Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mystic Bearathon

Mystic, CT, May 25, 2009

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Take Your Time.

Memorial Day Bearathon 3 Mile Race

Memorial Day Bearathon 3 Mile Race

Overall Finish List

May 25, 2009


Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time                        
       1    Jacob Edwards           North Stonington  C    70   22 ***** M 21-45      16:06.9                       
       2    John Bigouette          Pawcatuck  CT           5   18 ***** M  1-20      17:59.7                       
       3    Greg Woshel             Pawcatuck  CT         129   47 ***** M 46-99      18:48.5                       
       4    Dana Award              Waterford  CT          78   44     1 M 21-45      19:39.9                       
       5    Steve Turner            Mystic  CT             52   42     2 M 21-45      19:52.3                       
       6    Henry Kaczman           Stonington  CT         16   13     1 M  1-20      20:44.2                       
       7    Ben Guarino             Salem  CT              92   20     2 M  1-20      20:53.8                       
       8    Michael Boumenot        Pawcatuck  CT          80   40     3 M 21-45      20:58.8                       
       9    Kevin Duignon           Pawcatuck  CT           6   16     3 M  1-20      21:25.3                       
      10    Todd Williams           Stonington  CT         55   41     4 M 21-45      21:35.1                       
      11    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT            12   59     1 M 46-99      21:50.0                       
      12    Jackie Burr             Westerly  RI          106   13 ***** F  1-20      22:11.7                       
      13    Nicole Aguillo          Hebron  CT             66   13 ***** F  1-20      22:12.5                       
      14    Andy Kawabat            Mystic  CT            111   16     4 M  1-20      22:28.3                       
      15    Jack Wostrel            Pawcatuck  CT          57   15     5 M  1-20      22:28.7                       
      16    Mark Sugar              Pawcatuck  CT          50   50     2 M 46-99      22:38.3                       
      17    Philip Plouffe          Mystic  CT             37   52     3 M 46-99      22:43.0                       
      18    Jed Backus              Hamden  CT             84   30     5 M 21-45      22:45.9                       
      19    George Atran            Groton  CT             75   26     6 M 21-45      23:13.0                       
      20    Bruce Herrick           Groton  CT             76   23     7 M 21-45      23:14.1                       
      21    Marc Cataldo            Stamford  CT           94   31     8 M 21-45      23:53.5                       
      22    Jerry Olivetti          Wellesley  MA         107   42     9 M 21-45      23:54.5                       
      23    Brian Murphy            Pawcatuck  CT          42   16     6 M  1-20      24:02.3                       
      24    Alex Schroeder          Pawcatuck  CT          45   15     7 M  1-20      24:09.1                       
      25    Lia Vann                Mystic  CT             53   16 ***** F  1-20      24:12.5                       
      26    Eric Leclair            Stonington  CT         18   16     8 M  1-20      24:24.4                       
      27    Susan Berlam            Pawcatuck  CT          64   48     1 F 46-99      24:30.7                       
      28    Pam Award               Waterford  CT          77   43     1 F 21-45      24:37.5                       
      29    Jennifer Olivetti       Wellesley  MA          31   40     2 F 21-45      24:39.6                       
      30    Pam Schroeder           Pawcatuck  CT          46   41     3 F 21-45      24:52.7                       
      31    Christine Lubeski       Niantic  CT            21   41     4 F 21-45      25:04.6                       
      32    Kathy Sanford           Pawcatuck  CT          43   44     5 F 21-45      25:08.9                       
      33    David Sanford           Pawcatuck  CT          44   42    10 M 21-45      25:25.2                       
      34    Drew Lyon               Stonington  CT         23   16     9 M  1-20      25:28.3                       
      35    Paul Berlam             Pawcatuck  CT          63   49     4 M 46-99      25:41.6                       
      36    Joseph Richards         Stonington  CT         41   15    10 M  1-20      25:55.9                       
      37    Stephen Avery           Voluntown  CT          81   54     5 M 46-99      25:56.8                       
      38    Kyle Gillick            Stonington  CT         67   13    11 M  1-20      26:44.2                       
      39    Randi Parrilla          Pawcatuck  CT         120   15     1 F  1-20      26:59.1                       
      40    Roland Parrilla         Pawcatuck  CT         119   43    11 M 21-45      27:10.4                       
      41    Greta Jones             Stonington  CT         15   45     6 F 21-45      27:24.2                       
      42    Ron Hoffman             Ashaway  RI           104   47     6 M 46-99      27:29.5                       
      43    Joel Borden             Oakdale  CT            85   47     7 M 46-99      27:32.5                       
      44    Timothy Foley           Mystic  CT              8   51     8 M 46-99      27:42.9                       
      45    Danny Villarreal        Groton  CT             74   34    12 M 21-45      27:45.5                       
      46    Ray Guarino             Colchester  CT         11   46     9 M 46-99      27:58.2                       
      47    Jesse Cook              East Lyme  CT          73   32    13 M 21-45      28:03.5                       
      48    Cliff Benten            Stonington  CT          4   63    10 M 46-99      28:46.5                       
      49    Christie Guarino        Colchester  CT         10   49     2 F 46-99      28:53.9                       
      50    Robert Leclarr          Stonington  CT         20   57    11 M 46-99      29:04.1                       
      51    Tom Lyon                Stonington  CT        123   41    14 M 21-45      29:05.8                       
      52    Megan Chapman           Stonington  CT         99   16     2 F  1-20      29:09.8                       
      53    Irene Leclarr           Stonington  CT         19   53     3 F 46-99      29:22.7                       
      54    Will Murtha             Chesapeake  VA        100   24    15 M 21-45      29:47.8                       
      55    Rebecca Moore           Stonington  CT         28   16     3 F  1-20      29:51.0                       
      56    Amy Manning             Pawcatuck  CT          24   15     4 F  1-20      29:51.5                       
      57    Deena Nieuwenhuis       Mystic  CT             30   18     5 F  1-20      29:53.5                       
      58    Kelsey Woodworth        Pawcatuck  CT          56   17     6 F  1-20      30:01.4                       
      59    Jennifer Stefanowicz    Groton  CT             49   29     7 F 21-45      30:07.9                       
      60    Emilie Burgess          Mystic  CT            116   15     7 F  1-20      30:10.3                       
      61    Margo Godrey            Mystic  CT             82   43     8 F 21-45      30:19.7                       
      62    Sarah Morin             Pawcatuck  CT          29   15     8 F  1-20      30:34.9                       
      63    Susan Morgan            Fredericksburg  VA     88   56     4 F 46-99      30:44.0                       
      64    David Award             Pawcatuck  CT          71   47    12 M 46-99      30:48.2                       
      65    David Morgan            Fredericksburg  VA     87   52    13 M 46-99      30:56.3                       
      66    Hugh Casey              Waterbury  CT         130   29    16 M 21-45      30:58.8                       
      67    Stephanie Wuenscher     Pawcatuck  CT          58   17     9 F  1-20      31:12.4                       
      68    Sarah Banker            Pawcatuck  CT           1   17    10 F  1-20      31:12.8                       
      69    Joni Moody              Mystic  CT             93   14    11 F  1-20      31:35.5                       
      70    Jim Moody               Mystic  CT             27   48    14 M 46-99      31:36.5                       
      71    Ashely Vitale           Pawcatuck  CT          89   19    12 F  1-20      32:38.2                       
      72    Tracy Olari             Stonington  CT         69   46     5 F 46-99      32:45.2                       
      73    Meg Olari               Stonington  CT         65   13    13 F  1-20      32:45.5                       
      74    Skylar Bareford         Stonington  CT          3   17    14 F  1-20      32:57.6                       
      75    Patricia Reynolds       Pawcatuck  CT          39   17    15 F  1-20      32:57.9                       
      76    Natalia Cataldo         Stamford  CT           95   27     9 F 21-45      33:06.7                       
      77    Cathy Palmer            Stonington  CT        108   45    10 F 21-45      33:59.2                       
      78    Suzanne McLoughlin      Pawcatuck  CT         110   52     6 F 46-99      34:02.6                       
      79    Jeff McLoughlin         Pawcatuck  CT         109   52    15 M 46-99      34:03.1                       
      80    Lea Kennedy             Mystic  CT            114   38    11 F 21-45      34:16.1                       
      81    Marisa Moody            Mystic  CT             26   16    16 F  1-20      34:16.3                       
      82    Clint Kennedy           Mystic  CT            112   34    17 M 21-45      34:46.5                       
      83    Mike Graner             Gales Ferry  CT       113   59    16 M 46-99      35:46.3                       
      84    Rahul Patel             Newington  CT          83   32    18 M 21-45      38:34.9                       
      85    Jon Przastek            Wakefield  RI          91   54    17 M 46-99      38:45.4                       
      86    Cecelia Grisafe         Salem  CT              79   53     7 F 46-99      39:20.7                       
      87    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT             122   55    18 M 46-99      39:21.4                       
      88    Manah Marquis           Pawcatuck  CT          25   15    17 F  1-20      39:35.8                       
      89    Brandy Nelson           Westerly  RI          124   31    12 F 21-45      43:21.5                       
      90    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C     9   75    19 M 46-99      43:48.3                       
      91    Tina Murphy             Pawcatuck  CT         127   45    13 F 21-45      44:03.9                       
      92    Jane Lasseu             Pawcatuck  CT          72   43    14 F 21-45      44:04.5                       
      93    Jacob Nelson                                  126   31    19 M 21-45      44:31.4                       
      94    Geoffrey Tasca          Pawcatuck  CT          51   32    20 M 21-45      44:32.0                       
      95    Amanda Vitale           Pawcatuck  CT          54   17    18 F  1-20      45:44.9                       
      96    Kate Grismala           Pawcatuck  CT         117   47     8 F 46-99      48:45.4                       
      97    Peggy Romeo             Pawcatuck  CT         115   50     9 F 46-99      48:45.8                       
      98    Stephanie Zawacki       Hollywood  SC         102   20    19 F  1-20      49:05.7                       
      99    Michaela Lamb           Westerly  RI           59   26    15 F 21-45      49:06.0                       
     100    Melissa Kwan            Pawcatuck  CT         128   32    16 F 21-45      49:06.7                       
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time                        
     101    Joyce Lanco             Ledyard  CT            97   57    10 F 46-99      49:26.9                       
     102    Caroline Chapman        Stonington  CT         98   45    17 F 21-45      51:05.3                       
     103    Maryellen Banker        Pawcatuck  CT           2   46    11 F 46-99      51:06.0                       
     104    Cathy Pellegrino        Pawcatuck  CT          33   52    12 F 46-99      51:25.5                       
     105    Trish Vanwart           Waterford  CT         101   37    18 F 21-45      53:28.8                       
     106    Karl Vanwart            Uncasville  CT        103   12    12 M  1-20      53:31.4                       
     107    Mary Ann Vitale         Pawcatuck  CT          90   52    13 F 46-99      54:07.3                       
     108    D Larolo                Ledyard  CT            96   58    20 M 46-99      55:38.3                       
     109    David Smallridge        Pawcatuck  CT          86   40    21 M 21-45      55:40.2                       
     110    Ethan Smallridge        Pawcatuck  CT         125   3     13 M  1-20      55:58.0                       
     111    Marilyn Stefanowicz     Pawcatuck  CT          60   72    14 F 46-99      57:00.0                       
     112    Chet Stefanowicz        Groton  CT             61   31    22 M 21-45      57:00.5                       




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News