Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Snowflake 5K Road Race

Madison, CT, December 12, 2009

[Age Group ]

Results

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                          Snowflake 5K Road Race
                              Madison, CT USA
                           12/12/2009 - 10:00 AM
                       Weather: Sunny - Windy - 28'
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                     Timed using DAG Foot Chip System
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
=========================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
=========================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Nettime Guntime Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1    86 Brendan Cashman       19:28   19:28  6:16 M  32   1/23     1/92   M3039 Madison            CT 
    2   192 David Tommaso         19:57   19:57  6:26 M  26   1/7      2/92   M2029 Branford           CT 
    3    56 Kevin Woodin          20:12   20:12  6:30 M  30   2/23     3/92   M3039 West Haven         CT 
    4    36 Jonathan Buckingham   20:17   20:17  6:32 M  25   2/7      4/92   M2029 Old Lyme           CT 
    5    78 Michael Cassineri     20:41   20:42  6:40 M  35   3/23     5/92   M3039 Deep River         CT 
    6   228 John Sutherland       20:54   20:54  6:44 M  46   1/29     6/92   M4049 Westbrook          CT 
    7   209 Paul Dobland          20:56   20:56  6:45 M  53   1/15     7/92   M5059 Guilford           CT 
    8   205 Kurt Johnson          21:48   21:48  7:01 M  37   4/23     8/92   M3039 Deep River         CT 
    9    71 Dorothy Cohen         21:57   21:57  7:04 F  38   1/32     1/117  F3039 Madison            CT 
   10   230 Rene Charland         22:04   22:04  7:07 M  55   2/15     9/92   M5059 South Windsor      CT 
   11   169 Ted Kenyon            21:54   22:08  7:08 M  37   5/23    10/92   M3039 Waterford          CT 
   12   217 Tom Taylor            22:15   22:15  7:10 M  49   2/29    11/92   M4049 Clinton            CT 
   13   236 Jason Macaluso        22:19   22:22  7:12 M  35   6/23    12/92   M3039 Killingworth       CT 
   14   164 Diego Alvarado        22:30   22:30  7:15 M  33   7/23    13/92   M3039 Madison            CT 
   15   136 Patrick Fitzgibbons   22:37   22:39  7:18 M  12   1/13    14/92   M0114 Killingworth       CT 
   16   204 Michael Surber        23:55   23:55  7:42 M  39   8/23    15/92   M3039 Deep River         CT 
   17   184 Jeff Spicoli          24:01   24:03  7:45 M  43   3/29    16/92   M4049 Malibu             CA 
   18   137 Justin Kayal          23:57   24:07  7:46 M  37   9/23    17/92   M3039 Madison            CT 
   19    21 Adam Taylor           24:18   24:18  7:50 M  13   2/13    18/92   M0114 Madison            CT 
   20    12 Peter Huoppi          24:20   24:20  7:50 M  31  10/23    19/92   M3039 Uncasville         CT 
   21   201 Monica Koshgarian     24:14   24:22  7:51 F  33   2/32     2/117  F3039 Madison            CT 
   22   140 Louis Ursini Jr       24:29   24:33  7:54 M  44   4/29    20/92   M4049 Madison            CT 
   23   187 Carolyn Kennedy       24:36   24:42  7:57 F  47   1/34     3/117  F4049 Milford            CT 
   24   215 Guy Pulino            24:54   24:58  8:02 M  64   1/4     21/92   M6069 Moodus             CT 
   25   108 John Bracken          25:03   25:03  8:04 M  12   3/13    22/92   M0114 Southington        CT 
   26    60 Dan Roberts           25:06   25:06  8:05 M  46   5/29    23/92   M4049 Madison            CT 
   27   207 Agata Partyka         25:23   25:25  8:11 F  41   2/34     4/117  F4049 Deep River         CT 
   28   121 Ricky Baribault       25:25   25:30  8:13 M  13   4/13    24/92   M0114 Meriden            CT 
   29   146 Nathan Boland         25:31   25:33  8:14 M  11   5/13    25/92   M0114 Old Saybrook       CT 
   30   124 Brenden Balch         25:32   25:39  8:16 M  12   6/13    26/92   M0114 Middletown         CT 
   31   172 Caitlin Reardon       25:35   25:42  8:17 F  22   1/22     5/117  F2029 Branford           CT 
   32    52 Albert Phillips, Jr   25:47   25:47  8:18 M  49   6/29    27/92   M4049 Groton             CT 
   33   219 Nicole Pirrello       25:36   25:53  8:20 F  30   3/32     6/117  F3039 Milford            CT 
   34    97 Jeff Shocki           25:44   25:54  8:20 M  29   3/7     28/92   M2029 Cheshire           CT 
   35   216 Jessica Taylor        25:54   25:54  8:21 F  23   2/22     7/117  F2029 Clinton            CT 
   36    34 Keith Haskell         25:54   25:55  8:21 M  41   7/29    29/92   M4049 Mystic             CT 
   37    91 Erica Skirvin         25:52   25:57  8:22 F  28   3/22     8/117  F2029 Milford            CT 
   38    77 James Staten          25:56   25:59  8:22 M  51   3/15    30/92   M5059 Madison            CT 
   39   198 Dupes Healy           25:59   26:02  8:23 M  47   8/29    31/92   M4049 Cranston           RI 
   40   200 John Coppola          25:59   26:11  8:26 M  36  11/23    32/92   M3039 Middletown         CT 
   41   147 Lori Looney           26:06   26:13  8:27 F  41   3/34     9/117  F4049 Uncasville         CT 
   42   142 Mark Harris           26:17   26:19  8:29 M  43   9/29    33/92   M4049 Berlin             CT 
   43   118 David Anderson        26:17   26:28  8:32 M  46  10/29    34/92   M4049 Middletown         CT 
   44   158 Marykay Godiksen      26:37   26:37  8:34 F  47   4/34    10/117  F4049 Westbrook          CT 
   45    35 Sherri Condon         26:38   26:43  8:36 F  44   5/34    11/117  F4049 Middletown         CT 
   46    23 Ian Taylor            26:49   26:49  8:38 M  47  11/29    35/92   M4049 Madison            CT 
   47    75 Jackie Alessi         26:45   26:52  8:39 F  24   4/22    12/117  F2029 Branford           CT 
   48    13 Christina Crampton    26:43   26:53  8:40 F  25   5/22    13/117  F2029 Guilford           CT 
   49    19 Travis Taylor         26:55   26:55  8:40 M   9   7/13    36/92   M0114 Madison            CT 
   50   218 Elizabeth McCall      26:48   26:55  8:40 F  40   6/34    14/117  F4049 Clinton            CT 
Place No.   Name                Nettime Guntime Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
   51    11 Michelle Niewiarows   27:02   27:02  8:42 F  27   6/22    15/117  F2029 Lebanon            CT 
   52   242 Amy Miller            27:01   27:08  8:44 F  42   7/34    16/117  F4049 Ashford            CT 
   53   131 Allison O'Hanlon      27:09   27:09  8:45 F  37   4/32    17/117  F3039 Madison            CT 
   54    44 Ben Mattheis          27:11   27:11  8:45 M  56   4/15    37/92   M5059 Cheshire           CT 
   55   177 Edward Panczak        27:13   27:13  8:46 M  49  12/29    38/92   M4049 Guilford           CT 
   56   145 Ann Boland            27:20   27:20  8:48 F  49   8/34    18/117  F4049 Old Saybrook       CT 
   57   229 Apleen Charland       27:29   27:29  8:51 F  26   7/22    19/117  F2029 Bolton             CT 
   58   176 Tim Reardon           27:24   27:31  8:52 M  54   5/15    39/92   M5059 Branford           CT 
   59   224 John Kozub            27:34   27:34  8:53 F  39   5/32    20/117  F3039 Guilford           CT 
   60    22 Chris Taylor          27:39   27:39  8:54 F  46   9/34    21/117  F4049 Madison            CT 
   61   129 David Williams        27:39   27:48  8:57 M  29   4/7     40/92   M2029 Wethersfield       CT 
   62    46 Bridget Jasany        27:44   27:49  8:57 F  27   8/22    22/117  F2029 East Haven         CT 
   63   101 Robert Dess           27:42   27:52  8:59 M  52   6/15    41/92   M5059 Madison            CT 
   64   241 Connor Favre          27:47   27:55  9:00 M  13   8/13    42/92   M0114 Madison            CT 
   65    74 Marta Iaccarino       27:52   27:58  9:01 F  22   9/22    23/117  F2029 Branford           CT 
   66   210 Hilary Griffin        27:57   28:00  9:01 M  43  13/29    43/92   M4049 Madison            CT 
   67   161 Elizabeth Levesque    28:01   28:01  9:02 F  17   1/5     24/117  F1519 Madison            CT 
   68   197 Mike Magnone          28:00   28:03  9:02 M  44  14/29    44/92   M4049 Cranston           RI 
   69   104 Ken Biega             28:06   28:06  9:03 M  44  15/29    45/92   M4049 Old Lyme           CT 
   70   240 Cynthia Morgan        28:09   28:09  9:04 F  40  10/34    25/117  F4049 Madison            CT 
   71   202 Robert Koshgarian     27:56   28:11  9:04 M  48  16/29    46/92   M4049 Madison            CT 
   72    87 Jody Brier            28:01   28:12  9:05 F  35   6/32    26/117  F3039 Philadelphia       PA 
   73   225 Cari Franco           28:17   28:17  9:06 F  34   7/32    27/117  F3039 Westbrook          CT 
   74   226 Allison Febbroriell   28:24   28:24  9:09 F  32   8/32    28/117  F3039 Clinton            CT 
   75   114 Bj Massey             28:15   28:27  9:10 M  13   9/13    47/92   M0114 Branford           CT 
   76   157 Jim Grimaldi          28:30   28:30  9:11 M  57   7/15    48/92   M5059 Higganum           CT 
   77    29 Brooke Callahan       28:37   28:37  9:13 F  29  10/22    29/117  F2029 Ivoryton           CT 
   78   153 Lauren Ametrano       28:46   28:46  9:16 F  35   9/32    30/117  F3039 Guilford           CT 
   79     8 James Preskar         28:48   28:48  9:17 M  31  12/23    49/92   M3039 Madison            CT 
   80    32 Jason Corsello        28:48   28:48  9:17 M  36  13/23    50/92   M3039 Madison            CT 
   81    53 Kelly Nelson          28:48   28:54  9:18 M  52   8/15    51/92   M5059 Clinton            CT 
   82   132 Pete O'Hanlon         28:58   28:58  9:20 M  38  14/23    52/92   M3039 Madison            CT 
   83   159 John Bauer            29:01   29:01  9:21 M  43  17/29    53/92   M4049 Deep River         CT 
   84   220 Paul Hopkins          29:00   29:03  9:22 M  34  15/23    54/92   M3039 Rogers             CT 
   85    47 Mark Wallace          29:06   29:06  9:22 M  44  18/29    55/92   M4049 Madison            CT 
   86   133 Michael Smith         28:57   29:07  9:23 M  52   9/15    56/92   M5059 Durham             CT 
   87   156 Scott Vollono         29:05   29:11  9:24 M  27   5/7     57/92   M2029 Wallingford        CT 
   88   150 Kimberly Terribile    29:13   29:13  9:25 F  32  10/32    31/117  F3039 Madison            CT 
   89   234 Lizzy Anderson        29:01   29:14  9:25 F  13   1/8     32/117  F0114 Killingworth       CT 
   90   213 Frank Mute Jr         28:58   29:19  9:26 M  46  19/29    58/92   M4049 Berlin             CT 
   91    18 William Olsen         29:21   29:22  9:28 M  62   2/4     59/92   M6069 Clinton            CT 
   92   227 Reagan Krane          29:22   29:23  9:28 M  52  10/15    60/92   M5059 Westbrook          CT 
   93   105 Michelle Fraser       29:10   29:24  9:28 F  32  11/32    33/117  F3039 East Hampton       CT 
   94   117 Elise Butson          29:10   29:24  9:28 F  34  12/32    34/117  F3039 East Hampton       CT 
   95    45 Bruce Bergeron        29:34   29:34  9:31 M  52  11/15    61/92   M5059 Lebanon            CT 
   96   162 Mary Levesque         29:55   29:55  9:38 F  15   2/5     35/117  F1519 Madison            CT 
   97   160 Michael Levesque      29:56   29:56  9:38 M  49  20/29    62/92   M4049 Madison            CT 
   98   231 Karen Rogers          30:08   30:08  9:42 F  59   1/14    36/117  F5059 Clinton            CT 
   99    99 Laura Dowd            30:05   30:20  9:46 F  45  11/34    37/117  F4049 Higganum           CT 
  100    58 Shira Newman          30:26   30:36  9:51 F  42  12/34    38/117  F4049 Simsbury           CT 
Place No.   Name                Nettime Guntime Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  101   188 Ted Atwood            30:47   30:52  9:56 M   9  10/13    63/92   M0114 Killingworth       CT 
  102   106 Scott Ciecko          30:54   30:54  9:57 M  41  21/29    64/92   M4049 Madison            CT 
  103   130 Charles Reese         30:44   30:54  9:57 M  55  12/15    65/92   M5059 Madison            CT 
  104    57 Rachel Odabashian     30:55   30:55  9:58 F  13   2/8     39/117  F0114 Madison            CT 
  105    63 Danny Bernier         30:57   30:57  9:58 M  41  22/29    66/92   M4049 Uncasville         CT 
  106   102 Kristen Schaffer      30:48   30:58  9:58 F  40  13/34    40/117  F4049 Old Saybrook       CT 
  107   165 Kelly Kitchell        30:55   30:58  9:59 F  16   3/5     41/117  F1519 Madison            CT 
  108    62 Donna Bernier         31:00   31:00  9:59 F  38  13/32    42/117  F3039 Uncasville         CT 
  109   237 Maureen Gorman        30:45   31:01  9:59 F  45  14/34    43/117  F4049 New York           NY 
  110   113 Katherine Pease       31:07   31:07 10:01 F  38  14/32    44/117  F3039 Madison            CT 
  111   110 Becky Schaffer        30:59   31:10 10:02 F  37  15/32    45/117  F3039 Cromwell           CT 
  112   173 Hannah Morgan         31:08   31:12 10:03 F  17   4/5     46/117  F1519 Madison            CT 
  113   128 Christina Williams    31:05   31:14 10:03 F  30  16/32    47/117  F3039 Wethersfield       CT 
  114    61 Mary Dodd             31:12   31:23 10:07 F  35  17/32    48/117  F3039 Madison            CT 
  115   155 Brian Garceau         31:11   31:28 10:08 M  57  13/15    67/92   M5059 Madison            CT 
  116    40 Pamela Davies         31:30   31:31 10:09 F  41  15/34    49/117  F4049 Madison            CT 
  117   222 Kristen Snow          31:19   31:33 10:10 F  36  18/32    50/117  F3039 Clinton            CT 
  118   111 Sue Dejongh           31:35   31:42 10:13 F  43  16/34    51/117  F4049 Ivoryton           CT 
  119   168 Caroline Manly        31:41   31:47 10:14 F  14   3/8     52/117  F0114 Madison            CT 
  120   170 Ed Cronin             31:47   31:47 10:14 M  53  14/15    68/92   M5059 Madison            CT 
  121    14 Kristina Koroluk      31:36   31:53 10:16 F  25  11/22    53/117  F2029 Wallingford        CT 
  122    15 Anthony Ciaburri      31:39   31:55 10:17 M  34  16/23    69/92   M3039 North Haven        CT 
  123   112 Eliza MacLeod         31:59   32:05 10:20 F  14   4/8     54/117  F0114 Madison            CT 
  124   203 David Royer           32:10   32:10 10:22 M  64   3/4     70/92   M6069 Plainfield         CT 
  125   238 Matt Horne            32:01   32:10 10:22 M  30  17/23    71/92   M3039 Cheshire           CT 
  126    83 Joy Vodak             32:13   32:13 10:22 F  50   2/14    55/117  F5059 Old Saybrook       CT 
  127    16 Scott Cameron         31:57   32:13 10:23 M  33  18/23    72/92   M3039 Branford           CT 
  128     1 Clyda Dinicola        32:22   32:29 10:28 F  42  17/34    56/117  F4049 New London         CT 
  129   214 Emily Gaudy           32:17   32:30 10:28 F  26  12/22    57/117  F2029 Manchester         CT 
  130     2 Lisa McCabe           32:31   32:31 10:28 F  44  18/34    58/117  F4049 Waterford          CT 
  131   189 George Atwood         32:26   32:31 10:28 M  45  23/29    73/92   M4049 Killingworth       CT 
  132    54 Sarina Garofalo       32:37   32:37 10:30 F  21  13/22    59/117  F2029 Westbrook          CT 
  133    37 Brenda Berky          32:36   32:39 10:31 F  44  19/34    60/117  F4049 Madison            CT 
  134    38 Terry Birch           32:36   32:39 10:31 F  47  20/34    61/117  F4049 Guilford           CT 
  135   152 Paige Slocum          32:44   32:44 10:32 F  31  19/32    62/117  F3039 Guilford           CT 
  136    68 Roynan Krebs          32:47   32:47 10:34 F  20  14/22    63/117  F2029 Middletown         CT 
  137    80 Douglas MacLeod       32:43   32:49 10:34 M  47  24/29    74/92   M4049 Madison            CT 
  138     6 Julie Scarpa          32:44   32:52 10:35 F  33  20/32    64/117  F3039 Gales Ferry        CT 
  139   185 Mindi McLaughlin      32:49   32:54 10:36 F  23  15/22    65/117  F2029 Manchester         CT 
  140     4 Rebecca Honan         32:52   32:58 10:37 F  43  21/34    66/117  F4049 Westbrook          CT 
  141   120 Spencer Norman        32:52   33:00 10:38 M  13  11/13    75/92   M0114 Meriden            CT 
  142    92 Mary O'Connell        33:02   33:02 10:38 F  59   3/14    67/117  F5059 Milford            CT 
  143   186 Michael Paradis       33:02   33:02 10:38 M  23   6/7     76/92   M2029 Old Saybrook       CT 
  144    30 Tonya Mastrobattist   33:08   33:08 10:40 F  37  21/32    68/117  F3039 Madison            CT 
  145   115 Nancy Bergeron        33:08   33:08 10:40 F  52   4/14    69/117  F5059 Lebanon            CT 
  146    31 John Mastrobattisto   32:48   33:09 10:40 M  40  25/29    77/92   M4049 Madison            CT 
  147   195 Patrick Morrissey     33:07   33:19 10:44 M  41  26/29    78/92   M4049 Clinton            CT 
  148   151 Amy Mariconda         33:31   33:31 10:48 F  39  22/32    70/117  F3039 Guilford           CT 
  149   206 Eric Sirois           33:35   33:35 10:49 M  30  19/23    79/92   M3039 Plainfield         CT 
  150    33 Kathy Leckey          33:40   33:40 10:51 F  40  22/34    71/117  F4049 Madison            CT 
Place No.   Name                Nettime Guntime Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  151   199 Rosemary Miller       34:26   34:30 11:07 F  34  23/32    72/117  F3039 Cheshire           CT 
  152     7 Dale Nobile           33:40   33:40 10:51 M  46  27/29    80/92   M4049 Old Saybrook       CT 
  153   232 Anna Flint            34:13   34:31 11:07 F  27  16/22    73/117  F2029 Wallingford        CT 
  154    48 Jeannine Phillips     34:29   34:31 11:07 F  26  17/22    74/117  F2029 East Windsor       CT 
  155   196 Danielle Phillips     34:29   34:31 11:07 F  28  18/22    75/117  F2029 Niantic            CT 
  156   212 Elizabeth Mute        34:16   34:32 11:07 F  43  23/34    76/117  F4049 Berlin             CT 
  157    82 Karen Rubano          34:33   34:33 11:08 F  50   5/14    77/117  F5059 Old Saybrook       CT 
  158    79 Tasha Cusson          34:28   34:37 11:09 F  43  24/34    78/117  F4049 Clinton            CT 
  159    98 Stephanie Werbiski    34:40   34:40 11:10 F  28  19/22    79/117  F2029 Wallingford        CT 
  160   182 Kristine Massey       34:34   34:46 11:12 F  40  25/34    80/117  F4049 Branford           CT 
  161    73 Glenn Alkire          34:48   34:52 11:14 M  52  15/15    81/92   M5059 Waterford          CT 
  162   116 Linda Kronick         34:47   34:55 11:15 F  49  26/34    81/117  F4049 Niantic            CT 
  163   208 Brian Ericson         34:55   35:01 11:16 M  47  28/29    82/92   M4049 Berlin             CT 
  164   233 Stacey Black          34:58   35:10 11:20 F  30  24/32    82/117  F3039 Killingworth       CT 
  165   174 Sarah Suerth          35:05   35:14 11:21 F  35  25/32    83/117  F3039 Madison            CT 
  166   134 Scott Smith           35:11   35:21 11:23 M  14  12/13    83/92   M0114 Durham             CT 
  167     9 Lori Daugherty        35:26   35:35 11:27 F  46  27/34    84/117  F4049 Ledyard            CT 
  168   123 Jason Dimattia        35:30   35:38 11:28 M  12  13/13    84/92   M0114 Meriden            CT 
  169    50 Natasha Friend        35:40   35:40 11:29 F  37  26/32    85/117  F3039 Madison            CT 
  170    51 Eric Kuja             35:40   35:40 11:29 M  38  20/23    85/92   M3039 Madison            CT 
  171   149 Rodney Plettner       35:59   35:59 11:35 M  37  21/23    86/92   M3039 Groton             CT 
  172    28 Nicole Salafia        35:48   36:00 11:36 F  53   6/14    86/117  F5059 Higganum           CT 
  173    84 Sheila Sullivan       36:03   36:03 11:36 F  54   7/14    87/117  F5059 Old Saybrook       CT 
  174    10 Jillian Walter        36:06   36:06 11:38 F  31  27/32    88/117  F3039 Madison            CT 
  175     3 Tom Sullivan          36:07   36:07 11:38 M  70   1/1     87/92   M7099 Ledyard            CT 
  176   107 Paula Orbe            36:01   36:08 11:38 F  39  28/32    89/117  F3039 Uncasville         CT 
  177   144 Kelly Day             36:15   36:24 11:43 F  38  29/32    90/117  F3039 Gales Ferry        CT 
  178   154 Kimberly Mead         36:24   36:24 11:43 F  27  20/22    91/117  F2029 Somerville         MA 
  179   194 Paula Ostrowski       36:31   36:31 11:46 F  47  28/34    92/117  F4049 Old Saybrook       CT 
  180    95 Jim Belcastro         36:56   36:56 11:54 M  39  22/23    88/92   M3039 Ivoryton           CT 
  181    96 Rebecca Brewer        36:57   36:57 11:54 F  36  30/32    93/117  F3039 Ivoryton           CT 
  182   100 Karen Goodrow         36:51   37:07 11:57 F  51   8/14    94/117  F5059 Chester            CT 
  183    66 Kerstin Calia         37:30   37:30 12:05 F  46  29/34    95/117  F4049 Madison            CT 
  184   139 Val Riley             37:37   37:37 12:07 F  42  30/34    96/117  F4049 Mystic             CT 
  185   183 Chris Speight         37:38   37:38 12:07 M  36  23/23    89/92   M3039 Central Village    CT 
  186   239 Jeraldine Tucker      37:42   37:42 12:08 F  45  31/34    97/117  F4049 Cromwell           CT 
  187    55 Deb Garofalo          37:43   37:43 12:09 F  51   9/14    98/117  F5059 Deep River         CT 
  188   122 Bailey Basiel         37:50   37:59 12:14 F  13   5/8     99/117  F0114 Durham             CT 
  189   127 Shannon Day           37:51   37:59 12:14 F  13   6/8    100/117  F0114 Meriden            CT 
  190   190 Matt Callahan         38:00   38:00 12:14 M  45  29/29    90/92   M4049 Marlborough        CT 
  191    81 Allison MacLeod       37:54   38:01 12:14 F  44  32/34   101/117  F4049 Madison            CT 
  192   191 Frank Dranginis       38:02   38:02 12:15 M  63   4/4     91/92   M6069 Orleans            MA 
  193   125 Kathryn Keene         38:06   38:14 12:19 F  13   7/8    102/117  F0114 Meriden            CT 
  194   148 Amanda Chapman        38:02   38:15 12:19 F  39  31/32   103/117  F3039 Chester            CT 
  195    42 Lisa Elkins           38:19   38:30 12:24 F  24  21/22   104/117  F2029 East Lyme          CT 
  196   211 Patti McNamara        38:17   38:31 12:24 F  56  10/14   105/117  F5059 Glastonbury        CT 
  197    67 Patrice Kirshbaum     39:07   39:23 12:41 F  52  11/14   106/117  F5059 Wallingford        CT 
  198   126 Emily Keene           40:11   40:20 12:59 F  13   8/8    107/117  F0114 Meriden            CT 
  199   223 Mary Kelly            40:23   40:23 13:00 F  50  12/14   108/117  F5059 Madison            CT 
  200   178 Loralei Oneill        40:30   40:30 13:03 F  50  13/14   109/117  F5059 Guilford           CT 
Place No.   Name                Nettime Guntime Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  201    41 Lori Pelletier        40:17   40:32 13:03 F  46  33/34   110/117  F4049 Middletown         CT 
  202   221 Julia Mathison        42:49   42:49 13:47 F  19   5/5    111/117  F1519 Clinton            CT 
  203    93 Allyson Johanson      42:53   42:53 13:49 F  23  22/22   112/117  F2029 Clinton            CT 
  204    94 Brian Gill            42:53   42:53 13:49 M  25   7/7     92/92   M2029 Hudson             MA 
  205   193 Sandy Wade            44:00   44:10 14:13 F  61   1/2    113/117  F6069 Durham             CT 
  206    76 Diane Barker          44:15   44:31 14:20 F  67   2/2    114/117  F6069 Guilford           CT 
  207   119 Jean Anderson         44:41   44:56 14:28 F  55  14/14   115/117  F5059 Middletown         CT 
  208   235 Heidi Balch           44:44   44:58 14:29 F  37  32/32   116/117  F3039 Middletown         CT 
  209   163 Susie Nolan           50:45   50:59 16:25 F  45  34/34   117/117  F4049 Milford            CT 
  12/12/2009  7:39PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News