Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pearl Harbor Masters 5.2 mi

Waterford, CT, December 6, 2009

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Pearl Habor Masters 5.2 MILE RACE

Pearl Habor Masters 5.2 MILE RACE

Age Group Results

December 06, 2009


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 0-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-79 80-99

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Marcy Withington        Old Lyme  CT          379   40       10      35:57.0    6:55/M             
       2    Kim Morrissey           Niantic  CT           381   43       25      38:44.0    7:27/M             
       3    Betty Brown             Groton  CT            170   43       62      46:13.0    8:53/M             
Top

Men 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brad Overturf           Norwich  CT           363   42        1      30:28.0    5:52/M             
       2    Michael Fusaro          Norwich  CT           161   43        2      34:03.0    6:33/M             
       3    Todd Fisher             Norwich  CT           362   40        3      34:42.0    6:40/M             
       4    Steve Turner            Mystic  CT            378   43        5      35:13.0    6:46/M             
       5    Eddie Hogan             Jewett City  CT       153   40       14      36:58.0    7:07/M             
       6    John Walter             Niantic  CT           383   43       17      37:14.0    7:10/M             
       7    Christopher Wright      Waterford  CT         166   40       27      39:02.0    7:30/M             
       8    Gaylord Humphies        Ledyard  CT           190   44       32      39:34.0    7:37/M             
       9    Paul Gray               Pawcatuck  CT         191   42       41      41:38.0    8:00/M             
      10    Jimmy Barlelli          Waterford  CT         384   44       74      52:00.0   10:00/M             
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Diane Ballek            East Haddam  CT       182   47       39      41:23.0    7:58/M             
       2    Ann Marie Brlelli       East Lyme  CT         385   49       67      47:20.0    9:06/M             
       3    Patti Adams             Waterford  CT         158   48       86    1:01:25.0   11:49/M             
Top

Men 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joe Wojtas              Stonington  CT        172   47        4      34:55.0    6:43/M             
       2    Bob Buckingham          New London  CT        176   49        6      35:45.0    6:53/M             
       3    Randy Dickson           Oakdale  CT           147   49       36      40:39.0    7:49/M             
       4    Dean Berardi            Jewett City  CT       355   48       43      41:50.0    8:03/M             
       5    Patrick Kearney         Hamden  CT            177   47       44      41:57.0    8:04/M             
       6    Russ Dipallina          Waterford  CT         386   47       55      43:44.0    8:25/M             
       7    Douglas Story           Westbrook  CT         186   45       66      47:17.0    9:06/M             
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Benjamas Humphries      Ledyard  CT           189   51       51      42:43.0    8:13/M             
       2    Susan Kenney            Somerset  MA          194   53       54      43:27.0    8:21/M             
       3    Teresa Dickson          Oakdale  CT           148   51       56      43:58.0    8:27/M             
       4    Diane Cain              North Stonington  C   169   50       79      53:57.0   10:23/M             
       5    Lesley Fearney          Middletown  CT        154   53       83      58:54.0   11:20/M             
       6    Cecelia Grisafe         Salem  CT             371   54       88    1:07:24.0   12:58/M             
Top

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dave Chameides          Waterford  CT         360   51        8      35:50.0    6:53/M             
       2    John Brown              Oakdale  CT           365   51       11      36:32.0    7:02/M             
       3    Bob Hefflefinger        Niantic  CT           364   51       13      36:48.0    7:05/M             
       4    Doug Bartow             Norwich  CT           188   53       16      37:12.0    7:09/M             
       5    Paul Andruskiewics      Preston  CT           179   50       20      37:50.0    7:17/M             
       6    Joe Gioia               Ledyard  CT           174   54       26      38:48.0    7:28/M             
       7    Ric Villarreal          East Hampton  CT      380   52       30      39:28.0    7:35/M             
       8    Brian Andstrom          Plainfield  CT        197   53       33      39:42.0    7:38/M             
       9    Rich Weiss              Oakdale  CT           149   54       37      41:04.0    7:54/M             
      10    Steve Dinsmore          East Lyme  CT         382   50       38      41:12.0    7:55/M             
      11    Richard Conont          Mystic  CT            373   54       40      41:25.0    7:58/M             
      12    Chars Underhill         East Greenwich  RI    139   52       47      42:26.0    8:10/M             
      13    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT         356   54       50      42:37.0    8:12/M             
      14    Lewis Mostonwy          East Lyme  CT         372   50       58      44:55.0    8:38/M             
      15    Craig Barnes            North Stonington  C   168   53       60      45:55.0    8:50/M             
Top

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Barb Goodrich           New London  CT        376   55       42      41:49.0    8:03/M             
       2    Nancy Olsen             Clinton  CT           367   57       65      46:53.0    9:01/M             
       3    Janice Strollo          Waterford  CT         375   56       82      56:22.0   10:50/M             
Top

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Peter Olsen             Waterford  CT         366   58       12      36:35.0    7:02/M             
       2    Joseph Lemieux          Norwich  CT           141   57       15      37:01.0    7:07/M             
       3    Mike Darigan            Coventry  RI          199   58       19      37:21.0    7:11/M             
       4    John Sacrey             Preston  CT           151   58       21      37:59.0    7:18/M             
       5    Brian Lundie            Gales Ferry  CT       361   55       23      38:19.0    7:22/M             
       6    Chris Storer            Waterford  CT         175   58       31      39:32.0    7:36/M             
       7    Al Crossley             Waterford  CT         370   59       35      40:14.0    7:44/M             
       8    David Bessette          Pawcatuck  CT         142   56       48      42:27.0    8:10/M             
       9    Steven Mele             North Haven  CT       192   55       52      42:48.0    8:14/M             
      10    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT             374   56       75      52:12.0   10:02/M             
      11    Brian Kenney            Somerset  MA          195   56       77      52:40.0   10:08/M             
Top

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT           178   61       64      46:32.0    8:57/M             
       2    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT           359   62       69      48:17.0    9:17/M             
       3    Micheleen Haeseler      Canterbury  CT        156   63       71      49:02.0    9:26/M             
       4    Edwina Callaghan        Salem  CT             162   60       87    1:01:31.0   11:50/M             
Top

Men 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT           155   64        7      35:47.0    6:53/M             
       2    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT           357   60       24      38:39.0    7:26/M             
       3    Guy Pulino              Moodus  CT            183   64       28      39:15.0    7:33/M             
       4    Joe Light               Westerly  RI          369   62       80      54:05.0   10:24/M             
       5    Ed Root                 Old Saybrook  CT      146   64       84      59:26.0   11:26/M             
Top

Female 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Judy McRath             Colchester  CT        185   67       78      52:59.0   10:11/M             
       2    Shirley Iselin          Essex  CT             377   66       85      59:40.0   11:28/M             
Top

Men 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Hal Bennett             Columbia  CT          181   67        9      35:51.0    6:54/M             
       2    Lance Magnuson          Lebanon  CT           167   65       18      37:18.0    7:10/M             
       3    David Pember            Medfield  MA          196   67       22      38:07.0    7:20/M             
       4    John Hammett            Charlestown  RI       187   66       29      39:21.0    7:34/M             
       5    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT           358   68       45      42:06.0    8:06/M             
       6    Ronald Dombrowski       Uncasville  CT        184   66       49      42:36.0    8:12/M             
       7    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT           152   66       53      43:18.0    8:20/M             
       8    Jerry Brown             East Lyme  CT         173   67       57      44:34.0    8:34/M             
       9    Don Clukies             Portsmouth  RI        193   67       59      45:35.0    8:46/M             
      10    Richard MacDonald       Niantic  CT           160   68       63      46:26.0    8:56/M             
      11    Carl Fuller             East Haddam  CT       180   66       68      48:06.0    9:15/M             
      12    Jack Doyle              Hamden  CT            200   69       72      51:09.0    9:50/M             
      13    Peter Colonis           Waterford  CT         144   68       73      51:17.0    9:52/M             
      14    Robert Lohmann          North Stonington  C   159   65       76      52:20.0   10:04/M             
Top

Male 70 to 79

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Harry Carter            Blackstone  MA        198   73       34      40:07.0    7:43/M             
       2    Clem McGrath            Colchester  CT        165   70       46      42:25.0    8:09/M             
       3    Fred Zuleger III        Coventry  RI          143   71       61      46:04.0    8:52/M             
       4    Joe Riccio              Branford  CT          368   75       70      48:43.0    9:22/M             
       5    Bernie Murray           Waterford  CT         140   74       81      55:41.0   10:43/M             
       6    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C   163   76       89    1:19:24.0   15:16/M             
       7    Al Labieniec            East Hartford  CT     171   74       90    1:25:16.0   16:24/M             




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News