Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tour de Noank

Noank, CT, June 20, 2009

[Age Group Results | 1-Mie Walk Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Timing, in life, is everything.

Tour de Noank 5 Mile Road Race

Tour de Noank 5 Mile Road Race

Overall Finish List

June 20, 2009


Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Mark Olivier            Groton  CT            493   24     1 M 16-29      25:16.5    5:03/M             
       2    Jeffrey Vuono           Westerly  RI          536   46     1 M 40-49      31:29.6    6:18/M             
       3    Jim Roy                 Mystic  CT            468   48     2 M 40-49      31:40.9    6:20/M             
       4    Billy Hawkins           North Dartmouth  MA   484   19     2 M 16-29      32:13.1    6:27/M             
       5    Jp Gilbert              Groton  CT            402   25     3 M 16-29      32:36.0    6:31/M             
       6    Brandy Leclair          Groton  CT            429   14     1 F  2-15      33:07.3    6:37/M             
       7    Kevin Higgins           York  ME              495   20     4 M 16-29      33:08.4    6:38/M             
       8    George Adrian           Groton  CT            467   54     1 M 50-59      33:37.9    6:43/M             
       9    Ben Connell             Groton  CT            432   37     1 M 30-39      34:05.2    6:49/M             
      10    Walt Smolenski          Colchester  CT        498   53     2 M 50-59      34:09.4    6:50/M             
      11    Tenley Godfrey                                538   17     1 F 16-29      34:11.4    6:50/M             
      12    Steve Turner            Mystic  CT            408   43     3 M 40-49      34:11.7    6:50/M             
      13    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT           404   64     1 M 60-69      34:46.4    6:57/M             
      14    Glenn Coughlin          Jewett City  CT       486   40     4 M 40-49      35:42.2    7:08/M             
      15    Lori Gatheral           Waterford  CT         465   47     1 F 40-49      36:01.3    7:12/M             
      16    Frank Norosky           Groton  CT            442   46     5 M 40-49      36:19.1    7:16/M             
      17    Mike Didato             Waterford  CT         490   47     6 M 40-49      36:21.8    7:16/M             
      18    Brent Stratton          Middletown  CT        476   53     3 M 50-59      36:42.4    7:20/M             
      19    Emily Watson            Groton  CT            428   25     2 F 16-29      37:58.2    7:36/M             
      20    Manuel Duval            New London  CT        474   43     7 M 40-49      38:15.0    7:39/M             
      21    Gage Black              Norwich  CT           446   16     5 M 16-29      38:15.9    7:39/M             
      22    Jim Kennedy             Goshen  NY            535   62     2 M 60-69      38:26.5    7:41/M             
      23    Sue McAdams             Oakdale  CT           501   42     2 F 40-49      38:30.6    7:42/M             
      24    Jim Ettis               Gales Ferry  CT       496   50     4 M 50-59      38:43.3    7:45/M             
      25    Richard Black           Norwich  CT           482   51     5 M 50-59      38:51.9    7:46/M             
      26    Larry James             Preston  CT           514   45     8 M 40-49      38:57.9    7:47/M             
      27    Erin Blette             New London  CT        485   24     3 F 16-29      39:25.8    7:53/M             
      28    Allison Black           Norwich  CT           462   19     4 F 16-29      39:36.9    7:55/M             
      29    Patrica Everett         West Bridgewater  M   436   56     1 F 50-59      40:05.2    8:01/M             
      30    Kirk Buck               Groton  CT            431   37     2 M 30-39      40:46.5    8:09/M             
      31    David Tess              Mystic  CT            510   38     3 M 30-39      40:47.9    8:09/M             
      32    Gary Burfoot            Mystic  CT            542   60     3 M 60-69      40:49.8    8:10/M             
      33    Amby Burfoot            Emmaus  PA            540   62     4 M 60-69      40:50.5    8:10/M             
      34    Tom Moriarty            Fairfield  CT         525   37     4 M 30-39      41:03.2    8:13/M             
      35    Alexandra Mevs          Stonington  CT        414   23     5 F 16-29      41:05.0    8:13/M             
      36    Nancy Davis             Jewett City  CT       534   41     3 F 40-49      41:09.2    8:14/M             
      37    Patricia Huntington     Hampstead  NH         451   54     2 F 50-59      41:29.6    8:18/M             
      38    Rick Mitton             Oakdale  CT           513   51     6 M 50-59      41:33.9    8:19/M             
      39    Tamara Mitton           Oakdale  CT           512   49     4 F 40-49      41:52.2    8:22/M             
      40    Mike Fitzgerald         Groton  CT            419   29     6 M 16-29      42:02.8    8:24/M             
      41    Ross Huntington         Norwich  CT           452   57     7 M 50-59      42:07.3    8:25/M             
      42    Kim Barcelona           Waterford  CT         401   37     1 F 30-39      42:25.4    8:29/M             
      43    Barry Arpin             Moosup  CT            537   18     7 M 16-29      42:27.4    8:29/M             
      44    Timothy Plunglis        Mystic  CT            453   21     8 M 16-29      42:30.5    8:30/M             
      45    Megan Cross             Pawcatuck  CT         456   22     6 F 16-29      42:42.4    8:32/M             
      46    Amanda Grundy           Astoria  NY           412   34     2 F 30-39      42:42.8    8:32/M             
      47    Larry Grundy            Groton  CT            430   36     5 M 30-39      42:43.6    8:33/M             
      48    Eric Grundy             Astoria  NY           411   33     6 M 30-39      42:44.6    8:33/M             
      49    Mary Kate Lynch         Groton  CT            527   35     3 F 30-39      42:46.1    8:33/M             
      50    Michael Gaiewski        Mystic  CT            409   13     1 M  2-15      42:47.7    8:33/M             
      51    Tammy Jones             Groton  CT            433   43     5 F 40-49      43:02.7    8:36/M             
      52    Bob Strickland          Mystic  CT            417   46     9 M 40-49      43:25.1    8:41/M             
      53    Russ Dipallina          Waterford  CT         520   47    10 M 40-49      43:44.6    8:45/M             
      54    Neal Bobruff            Stonington  CT        473   50     8 M 50-59      43:49.9    8:46/M             
      55    Tim Foley               Mystic  CT            511   51     9 M 50-59      43:52.2    8:46/M             
      56    Lee Landeck             Mystic  CT            480   51    10 M 50-59      44:26.2    8:53/M             
      57    Dave Menzies            Mystic  CT            508   35     7 M 30-39      44:27.5    8:53/M             
      58    Kerry Manley            Mystic  CT            475   23     7 F 16-29      44:42.6    8:56/M             
      59    Tony Grillo             Pawcatuck  CT         522   36     8 M 30-39      45:02.4    9:00/M             
      60    Paul Everett            West Bridgewater  M   435   57    11 M 50-59      45:09.7    9:02/M             
      61    Tim Bates               Groton  CT            519   61     5 M 60-69      46:27.6    9:17/M             
      62    Tiffany Silva           East Lyme  CT         518   35     4 F 30-39      46:29.4    9:18/M             
      63    Mark Silva              East Lyme  CT         517   36     9 M 30-39      46:29.9    9:18/M             
      64    Lenny Bellet            Mystic  CT            497   37    10 M 30-39      46:40.8    9:20/M             
      65    Thomas V. Grimes        Groton  CT            425   54    12 M 50-59      46:45.0    9:21/M             
      66    Deb Pardue              Mystic  CT            406   52     3 F 50-59      46:51.2    9:22/M             
      67    Pat Phillips            Niantic  CT           502   62     1 F 60-69      46:57.9    9:23/M             
      68    Bill Billings           Mystic  CT            539   58    13 M 50-59      47:09.3    9:26/M             
      69    Tom Britton             Mystic  CT            479   44    11 M 40-49      47:26.1    9:29/M             
      70    Lisa Tess               Mystic  CT            458   37     5 F 30-39      47:36.3    9:31/M             
      71    Laura L. Turner         Stonington  CT        422   40     6 F 40-49      47:40.9    9:32/M             
      72    Elizabeth McDonald      New London  CT        515   26     8 F 16-29      47:41.8    9:32/M             
      73    Jen Meninne             Waterford  CT         516   41     7 F 40-49      47:42.2    9:32/M             
      74    Bridgit O'Hara Buscetto New London  CT        423   48     8 F 40-49      47:43.0    9:33/M             
      75    Kasey Solar             Pawcatuck  CT         455   21     9 F 16-29      47:46.3    9:33/M             
      76    Savanna Jacquel Griffin New London  CT        420   22    10 F 16-29      47:49.1    9:34/M             
      77    Gabriel Percival        Norwich  CT           491   18     9 M 16-29      48:02.9    9:36/M             
      78    Nick Devaux                                   768   12     2 M  2-15      48:03.4    9:37/M             
      79    Melita Motherway        Mystic  CT            466   46     9 F 40-49      48:07.2    9:37/M             
      80    Trish Porter            Groton  CT            523   34     6 F 30-39      48:11.2    9:38/M             
      81    Karen Rogers            Clinton  CT           543   59     4 F 50-59      48:14.1    9:39/M             
      82    Rebecca Joy Stegeman    Mystic  CT            413   30     7 F 30-39      48:25.7    9:41/M             
      83    David Olivier           Groton  CT            494   50    14 M 50-59      48:28.7    9:42/M             
      84    Devon Thornton          Norwich  CT           472   36    11 M 30-39      48:30.3    9:42/M             
      85    Esmerelda Thornton      Norwich  CT           471   31     8 F 30-39      48:30.8    9:42/M             
      86    Douglas MacDonald       Mystic  CT            459   41    12 M 40-49      48:32.1    9:42/M             
      87    Molly Mulligan          Groton  CT            524   33     9 F 30-39      49:04.0    9:49/M             
      88    Neil Solar              Pawcatuck  CT         454   50    15 M 50-59      49:23.0    9:53/M             
      89    Sarah Moriarty          Groton  CT            526   32    10 F 30-39      49:25.3    9:53/M             
      90    Mary Lou White          Bolton  CT            541   53     5 F 50-59      49:42.1    9:56/M             
      91    Kara Pac                Groton  CT            424   28    11 F 16-29      53:12.7   10:38/M             
      92    Natalie Ryder           Keene  NH             427   19    12 F 16-29      53:48.9   10:46/M             
      93    Melissa Antonio         Groton  CT            504   20    13 F 16-29      54:33.0   10:55/M             
      94    David Antonio           Groton  CT            503   47    13 M 40-49      54:34.0   10:55/M             
      95    Karen Pelletier         Niantic  CT           509   39    11 F 30-39      55:00.6   11:00/M             
      96    Andrew Farley           Mystic  CT            421   56    16 M 50-59      56:00.5   11:12/M             
      97    Saundra Woronik         Colchester  CT        507   51     6 F 50-59      56:45.5   11:21/M             
      98    Tom Sullivan            Ledyard  CT           521   69     6 M 60-69      57:12.3   11:26/M             
      99    Dave Gaiewski           Mystic  CT            410   40    14 M 40-49      57:17.2   11:27/M             
     100    Mary Leighton           Keene  NH             426   18    14 F 16-29      57:39.2   11:32/M             
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     101    Kathleen Scully                               405   24    15 F 16-29      57:56.9   11:35/M             
     102    Jack MacDonald          Mystic  CT            499   9      3 M  2-15      59:09.4   11:50/M             
     103    Maia McGonagle          Mystic  CT            457   8      2 F  2-15      59:36.7   11:55/M             
     104    Paul Woronik            Colchester  CT        506   50    17 M 50-59      59:59.0   12:00/M             
     105    Ricarla Hrsley          Oakdale  CT           500   43    10 F 40-49    1:01:58.7   12:24/M             
     106    Christal Arpin          Moosup  CT            530   15     3 F  2-15    1:04:28.5   12:54/M             
     107    Beth Piette             Mystic  CT            464   48    11 F 40-49    1:04:54.0   12:59/M             
     108    Jeff Lyon               Mystic  CT            463   48    15 M 40-49    1:04:54.5   12:59/M             
     109    Hillary Woronik         Colchester  CT        505   18    16 F 16-29    1:09:36.8   13:55/M             
     110    Medora Dally            Norwich  CT           492   43    12 F 40-49    1:09:51.4   13:58/M             
     111    Carol Norosky           Groton  CT            443   46    13 F 40-49    1:11:13.3   14:15/M             
     112    Anna Norosky            Groton  CT            444   22    17 F 16-29    1:11:13.8   14:15/M             
     113    Janet Devaux                                  770   47    14 F 40-49    1:12:37.8   14:31/M             
     114    Patricia Gomez          Gales Ferry  CT       489   47    15 F 40-49    1:15:03.9   15:01/M             
     115    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C   403   75     1 M 70-99    1:15:52.0   15:10/M             
     116    Ryan Arpin              Moosup  CT            528   16    10 M 16-29    1:20:15.6   16:03/M             
     117    Liz Williams            Norwich  CT           487   20    18 F 16-29    1:20:20.0   16:04/M             
     118    Sherri Black            Mystic  CT            461   50     7 F 50-59    1:20:29.2   16:06/M             
     119    Cassandra Arpin         Moosup  CT            529   19    19 F 16-29    1:26:35.3   17:19/M             
     120    Cylinda Arpin           Moosup  CT            531   44    16 F 40-49    1:26:36.9   17:19/M             




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News