Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Chilly Chili Run

Orange, CT, January 1, 2009

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner Ryan Pancoast
Race Winner Ryan Pancoast


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Chilly Chili Run
January 1, 2009 - 5K
Orange, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Ryan Pancoast, Stratford, CT - 17:10
Leah Samson, Woodbridge, CT - 22:10

1ST MEN 90 & OVER
Dr. George Whitney, Orange, CT - 46:01


LOCATION
High Plains

Community Center
WEATHER
20 Degrees
VERY WINDY!

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Ryan Pancoast           Stratford  CT           2   25 ***** M 20-29        17:10    5:32/M
       2    Justin Torrellas        Sebastopol  CA        261   26     1 M 20-29        17:42    5:43/M
       3    Chas Webb               New Canaan  CT        287   21     2 M 20-29        18:14    5:53/M
       4    Martin Cashin           Cheshire  CT          342   37     1 M 30-39        19:29    6:17/M
       5    Wantuil Souza           Bridgeport  CT        296   41     1 M 40-49        19:36    6:19/M
       6    Kevin Woodin            West Haven  CT         84   29     3 M 20-29        19:39    6:20/M
       7    Frank Sweeney           Orange  CT            216   15     1 M 13-15        19:46    6:23/M
       8    Roland Beaudette        Orange  CT            196   39     2 M 30-39        20:06    6:29/M
       9    Joseph Rosario          Ansonia  CT           278   13     2 M 13-15        20:10    6:30/M
      10    Emad Haerizadeh         Orange  CT            272   55     1 M 50-59        20:12    6:31/M
      11    Nicholas MacAllister    Milford  CT           138   15     3 M 13-15        20:16    6:32/M
      12    Alex Liontas            Milford  CT           274   16     1 M 16-19        20:18    6:33/M
      13    Brad Sage               Larchmont  NY          63   39     3 M 30-39        20:28    6:36/M
      14    Tim Craft               Prospect  CT           67   52     2 M 50-59        20:43    6:41/M
      15    Chris Vollaro           Bethany  CT           259   37     4 M 30-39        20:46    6:42/M
      16    Keith Jenci             Derby  CT             114   31     5 M 30-39        20:48    6:43/M
      17    Eric Opdyke             Norwalk  CT           288   37     6 M 30-39        20:49    6:43/M
      18    Joseph Laskey           Monroe  CT            308   44     2 M 40-49        20:54    6:45/M
      19    Wesley Oliveira         Bridgeport  CT        311   41     3 M 40-49        21:00    6:46/M
      20    Gary Dubois             Milford  CT           352   51     3 M 50-59        21:06    6:48/M
      21    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT          6   38     7 M 30-39        21:12    6:50/M
      22    Denny Lo                Bethlehem  CT         283   42     4 M 40-49        21:14    6:51/M
      23    Robert Stephenson       Milford  CT           163   60     1 M 60-69        21:24    6:54/M
      24    John Sand               Redding  CT            36   11     1 M  2-12        21:40    6:59/M
      25    Mike Newcomer           New Haven  CT         103   25     4 M 20-29        21:55    7:04/M
      26    Dennis Labiuk           Victoria  BC           48   53     4 M 50-59        22:00    7:06/M
      27    Albert Post             Orange  CT            318   50     5 M 50-59        22:02    7:06/M
      28    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT         276   54     6 M 50-59        22:07    7:08/M
      29    Leah Samson             Woodbridge  CT        208   30 ***** F 30-39        22:10    7:09/M
      30    Tom Fatone              Shelton  CT           404   40     5 M 40-49        22:11    7:09/M
      31    Richard Zorena          Orange  CT            310   46     6 M 40-49        22:13    7:10/M
      32    Matt Anderson           Ansonia  CT           238   52     7 M 50-59        22:16    7:11/M
      33    Margaret Labiuk         Victoria  BC           47   49     1 F 40-49        22:19    7:12/M
      34    Stephen Cuddy           Cheshire  CT           45   48     7 M 40-49        22:19    7:12/M
      35    Michael Ruospo          Stratford  CT         232   44     8 M 40-49        22:20    7:12/M
      36    Jeff Umbreit            Milford  CT           401   49     9 M 40-49        22:22    7:13/M
      37    Mark Valigorsky         New Haven  CT         220   25     5 M 20-29        22:25    7:14/M
      38    Ronald Rembaum          Old Greenwich  CT       8   63     2 M 60-69        22:25    7:14/M
      39    Frank Jozefick          Milford  CT           309   43    10 M 40-49        22:30    7:15/M
      40    Allen Downs             Shelton  CT           145   55     8 M 50-59        22:35    7:17/M
      41    Guy Pulino              Moodus  CT              4   63     3 M 60-69        22:40    7:19/M
      42    Michael Costello        Fairfield  CT         280   50     9 M 50-59        22:42    7:19/M
      43    Robyn Hudak             Monroe  CT            264   22     1 F 20-29        22:45    7:20/M
      44    Rick Sweeney            Orange  CT            215   43    11 M 40-49        22:47    7:21/M
      45    Gordon Bennett          Shelton  CT             9   48    12 M 40-49        22:51    7:22/M
      46    Thomas Gardella         Seymour  CT           104   57    10 M 50-59        23:03    7:26/M
      47    Wayne Zimmerman         Weston  CT            239   44    13 M 40-49        23:06    7:27/M
      48    Alecia Faustini         Orange  CT            125   24     2 F 20-29        23:07    7:27/M
      49    Julia Lustick           Woodbridge  CT         38   21     3 F 20-29        23:10    7:28/M
      50    Eugene Matejek          Stamford  CT           94   33     8 M 30-39        23:12    7:29/M
      51    Leah Vogel              Woodbridge  CT         18   51     1 F 50-59        23:20    7:32/M
      52    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT           348   51     2 F 50-59        23:32    7:35/M
      53    Peter Drakopoulos       Rocky Hill  CT        249   48    14 M 40-49        23:34    7:36/M
      54    Dawn Hudak              Monroe  CT            265   22     4 F 20-29        23:35    7:36/M
      55    Susan Fegelman          Milford  CT           291   45     2 F 40-49        23:42    7:39/M
      56    Daniel Manley           Oxford  CT            353   42    15 M 40-49        23:46    7:40/M
      57    Timothy Beach           Prospect  CT          253   48    16 M 40-49        23:47    7:40/M
      58    Nick Kane               New Britain  CT       337   20     6 M 20-29        23:47    7:40/M
      59    Michael O' Grady        Milford  CT           258   55    11 M 50-59        23:55    7:43/M
      60    Janis Grant             Milford  CT            32   52     3 F 50-59        24:01    7:45/M
      61    William Euerle          Hamden  CT            256   64     4 M 60-69        24:05    7:46/M
      62    Mark Cassady            Sandy Hook  CT        219   51    12 M 50-59        24:14    7:49/M
      63    Jesse Morrow            North Haven  CT       207   12     2 M  2-12        24:15    7:49/M
      64    Chelsea Kraubel         Wallingford  CT        21   21     5 F 20-29        24:18    7:50/M
      65    Jane Depgen             Orange  CT            363   15     1 F 13-15        24:21    7:51/M
      66    Elizabeth Brombacker    Wallingford  CT       170   20     6 F 20-29        24:25    7:53/M
      67    Peter Olsen             Clinton  CT           315   57    13 M 50-59        24:31    7:55/M
      68    Susan Lane              New Haven  CT         323   50     4 F 50-59        24:38    7:57/M
      69    Aram Nahabedian         Sandy Hook  CT         24   57    14 M 50-59        24:40    7:57/M
      70    Jon Novitski            Southbury  CT         100   15     4 M 13-15        24:43    7:58/M
      71    Marc Audet              Hamden  CT            245   49    17 M 40-49        24:51    8:01/M
      72    Elizabeth Middleton     New Haven  CT          97   24     7 F 20-29        24:53    8:02/M
      73    John Feiler             Branford  CT          139   50    15 M 50-59        24:56    8:03/M
      74    Wendy Walker            Stratford  CT         194   31     1 F 30-39        24:56    8:03/M
      75    Nick Zannis             Milford  CT           298   10     3 M  2-12        24:59    8:04/M
      76    Bill Thompson           Derby  CT             335   47    18 M 40-49        25:00    8:04/M
      77    Cynthia Degirolamo      Sandy Hook  CT        110   42     3 F 40-49        25:05    8:05/M
      78    Alan Gibbons            Orange  CT            405   46    19 M 40-49        25:08    8:06/M
      79    Sal Terranova           Milford  CT           282   50    16 M 50-59        25:15    8:09/M
      80    Sean Weir               West Haven  CT        356   40    20 M 40-49        25:16    8:09/M
      81    Carl Russell            Orange  CT            319   58    17 M 50-59        25:20    8:10/M
      82    Chris Silkman           Stratford  CT         297   33     9 M 30-39        25:24    8:12/M
      83    Robert Fialkovich       Shelton  CT           267   55    18 M 50-59        25:31    8:14/M
      84    Hilary Krombel          Wallingford  CT       285   18     1 F 16-19        25:38    8:16/M
      85    Paul Baldini            North Haven  CT       346   37    10 M 30-39        25:39    8:16/M
      86    Samuel Campagna         Oxford  CT            126   53    19 M 50-59        25:39    8:16/M
      87    Maureen Devlin          Milford  CT           281   53     5 F 50-59        25:51    8:20/M
      88    Al Giarratano           Seymour  CT            14   56    20 M 50-59        25:57    8:22/M
      89    Kevin Walsh             Bethany  CT           292   53    21 M 50-59        26:01    8:24/M
      90    Dan McCabe              Orange  CT            133   14     5 M 13-15        26:04    8:25/M
      91    Justin Stackawitz       Ansonia  CT           123   30    11 M 30-39        26:05    8:25/M
      92    Dawn Clark              Milford  CT            28   28     8 F 20-29        26:12    8:27/M
      93    Derek Burton            Cheshire  CT           41   41    21 M 40-49        26:19    8:29/M
      94    Kathryn Stoker          Norwalk  CT           293   41     4 F 40-49        26:26    8:32/M
      95    Efrain Leon             New Haven  CT         300   54    22 M 50-59        26:29    8:33/M
      96    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT          11   55    23 M 50-59        26:30    8:33/M
      97    Jerry Meshell           Orange  CT             26   53    24 M 50-59        26:34    8:34/M
      98    Michael Kane            Shelton  CT           338   47    22 M 40-49        26:36    8:35/M
      99    Paul De Rosa            Orange  CT            294   37    12 M 30-39        26:43    8:37/M
     100    George Geer             Derby  CT              16   55    25 M 50-59        26:45    8:38/M
     101    Anthony Faustini        Orange  CT            124   24     7 M 20-29        26:46    8:38/M
     102    Sharon Toscano          Derby  CT             299   41     5 F 40-49        26:47    8:38/M
     103    Robert G Davis          Naugatuck  CT          62   57    26 M 50-59        26:48    8:39/M
     104    Russell Scovin          Bethany  CT            56   49    23 M 40-49        26:51    8:40/M
     105    Rick Mason              Orange  CT            406   38    13 M 30-39        26:52    8:40/M
     106    Michael Bowler          Orange  CT            109   41    24 M 40-49        26:55    8:41/M
     107    Nicole Drakopouos       Rocky Hill  CT        248   19     2 F 16-19        26:56    8:41/M
     108    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT          15   54    27 M 50-59        26:57    8:42/M
     109    Mike Buchina            New Haven  CT          12   49    25 M 40-49        26:57    8:42/M
     110    Dan Cummings            North Haven  CT       193   50    28 M 50-59        27:01    8:43/M
     111    Robert Saley            West Haven  CT        341   49    26 M 40-49        27:02    8:43/M
     112    Dianne Merrigan         Guilford  CT          102   44     6 F 40-49        27:15    8:47/M
     113    Travis Wooten           Riverhead  NY         173   12     4 M  2-12        27:19    8:49/M
     114    Patrick Cordle          Monroe  CT            127   52    29 M 50-59        27:19    8:49/M
     115    Carol Chiappone         Woodbridge  CT        339   48     7 F 40-49        27:24    8:50/M
     116    Anthony Parillo         New Haven  CT         165   46    27 M 40-49        27:25    8:51/M
     117    Scott Israel            Orange  CT            222   42    28 M 40-49        27:27    8:51/M
     118    Maria Gonzalez          Norwalk  CT           333   39     2 F 30-39        27:32    8:53/M
     119    Ronald Heckert          West Haven  CT        158   42    29 M 40-49        27:37    8:55/M
     120    Debby Valin             Woodbridge  CT        235   41     8 F 40-49        27:38    8:55/M
     121    Gary Saunders           Orange  CT            362   48    30 M 40-49        27:40    8:55/M
     122    Angelica Modina         West Haven  CT        330   36     3 F 30-39        27:42    8:56/M
     123    Cecilia Roe             Orage  CT             142   34     4 F 30-39        27:46    8:57/M
     124    Frank Castagna          Cheshire  CT          143   40    31 M 40-49        27:50    8:59/M
     125    Chris Lee               Fairfield  CT          13   47    32 M 40-49        27:50    8:59/M
     126    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT            23   53    30 M 50-59        27:56    9:01/M
     127    Wendi Kemp              Meriden  CT           171   44     9 F 40-49        27:57    9:01/M
     128    Lisa Chuba              Wallingford  CT       140    0     1 F  0- 1        27:58    9:01/M
     129    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT        10   55    31 M 50-59        27:58    9:01/M
     130    Annie Paltauf           New Haven  CT         166   25     9 F 20-29        28:02    9:03/M
     131    Steve Satonick          Orange  CT             61   47    33 M 40-49        28:07    9:04/M
     132    Ken Lovell              Hamden  CT            120   44    34 M 40-49        28:10    9:05/M
     133    Ronald Peterson         Watertown  CT          88   41    35 M 40-49        28:13    9:06/M
     134    John Coleman            Trumbull  CT           52   52    32 M 50-59        28:21    9:09/M
     135    Marjorie Klar           Easton  CT            269   53     6 F 50-59        28:25    9:10/M
     136    Peter Boppert           Orange  CT            214   61     5 M 60-69        28:34    9:13/M
     137    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT            268   62     6 M 60-69        28:42    9:15/M
     138    Mike Civitello          Cromwell  CT           20   47    36 M 40-49        28:48    9:17/M
     139    Nancy Schpero           Orange  CT            286   55     7 F 50-59        28:58    9:21/M
     140    Michael Tattar          Hamden  CT            129   17     2 M 16-19        29:00    9:21/M
     141    William Mahoney         Orange  CT             79   49    37 M 40-49        29:02    9:22/M
     142    Carl Fuller             East Haddam  CT         5   65     7 M 60-69        29:05    9:23/M
     143    Christine Sylvester     Hamden  CT            128   17     3 F 16-19        29:11    9:25/M
     144    Mark Bonitatebus        Bridgeport  CT        228   50    33 M 50-59        29:25    9:29/M
     145    Bill Shaffer            Monroe  CT            290   50    34 M 50-59        29:28    9:30/M
     146    Bill Norton             Stamford  CT          136   48    38 M 40-49        29:31    9:31/M
     147    Sarah Haselkamp         Milford  CT           313   11     1 F  2-12        29:32    9:32/M
     148    Mary Haselkamp          Milford  CT           312   47    10 F 40-49        29:32    9:32/M
     149    Nell-Alyn Lynch         Trumbull  CT          322   39     5 F 30-39        29:33    9:32/M
     150    Neal Wellins            Cheshire  CT          168   65     8 M 60-69        29:42    9:35/M
     151    Kelly Vasso             Rowayton  CT          347   45    11 F 40-49        29:44    9:35/M
     152    Devyn Curley            Orange  CT            200   15     6 M 13-15        29:50    9:37/M
     153    Lawrence Messina        Orange  CT             39   58    35 M 50-59        29:51    9:38/M
     154    Mark Delieto            Shelton  CT           343   54    36 M 50-59        29:52    9:38/M
     155    Jack Doyle              Hamden  CT            230   68     9 M 60-69        29:53    9:38/M
     156    Pat Curley              Orange  CT            198   49    39 M 40-49        29:55    9:39/M
     157    Lisa Curley             Orange  CT            199   48    12 F 40-49        29:56    9:39/M
     158    Rick Olson              Orange  CT            345   53    37 M 50-59        30:03    9:42/M
     159    Allison Acquavella      Seymour  CT           155   43    13 F 40-49        30:04    9:42/M
     160    Alexander Metro         New Haven  CT         176   68    10 M 60-69        30:05    9:42/M
     161    Nicole Sweeney          Orange  CT            217   13     2 F 13-15        30:07    9:43/M
     162    Eddie Whitman           Orange  CT             59   10     5 M  2-12        30:09    9:44/M
     163    Jon Malish              Orange  CT             73   41    40 M 40-49        30:10    9:44/M
     164    Frank Murphy            Northford  CT          30   56    38 M 50-59        30:12    9:45/M
     165    Bob Davidson            Collinsville  CT      260   79     1 M 70-79        30:13    9:45/M
     166    Nancy Olsenl            Clinton  CT           316   56     8 F 50-59        30:15    9:45/M
     167    Charles Parlee          West Haven  CT        340   37    14 M 30-39        30:17    9:46/M
     168    Ann Ivan                Rye  NY                27   47    14 F 40-49        30:28    9:50/M
     169    Liz Depgen              Orange  CT            244   43    15 F 40-49        30:34    9:52/M
     170    Laura Murphy            Orange  CT            243   44    16 F 40-49        30:35    9:52/M
     171    Ken Ziman               Orange  CT             40   62    11 M 60-69        30:36    9:52/M
     172    Patrick Bosse           Fairfield  CT         190   48    41 M 40-49        30:37    9:53/M
     173    Bill Nystrom            Shelton  CT           403   59    39 M 50-59        30:38    9:53/M
     174    Thomas Hannon           Milford  CT           240   51    40 M 50-59        30:40    9:54/M
     175    Wendy Parente           Orange  CT            236   51     9 F 50-59        30:51    9:57/M
     176    Jeniene Ferguson        Bethany  CT           197   49    17 F 40-49        30:51    9:57/M
     177    Oak Williams            Branford  CT          121   32    15 M 30-39        30:52    9:57/M
     178    Michelle Caiazza        Branford  CT          122   30     6 F 30-39        30:56    9:59/M
     179    Richard Fidler          West Haven  CT          7    7     6 M  2-12        31:02   10:01/M
     180    Kris Pino               Milford  CT           324   38     7 F 30-39        31:04   10:01/M
     181    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT         402   69     1 F 60-69        31:06   10:02/M
     182    Erik Seales             New Haven  CT         254   26     8 M 20-29        31:08   10:03/M
     183    John Barry              Orange  CT            152   54    41 M 50-59        31:08   10:03/M
     184    Paula Castagna          Cheshire  CT          144   37     8 F 30-39        31:11   10:04/M
     185    Bob Hudak               Monroe  CT            266   59    42 M 50-59        31:16   10:05/M
     186    Sean Marstow            Branford  CT          229   29     9 M 20-29        31:24   10:08/M
     187    Jason Leventhal         Wilton  CT             69   37    16 M 30-39        31:24   10:08/M
     188    Candice Roper           West Haven  CT        130   29    10 F 20-29        31:25   10:08/M
     189    Paul Villani            Wallingford  CT       295   58    43 M 50-59        31:29   10:09/M
     190    Amy Lafond              Seymour  CT           279   33     9 F 30-39        31:31   10:10/M
     191    Patty Kondub            Westport  CT          137   45    18 F 40-49        31:43   10:14/M
     192    Thomas Stapleson        Wilton  CT            270   47    42 M 40-49        31:46   10:15/M
     193    Edward Marczyszak       Seymour  CT            31   55    44 M 50-59        31:48   10:15/M
     194    Colleen Brudvig         Orange  CT            111   54    10 F 50-59        31:48   10:15/M
     195    Gary Brudvig            Orange  CT            112   54    45 M 50-59        31:55   10:18/M
     196    Donald Brombacker       Wallingford  CT       169   69    12 M 60-69        31:56   10:18/M
     197    Logan Jennes            Fairfield  CT         107    9     7 M  2-12        31:56   10:18/M
     198    Marlin Jennes           Fairfield  CT         106   48    43 M 40-49        31:56   10:18/M
     199    Peter Werth III         Woodbridge  CT        201   50    46 M 50-59        32:02   10:20/M
     200    John Bartlett           Monroe  CT            320   43    44 M 40-49        32:07   10:22/M
     201    Mary O' Connell         Milford  CT           247   58    11 F 50-59        32:10   10:23/M
     202    Michael Lustick         Woodbridge  CT         37   57    47 M 50-59        32:10   10:23/M
     203    Clair Sweeeney          Orange  CT            218   12     2 F  2-12        32:11   10:23/M
     204    Robert Wellington       Naugatuck  CT         250   50    48 M 50-59        32:15   10:24/M
     205    Eric Silva              Orange  CT            191   43    45 M 40-49        32:18   10:25/M
     206    Lynne Casey             Stratford  CT         233   50    12 F 50-59        32:18   10:25/M
     207    John Casey              Stratford  CT         234   52    49 M 50-59        32:19   10:25/M
     208    Susan Schulte           Bethany  CT           275   46    19 F 40-49        32:21   10:26/M
     209    Mary Anne Daniel        Clinton  CT           334   50    13 F 50-59        32:23   10:27/M
     210    Maureen McCarthy        Wallingford  CT       131   48    20 F 40-49        32:27   10:28/M
     211    Brian Dalrymple         Orange  CT            349   46    46 M 40-49        32:28   10:28/M
     212    Megan Delorme           Orange  CT            161   14     3 F 13-15        32:29   10:29/M
     213    Petra Brito             Norwalk  CT           332   39    10 F 30-39        32:31   10:29/M
     214    Joe Mc Grath            New Haven  CT         303   55    50 M 50-59        32:36   10:31/M
     215    Chris Murray            West Haven  CT        304   47    47 M 40-49        32:39   10:32/M
     216    Lori Crenshaw           Stratford  CT         242   38    11 F 30-39        32:40   10:32/M
     217    John Peterson           Bridgeport  CT        221   50    51 M 50-59        32:47   10:35/M
     218    Maribel Kelly           New Haven  CT         175   48    21 F 40-49        32:48   10:35/M
     219    Cisco Ortiz             New Haven  CT          55   49    48 M 40-49        32:49   10:35/M
     220    Shane Crenshaw          Stratford  CT         241   39    17 M 30-39        32:54   10:37/M
     221    Lisa Riley              Milford  CT           178   51    14 F 50-59        33:05   10:40/M
     222    Armando Pereira         Milford  CT           177   52    52 M 50-59        33:05   10:40/M
     223    Chris Dalrymple         Orange  CT            350   11     8 M  2-12        33:06   10:41/M
     224    Shannon Earley          Orange  CT            226   13     4 F 13-15        33:08   10:41/M
     225    Mellisa Goshdigian      Cheshire  CT           64   34    12 F 30-39        33:09   10:42/M
     226    Maria Fabiano           Derby  CT             307   45    22 F 40-49        33:12   10:43/M
     227    Raymond Huey            Orange  CT             87   57    53 M 50-59        33:28   10:48/M
     228    Lisa Kochiss            Milford  CT           273   29    11 F 20-29        33:30   10:48/M
     229    Laura Buffone           Shelton  CT           162   51    15 F 50-59        33:31   10:49/M
     230    Elaine Davis            Seymour  CT            46   30    13 F 30-39        33:35   10:50/M
     231    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT           237   50    16 F 50-59        33:54   10:56/M
     232    Bill Butler             Orange  CT            357   45    49 M 40-49        33:59   10:58/M
     233    Patty Carton            Stratford  CT          71   70     1 F 70-79        34:01   10:58/M
     234    Eileen Faustich         Seymour  CT           156   44    23 F 40-49        34:13   11:02/M
     235    Monica Donoso-Craft     Prospect  CT           68   42    24 F 40-49        34:26   11:06/M
     236    Hannah Hipona           Orange  CT            150    8     3 F  2-12        34:35   11:09/M
     237    Mae Tighe               Wilton  CT            284   42    25 F 40-49        34:40   11:11/M
     238    Paul Punsal             Orange  CT             66   36    18 M 30-39        34:54   11:15/M
     239    Anne Whitman            Orange  CT             57   38    14 F 30-39        35:02   11:18/M
     240    Laurence Nordvall       Trumbull  CT           72   72     2 M 70-79        35:21   11:24/M
     241    Jerry Sawyer            Stratford  CT         271   57    54 M 50-59        35:47   11:33/M
     242    Christopher Inclima     Woodbridge  CT        321   42    50 M 40-49        35:53   11:35/M
     243    Rosemary Asiedu         Orange  CT            231   46    26 F 40-49        36:22   11:44/M
     244    Robert Sutter           Stratford  CT         277   38    19 M 30-39        36:23   11:44/M
     245    Blake Smith             Orange  CT            360   11     9 M  2-12        36:34   11:48/M
     246    Catherine Mattheis      Cheshire  CT          252   54    17 F 50-59        36:43   11:51/M
     247    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT          251   55    55 M 50-59        36:44   11:51/M
     248    Laurie Bova             Orange  CT            351   39    15 F 30-39        36:52   11:54/M
     249    Kayla Hipona            Orange  CT            151   12     4 F  2-12        37:05   11:58/M
     250    Tom Earley              Orange  CT            227   51    56 M 50-59        37:06   11:58/M
     251    Ray Cirisoli            Ansonia  CT            92   46    51 M 40-49        37:21   12:03/M
     252    Noah Cirisoli           Ansonia  CT            93   11    10 M  2-12        37:21   12:03/M
     253    Lawrence Langello       Orange  CT            306   51    57 M 50-59        37:53   12:13/M
     254    Jason Hipona            Orange  CT            317   14     5 F 13-15        38:01   12:16/M
     255    Rene' Hipona            Orange  CT            149   48    52 M 40-49        38:01   12:16/M
     256    Erin Earley             Orange  CT            223   9      5 F  2-12        38:23   12:23/M
     257    Caitlin Earley          Orange  CT            225   11     6 F  2-12        38:37   12:27/M
     258    Patricia Graham         Milford  CT           186   49    27 F 40-49        38:44   12:30/M
     259    Mario Del Valle         West Haven  CT        331   52    58 M 50-59        39:16   12:40/M
     260    Susan Brannelly         Bridgeport  CT        327   47    28 F 40-49        39:23   12:42/M
     261    Len Novitski            Southbury  CT          99   50    59 M 50-59        39:40   12:48/M
     262    Joe Novitski            Southbury  CT         101    9    11 M  2-12        39:41   12:48/M
     263    Matthew Franso          West Harrison  NY      29   58    60 M 50-59        40:00   12:54/M
     264    Meredith Miller         Orange  CT            325   10     7 F  2-12        40:27   13:03/M
     265    Bob Treash              Bridgeport  CT        108   44    53 M 40-49        41:04   13:15/M
     266    Ann Louise Onton        Woodbridge  CT        167   65     2 F 60-69        41:05   13:15/M
     267    Sandra Davis            Oxford  CT            263   60     3 F 60-69        41:06   13:15/M
     268    Jamie Beaudette         Orange  CT            195   34    16 F 30-39        41:26   13:22/M
     269    Lisa Coury              Orange  CT            113   48    29 F 40-49        41:36   13:25/M
     270    Kevin Earley            Orange  CT            224   14     7 M 13-15        41:47   13:29/M
     271    Kathleen Hipona         Orange  CT            148   47    30 F 40-49        41:51   13:30/M
     272    Stephanie Fida          Bloomington  IN       262   25    12 F 20-29        42:25   13:41/M
     273    Olivia Smith            Orange  CT            359    9     8 F  2-12        44:03   14:13/M
     274    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT             83   83     1 M 80-89        44:09   14:15/M
     275    Lydia Lucente           Durham  CT            135   51    18 F 50-59        45:15   14:36/M
     276    Lisa Seales             Durham  CT            257   27    13 F 20-29        45:16   14:36/M
     277    Kevin Seales            Durham  CT            255   29    10 M 20-29        45:17   14:36/M
     278    Dave Asplund            Durham  CT            134   49    54 M 40-49        45:19   14:37/M
     279    Dr. Y.m. Naci           Stratford  CT          85   84     2 M 80-89        45:27   14:40/M
     280    Dr George Whitney       Orange  CT              1   90     1 M 90-99        46:01   14:51/M
     281    Marj Haas               Cheshire  CT          305   63     4 F 60-69        46:03   14:51/M
     282    Randall Beach           New Haven  CT         344   58    61 M 50-59        46:05   14:52/M
     283    Lori Riley              Storrs Mansfield  C   314   44    31 F 40-49        46:06   14:52/M
     284    Eddie Mazza             Rowayton  CT           86   44    55 M 40-49        48:36   15:41/M   

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-89 90-99
Women: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leah Samson Woodbridge CT

30

29

22:10

7:09/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Pancoast Stratford CT

25

1

17:10

5:32/M

 
Top

Women 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Haselkamp Milford CT

11

147

29:32

9:32/M

2

Clair Sweeeney Orange CT

12

203

32:11

10:23/M

3

Hannah Hipona Orange CT

8

236

34:35

11:09/M

 
Top

Men 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Sand Redding CT

11

24

21:40

6:59/M

2

Jesse Morrow North Haven CT

12

63

24:15

7:49/M

3

Nick Zannis Milford CT

10

75

24:59

8:04/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jane Depgen Orange CT

15

65

24:21

7:51/M

2

Nicole Sweeney Orange CT

13

161

30:07

9:43/M

3

Megan Delorme Orange CT

14

212

32:29

10:29/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Sweeney Orange CT

15

7

19:46

6:23/M

2

Joseph Rosario Ansonia CT

13

9

20:10

6:30/M

3

Nicholas MacAllister Milford CT

15

11

20:16

6:32/M

 
Top

Women 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hilary Krombel Wallingford CT

18

84

25:38

8:16/M

2

Nicole Drakopouos Rocky Hill CT

19

107

26:56

8:41/M

3

Christine Sylvester Hamden CT

17

143

29:11

9:25/M

 
Top

Men 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alex Liontas Milford CT

16

12

20:18

6:33/M

2

Michael Tattar Hamden CT

17

140

29:00

9:21/M

 
Top

Women 20 To 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robyn Hudak Monroe CT

22

43

22:45

7:20/M

2

Alecia Faustini Orange CT

24

48

23:07

7:27/M

3

Julia Lustick Woodbridge CT

21

49

23:10

7:28/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Justin Torrellas Sebastopol CA

26

2

17:42

5:43/M

2

Chas Webb New Canaan CT

21

3

18:14

5:53/M

3

Kevin Woodin West Haven CT

29

6

19:39

6:20/M

 
Top

Women 30 To 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wendy Walker Stratford CT

31

74

24:56

8:03/M

2

Maria Gonzalez Norwalk CT

39

118

27:32

8:53/M

3

Angelica Modina West Haven CT

36

122

27:42

8:56/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Martin Cashin Cheshire CT

37

4

19:29

6:17/M

2

Roland Beaudette Orange CT

39

8

20:06

6:29/M

3

Brad Sage Larchmont NY

39

13

20:28

6:36/M

 
Top

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Margaret Labiuk Victoria BC

49

33

22:19

7:12/M

2

Susan Fegelman Milford CT

45

55

23:42

7:39/M

3

Cynthia Degirolamo Sandy Hook CT

42

77

25:05

8:05/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wantuil Souza Bridgeport CT

41

5

19:36

6:19/M

2

Joseph Laskey Monroe CT

44

18

20:54

6:45/M

3

Wesley Oliveira Bridgeport CT

41

19

21:00

6:46/M

 
Top

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leah Vogel Woodbridge CT

51

51

23:20

7:32/M

2

Ronnie Behringer Norwalk CT

51

52

23:32

7:35/M

3

Janis Grant Milford CT

52

60

24:01

7:45/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emad Haerizadeh Orange CT

55

10

20:12

6:31/M

2

Tim Craft Prospect CT

52

14

20:43

6:41/M

3

Gary Dubois Milford CT

51

20

21:06

6:48/M

 
Top

Women 60 To 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

69

181

31:06

10:02/M

2

Ann Louise Onton Woodbridge CT

65

266

41:05

13:15/M

3

Sandra Davis Oxford CT

60

267

41:06

13:15/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Stephenson Milford CT

60

23

21:24

6:54/M

2

Ronald Rembaum Old Greenwich CT

63

38

22:25

7:14/M

3

Guy Pulino Moodus CT

63

41

22:40

7:19/M

 
Top

Women 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patty Carton Stratford CT

70

233

34:01

10:58/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Davidson Collinsville CT

79

165

30:13

9:45/M

2

Laurence Nordvall Trumbull CT

72

240

35:21

11:24/M

 
Top

Male 80 to 89

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

83

274

44:09

14:15/M

2

Dr. Y.m. Naci Stratford CT

84

279

45:27

14:40/M

 
Top

Male 90 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dr George Whitney Orange CT

90

280

46:01

14:51/M


Fitness Walk

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Bonnie Heckert          West Haven  CT        159   42 ***** F  0-99        27:49   13:55/M
       2    Victoria Heckert        West Haven  CT        160   14     1 F  0-99        27:49   13:55/M
       3    Wendy Ann Anderson      Ansonia  CT           302   52     2 F  0-99        28:26   14:13/M
       4    Anita Wooten            Riverhead  NY         174   43     3 F  0-99        30:18   15:09/M
       5    Karen Thompson          Derby  CT             336   46     4 F  0-99        31:41   15:51/M
       6    Holly Delorme           Orange  CT             82   46     5 F  0-99        33:03   16:32/M
       7    Nancy Betkoska          Beacon Hills  CT      361   50     6 F  0-99        33:03   16:32/M
       8    Jon Garrity             Monroe  CT            289   47 ***** M  0-99        33:32   16:46/M
       9    Mary Rose Hoffman       Branford  CT          202   58     7 F  0-99        38:15   19:08/M
      10    Pat Bender              Woodbridge  CT        206   61     8 F  0-99        38:15   19:08/M
      11    Diane Fidler            West Haven  CT         75   61     9 F  0-99        41:43   20:52/M
      12    Alexandra Brenton       Oxford  CT            354   5     10 F  0-99        43:35   21:48/M
      13    Sharin Brenton          Oxford  CT            355   43    11 F  0-99        43:35   21:48/M
      14    Eugene Matejek          North Haven  CT        81   62     1 M  0-99        45:21   22:41/M
      15    Leslie Cavallaro        New Haven  CT         164   39    12 F  0-99        45:27   22:44/M
      16    Ed Snyder               Wallingford  CT       301   62     2 M  0-99      1:02:42   31:21/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News