Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Sandy Beach Triathlon

Bantam, CT, August 1, 2009

Complete Results

Bill Houle

Fast Track Timing LLC
Fast Track Timing LLC


                           
2009 Sandy Beach Triathlon
Location:  Sandy Beach - Bantam, CT
August 1st, 2009 5:30 PM
Fast Track Timing LLC
http://www.fasttracktiming.com

Powered by:  IPICO SPORTS

OVERALL
RESULTS
INDIVIDUAL SWIM SPLIT INDIVIDUAL BIKE SPLIT  INDVIDUAL RUN SPLIT YOUTH TRIATHLON FINISH  ALL AWARDS

===========================================================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS
===========================================================================================================================

Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Swim    Tran1   Bike    Tran2   Run     Finish 

===== ===== =================== = === ======== ===== =============== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
    1    82 Matt Cappiello      M  44   1/29   M3544 Southbury       CT   10:57    0:45   26:28    0:45   19:37   58:31
    2   145 Tony Grabiec        M  39   2/29   M3544 Trumbell        CT   12:00    0:48   26:15    0:25   20:24   59:50
    3   192 Mike Root           M  55   1/11   M5564 Cornwall        CT   12:02    0:38   26:30    0:24   20:27   59:58
    4   106 Thomas Filippini    M  47   1/25   M4554 Torrington      CT   11:14    0:54   27:16    0:50   21:52 1:02:03
    5    96 Michael Taylor      M  43   3/29   M3544 Danbury         CT   14:14    1:14   25:30    0:47   20:40 1:02:23
    6   190 Brian Sandrib       M  18   1/16   M1525 Litchfield      CT   10:20    1:11   28:42    0:18   22:17 1:02:46
    7   179 Relay Team          T   0   1/17   TEAMR Litchfield      CT   11:34    0:31   31:28    0:25   19:56 1:03:51
    8   158 Chris Papsin        M  25   1/19   M2534 New Preston     CT   10:21    0:42   29:08    0:30   23:26 1:04:04
    9   223 Joe Solomon         M  26   2/19   M2534 Danbury         CT   14:52    1:09   26:44    0:51   21:15 1:04:48
   10   207 James Geoghan       M  37   4/29   M3544 Ansonia         CT   14:24    0:43   28:03    0:27   21:39 1:05:15
   11    62 Paul Butcher        M  47   2/25   M4554 Southport       CT   13:06    0:36   29:13    0:29   23:06 1:06:29
   12    72 Mark Dusch          M  22   2/16   M1525 Branford        CT   15:40    1:05   29:04    0:36   20:23 1:06:47
   13   101 Mary Racevicius     F  41   1/26   F3544 Watertown       CT   12:51    1:01   28:53    0:39   23:28 1:06:49
   14   138 Jim Arsenault       M  35   5/29   M3544 West Hartford   CT   11:30    1:54   29:34    0:38   23:23 1:06:58
   15    26 Roger Mahieu        M  45   3/25   M4554 Torrington      CT   15:30    1:31   29:54    0:55   19:35 1:07:22
   16    30 Geoffrey Bochicchio M  20   3/16   M1525 Simi Valley     CA   11:36    1:10   32:11    0:39   21:58 1:07:33
   17    99 Team Relay          T   0   2/17   TEAMR Litchfield      CT   15:56    0:41   30:18    0:20   20:28 1:07:41
   18   141 Colin Gannon        M  18   4/16   M1525 Litchfield      CT   17:45    1:44   29:00    0:24   19:33 1:08:24
   19    75 Kyle Halloran       M  21   5/16   M1525 Morris          CT   12:22    1:42   29:54    1:10   23:21 1:08:27
   20   117 Thomas Hollowell    M  30   3/19   M2534 Branford        CT   13:55    1:22   30:44    0:46   21:47 1:08:33
   21   116 Terry Hollowell     M  30   4/19   M2534 Branford        CT   13:45    1:30   32:01    0:26   20:54 1:08:35
   22   140 Relay Team          T  42   3/17   TEAMR Goshen          CT   11:46    0:23   30:17    0:24   25:49 1:08:36
   23   148 Relay Team          T  18   4/17   TEAMR Torrington      CT   11:50    0:40   30:31    0:29   25:11 1:08:38
   24    44 Annmarie Tuxbury    F  15   1/11   F1525 New Hartford    CT   14:42    1:07   32:08    0:17   20:42 1:08:54
   25    93 Kirsten Begg-Swider F  45   1/13   F4554 Danbury         CT   14:16    0:47   29:56    0:29   23:30 1:08:55
   26   191 Mark Hall           M  37   6/29   M3544 West Lafayette  IN   16:38    0:55   27:33    0:52   23:00 1:08:56
   27   185 Sloan Elsesser      M  15   6/16   M1525 New Milford     CT   12:52    1:14   30:05    1:21   23:51 1:09:20
   28   154 Relay Team          T  21   5/17   TEAMR Morris          CT   13:06    0:24   35:43    0:24   19:52 1:09:28
   29    51 Relay Team          T  50   6/17   TEAMR Litchfield      CT   12:42    0:31   30:24    0:27   25:26 1:09:29
   30    43 Relay Team          T  41   7/17   TEAMR Bethlehem       CT   15:15    0:30   29:10    0:23   24:24 1:09:40
   31   104 Wendy Simoncelli    F  51   2/13   F4554 Litchfield      CT   12:05    1:17   31:16    0:20   24:51 1:09:47
   32     7 Steve Sauve         M  33   5/19   M2534 Thomaston       CT   14:45    1:34   29:46    1:23   23:10 1:10:36
   33    35 Team Relay          T   0   8/17   TEAMR Morris          CT   13:00    0:46   34:20    0:24   22:08 1:10:37
   34   167 Brian Gildea        M  48   4/25   M4554 Oakville        CT   14:43    2:01   30:23    0:58   22:50 1:10:53
   35   169 Michael Ciesco      M  25   6/19   M2534 Torrington      CT   15:28    1:25   31:37    0:52   21:39 1:10:59
   36   160 Kevin Danaher       M  20   7/16   M1525 Watertown       CT   10:29    1:27   33:24    0:21   25:35 1:11:14
   37    94 Tim Northrop        M  45   5/25   M4554 Sandy Hook      CT   14:22    1:06   30:45    0:33   24:49 1:11:33
   38   157 Kevin Davis         M  20   8/16   M1525 Litchfield      CT   11:22    1:55   34:52    0:26   23:18 1:11:51
   39   124 Frank Burhance      M  48   6/25   M4554 Newton          CT   13:44    1:25   31:37    1:09   24:10 1:12:03
   40   173 Rob Schneider       M  23   9/16   M1525 West Cornwall   CT   15:59    0:50   29:45    0:51   24:41 1:12:04
   41   210 Elizabeth Chandler  F  47   3/13   F4554 New York        NY   15:52    1:27   31:03    0:38   23:25 1:12:24
   42    67 Caryn Stellmach     F  34   1/8    F2534 Waterbury       CT   12:20    1:08   32:13    0:54   26:02 1:12:34
   43    83 Sam Dodge           M  28   7/19   M2534 Danbury         CT   16:29    1:26   28:34    0:28   25:51 1:12:46
   44   197 Mike Prohaska       M  26   8/19   M2534 Southington     CT   15:59    1:13   29:25    0:53   25:52 1:13:20
   45   128 Nora Hulton         F  45   4/13   F4554 Cornwall Bridge CT   15:24    1:15   30:30    0:56   25:33 1:13:37
   46    69 Greg Bernard        M  37   7/29   M3544 Woodbury        CT   13:19    1:29   31:43    1:22   25:58 1:13:49
   47   139 Relay Team          T  42   9/17   TEAMR Bethlehem       CT   11:59    0:38   29:01    0:34   31:41 1:13:51
   48   183 Darcy Bhatia        F  39   2/26   F3544 New York        NY   14:26    1:05   32:44    0:45   25:11 1:14:10
   49   152 Mykal Kuslis        M  24  10/16   M1525 Watertown       CT   17:42    1:19   34:48    0:26   20:12 1:14:26
   50   203 Jenny Cappello      F  15   2/11   F1525 Litchfield      CT   15:07    1:36   32:31    0:59   24:22 1:14:33
   51    53 Dikran Yapoujian    M  39   8/29   M3544 Southbury       CT   18:37    2:26   30:13    1:03   22:18 1:14:35
   52   133 Christine Asaro     F  41   3/26   F3544 Trumbull        CT   15:24    1:20   33:50    0:44   23:37 1:14:53
   53     4 Frederick Rutherfor M  38   9/29   M3544 Farmington      CT   16:57    1:18   31:21    0:23   25:00 1:14:55
   54    61 David Byrne         M  28   9/19   M2534 Southington     CT   12:02    1:30   32:58    1:08   27:21 1:14:58
   55   188 Jim Grimaldi        M  57   2/11   M5564 Higganum        CT   13:29    1:18   32:59    0:35   26:40 1:14:59
   56     3 Vincent Shamansky   M  35  10/29   M3544 Hamden          CT   16:00    1:35   30:18    0:57   26:25 1:15:12
   57   303 Chris Pierzga       M  41  11/29   M3544 Corwall Bridge  CT   14:44    1:59   29:52    0:49   27:54 1:15:15
   58   163 Jeanne McMullin     F  42   4/26   F3544 West Cornwall   CT   12:52    1:22   32:06    1:02   28:05 1:15:24
   59    14 Michael Petersen    M  33  10/19   M2534 Brookfield      CT   14:25    2:44   34:25    0:32   23:27 1:15:31
   60    24 Christopher Oberham M  48   7/25   M4554 Bethel          CT   15:07    1:07   31:08    0:53   27:22 1:15:35
   61    36 Conor Horrigan      M  27  11/19   M2534 New Haven       CT   16:50    1:45   33:43    0:28   23:00 1:15:45
   62   215 Lisa Cornelio       F  43   5/26   F3544 Warren          CT   16:03    1:27   33:00    0:48   24:34 1:15:49
   63    65 Tammy Grella        F  35   6/26   F3544 Litchfield      CT   17:13    1:11   30:25    0:24   26:42 1:15:52
   64   171 William Seibert     M  39  12/29   M3544 Ridgefield      CT   14:00    1:38   31:17    0:57   28:02 1:15:53
   65   164 Daniel Lamb         M  47   8/25   M4554 New Milford     CT   12:34    1:36   31:17    1:19   29:21 1:16:04
   66    98 Steve Morin         M  20  11/16   M1525 Tolland         CT   15:14    2:10   35:47    0:50   22:12 1:16:11
   67   113 Jack Mahoney        M  21  12/16   M1525 Washington Depo CT   14:48    1:59   33:38    0:41   25:08 1:16:12
   68   201 Mark Gerace         M  38  13/29   M3544 Newtown         CT   16:55    2:57   33:31    0:39   22:27 1:16:26
   69   125 Maureen Carleton    F  40   7/26   F3544 Woodbury        CT   13:39    1:22   31:57    0:47   29:05 1:16:49
   70   216 Relay Team          T  44  10/17   TEAMR Morris          CT   12:02    0:48   36:29    0:32   27:17 1:17:06
   71   187 Relay Team          T  32  11/17   TEAMR Morris          CT   19:02    0:32   29:53    0:26   27:21 1:17:12
   72   118 Sabine Schultz      F  54   5/13   F4554 Danbury         CT   14:10    0:52   35:07    0:44   26:57 1:17:48
   73    17 Erica McKeever      F  23   3/11   F1525 Minehill        NJ   15:02    1:42   33:36    0:53   26:37 1:17:49
   74   305 Team Realy          T   0  12/17   TEAMR Litchfield      CT   12:06    0:32   36:38    0:27   28:08 1:17:50
   75    89 Nick Spencer        M  49   9/25   M4554 White Plains    NY   15:39    2:01   33:49    0:58   25:26 1:17:52
   76    77 Michael Mahan       M  41  14/29   M3544 Litchfield      CT   12:13    1:44   34:02    0:26   29:37 1:18:01
   77    64 Dean Birdsall       M  46  10/25   M4554 Bantam          CT   17:45    1:27   33:18    1:25   24:14 1:18:06
   78    80 Justin Redente      M  18  13/16   M1525 Morris          CT   18:55    1:09   36:03    0:21   21:48 1:18:14
   79    52 Katie Dreghorn-Lind F  38   8/26   F3544 New York        NY   14:35    1:06   33:28    0:52   28:40 1:18:40
   80   224 John McNiff         M  39  15/29   M3544 Silver Plains   NY   16:19    1:57   33:20    1:21   25:57 1:18:52
   81   220 Madeline Carleton   F  15   4/11   F1525 Woodbury        CT   13:05    1:44   33:10    0:29   30:27 1:18:53
   82    78 Mike Castellano     M  49  11/25   M4554 Southbury       CT   17:28    1:36   33:29    0:40   26:22 1:19:33
   83    34 Jill Austin         F  39   9/26   F3544 New York        NY   16:44    0:54   35:29    1:07   25:27 1:19:38
   84    79 Martin Redente      M  54  12/25   M4554 Morris          CT   16:05    2:05   33:40    1:04   26:54 1:19:46
   85   208 Estelle Fong        F  37  10/26   F3544 Goshen          CT   15:02    1:55   34:40    0:47   27:34 1:19:55
   86   112 Christine Granja    F  43  11/26   F3544 Southbury       CT   14:27    1:15   36:48    0:21   27:07 1:19:56
   87   155 Sara Mahan          F  21   5/11   F1525 Litchfield      CT   12:20    1:44   38:28    0:30   26:56 1:19:57
   88    74 Alyssa Adams        F  25   2/8    F2534 Cheshire        CT   14:12    1:41   35:37    1:13   27:23 1:20:05
   89    45 Amy Bonzon          F  39  12/26   F3544 Middlebury      CT   18:07    1:28   30:51    1:11   28:38 1:20:12
   90   146 Kayla Pottbecker    F  18   6/11   F1525 Morris          CT   16:43    1:33   36:55    0:21   25:00 1:20:30
   91    59 Courtney Brown      F  43  13/26   F3544 Litchfield      CT   14:33    2:41   33:06    1:29   28:46 1:20:33
   92   159 Relay Team          T  49  13/17   TEAMR Ridgefield      CT   16:08    0:33   34:52    0:26   28:38 1:20:34
   93    68 Michael Mizzone     M  47  13/25   M4554 Orange          CT   14:49    1:23   33:15    1:01   30:15 1:20:42
   94   209 John Clock          M  60   3/11   M5564 Bantam          CT   15:20    2:03   34:33    0:46   28:07 1:20:47
   95   129 Paul Laedke         M  33  12/19   M2534 New Milford     CT   13:41    2:55   35:19    0:37   28:27 1:20:57
   96   176 Relay Team          T  49  14/17   TEAMR Goshen          CT   14:22    0:51   37:28    0:36   28:05 1:21:19
   97   162 John Higgins        M  52  14/25   M4554 Cheshire        CT   16:30    1:54   33:43    1:16   28:09 1:21:30
   98   132 Vincent Asaro       M  40  16/29   M3544 Trumbull        CT   14:41    1:39   33:37    0:44   31:11 1:21:50
   99    87 James McCdonough    M  41  17/29   M3544 Washington      CT   19:18    2:28   33:18    1:07   25:51 1:21:59
  100    55 James Anarella      M  50  15/25   M4554 New York        NY   15:14    2:00   34:48    1:27   28:36 1:22:02
  101    88 William Linden      M  38  18/29   M3544 Tolland         MA   19:23    1:53   33:32    1:10   26:24 1:22:21
  102   222 Jim Nugent          M  45  16/25   M4554 Orange          CT   15:22    2:32   37:37    0:37   26:26 1:22:32
  103   198 Sarah Baumbach      F  21   7/11   F1525 Watertown       CT   14:08    2:23   37:42    0:28   27:57 1:22:37
  104    49 Elizabeth Tuxbury   F  21   8/11   F1525 New Hartford    CT   14:42    2:00   38:52    0:27   26:46 1:22:45
  105    47 Trips Sanders       M  31  13/19   M2534 Cheshire        CT   14:57    2:14   36:05    0:54   28:46 1:22:54
  106    85 Barry Huber         M  57   4/11   M5564 Plymouth        CT   19:38    1:24   35:17    0:18   26:27 1:23:01
  107    23 Janet Hiser         F  47   6/13   F4554 Roxbury         CT   17:30    1:11   33:19    0:57   30:11 1:23:06
  108   114 Dan Couture         M  19  14/16   M1525 Vernon          CT   19:26    1:58   38:08    0:33   23:42 1:23:45
  109   121 Tam Le              M  40  19/29   M3544 Cheshire        CT   16:59    2:06   33:55    1:13   29:39 1:23:50
  110   177 Margaret Gildea     F  43  14/26   F3544 Oakville        CT   15:59    2:21   36:52    0:42   28:14 1:24:07
  111   195 Andrew Lerner       M  43  20/29   M3544 New York        NY   18:19    2:37   36:13    0:18   26:53 1:24:18
  112   156 Jp Atallah          M  22  15/16   M1525 Watertown       CT   15:19    1:26   36:13    0:46   30:45 1:24:27
  113    33 Todd Dyer           M  39  21/29   M3544 Litchfield      CT   11:52    1:15   35:12    0:32   35:37 1:24:28
  114    63 Mary Zeman          F  40  15/26   F3544 West Hartford   CT   17:36    3:03   36:15    1:21   26:30 1:24:43
  115   105 Laurie Filippini    F  47   7/13   F4554 Torrington      CT   17:57    2:51   36:23    1:31   26:26 1:25:06
  116   217 Relay Team          T  19  15/17   TEAMR Watertown       CT   13:00    0:38   42:49    0:25   28:19 1:25:10
  117   221 Daniel Rosales      M  34  14/19   M2534 Orange          CT   14:53    1:46   37:19    0:40   30:35 1:25:11
  118   110 Clifford Cooper     M  66   1/2    M6499 Litchfield      CT   18:24    1:49   32:27    1:35   31:26 1:25:39
  119   194 Denise Brecher      F  43  16/26   F3544 New York        NY   15:14    2:21   38:47    0:30   28:57 1:25:47
  120   168 Gordan Macmillan    M  41  22/29   M3544 Hebron          CT   16:07    2:20   38:31    0:55   28:13 1:26:04
  121    22 Joe Gersten         M  39  23/29   M3544 Hartford        CT   12:24    1:30   38:17    0:53   33:03 1:26:05
  122   184 Chris Deak          M  54  17/25   M4554 Faifield        CT   17:24    1:32   34:18    1:04   32:04 1:26:19
  123   200 Kara Gerace         F  38  17/26   F3544 Newtown         CT   18:12    2:04   41:12    0:22   24:53 1:26:42
  124    95 John O'Connell      M  45  18/25   M4554 Sandy Hook      CT   19:52    2:23   32:59    1:19   30:12 1:26:43
  125    37 Lindsay Murphy      F  25   3/8    F2534 New Haven       CT   17:07    1:27   39:30    0:30   28:12 1:26:43
  126   123 Gregory Bombassei   M  47  19/25   M4554 Avon            CT   16:43    2:15   35:11    1:20   31:25 1:26:52
  127    71 Daniel Smith        M  41  24/29   M3544 Naugatuck       CT   15:16    1:24   34:29    0:53   35:37 1:27:37
  128   127 Teddy Gravel        M  16  16/16   M1525 Morris          CT   20:15    0:56   38:43    0:23   27:37 1:27:52
  129   134 Gary Girgasky       M  37  25/29   M3544 Bethlehem       CT   20:39    3:45   36:35    0:36   26:24 1:27:57
  130    86 Jack Gorman         M  54  20/25   M4554 Waterbury       CT   20:40    1:59   34:45    1:14   29:33 1:28:09
  131    90 Mark Murphy         M  55   5/11   M5564 Bantam          CT   21:27    2:20   34:45    1:43   28:20 1:28:33
  132   172 Wilbert Guilford    M  39  26/29   M3544 Bristol         CT   19:38    2:30   35:20    1:05   30:26 1:28:57
  133   196 Gary Tiger          M  48  21/25   M4554 Ridgefield      CT   18:21    1:56   37:18    0:27   31:00 1:29:00
  134   135 Jane Girgasky       F  33   4/8    F2534 Bethlehem       CT   20:42    2:08   37:35    0:43   28:06 1:29:12
  135   147 Liane Pluchino      F  34   5/8    F2534 Morris          CT   20:44    2:22   35:48    0:26   30:21 1:29:39
  136   143 Stacey McBreairty   F  39  18/26   F3544 Litchfield      CT   21:06    2:38   35:06    1:38   29:24 1:29:49
  137    56 Joanne McCormick    F  56   1/2    F5564 Litchfield      CT   23:05    3:21   37:16    0:52   25:17 1:29:49
  138     2 Cecilia O'Doherty   F  51   8/13   F4554 New Milford     CT   15:48    2:39   37:24    1:15   33:28 1:30:31
  139   149 Tracy Vroejinday    F  36  19/26   F3544 Plantsville     CT   19:14    3:09   38:45    0:50   28:52 1:30:48
  140   211 Clinton Driscall    M  56   6/11   M5564 South Windsor   CT   17:43    0:54   38:21    0:57   33:05 1:30:58
  141    58 Team Relay          T   0  16/17   TEAMR Brooklyn        NY   14:23    0:37   42:41    1:28   31:57 1:31:04
  142   102 Monique Gil-Rogers  F  55   2/2    F5564 Washington Depo CT   19:29    1:25   40:30    0:29   29:57 1:31:48
  143   161 Fran McGeever       M  58   7/11   M5564 Waterbury       CT   18:49    2:38   36:24    2:20   32:17 1:32:26
  144   108 Dianne Hill         F  51   9/13   F4554 Bethlehem       CT   18:42    1:36   36:56    1:03   34:16 1:32:32
  145   180 Daniel Nichols      M  35  27/29   M3544 New Milford     CT   14:58    1:39   49:58    0:17   25:57 1:32:47
  146   202 Kurt Johnson        M  31  15/19   M2534 Ansonia         CT   21:49    1:38   36:36    1:07   31:50 1:32:59
  147   204 Stephen Wisniewski  M  53  22/25   M4554 Sandy Hook      CT   21:21    2:02   34:13    1:36   34:24 1:33:34
  148    92 Jodi Wasserstein    F  42  20/26   F3544 Middlebury      CT   21:51    2:59   41:39    1:00   27:11 1:34:39
  149    76 Mark Halloran       M  49  23/25   M4554 Morris          CT   14:29    2:18   32:46    1:39   43:45 1:34:54
  150   214 Alexander Thomson   M  38  28/29   M3544 Sherman         CT   21:33    1:47   37:10    0:35   33:51 1:34:55
  151    13 Tammy Petersen      F  29   6/8    F2534 Brookfield      CT   16:58    2:53   42:55    0:26   32:05 1:35:16
  152   109 Alyson Hill         F  20   9/11   F1525 Bethlehem       CT   15:45    1:40   39:04    0:52   38:01 1:35:20
  153   199 Paul Bourassa       M  43  29/29   M3544 Watertown       CT   15:04    2:16   39:46    1:04   38:23 1:36:31
  154   130 Mike Argiro         M  49  24/25   M4554 Wallingford     CT   21:16    1:51   40:15    1:22   32:14 1:36:56
  155    50 Debbie Kosior       F  38  21/26   F3544 Southington     CT   16:54    2:45   43:55    0:43   33:12 1:37:26
  156   126 Adam Mack           M  33  16/19   M2534 Oakville        CT   17:32    2:59   42:27    0:22   35:04 1:38:23
  157   213 Kimberly Thomson    F  39  22/26   F3544 Sherman         CT   18:58    4:06   40:58    0:35   33:52 1:38:27
  158    21 Beth Rosenbleet     F  35  23/26   F3544 Boston          MA   20:45    1:48   43:06    0:35   32:17 1:38:29
  159   212 Chris Powderly      M  57   8/11   M5564 Southbury       CT   21:43    2:53   39:45    2:40   33:00 1:39:59
  160   205 Kristin Ricciardell F  45  10/13   F4554 Waterbury       CT   22:05    2:51   37:15    2:30   35:33 1:40:12
  161   166 Carol Dores         F  50  11/13   F4554 Brookfield      CT   19:07    1:43   42:08    0:23   37:34 1:40:54
  162   115 Tim White           M  31  17/19   M2534 Litchfield      CT   20:51    2:39   44:17    0:33   32:40 1:40:58
  163    39 Marisa Calvi-Rogers F  49  12/13   F4554 Plantsville     CT   20:23    3:34   42:06    0:44   34:24 1:41:09
  164   137 Paulette Smith      F  49  13/13   F4554 New Milford     CT   15:11    2:14   49:12    1:00   33:56 1:41:31
  165   219 Tom Hill            M  57   9/11   M5564 Waterbury       CT   21:32    3:23   40:04    2:32   36:45 1:44:13
  166   136 Heidi Smith         F  19  10/11   F1525 New Milford     CT   14:47    3:16   54:51    0:43   32:00 1:45:35
  167   186 Anne Billick        F  33   7/8    F2534 Morris          CT   16:35    2:11   46:06    0:53   40:56 1:46:40
  168    81 Napoleon Benaitis   M  54  25/25   M4554 Windsor Locks   CT   25:46    3:44   43:32    0:58   33:20 1:47:19
  169    19 Kathleen Scotti     F  68   1/1    F6499 West Harftord   CT   21:59    2:02   42:24    1:15   39:43 1:47:21
  170    54 Donald Henderson    M  60  10/11   M5564 Bronxville      NY   22:15    4:47   40:00    2:57   39:07 1:49:05
  171     1 Donna Hetzler       F  41  24/26   F3544 Glastonbury     CT   27:38    2:57   43:06    1:41   34:04 1:49:24
  172   189 Kevin McDermott     M  31  18/19   M2534 Goshen          CT   29:33    5:36   44:36    1:11   29:41 1:50:37
  173    70 Kaitlyn Marcil      F  23  11/11   F1525 Waterbury       CT   17:58    2:29   53:35    0:58   43:15 1:58:12
  174   175 Deborah Ford        F  39  25/26   F3544 Southington     CT   22:28    2:28   44:50    0:49   48:44 1:59:18
  175   131 Harry Kent          M  69   2/2    M6499 Somers          CT   23:36    4:31   41:20    4:50   47:23 2:01:38
  176    28 Thomas Murray       M  57  11/11   M5564 Wilbraham       MA   29:57    2:43   51:00    1:09   37:47 2:02:35
=======================================================================================================================
DNF
=======================================================================================================================
  177    60 Pramod Muddasani    M  33  19/19   M2534 Hamden          CT   32:03    4:09 1:00:22    1:14                
  178    18 Kaitlyn Ellis       F  28   8/8    F2534 Newington       CT   14:39    1:54 1:04:11                        
  179   226 Relay Team          T  50  17/17   TEAMR Litchfield      CT   15:40    0:21                                
180   206 Christine Meyer     F  41  26/26   F3544 Roxbury         CT   19:59    2:52                    
                            

========================================================================================================================================

========================================================================================
INDIVIDUAL SWIM SPLITS
========================================================================================

Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Wa Swim   

===== ===== =================== = === ======== ===== =============== == == =======
    1   190 Brian Sandrib       M  18   1/16   M1525 Litchfield      CT 1    10:20
    2   158 Chris Papsin        M  25   1/19   M2534 New Preston     CT 1    10:21
    3   160 Kevin Danaher       M  20   2/16   M1525 Watertown       CT 1    10:29
    4    82 Matt Cappiello      M  44   1/29   M3544 Southbury       CT 2    10:57
    5   106 Thomas Filippini    M  47   1/25   M4554 Torrington      CT 3    11:14
    6   157 Kevin Davis         M  20   3/16   M1525 Litchfield      CT 1    11:22
    7   138 Jim Arsenault       M  35   2/29   M3544 West Hartford   CT 2    11:30
    8   179 Relay Team          T   0   1/17   TEAMR Litchfield      CT 3    11:34
    9    30 Geoffrey Bochicchio M  20   4/16   M1525 Simi Valley     CA 1    11:36
   10   140 Relay Team          T  42   2/17   TEAMR Goshen          CT 3    11:46
   11   148 Relay Team          T  18   3/17   TEAMR Torrington      CT 3    11:50
   12    33 Todd Dyer           M  39   3/29   M3544 Litchfield      CT 2    11:52
   13   139 Relay Team          T  42   4/17   TEAMR Bethlehem       CT 3    11:59
   14   145 Tony Grabiec        M  39   4/29   M3544 Trumbell        CT 2    12:00
   15   192 Mike Root           M  55   1/11   M5564 Cornwall        CT 3    12:02
   16   216 Relay Team          T  44   5/17   TEAMR Morris          CT 3    12:02
   17    61 David Byrne         M  28   2/19   M2534 Southington     CT 1    12:02
   18   104 Wendy Simoncelli    F  51   1/13   F4554 Litchfield      CT 3    12:05
   19   305 Team Realy          T   0   6/17   TEAMR Litchfield      CT 3    12:06
   20    77 Michael Mahan       M  41   5/29   M3544 Litchfield      CT 2    12:13
   21    67 Caryn Stellmach     F  34   1/8    F2534 Waterbury       CT 2    12:20
   22   155 Sara Mahan          F  21   1/11   F1525 Litchfield      CT 1    12:20
   23    75 Kyle Halloran       M  21   5/16   M1525 Morris          CT 1    12:22
   24    22 Joe Gersten         M  39   6/29   M3544 Hartford        CT 2    12:24
   25   164 Daniel Lamb         M  47   2/25   M4554 New Milford     CT 3    12:34
   26    51 Relay Team          T  50   7/17   TEAMR Litchfield      CT 3    12:42
   27   101 Mary Racevicius     F  41   1/26   F3544 Watertown       CT 2    12:51
   28   185 Sloan Elsesser      M  15   6/16   M1525 New Milford     CT 1    12:52
   29   163 Jeanne McMullin     F  42   2/26   F3544 West Cornwall   CT 2    12:52
   30    35 Team Relay          T   0   8/17   TEAMR Morris          CT 3    13:00
   31   217 Relay Team          T  19   9/17   TEAMR Watertown       CT 3    13:00
   32   220 Madeline Carleton   F  15   2/11   F1525 Woodbury        CT 1    13:05
   33    62 Paul Butcher        M  47   3/25   M4554 Southport       CT 3    13:06
   34   154 Relay Team          T  21  10/17   TEAMR Morris          CT 3    13:06
   35    69 Greg Bernard        M  37   7/29   M3544 Woodbury        CT 2    13:19
   36   188 Jim Grimaldi        M  57   2/11   M5564 Higganum        CT 3    13:29
   37   125 Maureen Carleton    F  40   3/26   F3544 Woodbury        CT 2    13:39
   38   129 Paul Laedke         M  33   3/19   M2534 New Milford     CT 1    13:41
   39   124 Frank Burhance      M  48   4/25   M4554 Newton          CT 3    13:44
   40   116 Terry Hollowell     M  30   4/19   M2534 Branford        CT 1    13:45
   41   117 Thomas Hollowell    M  30   5/19   M2534 Branford        CT 1    13:55
   42   171 William Seibert     M  39   8/29   M3544 Ridgefield      CT 2    14:00
   43   198 Sarah Baumbach      F  21   3/11   F1525 Watertown       CT 1    14:08
   44   118 Sabine Schultz      F  54   2/13   F4554 Danbury         CT 3    14:10
   45    74 Alyssa Adams        F  25   2/8    F2534 Cheshire        CT 1    14:12
   46    96 Michael Taylor      M  43   9/29   M3544 Danbury         CT 2    14:14
   47    93 Kirsten Begg-Swider F  45   3/13   F4554 Danbury         CT 3    14:16
   48    94 Tim Northrop        M  45   5/25   M4554 Sandy Hook      CT 3    14:22
   49   176 Relay Team          T  49  11/17   TEAMR Goshen          CT 3    14:22
   50    58 Team Relay          T   0  12/17   TEAMR Brooklyn        NY 3    14:23
   51   207 James Geoghan       M  37  10/29   M3544 Ansonia         CT 2    14:24
   52    14 Michael Petersen    M  33   6/19   M2534 Brookfield      CT 1    14:25
   53   183 Darcy Bhatia        F  39   4/26   F3544 New York        NY 2    14:26
   54   112 Christine Granja    F  43   5/26   F3544 Southbury       CT 2    14:27
   55    76 Mark Halloran       M  49   6/25   M4554 Morris          CT 3    14:29
   56    59 Courtney Brown      F  43   6/26   F3544 Litchfield      CT 2    14:33
   57    52 Katie Dreghorn-Lind F  38   7/26   F3544 New York        NY 2    14:35
   58    18 Kaitlyn Ellis       F  28   3/8    F2534 Newington       CT 1    14:39
   59   132 Vincent Asaro       M  40  11/29   M3544 Trumbull        CT 2    14:41
   60    49 Elizabeth Tuxbury   F  21   4/11   F1525 New Hartford    CT 1    14:42
   61    44 Annmarie Tuxbury    F  15   5/11   F1525 New Hartford    CT 1    14:42
   62   167 Brian Gildea        M  48   7/25   M4554 Oakville        CT 3    14:43
   63   303 Chris Pierzga       M  41  12/29   M3544 Corwall Bridge  CT 2    14:44
   64     7 Steve Sauve         M  33   7/19   M2534 Thomaston       CT 1    14:45
   65   136 Heidi Smith         F  19   6/11   F1525 New Milford     CT 1    14:47
   66   113 Jack Mahoney        M  21   7/16   M1525 Washington Depo CT 1    14:48
   67    68 Michael Mizzone     M  47   8/25   M4554 Orange          CT 3    14:49
   68   223 Joe Solomon         M  26   8/19   M2534 Danbury         CT 1    14:52
   69   221 Daniel Rosales      M  34   9/19   M2534 Orange          CT 1    14:53
   70    47 Trips Sanders       M  31  10/19   M2534 Cheshire        CT 1    14:57
   71   180 Daniel Nichols      M  35  13/29   M3544 New Milford     CT 1    14:58
   72   208 Estelle Fong        F  37   8/26   F3544 Goshen          CT 2    15:02
   73    17 Erica McKeever      F  23   7/11   F1525 Minehill        NJ 1    15:02
   74   199 Paul Bourassa       M  43  14/29   M3544 Watertown       CT 2    15:04
   75    24 Christopher Oberham M  48   9/25   M4554 Bethel          CT 3    15:07
   76   203 Jenny Cappello      F  15   8/11   F1525 Litchfield      CT 1    15:07
   77   137 Paulette Smith      F  49   4/13   F4554 New Milford     CT 3    15:11
   78    55 James Anarella      M  50  10/25   M4554 New York        NY 3    15:14
   79   194 Denise Brecher      F  43   9/26   F3544 New York        NY 2    15:14
   80    98 Steve Morin         M  20   8/16   M1525 Tolland         CT 1    15:14
   81    43 Relay Team          T  41  13/17   TEAMR Bethlehem       CT 3    15:15
   82    71 Daniel Smith        M  41  15/29   M3544 Naugatuck       CT 2    15:16
   83   156 Jp Atallah          M  22   9/16   M1525 Watertown       CT 1    15:19
   84   209 John Clock          M  60   3/11   M5564 Bantam          CT 3    15:20
   85   222 Jim Nugent          M  45  11/25   M4554 Orange          CT 3    15:22
   86   133 Christine Asaro     F  41  10/26   F3544 Trumbull        CT 2    15:24
   87   128 Nora Hulton         F  45   5/13   F4554 Cornwall Bridge CT 3    15:24
   88   169 Michael Ciesco      M  25  11/19   M2534 Torrington      CT 1    15:28
   89    26 Roger Mahieu        M  45  12/25   M4554 Torrington      CT 3    15:30
   90    89 Nick Spencer        M  49  13/25   M4554 White Plains    NY 3    15:39
   91    72 Mark Dusch          M  22  10/16   M1525 Branford        CT 1    15:40
   92   226 Relay Team          T  50  14/17   TEAMR Litchfield      CT 3    15:40
   93   109 Alyson Hill         F  20   9/11   F1525 Bethlehem       CT 1    15:45
   94     2 Cecilia O'Doherty   F  51   6/13   F4554 New Milford     CT 3    15:48
   95   210 Elizabeth Chandler  F  47   7/13   F4554 New York        NY 3    15:52
   96    99 Team Relay          T   0  15/17   TEAMR Litchfield      CT 3    15:56
   97   173 Rob Schneider       M  23  11/16   M1525 West Cornwall   CT 1    15:59
   98   197 Mike Prohaska       M  26  12/19   M2534 Southington     CT 1    15:59
   99   177 Margaret Gildea     F  43  11/26   F3544 Oakville        CT 2    15:59
  100     3 Vincent Shamansky   M  35  16/29   M3544 Hamden          CT 2    16:00
  101   215 Lisa Cornelio       F  43  12/26   F3544 Warren          CT 2    16:03
  102    79 Martin Redente      M  54  14/25   M4554 Morris          CT 3    16:05
  103   168 Gordan Macmillan    M  41  17/29   M3544 Hebron          CT 2    16:07
  104   159 Relay Team          T  49  16/17   TEAMR Ridgefield      CT 3    16:08
  105   224 John McNiff         M  39  18/29   M3544 Silver Plains   NY 2    16:19
  106    83 Sam Dodge           M  28  13/19   M2534 Danbury         CT 1    16:29
  107   162 John Higgins        M  52  15/25   M4554 Cheshire        CT 3    16:30
  108   186 Anne Billick        F  33   4/8    F2534 Morris          CT 1    16:35
  109   191 Mark Hall           M  37  19/29   M3544 West Lafayette  IN 2    16:38
  110   123 Gregory Bombassei   M  47  16/25   M4554 Avon            CT 3    16:43
  111   146 Kayla Pottbecker    F  18  10/11   F1525 Morris          CT 1    16:43
  112    34 Jill Austin         F  39  13/26   F3544 New York        NY 2    16:44
  113    36 Conor Horrigan      M  27  14/19   M2534 New Haven       CT 1    16:50
  114    50 Debbie Kosior       F  38  14/26   F3544 Southington     CT 2    16:54
  115   201 Mark Gerace         M  38  20/29   M3544 Newtown         CT 2    16:55
  116     4 Frederick Rutherfor M  38  21/29   M3544 Farmington      CT 2    16:57
  117    13 Tammy Petersen      F  29   5/8    F2534 Brookfield      CT 1    16:58
  118   121 Tam Le              M  40  22/29   M3544 Cheshire        CT 2    16:59
  119    37 Lindsay Murphy      F  25   6/8    F2534 New Haven       CT 1    17:07
  120    65 Tammy Grella        F  35  15/26   F3544 Litchfield      CT 2    17:13
  121   184 Chris Deak          M  54  17/25   M4554 Faifield        CT 3    17:24
  122    78 Mike Castellano     M  49  18/25   M4554 Southbury       CT 3    17:28
  123    23 Janet Hiser         F  47   8/13   F4554 Roxbury         CT 3    17:30
  124   126 Adam Mack           M  33  15/19   M2534 Oakville        CT 1    17:32
  125    63 Mary Zeman          F  40  16/26   F3544 West Hartford   CT 2    17:36
  126   152 Mykal Kuslis        M  24  12/16   M1525 Watertown       CT 1    17:42
  127   211 Clinton Driscall    M  56   4/11   M5564 South Windsor   CT 3    17:43
  128    64 Dean Birdsall       M  46  19/25   M4554 Bantam          CT 3    17:45
  129   141 Colin Gannon        M  18  13/16   M1525 Litchfield      CT 1    17:45
  130   105 Laurie Filippini    F  47   9/13   F4554 Torrington      CT 3    17:57
  131    70 Kaitlyn Marcil      F  23  11/11   F1525 Waterbury       CT 1    17:58
  132    45 Amy Bonzon          F  39  17/26   F3544 Middlebury      CT 2    18:07
  133   200 Kara Gerace         F  38  18/26   F3544 Newtown         CT 2    18:12
  134   195 Andrew Lerner       M  43  23/29   M3544 New York        NY 2    18:19
  135   196 Gary Tiger          M  48  20/25   M4554 Ridgefield      CT 3    18:21
  136   110 Clifford Cooper     M  66   1/2    M6499 Litchfield      CT 3    18:24
  137    53 Dikran Yapoujian    M  39  24/29   M3544 Southbury       CT 2    18:37
  138   108 Dianne Hill         F  51  10/13   F4554 Bethlehem       CT 3    18:42
  139   161 Fran McGeever       M  58   5/11   M5564 Waterbury       CT 3    18:49
  140    80 Justin Redente      M  18  14/16   M1525 Morris          CT 1    18:55
  141   213 Kimberly Thomson    F  39  19/26   F3544 Sherman         CT 2    18:58
  142   187 Relay Team          T  32  17/17   TEAMR Morris          CT 3    19:02
  143   166 Carol Dores         F  50  11/13   F4554 Brookfield      CT 3    19:07
  144   149 Tracy Vroejinday    F  36  20/26   F3544 Plantsville     CT 2    19:14
  145    87 James McCdonough    M  41  25/29   M3544 Washington      CT 2    19:18
  146    88 William Linden      M  38  26/29   M3544 Tolland         MA 2    19:23
  147   114 Dan Couture         M  19  15/16   M1525 Vernon          CT 1    19:26
  148   102 Monique Gil-Rogers  F  55   1/2    F5564 Washington Depo CT 3    19:29
  149    85 Barry Huber         M  57   6/11   M5564 Plymouth        CT 3    19:38
  150   172 Wilbert Guilford    M  39  27/29   M3544 Bristol         CT 2    19:38
  151    95 John O'Connell      M  45  21/25   M4554 Sandy Hook      CT 3    19:52
  152   206 Christine Meyer     F  41  21/26   F3544 Roxbury         CT 2    19:59
  153   127 Teddy Gravel        M  16  16/16   M1525 Morris          CT 1    20:15
  154    39 Marisa Calvi-Rogers F  49  12/13   F4554 Plantsville     CT 3    20:23
  155   134 Gary Girgasky       M  37  28/29   M3544 Bethlehem       CT 2    20:39
  156    86 Jack Gorman         M  54  22/25   M4554 Waterbury       CT 3    20:40
  157   135 Jane Girgasky       F  33   7/8    F2534 Bethlehem       CT 1    20:42
  158   147 Liane Pluchino      F  34   8/8    F2534 Morris          CT 1    20:44
  159    21 Beth Rosenbleet     F  35  22/26   F3544 Boston          MA 1    20:45
  160   115 Tim White           M  31  16/19   M2534 Litchfield      CT 1    20:51
  161   143 Stacey McBreairty   F  39  23/26   F3544 Litchfield      CT 2    21:06
  162   130 Mike Argiro         M  49  23/25   M4554 Wallingford     CT 3    21:16
  163   204 Stephen Wisniewski  M  53  24/25   M4554 Sandy Hook      CT 3    21:21
  164    90 Mark Murphy         M  55   7/11   M5564 Bantam          CT 3    21:27
  165   219 Tom Hill            M  57   8/11   M5564 Waterbury       CT 3    21:32
  166   214 Alexander Thomson   M  38  29/29   M3544 Sherman         CT 2    21:33
  167   212 Chris Powderly      M  57   9/11   M5564 Southbury       CT 3    21:43
  168   202 Kurt Johnson        M  31  17/19   M2534 Ansonia         CT 1    21:49
  169    92 Jodi Wasserstein    F  42  24/26   F3544 Middlebury      CT 2    21:51
  170    19 Kathleen Scotti     F  68   1/1    F6499 West Harftord   CT 3    21:59
  171   205 Kristin Ricciardell F  45  13/13   F4554 Waterbury       CT 3    22:05
  172    54 Donald Henderson    M  60  10/11   M5564 Bronxville      NY 3    22:15
  173   175 Deborah Ford        F  39  25/26   F3544 Southington     CT 2    22:28
  174    56 Joanne McCormick    F  56   2/2    F5564 Litchfield      CT 3    23:05
  175   131 Harry Kent          M  69   2/2    M6499 Somers          CT 3    23:36
  176    81 Napoleon Benaitis   M  54  25/25   M4554 Windsor Locks   CT 3    25:46
  177     1 Donna Hetzler       F  41  26/26   F3544 Glastonbury     CT 2    27:38
  178   189 Kevin McDermott     M  31  18/19   M2534 Goshen          CT 1    29:33
  179    28 Thomas Murray       M  57  11/11   M5564 Wilbraham       MA 3    29:57
  180    60 Pramod Muddasani    M  33  19/19   M2534 Hamden          CT 1    32:03
======================================================================================
INDIVIDUAL BIKE SPLITS
======================================================================================
Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Wa Bikei  

===== ===== =================== = === ======== ===== =============== == == =======
    1    96 Michael Taylor      M  43   1/29   M3544 Danbury         CT 2    25:30
    2   145 Tony Grabiec        M  39   2/29   M3544 Trumbell        CT 2    26:15
    3    82 Matt Cappiello      M  44   3/29   M3544 Southbury       CT 2    26:28
    4   192 Mike Root           M  55   1/11   M5564 Cornwall        CT 3    26:30
    5   223 Joe Solomon         M  26   1/19   M2534 Danbury         CT 1    26:44
    6   106 Thomas Filippini    M  47   1/25   M4554 Torrington      CT 3    27:16
    7   191 Mark Hall           M  37   4/29   M3544 West Lafayette  IN 2    27:33
    8   207 James Geoghan       M  37   5/29   M3544 Ansonia         CT 2    28:03
    9    83 Sam Dodge           M  28   2/19   M2534 Danbury         CT 1    28:34
   10   190 Brian Sandrib       M  18   1/16   M1525 Litchfield      CT 1    28:42
   11   101 Mary Racevicius     F  41   1/25   F3544 Watertown       CT 2    28:53
   12   141 Colin Gannon        M  18   2/16   M1525 Litchfield      CT 1    29:00
   13   139 Relay Team          T  42   1/16   TEAMR Bethlehem       CT 3    29:01
   14    72 Mark Dusch          M  22   3/16   M1525 Branford        CT 1    29:04
   15   158 Chris Papsin        M  25   3/19   M2534 New Preston     CT 1    29:08
   16    43 Relay Team          T  41   2/16   TEAMR Bethlehem       CT 3    29:10
   17    62 Paul Butcher        M  47   2/25   M4554 Southport       CT 3    29:13
   18   197 Mike Prohaska       M  26   4/19   M2534 Southington     CT 1    29:25
   19   138 Jim Arsenault       M  35   6/29   M3544 West Hartford   CT 2    29:34
   20   173 Rob Schneider       M  23   4/16   M1525 West Cornwall   CT 1    29:45
   21     7 Steve Sauve         M  33   5/19   M2534 Thomaston       CT 1    29:46
   22   303 Chris Pierzga       M  41   7/29   M3544 Corwall Bridge  CT 2    29:52
   23   187 Relay Team          T  32   3/16   TEAMR Morris          CT 3    29:53
   24    26 Roger Mahieu        M  45   3/25   M4554 Torrington      CT 3    29:54
   25    75 Kyle Halloran       M  21   5/16   M1525 Morris          CT 1    29:54
   26    93 Kirsten Begg-Swider F  45   1/13   F4554 Danbury         CT 3    29:56
   27   185 Sloan Elsesser      M  15   6/16   M1525 New Milford     CT 1    30:05
   28    53 Dikran Yapoujian    M  39   8/29   M3544 Southbury       CT 2    30:13
   29   140 Relay Team          T  42   4/16   TEAMR Goshen          CT 3    30:17
   30     3 Vincent Shamansky   M  35   9/29   M3544 Hamden          CT 2    30:18
   31    99 Team Relay          T   0   5/16   TEAMR Litchfield      CT 3    30:18
   32   167 Brian Gildea        M  48   4/25   M4554 Oakville        CT 3    30:23
   33    51 Relay Team          T  50   6/16   TEAMR Litchfield      CT 3    30:24
   34    65 Tammy Grella        F  35   2/25   F3544 Litchfield      CT 2    30:25
   35   128 Nora Hulton         F  45   2/13   F4554 Cornwall Bridge CT 3    30:30
   36   148 Relay Team          T  18   7/16   TEAMR Torrington      CT 3    30:31
   37   117 Thomas Hollowell    M  30   6/19   M2534 Branford        CT 1    30:44
   38    94 Tim Northrop        M  45   5/25   M4554 Sandy Hook      CT 3    30:45
   39    45 Amy Bonzon          F  39   3/25   F3544 Middlebury      CT 2    30:51
   40   210 Elizabeth Chandler  F  47   3/13   F4554 New York        NY 3    31:03
   41    24 Christopher Oberham M  48   6/25   M4554 Bethel          CT 3    31:08
   42   104 Wendy Simoncelli    F  51   4/13   F4554 Litchfield      CT 3    31:16
   43   164 Daniel Lamb         M  47   7/25   M4554 New Milford     CT 3    31:17
   44   171 William Seibert     M  39  10/29   M3544 Ridgefield      CT 2    31:17
   45     4 Frederick Rutherfor M  38  11/29   M3544 Farmington      CT 2    31:21
   46   179 Relay Team          T   0   8/16   TEAMR Litchfield      CT 3    31:28
   47   124 Frank Burhance      M  48   8/25   M4554 Newton          CT 3    31:37
   48   169 Michael Ciesco      M  25   7/19   M2534 Torrington      CT 1    31:37
   49    69 Greg Bernard        M  37  12/29   M3544 Woodbury        CT 2    31:43
   50   125 Maureen Carleton    F  40   4/25   F3544 Woodbury        CT 2    31:57
   51   116 Terry Hollowell     M  30   8/19   M2534 Branford        CT 1    32:01
   52   163 Jeanne McMullin     F  42   5/25   F3544 West Cornwall   CT 2    32:06
   53    44 Annmarie Tuxbury    F  15   1/11   F1525 New Hartford    CT 1    32:08
   54    30 Geoffrey Bochicchio M  20   7/16   M1525 Simi Valley     CA 1    32:11
   55    67 Caryn Stellmach     F  34   1/8    F2534 Waterbury       CT 2    32:13
   56   110 Clifford Cooper     M  66   1/2    M6499 Litchfield      CT 3    32:27
   57   203 Jenny Cappello      F  15   2/11   F1525 Litchfield      CT 1    32:31
   58   183 Darcy Bhatia        F  39   6/25   F3544 New York        NY 2    32:44
   59    76 Mark Halloran       M  49   9/25   M4554 Morris          CT 3    32:46
   60    61 David Byrne         M  28   9/19   M2534 Southington     CT 1    32:58
   61    95 John O'Connell      M  45  10/25   M4554 Sandy Hook      CT 3    32:59
   62   188 Jim Grimaldi        M  57   2/11   M5564 Higganum        CT 3    32:59
   63   215 Lisa Cornelio       F  43   7/25   F3544 Warren          CT 2    33:00
   64    59 Courtney Brown      F  43   8/25   F3544 Litchfield      CT 2    33:06
   65   220 Madeline Carleton   F  15   3/11   F1525 Woodbury        CT 1    33:10
   66    68 Michael Mizzone     M  47  11/25   M4554 Orange          CT 3    33:15
   67    64 Dean Birdsall       M  46  12/25   M4554 Bantam          CT 3    33:18
   68    87 James McCdonough    M  41  13/29   M3544 Washington      CT 2    33:18
   69    23 Janet Hiser         F  47   5/13   F4554 Roxbury         CT 3    33:19
   70   224 John McNiff         M  39  14/29   M3544 Silver Plains   NY 2    33:20
   71   160 Kevin Danaher       M  20   8/16   M1525 Watertown       CT 1    33:24
   72    52 Katie Dreghorn-Lind F  38   9/25   F3544 New York        NY 2    33:28
   73    78 Mike Castellano     M  49  13/25   M4554 Southbury       CT 3    33:29
   74   201 Mark Gerace         M  38  15/29   M3544 Newtown         CT 2    33:31
   75    88 William Linden      M  38  16/29   M3544 Tolland         MA 2    33:32
   76    17 Erica McKeever      F  23   4/11   F1525 Minehill        NJ 1    33:36
   77   132 Vincent Asaro       M  40  17/29   M3544 Trumbull        CT 2    33:37
   78   113 Jack Mahoney        M  21   9/16   M1525 Washington Depo CT 1    33:38
   79    79 Martin Redente      M  54  14/25   M4554 Morris          CT 3    33:40
   80    36 Conor Horrigan      M  27  10/19   M2534 New Haven       CT 1    33:43
   81   162 John Higgins        M  52  15/25   M4554 Cheshire        CT 3    33:43
   82    89 Nick Spencer        M  49  16/25   M4554 White Plains    NY 3    33:49
   83   133 Christine Asaro     F  41  10/25   F3544 Trumbull        CT 2    33:50
   84   121 Tam Le              M  40  18/29   M3544 Cheshire        CT 2    33:55
   85    77 Michael Mahan       M  41  19/29   M3544 Litchfield      CT 2    34:02
   86   204 Stephen Wisniewski  M  53  17/25   M4554 Sandy Hook      CT 3    34:13
   87   184 Chris Deak          M  54  18/25   M4554 Faifield        CT 3    34:18
   88    35 Team Relay          T   0   9/16   TEAMR Morris          CT 3    34:20
   89    14 Michael Petersen    M  33  11/19   M2534 Brookfield      CT 1    34:25
   90    71 Daniel Smith        M  41  20/29   M3544 Naugatuck       CT 2    34:29
   91   209 John Clock          M  60   3/11   M5564 Bantam          CT 3    34:33
   92   208 Estelle Fong        F  37  11/25   F3544 Goshen          CT 2    34:40
   93    86 Jack Gorman         M  54  19/25   M4554 Waterbury       CT 3    34:45
   94    90 Mark Murphy         M  55   4/11   M5564 Bantam          CT 3    34:45
   95    55 James Anarella      M  50  20/25   M4554 New York        NY 3    34:48
   96   152 Mykal Kuslis        M  24  10/16   M1525 Watertown       CT 1    34:48
   97   157 Kevin Davis         M  20  11/16   M1525 Litchfield      CT 1    34:52
   98   159 Relay Team          T  49  10/16   TEAMR Ridgefield      CT 3    34:52
   99   143 Stacey McBreairty   F  39  12/25   F3544 Litchfield      CT 2    35:06
  100   118 Sabine Schultz      F  54   6/13   F4554 Danbury         CT 3    35:07
  101   123 Gregory Bombassei   M  47  21/25   M4554 Avon            CT 3    35:11
  102    33 Todd Dyer           M  39  21/29   M3544 Litchfield      CT 2    35:12
  103    85 Barry Huber         M  57   5/11   M5564 Plymouth        CT 3    35:17
  104   129 Paul Laedke         M  33  12/19   M2534 New Milford     CT 1    35:19
  105   172 Wilbert Guilford    M  39  22/29   M3544 Bristol         CT 2    35:20
  106    34 Jill Austin         F  39  13/25   F3544 New York        NY 2    35:29
  107    74 Alyssa Adams        F  25   2/8    F2534 Cheshire        CT 1    35:37
  108   154 Relay Team          T  21  11/16   TEAMR Morris          CT 3    35:43
  109    98 Steve Morin         M  20  12/16   M1525 Tolland         CT 1    35:47
  110   147 Liane Pluchino      F  34   3/8    F2534 Morris          CT 1    35:48
  111    80 Justin Redente      M  18  13/16   M1525 Morris          CT 1    36:03
  112    47 Trips Sanders       M  31  13/19   M2534 Cheshire        CT 1    36:05
  113   156 Jp Atallah          M  22  14/16   M1525 Watertown       CT 1    36:13
  114   195 Andrew Lerner       M  43  23/29   M3544 New York        NY 2    36:13
  115    63 Mary Zeman          F  40  14/25   F3544 West Hartford   CT 2    36:15
  116   105 Laurie Filippini    F  47   7/13   F4554 Torrington      CT 3    36:23
  117   161 Fran McGeever       M  58   6/11   M5564 Waterbury       CT 3    36:24
  118   216 Relay Team          T  44  12/16   TEAMR Morris          CT 3    36:29
  119   134 Gary Girgasky       M  37  24/29   M3544 Bethlehem       CT 2    36:35
  120   202 Kurt Johnson        M  31  14/19   M2534 Ansonia         CT 1    36:36
  121   305 Team Realy          T   0  13/16   TEAMR Litchfield      CT 3    36:38
  122   112 Christine Granja    F  43  15/25   F3544 Southbury       CT 2    36:48
  123   177 Margaret Gildea     F  43  16/25   F3544 Oakville        CT 2    36:52
  124   146 Kayla Pottbecker    F  18   5/11   F1525 Morris          CT 1    36:55
  125   108 Dianne Hill         F  51   8/13   F4554 Bethlehem       CT 3    36:56
  126   214 Alexander Thomson   M  38  25/29   M3544 Sherman         CT 2    37:10
  127   205 Kristin Ricciardell F  45   9/13   F4554 Waterbury       CT 3    37:15
  128    56 Joanne McCormick    F  56   1/2    F5564 Litchfield      CT 3    37:16
  129   196 Gary Tiger          M  48  22/25   M4554 Ridgefield      CT 3    37:18
  130   221 Daniel Rosales      M  34  15/19   M2534 Orange          CT 1    37:19
  131     2 Cecilia O'Doherty   F  51  10/13   F4554 New Milford     CT 3    37:24
  132   176 Relay Team          T  49  14/16   TEAMR Goshen          CT 3    37:28
  133   135 Jane Girgasky       F  33   4/8    F2534 Bethlehem       CT 1    37:35
  134   222 Jim Nugent          M  45  23/25   M4554 Orange          CT 3    37:37
  135   198 Sarah Baumbach      F  21   6/11   F1525 Watertown       CT 1    37:42
  136   114 Dan Couture         M  19  15/16   M1525 Vernon          CT 1    38:08
  137    22 Joe Gersten         M  39  26/29   M3544 Hartford        CT 2    38:17
  138   211 Clinton Driscall    M  56   7/11   M5564 South Windsor   CT 3    38:21
  139   155 Sara Mahan          F  21   7/11   F1525 Litchfield      CT 1    38:28
  140   168 Gordan Macmillan    M  41  27/29   M3544 Hebron          CT 2    38:31
  141   127 Teddy Gravel        M  16  16/16   M1525 Morris          CT 1    38:43
  142   149 Tracy Vroejinday    F  36  17/25   F3544 Plantsville     CT 2    38:45
  143   194 Denise Brecher      F  43  18/25   F3544 New York        NY 2    38:47
  144    49 Elizabeth Tuxbury   F  21   8/11   F1525 New Hartford    CT 1    38:52
  145   109 Alyson Hill         F  20   9/11   F1525 Bethlehem       CT 1    39:04
  146    37 Lindsay Murphy      F  25   5/8    F2534 New Haven       CT 1    39:30
  147   212 Chris Powderly      M  57   8/11   M5564 Southbury       CT 3    39:45
  148   199 Paul Bourassa       M  43  28/29   M3544 Watertown       CT 2    39:46
  149    54 Donald Henderson    M  60   9/11   M5564 Bronxville      NY 3    40:00
  150   219 Tom Hill            M  57  10/11   M5564 Waterbury       CT 3    40:04
  151   130 Mike Argiro         M  49  24/25   M4554 Wallingford     CT 3    40:15
  152   102 Monique Gil-Rogers  F  55   2/2    F5564 Washington Depo CT 3    40:30
  153   213 Kimberly Thomson    F  39  19/25   F3544 Sherman         CT 2    40:58
  154   200 Kara Gerace         F  38  20/25   F3544 Newtown         CT 2    41:12
  155   131 Harry Kent          M  69   2/2    M6499 Somers          CT 3    41:20
  156    92 Jodi Wasserstein    F  42  21/25   F3544 Middlebury      CT 2    41:39
  157    39 Marisa Calvi-Rogers F  49  11/13   F4554 Plantsville     CT 3    42:06
  158   166 Carol Dores         F  50  12/13   F4554 Brookfield      CT 3    42:08
  159    19 Kathleen Scotti     F  68   1/1    F6499 West Harftord   CT 3    42:24
  160   126 Adam Mack           M  33  16/19   M2534 Oakville        CT 1    42:27
  161    58 Team Relay          T   0  15/16   TEAMR Brooklyn        NY 3    42:41
  162   217 Relay Team          T  19  16/16   TEAMR Watertown       CT 3    42:49
  163    13 Tammy Petersen      F  29   6/8    F2534 Brookfield      CT 1    42:55
  164     1 Donna Hetzler       F  41  22/25   F3544 Glastonbury     CT 2    43:06
  165    21 Beth Rosenbleet     F  35  23/25   F3544 Boston          MA 1    43:06
  166    81 Napoleon Benaitis   M  54  25/25   M4554 Windsor Locks   CT 3    43:32
  167    50 Debbie Kosior       F  38  24/25   F3544 Southington     CT 2    43:55
  168   115 Tim White           M  31  17/19   M2534 Litchfield      CT 1    44:17
  169   189 Kevin McDermott     M  31  18/19   M2534 Goshen          CT 1    44:36
  170   175 Deborah Ford        F  39  25/25   F3544 Southington     CT 2    44:50
  171   186 Anne Billick        F  33   7/8    F2534 Morris          CT 1    46:06
  172   137 Paulette Smith      F  49  13/13   F4554 New Milford     CT 3    49:12
  173   180 Daniel Nichols      M  35  29/29   M3544 New Milford     CT 1    49:58
  174    28 Thomas Murray       M  57  11/11   M5564 Wilbraham       MA 3    51:00
  175    70 Kaitlyn Marcil      F  23  10/11   F1525 Waterbury       CT 1    53:35
  176   136 Heidi Smith         F  19  11/11   F1525 New Milford     CT 1    54:51
  177    60 Pramod Muddasani    M  33  19/19   M2534 Hamden          CT 1  1:00:22
 178    18 Kaitlyn Ellis       F  28   8/8    F2534 Newington       CT 1  1:04:11

=====================================================================================
INDIVIDUAL RUN SPLITS
=====================================================================================
Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Wa Finish 
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ===== =============== == == =======
    1   141 Colin Gannon        M  18   1/16   M1525 Litchfield      CT 1    19:33
    2    26 Roger Mahieu        M  45   1/25   M4554 Torrington      CT 3    19:35
    3    82 Matt Cappiello      M  44   1/29   M3544 Southbury       CT 2    19:37
    4   154 Relay Team          T  21   1/16   TEAMR Morris          CT 3    19:52
    5   179 Relay Team          T   0   2/16   TEAMR Litchfield      CT 3    19:56
    6   152 Mykal Kuslis        M  24   2/16   M1525 Watertown       CT 1    20:12
    7    72 Mark Dusch          M  22   3/16   M1525 Branford        CT 1    20:23
    8   145 Tony Grabiec        M  39   2/29   M3544 Trumbell        CT 2    20:24
    9   192 Mike Root           M  55   1/11   M5564 Cornwall        CT 3    20:27
   10    99 Team Relay          T   0   3/16   TEAMR Litchfield      CT 3    20:28
   11    96 Michael Taylor      M  43   3/29   M3544 Danbury         CT 2    20:40
   12    44 Annmarie Tuxbury    F  15   1/11   F1525 New Hartford    CT 1    20:42
   13   116 Terry Hollowell     M  30   1/18   M2534 Branford        CT 1    20:54
   14   223 Joe Solomon         M  26   2/18   M2534 Danbury         CT 1    21:15
   15   169 Michael Ciesco      M  25   3/18   M2534 Torrington      CT 1    21:39
   16   207 James Geoghan       M  37   4/29   M3544 Ansonia         CT 2    21:39
   17   117 Thomas Hollowell    M  30   4/18   M2534 Branford        CT 1    21:47
   18    80 Justin Redente      M  18   4/16   M1525 Morris          CT 1    21:48
   19   106 Thomas Filippini    M  47   2/25   M4554 Torrington      CT 3    21:52
   20    30 Geoffrey Bochicchio M  20   5/16   M1525 Simi Valley     CA 1    21:58
   21    35 Team Relay          T   0   4/16   TEAMR Morris          CT 3    22:08
   22    98 Steve Morin         M  20   6/16   M1525 Tolland         CT 1    22:12
   23   190 Brian Sandrib       M  18   7/16   M1525 Litchfield      CT 1    22:17
   24    53 Dikran Yapoujian    M  39   5/29   M3544 Southbury       CT 2    22:18
   25   201 Mark Gerace         M  38   6/29   M3544 Newtown         CT 2    22:27
   26   167 Brian Gildea        M  48   3/25   M4554 Oakville        CT 3    22:50
   27   191 Mark Hall           M  37   7/29   M3544 West Lafayette  IN 2    23:00
   28    36 Conor Horrigan      M  27   5/18   M2534 New Haven       CT 1    23:00
   29    62 Paul Butcher        M  47   4/25   M4554 Southport       CT 3    23:06
   30     7 Steve Sauve         M  33   6/18   M2534 Thomaston       CT 1    23:10
   31   157 Kevin Davis         M  20   8/16   M1525 Litchfield      CT 1    23:18
   32    75 Kyle Halloran       M  21   9/16   M1525 Morris          CT 1    23:21
   33   138 Jim Arsenault       M  35   8/29   M3544 West Hartford   CT 2    23:23
   34   210 Elizabeth Chandler  F  47   1/13   F4554 New York        NY 3    23:25
   35   158 Chris Papsin        M  25   7/18   M2534 New Preston     CT 1    23:26
   36    14 Michael Petersen    M  33   8/18   M2534 Brookfield      CT 1    23:27
   37   101 Mary Racevicius     F  41   1/25   F3544 Watertown       CT 2    23:28
   38    93 Kirsten Begg-Swider F  45   2/13   F4554 Danbury         CT 3    23:30
   39   133 Christine Asaro     F  41   2/25   F3544 Trumbull        CT 2    23:37
   40   114 Dan Couture         M  19  10/16   M1525 Vernon          CT 1    23:42
   41   185 Sloan Elsesser      M  15  11/16   M1525 New Milford     CT 1    23:51
   42   124 Frank Burhance      M  48   5/25   M4554 Newton          CT 3    24:10
   43    64 Dean Birdsall       M  46   6/25   M4554 Bantam          CT 3    24:14
   44   203 Jenny Cappello      F  15   2/11   F1525 Litchfield      CT 1    24:22
   45    43 Relay Team          T  41   5/16   TEAMR Bethlehem       CT 3    24:24
   46   215 Lisa Cornelio       F  43   3/25   F3544 Warren          CT 2    24:34
   47   173 Rob Schneider       M  23  12/16   M1525 West Cornwall   CT 1    24:41
   48    94 Tim Northrop        M  45   7/25   M4554 Sandy Hook      CT 3    24:49
   49   104 Wendy Simoncelli    F  51   3/13   F4554 Litchfield      CT 3    24:51
   50   200 Kara Gerace         F  38   4/25   F3544 Newtown         CT 2    24:53
   51   146 Kayla Pottbecker    F  18   3/11   F1525 Morris          CT 1    25:00
   52     4 Frederick Rutherfor M  38   9/29   M3544 Farmington      CT 2    25:00
   53   113 Jack Mahoney        M  21  13/16   M1525 Washington Depo CT 1    25:08
   54   183 Darcy Bhatia        F  39   5/25   F3544 New York        NY 2    25:11
   55   148 Relay Team          T  18   6/16   TEAMR Torrington      CT 3    25:11
   56    56 Joanne McCormick    F  56   1/2    F5564 Litchfield      CT 3    25:17
   57    89 Nick Spencer        M  49   8/25   M4554 White Plains    NY 3    25:26
   58    51 Relay Team          T  50   7/16   TEAMR Litchfield      CT 3    25:26
   59    34 Jill Austin         F  39   6/25   F3544 New York        NY 2    25:27
   60   128 Nora Hulton         F  45   4/13   F4554 Cornwall Bridge CT 3    25:33
   61   160 Kevin Danaher       M  20  14/16   M1525 Watertown       CT 1    25:35
   62   140 Relay Team          T  42   8/16   TEAMR Goshen          CT 3    25:49
   63    83 Sam Dodge           M  28   9/18   M2534 Danbury         CT 1    25:51
   64    87 James McCdonough    M  41  10/29   M3544 Washington      CT 2    25:51
   65   197 Mike Prohaska       M  26  10/18   M2534 Southington     CT 1    25:52
   66   224 John McNiff         M  39  11/29   M3544 Silver Plains   NY 2    25:57
   67   180 Daniel Nichols      M  35  12/29   M3544 New Milford     CT 1    25:57
   68    69 Greg Bernard        M  37  13/29   M3544 Woodbury        CT 2    25:58
   69    67 Caryn Stellmach     F  34   1/7    F2534 Waterbury       CT 2    26:02
   70    78 Mike Castellano     M  49   9/25   M4554 Southbury       CT 3    26:22
   71   134 Gary Girgasky       M  37  14/29   M3544 Bethlehem       CT 2    26:24
   72    88 William Linden      M  38  15/29   M3544 Tolland         MA 2    26:24
   73     3 Vincent Shamansky   M  35  16/29   M3544 Hamden          CT 2    26:25
   74   222 Jim Nugent          M  45  10/25   M4554 Orange          CT 3    26:26
   75   105 Laurie Filippini    F  47   5/13   F4554 Torrington      CT 3    26:26
   76    85 Barry Huber         M  57   2/11   M5564 Plymouth        CT 3    26:27
   77    63 Mary Zeman          F  40   7/25   F3544 West Hartford   CT 2    26:30
   78    17 Erica McKeever      F  23   4/11   F1525 Minehill        NJ 1    26:37
   79   188 Jim Grimaldi        M  57   3/11   M5564 Higganum        CT 3    26:40
   80    65 Tammy Grella        F  35   8/25   F3544 Litchfield      CT 2    26:42
   81    49 Elizabeth Tuxbury   F  21   5/11   F1525 New Hartford    CT 1    26:46
   82   195 Andrew Lerner       M  43  17/29   M3544 New York        NY 2    26:53
   83    79 Martin Redente      M  54  11/25   M4554 Morris          CT 3    26:54
   84   155 Sara Mahan          F  21   6/11   F1525 Litchfield      CT 1    26:56
   85   118 Sabine Schultz      F  54   6/13   F4554 Danbury         CT 3    26:57
   86   112 Christine Granja    F  43   9/25   F3544 Southbury       CT 2    27:07
   87    92 Jodi Wasserstein    F  42  10/25   F3544 Middlebury      CT 2    27:11
   88   216 Relay Team          T  44   9/16   TEAMR Morris          CT 3    27:17
   89   187 Relay Team          T  32  10/16   TEAMR Morris          CT 3    27:21
   90    61 David Byrne         M  28  11/18   M2534 Southington     CT 1    27:21
   91    24 Christopher Oberham M  48  12/25   M4554 Bethel          CT 3    27:22
   92    74 Alyssa Adams        F  25   2/7    F2534 Cheshire        CT 1    27:23
   93   208 Estelle Fong        F  37  11/25   F3544 Goshen          CT 2    27:34
   94   127 Teddy Gravel        M  16  15/16   M1525 Morris          CT 1    27:37
   95   303 Chris Pierzga       M  41  18/29   M3544 Corwall Bridge  CT 2    27:54
   96   198 Sarah Baumbach      F  21   7/11   F1525 Watertown       CT 1    27:57
   97   171 William Seibert     M  39  19/29   M3544 Ridgefield      CT 2    28:02
   98   163 Jeanne McMullin     F  42  12/25   F3544 West Cornwall   CT 2    28:05
   99   176 Relay Team          T  49  11/16   TEAMR Goshen          CT 3    28:05
  100   135 Jane Girgasky       F  33   3/7    F2534 Bethlehem       CT 1    28:06
  101   209 John Clock          M  60   4/11   M5564 Bantam          CT 3    28:07
  102   305 Team Realy          T   0  12/16   TEAMR Litchfield      CT 3    28:08
  103   162 John Higgins        M  52  13/25   M4554 Cheshire        CT 3    28:09
  104    37 Lindsay Murphy      F  25   4/7    F2534 New Haven       CT 1    28:12
  105   168 Gordan Macmillan    M  41  20/29   M3544 Hebron          CT 2    28:13
  106   177 Margaret Gildea     F  43  13/25   F3544 Oakville        CT 2    28:14
  107   217 Relay Team          T  19  13/16   TEAMR Watertown       CT 3    28:19
  108    90 Mark Murphy         M  55   5/11   M5564 Bantam          CT 3    28:20
  109   129 Paul Laedke         M  33  12/18   M2534 New Milford     CT 1    28:27
  110    55 James Anarella      M  50  14/25   M4554 New York        NY 3    28:36
  111    45 Amy Bonzon          F  39  14/25   F3544 Middlebury      CT 2    28:38
  112   159 Relay Team          T  49  14/16   TEAMR Ridgefield      CT 3    28:38
  113    52 Katie Dreghorn-Lind F  38  15/25   F3544 New York        NY 2    28:40
  114    59 Courtney Brown      F  43  16/25   F3544 Litchfield      CT 2    28:46
  115    47 Trips Sanders       M  31  13/18   M2534 Cheshire        CT 1    28:46
  116   149 Tracy Vroejinday    F  36  17/25   F3544 Plantsville     CT 2    28:52
  117   194 Denise Brecher      F  43  18/25   F3544 New York        NY 2    28:57
  118   125 Maureen Carleton    F  40  19/25   F3544 Woodbury        CT 2    29:05
  119   164 Daniel Lamb         M  47  15/25   M4554 New Milford     CT 3    29:21
  120   143 Stacey McBreairty   F  39  20/25   F3544 Litchfield      CT 2    29:24
  121    86 Jack Gorman         M  54  16/25   M4554 Waterbury       CT 3    29:33
  122    77 Michael Mahan       M  41  21/29   M3544 Litchfield      CT 2    29:37
  123   121 Tam Le              M  40  22/29   M3544 Cheshire        CT 2    29:39
  124   189 Kevin McDermott     M  31  14/18   M2534 Goshen          CT 1    29:41
  125   102 Monique Gil-Rogers  F  55   2/2    F5564 Washington Depo CT 3    29:57
  126    23 Janet Hiser         F  47   7/13   F4554 Roxbury         CT 3    30:11
  127    95 John O'Connell      M  45  17/25   M4554 Sandy Hook      CT 3    30:12
  128    68 Michael Mizzone     M  47  18/25   M4554 Orange          CT 3    30:15
  129   147 Liane Pluchino      F  34   5/7    F2534 Morris          CT 1    30:21
  130   172 Wilbert Guilford    M  39  23/29   M3544 Bristol         CT 2    30:26
  131   220 Madeline Carleton   F  15   8/11   F1525 Woodbury        CT 1    30:27
  132   221 Daniel Rosales      M  34  15/18   M2534 Orange          CT 1    30:35
  133   156 Jp Atallah          M  22  16/16   M1525 Watertown       CT 1    30:45
  134   196 Gary Tiger          M  48  19/25   M4554 Ridgefield      CT 3    31:00
  135   132 Vincent Asaro       M  40  24/29   M3544 Trumbull        CT 2    31:11
  136   123 Gregory Bombassei   M  47  20/25   M4554 Avon            CT 3    31:25
  137   110 Clifford Cooper     M  66   1/2    M6499 Litchfield      CT 3    31:26
  138   139 Relay Team          T  42  15/16   TEAMR Bethlehem       CT 3    31:41
  139   202 Kurt Johnson        M  31  16/18   M2534 Ansonia         CT 1    31:50
  140    58 Team Relay          T   0  16/16   TEAMR Brooklyn        NY 3    31:57
  141   136 Heidi Smith         F  19   9/11   F1525 New Milford     CT 1    32:00
  142   184 Chris Deak          M  54  21/25   M4554 Faifield        CT 3    32:04
  143    13 Tammy Petersen      F  29   6/7    F2534 Brookfield      CT 1    32:05
  144   130 Mike Argiro         M  49  22/25   M4554 Wallingford     CT 3    32:14
  145   161 Fran McGeever       M  58   6/11   M5564 Waterbury       CT 3    32:17
  146    21 Beth Rosenbleet     F  35  21/25   F3544 Boston          MA 1    32:17
  147   115 Tim White           M  31  17/18   M2534 Litchfield      CT 1    32:40
  148   212 Chris Powderly      M  57   7/11   M5564 Southbury       CT 3    33:00
  149    22 Joe Gersten         M  39  25/29   M3544 Hartford        CT 2    33:03
  150   211 Clinton Driscall    M  56   8/11   M5564 South Windsor   CT 3    33:05
  151    50 Debbie Kosior       F  38  22/25   F3544 Southington     CT 2    33:12
  152    81 Napoleon Benaitis   M  54  23/25   M4554 Windsor Locks   CT 3    33:20
  153     2 Cecilia O'Doherty   F  51   8/13   F4554 New Milford     CT 3    33:28
  154   214 Alexander Thomson   M  38  26/29   M3544 Sherman         CT 2    33:51
  155   213 Kimberly Thomson    F  39  23/25   F3544 Sherman         CT 2    33:52
  156   137 Paulette Smith      F  49   9/13   F4554 New Milford     CT 3    33:56
  157     1 Donna Hetzler       F  41  24/25   F3544 Glastonbury     CT 2    34:04
  158   108 Dianne Hill         F  51  10/13   F4554 Bethlehem       CT 3    34:16
  159    39 Marisa Calvi-Rogers F  49  11/13   F4554 Plantsville     CT 3    34:24
  160   204 Stephen Wisniewski  M  53  24/25   M4554 Sandy Hook      CT 3    34:24
  161   126 Adam Mack           M  33  18/18   M2534 Oakville        CT 1    35:04
  162   205 Kristin Ricciardell F  45  12/13   F4554 Waterbury       CT 3    35:33
  163    71 Daniel Smith        M  41  27/29   M3544 Naugatuck       CT 2    35:37
  164    33 Todd Dyer           M  39  28/29   M3544 Litchfield      CT 2    35:37
  165   219 Tom Hill            M  57   9/11   M5564 Waterbury       CT 3    36:45
  166   166 Carol Dores         F  50  13/13   F4554 Brookfield      CT 3    37:34
  167    28 Thomas Murray       M  57  10/11   M5564 Wilbraham       MA 3    37:47
  168   109 Alyson Hill         F  20  10/11   F1525 Bethlehem       CT 1    38:01
  169   199 Paul Bourassa       M  43  29/29   M3544 Watertown       CT 2    38:23
  170    54 Donald Henderson    M  60  11/11   M5564 Bronxville      NY 3    39:07
  171    19 Kathleen Scotti     F  68   1/1    F6499 West Harftord   CT 3    39:43
  172   186 Anne Billick        F  33   7/7    F2534 Morris          CT 1    40:56
  173    70 Kaitlyn Marcil      F  23  11/11   F1525 Waterbury       CT 1    43:15
  174    76 Mark Halloran       M  49  25/25   M4554 Morris          CT 3    43:45
  175   131 Harry Kent          M  69   2/2    M6499 Somers          CT 3    47:23
  176   175 Deborah Ford        F  39  25/25   F3544 Southington     CT 2    48:44

====================================================================================
YOUTH TRIAHTLON RESULTS
====================================================================================
M = Male / F = Female/ X = ALL Female Relay / Y = All Male Relay / Z = All Mixed Relay
============================================================================================
Place
======
No.
===
Name
===============================================================
Sex
===
Age
===
City
==========
State
=====
Finish
======
1 311 Tadas Racevicious M 12 Watertown CT 24:07.0
2 304 Jackson Morrow M 12 Harwington CT 25:29.0
3 301 Kaleb Saleeby M 12 Southbury CT 26:08.0
4 306 Andre Bogdanories M 12 Litchfield CT 27:42.0
5 302 Team Relay: Emily Andrulis, Isabelle Binstadt, Eibhilin McKenna X 0 Litchfield CT 27:44.0
6 305 Team Relay: Ashley Marti, Ben Marti, Adam Tillman Z 0 Goshen CT 28:06.0
7 314 Team Relay: Dianna Nicholas, Naomi Simmons, Bridget Nicholas X 0 Woodbury CT 32:01.0
8 309 Jimmy Nugent M 13 Orange CT 32:51.0
9 307 Chloe Fong F 11 Goshen CT 33:14.0
10 310 Patrick Nugent M 11 Litchfield CT 34:24.0
11 308 Sheila Mastrepasqua F 11 Goshen CT 36:17.0



=====================================================================================
OVERALL AWARDS / AGE GROUP AWARDS / TEAM AWARDS
=====================================================================================
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No.   Name                Age City            St Club        Finish 
===== ===== =================== === =============== == =========== =======
    1   101 Mary Racevicius      41 Watertown       CT             1:06:49

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place No.   Name                Age City            St Club        Finish 
===== ===== =================== === =============== == =========== =======
    1    82 Matt Cappiello       44 Southbury       CT               58:31

============================================================================

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish 
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
    1    24    44 Annmarie Tuxbury     15 New Hartford       CT 1:08:54
    2    50   203 Jenny Cappello       15 Litchfield         CT 1:14:33
    3    81   220 Madeline Carleton    15 Woodbury           CT 1:18:53


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish 
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
    1    73    17 Erica McKeever       23 Minehill           NJ 1:17:49
    2    87   155 Sara Mahan           21 Litchfield         CT 1:19:57
    3   103   198 Sarah Baumbach       21 Watertown          CT 1:22:37


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish 
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
    1    42    67 Caryn Stellmach      34 Waterbury          CT 1:12:34
    2    88    74 Alyssa Adams         25 Cheshire           CT 1:20:05
    3   125    37 Lindsay Murphy       25 New Haven          CT 1:26:43


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish 
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
    1    48   183 Darcy Bhatia         39 New York           NY 1:14:10
    2    52   133 Christine Asaro      41 Trumbull           CT 1:14:53
    3    58   163 Jeanne McMullin      42 West Cornwall      CT 1:15:24


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish 
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
    1    25    93 Kirsten Begg-Swider  45 Danbury            CT 1:08:55
    2    31   104 Wendy Simoncelli     51 Litchfield         CT 1:09:47
    3    41   210 Elizabeth Chandler   47 New York           NY 1:12:24


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish 
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
    1   137    56 Joanne McCormick     56 Litchfield         CT 1:29:49
    2   142   102 Monique Gil-Rogers   55 Washington Depot   CT 1:31:48


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish 
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
    1   168    19 Kathleen Scotti      68 West Harftord      CT 1:47:21


MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish 
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
    1     6   190 Brian Sandrib        18 Litchfield         CT 1:02:46
    2    18   141 Colin Gannon         18 Litchfield         CT 1:08:24
    3    27   185 Sloan Elsesser       15 New Milford        CT 1:09:20


MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish 
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
    1    12    72 Mark Dusch           22 Branford           CT 1:06:47
    2    16    30 Geoffrey Bochicchio  20 Simi Valley        CA 1:07:33
   3    19    75 Kyle Halloran        21 Morris             CT 1:08:27

 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish 
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
    1     8   158 Chris Papsin         25 New Preston        CT 1:04:04
    2     9   223 Joe Solomon          26 Danbury            CT 1:04:48
    3    20   117 Thomas Hollowell     30 Branford           CT 1:08:33


MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish 
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
    1     2   145 Tony Grabiec         39 Trumbell           CT   59:50
    2     5    96 Michael Taylor       43 Danbury            CT 1:02:23
    3    10   207 James Geoghan        37 Ansonia            CT 1:05:15


MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish 
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
    1     4   106 Thomas Filippini     47 Torrington         CT 1:02:03
    2    11    62 Paul Butcher         47 Southport          CT 1:06:29
    3    15    26 Roger Mahieu         45 Torrington         CT 1:07:22


MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish 
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
    1     3   192 Mike Root            55 Cornwall           CT   59:58
    2    55   188 Jim Grimaldi         57 Higganum           CT 1:14:59
    3    94   209 John Clock           60 Bantam             CT 1:20:47

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish 
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
    1   118   110 Clifford Cooper      66 Litchfield         CT 1:25:39
    2   174   131 Harry Kent           69 Somers             CT 2:01:38


=====================================================================================================
TEAM TEAM AWARDS OVERALL
Place O'All Team Name                                                    City               St No.   Finish 
===== ===== ============================================================ ================== == ===== =======
    1     7 TEAM MCKENNA: Steve Redmen, Randy Bermlemm, John McKenna     Litchfield         CT   179 1:03:51
    2    17 Team Miles Kirwin Tyler Gabrielson                           Litchfield         CT    99 1:07:41
    3    22 TEAM MARTI: Ken Marti, Nick Marti, Scot Tillman              Goshen             CT   140 1:08:36
    4    23 TEAM JAKE: Meghan Wilson, Jeff Wilson, Justin DeRienzo       Torrington         CT   148 1:08:38
    5    28 TEAM HOULE: Brittany Houlde, Brianna Houle, Jackie Nicholas  Morris             CT   154 1:09:28
    6    29 TEAM Hatfield Travelstead Paradise                           Litchfield         CT    51 1:09:29
    7    30 TEAM DODGE: Carrie Rowe, Dave Dodge, Darcy Cambell           Bethlehem          CT    43 1:09:40
    8    33 TEAM 35                                                      Morris             CT    35 1:10:37
    9    47 TEAM BLUM: Scott Blum, Joe Doherty, Lis Blum                 Bethlehem          CT   139 1:13:51
   10    70 TEAM #09: Lani Choate                                        Morris             CT   216 1:17:06
   11    71 TEAM #08: Sarah Watson                                       Morris             CT   187 1:17:12
   12    74 Bill Mcgeehan Jeremey Marchand Grace Mcgeehan                Litchfield         CT   305 1:17:50
   13    92 TEAM #04: Laura Battisti, Jennifer Lyon, Laura Battisti      Ridgefield         CT   159 1:20:34
   14    96 TEAM #05: Nestor Petronchak                                  Goshen             CT   176 1:21:19
   15   116 TEAM #10: Jillian Stanley                                    Watertown          CT   217 1:25:10



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News