Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2009 Pat Griskus Olympic Distance Triathlon

Middlebury, CT, June 20, 2009

COMPLETE RESULTS

Tom Wilkas

For more race information, see Fast Track Timing LLC.




PAT GRISKUS TRIATHLON
Location: LAKE QUASSAPAUG - MIDDLEBURY, CT
Fast Track Timing LLC
www.fasttracktiming.com
Powered by Ipico Sports

Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Wave Swim    Tran1   Bike    Tran2   Run     Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ===== =============== == ==== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
   1     1 Christopher Thomas  M  37   1/26   M3539 Easton          CT 1      23:54    0:36 1:01:55    0:30   33:13 2:00:15 
   2   136 David Anderson      M  31   1/20   M3034 Branford        CT 1      28:45    1:03 1:05:04    0:35   34:01 2:09:33 
   3   231 Michael Kokoszka    M  22   1/13   M2024 Bellerose       NY 1      23:17    0:48 1:10:23    0:40   35:19 2:10:33 
   4   312 Vazentin Lopes      M  27   1/15   M2529 Bridgeport      CT 1      25:46    0:48 1:09:04    0:39   35:40 2:12:03 
   5   234 William Schumann    M  45   1/27   M4549 West Hartford   CT 2      24:08    0:47 1:09:13    0:33   37:26 2:12:13 
   6   276 Chris Schulten      M  37   2/26   M3539 Middlefield     CT 1      28:17    1:22 1:07:07    0:45   34:53 2:12:30 
   7   262 Thomas McGee        M  52   1/19   M5054 Ottawa          ON 2      23:59    0:59 1:08:43    0:34   38:38 2:13:00 
   8   277 Ian Ray             M  45   2/27   M4549 Easton          CT 2      23:54    0:37 1:09:49    0:36   41:15 2:16:17 
   9   113 Ben Travis          M  37   3/26   M3539 Palm Springs    CA 1      24:26    0:58 1:10:16    0:46   40:48 2:17:20 
  10   110 Michael Donnelly    M  49   3/27   M4549 Campbell Hall   NY 2      27:52    0:51 1:10:42    0:45   37:26 2:17:43 
  11   219 Robert Dahl         M  52   2/19   M5054 Greenwich       CT 2      28:42    1:40 1:07:55    0:46   39:42 2:18:51 
  12   208 Tony Grabiec        M  39   4/26   M3539 Trumbull        CT 1      27:51    0:46 1:09:55    0:37   40:05 2:19:21 
  13   297 Karl Schilling      M  22   2/13   M2024 Canton          CT 1      31:19    1:34 1:08:22    0:38   38:52 2:20:51 
  14   213 Scott Livingston    M  36   5/26   M3539 Bolton          CT 1      31:22    1:42 1:10:02    1:01   37:05 2:21:19 
  15   120 Robert Kiesel       M  42   1/26   M4044 Chappaqua       NY 2      23:43    1:19 1:15:10    0:45   40:54 2:21:57 
  16   205 Bradley Smith       M  29   2/15   M2529 East Meadow     NY 1      23:23    1:20 1:17:53    0:40   38:55 2:22:17 
  17   296 Kelli Montgomery    F  36   1/11   F3539 Wallingford     CT 3      25:07    1:06 1:15:35    0:41   40:57 2:23:32 
  18    84 Eric Crispino       M  33   2/20   M3034 West Point      NY 1      26:18    1:53 1:15:21    1:23   39:27 2:24:28 
  19   263 Jonathan Sobel      M  39   6/26   M3539 Woodbury        NY 2      27:54    1:11 1:15:47    0:44   39:29 2:25:11 
  20   308 Rebecca Stephenson  F  36   2/11   F3539 Unionville      CT 3      29:20    1:08 1:15:05    0:43   38:57 2:25:20 
  21   305 Donna Kay-Ness      F  46   1/7    F4549 Somers          CT 3      28:43    0:59 1:09:43    0:47   45:15 2:25:32 
  22   147 Cassandra Maximenko F  26   1/15   F2529 Naugatuck       CT 3      29:05    0:52 1:11:32    0:47   43:50 2:26:12 
  23   269 Brian Fitzsimmons   M  31   3/20   M3034 New York        NY 1      26:26    1:16 1:17:45    0:50   40:01 2:26:25 
  24   306 Trevor Heller       M  17   1/5    M1519 Naugatuck       CT 1      24:01    0:49 1:16:38    0:36   45:10 2:27:20 
  25   168 Thomas Filippini    M  47   4/27   M4549 Torrington      CT 2      26:51    1:53 1:15:01    1:13   42:35 2:27:39 
  26   126 Thomas Byrnes       M  19   2/5    M1519 Rhinebeck       NY 1      23:19    1:58 1:18:06    1:19   42:54 2:27:42 
  27   218 Noel Roberts        M  50   3/19   M5054 Durham          CT 2      31:46    1:03 1:11:36    0:34   42:44 2:27:50 
  28   138 Robert McBride      M  32   4/20   M3034 New Haven       CT 1      26:40    1:15 1:17:44    0:57   41:41 2:28:22 
  29   290 David Giampietro    M  44   2/26   M4044 Watertown       CT 2      25:43    1:33 1:17:30    0:42   43:08 2:28:42 
  30   106 Rebecca Flaherty    F  28   2/15   F2529 Irvine          CA 3      26:10    0:50 1:16:29    0:37   44:30 2:28:43 
  31   146 Michael Maximenko   M  40   3/26   M4044 Naugatuck       CT 2      31:05    0:51 1:12:57    0:36   43:58 2:29:32 
  32   185 Nathan Chubet       M  36   7/26   M3539 Plantsville     CT 1      26:16    1:41 1:17:45    1:02   42:48 2:29:38 
  33   288 Ed Vescovi          M  47   5/27   M4549 Branford        CT 2      30:30    1:46 1:14:16    1:50   41:11 2:29:39 
  34   177 Joshua Sklanka      M  20   3/13   M2024 Watertown       CT 1      22:40    1:07 1:20:07    0:47   45:10 2:29:58 
  35   239 Daniel Theleen      M  20   4/13   M2024 Southbury       CT 1      26:44    1:28 1:23:50    0:45   37:12 2:30:06 
  36   190 Andrew Elliott      M  31   5/20   M3034 New Haven       CT 1      28:05    2:15 1:18:00    1:29   40:11 2:30:06 
  37   265 Stephen Foley       M  37   8/26   M3539 Pittsfield      MA 1      32:45    1:42 1:14:44    1:18   40:31 2:31:06 
  38   171 Anthony Lombardi    M  26   3/15   M2529 Plantsville     CT 1      31:29    1:04 1:16:29    0:41   41:21 2:31:10 
  39   144 Matthew Musiak      M  27   4/15   M2529 East Hampton    MA 1      23:53    2:42 1:23:55    1:27   39:32 2:31:35 
  40   254 Daniel Tichon       M  21   5/13   M2024 Newtown         CT 1      28:09    1:28 1:16:10    0:49   45:38 2:32:20 
  41   180 Hunter Swartz       M  24   6/13   M2024 New York        NY 1      27:22    0:56 1:17:35    0:45   45:53 2:32:37 
  42   275 Taylor Peterson     M  16   3/5    M1519 Fairfield       CT 1      33:49    1:22 1:16:00    0:50   41:07 2:33:14 
  43   225 John Bogdanski      M  48   6/27   M4549 Glastonbury     CT 2      30:34    1:27 1:16:08    0:54   44:10 2:33:19 
  44   108 Ryan Distefano      M  18   4/5    M1519 South Windsor   CT 1      22:55    1:03 1:25:03    0:53   43:43 2:33:42 
  45    69 Matthew Falcon      M  28   5/15   M2529 Hamden          CT 1      35:34    1:10 1:14:58    0:56   41:02 2:33:48 
  46   173 Robert La Banca     M  48   7/27   M4549 Darien          CT 2      33:33    1:03 1:11:49    0:40   46:38 2:33:50 
  47   122 Jonathan Vath       C  36   1/12   CLYDE Plantsville     CT 1      28:54    1:34 1:16:21    1:04   46:06 2:34:05 
  48    92 Brandon Sorensen    M  30   6/20   M3034 New Rochelle    NY 1      29:40    1:08 1:17:01    0:45   45:31 2:34:11 
  49    74 Ryan Salem          M  37   9/26   M3539 New York        NY 1      34:26    2:11 1:16:00    1:10   40:26 2:34:19 
  50   264 Male Relay          Y   0   1/5    YTEAM Middlebury      CT 3      42:11    0:43 1:11:20    0:36   39:27 2:34:22 
  51   252 Male Relay          Y   0   2/5    YTEAM West Hartford   CT 3      26:05    0:53 1:17:42    0:42   47:17 2:34:46 
  52   210 Pascale Butcher     F  47   2/7    F4549 Southport       CT 3      30:49    0:52 1:18:23    0:46   44:03 2:34:59 
  53    45 Mark Davis          M  38  10/26   M3539 New York        NY 1      33:51    1:38 1:16:48    0:55   41:46 2:35:05 
  54   193 Sean Dunn           M  34   7/20   M3034 Watertown       CT 1      32:56    1:18 1:15:27    1:41   45:04 2:36:31 
  55    67 Dan Germain         M  47   8/27   M4549 Newtown         CT 2      34:27    1:48 1:17:41    1:12   41:26 2:36:40 
  56   236 John Schluter       M  48   9/27   M4549 Westport        CT 2      32:05    1:30 1:16:54    1:09   45:19 2:37:03 
  57   228 Dennis Smith        M  46  10/27   M4549 Madison         NJ 2      33:26    1:44 1:15:44    1:11   43:20 2:37:31 
  58    71 Thomas Herbert      M  44   4/26   M4044 Bethel          CT 2      26:29    1:51 1:22:00    0:57   44:16 2:37:40 
  59   202 A.K. Kruge          M  55   1/12   M5559 Southbury       CT 2      34:55    1:43 1:20:19    1:31   39:29 2:38:03 
  60   152 Gordon Keller       M  34   8/20   M3034 Winchester      CT 1      31:44    1:34 1:21:01    1:09   42:39 2:38:12 
  61    60 Kathryn Flodquist   F  43   1/12   F4044 Terryville      CT 3      29:17    1:29 1:20:02    0:49   47:02 2:38:45 
  62   149 Mixed Relay         Z   0   1/3    ZTEAM Prospect        CT 3      26:09    0:34 1:26:36    0:29   44:52 2:38:46 
  63   164 David Baker         M  23   7/13   M2024 West Hartford   CT 1      30:24    1:40 1:17:36    1:59   47:21 2:39:06 
  64   163 William Baker       M  27   6/15   M2529 West Hartford   CT 1      30:23    1:29 1:21:18    1:21   44:29 2:39:06 
  65   289 Brian Kinsley       M  24   8/13   M2024 Fairfield       CT 1      26:17    1:30 1:20:20    0:41   50:19 2:39:12 
  66   129 Geoffrey Sager      M  53   4/19   M5054 Farmington      CT 2      32:07    1:55 1:18:52    0:54   45:30 2:39:24 
  67   310 Male Relay          Y  18   3/5    YTEAM Naugatuck       CT 3      25:42    0:32 1:23:37    0:38   48:51 2:39:26 
  68   151 Francesc Lopez-Gira M  31   9/20   M3034 New Haven       CT 1      32:55    1:31 1:20:40    1:01   43:14 2:39:27 
  69   284 John Critelli       M  23   9/13   M2024 Southbury       CT 1      33:08    1:04 1:17:57    1:17   46:05 2:39:37 
  70   135 Greg Grambling      M  28   7/15   M2529 New York        NY 1      34:19    1:38 1:16:42    1:11   46:23 2:40:19 
  71    13 Bob McCarron        M  42   5/26   M4044 New Preston     CT 2      30:28    1:52 1:21:03    1:11   46:00 2:40:41 
  72   251 Douglas Brennan     M  44   6/26   M4044 Ossining        NY 2      27:18    1:51 1:17:05    2:00   52:31 2:40:53 
  73   271 Mary Racevicius     F  41   2/12   F4044 Watertown       CT 3      31:11    1:21 1:20:03    1:27   47:02 2:41:10 
  74   141 John Waldron        M  40   7/26   M4044 Riverside       CT 2      30:26    1:49 1:20:14    1:17   47:23 2:41:16 
  75   301 Al Arbuckle         M  45  11/27   M4549 Waterbury       CT 2      37:11    1:34 1:18:29    1:15   42:44 2:41:20 
  76   156 Buzz Gardner        M  56   2/12   M5559 Guilford        CT 2      32:01    1:42 1:19:48    1:02   46:58 2:41:37 
  77   311 Kevin Pisacich      M  43   8/26   M4044 Hebron          CT 2      33:19    1:58 1:20:48    1:27   44:24 2:42:03 
  78   137 Henk De Feyter      M  33  10/20   M3034 New Haven       CT 1      34:01    1:10 1:19:27    1:09   46:33 2:42:27 
  79   274 Jeremy Zelinski     M  23  10/13   M2024 Groton          CT 1      34:24    1:32 1:20:23    0:50   45:23 2:42:39 
  80   183 Kenneth Davison     M  47  12/27   M4549 Cheshire        CT 2      28:17    1:24 1:21:19    0:56   50:56 2:42:58 
  81    16 Giulio Capua        M  46  13/27   M4549 Mount Kisco     NY 2      35:05    1:30 1:17:07    0:53   48:44 2:43:25 
  82   272 Mixed Relay         Z   0   2/3    ZTEAM Middlebury      CT 3      34:23    0:51 1:19:47    0:50   48:21 2:44:18 
  83   132 James Hartley       M  59   3/12   M5559 Waterbury       CT 2      33:39    2:44 1:21:36    2:01   44:31 2:44:37 
  84   114 Michael D'Addetta   M  51   5/19   M5054 Branford        CT 2      33:30    1:41 1:19:07    0:48   49:39 2:44:49 
  85   118 Timothy Ricks       M  58   4/12   M5559 Scarsdale       NY 2      34:47    1:18 1:24:04    1:01   43:37 2:44:53 
  86   260 Juergen Link        M  48  14/27   M4549 Westport        CT 2      34:08    1:31 1:19:19    1:20   48:32 2:44:55 
  87   279 Edward McCue        C  45   2/12   CLYDE Verbank         NY 2      38:22    1:05 1:18:30    1:23   45:42 2:45:08 
  88   105 Lee Spiegel         M  51   6/19   M5054 Chappaqua       NY 2      34:09    1:40 1:16:44    1:23   51:21 2:45:23 
  89   298 Joshua Lisac        M  28   8/15   M2529 West New York   NJ 1      37:37    1:16 1:20:46    1:06   44:39 2:45:30 
  90    98 Glen Malings        M  50   7/19   M5054 Syosset         NY 2      28:40    1:24 1:24:04    1:28   48:21 2:46:03 
  91    47 Steve Sauve         M  33  11/20   M3034 Thomaston       CT 1      35:26    2:05 1:23:19    1:40   44:04 2:46:40 
  92   304 Male Relay          Y   0   4/5    YTEAM Sath Hadley     MA 3      31:06    0:45 1:27:56    0:52   46:03 2:46:50 
  93   161 James Rowe          M  28   9/15   M2529 Norwich         CT 1      32:20    2:06 1:22:20    1:13   48:47 2:46:53 
  94   124 Hendrik Schole      M  42   9/26   M4044 Ridgefield      CT 2      39:08    1:11 1:21:35    0:36   44:37 2:47:12 
  95    87 David Menoni        M  33  12/20   M3034 Westport        CT 1      36:22    1:27 1:22:12    1:00   46:27 2:47:33 
  96   181 Alexander Velez     M  49  15/27   M4549 Bayside         NY 2      36:31    1:21 1:21:43    1:01   46:56 2:47:38 
  97   244 David Ulmer         M  61   1/2    M6064 Ridgefield      CT 2      37:31    2:38 1:19:48    1:52   45:47 2:47:42 
  98   128 Kenneth Clark       M  36  11/26   M3539 Prospect        CT 1      32:16    2:18 1:26:21    1:44   45:00 2:47:45 
  99   187 Richard Williams    M  36  12/26   M3539 Boston          MA 1      33:35    2:50 1:27:26    1:16   42:33 2:47:45 
 100    80 George Dickerson    M  50   8/19   M5054 Wallingford     CT 2      31:01    1:48 1:24:20    1:02   50:05 2:48:21 
 101   303 Steve Scott         M  54   9/19   M5054 Avon            CT 2      36:33    1:36 1:25:20    1:03   43:45 2:48:22 
 102   196 Gareth Ellen        M  38  13/26   M3539 New York        NY 1      32:51    2:20 1:20:41    0:59   51:44 2:48:42 
 103   121 Sean Caffyn         M  32  13/20   M3034 West Hartford   CT 1      33:15    1:42 1:24:03    1:30   48:06 2:48:43 
 104   125 Daria Vander Veer   F  42   3/12   F4044 Middlefield     CT 3      32:42    1:16 1:25:31    1:05   48:08 2:48:48 
 105    38 Matthew Schmidt     M  36  14/26   M3539 Cheshire        CT 1      30:47    1:37 1:22:52    1:07   52:24 2:48:52 
 106   101 Mike Schenk         M  41  10/26   M4044 Southbury       CT 2      34:32    1:15 1:23:50    1:08   48:35 2:49:26 
 107    73 Laura Wong-Pan      F  43   4/12   F4044 Gardiner        NY 3      35:30    1:26 1:25:18    1:31   47:10 2:51:01 
 108   172 Erin Hall           F  28   3/15   F2529 Cambridge       MA 3      31:10    2:34 1:29:31    1:24   47:12 2:51:56 
 109   184 Carolyn Roberts     F  38   3/11   F3539 Chappaqua       NY 3      34:12    2:13 1:26:15    1:22   47:49 2:51:58 
 110    89 Maria Dumoulin      F  36   4/11   F3539 Middlebury      CT 3      35:03    1:51 1:21:56    1:32   51:41 2:52:08 
 111   283 Trevor Wende        M  32  14/20   M3034 Boston          MA 1      30:26    2:40 1:25:28    3:58   49:33 2:52:11 
 112   259 Mixed Relay         Z   0   3/3    ZTEAM Southbury       CT 3      39:11    0:47 1:28:09    0:31   43:34 2:52:18 
 113    52 Ellen Hinman        F  37   5/11   F3539 Watertown       CT 3      33:03    1:25 1:28:09    0:46   48:56 2:52:27 
 114    56 Helen Isakovich     F  30   1/12   F3034 New York        NY 3      33:01    1:52 1:27:16    1:15   48:57 2:52:28 
 115   266 Ethan Spinelli      M  35  15/26   M3539 Marlborough     CT 1      36:01    1:32 1:30:36    1:12   43:21 2:52:48 
 116   123 Michael Leckie      M  43  11/26   M4044 Ridgefield      CT 2      37:12    1:40 1:23:31    1:04   49:19 2:52:53 
 117   302 Karim Mabrouk       M  22  11/13   M2024 Naugatuck       CT 1      25:36    2:17 1:36:31    1:08   47:47 2:53:25 
 118    15 Joe Bogdan          M  45  16/27   M4549 Norwalk         CT 2      33:29    4:00 1:22:29    2:19   51:06 2:53:29 
 119   286 Tom Briggs          M  38  16/26   M3539 Wallingford     CT 1      33:57    5:20 1:20:17    2:43   51:08 2:53:31 
 120   155 Erica Lipkvich      F  25   4/15   F2529 Branford        CT 3      32:21    1:52 1:30:10    1:50   47:44 2:54:03 
 121   273 Liz Mikkelson       F  23   1/5    F2024 Simsbury        CT 3      32:25    2:17 1:33:22    1:13   44:55 2:54:18 
 122   238 Carlo Garcia        M  34  15/20   M3034 New York        NY 1      32:53    2:10 1:27:05    1:38   50:27 2:54:19 
 123   313 Katie Tidemon       A  40   1/2    ATHEN Rye             NY 3      26:02    1:51 1:28:22    1:18   56:46 2:54:25 
 124   154 Danny Berry         M  37  17/26   M3539 Hamden          CT 1      41:57    4:34 1:23:01    1:16   43:48 2:54:42 
 125    93 Isaura Duarte       F  40   5/12   F4044 Jersey City     NJ 3      34:09    1:46 1:31:05    1:27   46:35 2:55:07 
 126   281 Jene Shaw           F  25   5/15   F2529 Brooklyn        NY 3      38:49    1:37 1:27:33    0:52   46:59 2:55:56 
 127   215 Female Relay        X   0   1/1    XTEAM Southington     CT 3      35:26    0:49 1:32:02    0:32   47:03 2:55:57 
 128    99 Carla Weier         F  40   6/12   F4044 Brooklyn        NY 3      39:46    1:53 1:27:18    1:42   45:17 2:56:02 
 129    44 Andrea Lala         F  34   2/12   F3034 New York        NY 3      35:34    2:06 1:27:22    1:28   49:45 2:56:21 
 130   174 William Lombardi    M  57   5/12   M5559 Southington     CT 2      38:20    1:43 1:28:17    1:44   46:28 2:56:39 
 131   294 John Spence         M  51  10/19   M5054 Durham          CT 2      28:34    1:40 1:29:03    2:03   55:17 2:56:43 
 132   167 Jill Fleming        F  47   3/7    F4549 Gt. Barrington  MA 3      33:01    1:54 1:27:17    1:22   53:04 2:56:45 
 133   285 Jodi Peikes         F  50   1/6    F5054 West Hartford   CT 3      31:35    2:34 1:34:24    1:29   46:49 2:56:57 
 134     7 John Ferrara        M  52  11/19   M5054 Barryville      NY 2      41:48    1:57 1:22:16    1:05   49:47 2:56:59 
 135    54 Tammy Grella        F  35   6/11   F3539 Litchfield      CT 3      40:00    2:10 1:26:39    0:40   47:26 2:57:01 
 136    26 Ronald Rolfe        C  34   3/12   CLYDE Oakdale         CT 1      30:33    2:43 1:26:39    1:10   56:13 2:57:24 
 137   157 Allen Blankenship   M  40  12/26   M4044 New York        NY 2      34:55    2:09 1:25:37    2:13   52:57 2:57:57 
 138   160 John Zupkus         M  15   5/5    M1519 Middlebury      CT 1      28:00    2:30 1:31:45    1:29   54:11 2:58:01 
 139   258 Evan Ballinger      M  26  10/15   M2529 Mystic          CT 1      43:19    3:46 1:25:47    1:58   43:40 2:58:36 
 140    24 Mark Wiggins        M  47  17/27   M4549 Gales Ferry     CT 2      38:23    3:11 1:21:16    1:51   54:07 2:58:54 
 141    48 Jeffrey Sklarz      C  34   4/12   CLYDE Hamden          CT 1      34:40    1:13 1:29:25    0:49   52:53 2:59:05 
 142    88 Kevin Condon        M  39  18/26   M3539 Wilton          CT 1      41:43    2:39 1:23:07    2:52   48:43 2:59:10 
 143   133 Chanterelle Sung    F  30   3/12   F3034 New York        NY 3      26:44    2:57 1:37:08    1:37   50:42 2:59:13 
 144   139 Ulrich Schlegl      M  42  13/26   M4044 West Hartford   CT 2      44:36    3:41 1:24:09    1:59   44:46 2:59:17 
 145   169 Philip Germakian    M  25  11/15   M2529 Hillsdale       NJ 1      38:25    2:03 1:38:02    0:55   39:52 2:59:22 
 146    10 Anne Driscoll       F  34   4/12   F3034 New Canaan      CT 3      31:07    1:37 1:34:17    1:16   51:12 2:59:34 
 147   179 Laurie Kelleher     F  33   5/12   F3034 Bedford  Hills  NY 3      26:00    2:37 1:40:36    2:17   48:00 2:59:37 
 148   143 Elena Massa-Musiak  F  26   6/15   F2529 East Hampton    MA 3      30:57    2:13 1:37:10    1:27   48:03 2:59:56 
 149   235 James Orourke       M  36  19/26   M3539 Southington     CT 1      34:32    1:46 1:30:41    1:53   51:00 2:59:59 
 150   278 Maureen Carleton    F  40   7/12   F4044 Woodbury        CT 3      33:22    1:58 1:26:08    1:31   56:58 3:00:02 
 151   307 Elizabeth Kinsley   F  27   7/15   F2529 Fairfield       CT 3      35:13    2:33 1:32:38    1:43   47:54 3:00:06 
 152    28 Vincent Shamansky   M  35  20/26   M3539 Hamden          CT 1      36:31    2:23 1:26:50    1:38   52:39 3:00:08 
 153   240 Shawn Lawless       M  32  16/20   M3034 Miami           FL 1      34:25    2:29 1:26:26    1:41   55:10 3:00:16 
 154    61 Edward Lentz        M  41  14/26   M4044 Brooklyn        NY 2      45:31    3:10 1:26:05    1:30   44:04 3:00:27 
 155     6 Matthew Cook        M  42  15/26   M4044 Foster          RI 2      38:51    2:45 1:26:41    2:28   49:41 3:00:33 
 156   197 Kylie Bootsma       F  40   8/12   F4044 Woodbury        CT 3      39:12    2:54 1:26:21    1:36   50:30 3:00:39 
 157   130 Christopher Dembski C  36   5/12   CLYDE Southbury       CT 1      36:18    1:45 1:30:01    1:17   51:14 3:00:41 
 158    21 Susanne Dibenedetto F  43   9/12   F4044 West Hartford   CT 3      39:54    3:03 1:26:31    1:41   49:44 3:00:59 
 159   220 Dominica Potenza    F  39   7/11   F3539 Mount Kisco     NY 3      36:07    3:00 1:28:07    1:14   52:39 3:01:12 
 160    37 Christopher Siege   M  44  16/26   M4044 Armonk          NY 2      39:18    2:27 1:27:10    1:20   51:09 3:01:29 
 161    91 Andrew Jacobson     M  42  17/26   M4044 Greenwich       CT 2      42:21    4:57 1:26:22    2:00   46:12 3:01:59 
 162   216 Sharon Phelan       F  34   6/12   F3034 Watertown       CT 3      34:04    2:15 1:35:04    0:53   49:49 3:02:12 
 163   170 Gregory Zupkus      C  46   6/12   CLYDE Propect         CT 2      35:05    2:26 1:29:34    1:47   51:19 3:02:17 
 164   282 Peggy Rosenzweig    F  43  10/12   F4044 Katonah         NY 3      39:54    3:05 1:27:55    1:39   49:42 3:02:20 
 165   103 Steve Tutolo        M  52  12/19   M5054 Yalesville      CT 2      33:34    2:20 1:30:23    1:28   54:55 3:02:46 
 166   246 Russell Antonacci   M  37  21/26   M3539 Waterbury       CT 1      37:04    2:55 1:24:35    2:25   56:00 3:03:05 
 167    43 Patrick Lobo        M  50  13/19   M5054 Nyack           NY 2      33:56    1:28 1:36:17    1:04   50:39 3:03:30 
 168    19 Matthew Berube      M  39  22/26   M3539 Shelton         CT 1      41:31    3:46 1:22:19    2:03   53:49 3:03:34 
 169   194 Scott Werner        M  41  18/26   M4044 Glastonbury     CT 2      39:59    2:37 1:27:21    1:52   51:50 3:03:45 
 170   253 Naomi Weissgoldman  F  20   2/5    F2024 Trumbull        CT 3      33:23    1:52 1:34:59    1:21   52:05 3:03:45 
 171   261 Matt Brice          M  29  12/15   M2529 New York        NV 1      46:04    2:21 1:25:56    2:01   47:48 3:04:18 
 172    79 Chris Tripler       M  41  19/26   M4044 Beverly         MA 2      34:38    3:08 1:30:44    1:57   53:50 3:04:24 
 173    35 Frank Levy          M  42  20/26   M4044 Scarsdale       NY 2      29:48    4:30 1:30:51    2:40   56:53 3:04:49 
 174   127 Jennifer Gutzman    F  33   7/12   F3034 Boston          MA 3      35:30    2:17 1:33:55    1:30   51:33 3:04:51 
 175   245 Brian Duffey        M  38  23/26   M3539 Palmer          MA 1      39:06    3:16 1:28:03    1:51   52:34 3:04:56 
 176    55 Frank Forte         M  50  14/19   M5054 Milford         CT 2      42:22    1:41 1:25:16    1:30   54:01 3:04:56 
 177   176 Christina Taddei    F  27   8/15   F2529 Somerville      MA 3      30:27    3:33 1:37:58    1:16   51:58 3:05:19 
 178    81 Marty Morrissey     M  56   6/12   M5559 Southington     CT 2      33:23    2:29 1:33:06    2:42   54:15 3:06:00 
 179    97 Katie Yates         F  25   9/15   F2529 West Hrtford    CT 3      33:42    2:03 1:38:44    1:15   50:34 3:06:25 
 180   201 Kipp Small          M  48  18/27   M4549 Guilford        CT 2      36:55    2:21 1:32:38    1:15   53:26 3:06:41 
 181   291 Christopher Nichols M  37  24/26   M3539 West Haven      CT 1      35:53    1:43 1:28:06    1:04 1:00:13 3:07:05 
 182    11 Daniel Massucci     M  43  21/26   M4044 Plantsville     CT 2      37:24    2:50 1:28:14    1:34   57:29 3:07:37 
 183    59 Frank Priest        M  58   7/12   M5559 Nyack           NY 2      31:26    1:37 1:28:47    2:15 1:03:33 3:07:45 
 184   198 Eddie Martinez      M  26  13/15   M2529 New London      CT 1      45:29    1:58 1:29:26    1:16   49:40 3:07:55 
 185   131 Russell Day         M  36  25/26   M3539 Meriden         CT 1      33:42    2:55 1:34:26    1:52   55:09 3:08:09 
 186   182 Lynn Scornavacca    F  51   2/6    F5054 Bellingham      MA 3      38:30    2:06 1:29:35    1:55   56:01 3:08:13 
 187   295 Kevin Ward          M  36  26/26   M3539 Bristol         CT 1      39:55    2:08 1:30:58    1:48   53:32 3:08:27 
 188   243 Cynthia Braun       F  48   4/7    F4549 Littleton       CO 3      33:35    2:13 1:29:28    1:37 1:01:33 3:08:31 
 189    68 Lou Bushinsky       M  31  17/20   M3034 Boston          MA 1      46:11    3:44 1:30:04    1:25   47:12 3:08:42 
 190    90 Don Markoe          M  45  19/27   M4549 Lagrangeville   NY 2      40:29    3:12 1:30:23    1:45   52:55 3:08:51 
 191    14 Joyce Silverstein   F  50   3/6    F5054 Briarcliff Mano NY 3      33:59    1:42 1:33:37    1:04   59:14 3:09:42 
 192    83 Erin Margentino     F  24   3/5    F2024 Trumbull        CT 3      34:30    2:17 1:34:35    1:06   57:13 3:09:45 
 193    31 Emily Maor          F  34   8/12   F3034 Baldwinsville   NY 3      40:46    1:40 1:34:20    0:57   51:57 3:09:46 
 194   166 Mary Money          F  50   4/6    F5054 Fairfield       CT 3      34:42    2:30 1:33:37    1:05   57:46 3:09:46 
 195   214 Glen Schoenmann     M  27  14/15   M2529 Shelton         CT 1      36:58    1:27 1:37:41    1:07   50:32 3:09:52 
 196   102 Stephen Grubbs      M  57   8/12   M5559 Darien          CT 2      33:36    6:31 1:29:08    1:49   59:13 3:10:23 
 197   162 Erica McKeever      F  23   4/5    F2024 Morristown      NJ 3      36:42    2:06 1:37:02    1:00   53:28 3:10:24 
 198   232 Jim Grimaldi        M  57   9/12   M5559 Higganum        CT 2      30:46    2:47 1:38:48    1:30   56:30 3:10:28 
 199   116 Jennifer Sh Kelley  F  34   9/12   F3034 Danbury         CT 3      34:51    2:10 1:47:33    1:20   45:20 3:11:20 
 200   248 Ronnie Behringer    F  51   5/6    F5054 Norwalk         CT 3      42:29    3:22 1:43:29    1:45   40:22 3:11:33 
 201    41 Dorothy Hamburg     F  46   5/7    F4549 Red Hook        NY 3      41:20    1:03 1:31:52    1:16   56:04 3:11:41 
 202     9 James Ward          C  35   7/12   CLYDE Southbury       CT 1      33:33    1:59 1:33:29    1:23 1:01:15 3:11:44 
 203    85 James Lanzilotti    M  40  22/26   M4044 Bedford         NY 2      37:27    2:53 1:28:31    2:02 1:00:49 3:11:48 
 204    62 Merton Smith        M  51  15/19   M5054 Southbury       CT 2      38:17    4:05 1:28:28    3:46   58:45 3:13:27 
 205    94 Allison Paganelli   F  33  10/12   F3034 Middletown      CT 3      33:59    1:34 1:43:17    1:01   53:40 3:13:37 
 206   211 Jim Moore           M  54  16/19   M5054 Litchfield      CT 2      36:59    2:10 1:32:49    1:49   59:56 3:13:50 
 207   222 Thomas Uhlan        M  48  20/27   M4549 West Haven      CT 2      36:58    2:29 1:36:03    1:45   56:51 3:14:12 
 208    82 Stephen Cabelus     C  32   8/12   CLYDE Trumbull        CT 1      42:01    1:28 1:30:31    1:29   58:38 3:14:13 
 209   158 Kenneth Olson       M  49  21/27   M4549 Westport        CT 2      37:35    1:49 1:40:02    1:46   53:06 3:14:25 
 210   153 Karin Sawyer        F  45   6/7    F4549 Westport        CT 3      38:52    3:40 1:38:12    1:58   51:40 3:14:29 
 211   242 Kelly Bird          F  25  10/15   F2529 Norwalk         CT 3      41:56    2:19 1:42:27    1:15   46:54 3:14:57 
 212    51 Bruce Goulart       M  59  10/12   M5559 Newtown         CT 2      43:13    2:39 1:36:07    2:04   51:43 3:15:52 
 213   233 Kimberley Mitchell  F  46   7/7    F4549 Laconia         NH 3      40:17    3:58 1:41:10    2:12   48:55 3:16:38 
 214   178 Mike Cardin         M  43  23/26   M4044 Berlin          CT 2      40:34    3:22 1:33:17    2:31   57:01 3:16:51 
 215   249 Josh Connelly       M  23  12/13   M2024 Mansfield       CT 1      43:31    2:46 1:30:53    1:28   56:16 3:17:00 
 216   300 Bruce Cha           M  52  17/19   M5054 Cheshire        CT 2      45:42    3:48 1:33:45    1:43   52:14 3:17:18 
 217   104 Gregory Tutolo      M  22  13/13   M2024 Wolcott         CT 1      42:08    2:42 1:36:25    1:34   55:09 3:18:04 
 218    20 Steve Msssucci      M  45  22/27   M4549 Southington     CT 2      36:41    2:39 1:32:55    1:39 1:04:08 3:18:08 
 219   200 Alyssa Adams        F  25  11/15   F2529 Cheshire        CT 3      31:44    3:33 1:44:22    2:07   56:51 3:18:43 
 220   257 Male Relay          Y   0   5/5    YTEAM Middlebury      CT 3      42:23    0:46 1:35:50    0:37 1:00:23 3:20:05 
 221   299 Marisa Mascolo      F  37   8/11   F3539 West Hartford   CT 3      42:57    2:38 1:41:18    1:32   52:02 3:20:33 
 222    22 Sandra Wilson       F  52   6/6    F5054 New Fairfield   CT 3      36:26    2:49 1:40:00    1:14 1:00:15 3:20:50 
 223   293 Joel Mrosek         M  49  23/27   M4549 Manchester      CT 2      33:53    4:56 1:34:50    3:23 1:01:48 3:20:57 
 224   199 Katie Block         F  26  12/15   F2529 Winchester      CT 3      31:50    3:18 1:45:07    2:08   59:22 3:21:51 
 225   229 Hannah Baldino      F  16   1/1    F1519 East Haven      CT 3      42:32    2:43 1:40:50    0:30   55:49 3:22:30 
 226   191 Robert Wolmer       M  49  24/27   M4549 Tenafly         NJ 2      37:15    2:14 1:37:11    1:32 1:04:46 3:23:04 
 227   212 Bill Schwarz        M  65   1/2    M6569 Manchester      CT 2      44:48    2:33 1:41:48    1:19   52:49 3:23:23 
 228   115 Larry Wood          M  63   2/2    M6064 Wallingford     CT 2      38:06    1:53 1:41:04    2:02 1:00:59 3:24:11 
 229   165 Clifford Cooper     M  66   2/2    M6569 Litchfield      CT 2      35:24    2:48 1:35:49    2:00 1:08:42 3:24:49 
 230   204 Michael Keane       M  44  24/26   M4044 Huntington Beac CA 2      40:13    2:38 1:36:24    1:27 1:04:23 3:25:11 
 231   230 John Baldino        M  49  25/27   M4549 East Haven      CT 2      42:44    5:25 1:39:44    1:12   56:20 3:25:31 
 232    27 George Taylor       M  52  18/19   M5054 Litchfield      CT 2      41:36    2:02 1:30:24    2:23 1:09:28 3:26:00 
 233   223 Jeffrey McLellan    M  48  26/27   M4549 Woodbury        CT 2      39:55    2:53 1:36:48    1:46 1:04:39 3:26:07 
 234    70 Eric Melanson       C  27   9/12   CLYDE Bloomfield      CT 1      41:42    2:01 1:38:40    2:00 1:02:07 3:26:37 
 235    50 Paul Denu           M  43  25/26   M4044 Briarcliff Mano NY 2      46:17    2:20 1:32:38    1:20 1:04:18 3:26:58 
 236    46 Elizabeth Buckley   F  27  13/15   F2529 Belmont         MA 3      36:05    2:28 1:40:43    2:04 1:06:19 3:27:45 
 237   134 Dawn Spoljaric      F  28  14/15   F2529 Middletown      CT 3      47:49    1:47 1:38:42    2:20   57:12 3:27:56 
 238    63 Claudia Higueras    F  39   9/11   F3539 New York        NY 3      42:39    3:48 1:42:45    1:39   57:16 3:28:14 
 239   268 Chris Robertson     M  31  18/20   M3034 Aliso Viejo     CA 1      25:56    2:48 1:51:17    1:41 1:06:29 3:28:17 
 240   195 Keefe Kirshen       C  42  10/12   CLYDE South Glastonbu CT 2      38:44    2:09 1:41:25    1:45 1:05:02 3:29:10 
 241   159 Matthew Karpas      M  48  27/27   M4549 Litchfield      CT 2      40:58    3:10 1:41:54    1:23 1:01:48 3:29:18 
 242    58 Andrew Roberts      C  42  11/12   CLYDE Middlebury      CT 2      46:05    2:27 1:34:14    3:03 1:04:23 3:30:18 
 243   148 Stephanie Wielgoszi F  30  11/12   F3034 New Haven       CT 3      48:12    4:49 1:40:39    3:11   53:54 3:30:51 
 244    78 Hannah Cole-Chu     F  22   5/5    F2024 Salem           CT 3      35:54    3:27 1:54:08    0:44   56:38 3:30:59 
 245    33 Mary Gentle         F  38  10/11   F3539 Monroe          CT 3      51:11    4:00 1:47:39    1:13   50:07 3:34:15 
 246    49 Barrett Richards    M  34  19/20   M3034 Medford         NY 1      47:40    2:23 1:45:42    3:02   57:14 3:36:07 
 247    66 Virginia Deroy      F  39  11/11   F3539 New York        NY 3      42:40    4:24 1:42:53    3:46 1:04:25 3:38:14 
 248    36 James Urso          C  52  12/12   CLYDE Shelton         CT 2      34:36    3:00 1:43:32    2:19 1:15:21 3:38:54 
 249    86 Bridget Baird       F  61   1/1    F6064 Quaker Hill     CT 3      42:50    5:12 1:51:17    3:12   57:46 3:40:24 
 250   203 Armond Werrett      M  30  20/20   M3034 West Hartford   CT 1      40:07    7:52 1:45:36    5:01 1:02:01 3:40:42 
 251   150 Sarah Freedman      A  35   2/2    ATHEN Norwalk         CT 3      32:50    1:33 2:10:37    1:32   54:46 3:41:24 
 252   237 Michael Pares       M  26  15/15   M2529 Danbury         CT 1      48:54    2:10 1:50:26    2:32   59:45 3:43:53 
 253   119 Robert Efron        M  58  11/12   M5559 West Hartford   CT 2      42:39    4:58 1:48:27    2:41 1:07:57 3:46:48 
 254   292 Amy Worrell         F  44  11/12   F4044 Marlborough     CT 3      55:03    6:10 1:47:57    3:16   55:30 3:48:02 
 255   247 Jennifer Brooks     F  29  15/15   F2529 Waterbury       CT 3      43:11    2:57 2:04:14    0:58   59:35 3:51:02 
 256   111 Ben Mattheis        M  55  12/12   M5559 Cheshire        CT 2      54:12    4:31 2:05:24    0:56   51:37 3:56:46
============================================================================================================================
DNF
 257   267 Amanda Lawrence     F  33  12/12   F3034 Mansfield Cente CT 3      28:59    1:08 1:16:36                         
 258   142 Dave Rivard-Lentz   M  40  26/26   M4044 East Hampton    CT 2      28:25    1:00                                 
 259   217 Lily Cennamo        F  43  12/12   F4044 Gilford         CT 3      33:20    2:24                                 
 260   255 Kevin Canning       M  54  19/19   M5054 Durham          CT 2      35:25    2:50                    
============================================================================================================================                                
PENALTIES
NUMBER	DESCRIPTION OF VIOLATION 
71		POSITION
98		OVERTAKEN
170 		UNSPORTSMANLIKE CONDUCT
214		OVERTAKEN
228		POSITION
249		DRAFTING
252		DRAFTING
293		DRAFTING
==============================================================================================================
SWIM ONLY RESULTS
Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Wa Swim    
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ===== =============== == == ======= 
   1   177 Joshua Sklanka      M  20   1/13   M2024 Watertown       CT 1    22:40 
   2   108 Ryan Distefano      M  18   1/5    M1519 South Windsor   CT 1    22:55 
   3   231 Michael Kokoszka    M  22   2/13   M2024 Bellerose       NY 1    23:17 
   4   126 Thomas Byrnes       M  19   2/5    M1519 Rhinebeck       NY 1    23:19 
   5   205 Bradley Smith       M  29   1/15   M2529 East Meadow     NY 1    23:23 
   6   120 Robert Kiesel       M  42   1/26   M4044 Chappaqua       NY 2    23:43 
   7   144 Matthew Musiak      M  27   2/15   M2529 East Hampton    MA 1    23:53 
   8   277 Ian Ray             M  45   1/27   M4549 Easton          CT 2    23:54 
   9     1 Christopher Thomas  M  37   1/26   M3539 Easton          CT 1    23:54 
  10   262 Thomas McGee        M  52   1/19   M5054 Ottawa          ON 2    23:59 
  11   306 Trevor Heller       M  17   3/5    M1519 Naugatuck       CT 1    24:01 
  12   234 William Schumann    M  45   2/27   M4549 West Hartford   CT 2    24:08 
  13   113 Ben Travis          M  37   2/26   M3539 Palm Springs    CA 1    24:26 
  14   296 Kelli Montgomery    F  36   1/11   F3539 Wallingford     CT 3    25:07 
  15   302 Karim Mabrouk       M  22   3/13   M2024 Naugatuck       CT 1    25:36 
  16   310 Male Relay          Y  18   1/5    YTEAM Naugatuck       CT 3    25:42 
  17   290 David Giampietro    M  44   2/26   M4044 Watertown       CT 2    25:43 
  18   312 Vazentin Lopes      M  27   3/15   M2529 Bridgeport      CT 1    25:46 
  19   268 Chris Robertson     M  31   1/20   M3034 Aliso Viejo     CA 1    25:56 
  20   179 Laurie Kelleher     F  33   1/12   F3034 Bedford  Hills  NY 3    26:00 
  21   313 Katie Tidemon       A  40   1/2    ATHEN Rye             NY 3    26:02 
  22   252 Male Relay          Y   0   2/5    YTEAM West Hartford   CT 3    26:05 
  23   149 Mixed Relay         Z   0   1/3    ZTEAM Prospect        CT 3    26:09 
  24   106 Rebecca Flaherty    F  28   1/15   F2529 Irvine          CA 3    26:10 
  25   185 Nathan Chubet       M  36   3/26   M3539 Plantsville     CT 1    26:16 
  26   289 Brian Kinsley       M  24   4/13   M2024 Fairfield       CT 1    26:17 
  27    84 Eric Crispino       M  33   2/20   M3034 West Point      NY 1    26:18 
  28   269 Brian Fitzsimmons   M  31   3/20   M3034 New York        NY 1    26:26 
  29    71 Thomas Herbert      M  44   3/26   M4044 Bethel          CT 2    26:29 
  30   138 Robert McBride      M  32   4/20   M3034 New Haven       CT 1    26:40 
  31   239 Daniel Theleen      M  20   5/13   M2024 Southbury       CT 1    26:44 
  32   133 Chanterelle Sung    F  30   2/12   F3034 New York        NY 3    26:44 
  33   168 Thomas Filippini    M  47   3/27   M4549 Torrington      CT 2    26:51 
  34   251 Douglas Brennan     M  44   4/26   M4044 Ossining        NY 2    27:18 
  35   180 Hunter Swartz       M  24   6/13   M2024 New York        NY 1    27:22 
  36   208 Tony Grabiec        M  39   4/26   M3539 Trumbull        CT 1    27:51 
  37   110 Michael Donnelly    M  49   4/27   M4549 Campbell Hall   NY 2    27:52 
  38   263 Jonathan Sobel      M  39   5/26   M3539 Woodbury        NY 2    27:54 
  39   160 John Zupkus         M  15   4/5    M1519 Middlebury      CT 1    28:00 
  40   190 Andrew Elliott      M  31   5/20   M3034 New Haven       CT 1    28:05 
  41   254 Daniel Tichon       M  21   7/13   M2024 Newtown         CT 1    28:09 
  42   276 Chris Schulten      M  37   6/26   M3539 Middlefield     CT 1    28:17 
  43   183 Kenneth Davison     M  47   5/27   M4549 Cheshire        CT 2    28:17 
  44   142 Dave Rivard-Lentz   M  40   5/26   M4044 East Hampton    CT 2    28:25 
  45   294 John Spence         M  51   2/19   M5054 Durham          CT 2    28:34 
  46    98 Glen Malings        M  50   3/19   M5054 Syosset         NY 2    28:40 
  47   219 Robert Dahl         M  52   4/19   M5054 Greenwich       CT 2    28:42 
  48   305 Donna Kay-Ness      F  46   1/7    F4549 Somers          CT 3    28:43 
  49   136 David Anderson      M  31   6/20   M3034 Branford        CT 1    28:45 
  50   122 Jonathan Vath       C  36   1/12   CLYDE Plantsville     CT 1    28:54 
  51   267 Amanda Lawrence     F  33   3/12   F3034 Mansfield Cente CT 3    28:59 
  52   147 Cassandra Maximenko F  26   2/15   F2529 Naugatuck       CT 3    29:05 
  53    60 Kathryn Flodquist   F  43   1/12   F4044 Terryville      CT 3    29:17 
  54   308 Rebecca Stephenson  F  36   2/11   F3539 Unionville      CT 3    29:20 
  55    92 Brandon Sorensen    M  30   7/20   M3034 New Rochelle    NY 1    29:40 
  56    35 Frank Levy          M  42   6/26   M4044 Scarsdale       NY 2    29:48 
  57   163 William Baker       M  27   4/15   M2529 West Hartford   CT 1    30:23 
  58   164 David Baker         M  23   8/13   M2024 West Hartford   CT 1    30:24 
  59   283 Trevor Wende        M  32   8/20   M3034 Boston          MA 1    30:26 
  60   141 John Waldron        M  40   7/26   M4044 Riverside       CT 2    30:26 
  61   176 Christina Taddei    F  27   3/15   F2529 Somerville      MA 3    30:27 
  62    13 Bob McCarron        M  42   8/26   M4044 New Preston     CT 2    30:28 
  63   288 Ed Vescovi          M  47   6/27   M4549 Branford        CT 2    30:30 
  64    26 Ronald Rolfe        C  34   2/12   CLYDE Oakdale         CT 1    30:33 
  65   225 John Bogdanski      M  48   7/27   M4549 Glastonbury     CT 2    30:34 
  66   232 Jim Grimaldi        M  57   1/12   M5559 Higganum        CT 2    30:46 
  67    38 Matthew Schmidt     M  36   7/26   M3539 Cheshire        CT 1    30:47 
  68   210 Pascale Butcher     F  47   2/7    F4549 Southport       CT 3    30:49 
  69   143 Elena Massa-Musiak  F  26   4/15   F2529 East Hampton    MA 3    30:57 
  70    80 George Dickerson    M  50   5/19   M5054 Wallingford     CT 2    31:01 
  71   146 Michael Maximenko   M  40   9/26   M4044 Naugatuck       CT 2    31:05 
  72   304 Male Relay          Y   0   3/5    YTEAM Sath Hadley     MA 3    31:06 
  73    10 Anne Driscoll       F  34   4/12   F3034 New Canaan      CT 3    31:07 
  74   172 Erin Hall           F  28   5/15   F2529 Cambridge       MA 3    31:10 
  75   271 Mary Racevicius     F  41   2/12   F4044 Watertown       CT 3    31:11 
  76   297 Karl Schilling      M  22   9/13   M2024 Canton          CT 1    31:19 
  77   213 Scott Livingston    M  36   8/26   M3539 Bolton          CT 1    31:22 
  78    59 Frank Priest        M  58   2/12   M5559 Nyack           NY 2    31:26 
  79   171 Anthony Lombardi    M  26   5/15   M2529 Plantsville     CT 1    31:29 
  80   285 Jodi Peikes         F  50   1/6    F5054 West Hartford   CT 3    31:35 
  81   152 Gordon Keller       M  34   9/20   M3034 Winchester      CT 1    31:44 
  82   200 Alyssa Adams        F  25   6/15   F2529 Cheshire        CT 3    31:44 
  83   218 Noel Roberts        M  50   6/19   M5054 Durham          CT 2    31:46 
  84   199 Katie Block         F  26   7/15   F2529 Winchester      CT 3    31:50 
  85   156 Buzz Gardner        M  56   3/12   M5559 Guilford        CT 2    32:01 
  86   236 John Schluter       M  48   8/27   M4549 Westport        CT 2    32:05 
  87   129 Geoffrey Sager      M  53   7/19   M5054 Farmington      CT 2    32:07 
  88   128 Kenneth Clark       M  36   9/26   M3539 Prospect        CT 1    32:16 
  89   161 James Rowe          M  28   6/15   M2529 Norwich         CT 1    32:20 
  90   155 Erica Lipkvich      F  25   8/15   F2529 Branford        CT 3    32:21 
  91   273 Liz Mikkelson       F  23   1/5    F2024 Simsbury        CT 3    32:25 
  92   125 Daria Vander Veer   F  42   3/12   F4044 Middlefield     CT 3    32:42 
  93   265 Stephen Foley       M  37  10/26   M3539 Pittsfield      MA 1    32:45 
  94   150 Sarah Freedman      A  35   2/2    ATHEN Norwalk         CT 3    32:50 
  95   196 Gareth Ellen        M  38  11/26   M3539 New York        NY 1    32:51 
  96   238 Carlo Garcia        M  34  10/20   M3034 New York        NY 1    32:53 
  97   151 Francesc Lopez-Gira M  31  11/20   M3034 New Haven       CT 1    32:55 
  98   193 Sean Dunn           M  34  12/20   M3034 Watertown       CT 1    32:56 
  99   167 Jill Fleming        F  47   3/7    F4549 Gt. Barrington  MA 3    33:01 
 100    56 Helen Isakovich     F  30   5/12   F3034 New York        NY 3    33:01 
 101    52 Ellen Hinman        F  37   3/11   F3539 Watertown       CT 3    33:03 
 102   284 John Critelli       M  23  10/13   M2024 Southbury       CT 1    33:08 
 103   121 Sean Caffyn         M  32  13/20   M3034 West Hartford   CT 1    33:15 
 104   311 Kevin Pisacich      M  43  10/26   M4044 Hebron          CT 2    33:19 
 105   217 Lily Cennamo        F  43   4/12   F4044 Gilford         CT 3    33:20 
 106   278 Maureen Carleton    F  40   5/12   F4044 Woodbury        CT 3    33:22 
 107    81 Marty Morrissey     M  56   4/12   M5559 Southington     CT 2    33:23 
 108   253 Naomi Weissgoldman  F  20   2/5    F2024 Trumbull        CT 3    33:23 
 109   228 Dennis Smith        M  46   9/27   M4549 Madison         NJ 2    33:26 
 110    15 Joe Bogdan          M  45  10/27   M4549 Norwalk         CT 2    33:29 
 111   114 Michael D'Addetta   M  51   8/19   M5054 Branford        CT 2    33:30 
 112     9 James Ward          C  35   3/12   CLYDE Southbury       CT 1    33:33 
 113   173 Robert La Banca     M  48  11/27   M4549 Darien          CT 2    33:33 
 114   103 Steve Tutolo        M  52   9/19   M5054 Yalesville      CT 2    33:34 
 115   243 Cynthia Braun       F  48   4/7    F4549 Littleton       CO 3    33:35 
 116   187 Richard Williams    M  36  12/26   M3539 Boston          MA 1    33:35 
 117   102 Stephen Grubbs      M  57   5/12   M5559 Darien          CT 2    33:36 
 118   132 James Hartley       M  59   6/12   M5559 Waterbury       CT 2    33:39 
 119   131 Russell Day         M  36  13/26   M3539 Meriden         CT 1    33:42 
 120    97 Katie Yates         F  25   9/15   F2529 West Hrtford    CT 3    33:42 
 121   275 Taylor Peterson     M  16   5/5    M1519 Fairfield       CT 1    33:49 
 122    45 Mark Davis          M  38  14/26   M3539 New York        NY 1    33:51 
 123   293 Joel Mrosek         M  49  12/27   M4549 Manchester      CT 2    33:53 
 124    43 Patrick Lobo        M  50  10/19   M5054 Nyack           NY 2    33:56 
 125   286 Tom Briggs          M  38  15/26   M3539 Wallingford     CT 1    33:57 
 126    14 Joyce Silverstein   F  50   2/6    F5054 Briarcliff Mano NY 3    33:59 
 127    94 Allison Paganelli   F  33   6/12   F3034 Middletown      CT 3    33:59 
 128   137 Henk De Feyter      M  33  14/20   M3034 New Haven       CT 1    34:01 
 129   216 Sharon Phelan       F  34   7/12   F3034 Watertown       CT 3    34:04 
 130   260 Juergen Link        M  48  13/27   M4549 Westport        CT 2    34:08 
 131   105 Lee Spiegel         M  51  11/19   M5054 Chappaqua       NY 2    34:09 
 132    93 Isaura Duarte       F  40   6/12   F4044 Jersey City     NJ 3    34:09 
 133   184 Carolyn Roberts     F  38   4/11   F3539 Chappaqua       NY 3    34:12 
 134   135 Greg Grambling      M  28   7/15   M2529 New York        NY 1    34:19 
 135   272 Mixed Relay         Z   0   2/3    ZTEAM Middlebury      CT 3    34:23 
 136   274 Jeremy Zelinski     M  23  11/13   M2024 Groton          CT 1    34:24 
 137   240 Shawn Lawless       M  32  15/20   M3034 Miami           FL 1    34:25 
 138    74 Ryan Salem          M  37  16/26   M3539 New York        NY 1    34:26 
 139    67 Dan Germain         M  47  14/27   M4549 Newtown         CT 2    34:27 
 140    83 Erin Margentino     F  24   3/5    F2024 Trumbull        CT 3    34:30 
 141   235 James Orourke       M  36  17/26   M3539 Southington     CT 1    34:32 
 142   101 Mike Schenk         M  41  11/26   M4044 Southbury       CT 2    34:32 
 143    36 James Urso          C  52   4/12   CLYDE Shelton         CT 2    34:36 
 144    79 Chris Tripler       M  41  12/26   M4044 Beverly         MA 2    34:38 
 145    48 Jeffrey Sklarz      C  34   5/12   CLYDE Hamden          CT 1    34:40 
 146   166 Mary Money          F  50   3/6    F5054 Fairfield       CT 3    34:42 
 147   118 Timothy Ricks       M  58   7/12   M5559 Scarsdale       NY 2    34:47 
 148   116 Jennifer Sh Kelley  F  34   8/12   F3034 Danbury         CT 3    34:51 
 149   202 A.K. Kruge          M  55   8/12   M5559 Southbury       CT 2    34:55 
 150   157 Allen Blankenship   M  40  13/26   M4044 New York        NY 2    34:55 
 151    89 Maria Dumoulin      F  36   5/11   F3539 Middlebury      CT 3    35:03 
 152   170 Gregory Zupkus      C  46   6/12   CLYDE Propect         CT 2    35:05 
 153    16 Giulio Capua        M  46  15/27   M4549 Mount Kisco     NY 2    35:05 
 154   307 Elizabeth Kinsley   F  27  10/15   F2529 Fairfield       CT 3    35:13 
 155   165 Clifford Cooper     M  66   1/2    M6569 Litchfield      CT 2    35:24 
 156   255 Kevin Canning       M  54  12/19   M5054 Durham          CT 2    35:25 
 157   215 Female Relay        X   0   1/1    XTEAM Southington     CT 3    35:26 
 158    47 Steve Sauve         M  33  16/20   M3034 Thomaston       CT 1    35:26 
 159   127 Jennifer Gutzman    F  33   9/12   F3034 Boston          MA 3    35:30 
 160    73 Laura Wong-Pan      F  43   7/12   F4044 Gardiner        NY 3    35:30 
 161    44 Andrea Lala         F  34  10/12   F3034 New York        NY 3    35:34 
 162    69 Matthew Falcon      M  28   8/15   M2529 Hamden          CT 1    35:34 
 163   291 Christopher Nichols M  37  18/26   M3539 West Haven      CT 1    35:53 
 164    78 Hannah Cole-Chu     F  22   4/5    F2024 Salem           CT 3    35:54 
 165   266 Ethan Spinelli      M  35  19/26   M3539 Marlborough     CT 1    36:01 
 166    46 Elizabeth Buckley   F  27  11/15   F2529 Belmont         MA 3    36:05 
 167   220 Dominica Potenza    F  39   6/11   F3539 Mount Kisco     NY 3    36:07 
 168   130 Christopher Dembski C  36   7/12   CLYDE Southbury       CT 1    36:18 
 169    87 David Menoni        M  33  17/20   M3034 Westport        CT 1    36:22 
 170    22 Sandra Wilson       F  52   4/6    F5054 New Fairfield   CT 3    36:26 
 171   181 Alexander Velez     M  49  16/27   M4549 Bayside         NY 2    36:31 
 172    28 Vincent Shamansky   M  35  20/26   M3539 Hamden          CT 1    36:31 
 173   303 Steve Scott         M  54  13/19   M5054 Avon            CT 2    36:33 
 174    20 Steve Msssucci      M  45  17/27   M4549 Southington     CT 2    36:41 
 175   162 Erica McKeever      F  23   5/5    F2024 Morristown      NJ 3    36:42 
 176   201 Kipp Small          M  48  18/27   M4549 Guilford        CT 2    36:55 
 177   214 Glen Schoenmann     M  27   9/15   M2529 Shelton         CT 1    36:58 
 178   222 Thomas Uhlan        M  48  19/27   M4549 West Haven      CT 2    36:58 
 179   211 Jim Moore           M  54  14/19   M5054 Litchfield      CT 2    36:59 
 180   246 Russell Antonacci   M  37  21/26   M3539 Waterbury       CT 1    37:04 
 181   301 Al Arbuckle         M  45  20/27   M4549 Waterbury       CT 2    37:11 
 182   123 Michael Leckie      M  43  14/26   M4044 Ridgefield      CT 2    37:12 
 183   191 Robert Wolmer       M  49  21/27   M4549 Tenafly         NJ 2    37:15 
 184    11 Daniel Massucci     M  43  15/26   M4044 Plantsville     CT 2    37:24 
 185    85 James Lanzilotti    M  40  16/26   M4044 Bedford         NY 2    37:27 
 186   244 David Ulmer         M  61   1/2    M6064 Ridgefield      CT 2    37:31 
 187   158 Kenneth Olson       M  49  22/27   M4549 Westport        CT 2    37:35 
 188   298 Joshua Lisac        M  28  10/15   M2529 West New York   NJ 1    37:37 
 189   115 Larry Wood          M  63   2/2    M6064 Wallingford     CT 2    38:06 
 190    62 Merton Smith        M  51  15/19   M5054 Southbury       CT 2    38:17 
 191   174 William Lombardi    M  57   9/12   M5559 Southington     CT 2    38:20 
 192   279 Edward McCue        C  45   8/12   CLYDE Verbank         NY 2    38:22 
 193    24 Mark Wiggins        M  47  23/27   M4549 Gales Ferry     CT 2    38:23 
 194   169 Philip Germakian    M  25  11/15   M2529 Hillsdale       NJ 1    38:25 
 195   182 Lynn Scornavacca    F  51   5/6    F5054 Bellingham      MA 3    38:30 
 196   195 Keefe Kirshen       C  42   9/12   CLYDE South Glastonbu CT 2    38:44 
 197   281 Jene Shaw           F  25  12/15   F2529 Brooklyn        NY 3    38:49 
 198     6 Matthew Cook        M  42  17/26   M4044 Foster          RI 2    38:51 
 199   153 Karin Sawyer        F  45   5/7    F4549 Westport        CT 3    38:52 
 200   245 Brian Duffey        M  38  22/26   M3539 Palmer          MA 1    39:06 
 201   124 Hendrik Schole      M  42  18/26   M4044 Ridgefield      CT 2    39:08 
 202   259 Mixed Relay         Z   0   3/3    ZTEAM Southbury       CT 3    39:11 
 203   197 Kylie Bootsma       F  40   8/12   F4044 Woodbury        CT 3    39:12 
 204    37 Christopher Siege   M  44  19/26   M4044 Armonk          NY 2    39:18 
 205    99 Carla Weier         F  40   9/12   F4044 Brooklyn        NY 3    39:46 
 206   282 Peggy Rosenzweig    F  43  10/12   F4044 Katonah         NY 3    39:54 
 207    21 Susanne Dibenedetto F  43  11/12   F4044 West Hartford   CT 3    39:54 
 208   223 Jeffrey McLellan    M  48  24/27   M4549 Woodbury        CT 2    39:55 
 209   295 Kevin Ward          M  36  23/26   M3539 Bristol         CT 1    39:55 
 210   194 Scott Werner        M  41  20/26   M4044 Glastonbury     CT 2    39:59 
 211    54 Tammy Grella        F  35   7/11   F3539 Litchfield      CT 3    40:00 
 212   203 Armond Werrett      M  30  18/20   M3034 West Hartford   CT 1    40:07 
 213   204 Michael Keane       M  44  21/26   M4044 Huntington Beac CA 2    40:13 
 214   233 Kimberley Mitchell  F  46   6/7    F4549 Laconia         NH 3    40:17 
 215    90 Don Markoe          M  45  25/27   M4549 Lagrangeville   NY 2    40:29 
 216   178 Mike Cardin         M  43  22/26   M4044 Berlin          CT 2    40:34 
 217    31 Emily Maor          F  34  11/12   F3034 Baldwinsville   NY 3    40:46 
 218   159 Matthew Karpas      M  48  26/27   M4549 Litchfield      CT 2    40:58 
 219    41 Dorothy Hamburg     F  46   7/7    F4549 Red Hook        NY 3    41:20 
 220    19 Matthew Berube      M  39  24/26   M3539 Shelton         CT 1    41:31 
 221    27 George Taylor       M  52  16/19   M5054 Litchfield      CT 2    41:36 
 222    70 Eric Melanson       C  27  10/12   CLYDE Bloomfield      CT 1    41:42 
 223    88 Kevin Condon        M  39  25/26   M3539 Wilton          CT 1    41:43 
 224     7 John Ferrara        M  52  17/19   M5054 Barryville      NY 2    41:48 
 225   242 Kelly Bird          F  25  13/15   F2529 Norwalk         CT 3    41:56 
 226   154 Danny Berry         M  37  26/26   M3539 Hamden          CT 1    41:57 
 227    82 Stephen Cabelus     C  32  11/12   CLYDE Trumbull        CT 1    42:01 
 228   104 Gregory Tutolo      M  22  12/13   M2024 Wolcott         CT 1    42:08 
 229   264 Male Relay          Y   0   4/5    YTEAM Middlebury      CT 3    42:11 
 230    91 Andrew Jacobson     M  42  23/26   M4044 Greenwich       CT 2    42:21 
 231    55 Frank Forte         M  50  18/19   M5054 Milford         CT 2    42:22 
 232   257 Male Relay          Y   0   5/5    YTEAM Middlebury      CT 3    42:23 
 233   248 Ronnie Behringer    F  51   6/6    F5054 Norwalk         CT 3    42:29 
 234   229 Hannah Baldino      F  16   1/1    F1519 East Haven      CT 3    42:32 
 235   119 Robert Efron        M  58  10/12   M5559 West Hartford   CT 2    42:39 
 236    63 Claudia Higueras    F  39   8/11   F3539 New York        NY 3    42:39 
 237    66 Virginia Deroy      F  39   9/11   F3539 New York        NY 3    42:40 
 238   230 John Baldino        M  49  27/27   M4549 East Haven      CT 2    42:44 
 239    86 Bridget Baird       F  61   1/1    F6064 Quaker Hill     CT 3    42:50 
 240   299 Marisa Mascolo      F  37  10/11   F3539 West Hartford   CT 3    42:57 
 241   247 Jennifer Brooks     F  29  14/15   F2529 Waterbury       CT 3    43:11 
 242    51 Bruce Goulart       M  59  11/12   M5559 Newtown         CT 2    43:13 
 243   258 Evan Ballinger      M  26  12/15   M2529 Mystic          CT 1    43:19 
 244   249 Josh Connelly       M  23  13/13   M2024 Mansfield       CT 1    43:31 
 245   139 Ulrich Schlegl      M  42  24/26   M4044 West Hartford   CT 2    44:36 
 246   212 Bill Schwarz        M  65   2/2    M6569 Manchester      CT 2    44:48 
 247   198 Eddie Martinez      M  26  13/15   M2529 New London      CT 1    45:29 
 248    61 Edward Lentz        M  41  25/26   M4044 Brooklyn        NY 2    45:31 
 249   300 Bruce Cha           M  52  19/19   M5054 Cheshire        CT 2    45:42 
 250   261 Matt Brice          M  29  14/15   M2529 New York        NV 1    46:04 
 251    58 Andrew Roberts      C  42  12/12   CLYDE Middlebury      CT 2    46:05 
 252    68 Lou Bushinsky       M  31  19/20   M3034 Boston          MA 1    46:11 
 253    50 Paul Denu           M  43  26/26   M4044 Briarcliff Mano NY 2    46:17 
 254    49 Barrett Richards    M  34  20/20   M3034 Medford         NY 1    47:40 
 255   134 Dawn Spoljaric      F  28  15/15   F2529 Middletown      CT 3    47:49 
 256   148 Stephanie Wielgoszi F  30  12/12   F3034 New Haven       CT 3    48:12 
 257   237 Michael Pares       M  26  15/15   M2529 Danbury         CT 1    48:54 
 258    33 Mary Gentle         F  38  11/11   F3539 Monroe          CT 3    51:11 
 259   111 Ben Mattheis        M  55  12/12   M5559 Cheshire        CT 2    54:12 
 260   292 Amy Worrell         F  44  12/12   F4044 Marlborough     CT 3    55:03 
==============================================================================================================
BIKE ONLY RESULTS
Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Wa Bikei   
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ===== =============== == == ======= 
   1     1 Christopher Thomas  M  37   1/26   M3539 Easton          CT 1  1:01:55 
   2   136 David Anderson      M  31   1/20   M3034 Branford        CT 1  1:05:04 
   3   276 Chris Schulten      M  37   2/26   M3539 Middlefield     CT 1  1:07:07 
   4   219 Robert Dahl         M  52   1/18   M5054 Greenwich       CT 2  1:07:55 
   5   297 Karl Schilling      M  22   1/13   M2024 Canton          CT 1  1:08:22 
   6   262 Thomas McGee        M  52   2/18   M5054 Ottawa          ON 2  1:08:43 
   7   312 Vazentin Lopes      M  27   1/15   M2529 Bridgeport      CT 1  1:09:04 
   8   234 William Schumann    M  45   1/27   M4549 West Hartford   CT 2  1:09:13 
   9   305 Donna Kay-Ness      F  46   1/7    F4549 Somers          CT 3  1:09:43 
  10   277 Ian Ray             M  45   2/27   M4549 Easton          CT 2  1:09:49 
  11   208 Tony Grabiec        M  39   3/26   M3539 Trumbull        CT 1  1:09:55 
  12   213 Scott Livingston    M  36   4/26   M3539 Bolton          CT 1  1:10:02 
  13   113 Ben Travis          M  37   5/26   M3539 Palm Springs    CA 1  1:10:16 
  14   231 Michael Kokoszka    M  22   2/13   M2024 Bellerose       NY 1  1:10:23 
  15   110 Michael Donnelly    M  49   3/27   M4549 Campbell Hall   NY 2  1:10:42 
  16   264 Male Relay          Y   0   1/5    YTEAM Middlebury      CT 3  1:11:20 
  17   147 Cassandra Maximenko F  26   1/15   F2529 Naugatuck       CT 3  1:11:32 
  18   218 Noel Roberts        M  50   3/18   M5054 Durham          CT 2  1:11:36 
  19   173 Robert La Banca     M  48   4/27   M4549 Darien          CT 2  1:11:49 
  20   146 Michael Maximenko   M  40   1/25   M4044 Naugatuck       CT 2  1:12:57 
  21   288 Ed Vescovi          M  47   5/27   M4549 Branford        CT 2  1:14:16 
  22   265 Stephen Foley       M  37   6/26   M3539 Pittsfield      MA 1  1:14:44 
  23    69 Matthew Falcon      M  28   2/15   M2529 Hamden          CT 1  1:14:58 
  24   168 Thomas Filippini    M  47   6/27   M4549 Torrington      CT 2  1:15:01 
  25   308 Rebecca Stephenson  F  36   1/11   F3539 Unionville      CT 3  1:15:05 
  26   120 Robert Kiesel       M  42   2/25   M4044 Chappaqua       NY 2  1:15:10 
  27    84 Eric Crispino       M  33   2/20   M3034 West Point      NY 1  1:15:21 
  28   193 Sean Dunn           M  34   3/20   M3034 Watertown       CT 1  1:15:27 
  29   296 Kelli Montgomery    F  36   2/11   F3539 Wallingford     CT 3  1:15:35 
  30   228 Dennis Smith        M  46   7/27   M4549 Madison         NJ 2  1:15:44 
  31   263 Jonathan Sobel      M  39   7/26   M3539 Woodbury        NY 2  1:15:47 
  32    74 Ryan Salem          M  37   8/26   M3539 New York        NY 1  1:16:00 
  33   275 Taylor Peterson     M  16   1/5    M1519 Fairfield       CT 1  1:16:00 
  34   225 John Bogdanski      M  48   8/27   M4549 Glastonbury     CT 2  1:16:08 
  35   254 Daniel Tichon       M  21   3/13   M2024 Newtown         CT 1  1:16:10 
  36   122 Jonathan Vath       C  36   1/12   CLYDE Plantsville     CT 1  1:16:21 
  37   106 Rebecca Flaherty    F  28   2/15   F2529 Irvine          CA 3  1:16:29 
  38   171 Anthony Lombardi    M  26   3/15   M2529 Plantsville     CT 1  1:16:29 
  39   267 Amanda Lawrence     F  33   1/12   F3034 Mansfield Cente CT 3  1:16:36 
  40   306 Trevor Heller       M  17   2/5    M1519 Naugatuck       CT 1  1:16:38 
  41   135 Greg Grambling      M  28   4/15   M2529 New York        NY 1  1:16:42 
  42   105 Lee Spiegel         M  51   4/18   M5054 Chappaqua       NY 2  1:16:44 
  43    45 Mark Davis          M  38   9/26   M3539 New York        NY 1  1:16:48 
  44   236 John Schluter       M  48   9/27   M4549 Westport        CT 2  1:16:54 
  45    92 Brandon Sorensen    M  30   4/20   M3034 New Rochelle    NY 1  1:17:01 
  46   251 Douglas Brennan     M  44   3/25   M4044 Ossining        NY 2  1:17:05 
  47    16 Giulio Capua        M  46  10/27   M4549 Mount Kisco     NY 2  1:17:07 
  48   290 David Giampietro    M  44   4/25   M4044 Watertown       CT 2  1:17:30 
  49   180 Hunter Swartz       M  24   4/13   M2024 New York        NY 1  1:17:35 
  50   164 David Baker         M  23   5/13   M2024 West Hartford   CT 1  1:17:36 
  51    67 Dan Germain         M  47  11/27   M4549 Newtown         CT 2  1:17:41 
  52   252 Male Relay          Y   0   2/5    YTEAM West Hartford   CT 3  1:17:42 
  53   138 Robert McBride      M  32   5/20   M3034 New Haven       CT 1  1:17:44 
  54   269 Brian Fitzsimmons   M  31   6/20   M3034 New York        NY 1  1:17:45 
  55   185 Nathan Chubet       M  36  10/26   M3539 Plantsville     CT 1  1:17:45 
  56   205 Bradley Smith       M  29   5/15   M2529 East Meadow     NY 1  1:17:53 
  57   284 John Critelli       M  23   6/13   M2024 Southbury       CT 1  1:17:57 
  58   190 Andrew Elliott      M  31   7/20   M3034 New Haven       CT 1  1:18:00 
  59   126 Thomas Byrnes       M  19   3/5    M1519 Rhinebeck       NY 1  1:18:06 
  60   210 Pascale Butcher     F  47   2/7    F4549 Southport       CT 3  1:18:23 
  61   301 Al Arbuckle         M  45  12/27   M4549 Waterbury       CT 2  1:18:29 
  62   279 Edward McCue        C  45   2/12   CLYDE Verbank         NY 2  1:18:30 
  63   129 Geoffrey Sager      M  53   5/18   M5054 Farmington      CT 2  1:18:52 
  64   114 Michael D'Addetta   M  51   6/18   M5054 Branford        CT 2  1:19:07 
  65   260 Juergen Link        M  48  13/27   M4549 Westport        CT 2  1:19:19 
  66   137 Henk De Feyter      M  33   8/20   M3034 New Haven       CT 1  1:19:27 
  67   272 Mixed Relay         Z   0   1/3    ZTEAM Middlebury      CT 3  1:19:47 
  68   244 David Ulmer         M  61   1/2    M6064 Ridgefield      CT 2  1:19:48 
  69   156 Buzz Gardner        M  56   1/12   M5559 Guilford        CT 2  1:19:48 
  70    60 Kathryn Flodquist   F  43   1/11   F4044 Terryville      CT 3  1:20:02 
  71   271 Mary Racevicius     F  41   2/11   F4044 Watertown       CT 3  1:20:03 
  72   177 Joshua Sklanka      M  20   7/13   M2024 Watertown       CT 1  1:20:07 
  73   141 John Waldron        M  40   5/25   M4044 Riverside       CT 2  1:20:14 
  74   286 Tom Briggs          M  38  11/26   M3539 Wallingford     CT 1  1:20:17 
  75   202 A.K. Kruge          M  55   2/12   M5559 Southbury       CT 2  1:20:19 
  76   289 Brian Kinsley       M  24   8/13   M2024 Fairfield       CT 1  1:20:20 
  77   274 Jeremy Zelinski     M  23   9/13   M2024 Groton          CT 1  1:20:23 
  78   151 Francesc Lopez-Gira M  31   9/20   M3034 New Haven       CT 1  1:20:40 
  79   196 Gareth Ellen        M  38  12/26   M3539 New York        NY 1  1:20:41 
  80   298 Joshua Lisac        M  28   6/15   M2529 West New York   NJ 1  1:20:46 
  81   311 Kevin Pisacich      M  43   6/25   M4044 Hebron          CT 2  1:20:48 
  82   152 Gordon Keller       M  34  10/20   M3034 Winchester      CT 1  1:21:01 
  83    13 Bob McCarron        M  42   7/25   M4044 New Preston     CT 2  1:21:03 
  84    24 Mark Wiggins        M  47  14/27   M4549 Gales Ferry     CT 2  1:21:16 
  85   163 William Baker       M  27   7/15   M2529 West Hartford   CT 1  1:21:18 
  86   183 Kenneth Davison     M  47  15/27   M4549 Cheshire        CT 2  1:21:19 
  87   124 Hendrik Schole      M  42   8/25   M4044 Ridgefield      CT 2  1:21:35 
  88   132 James Hartley       M  59   3/12   M5559 Waterbury       CT 2  1:21:36 
  89   181 Alexander Velez     M  49  16/27   M4549 Bayside         NY 2  1:21:43 
  90    89 Maria Dumoulin      F  36   3/11   F3539 Middlebury      CT 3  1:21:56 
  91    71 Thomas Herbert      M  44   9/25   M4044 Bethel          CT 2  1:22:00 
  92    87 David Menoni        M  33  11/20   M3034 Westport        CT 1  1:22:12 
  93     7 John Ferrara        M  52   7/18   M5054 Barryville      NY 2  1:22:16 
  94    19 Matthew Berube      M  39  13/26   M3539 Shelton         CT 1  1:22:19 
  95   161 James Rowe          M  28   8/15   M2529 Norwich         CT 1  1:22:20 
  96    15 Joe Bogdan          M  45  17/27   M4549 Norwalk         CT 2  1:22:29 
  97    38 Matthew Schmidt     M  36  14/26   M3539 Cheshire        CT 1  1:22:52 
  98   154 Danny Berry         M  37  15/26   M3539 Hamden          CT 1  1:23:01 
  99    88 Kevin Condon        M  39  16/26   M3539 Wilton          CT 1  1:23:07 
 100    47 Steve Sauve         M  33  12/20   M3034 Thomaston       CT 1  1:23:19 
 101   123 Michael Leckie      M  43  10/25   M4044 Ridgefield      CT 2  1:23:31 
 102   310 Male Relay          Y  18   3/5    YTEAM Naugatuck       CT 3  1:23:37 
 103   239 Daniel Theleen      M  20  10/13   M2024 Southbury       CT 1  1:23:50 
 104   101 Mike Schenk         M  41  11/25   M4044 Southbury       CT 2  1:23:50 
 105   144 Matthew Musiak      M  27   9/15   M2529 East Hampton    MA 1  1:23:55 
 106   121 Sean Caffyn         M  32  13/20   M3034 West Hartford   CT 1  1:24:03 
 107   118 Timothy Ricks       M  58   4/12   M5559 Scarsdale       NY 2  1:24:04 
 108    98 Glen Malings        M  50   8/18   M5054 Syosset         NY 2  1:24:04 
 109   139 Ulrich Schlegl      M  42  12/25   M4044 West Hartford   CT 2  1:24:09 
 110    80 George Dickerson    M  50   9/18   M5054 Wallingford     CT 2  1:24:20 
 111   246 Russell Antonacci   M  37  17/26   M3539 Waterbury       CT 1  1:24:35 
 112   108 Ryan Distefano      M  18   4/5    M1519 South Windsor   CT 1  1:25:03 
 113    55 Frank Forte         M  50  10/18   M5054 Milford         CT 2  1:25:16 
 114    73 Laura Wong-Pan      F  43   3/11   F4044 Gardiner        NY 3  1:25:18 
 115   303 Steve Scott         M  54  11/18   M5054 Avon            CT 2  1:25:20 
 116   283 Trevor Wende        M  32  14/20   M3034 Boston          MA 1  1:25:28 
 117   125 Daria Vander Veer   F  42   4/11   F4044 Middlefield     CT 3  1:25:31 
 118   157 Allen Blankenship   M  40  13/25   M4044 New York        NY 2  1:25:37 
 119   258 Evan Ballinger      M  26  10/15   M2529 Mystic          CT 1  1:25:47 
 120   261 Matt Brice          M  29  11/15   M2529 New York        NV 1  1:25:56 
 121    61 Edward Lentz        M  41  14/25   M4044 Brooklyn        NY 2  1:26:05 
 122   278 Maureen Carleton    F  40   5/11   F4044 Woodbury        CT 3  1:26:08 
 123   184 Carolyn Roberts     F  38   4/11   F3539 Chappaqua       NY 3  1:26:15 
 124   128 Kenneth Clark       M  36  18/26   M3539 Prospect        CT 1  1:26:21 
 125   197 Kylie Bootsma       F  40   6/11   F4044 Woodbury        CT 3  1:26:21 
 126    91 Andrew Jacobson     M  42  15/25   M4044 Greenwich       CT 2  1:26:22 
 127   240 Shawn Lawless       M  32  15/20   M3034 Miami           FL 1  1:26:26 
 128    21 Susanne Dibenedetto F  43   7/11   F4044 West Hartford   CT 3  1:26:31 
 129   149 Mixed Relay         Z   0   2/3    ZTEAM Prospect        CT 3  1:26:36 
 130    54 Tammy Grella        F  35   5/11   F3539 Litchfield      CT 3  1:26:39 
 131    26 Ronald Rolfe        C  34   3/12   CLYDE Oakdale         CT 1  1:26:39 
 132     6 Matthew Cook        M  42  16/25   M4044 Foster          RI 2  1:26:41 
 133    28 Vincent Shamansky   M  35  19/26   M3539 Hamden          CT 1  1:26:50 
 134   238 Carlo Garcia        M  34  16/20   M3034 New York        NY 1  1:27:05 
 135    37 Christopher Siege   M  44  17/25   M4044 Armonk          NY 2  1:27:10 
 136    56 Helen Isakovich     F  30   2/12   F3034 New York        NY 3  1:27:16 
 137   167 Jill Fleming        F  47   3/7    F4549 Gt. Barrington  MA 3  1:27:17 
 138    99 Carla Weier         F  40   8/11   F4044 Brooklyn        NY 3  1:27:18 
 139   194 Scott Werner        M  41  18/25   M4044 Glastonbury     CT 2  1:27:21 
 140    44 Andrea Lala         F  34   3/12   F3034 New York        NY 3  1:27:22 
 141   187 Richard Williams    M  36  20/26   M3539 Boston          MA 1  1:27:26 
 142   281 Jene Shaw           F  25   3/15   F2529 Brooklyn        NY 3  1:27:33 
 143   282 Peggy Rosenzweig    F  43   9/11   F4044 Katonah         NY 3  1:27:55 
 144   304 Male Relay          Y   0   4/5    YTEAM Sath Hadley     MA 3  1:27:56 
 145   245 Brian Duffey        M  38  21/26   M3539 Palmer          MA 1  1:28:03 
 146   291 Christopher Nichols M  37  22/26   M3539 West Haven      CT 1  1:28:06 
 147   220 Dominica Potenza    F  39   6/11   F3539 Mount Kisco     NY 3  1:28:07 
 148   259 Mixed Relay         Z   0   3/3    ZTEAM Southbury       CT 3  1:28:09 
 149    52 Ellen Hinman        F  37   7/11   F3539 Watertown       CT 3  1:28:09 
 150    11 Daniel Massucci     M  43  19/25   M4044 Plantsville     CT 2  1:28:14 
 151   174 William Lombardi    M  57   5/12   M5559 Southington     CT 2  1:28:17 
 152   313 Katie Tidemon       A  40   1/2    ATHEN Rye             NY 3  1:28:22 
 153    62 Merton Smith        M  51  12/18   M5054 Southbury       CT 2  1:28:28 
 154    85 James Lanzilotti    M  40  20/25   M4044 Bedford         NY 2  1:28:31 
 155    59 Frank Priest        M  58   6/12   M5559 Nyack           NY 2  1:28:47 
 156   294 John Spence         M  51  13/18   M5054 Durham          CT 2  1:29:03 
 157   102 Stephen Grubbs      M  57   7/12   M5559 Darien          CT 2  1:29:08 
 158    48 Jeffrey Sklarz      C  34   4/12   CLYDE Hamden          CT 1  1:29:25 
 159   198 Eddie Martinez      M  26  12/15   M2529 New London      CT 1  1:29:26 
 160   243 Cynthia Braun       F  48   4/7    F4549 Littleton       CO 3  1:29:28 
 161   172 Erin Hall           F  28   4/15   F2529 Cambridge       MA 3  1:29:31 
 162   170 Gregory Zupkus      C  46   5/12   CLYDE Propect         CT 2  1:29:34 
 163   182 Lynn Scornavacca    F  51   1/6    F5054 Bellingham      MA 3  1:29:35 
 164   130 Christopher Dembski C  36   6/12   CLYDE Southbury       CT 1  1:30:01 
 165    68 Lou Bushinsky       M  31  17/20   M3034 Boston          MA 1  1:30:04 
 166   155 Erica Lipkvich      F  25   5/15   F2529 Branford        CT 3  1:30:10 
 167    90 Don Markoe          M  45  18/27   M4549 Lagrangeville   NY 2  1:30:23 
 168   103 Steve Tutolo        M  52  14/18   M5054 Yalesville      CT 2  1:30:23 
 169    27 George Taylor       M  52  15/18   M5054 Litchfield      CT 2  1:30:24 
 170    82 Stephen Cabelus     C  32   7/12   CLYDE Trumbull        CT 1  1:30:31 
 171   266 Ethan Spinelli      M  35  23/26   M3539 Marlborough     CT 1  1:30:36 
 172   235 James Orourke       M  36  24/26   M3539 Southington     CT 1  1:30:41 
 173    79 Chris Tripler       M  41  21/25   M4044 Beverly         MA 2  1:30:44 
 174    35 Frank Levy          M  42  22/25   M4044 Scarsdale       NY 2  1:30:51 
 175   249 Josh Connelly       M  23  11/13   M2024 Mansfield       CT 1  1:30:53 
 176   295 Kevin Ward          M  36  25/26   M3539 Bristol         CT 1  1:30:58 
 177    93 Isaura Duarte       F  40  10/11   F4044 Jersey City     NJ 3  1:31:05 
 178   160 John Zupkus         M  15   5/5    M1519 Middlebury      CT 1  1:31:45 
 179    41 Dorothy Hamburg     F  46   5/7    F4549 Red Hook        NY 3  1:31:52 
 180   215 Female Relay        X   0   1/1    XTEAM Southington     CT 3  1:32:02 
 181    50 Paul Denu           M  43  23/25   M4044 Briarcliff Mano NY 2  1:32:38 
 182   307 Elizabeth Kinsley   F  27   6/15   F2529 Fairfield       CT 3  1:32:38 
 183   201 Kipp Small          M  48  19/27   M4549 Guilford        CT 2  1:32:38 
 184   211 Jim Moore           M  54  16/18   M5054 Litchfield      CT 2  1:32:49 
 185    20 Steve Msssucci      M  45  20/27   M4549 Southington     CT 2  1:32:55 
 186    81 Marty Morrissey     M  56   8/12   M5559 Southington     CT 2  1:33:06 
 187   178 Mike Cardin         M  43  24/25   M4044 Berlin          CT 2  1:33:17 
 188   273 Liz Mikkelson       F  23   1/5    F2024 Simsbury        CT 3  1:33:22 
 189     9 James Ward          C  35   8/12   CLYDE Southbury       CT 1  1:33:29 
 190    14 Joyce Silverstein   F  50   2/6    F5054 Briarcliff Mano NY 3  1:33:37 
 191   166 Mary Money          F  50   3/6    F5054 Fairfield       CT 3  1:33:37 
 192   300 Bruce Cha           M  52  17/18   M5054 Cheshire        CT 2  1:33:45 
 193   127 Jennifer Gutzman    F  33   4/12   F3034 Boston          MA 3  1:33:55 
 194    58 Andrew Roberts      C  42   9/12   CLYDE Middlebury      CT 2  1:34:14 
 195    10 Anne Driscoll       F  34   5/12   F3034 New Canaan      CT 3  1:34:17 
 196    31 Emily Maor          F  34   6/12   F3034 Baldwinsville   NY 3  1:34:20 
 197   285 Jodi Peikes         F  50   4/6    F5054 West Hartford   CT 3  1:34:24 
 198   131 Russell Day         M  36  26/26   M3539 Meriden         CT 1  1:34:26 
 199    83 Erin Margentino     F  24   2/5    F2024 Trumbull        CT 3  1:34:35 
 200   293 Joel Mrosek         M  49  21/27   M4549 Manchester      CT 2  1:34:50 
 201   253 Naomi Weissgoldman  F  20   3/5    F2024 Trumbull        CT 3  1:34:59 
 202   216 Sharon Phelan       F  34   7/12   F3034 Watertown       CT 3  1:35:04 
 203   165 Clifford Cooper     M  66   1/2    M6569 Litchfield      CT 2  1:35:49 
 204   257 Male Relay          Y   0   5/5    YTEAM Middlebury      CT 3  1:35:50 
 205   222 Thomas Uhlan        M  48  22/27   M4549 West Haven      CT 2  1:36:03 
 206    51 Bruce Goulart       M  59   9/12   M5559 Newtown         CT 2  1:36:07 
 207    43 Patrick Lobo        M  50  18/18   M5054 Nyack           NY 2  1:36:17 
 208   204 Michael Keane       M  44  25/25   M4044 Huntington Beac CA 2  1:36:24 
 209   104 Gregory Tutolo      M  22  12/13   M2024 Wolcott         CT 1  1:36:25 
 210   302 Karim Mabrouk       M  22  13/13   M2024 Naugatuck       CT 1  1:36:31 
 211   223 Jeffrey McLellan    M  48  23/27   M4549 Woodbury        CT 2  1:36:48 
 212   162 Erica McKeever      F  23   4/5    F2024 Morristown      NJ 3  1:37:02 
 213   133 Chanterelle Sung    F  30   8/12   F3034 New York        NY 3  1:37:08 
 214   143 Elena Massa-Musiak  F  26   7/15   F2529 East Hampton    MA 3  1:37:10 
 215   191 Robert Wolmer       M  49  24/27   M4549 Tenafly         NJ 2  1:37:11 
 216   214 Glen Schoenmann     M  27  13/15   M2529 Shelton         CT 1  1:37:41 
 217   176 Christina Taddei    F  27   8/15   F2529 Somerville      MA 3  1:37:58 
 218   169 Philip Germakian    M  25  14/15   M2529 Hillsdale       NJ 1  1:38:02 
 219   153 Karin Sawyer        F  45   6/7    F4549 Westport        CT 3  1:38:12 
 220    70 Eric Melanson       C  27  10/12   CLYDE Bloomfield      CT 1  1:38:40 
 221   134 Dawn Spoljaric      F  28   9/15   F2529 Middletown      CT 3  1:38:42 
 222    97 Katie Yates         F  25  10/15   F2529 West Hrtford    CT 3  1:38:44 
 223   232 Jim Grimaldi        M  57  10/12   M5559 Higganum        CT 2  1:38:48 
 224   230 John Baldino        M  49  25/27   M4549 East Haven      CT 2  1:39:44 
 225    22 Sandra Wilson       F  52   5/6    F5054 New Fairfield   CT 3  1:40:00 
 226   158 Kenneth Olson       M  49  26/27   M4549 Westport        CT 2  1:40:02 
 227   179 Laurie Kelleher     F  33   9/12   F3034 Bedford  Hills  NY 3  1:40:36 
 228   148 Stephanie Wielgoszi F  30  10/12   F3034 New Haven       CT 3  1:40:39 
 229    46 Elizabeth Buckley   F  27  11/15   F2529 Belmont         MA 3  1:40:43 
 230   229 Hannah Baldino      F  16   1/1    F1519 East Haven      CT 3  1:40:50 
 231   115 Larry Wood          M  63   2/2    M6064 Wallingford     CT 2  1:41:04 
 232   233 Kimberley Mitchell  F  46   7/7    F4549 Laconia         NH 3  1:41:10 
 233   299 Marisa Mascolo      F  37   8/11   F3539 West Hartford   CT 3  1:41:18 
 234   195 Keefe Kirshen       C  42  11/12   CLYDE South Glastonbu CT 2  1:41:25 
 235   212 Bill Schwarz        M  65   2/2    M6569 Manchester      CT 2  1:41:48 
 236   159 Matthew Karpas      M  48  27/27   M4549 Litchfield      CT 2  1:41:54 
 237   242 Kelly Bird          F  25  12/15   F2529 Norwalk         CT 3  1:42:27 
 238    63 Claudia Higueras    F  39   9/11   F3539 New York        NY 3  1:42:45 
 239    66 Virginia Deroy      F  39  10/11   F3539 New York        NY 3  1:42:53 
 240    94 Allison Paganelli   F  33  11/12   F3034 Middletown      CT 3  1:43:17 
 241   248 Ronnie Behringer    F  51   6/6    F5054 Norwalk         CT 3  1:43:29 
 242    36 James Urso          C  52  12/12   CLYDE Shelton         CT 2  1:43:32 
 243   200 Alyssa Adams        F  25  13/15   F2529 Cheshire        CT 3  1:44:22 
 244   199 Katie Block         F  26  14/15   F2529 Winchester      CT 3  1:45:07 
 245   203 Armond Werrett      M  30  18/20   M3034 West Hartford   CT 1  1:45:36 
 246    49 Barrett Richards    M  34  19/20   M3034 Medford         NY 1  1:45:42 
 247   116 Jennifer Sh Kelley  F  34  12/12   F3034 Danbury         CT 3  1:47:33 
 248    33 Mary Gentle         F  38  11/11   F3539 Monroe          CT 3  1:47:39 
 249   292 Amy Worrell         F  44  11/11   F4044 Marlborough     CT 3  1:47:57 
 250   119 Robert Efron        M  58  11/12   M5559 West Hartford   CT 2  1:48:27 
 251   237 Michael Pares       M  26  15/15   M2529 Danbury         CT 1  1:50:26 
 252    86 Bridget Baird       F  61   1/1    F6064 Quaker Hill     CT 3  1:51:17 
 253   268 Chris Robertson     M  31  20/20   M3034 Aliso Viejo     CA 1  1:51:17 
 254    78 Hannah Cole-Chu     F  22   5/5    F2024 Salem           CT 3  1:54:08 
 255   247 Jennifer Brooks     F  29  15/15   F2529 Waterbury       CT 3  2:04:14 
 256   111 Ben Mattheis        M  55  12/12   M5559 Cheshire        CT 2  2:05:24 
 257   150 Sarah Freedman      A  35   2/2    ATHEN Norwalk         CT 3  2:10:37 
==============================================================================================================
RUN ONLY RESULTS
Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Wa Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ===== =============== == == ======= 
   1     1 Christopher Thomas  M  37   1/26   M3539 Easton          CT 1    33:13 
   2   136 David Anderson      M  31   1/20   M3034 Branford        CT 1    34:01 
   3   276 Chris Schulten      M  37   2/26   M3539 Middlefield     CT 1    34:53 
   4   231 Michael Kokoszka    M  22   1/13   M2024 Bellerose       NY 1    35:19 
   5   312 Vazentin Lopes      M  27   1/15   M2529 Bridgeport      CT 1    35:40 
   6   213 Scott Livingston    M  36   3/26   M3539 Bolton          CT 1    37:05 
   7   239 Daniel Theleen      M  20   2/13   M2024 Southbury       CT 1    37:12 
   8   234 William Schumann    M  45   1/27   M4549 West Hartford   CT 2    37:26 
   9   110 Michael Donnelly    M  49   2/27   M4549 Campbell Hall   NY 2    37:26 
  10   262 Thomas McGee        M  52   1/18   M5054 Ottawa          ON 2    38:38 
  11   297 Karl Schilling      M  22   3/13   M2024 Canton          CT 1    38:52 
  12   205 Bradley Smith       M  29   2/15   M2529 East Meadow     NY 1    38:55 
  13   308 Rebecca Stephenson  F  36   1/11   F3539 Unionville      CT 3    38:57 
  14    84 Eric Crispino       M  33   2/20   M3034 West Point      NY 1    39:27 
  15   264 Male Relay          Y   0   1/5    YTEAM Middlebury      CT 3    39:27 
  16   263 Jonathan Sobel      M  39   4/26   M3539 Woodbury        NY 2    39:29 
  17   202 A.K. Kruge          M  55   1/12   M5559 Southbury       CT 2    39:29 
  18   144 Matthew Musiak      M  27   3/15   M2529 East Hampton    MA 1    39:32 
  19   219 Robert Dahl         M  52   2/18   M5054 Greenwich       CT 2    39:42 
  20   169 Philip Germakian    M  25   4/15   M2529 Hillsdale       NJ 1    39:52 
  21   269 Brian Fitzsimmons   M  31   3/20   M3034 New York        NY 1    40:01 
  22   208 Tony Grabiec        M  39   5/26   M3539 Trumbull        CT 1    40:05 
  23   190 Andrew Elliott      M  31   4/20   M3034 New Haven       CT 1    40:11 
  24   248 Ronnie Behringer    F  51   1/6    F5054 Norwalk         CT 3    40:22 
  25    74 Ryan Salem          M  37   6/26   M3539 New York        NY 1    40:26 
  26   265 Stephen Foley       M  37   7/26   M3539 Pittsfield      MA 1    40:31 
  27   113 Ben Travis          M  37   8/26   M3539 Palm Springs    CA 1    40:48 
  28   120 Robert Kiesel       M  42   1/25   M4044 Chappaqua       NY 2    40:54 
  29   296 Kelli Montgomery    F  36   2/11   F3539 Wallingford     CT 3    40:57 
  30    69 Matthew Falcon      M  28   5/15   M2529 Hamden          CT 1    41:02 
  31   275 Taylor Peterson     M  16   1/5    M1519 Fairfield       CT 1    41:07 
  32   288 Ed Vescovi          M  47   3/27   M4549 Branford        CT 2    41:11 
  33   277 Ian Ray             M  45   4/27   M4549 Easton          CT 2    41:15 
  34   171 Anthony Lombardi    M  26   6/15   M2529 Plantsville     CT 1    41:21 
  35    67 Dan Germain         M  47   5/27   M4549 Newtown         CT 2    41:26 
  36   138 Robert McBride      M  32   5/20   M3034 New Haven       CT 1    41:41 
  37    45 Mark Davis          M  38   9/26   M3539 New York        NY 1    41:46 
  38   187 Richard Williams    M  36  10/26   M3539 Boston          MA 1    42:33 
  39   168 Thomas Filippini    M  47   6/27   M4549 Torrington      CT 2    42:35 
  40   152 Gordon Keller       M  34   6/20   M3034 Winchester      CT 1    42:39 
  41   218 Noel Roberts        M  50   3/18   M5054 Durham          CT 2    42:44 
  42   301 Al Arbuckle         M  45   7/27   M4549 Waterbury       CT 2    42:44 
  43   185 Nathan Chubet       M  36  11/26   M3539 Plantsville     CT 1    42:48 
  44   126 Thomas Byrnes       M  19   2/5    M1519 Rhinebeck       NY 1    42:54 
  45   290 David Giampietro    M  44   2/25   M4044 Watertown       CT 2    43:08 
  46   151 Francesc Lopez-Gira M  31   7/20   M3034 New Haven       CT 1    43:14 
  47   228 Dennis Smith        M  46   8/27   M4549 Madison         NJ 2    43:20 
  48   266 Ethan Spinelli      M  35  12/26   M3539 Marlborough     CT 1    43:21 
  49   259 Mixed Relay         Z   0   1/3    ZTEAM Southbury       CT 3    43:34 
  50   118 Timothy Ricks       M  58   2/12   M5559 Scarsdale       NY 2    43:37 
  51   258 Evan Ballinger      M  26   7/15   M2529 Mystic          CT 1    43:40 
  52   108 Ryan Distefano      M  18   3/5    M1519 South Windsor   CT 1    43:43 
  53   303 Steve Scott         M  54   4/18   M5054 Avon            CT 2    43:45 
  54   154 Danny Berry         M  37  13/26   M3539 Hamden          CT 1    43:48 
  55   147 Cassandra Maximenko F  26   1/15   F2529 Naugatuck       CT 3    43:50 
  56   146 Michael Maximenko   M  40   3/25   M4044 Naugatuck       CT 2    43:58 
  57   210 Pascale Butcher     F  47   1/7    F4549 Southport       CT 3    44:03 
  58    47 Steve Sauve         M  33   8/20   M3034 Thomaston       CT 1    44:04 
  59    61 Edward Lentz        M  41   4/25   M4044 Brooklyn        NY 2    44:04 
  60   225 John Bogdanski      M  48   9/27   M4549 Glastonbury     CT 2    44:10 
  61    71 Thomas Herbert      M  44   5/25   M4044 Bethel          CT 2    44:16 
  62   311 Kevin Pisacich      M  43   6/25   M4044 Hebron          CT 2    44:24 
  63   163 William Baker       M  27   8/15   M2529 West Hartford   CT 1    44:29 
  64   106 Rebecca Flaherty    F  28   2/15   F2529 Irvine          CA 3    44:30 
  65   132 James Hartley       M  59   3/12   M5559 Waterbury       CT 2    44:31 
  66   124 Hendrik Schole      M  42   7/25   M4044 Ridgefield      CT 2    44:37 
  67   298 Joshua Lisac        M  28   9/15   M2529 West New York   NJ 1    44:39 
  68   139 Ulrich Schlegl      M  42   8/25   M4044 West Hartford   CT 2    44:46 
  69   149 Mixed Relay         Z   0   2/3    ZTEAM Prospect        CT 3    44:52 
  70   273 Liz Mikkelson       F  23   1/5    F2024 Simsbury        CT 3    44:55 
  71   128 Kenneth Clark       M  36  14/26   M3539 Prospect        CT 1    45:00 
  72   193 Sean Dunn           M  34   9/20   M3034 Watertown       CT 1    45:04 
  73   306 Trevor Heller       M  17   4/5    M1519 Naugatuck       CT 1    45:10 
  74   177 Joshua Sklanka      M  20   4/13   M2024 Watertown       CT 1    45:10 
  75   305 Donna Kay-Ness      F  46   2/7    F4549 Somers          CT 3    45:15 
  76    99 Carla Weier         F  40   1/11   F4044 Brooklyn        NY 3    45:17 
  77   236 John Schluter       M  48  10/27   M4549 Westport        CT 2    45:19 
  78   116 Jennifer Sh Kelley  F  34   1/11   F3034 Danbury         CT 3    45:20 
  79   274 Jeremy Zelinski     M  23   5/13   M2024 Groton          CT 1    45:23 
  80   129 Geoffrey Sager      M  53   5/18   M5054 Farmington      CT 2    45:30 
  81    92 Brandon Sorensen    M  30  10/20   M3034 New Rochelle    NY 1    45:31 
  82   254 Daniel Tichon       M  21   6/13   M2024 Newtown         CT 1    45:38 
  83   279 Edward McCue        C  45   1/12   CLYDE Verbank         NY 2    45:42 
  84   244 David Ulmer         M  61   1/2    M6064 Ridgefield      CT 2    45:47 
  85   180 Hunter Swartz       M  24   7/13   M2024 New York        NY 1    45:53 
  86    13 Bob McCarron        M  42   9/25   M4044 New Preston     CT 2    46:00 
  87   304 Male Relay          Y   0   2/5    YTEAM Sath Hadley     MA 3    46:03 
  88   284 John Critelli       M  23   8/13   M2024 Southbury       CT 1    46:05 
  89   122 Jonathan Vath       C  36   2/12   CLYDE Plantsville     CT 1    46:06 
  90    91 Andrew Jacobson     M  42  10/25   M4044 Greenwich       CT 2    46:12 
  91   135 Greg Grambling      M  28  10/15   M2529 New York        NY 1    46:23 
  92    87 David Menoni        M  33  11/20   M3034 Westport        CT 1    46:27 
  93   174 William Lombardi    M  57   4/12   M5559 Southington     CT 2    46:28 
  94   137 Henk De Feyter      M  33  12/20   M3034 New Haven       CT 1    46:33 
  95    93 Isaura Duarte       F  40   2/11   F4044 Jersey City     NJ 3    46:35 
  96   173 Robert La Banca     M  48  11/27   M4549 Darien          CT 2    46:38 
  97   285 Jodi Peikes         F  50   2/6    F5054 West Hartford   CT 3    46:49 
  98   242 Kelly Bird          F  25   3/15   F2529 Norwalk         CT 3    46:54 
  99   181 Alexander Velez     M  49  12/27   M4549 Bayside         NY 2    46:56 
 100   156 Buzz Gardner        M  56   5/12   M5559 Guilford        CT 2    46:58 
 101   281 Jene Shaw           F  25   4/15   F2529 Brooklyn        NY 3    46:59 
 102   271 Mary Racevicius     F  41   3/11   F4044 Watertown       CT 3    47:02 
 103    60 Kathryn Flodquist   F  43   4/11   F4044 Terryville      CT 3    47:02 
 104   215 Female Relay        X   0   1/1    XTEAM Southington     CT 3    47:03 
 105    73 Laura Wong-Pan      F  43   5/11   F4044 Gardiner        NY 3    47:10 
 106    68 Lou Bushinsky       M  31  13/20   M3034 Boston          MA 1    47:12 
 107   172 Erin Hall           F  28   5/15   F2529 Cambridge       MA 3    47:12 
 108   252 Male Relay          Y   0   3/5    YTEAM West Hartford   CT 3    47:17 
 109   164 David Baker         M  23   9/13   M2024 West Hartford   CT 1    47:21 
 110   141 John Waldron        M  40  11/25   M4044 Riverside       CT 2    47:23 
 111    54 Tammy Grella        F  35   3/11   F3539 Litchfield      CT 3    47:26 
 112   155 Erica Lipkvich      F  25   6/15   F2529 Branford        CT 3    47:44 
 113   302 Karim Mabrouk       M  22  10/13   M2024 Naugatuck       CT 1    47:47 
 114   261 Matt Brice          M  29  11/15   M2529 New York        NV 1    47:48 
 115   184 Carolyn Roberts     F  38   4/11   F3539 Chappaqua       NY 3    47:49 
 116   307 Elizabeth Kinsley   F  27   7/15   F2529 Fairfield       CT 3    47:54 
 117   179 Laurie Kelleher     F  33   2/11   F3034 Bedford  Hills  NY 3    48:00 
 118   143 Elena Massa-Musiak  F  26   8/15   F2529 East Hampton    MA 3    48:03 
 119   121 Sean Caffyn         M  32  14/20   M3034 West Hartford   CT 1    48:06 
 120   125 Daria Vander Veer   F  42   6/11   F4044 Middlefield     CT 3    48:08 
 121    98 Glen Malings        M  50   6/18   M5054 Syosset         NY 2    48:21 
 122   272 Mixed Relay         Z   0   3/3    ZTEAM Middlebury      CT 3    48:21 
 123   260 Juergen Link        M  48  13/27   M4549 Westport        CT 2    48:32 
 124   101 Mike Schenk         M  41  12/25   M4044 Southbury       CT 2    48:35 
 125    88 Kevin Condon        M  39  15/26   M3539 Wilton          CT 1    48:43 
 126    16 Giulio Capua        M  46  14/27   M4549 Mount Kisco     NY 2    48:44 
 127   161 James Rowe          M  28  12/15   M2529 Norwich         CT 1    48:47 
 128   310 Male Relay          Y  18   4/5    YTEAM Naugatuck       CT 3    48:51 
 129   233 Kimberley Mitchell  F  46   3/7    F4549 Laconia         NH 3    48:55 
 130    52 Ellen Hinman        F  37   5/11   F3539 Watertown       CT 3    48:56 
 131    56 Helen Isakovich     F  30   3/11   F3034 New York        NY 3    48:57 
 132   123 Michael Leckie      M  43  13/25   M4044 Ridgefield      CT 2    49:19 
 133   283 Trevor Wende        M  32  15/20   M3034 Boston          MA 1    49:33 
 134   114 Michael D'Addetta   M  51   7/18   M5054 Branford        CT 2    49:39 
 135   198 Eddie Martinez      M  26  13/15   M2529 New London      CT 1    49:40 
 136     6 Matthew Cook        M  42  14/25   M4044 Foster          RI 2    49:41 
 137   282 Peggy Rosenzweig    F  43   7/11   F4044 Katonah         NY 3    49:42 
 138    21 Susanne Dibenedetto F  43   8/11   F4044 West Hartford   CT 3    49:44 
 139    44 Andrea Lala         F  34   4/11   F3034 New York        NY 3    49:45 
 140     7 John Ferrara        M  52   8/18   M5054 Barryville      NY 2    49:47 
 141   216 Sharon Phelan       F  34   5/11   F3034 Watertown       CT 3    49:49 
 142    80 George Dickerson    M  50   9/18   M5054 Wallingford     CT 2    50:05 
 143    33 Mary Gentle         F  38   6/11   F3539 Monroe          CT 3    50:07 
 144   289 Brian Kinsley       M  24  11/13   M2024 Fairfield       CT 1    50:19 
 145   238 Carlo Garcia        M  34  16/20   M3034 New York        NY 1    50:27 
 146   197 Kylie Bootsma       F  40   9/11   F4044 Woodbury        CT 3    50:30 
 147   214 Glen Schoenmann     M  27  14/15   M2529 Shelton         CT 1    50:32 
 148    97 Katie Yates         F  25   9/15   F2529 West Hrtford    CT 3    50:34 
 149    43 Patrick Lobo        M  50  10/18   M5054 Nyack           NY 2    50:39 
 150   133 Chanterelle Sung    F  30   6/11   F3034 New York        NY 3    50:42 
 151   183 Kenneth Davison     M  47  15/27   M4549 Cheshire        CT 2    50:56 
 152   235 James Orourke       M  36  16/26   M3539 Southington     CT 1    51:00 
 153    15 Joe Bogdan          M  45  16/27   M4549 Norwalk         CT 2    51:06 
 154   286 Tom Briggs          M  38  17/26   M3539 Wallingford     CT 1    51:08 
 155    37 Christopher Siege   M  44  15/25   M4044 Armonk          NY 2    51:09 
 156    10 Anne Driscoll       F  34   7/11   F3034 New Canaan      CT 3    51:12 
 157   130 Christopher Dembski C  36   3/12   CLYDE Southbury       CT 1    51:14 
 158   170 Gregory Zupkus      C  46   4/12   CLYDE Propect         CT 2    51:19 
 159   105 Lee Spiegel         M  51  11/18   M5054 Chappaqua       NY 2    51:21 
 160   127 Jennifer Gutzman    F  33   8/11   F3034 Boston          MA 3    51:33 
 161   111 Ben Mattheis        M  55   6/12   M5559 Cheshire        CT 2    51:37 
 162   153 Karin Sawyer        F  45   4/7    F4549 Westport        CT 3    51:40 
 163    89 Maria Dumoulin      F  36   7/11   F3539 Middlebury      CT 3    51:41 
 164    51 Bruce Goulart       M  59   7/12   M5559 Newtown         CT 2    51:43 
 165   196 Gareth Ellen        M  38  18/26   M3539 New York        NY 1    51:44 
 166   194 Scott Werner        M  41  16/25   M4044 Glastonbury     CT 2    51:50 
 167    31 Emily Maor          F  34   9/11   F3034 Baldwinsville   NY 3    51:57 
 168   176 Christina Taddei    F  27  10/15   F2529 Somerville      MA 3    51:58 
 169   299 Marisa Mascolo      F  37   8/11   F3539 West Hartford   CT 3    52:02 
 170   253 Naomi Weissgoldman  F  20   2/5    F2024 Trumbull        CT 3    52:05 
 171   300 Bruce Cha           M  52  12/18   M5054 Cheshire        CT 2    52:14 
 172    38 Matthew Schmidt     M  36  19/26   M3539 Cheshire        CT 1    52:24 
 173   251 Douglas Brennan     M  44  17/25   M4044 Ossining        NY 2    52:31 
 174   245 Brian Duffey        M  38  20/26   M3539 Palmer          MA 1    52:34 
 175    28 Vincent Shamansky   M  35  21/26   M3539 Hamden          CT 1    52:39 
 176   220 Dominica Potenza    F  39   9/11   F3539 Mount Kisco     NY 3    52:39 
 177   212 Bill Schwarz        M  65   1/2    M6569 Manchester      CT 2    52:49 
 178    48 Jeffrey Sklarz      C  34   5/12   CLYDE Hamden          CT 1    52:53 
 179    90 Don Markoe          M  45  17/27   M4549 Lagrangeville   NY 2    52:55 
 180   157 Allen Blankenship   M  40  18/25   M4044 New York        NY 2    52:57 
 181   167 Jill Fleming        F  47   5/7    F4549 Gt. Barrington  MA 3    53:04 
 182   158 Kenneth Olson       M  49  18/27   M4549 Westport        CT 2    53:06 
 183   201 Kipp Small          M  48  19/27   M4549 Guilford        CT 2    53:26 
 184   162 Erica McKeever      F  23   3/5    F2024 Morristown      NJ 3    53:28 
 185   295 Kevin Ward          M  36  22/26   M3539 Bristol         CT 1    53:32 
 186    94 Allison Paganelli   F  33  10/11   F3034 Middletown      CT 3    53:40 
 187    19 Matthew Berube      M  39  23/26   M3539 Shelton         CT 1    53:49 
 188    79 Chris Tripler       M  41  19/25   M4044 Beverly         MA 2    53:50 
 189   148 Stephanie Wielgoszi F  30  11/11   F3034 New Haven       CT 3    53:54 
 190    55 Frank Forte         M  50  13/18   M5054 Milford         CT 2    54:01 
 191    24 Mark Wiggins        M  47  20/27   M4549 Gales Ferry     CT 2    54:07 
 192   160 John Zupkus         M  15   5/5    M1519 Middlebury      CT 1    54:11 
 193    81 Marty Morrissey     M  56   8/12   M5559 Southington     CT 2    54:15 
 194   150 Sarah Freedman      A  35   1/2    ATHEN Norwalk         CT 3    54:46 
 195   103 Steve Tutolo        M  52  14/18   M5054 Yalesville      CT 2    54:55 
 196   131 Russell Day         M  36  24/26   M3539 Meriden         CT 1    55:09 
 197   104 Gregory Tutolo      M  22  12/13   M2024 Wolcott         CT 1    55:09 
 198   240 Shawn Lawless       M  32  17/20   M3034 Miami           FL 1    55:10 
 199   294 John Spence         M  51  15/18   M5054 Durham          CT 2    55:17 
 200   292 Amy Worrell         F  44  10/11   F4044 Marlborough     CT 3    55:30 
 201   229 Hannah Baldino      F  16   1/1    F1519 East Haven      CT 3    55:49 
 202   246 Russell Antonacci   M  37  25/26   M3539 Waterbury       CT 1    56:00 
 203   182 Lynn Scornavacca    F  51   3/6    F5054 Bellingham      MA 3    56:01 
 204    41 Dorothy Hamburg     F  46   6/7    F4549 Red Hook        NY 3    56:04 
 205    26 Ronald Rolfe        C  34   6/12   CLYDE Oakdale         CT 1    56:13 
 206   249 Josh Connelly       M  23  13/13   M2024 Mansfield       CT 1    56:16 
 207   230 John Baldino        M  49  21/27   M4549 East Haven      CT 2    56:20 
 208   232 Jim Grimaldi        M  57   9/12   M5559 Higganum        CT 2    56:30 
 209    78 Hannah Cole-Chu     F  22   4/5    F2024 Salem           CT 3    56:38 
 210   313 Katie Tidemon       A  40   2/2    ATHEN Rye             NY 3    56:46 
 211   222 Thomas Uhlan        M  48  22/27   M4549 West Haven      CT 2    56:51 
 212   200 Alyssa Adams        F  25  11/15   F2529 Cheshire        CT 3    56:51 
 213    35 Frank Levy          M  42  20/25   M4044 Scarsdale       NY 2    56:53 
 214   278 Maureen Carleton    F  40  11/11   F4044 Woodbury        CT 3    56:58 
 215   178 Mike Cardin         M  43  21/25   M4044 Berlin          CT 2    57:01 
 216   134 Dawn Spoljaric      F  28  12/15   F2529 Middletown      CT 3    57:12 
 217    83 Erin Margentino     F  24   5/5    F2024 Trumbull        CT 3    57:13 
 218    49 Barrett Richards    M  34  18/20   M3034 Medford         NY 1    57:14 
 219    63 Claudia Higueras    F  39  10/11   F3539 New York        NY 3    57:16 
 220    11 Daniel Massucci     M  43  22/25   M4044 Plantsville     CT 2    57:29 
 221    86 Bridget Baird       F  61   1/1    F6064 Quaker Hill     CT 3    57:46 
 222   166 Mary Money          F  50   4/6    F5054 Fairfield       CT 3    57:46 
 223    82 Stephen Cabelus     C  32   7/12   CLYDE Trumbull        CT 1    58:38 
 224    62 Merton Smith        M  51  16/18   M5054 Southbury       CT 2    58:45 
 225   102 Stephen Grubbs      M  57  10/12   M5559 Darien          CT 2    59:13 
 226    14 Joyce Silverstein   F  50   5/6    F5054 Briarcliff Mano NY 3    59:14 
 227   199 Katie Block         F  26  13/15   F2529 Winchester      CT 3    59:22 
 228   247 Jennifer Brooks     F  29  14/15   F2529 Waterbury       CT 3    59:35 
 229   237 Michael Pares       M  26  15/15   M2529 Danbury         CT 1    59:45 
 230   211 Jim Moore           M  54  17/18   M5054 Litchfield      CT 2    59:56 
 231   291 Christopher Nichols M  37  26/26   M3539 West Haven      CT 1  1:00:13 
 232    22 Sandra Wilson       F  52   6/6    F5054 New Fairfield   CT 3  1:00:15 
 233   257 Male Relay          Y   0   5/5    YTEAM Middlebury      CT 3  1:00:23 
 234    85 James Lanzilotti    M  40  23/25   M4044 Bedford         NY 2  1:00:49 
 235   115 Larry Wood          M  63   2/2    M6064 Wallingford     CT 2  1:00:59 
 236     9 James Ward          C  35   8/12   CLYDE Southbury       CT 1  1:01:15 
 237   243 Cynthia Braun       F  48   7/7    F4549 Littleton       CO 3  1:01:33 
 238   159 Matthew Karpas      M  48  23/27   M4549 Litchfield      CT 2  1:01:48 
 239   293 Joel Mrosek         M  49  24/27   M4549 Manchester      CT 2  1:01:48 
 240   203 Armond Werrett      M  30  19/20   M3034 West Hartford   CT 1  1:02:01 
 241    70 Eric Melanson       C  27   9/12   CLYDE Bloomfield      CT 1  1:02:07 
 242    59 Frank Priest        M  58  11/12   M5559 Nyack           NY 2  1:03:33 
 243    20 Steve Msssucci      M  45  25/27   M4549 Southington     CT 2  1:04:08 
 244    50 Paul Denu           M  43  24/25   M4044 Briarcliff Mano NY 2  1:04:18 
 245   204 Michael Keane       M  44  25/25   M4044 Huntington Beac CA 2  1:04:23 
 246    58 Andrew Roberts      C  42  10/12   CLYDE Middlebury      CT 2  1:04:23 
 247    66 Virginia Deroy      F  39  11/11   F3539 New York        NY 3  1:04:25 
 248   223 Jeffrey McLellan    M  48  26/27   M4549 Woodbury        CT 2  1:04:39 
 249   191 Robert Wolmer       M  49  27/27   M4549 Tenafly         NJ 2  1:04:46 
 250   195 Keefe Kirshen       C  42  11/12   CLYDE South Glastonbu CT 2  1:05:02 
 251    46 Elizabeth Buckley   F  27  15/15   F2529 Belmont         MA 3  1:06:19 
 252   268 Chris Robertson     M  31  20/20   M3034 Aliso Viejo     CA 1  1:06:29 
 253   119 Robert Efron        M  58  12/12   M5559 West Hartford   CT 2  1:07:57 
 254   165 Clifford Cooper     M  66   2/2    M6569 Litchfield      CT 2  1:08:42 
 255    27 George Taylor       M  52  18/18   M5054 Litchfield      CT 2  1:09:28 
 256    36 James Urso          C  52  12/12   CLYDE Shelton         CT 2  1:15:21 
==============================================================================================================
AWARD WINNERS
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place No.   Name                Age City            St Club        Finish  
===== ===== =================== === =============== == =========== ======= 
   1   296 Kelli Montgomery     36 Wallingford     CT             2:23:32 
   2   308 Rebecca Stephenson   36 Unionville      CT             2:25:20 
   3   305 Donna Kay-Ness       46 Somers          CT             2:25:32 
               ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place No.   Name                Age City            St Club        Finish  
===== ===== =================== === =============== == =========== ======= 
   1     1 Christopher Thomas   37 Easton          CT             2:00:15 
   2   136 David Anderson       31 Branford        CT             2:09:33 
   3   231 Michael Kokoszka     22 Bellerose       NY             2:10:33 
                        
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
   1   225   229 Hannah Baldino       16 East Haven         CT 3:22:30 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
   1   121   273 Liz Mikkelson        23 Simsbury           CT 2:54:18 
   2   170   253 Naomi Weissgoldman   20 Trumbull           CT 3:03:45 
   3   192    83 Erin Margentino      24 Trumbull           CT 3:09:45 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
   1    22   147 Cassandra Maximenko  26 Naugatuck          CT 2:26:12 
   2    30   106 Rebecca Flaherty     28 Irvine             CA 2:28:43 
   3   108   172 Erin Hall            28 Cambridge          MA 2:51:56 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
   1   114    56 Helen Isakovich      30 New York           NY 2:52:28 
   2   129    44 Andrea Lala          34 New York           NY 2:56:21 
   3   143   133 Chanterelle Sung     30 New York           NY 2:59:13 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
   1   109   184 Carolyn Roberts      38 Chappaqua          NY 2:51:58 
   2   110    89 Maria Dumoulin       36 Middlebury         CT 2:52:08 
   3   113    52 Ellen Hinman         37 Watertown          CT 2:52:27 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
   1    61    60 Kathryn Flodquist    43 Terryville         CT 2:38:45 
   2    73   271 Mary Racevicius      41 Watertown          CT 2:41:10 
   3   104   125 Daria Vander Veer    42 Middlefield        CT 2:48:48 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
   1    52   210 Pascale Butcher      47 Southport          CT 2:34:59 
   2   132   167 Jill Fleming         47 Gt. Barrington     MA 2:56:45 
   3   188   243 Cynthia Braun        48 Littleton          CO 3:08:31 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
   1   133   285 Jodi Peikes          50 West Hartford      CT 2:56:57 
   2   186   182 Lynn Scornavacca     51 Bellingham         MA 3:08:13 
   3   191    14 Joyce Silverstein    50 Briarcliff Manor   NY 3:09:42 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
NO FINISHERS
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
   1   249    86 Bridget Baird        61 Quaker Hill        CT 3:40:24 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
NO FINISHERS
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
NO FINISHERS
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
   1    24   306 Trevor Heller        17 Naugatuck          CT 2:27:20 
   2    26   126 Thomas Byrnes        19 Rhinebeck          NY 2:27:42 
   3    42   275 Taylor Peterson      16 Fairfield          CT 2:33:14
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
   1    13   297 Karl Schilling       22 Canton             CT 2:20:51 
   2    34   177 Joshua Sklanka       20 Watertown          CT 2:29:58 
   3    35   239 Daniel Theleen       20 Southbury          CT 2:30:06 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
   1     4   312 Vazentin Lopes       27 Bridgeport         CT 2:12:03 
   2    16   205 Bradley Smith        29 East Meadow        NY 2:22:17 
   3    38   171 Anthony Lombardi     26 Plantsville        CT 2:31:10 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
   1    18    84 Eric Crispino        33 West Point         NY 2:24:28 
   2    23   269 Brian Fitzsimmons    31 New York           NY 2:26:25 
   3    28   138 Robert McBride       32 New Haven          CT 2:28:22 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
   1     6   276 Chris Schulten       37 Middlefield        CT 2:12:30 
   2     9   113 Ben Travis           37 Palm Springs       CA 2:17:20 
   3    12   208 Tony Grabiec         39 Trumbull           CT 2:19:21 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
   1    15   120 Robert Kiesel        42 Chappaqua          NY 2:21:57 
   2    29   290 David Giampietro     44 Watertown          CT 2:28:42 
   3    31   146 Michael Maximenko    40 Naugatuck          CT 2:29:32 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
   1     5   234 William Schumann     45 West Hartford      CT 2:12:13 
   2     8   277 Ian Ray              45 Easton             CT 2:16:17 
   3    10   110 Michael Donnelly     49 Campbell Hall      NY 2:17:43
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
   1     7   262 Thomas McGee         52 Ottawa             ON 2:13:00 
   2    11   219 Robert Dahl          52 Greenwich          CT 2:18:51 
   3    27   218 Noel Roberts         50 Durham             CT 2:27:50 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
   1    59   202 A.K. Kruge           55 Southbury          CT 2:38:03 
   2    76   156 Buzz Gardner         56 Guilford           CT 2:41:37 
   3    83   132 James Hartley        59 Waterbury          CT 2:44:37 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
   1    97   244 David Ulmer          61 Ridgefield         CT 2:47:42 
   2   228   115 Larry Wood           63 Wallingford        CT 3:24:11 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
   1   227   212 Bill Schwarz         65 Manchester         CT 3:23:23 
   2   229   165 Clifford Cooper      66 Litchfield         CT 3:24:49 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
NO FINISHERS
                          ATHENA AWARD WINNERS
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
   1   123   313 Katie Tidemon        40 Rye                NY 2:54:25 
   2   251   150 Sarah Freedman       35 Norwalk            CT 3:41:24 
                        CLYDESDALE AWARD WINNERS
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
   1    47   122 Jonathan Vath        36 Plantsville        CT 2:34:05 
   2    87   279 Edward McCue         45 Verbank            NY 2:45:08 
   3   136    26 Ronald Rolfe         34 Oakdale            CT 2:57:24 
                                                                     
                        MIXED TEAM AWARDS OVERALL
Place O'All Team Name                                                    Age City               St Swim    Tran1   Bike    Tran2   Run     Finish  
===== ===== ============================================================ === ================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
   1    62 Katie-Jean Hinckley, Patrick O' Dell, Melissa Kiley            0 Prospect           CT   26:09    0:34 1:26:36    0:29   44:52 2:38:46 
   2    82 Mickey Verno, Bob Knapp, Amy Verno                             0 Middlebury         CT   34:23    0:51 1:19:47    0:50   48:21 2:44:18 
   3   112 Timothy Hine, Lisa Hine, Joe Dunbar                            0 Southbury          CT   39:11    0:47 1:28:09    0:31   43:34 2:52:18 
                                                                     
                        MALE TEAM AWARDS OVERALL
Place O'All Team Name                                                    Age City               St Swim    Tran1   Bike    Tran2   Run     Finish  
===== ===== ============================================================ === ================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
   1    50 Derrick Dumoulin, Sam Burton, Brian Pellicano                  0 Middlebury         CT   42:11    0:43 1:11:20    0:36   39:27 2:34:22 
   2    51 Ronald Peikes, Gilbert Olson, Chick Marks                      0 West Hartford      CT   26:05    0:53 1:17:42    0:42   47:17 2:34:46 
   3    67 Ryan Madden,TJ Warren, Bill Bradley                           18 Naugatuck          CT   25:42    0:32 1:23:37    0:38   48:51 2:39:26 
   4    92 Scott Cochrane,Martin Tignor, Glenn Anderson                   0 Sath Hadley        MA   31:06    0:45 1:27:56    0:52   46:03 2:46:50 
   5   220 Brian Keane, Garrett Moore Jr., Garrett Moore Sr.              0 Middlebury         CT   42:23    0:46 1:35:50    0:37 1:00:23 3:20:05 
                                                                     
                       FEMALE TEAM AWARDS OVERALL
Place O'All Team Name                                                    Age City               St Swim    Tran1   Bike    Tran2   Run     Finish  
===== ===== ============================================================ === ================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
   1   127 Lois Davis, Terri Monbaron, Diane Snow                         0 Southington        CT   35:26    0:49 1:32:02    0:32   47:03 2:55:57 







race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News