Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

East Haddam Community Lions April Fools Road Races

Moodus, CT, March 29, 2009

[5K Results | 10.5 Mile Results | 10.5 Mile Age Groups ]

5K Age Groups

            EAST HADDAM LIONS CLUB APRIL FOOLS 5K & 10.5 MILER
                            EAST HADDAM, CT USA
                           03/29/2009 - 10:00 AM
                            Weather: Rain - 45'
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.COM

                ********** FEMALE TOP 5K WINNER ***********

Place Name                Ra Age Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== == === ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 NIDIA LOPEZ         5K  22 F1829 Middle Haddam   CT   21:15  6:51 

                 ********** MALE TOP 5K WINNER ***********

Place Name                Ra Age Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== == === ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Michael Waterbury   5K  18 M1829 Higganum        CT   18:08  5:51 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 & Under

Place O'All Name                Ra Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    74 Everest Peacock     5K  10 F0810 F East Haddam        CT   35:51 11:33 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  10 & Under

Place O'All Name                Ra Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
No Runners Recorded

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   11 - 13

Place O'All Name                Ra Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    42 Lauren Hodge        5K  13 F1113 F Middletown         CT   27:09  8:45 
    2    47 STEPHANIE LEONARDO  5K  13 F1113 F Hadlyme            CT   27:54  8:59 
    3    50 COURTNEY FIALA      5K  13 F1113 F East Haddam        CT   28:04  9:02 
  
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   11 - 13

Place O'All Name                Ra Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3 LOUIS TOBIAS        5K  13 M1113 M Cromwell           CT   19:57  6:26 
    2    13 Nathaniel Dominy    5K  13 M1113 M East Haddam        CT   22:06  7:07 
    3    37 Justin Fiala        5K  11 M1113 M East Haddam        CT   26:18  8:28 
  
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   14 - 17

Place O'All Name                Ra Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    14 KELSEY ROOTH        5K  16 F1417 F Portland           CT   22:29  7:15 
    2    26 Kayla Kaan          5K  17 F1517 F East Haddam        CT   24:25  7:52 
    3    33 Nichole Roczniak    5K  17 F1517 F East Haddam        CT   25:45  8:18 
   
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   14 - 17

Place O'All Name                Ra Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2 BEN PEACH           5K  17 M1417 M Moodus             CT   19:21  6:14 
    2    21 Adam Bristol        5K  15 M1417 M Moodus             CT   23:28  7:33 
    3    28 Joey Plude          5K  15 M1417 M East Haddam        CT   24:39  7:56 
  
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   18 - 29

Place O'All Name                Ra Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    11 SARAH KRASZEWSKI    5K  29 F1829 F Portland           CT   21:57  7:04 
    2    52 Monica Parker       5K  22 F1829 F Ellington          CT   28:18  9:07 
    3    66 Erin Ray            5K  21 F1829 F Moodus             CT   30:45  9:54 
  
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   18 - 29

Place O'All Name                Ra Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5 MIKE AUGUSTINE      5K  19 M1829 M Moodus             CT   20:50  6:43 
    2     7 Tad Wood            5K  24 M1829 M Colchester         CT   21:03  6:47 
    3     8 ANDREW D'AMELIO     5K  20 M1829 M East Haddam        CT   21:12  6:50 
 
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Ra Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    46 Sara Kay            5K  39 F3039 F East Haddam        CT   27:46  8:56 
    2    60 Sue Freeman         5K  35 F3039 F East Haddam        CT   29:36  9:32 
    3    68 KELLY OLANDER       5K  37 F3039 F East Haddam        CT   31:06 10:01 
   
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Ra Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4 Scott Bristol       5K  35 M3039 M Old Saybrook       CT   20:12  6:31 
    2    18 Chad Peterson       5K  33 M3039 M East Haddam        CT   23:11  7:28 
    3    20 GREGG DIGENNARO     5K  35 M3039 M Portland           CT   23:26  7:33 
   
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Ra Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    16 Debbie Marzano      5K  42 F4049 F Moodus             CT   22:50  7:21 
    2    45 Amy Apostoleris     5K  45 F4049 F Moodus             CT   27:41  8:55 
    3    48 JAQUELINE BOTTEAN   5K  43 F4049 F Moodus             CT   27:58  9:00 
   
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Ra Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    23 Frank Fiala         5K  49 M4049 M East Haddam        CT   23:47  7:40 
    2    31 Kevin Cavallo       5K  46 M4049 M East Haddam        CT   25:29  8:12 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Ra Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    29 DEB ROOTH           5K  52 F5059 F Portland           CT   25:02  8:04 
    2    59 Patti Dzienis       5K  50 F5059 F Moodus             CT   29:34  9:31 
    3    67 Shea Jezek          5K  58 F5059 F East Haddam        CT   30:58  9:58 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Ra Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6 DON NUHN            5K  56 M5059 M Westbrook          CT   21:01  6:46 
    2    15 PASQUALE DINONSIE   5K  57 M5059 M Wakefield          RI   22:43  7:19 
    3    19 PAUL RABENOLD       5K  56 M5059 M Avon               CT   23:20  7:31 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69

Place O'All Name                Ra Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
No Runners Recorded
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69

Place O'All Name                Ra Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    41 George Gillespie    5K  67 M6069 M Coventry           CT   27:04  8:43 
    2    77 John Jascot         5K  60 M6069 M East Haddam        CT   39:29 12:43 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All Name                Ra Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
No Runners Recorded
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All Name                Ra Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
No Runners Recorded



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News