Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Waterford Week 5 Miles & Kids' Run

Waterford, CT, August 16, 2009

[Age Group Results | Kids' Run ]

Overall Results (5-Mile)

For more race information, see When it's Time.

Waterford Week 5 Mile Road Race

Waterford Week 5 Mile Road Race

Overall Finish List

August 16, 2009


Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Kevin Martin            Waterford  CT         650   21     1 M 18-34        26:13    5:15/M             
       2    Spencer Rogers          Waterford  CT         646   33     2 M 18-34        29:41    5:56/M             
       3    Tom Fagin               Ledyard  CT           660   21     3 M 18-34        30:27    6:05/M             
       4    Dan Campbell            Oakdale  CT           643   30     4 M 18-34        32:02    6:24/M             
       5    Wayno Jolley            Brooklyn  CT          637   58     1 M 50-59        33:18    6:40/M             
       6    Ted Kenyon              Waterford  CT         651   37     1 M 35-39        34:52    6:58/M             
       7    Jonathan Norton         Oakdale  CT           611   33     5 M 18-34        35:02    7:00/M             
       8    Connor Cralton          Waterford  CT         642   11     1 M  1-12        35:12    7:02/M             
       9     Lori Gatheral          Waterford  CT         620   47     1 F 40-49        35:17    7:03/M             
      10    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT           603   64     1 M 60-69        35:22    7:04/M             
      11    Gabrielle McGrath       Ledyard  CT           673   35     1 F 35-39        36:34    7:19/M             
      12    Michael MacDonald       Salem  CT             638   34     6 M 18-34        37:34    7:31/M             
      13    Don Weller              Niantic  CT           675   56     2 M 50-59        37:40    7:32/M             
      14    Bob Gralton             Gales Ferry  CT       641   41     1 M 40-49        37:46    7:33/M             
      15    John Brown              Oakdale  CT           679   50     3 M 50-59        38:05    7:37/M             
      16    Sarah Huang             Waterford  CT         625   17     1 F 13-17        38:05    7:37/M             
      17    Maryliz Williams        West Hartford  CT     680   48     2 F 40-49        38:16    7:39/M             
      18    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT           639   59     4 M 50-59        38:38    7:44/M             
      19    Rachel Johanson         Ledyard  CT           674   33     1 F 18-34        38:55    7:47/M             
      20    Nina Huang              Waterford  CT         626   20     2 F 18-34        38:56    7:47/M             
      21    Hilary Steinour         Waterford  CT         647   27     3 F 18-34        39:07    7:49/M             
      22    Jim Wlfloy              Waterford  CT         656   42     2 M 40-49        39:08    7:50/M             
      23    Karen Short             New London  CT        652   48     3 F 40-49        39:09    7:50/M             
      24    Stephen Adams           Cape Coral  FL        659   50     5 M 50-59        39:21    7:52/M             
      25    Joe Liguore             Ledyard  CT           668   51     6 M 50-59        39:38    7:56/M             
      26    Jim Nuttall             Oakdale  CT           605   52     7 M 50-59        39:46    7:57/M             
      27    Stephen Cook            Danielson  CT         621   63     2 M 60-69        39:49    7:58/M             
      28    Larry Potten            Waterford  CT         671   51     8 M 50-59        39:50    7:58/M             
      29    Doug Mitteness          Quaker Hill  CT       619   50     9 M 50-59        39:57    7:59/M             
      30    Gene Ryan               Waterford  CT         685   52    10 M 50-59        40:01    8:00/M             
      31    Jean Searle             Waterford  CT         648   39     2 F 35-39        40:13    8:03/M             
      32    Bob Myers               New London  CT        635   47     3 M 40-49        40:25    8:05/M             
      33    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT           666   68     3 M 60-69        40:42    8:08/M             
      34    Christopher Wright      Waterford  CT         609   40     4 M 40-49        40:44    8:09/M             
      35    Deirdre Ahern           Salem  CT             649   42     4 F 40-49        40:52    8:10/M             
      36    Jennifer Fredicks       New London  CT        608   38     3 F 35-39        41:11    8:14/M             
      37    Russ Dipallina          Waterford  CT         672   47     5 M 40-49        41:20    8:16/M             
      38    Jen Mittemess           Quaker Hill  CT       618   17     2 F 13-17        41:40    8:20/M             
      39    Stephen Montafia        Groton  CT            645   41     6 M 40-49        41:46    8:21/M             
      40    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT           615   66     4 M 60-69        41:58    8:24/M             
      41    Dillan Sullivan         Waterford  CT         684   20     7 M 18-34        42:38    8:32/M             
      42    Rebecca Hall            Waterford  CT         623   35     4 F 35-39        42:40    8:32/M             
      43    Sue Tonucci             Waterford  CT         617   37     5 F 35-39        42:46    8:33/M             
      44    John Strecker           Waterford  CT         614   47     7 M 40-49        42:53    8:35/M             
      45    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT           653   61     1 F 60-69        43:08    8:38/M             
      46    Tarri Jones             Groton  CT            681   43     5 F 40-49        43:15    8:39/M             
      47    Ronald Gale             Norwich  CT           622   73     1 M 70-99        44:08    8:50/M             
      48    Carol Myers             New London  CT        636   34     4 F 18-34        44:09    8:50/M             
      49    Sheryle Thurlow         Waterford  CT         633   47     6 F 40-49        44:26    8:53/M             
      50    Brian Labecque          Waterford  CT         663   18     8 M 18-34        45:23    9:05/M             
      51    Lisa Bragaw             Niantic  CT           657   40     7 F 40-49        45:42    9:08/M             
      52    Savanna Griffin         New London  CT        612   22     5 F 18-34        46:03    9:13/M             
      53    Matt Liquore            Ledyard  CT           669   16     1 M 13-17        46:07    9:13/M             
      54    Bobby Chesnut           Mashantucket  CT      670   15     2 M 13-17        46:12    9:14/M             
      55    Michelle Wynne          Hebron  CT            624   45     8 F 40-49        46:14    9:15/M             
      56    Bill Sullivan           Waterford  CT         687   41     8 M 40-49        46:40    9:20/M             
      57    Kory Hunter             Waterford  CT         688   34     9 M 18-34        47:07    9:25/M             
      58    Tom Thurlow             Waterford  CT         634   52    11 M 50-59        47:39    9:32/M             
      59    Sami Yousuf             East Lyme  CT         613   42     9 M 40-49        47:56    9:35/M             
      60    Molly Silva             Waterford  CT         630   32     6 F 18-34        48:01    9:36/M             
      61    Brandy Joseph           Waterford  CT         683   34     7 F 18-34        48:36    9:43/M             
      62    Peter Colonis           Waterford  CT         601   68     5 M 60-69        48:48    9:46/M             
      63    Jim Brown               Waterford  CT         644   50    12 M 50-59        49:01    9:48/M             
      64    Pat Phillips            Niantic  CT           665   62     2 F 60-69        49:13    9:51/M             
      65    Jeff Picardi            Waterford  CT         658   29    10 M 18-34        49:48    9:58/M             
      66    David Zaldivar          Waterford  CT         664   46    10 M 40-49        49:49    9:58/M             
      67    Simon Phillips          Niantic  CT           667   33    11 M 18-34        50:06   10:01/M             
      68    David Williams          West Hartford  CT     676   56    13 M 50-59        51:01   10:12/M             
      69    Lisa McCabe             Waterford  CT         629   44     9 F 40-49        51:04   10:13/M             
      70    Tom Harrington          Waterford  CT         686   55    14 M 50-59        51:11   10:14/M             
      71    Pat Baker               Oakdale  CT           616   64     3 F 60-69        52:35   10:31/M             
      72    Diane Cain              N Stonington  CT      661   50     1 F 50-59        53:07   10:37/M             
      73    Craig Barnes            North Stonington  C   662   53    15 M 50-59        53:08   10:38/M             
      74    Norma Rivera            Waterford  CT         627   32     8 F 18-34        56:18   11:16/M             
      75    Abuteen Sbuheen         Salem  CT             677   39     2 M 35-39        58:43   11:45/M             
      76    Stacia Boryscimcz       Groton  CT            682   32     9 F 18-34        59:10   11:50/M             
      77    Colette Cong            Waterford  CT         610   45    10 F 40-49      1:10:35   14:07/M             
      78    Paula Green             Waterford  CT         640   56     2 F 50-59      1:13:19   14:40/M             




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News