Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Boom Box Mile

Willimantic, CT, July 4, 2009

[Age Groups ]

Results

Courtesy of The Last Mile

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


For more race information, see Race Photos.

                                                                      Page 1
                    6th Annual Boom Box Mile Road Race
                            Willimantic, CT USA
                           07/04/2009 - 10:00 AM
                           Weather: Sunny - 78'
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                      Timed using the DAG Foot System
                       ***** Official Results *****
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Div   Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ===== === ======== ======== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    71 NICHOLAS NOHEIMER   M1929  22   1/10     1/68   M WILLIMANTIC        CT    4:36  4:36 
    2     2 DAVID O'MEARA       M4049  46   1/11     2/68   M SARASOTA           FL    4:46  4:46 
    3    42 PETER OVIATT        M3039  39   1/8      3/68   M BELLINGHAM         WA    4:47  4:47 
    4    60 SEAN MCLAUGHLIN     M1929  27   2/10     4/68   M WATERBURY          CT    4:50  4:50 
    5    29 BILL HARRIMAN       M5059  51   1/8      5/68   M PORTLAND           CT    5:01  5:01 
    6    69 RYAN HUGHES         M1929  20   3/10     6/68   M CHESHIRE           CT    5:07  5:07 
    7    73 BRIAN GAUDREAU      M1929  29   4/10     7/68   M WETHERSFIELD       CT    5:08  5:08 
    8    27 RYAN POWERS         M1929  21   5/10     8/68   M ANDOVER            CT    5:08  5:08 
    9    55 ANTHONY MENDES      M1929  21   6/10     9/68   M NORTH WINDHAM      CT    5:10  5:10 
   10    75 BRYAN JORGE         M1929  19   7/10    10/68   M BRISTOL            CT    5:11  5:11 
   11    65 DUSTIN PLOURDE      M1318  13   1/6     11/68   M NORWICH            CT    5:14  5:14 
   12    50 JOEY PERUCKI        M1929  20   8/10    12/68   M MAPLE HILL         CT    5:15  5:15 
   13   100 DAVID CROWLEY       M3039  30   2/8     13/68   M UNCASVILLE         CT    5:19  5:19 
   14    99 MARK KELLEY         M5059  52   2/8     14/68   M STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT    5:20  5:20 
   15    26 DALE TOCE           M4049  47   2/11    15/68   M SOUTH WINDSOR      CT    5:23  5:23 
   16    81 CHRISTOPHER SPIKER  M1318  17   2/6     16/68   M BROOKLYN           CT    5:24  5:24 
   17    31 PETER HUOPPI        M3039  30   3/8     17/68   M UNCASVILLE         CT    5:25  5:25 
   18    64 ALLEN DOLLERIS      M4049  45   3/11    18/68   M AFTON              VA    5:26  5:26 
   19    80 PAT STONE           M1929  25   9/10    19/68   M CHAPLIN            CT    5:30  5:30 
   20    76 SAM LAFLAME         M1318  17   3/6     20/68   M NORTH WINDHAM      CT    5:31  5:31 
   21    56 KYLE MCLAUGHLIN     M1318  15   4/6     21/68   M BRANFORD           CT    5:32  5:32 
   22    78 MITCH BIELENDA      M5059  52   3/8     22/68   M SOUTH WINDSOR      CT    5:34  5:34 
   23    74 JEFF WEATHERHEAD    M5059  58   4/8     23/68   M GRANBY             CT    5:36  5:36 
   24    37 PAUL BENNETTE       M4049  42   4/11    24/68   M MANCHESTER         CT    5:39  5:39 
   25    95 SARAH PORTS         F1929  20   1/7      1/35   F LEBANON            CT    5:39  5:39 
   26   106 KARINA JOHNSON      F1929  20   2/7      2/35   F EAST HARTFORD      CT    5:40  5:40 
   27    49 JUHL BASSETT        F1318  17   1/3      3/35   F OAKDALE            CT    5:45  5:45 
   28    70 ALEXIS CAVANAUGH    F1929  21   3/7      4/35   F CHESHIRE           CT    5:45  5:45 
   29    66 ED GRACE            M4049  48   5/11    25/68   M COVENTRY           CT    5:47  5:47 
   30   101 LARRY MOONEY        M4049  48   6/11    26/68   M WINDHAM            CT    5:49  5:49 
   31    38 MARC O'MEARA        M3039  39   4/8     27/68   M LITTLETON          MA    5:53  5:53 
   32    18 HANNAH COOK         F0112  12   1/11     5/35   F EAST HAMPTON       CT    5:55  5:55 
   33    35 TIM SAVAGE          M4049  40   7/11    28/68   M EAST HAMPTON       CT    5:56  5:56 
   34    47 RICHARD BABER       M5059  59   5/8     29/68   M GLASTONBURY        CT    5:59  5:59 
   35     6 ALEX WEST           M1318  13   5/6     30/68   M STORRS             CT    6:00  6:00 
   36    94 THOMAS CURRY        M4049  46   8/11    31/68   M HAMPTON            CT    6:02  6:02 
   37    25 BILL McGUGAN        M5059  54   6/8     32/68   M MANCHESTER         CT    6:03  6:03 
   38    43 REBEKAH OVIATT      F0112   9   2/11     6/35   F BELLINGHAM         WA    6:07  6:07 
   39    54 DAVID CROUSE        M1929  27  10/10    33/68   M MANSFIELD CENTER   CT    6:20  6:20 
   40    98 MATTHEW MARSEGLIA   M4049  40   9/11    34/68   M GLASTONBURY        CT    6:26  6:26 
   41   105 AMANDA ERICSON      F1929  20   4/7      7/35   F BOLTON             CT    6:28  6:28 
   42    36 MELISA HEALY        F1929  20   5/7      8/35   F OAKVILLE           CT    6:28  6:28 
   43    40 ROBERT SEGAL        M5059  56   7/8     35/68   M SOMERVILLE         MA    6:30  6:30 
   44     5 EVAN WEST           M1318  15   6/6     36/68   M STORRS             CT    6:34  6:34 
   45    91 WARREN CHURCH       M6069  68   1/3     37/68   M CHAPLIN                  6:36  6:36 
   46    89 JASON PYRDOL        M3039  36   5/8     38/68   M BROCKTON           MA    6:39  6:39 
   47    14 WILL TOOMEY         M0112   8   1/17    39/68   M WILLIMANTIC        CT    6:40  6:40 
   48    16 JUNTA CALLAHAN      M0112  10   2/17    40/68   M WILLINGTON         CT    6:40  6:40 
   49    90 SHARON MENDES       F5059  55   1/4      9/35   F NORTH WINDHAM      CT    6:41  6:41 
   50    77 MOLLY SWEENEY       F1318  14   2/3     10/35   F HEBRON             CT    6:46  6:46 
Place No.   Name                Div   Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ===== === ======== ======== = ================== == ======= ===== 
   51    46 ELISABETH MARTIN    F4049  40   1/4     11/35   F WILLIMANTIC        CT    6:51  6:51 
   52    44 SPRING COLE         F4049  45   2/4     12/35   F DANIELSON          CT    6:52  6:52 
   53    32 FELICIA FIGUEROA    F1318  13   3/3     13/35   F WINDHAM            CT    6:56  6:56 
   54     8 TYLER LOVEJOY       M0112   9   3/17    41/68   M AMSTON             CT    7:00  7:00 
   55    13 JACKSON TOOMEY      M0112  10   4/17    42/68   M WILLIMANTIC        CT    7:00  7:00 
   56   104 MATT TANGARI        M0112  12   5/17    43/68   M WEST WILLINGTON    CT    7:12  7:12 
   57    67 JOE GANNON          M4049  46  10/11    44/68   M WILLIMANTIC        CT    7:12  7:12 
   58    34 RONALD GALE         M7079  72   1/3     45/68   M NORWICH            CT    7:18  7:18 
   59    72 STEPHANIE NOHEIMER  F1929  20   6/7     14/35   F WILLIMANTIC        CT    7:22  7:22 
   60    20 EMMA COOK           F0112   8   3/11    15/35   F EAST HAMPTON       CT    7:30  7:30 
   61    68 SANDY COILLINS      F5059  53   2/4     16/35   F WAUREGAN           CT    7:33  7:33 
   62    79 ANDREA SILVESTRI    F1929  24   7/7     17/35   F COLUMBIA           CT    7:37  7:37 
   63    19 JIM COOK            M4049  41  11/11    46/68   M EAST HAMPTON       CT    7:41  7:41 
   64    45 KATHERINE CROFT     F3039  35   1/4     18/35   F WINDHAM            CT    7:48  7:48 
   65    97 THOMAS MCINTOSH     M7079  72   2/3     47/68   M COVENTRY           CT    7:52  7:52 
   66    93 JACIAN DUNNACK      M0112  11   6/17    48/68   M WILLIMANTIC        CT    7:55  7:55 
   67   103 ADAM TANGARI        M0112  10   7/17    49/68   M WEST WILLINGTON    CT    7:56  7:56 
   68     7 DAVID WEST          M0112   8   8/17    50/68   M STORRS             CT    8:00  8:00 
   69    39 JONATHAN O'MEARA    M0112   9   9/17    51/68   M LITTLETON          MA    8:00  8:00 
   70    53 MALCOLM TODT        M6069  64   2/3     52/68   M MIDDLEBURY         CT    8:04  8:04 
   71    62 BOB DAVIDSON        M8099  80   1/2     53/68   M CANTON             CT    8:13  8:13 
   72    52 KEN BARNES          M7079  71   3/3     54/68   M STORRS MANSFIELD   CT    8:19  8:19 
   73    28 MICHAELEEN HAESELER F6069  62   1/1     19/35   F CANTERBURY         CT    8:26  8:26 
   74    48 CHRISTOPHER BABCOCK M0112  11  10/17    55/68   M CANTERBURY         CT    8:34  8:34 
   75    83 WYETH MARTIN        M0112   7  11/17    56/68   M WILLIMANTIC        CT    8:37  8:37 
   76    82 MEG MARTIN          F3039  39   2/4     20/35   F WILLIMANTIC        CT    8:37  8:37 
   77    30 CASHEY POUDRER      F0112  12   4/11    21/35   F CHAPLIN            CT    8:42  8:42 
   78     9 CAITLYN LOVEJOY     F0112  10   5/11    22/35   F AMSTON             CT    8:57  8:57 
   79   102 CODY THIBAULT       M0112  12  12/17    57/68   M CHAPLIN            CT    9:01  9:01 
   80    85 KELLY PYRDOL        F3039  36   3/4     23/35   F BROCKTON           MA    9:09  9:09 
   81     3 HEIDI WEST          F3039  39   4/4     24/35   F STORRS             CT    9:12  9:12 
   82     4 CHRIS WEST          M3039  38   6/8     58/68   M STORRS             CT    9:12  9:12 
   83    15 RYAN TOOMEY         M0112   5  13/17    59/68   M WILLIMANTIC        CT    9:30  9:30 
   84    17 REINA CALLAHAN      F0112   7   6/11    25/35   F WILLINGTON         CT    9:31  9:31 
   85    12 CHRISTOPHER TOOMEY  M3039  38   7/8     60/68   M WILLIMANTIC        CT    9:33  9:33 
   86    61 BILL TRIBON         M8099  88   2/2     61/68   M GRANBY             CT   10:00 10:00 
   87    87 MARY PYRDOL         F0112   8   7/11    26/35   F BROCKTON           MA   10:33 10:33 
   88    88 JOHN PYRDOL         M0112   9  14/17    62/68   M BROCKTON           MA   10:47 10:47 
   89    22 KENNETH DARDICK     M6069  62   3/3     63/68   M STORRS             CT   10:55 10:55 
   90    23 TEDDY STONERRAKER   M0112   6  15/17    64/68   M ROSWELL            GA   10:55 10:55 
   91    59 EMILIA BLAKESLEE    F0112  11   8/11    27/35   F LEBANON            CT   10:56 10:56 
   92    57 AMY BLACKSLEY       F4049  44   3/4     28/35   F LEBANON            CT   10:59 10:59 
   93    58 HELEN BLAKESLEY     F0112   5   9/11    29/35   F LEBANON            CT   11:00 11:00 
   94    92 JAELYN DUNNACK      F0112   9  10/11    30/35   F WILLIMANTIC        CT   11:02 11:02 
   95    51 PUALA DELANEY       F4049  40   4/4     31/35   F HARWICH            MA   11:06 11:06 
   96    86 MIKE PYRDOL         M0112   6  16/17    65/68   M BROCKTON           MA   11:28 11:28 
   97    96 JIM MASSO           M5059  59   8/8     66/68   M WILLIMANTIC        CT   12:15 12:15 
   98    10 EMMA LOVEJOY        F0112   6  11/11    32/35   F AMSTON             CT   12:23 12:23 
   99    11 JAMIE LOVEJOY       M3039  38   8/8     67/68   M AMSTON             CT   12:24 12:24 
  100    63 IRENE BURKE         F7079  75   1/1     33/35   F STORRS MANSFIELD   CT   12:34 12:34 
Place No.   Name                Div   Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ===== === ======== ======== = ================== == ======= ===== 
  101    21 JUDITH STEIN        F5059  59   3/4     34/35   F STORRS             CT   12:39 12:39 
  102     1 PATTY VUYLSTEKE     F5059  58   4/4     35/35   F UNCASVILLE         CT   12:44 12:44 
  103    84 CHRISTOPHER PYRDOL  M0112   5  17/17    68/68   M BROCKTON           MA   12:58 12:58 
   7/04/2009  5:24PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News