Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Woodstock Memorial Day 10K

Woodstock, CT, May 25, 2009

[Age Group | Teams | Woodstock Age Group | Woodstock Results ]

Results

Courtsey of The Last Mile

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                   WOODSTOCK MEMORIAL DAY 10K ROAD RACE
                             WOODSTOCK, CT USA
                           05/25/2009 - 9:00 AM
                        Weather: Partly Sunny - 66'
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                     Timed using DAG Chip Foot System
                       ***** Official Results *****
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St R Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == = ======= ===== 
    1    59 DANIEL GAUNYA        20 M2029   1/11     1/107  M WOODSTOCK VALLEY  CT R   36:19  5:51 
    2   148 JASON CROTEAU        34 M3039   1/14     2/107  M DUDLEY HILL       MA     37:23  6:01 
    3    46 EDDIE ECKARD         44 M4049   1/24     3/107  M CANTERBURY        CT     38:18  6:10 
    4   114 TODD BENNETT         38 M3039   2/14     4/107  M COLUMBIA          CT     39:08  6:18 
    5     1 SCOTT DESLONGCHAMPS  39 M3039   3/14     5/107  M GROSVENOR DALE    CT     39:37  6:23 
    6   165 MAZK STOUTZENBERGER  27 M2029   2/11     6/107  M PROVIDENCE        RI     39:43  6:24 
    7    88 KEN CLARK            46 M4049   2/24     7/107  M SOMERS            CT     39:49  6:25 
    8    12 JIMI GOTHREAU        51 M5059   1/33     8/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT R   40:00  6:27 
    9    87 KEITH PELLERIN       44 M4049   3/24     9/107  M NORTHBOROUGH      MA     40:10  6:28 
   10    94 ZACK ECKARD          19 M0119   1/8     10/107  M CANTERBURY        CT     40:37  6:33 
   11   141 JONATHAN GEARY       24 M2029   3/11    11/107  M MERIDEN           CT     40:55  6:36 
   12   111 GLENN BATES          24 M2029   4/11    12/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT r   40:56  6:36 
   13   128 JASON BITGOOD        47 M4049   4/24    13/107  M MOOSUP            CT     41:08  6:38 
   14   101 ANDRE BESSETTE       41 M4049   5/24    14/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT r   41:10  6:38 
   15    98 MIKE TIROLETTO       25 M2029   5/11    15/107  M ENFIELD           CT     41:44  6:43 
   16    90 ED COLEMAN           46 M4049   6/24    16/107  M AUBURN            MA     41:46  6:44 
   17   145 SEAN SAUCIER         33 M3039   4/14    17/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT r   42:26  6:50 
   18   121 MARTIN FEY           55 M5059   2/33    18/107  M *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX     42:48  6:54 
   19    24 VANCE CARTER         54 M5059   3/33    19/107  M DANIELSON         CT     43:32  7:01 
   20   105 KEVIN MCCOY          53 M5059   4/33    20/107  M JOHNSTON          RI     43:42  7:02 
   21    96 WALTER PACOSA        52 M5059   5/33    21/107  M WEST SPRINGFIELD  MA     43:53  7:04 
   22   102 RICH RICE            49 M4049   7/24    22/107  M UNCASVILLE        CT     44:11  7:07 
   23    83 TOR HANSON           49 M4049   8/24    23/107  M DANIELSON         CT     45:00  7:15 
   24    13 GLENN CONVERSE       48 M4049   9/24    24/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT R   45:05  7:16 
   25   155 NICK DAY             21 M2029   6/11    25/107  M WOODSTOCK VALLEY  CT R   45:16  7:18 
   26   110 CHRIS SWALLOW        31 M3039   5/14    26/107  M EAST KILLINGLY    CT     45:35  7:21 
   27    45 JOHN SACREY          57 M5059   6/33    27/107  M PRESTON           CT     45:45  7:22 
   28   116 HAL BENNETT          67 M6069   1/14    28/107  M COLUMBIA          CT     45:54  7:24 
   29    38 DUANE BEFFA-NEGRINI  58 M5059   7/33    29/107  M STAFFORD          CT     46:12  7:26 
   30    35 RANDY DUHAIME        44 M4049  10/24    30/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT R   46:23  7:28 
   31   119 BRIANNA COOLBETH     22 F2029   1/6      1/45   F ASHFORD           CT     46:29  7:29 
   32    49 ROB THOMAS           49 M4049  11/24    31/107  M CHARLTON          MA     46:32  7:30 
   33   106 MARK DIFRANCO        54 M5059   8/33    32/107  M FOSTER            RI     46:41  7:31 
   34    63 ROBERT PETERSON      45 M4049  12/24    33/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT R   46:57  7:34 
   35    16 THOMAS GALOTTO       55 M5059   9/33    34/107  M STAFFORD SPRINGS  CT     47:27  7:39 
   36   123 LAURA HAST           49 F4049   1/14     2/45   F DUDLEY            MA     47:57  7:43 
   37   146 KEVIN BLANCO         17 M0119   2/8     35/107  M GREAT BARRINGTON  MA     48:16  7:46 
   38     3 NICK BELLERIVE       45 M4049  13/24    36/107  M CHARLTON          MA     48:30  7:49 
   39    42 JOHN SANTILLO        48 M4049  14/24    37/107  M PORTSMOUTH        RI     48:45  7:51 
   40   168 URI LAVITT           39 M3039   6/14    38/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT r   48:58  7:53 
   41   154 JOHN BARTDOMEI       56 M5059  10/33    39/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT R   49:06  7:54 
   42   135 KIETH GRASSI         35 M3039   7/14    40/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT R   49:09  7:55 
   43   159 WILL GAJEWSKI        53 M5059  11/33    41/107  M *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX     49:16  7:56 
   44    62 ERIC BENEVIDES       39 M3039   8/14    42/107  M JOHNSTON          RI     49:49  8:01 
   45    82 PETER JOHNSTON       55 M5059  12/33    43/107  M DANIELSON         CT     49:58  8:03 
   46    21 GABRIEL THAYER       36 M3039   9/14    44/107  M STAFFORD SPRINGS  CT     50:09  8:05 
   47    20 ADAM SORENSEN        30 M3039  10/14    45/107  M UNCASVILLE        CT     50:10  8:05 
   48    93 STEVE WILTSHIRE      39 M3039  11/14    46/107  M TOLLAND           CT     50:11  8:05 
   49    72 FRANK CORDEN         50 M5059  13/33    47/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT R   50:27  8:08 
   50   160 JOE LEMIEUX          57 M5059  14/33    48/107  M NORWICH           CT     50:35  8:09 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St R Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == = ======= ===== 
   51   108 STEPHENIE BOUSQUET   19 F0119   1/7      3/45   F PUTNAM            CT     50:45  8:10 
   52   164 ROGER BASSETTE        0 M0099   1/2     49/107  M DAYVILLE          CT     50:57  8:12 
   53    70 CRAIG PETTIT         51 M5059  15/33    50/107  M NORWICH           CT     50:57  8:12 
   54   132 MAYA TARABISHY       17 F0119   2/7      4/45   F POMFRET CENTER    CT     51:05  8:14 
   55    57 JUSTIN CORTTIS       19 M0119   3/8     51/107  M NORTH GROSVENORDA CT     51:10  8:15 
   56   107 ANNA ROTO            19 F0119   3/7      5/45   F EASTFORD          CT     51:20  8:16 
   57    27 SUSAN BIRKHEAD       55 F5059   1/7      6/45   F STAFFORD SPRINGS  CT     51:25  8:17 
   58   104 JIM BUCKLEY          45 M4049  15/24    52/107  M LEICESTER         MA     51:38  8:19 
   59    97 BRIAN ANDSTROM       53 M5059  16/33    53/107  M PLAINFIELD        CT     51:44  8:20 
   60   109 MATT RECORE          24 M2029   7/11    54/107  M WINDHAM           CT     51:48  8:21 
   61   143 BILL DUCHARME        56 M5059  17/33    55/107  M STAFFORD SPRINGS  CT     52:02  8:23 
   62    22 TERRY MOYLAN         52 F5059   2/7      7/45   F WOODSTOCK         CT R   52:05  8:23 
   63   150 ERIC WERSTLER         0 M0099   2/2     56/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT r   52:08  8:24 
   64    95 JEFF SWALLOW         38 M3039  12/14    57/107  M GREENVILLE        RI     52:10  8:24 
   65   137 JOHN RUSH            50 M5059  18/33    58/107  M WESTBOROUGH       MA     52:18  8:26 
   66   133 ALLISON MONETTE      28 F2029   2/6      8/45   F WOODSTOCK VALLEY  CT R   52:24  8:26 
   67    52 KIMBERLY MISSELL     38 F3039   1/8      9/45   F SOMERS            CT     52:58  8:32 
   68   134 CHRIS POIMPOSELLI    29 M2029   8/11    59/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT R   53:11  8:34 
   69   136 KEN AUGER            42 M4049  16/24    60/107  M STERLING          CT     53:12  8:34 
   70    84 PAUL GAUNYA          23 M2029   9/11    61/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT R   53:13  8:34 
   71    76 MARTHA LARSON        19 F0119   4/7     10/45   F WOODSTOCK         CT R   53:21  8:36 
   72   161 RAQUEL CZIKOWSKI     26 F2029   3/6     11/45   F JEWETT CITY       CT     53:22  8:36 
   73   147 SERGIO ARVIZU        17 M0119   4/8     62/107  M SKILLMAN          NJ     53:24  8:36 
   74    81 KIM BELLERIVE        41 F4049   2/14    12/45   F CHARLTON          MA     53:25  8:36 
   75   162 DENISE TREMBLAY      42 F4049   3/14    13/45   F NORTH GROSVENORDA CT     53:37  8:38 
   76    33 BARRY KROMER         61 M6069   2/14    63/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT R   53:44  8:39 
   77   151 BRIAN FREEMAN        14 M0119   5/8     64/107  M ASHFORD           CT     53:49  8:40 
   78    37 DOUGLAS HARTMAN      45 M4049  17/24    65/107  M DAYVILLE          CT     53:51  8:40 
   79   166 CARA AHOLA           40 F4049   4/14    14/45   F SHERBORN          MA     53:53  8:41 
   80    31 TOM BAKER            66 M6069   3/14    66/107  M OAKDALE           CT     54:14  8:44 
   81   158 WAYNE BUGDEN         45 M4049  18/24    67/107  M ASHFORD           CT     54:18  8:45 
   82    66 CANDICE HERNANDEZ    32 F3039   2/8     15/45   F WARREN            MA     54:30  8:47 
   83    86 CASSIDY BOWERS       15 F0119   5/7     16/45   F MAPLEVILLE        RI     54:43  8:49 
   84    34 AMBER BOUCHER        40 F4049   5/14    17/45   F HOLLAND           MA     54:55  8:51 
   85    14 DONNA MAASS          44 F4049   6/14    18/45   F DUDLEY            MA     54:57  8:51 
   86    73 PAUL LARSON          48 M4049  19/24    68/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT R   54:59  8:51 
   87   157 JOHN BAUDEN          14 M0119   6/8     69/107  M ASHFORD           CT     55:01  8:52 
   88    28 GUY BIRKHEAD         61 M6069   4/14    70/107  M STAFFORD SPRINGS  CT     55:01  8:52 
   89    48 MELISSA JOHNDROW     33 F3039   3/8     19/45   F DAYVILLE          CT     55:05  8:52 
   90   138 LISA FREEMAN         45 F4049   7/14    20/45   F WESTBOROUGH       MA     55:09  8:53 
   91   112 GLENN ELLIOTT        33 M3039  13/14    71/107  M WOODSTOCK VALLEY  CT r   55:35  8:57 
   92   140 LUCAS SANTERRE       18 M0119   7/8     72/107  M NORTH GROSVENORDA CT     55:45  8:59 
   93    51 DOUGLAS ZIMMERMAN    51 M5059  19/33    73/107  M WOODSTOCK VALLEY  CT R   55:53  9:00 
   94    10 FRED ZULEGER III     72 M7099   1/1     74/107  M COVENTRY          RI     56:13  9:03 
   95   156 JOHN DAY             59 M5059  20/33    75/107  M WOODSTOCK VALLEY  CT R   56:14  9:03 
   96    89 ARN LINSOFF          56 M5059  21/33    76/107  M FOSTER            RI     56:18  9:04 
   97    71 DAVID SIMMONS        58 M5059  22/33    77/107  M FAIRBURN          MA     56:21  9:04 
   98    29 BRIAN LINCOLN        42 M4049  20/24    78/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT R   56:23  9:05 
   99    39 STEPHEN FEDOR        48 M4049  21/24    79/107  M WINDSOR           CT     56:30  9:06 
  100   163 SHAI-LIN GOTHREV     10 F0119   6/7     21/45   F WOODSTOCK         CT R   57:04  9:12 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St R Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == = ======= ===== 
  101   113 MARYLOU WHITE        53 F5059   3/7     22/45   F BOLTON            CT     57:11  9:13 
  102   144 ALEXANDRA SMITH      43 F4049   8/14    23/45   F DUDLEY            MA     57:14  9:13 
  103    26 TOM CAMPO            57 M5059  23/33    80/107  M HOLLAND           MA     57:26  9:15 
  104   129 SANDY COLLINS        53 F5059   4/7     24/45   F WAUREGAN          CT     58:10  9:22 
  105    78 BILL DEMARAIS        60 M6069   5/14    81/107  M NORTH WONDHAM     CT     58:20  9:24 
  106    92 RECORE ROY           51 M5059  24/33    82/107  M NORTH SMITHFIELD  RI     58:28  9:25 
  107    61 BOZENA CHMIELEWSKI   32 F3039   4/8     25/45   F JOHNSTON          RI     58:31  9:25 
  108   149 SUSAN HARDIES        47 F4049   9/14    26/45   F CHARLTON          MA     58:40  9:27 
  109     5 RAYMOND NUTTER       28 M2029  10/11    83/107  M PUTNAM            CT     58:44  9:28 
  110    55 WENDY BEAUREGARD     37 F3039   5/8     27/45   F OXFORD            MA     59:33  9:35 
  111   167 HEATHER GAUNYA       53 F5059   5/7     28/45   F WOODSTOCK VALLEY  CT R 1:00:08  9:41 
  112    60 STEVEN GAUNYA        50 M5059  25/33    84/107  M WOODSTOCK VALLEY  CT R 1:00:08  9:41 
  113   127 KARA BACHAND         27 F2029   4/6     29/45   F COVENTRY          CT   1:00:12  9:42 
  114     8 RYAN BROWN           27 M2029  11/11    85/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT R 1:00:24  9:44 
  115    85 JUSTIN BOWERS        46 M4049  22/24    86/107  M MAPLEVILLE        RI   1:00:24  9:44 
  116    47 KEN HUNTER           55 M5059  26/33    87/107  M CHARLTON          MA   1:00:40  9:46 
  117    36 PAUL PARE            61 M6069   6/14    88/107  M NORTH SMITHFIELD  RI   1:00:43  9:47 
  118   126 REBECCA LOPES        27 F2029   5/6     30/45   F POMFRET CENTER    CT   1:00:48  9:48 
  119     2 DANIEL LARSON        14 M0119   8/8     89/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT R 1:00:54  9:48 
  120   103 CAROL HOPE           43 F4049  10/14    31/45   F WILKINSONVILLE    MA   1:01:10  9:51 
  121   152 BRUCE GRISOFE        55 M5059  27/33    90/107  M *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   1:01:16  9:52 
  122    11 KATHLEEN FRANCHI     37 F3039   6/8     32/45   F LEBANON           CT   1:01:25  9:53 
  123   120 LISA SEMANCIK        37 F3039   7/8     33/45   F POMFRET CENTER    CT   1:01:25  9:53 
  124    74 JOYCE LARSON         49 F4049  11/14    34/45   F WOODSTOCK         CT R 1:01:31  9:54 
  125   153 SAM SCHUMACHER       43 M4049  23/24    91/107  M BOW               WA   1:01:41  9:56 
  126   122 TIMOTHY MOORE        44 M4049  24/24    92/107  M NORWICH           CT   1:01:41  9:56 
  127   142 DAVID MORSE          51 M5059  28/33    93/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT r 1:01:50  9:58 
  128   125 ADAM BOTTONE         32 M3039  14/14    94/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT r 1:01:56  9:59 
  129    53 MICHAELEEN HAESELER  62 F6069   1/3     35/45   F CANTERBURY        CT   1:02:06 10:00 
  130    68 PAUL LYNN            68 M6069   7/14    95/107  M WOODSTOCK VALLEY  CT R 1:03:28 10:13 
  131    54 BARRY STONER         69 M6069   8/14    96/107  M GLASTONBURY       CT   1:03:51 10:17 
  132   130 PETER MANAK          54 M5059  29/33    97/107  M DUDLEY HILL       MA   1:04:10 10:20 
  133    44 PHIL DEAN            60 M6069   9/14    98/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT R 1:04:26 10:23 
  134   100 JON BAKER            53 M5059  30/33    99/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT r 1:04:47 10:26 
  135   124 EMILY NESTER         31 F3039   8/8     36/45   F COVENTRY          RI   1:05:41 10:35 
  136    18 JANIT ROMAYKO        63 F6069   2/3     37/45   F EAST HARTFORD     CT   1:06:13 10:40 
  137    43 DAVID BIRON          64 M6069  10/14   100/107  M QUINEBAUG         CT   1:06:37 10:44 
  138    64 BERNARD DAVIS        59 M5059  31/33   101/107  M GROSVENOR DALE    CT   1:06:58 10:47 
  139    30 PAT BAKER            65 F6069   3/3     38/45   F OAKDALE           CT   1:07:24 10:51 
  140   115 JOHN SALCIUS         66 M6069  11/14   102/107  M SOUTH WINDSOR     CT   1:08:57 11:06 
  141   139 JAMIE SWIFT          43 F4049  12/14    39/45   F PUTNAM            CT   1:09:14 11:09 
  142    91 SUSAN TRIMBLE        54 F5059   6/7     40/45   F WEST WILLINGTON   CT   1:09:44 11:14 
  143    99 GRACE SYRIAC         20 F2029   6/6     41/45   F THOMPSON          CT   1:10:26 11:20 
  144   131 KEN RAWN             66 M6069  12/14   103/107  M STORRS MANSFIELD  CT   1:11:38 11:32 
  145    40 BRIDGITTE FEDOR      41 F4049  13/14    42/45   F WINDSOR           CT   1:11:48 11:34 
  146    69 KONRAD KAROLCZUK     56 M5059  32/33   104/107  M WINDSOR LOCKS     CT   1:14:06 11:56 
  147   118 LUCIE COOLBETH       50 F5059   7/7     43/45   F ASHFORD           CT   1:16:33 12:20 
  148   117 LEONARDO COOLBETH    52 M5059  33/33   105/107  M ASHFORD           CT   1:16:34 12:20 
  149    32 CHARLIE FENICK       68 M6069  13/14   106/107  M NIANTIC           CT   1:23:12 13:24 
  150    58 LYDIA CORTTIS        12 F0119   7/7     44/45   F NORTH GROSVENORDA CT   1:23:44 13:29 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St R Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == = ======= ===== 
  151    17 JAMES HODGES         69 M6069  14/14   107/107  M VERNON ROCKVILLE  CT   1:26:30 13:56 
  152     6 ERIN CLARK           44 F4049  14/14    45/45   F EASTFORD          CT   1:45:47 17:02 
   5/25/2009  7:19PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News