD   MA   34:18 11:03 
  276    12 KRISTIN ALLARD       31 F3039  28/47   131/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   34:25 11:05 
  277   261 JILL WHITTLEY        33 F3039  29/47   132/195  F DUDLEY HILL       MA   34:26 11:05 
  278    56 LYNN DANIEWICZ       30 F3039  30/47   133/195  F OAKDALE           CT   34:36 11:09 
  279   147 LEAH METRO           33 F3039  31/47   134/195  F N. GROSVENORDALE  CT   34:42 11:11 
  280   115 CASEY LEBLANC        13 F1013  28/41   135/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   34:44 11:11 
  281   228 MACKENZIE WALKER     13 F1013  29/41   136/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   34:46 11:12 
  282   103 LESLIE JOLLEY        55 F5059  11/20   137/195  F BROOKLYN          CT   34:46 11:12 
  283   101 ALICIA HUNT          31 F3039  32/47   138/195  F GRISWOLD          CT   34:52 11:14 
  284    18 MICHELLE ARMSTRONG   36 F3039  33/47   139/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   35:10 11:20 
  285    58 DENNY DEAN           43 M4049  31/35   146/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   35:15 11:21 
  286   118 JULIE LEFEMINE       41 F4049  28/34   140/195  F UNION             CT   35:20 11:23 
  287    23 JESSICA BARNAT       27 F1929  23/28   141/195  F PUTNAM            CT   35:21 11:23 
  288    30 JON BASTIEN          16 M1418  14/14   147/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   35:22 11:23 
  289   270 CASHAY POUDRIER      12 F1013  30/41   142/195  F CHAPLIN           CT   35:34 11:27 
  290   281 CHRIS LESSIG         52 F5059  12/20   143/195  F EAST WOODSTOCK    CT   35:38 11:28 
  291   102 SHAWN JOHNSTON       49 M4049  32/35   148/164  M N. GROSVENORDALE  CT   35:39 11:29 
  292   347 CAROLANN MALBOEF     42 F4049  29/34   144/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   35:47 11:31 
  293    70 LAUREN BROW ELICK    28 F1929  24/28   145/195  F CHAPPAQUA         NY   35:53 11:33 
  294   174 HARRISON PATON        8 M0109   6/9    149/164  M THOMPSON          CT   35:59 11:35 
  295   334 TANA JOLLY           30 F3039  34/47   146/195  F BROOKLYN          CT   36:07 11:38 
  296   356 JACKIE SMITH         45 F4049  30/34   147/195  F POMFRET CENTER    CT   36:09 11:38 
  297   232 DEBRA WILSON         37 F3039  35/47   148/195  F TOLLAND           CT   36:27 11:44 
  298   233 RODERICK WILSON      38 M3039  29/30   150/164  M TOLLAND           CT   36:27 11:44 
  299   179 MELISSA PEOPLES      38 F3039  36/47   149/195  F MANCHESTER        CT   36:28 11:44 
  300   250 WAYNE BELLES         73 M6099   9/10   151/164  M DUDLEY            MA   36:28 11:45 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == ======= ===== 
  301   173 CORI PATON           38 F3039  37/47   150/195  F THOMPSON          CT   36:40 11:48 
  302   304 RACHEL BOBER         12 F1013  31/41   151/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   36:41 11:49 
  303   127 LINNEA LISTRO        10 F1013  32/41   152/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   36:44 11:50 
  304   247 KENNEDY DAVIGNON      8 F0109   5/10   153/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   36:44 11:50 
  305   184 APRIL PRIOR          35 F3039  38/47   154/195  F LUDLOW            MA   36:45 11:50 
  306    68 JOHN EATON           55 M5059  21/24   152/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   36:50 11:52 
  307    27 SHEILA BARTER        34 F3039  39/47   155/195  F SHREWSBURY        MA   36:59 11:55 
  308   207 KAREN ST. JEAN       58 F5059  13/20   156/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   37:14 11:59 
  309   206 JESSICA ST. JEAN     28 F1929  25/28   157/195  F NEW MILFORD       CT   37:14 11:59 
  310   341 JESSICA MEASSIMER    11 F1013  33/41   158/195  F EAST HAMPTON      CT   37:21 12:02 
  311   374 TIFFANY PLOUFFE      19 F1929  26/28   159/195  F WORCESTER         MA   37:31 12:05 
  312   117 ABIGAIL LEFEMINE      9 F0109   6/10   160/195  F UNION             CT   37:35 12:06 
  313   142 SUSAN MCDOWELL       41 F4049  31/34   161/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   37:45 12:09 
  314   141 ERIN MCDOWELL        11 F1013  34/41   162/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   37:45 12:09 
  315   108 WILLIAM LAFIANDRA    10 M1013  22/22   153/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   38:19 12:20 
  316    66 ELIZABETH DUPONT-OL  25 F1929  27/28   163/195  F PUTNAM            CT   38:25 12:22 
  317   145 CHRISTINE MEAGHER    26 F1929  28/28   164/195  F WEBSTER           MA   38:26 12:22 
  318   197 BRIAN SANTOS         32 M3039  30/30   154/164  M N. GROSVENORDALE  CT   38:55 12:32 
  319   167 TEAGAN O'HARA         7 F0109   7/10   165/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   39:06 12:36 
  320   166 KEITH O'HARA         49 M4049  33/35   155/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   39:07 12:36 
  321   319 CONSTANCE CASTILLO   49 F4049  32/34   166/195  F EAST HARTLAND     CT   39:07 12:36 
  322   246 SALINA DAVIGNON      35 F3039  40/47   167/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   39:13 12:38 
  323   146 KATHERINE MEASIMER   35 F3039  41/47   168/195  F EAST HAMPTON      CT   39:47 12:49 
  324   271 GERARD RIVERS        55 M5059  22/24   156/164  M PRINCETON         MA   39:51 12:50 
  325   242 KATHY GRAVELLE       58 F5059  14/20   169/195  F NORTH KINGSTOWN   RI   40:01 12:53 
  326   364 LEMIRE               33 F3039  42/47   170/195  F DUDLEY HILL       MA   40:04 12:54 
  327    20 ISHAH AZEEZ          11 F1013  35/41   171/195  F MOOSUP            CT   40:50 13:09 
  328   105 MARYBETH KERR        32 F3039  43/47   172/195  F PLAINFIELD        CT   40:50 13:09 
  329   215 ALLIE SWAN           12 F1013  36/41   173/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   41:47 13:27 
  330   183 PAULA POMPOSELLI     52 F5059  15/20   174/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   43:47 14:06 
  331    67 CAITLYN DUQUETTE     14 F1418  10/11   175/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   43:49 14:06 
  332   113 ZOE LAVERGNE         11 F1013  37/41   176/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   43:52 14:07 
  333   235 ROBIN ZADZIEJKO      39 F3039  44/47   177/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   43:57 14:09 
  334   322 ELIZABETH BOVE       37 F3039  45/47   178/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   44:04 14:11 
  335   253 TONI FOWLKS          12 F1013  38/41   179/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   44:55 14:28 
  336    43 MARY ANN CHAMPNEY    51 F5059  16/20   180/195  F E. WOODSTOCK      CT   45:00 14:30 
  337    94 CATY HALPIN          16 F1418  11/11   181/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   45:26 14:38 
  338   258 VIOLET DUSSAULT      12 F1013  39/41   182/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   45:40 14:42 
  339   241 PATTY VUYLSTEKE      58 F5059  17/20   183/195  F UNCASVILLE        CT   45:42 14:43 
  340   137 HANNAH MAINHART      12 F1013  40/41   184/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   46:37 15:01 
  341    39 JILL CAFFREY         30 F3039  46/47   185/195  F NORWICH           CT   46:44 15:03 
  342    72 LISA FAUCHER         51 F5059  18/20   186/195  F N. GROSVENORDALE  CT   47:24 15:16 
  343   249 BRENDA ORLOWSKI      40 F4049  33/34   187/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   47:58 15:27 
  344     8 GLORIA RIVERS        59 F5059  19/20   188/195  F LEOMINSTER        MA   49:08 15:49 
  345     7 ROBERT RIVERS        74 M6099  10/10   157/164  M LEOMINSTER        MA   49:08 15:49 
  346   288 TATUM BENTLEY         6 F0109   8/10   189/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   49:40 16:00 
  347   323 DOMINIC BOVE          7 M0109   7/9    158/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   49:40 16:00 
  348   321 ETHAN BOVE            5 M0109   8/9    159/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   49:45 16:01 
  349   320 DANIEL BOVE          43 M4049  34/35   160/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   49:47 16:02 
  350   287 TANNER BENTLEY        9 M0109   9/9    161/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   50:13 16:10 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == ======= ===== 
  351    28 KATHY BARTLETT       52 F5059  20/20   190/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   51:18 16:31 
  352    29 MICHAEL BARTLETT     52 M5059  23/24   162/164  M WOODSTOCK         CT   51:19 16:31 
  353   292 EMMA REDFIELD         7 F0109   9/10   191/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   52:53 17:01 
  354   351 CHELSEA RUSH         11 F1013  41/41   192/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   53:23 17:11 
  355   185 ANN REDFIELD         41 F4049  34/34   193/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   53:29 17:13 
  356   339 MICHELLE RAWCLIFFE   33 F3039  47/47   194/195  F WOODSTOCK         CT   54:25 17:31 
  357   272 CASSANDRA BRENNAN     9 F0109  10/10   195/195  F PLAINFIELD        CT   57:27 18:30 
  358     6 VINCENT RIVERS       53 M5059  24/24   163/164  M OXFORD            MA   57:40 18:34 
  359   338 RIVER                45 M4049  35/35   164/164  M OXFORD            MA 1:04:09 20:39 
   5/02/2009  1:50PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News