Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bulldog Cross Country Classic

Lebanon, CT, March 14, 2009

[Age Groups ]

Results

Courtesy of The Last Mile

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                       Bulldog Cross-Country Classic
                              Lebanon, CT USA
                             Lyman High School
                           03/14/2009 - 10:00 AM
                         Weather: Sunny - Low 40's
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.COM
                       ***** Official Results *****
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   331 BRAD OVERTURF        42 M4049   1/2      1/22   M NORWICH            CT   19:56  6:25 
    2   333 TODD BENNETT         38 M3039   1/1      2/22   M COLUMBIA           CT   20:24  6:34 
    3   311 Steven Truax         18 M1319   1/6      3/22   M Lebanon            CT   20:53  6:44 
    4   316 Kyle Shaw            15 M1319   2/6      4/22   M Lebanon            CT   21:38  6:58 
    5   301 Evan Babinski        19 M1319   3/6      5/22   M Columbia           CT   22:42  7:19 
    6   306 Kerri Ruffo          12 F0112   1/2      1/12   F Plainfield         CT   23:16  7:30 
    7   337 ANDIE EARWAKER       15 F1319   1/5      2/12   F SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   23:29  7:34 
    8   332 HAL BENNETT          66 M6069   1/2      6/22   M COLUMBIA           CT   23:39  7:37 
    9   314 Gabriel Paun         17 M1319   4/6      7/22   M Lebanon            CT   23:55  7:42 
   10   336 BRUCE EARWAKER       54 M5059   1/8      8/22   M SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   24:13  7:48 
   11   325 PAUL ANDRUSKIEWICZ   50 M5059   2/8      9/22   M PRESTON            CT   24:29  7:53 
   12   309 Tim Smith            60 M6069   2/2     10/22   M Norwich            CT   24:32  7:54 
   13   335 JAMES MARTINEAU      17 M1319   5/6     11/22   M LEBANON            CT   24:57  8:02 
   14   310 Kristin Coit         24 F2029   1/1      3/12   F Colchester         CT   25:00  8:03 
   15   330 WAY HEDDING          59 M5059   3/8     12/22   M NIANTIC            CT   25:17  8:09 
   16   327 JOHN SACREY          57 M5059   4/8     13/22   M PRESTON            CT   25:28  8:12 
   17   322 JUSTIN STARR         13 M1319   6/6     14/22   M LEBANON            CT   27:17  8:47 
   18   312 Brian Andstrom       53 M5059   5/8     15/22   M Plainfield         CT   27:19  8:48 
   19   338 CATHY SHEA           50 F5059   1/2      4/12   F COLCHESTER         CT   27:33  8:53 
   20   308 Bill Ports           50 M5059   6/8     16/22   M Lebanon            CT   27:55  9:00 
   21   329 BEN MATTHEIS         55 M5059   7/8     17/22   M CHESHIRE           CT   28:16  9:06 
   22   315 Aubrey Coutu         12 F0112   2/2      5/12   F Lebanon            CT   29:13  9:25 
   23   326 SANDY COLLINS        53 F5059   2/2      6/12   F WAUREGAN           CT   30:17  9:45 
   24   304 Ronald Gale          73 M7099   1/2     18/22   M Norwich            CT   30:27  9:48 
   25   321 Allison Brown        15 F1319   2/5      7/12   F Lebanon            CT   30:34  9:51 
   26   317 Cheyenne Ballsieper  15 F1319   3/5      8/12   F Lebanon            CT   30:35  9:51 
   27   305 Bruce Grisafe        55 M5059   8/8     19/22   M Salem              CT   32:33 10:29 
   28   324 JIM SHIFRIN          44 M4049   2/2     20/22   M LEBANON            CT   33:05 10:39 
   29   313 Kathleen Franchi     36 F3039   1/1      9/12   F Lebanon            CT   33:14 10:42 
   30   341 MARY-GRACE SHIFRIN   45 F4049   1/1     10/12   F LEBANON            CT   34:39 11:10 
   31   319 Alyson Tacchi        14 F1319   4/5     11/12   F Lebanon            CT   46:45 15:03 
   32   320 Emily Peay           14 F1319   5/5     12/12   F Lebanon            CT   46:45 15:03 
   33   302 Colburn Graves       75 M7099   2/2     21/22   M North Stonington   CT   50:22 16:13 
   34   339 JAMES BABINSKI        7 M0112   1/1     22/22   M LEBANON            CT   56:45 18:16 
   3/14/2009 11:50AM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News