Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Resolution Run 5K Road Race

Colchester, CT, December 27, 2009

[Age Groups ]

Results

Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                       Resolution Run 5K Road Race
                           Colchester, CT USA
                          12/27/2009 - 9:00 AM
                        Weather: Light Rain - 51'
                   Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                    Timed using DAG Foot Chip System
                        www.thelastmileracing.com
                   email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                           Phone: 860-456-4451
================================================================================================
                      ***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================
  The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
   1   378 Tim Rusterholz        16:42  5:23  22 M   1/5      1/57   M2029 Philadelphia       PA 
   2   426 Jeffrey Townsend      17:45  5:43  38 M   1/10     2/57   M3039 Hamden             CT 
   3   401 Todd Bennett          18:02  5:49  39 M   2/10     3/57   M3039 Columbia           CT 
   4   379 Mark Paparella        18:32  5:58  45 M   1/18     4/57   M4049 Colchester         CT 
   5   346 Jason Anderson        18:35  5:59  23 M   2/5      5/57   M2029 Salem              CT 
   6   398 Stephen Spranzo       19:17  6:13  19 M   1/6      6/57   M1319 Colchester         CT 
   7   414 John Paggioli         19:37  6:19  44 M   2/18     7/57   M4049 Marlborough        CT 
   8   306 Bridget Hastings      19:41  6:20  21 F   1/2      1/32   F2029 Colchester         CT 
   9   397 Rick Konon            19:48  6:23  53 M   1/10     8/57   M5059 Colchester         CT 
  10   382 Ryan Govoni           19:54  6:25  19 M   2/6      9/57   M1319 Colchester         CT 
  11   388 Jacob Van Heest       20:15  6:32  17 M   3/6     10/57   M1319 Colchester         CT 
  12   410 Jeffrey Merriam       20:33  6:37  38 M   3/10    11/57   M3039 Haddam             CT 
  13   392 Jason Peacock         20:46  6:41  41 M   3/18    12/57   M4049 East Haddam        CT 
  14   341 Alex Esteve           21:00  6:46  13 M   4/6     13/57   M1319 Colchester         CT 
  15   376 Bill Rondini          21:10  6:49  49 M   4/18    14/57   M4049 Cobalt             CT 
  16   418 Olivia Mondo          21:23  6:53  14 F   1/5      2/32   F1319 Marlborough        CT 
  17   402 Hal Bennett           21:23  6:53  67 M   1/5     15/57   M6069 Columbia           CT 
  18   377 Leonard Discenza      21:30  6:55  52 M   2/10    16/57   M5059 Burlington         CT 
  19   409 Emily Merriam         21:37  6:58  34 F   1/5      3/32   F3039 Haddam             CT 
  20   394 Paul Rabenold         21:51  7:02  57 M   3/10    17/57   M5059 Avon               CT 
  21   304 Ben Mattheis          21:58  7:04  56 M   4/10    18/57   M5059 Cheshire           CT 
  22   421 Walt Smolenski        22:09  7:08  53 M   5/10    19/57   M5059 Colchester         CT 
  23   386 Timothy Beach         22:14  7:10  49 M   5/18    20/57   M4049 Prospect           CT 
  24   329 Richard Giusti        22:14  7:10  39 M   4/10    21/57   M3039 Colchester         CT 
  25   387 Donald Levine         22:20  7:12  54 M   6/10    22/57   M5059 Colchester         CT 
  26   413 Way Hedding           22:37  7:17  60 M   2/5     23/57   M6069 Niantic            CT 
  27   396 Rob Sheftel           22:45  7:20  40 M   6/18    24/57   M4049 Manchester         CT 
  28   362 Robin Beauregard      22:56  7:23  43 F   1/8      4/32   F4049 Hebron             CT 
  29   370 David Maher           23:13  7:29  49 M   7/18    25/57   M4049 Colchester         CT 
  30   381 Dan Christianson      23:30  7:34  22 M   3/5     26/57   M2029 Colchester         CT 
  31   422 Cathy Shea            23:52  7:41  51 F   1/7      5/32   F5059 Colchester         CT 
  32   407 Kelly Scott           24:05  7:45  30 F   2/5      6/32   F3039 East Hampton       CT 
  33   368 Thomas Harper         24:07  7:46  40 M   8/18    27/57   M4049 Colchester         CT 
  34   349 Marybeth Dadona       24:13  7:48  53 F   2/7      7/32   F5059 Colchester         CT 
  35   404 Chris Samugls         24:20  7:50  41 M   9/18    28/57   M4049 East Hartford      CT 
  36   326 Nancy Davis           24:33  7:54  41 F   2/8      8/32   F4049 Griswold           CT 
  37   308 Brian Dumond          24:48  7:59  42 M  10/18    29/57   M4049 Rocky Hill         CT 
  38   417 Ric Villarreal        24:57  8:02  52 M   7/10    30/57   M5059 Essex              CT 
  39   375 Tom Baker             25:00  8:03  66 M   3/5     31/57   M6069 Oakdale            CT 
  40   335 Douglas Studwell      25:08  8:06  45 M  11/18    32/57   M4049 Colchester         CT 
  41   344 Greta Jones           25:09  8:06  45 F   3/8      9/32   F4049 Stonington         CT 
  42   357 Abby Sotomayor        25:56  8:21  11 F   1/3     10/32   F-12  Colchester         CT 
  43   353 Patrick Doyle         26:00  8:23  10 M   1/3     33/57   M-12  Colchester         CT 
  44   343 Gretchen Birkle       26:12  8:26  45 F   4/8     11/32   F4049 Washington         DC 
  45   337 Tom Lassman           26:20  8:29  40 M  12/18    34/57   M4049 Silver Spring      MD 
  46   380 Otto Pinelli          26:24  8:30  64 M   4/5     35/57   M6069 Mahwah             NJ 
  47   448 Susan Banning         26:35  8:34  45 F   5/8     12/32   F4049 Colchester         CT 
  48   325 Suzanne Mioduszewsk   26:36  8:34  47 F   6/8     13/32   F4049 Plainfield         CT 
  49   415 Brendan Lewis         26:39  8:35  39 M   5/10    36/57   M3039 Colchester         CT 
  50   359 Brittany O'Meara      26:43  8:36  13 F   2/5     14/32   F1319 Colchester         CT 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  51   385 Katelyn Randlov       26:49  8:38  21 F   2/2     15/32   F2029 Colchester         CT 
  52   360 Judy O'Meara          26:52  8:39  38 F   3/5     16/32   F3039 Colchester         CT 
  53   420 Kathy Smolenski       27:29  8:51  53 F   3/7     17/32   F5059 Colchester         CT 
  54   395 Ray Guarino           27:45  8:56  46 M  13/18    37/57   M4049 Colchester         CT 
  55   314 Mark Vallandingham    28:40  9:14  30 M   6/10    38/57   M3039 Franklin           CT 
  56   399 Richard Zbrozek       28:58  9:20  63 M   5/5     39/57   M6069 Berlin             CT 
  57   315 John Morrissette      29:08  9:23  29 M   4/5     40/57   M2029 Uncausville        CT 
  58   316 Robert Archibald      29:08  9:23  40 M  14/18    41/57   M4049 Andover            CT 
  59   323 David Kinney          29:43  9:34  39 M   7/10    42/57   M3039 Glastonbury        CT 
  60   412 Katherine Hageman     29:48  9:36  11 F   2/3     18/32   F-12  Colchester         CT 
  61   411 Lisa Hageman          29:51  9:37  45 F   7/8     19/32   F4049 Colchester         CT 
  62   408 Brendan Ashe          30:11  9:43  37 M   8/10    43/57   M3039 E Hartford         CT 
  63   424 Alec Sotomayor        30:46  9:54   7 M   2/3     44/57   M-12  Colchester         CT 
  64   332 Kathleen Golec        30:50  9:56  50 F   4/7     20/32   F5059 Moodus             CT 
  65   358 Angela Sotomayor      30:54  9:57  37 F   4/5     21/32   F3039 Colchester         CT 
  66   416 Kevin Hastings        30:58  9:58  55 M   8/10    45/57   M5059 Colchester         CT 
  67   427 Kyle Brueckner        30:59  9:59  20 M   5/5     46/57   M2029 Willimantic        CT 
  68   364 Matthew Candler       31:02 10:00   7 M   3/3     47/57   M-12  Norwich            CT 
  69   320 Ray Campbell          31:17 10:04  48 M  15/18    48/57   M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
  70   393 Everest Peacock       31:20 10:06  11 F   3/3     22/32   F-12  East Haddam        CT 
  71   334 SHARON GOLEC KENIGE   31:31 10:09  53 F   5/7     23/32   F5059 PARIS              FR 
  72   365 Bruce Grisafe         31:33 10:10  56 M   9/10    49/57   M5059 Salem              CT 
  73   423 Kc Shea               31:46 10:14  50 M  10/10    50/57   M5059 Colchester         CT 
  74   403 Tom Sullivan          32:40 10:31  40 M  16/18    51/57   M4049 Ledyard            CT 
  75   419 Dan Utz               33:12 10:42  37 M   9/10    52/57   M3039 Colchester         CT 
  76   425 Ashley Afonso         33:27 10:46  17 F   3/5     24/32   F1319 Colchester         CT 
  77   390 Nick Joaquin          33:37 10:50  17 M   5/6     53/57   M1319 Colchester         CT 
  78   391 Ryan Joaquin          33:37 10:50  13 M   6/6     54/57   M1319 Colchester         CT 
  79   389 David Joaquin         33:38 10:50  46 M  17/18    55/57   M4049 Colchester         CT 
  80   372 Casey Maher           33:39 10:50  17 F   4/5     25/32   F1319 Colchester         CT 
  81   405 Peter Ashe            34:18 11:03  41 M  18/18    56/57   M4049 East Hartford      CT 
  82   338 Amy Barr              34:40 11:10  35 F   5/5     26/32   F3039 Colchester         CT 
  83   339 Jody Barr             34:40 11:10  35 M  10/10    57/57   M3039 Colchester         CT 
  84   371 Cathy Maher           34:45 11:12  48 F   8/8     27/32   F4049 Colchester         CT 
  85   406 Joan Hageman          35:58 11:35  66 F   1/2     28/32   F6069 Colchester         CT 
  86   400 Edwina Callaghan      37:25 12:03  60 F   2/2     29/32   F6069 Salem              CT 
  87   348 Rhiannon Marselli     37:37 12:07  17 F   5/5     30/32   F1319 Colchester         CT 
  88   363 Cecellia Grisafe      39:48 12:49  54 F   6/7     31/32   F5059 Salem              CT 
  89   383 Patty Vuylsteke       49:02 15:47  58 F   7/7     32/32   F5059 Uncasville         CT 
 12/27/2009 12:25PM




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News