Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Simsbury River Run

Simsbury, CT, April 26, 2009

[Overall 10K Results | 5K Top Ten M/F Results | 10K Top Ten M/F Results | 10K Age Group Awards | 5K Age Group Awards ]

Overall 5K Results

                                                                      Page 1
                            Simsbury River Run
  April 26, 2009        5K USATF Certified CT01003DR        Simsbury, CT
  ChampionChip Timing: Granite State Race Services     racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/32   M4049   16:18   5:15 Mark Hixson            44 M   397 Simsbury CT             
    2   1/29   M3039   17:56   5:47 Jeff Spencer           34 M   177 West Hartford CT        
    3   2/32   M4049   18:05   5:50 Kevin Pigeon           42 M   245 Windsor CT              
    4   3/32   M4049   18:06   5:50 Kevin Grimes           46 M   336 Sandy Hook CT           
    5   1/16   M0119   18:20   5:55 Tom Benneche           16 M   437 Simsbury CT             
    6   4/32   M4049   18:47   6:03 Jim Creighton          44 M   351 W Simsbury CT           
    7   1/31   F4049   19:11   6:11 Marylynn Currier       40 F   324 Canton CT               
    8   2/29   M3039   19:18   6:13 Dennis Marshall        39 M   287 Simsbury CT             
    9   5/32   M4049   19:26   6:15 Paul Martin            43 M   223 Exeter NH               
   10   1/20   M5059   19:39   6:20 Gary Heslin            54 M   320 Plainville CT           
   11   2/16   M0119   20:01   6:27 Bobby Davies           16 M   370 Avon CT                 
   12   3/16   M0119   20:07   6:29 Kyle Langdell          17 M   277 Simsbury CT             
   13   1/14   F0119   20:15*  6:31 Olivia Klinzmann        7 F   438 Unionville CT           
   14   2/20   M5059   20:30   6:36 Jeff Weatherhead       58 M   396 Granby CT               
   15   6/32   M4049   20:47   6:42 Kenneth Suez, Jr       43 M   309 New Britain CT          
   16   3/29   M3039   20:58   6:45 Augusto Weygang        37 M   295 West Hartford CT        
   17   7/32   M4049   21:15   6:51 James Tourtillotte     46 M   263 Simsbury CT             
   18   1/39   F3039   21:23   6:53 Jennifer Caley         38 F    24 North Granby CT         
   19   3/20   M5059   21:45   7:01 Jerry Garlick          54 M   256 Simsbury CT             
   20   8/32   M4049   21:56   7:04 Matthew Smith          43 M   174 East Granby CT          
   21   1/8    M6069   22:02   7:06 Bob Dacey              60 M    38 Vernon CT               
   22   2/39   F3039   22:04   7:07 Kelly Reese            36 F   433 East Granby CT          
   23   9/32   M4049   22:22   7:12 Jim Guidice            40 M   419 Simsbury CT             
   24   3/39   F3039   22:30   7:15  Charity Smith         30 F   175 Avon CT                 
   25   4/20   M5059   22:31   7:15 Paul Finigan           54 M    53 Simsbury CT             
   26   4/29   M3039   22:39   7:18 Greg Lancaster         39 M    93 Avon CT                 
   27  10/32   M4049   22:41   7:18 Joseph Nucera          45 M   347 Ellington CT            
   28   1/20   F2029   22:42   7:19 Jen Jewett             25 F    81 Hamden CT               
   29   4/16   M0119   22:43   7:19 Brendan Quintana       14 M   276 W Simsbury CT           
   30   5/29   M3039   22:52   7:22 Glenn Selby            39 M   326 W Simsbury CT           
   31   1/11   M2029   22:53   7:22 Andrew Sieber          21 M   169 Simsbury CT             
   32   5/16   M0119   23:15   7:29 Ralph Giansanti        16 M    63 Avon CT                 
   33   6/29   M3039   23:33   7:35 Corey Smith            31 M   176 Middlebury CT           
   34   4/39   F3039   23:45   7:39 Suzanne Osborne        30 F   123 Simsbury CT             
   35   7/29   M3039   23:59   7:43 Gary Klinzmann         39 M   429 Unionville CT           
   36   2/14   F0119   23:59   7:43 Taylor Teffi           17 F   409 West Grandy CT          
   37  11/32   M4049   24:09   7:47 John Pavlakis          40 M   127 Avon CT                 
   38  12/32   M4049   24:12   7:48 Randy Swinform         45 M   273 Simsbury CT             
   39   2/31   F4049   24:12   7:48 Susan Hixson           42 F   398 Simsbury CT             
   40   6/16   M0119   24:16   7:49 Kevin Sieber            9 M   168 Simsbury CT             
   41   5/20   M5059   24:24   7:52 Ned Shanakan           57 M   364 Farmington CT           
   42   6/20   M5059   24:29   7:53 Mike Polaski           57 M   250 Simsbury CT             
   43   2/11   M2029   24:44   7:58 Michael Medeska        26 M   106 Farmington CT           
   44  13/32   M4049   24:47   7:59 Eric Davis             41 M   229 W Simsbury CT           
   45   3/14   F0119   25:05   8:05 Allie Davis            12 F   231 W Simsbury CT           
   46   8/29   M3039   25:10   8:06 Kevin Kubas            37 M    90 Granby CT               
   47   9/29   M3039   25:11   8:07 Chaz Vicino            30 M   376 Portland CT             
   48   2/8    M6069   25:22   8:10 Bill Abrahamsen        61 M     1 Simsbury CT             
   49   7/16   M0119   25:22   8:10 Liam Bolling           14 M   260 Simsbury CT             
   50   3/11   M2029   25:23   8:11 Michael Monaco         22 M   240 Simsbury CT             
   5/01/2009  2:24PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 2
                            Simsbury River Run
  April 26, 2009        5K USATF Certified CT01003DR        Simsbury, CT
  ChampionChip Timing: Granite State Race Services     racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51   5/39   F3039   25:25   8:11 Sue Houle              31 F    78 East Hartland CT        
   52   4/11   M2029   25:26   8:12 Michael Ciesco         25 M   380 Torrington CT           
   53  10/29   M3039   25:31   8:13 David Allard           36 M   424 West Grandy CT          
   54  11/29   M3039   25:37   8:15 Spencer Haller         31 M    72 E. Longmeadow MA        
   55  14/32   M4049   25:37   8:15 Christopher Jungers    48 M    83 West Hartford CT        
   56   3/31   F4049   25:43   8:17 Stephanie Boeshans     41 F   290 W Simsbury CT           
   57   6/39   F3039   25:47   8:18 Alyson Lang            38 F   283 Simsbury CT             
   58   4/14   F0119   25:51   8:19 Kaci Brandt            16 F   392 Simsbury CT             
   59   2/20   F2029   26:02   8:23 Amanda Jassen          26 F   381 Winsted CT              
   60   3/20   F2029   26:14   8:27 Lisa Dubois            28 F    45 Crowmell CT             
   61   8/16   M0119   26:33   8:33 Jacob Van Loon         16 M   198 Simsbury CT             
   62   1/2    M7099   26:35   8:34 Thomas McIntosh Jr.    72 M   104 Coventry CT             
   63  15/32   M4049   26:38   8:35 Patrick Boeshans       42 M   244 Simsbury CT             
   64   7/39   F3039   26:40   8:35 Kimberley Meyer        39 F   108 Bloomfield CT           
   65  16/32   M4049   26:40   8:35 John Vaughn            48 M   425 Simsbury CT             
   66   1/5    F5059   26:42   8:36 Traci Teffi            50 F   408 West Grandy CT          
   67   4/20   F2029   26:54   8:40 Michele Belisle        27 F     8 Broad Brook CT          
   68  17/32   M4049   27:01   8:42 John Connelly          41 M   302 W Simsbury CT           
   69   9/16   M0119   27:10   8:45 Willem Rooney           9 M   145 Simsbury CT             
   70  12/29   M3039   27:15   8:47 Gert Eales             33 M   312 Simsbury CT             
   71   5/20   F2029   27:24   8:49 Amy Seltzer            24 F   163 Torrington CT           
   72  18/32   M4049   27:24   8:49 Matthias Bolling       44 M   262 Simsbury CT             
   73   7/20   M5059   27:31   8:52 Kevin Carlson          54 M   286 Simsbury CT             
   74  13/29   M3039   27:34   8:53 Matthew Nimchek        31 M   118 Simsbury CT             
   75   5/14   F0119   27:35   8:53 Casey Porter           17 F   269 Simsbury CT             
   76   8/20   M5059   27:36   8:53 Scott Porter           50 M   270 Simsbury CT             
   77   8/39   F3039   27:42   8:55 Nadine Eales           31 F   313 Simsbury CT             
   78   4/31   F4049   27:51   8:58 Tracy Tietje           47 F   187 Simsbury CT             
   79  19/32   M4049   27:52   8:59 John Pilkington        44 M   225 Burlington CT           
   80   3/8    M6069   27:56   9:00 Scott Berry            63 M    13 Simsbury CT             
   81   5/31   F4049   27:59   9:01 Nancy Urner-Berry      45 F   196 Simsbury CT             
   82   5/11   M2029   28:02   9:02 Sean Wadlinger         28 M   333 W Simsbury CT           
   83   6/31   F4049   28:03   9:02 Barbara Skiba          48 F   171 Wallingford CT          
   84   9/39   F3039   28:05   9:03 Rhonda Peter           38 F   246 Avon CT                 
   85  10/39   F3039   28:06   9:03 Stacey Roden           37 F   353 Torrington CT           
   86  14/29   M3039   28:15   9:06 Rick Sentasieve        33 M   331 Granby CT               
   87  11/39   F3039   28:15   9:06 Leila Bruno            38 F    22 Simsbury CT             
   88   4/8    M6069   28:16   9:06 Bob Marum              68 M   103 Simsbury CT             
   89  15/29   M3039   28:17   9:07 Todd Mather            39 M   417 Avon CT                 
   90  16/29   M3039   28:22   9:08 Robert Cestone         39 M   236 Simsbury CT             
   91  10/16   M0119   28:34   9:12 Taylor Steer           10 M   306 Simsbury CT             
   92   5/8    M6069   28:35   9:12 Rick Steer             64 M   305 Simsbury CT             
   93  20/32   M4049   28:36   9:13 Greg Manderlink        45 M   102 Weatogue CT             
   94   6/20   F2029   28:37   9:13 Meridith Silver        29 F   170 Middletown CT           
   95  21/32   M4049   28:39   9:13 Duane Grovenburg       48 M   369 Canton CT               
   96   6/14   F0119   28:42   9:15 Mary Perkins            4 F   391 Simsbury CT             
   97   6/11   M2029   28:47   9:16 Ricky Zito             23 M   427 Canton CT               
   98  17/29   M3039   28:53   9:18 Leonard Desson         31 M   340 Simsbury CT             
   99   6/8    M6069   28:55   9:19 Richard Zbrozek        62 M   304 Berlin CT               
  100   7/31   F4049   29:04   9:22 Donna Labbe            40 F   373 Riverton CT             
   5/01/2009  2:24PM



                                                                      Page 3
                            Simsbury River Run
  April 26, 2009        5K USATF Certified CT01003DR        Simsbury, CT
  ChampionChip Timing: Granite State Race Services     racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101   1/2    F6069   29:06   9:22 Rose Tamiglietti       60 F   356 Wethersfield CT         
  102  11/16   M0119   29:07   9:23 Alex Benham             7 M    11 Farmington CT           
  103  12/39   F3039   29:07   9:23 Abigail Benham         34 F    12 Farmington CT           
  104   7/20   F2029   29:08   9:23 Amber Barry            29 F   428 Canton CT               
  105   7/11   M2029   29:09   9:23 Daniel Niedbala        27 M   314 West Hartford CT        
  106  18/29   M3039   29:09   9:23 Jonathan Holmes        38 M    75 Simsbury CT             
  107  22/32   M4049   29:13   9:25 Ray Acunto             40 M   241 Southbury CT            
  108   8/11   M2029   29:14   9:25 Andrew Donovan         25 M   222 Enfield CT              
  109  23/32   M4049   29:18   9:26 Stephen Rotondo        47 M   146 Weatogue CT             
  110  19/29   M3039   29:20   9:27 Marco Pelliccia        39 M   415 Longmeadow MA           
  111  13/39   F3039   29:23   9:28 Tina Blinn             39 F    14 Amston CT               
  112   8/20   F2029   29:24   9:28 Allison Vicino         25 F   374 Portland CT             
  113   9/20   M5059   29:24   9:28 Michael Rood           56 M   414 Suffield CT             
  114  24/32   M4049   29:26   9:29 Scott Porter           47 M   274 W Simsbury CT           
  115  10/20   M5059   29:30   9:30 Chip Ward              51 M   271 Simsbury CT             
  116   8/31   F4049   29:33   9:31 Debra Forand           42 F   431 West Hartford CT        
  117  11/20   M5059   29:35   9:32 Michael Cooper         56 M   278 Granby CT               
  118   2/5    F5059   29:37   9:32 Michelle Phelan        50 F   131 Weatogue CT             
  119   7/8    M6069   29:47   9:36 Ron Josephson          66 M   368 Simsbury CT             
  120  14/39   F3039   29:51   9:37 Lori Noble             39 F   120 Avon CT                 
  121   9/20   F2029   29:52   9:37 Katie Timm             28 F   188 Simsbury CT             
  122  20/29   M3039   29:57   9:39 Aaron Waterman         34 M   434 East Granby CT          
  123  12/20   M5059   29:59   9:39 Matt Quintana          53 M   275 W Simsbury CT           
  124  21/29   M3039   30:03   9:41 Craig Scott            31 M   160 Bloomfield CT           
  125  25/32   M4049   30:04   9:41 Neil Whittaker         45 M   205 Manchester CT           
  126  15/39   F3039   30:05   9:41 M.E. Scott             32 F   161 Bloomfield CT           
  127   9/11   M2029   30:06   9:42 Matthew Clinton        24 M   243 Wallingford CT          
  128  10/20   F2029   30:06   9:42 Andrea Crespo          26 F   242 Simsbury CT             
  129  16/39   F3039   30:07   9:42 Louisa Desson          30 F   342 Simsbury CT             
  130   9/31   F4049   30:12   9:44 Anne Shepherd          42 F   165 Simsbury CT             
  131  17/39   F3039   30:15   9:44 Colleen Occhino        34 F   121 Unionville CT           
  132  22/29   M3039   30:21   9:46 Peter Cirelli          35 M   296 Simsbury CT             
  133  13/20   M5059   30:21   9:46 Noubar Stone           53 M   180 Weatogue CT             
  134  26/32   M4049   30:23   9:47 Jon Rooney             40 M   144 Simsbury CT             
  135  27/32   M4049   30:23   9:47 Glenn Sieber           49 M   167 Simsbury CT             
  136  10/31   F4049   30:25   9:48 Teresa Pelham          41 F   335 Farmington CT           
  137  18/39   F3039   30:26   9:48 Shannon St. Onge       36 F   178 Avon CT                 
  138  11/31   F4049   30:34   9:50 Lisa Weedon            48 F   203 Simsbury CT             
  139  19/39   F3039   30:43   9:54 Erin Laughlin          32 F   349 Westfield MA            
  140  14/20   M5059   31:03  10:00 Stuart Radin           50 M   137 Simsbury CT             
  141  12/31   F4049   31:04  10:00 Robin Sawyer           41 F   343 Haverhill MA            
  142  20/39   F3039   31:06  10:01 Tara Ulrich            32 F   195 Hoboken NJ              
  143  23/29   M3039   31:07  10:01 Trenten Ulrich         33 M   194 Hoboken NJ              
  144  15/20   M5059   31:10  10:02 Tom Cross              50 M    36 Simsbury CT             
  145  21/39   F3039   31:19  10:05 Shannon Lewie          32 F   330 Granby CT               
  146  13/31   F4049   31:24  10:07 Susan Galliher         42 F    57 Avon CT                 
  147  24/29   M3039   31:34  10:10 Mark Freeman           38 M    56 Tolland CT              
  148  14/31   F4049   31:40  10:12 Amy Raff               42 F   221 Avon CT                 
  149  22/39   F3039   31:45  10:14 Marcy Picano           33 F   132 West Hartford CT        
  150  11/20   F2029   31:47  10:14 Mary Fellows           29 F    52 Vernon CT               
   5/01/2009  2:24PM



                                                                      Page 4
                            Simsbury River Run
  April 26, 2009        5K USATF Certified CT01003DR        Simsbury, CT
  ChampionChip Timing: Granite State Race Services     racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  25/29   M3039   31:47  10:14 Daniel Facchinetti     30 M    49 Vernon CT               
  152  15/31   F4049   31:49  10:15 Maureen Smith          45 F   420 Bethel CT               
  153  16/31   F4049   31:56  10:17 Cynthia Pfaff          45 F   130 Granby CT               
  154  28/32   M4049   31:56  10:17 Clark Pfaff            46 M   129 Granby CT               
  155  17/31   F4049   31:57  10:18 Cindy Franklin         49 F   390 Simsbury CT             
  156  16/20   M5059   32:05  10:20 David Vogt             54 M   202 Rocky Hill CT           
  157  12/16   M0119   32:06  10:20 Brendan Clancy         11 M   294 Simsbury CT             
  158  12/20   F2029   32:13  10:22 Brynne McCabe          24 F   436 Hamden CT               
  159  13/20   F2029   32:17  10:24 Jennifer Smith         22 F   421 Bethel CT               
  160  17/20   M5059   32:20  10:25 Michael Blake          50 M   372 Colchester CT           
  161  29/32   M4049   32:31  10:28 Patrick Depratti       40 M    39 Simsbury CT             
  162  30/32   M4049   32:32  10:29 Peter Sheary           46 M   379 Simsbury CT             
  163  23/39   F3039   32:35  10:29 Debra Carr             33 F    27 Bloomfield CT           
  164  31/32   M4049   32:44  10:33 Rick Schubach          45 M   328 Unionville CT           
  165  26/29   M3039   32:44  10:33 Jeff Zeman             39 M   216 West Hartford CT        
  166  14/20   F2029   33:08  10:40 Marissa Bigelli        24 F   435 Hamden CT               
  167   7/14   F0119   33:08  10:40 Anna Bolling           12 F   261 Simsbury CT             
  168  18/31   F4049   33:10  10:41 Katherine Bolling      44 F   259 Simsbury CT             
  169                  33:14  10:42 Eric Jansson              M   413 Plainville CT           
  170  19/31   F4049   33:17  10:43 Susan Rotondo          44 F   147 Weatogue CT             
  171  32/32   M4049   33:20  10:44 Eric Knight            49 M   387 Unionville CT           
  172  18/20   M5059   33:20  10:44 Roland Depratti        55 M    40 South Windsor CT        
  173  27/29   M3039   33:22  10:45 Michael Pink           32 M   133 Simsbury CT             
  174  24/39   F3039   33:25  10:46 Katia Selby            39 F   325 W Simsbury CT           
  175  15/20   F2029   33:31  10:48 Lisa Jansson           26 F   412 Plainville CT           
  176                  33:33  10:48 Agnes Finigan             F   289 Simsbury CT             
  177  25/39   F3039   33:42  10:51 Jenny Gavrillen        31 F    58 Avon CT                 
  178  16/20   F2029   33:46  10:52 Jodi Okenquist         23 F   264 Tariffville CT          
  179   8/14   F0119   33:57  10:56 Carly Radin            13 F   138 Simsbury CT             
  180   8/8    M6069   34:07  10:59 Charles Cobb           66 M    31 Avon CT                 
  181  20/31   F4049   34:24  11:05 Elsie Mathews          47 F   388 Unionville CT           
  182  28/29   M3039   34:29  11:06 Douglas Gouey-Guy      37 M    64 Litchfield CT           
  183  26/39   F3039   34:31  11:07 Bethany Haller         31 F    71 E. Longmeadow MA        
  184  27/39   F3039   35:01  11:16 Nancy Collopy          39 F    34 Vernon CT               
  185  28/39   F3039   35:27  11:25 Helga Kremer           32 F   316 Avon CT                 
  186  29/39   F3039   35:27  11:25 Christine Woolley      31 F   212 Glastonbury CT          
  187   9/14   F0119   35:29  11:26 Catie Davis            15 F   232 W Simsbury CT           
  188  21/31   F4049   35:46  11:31 Margaret Schubach      41 F   327 Unionville CT           
  189  30/39   F3039   35:46  11:31 Elizabeth Regan        37 F   329 Branford CT             
  190  31/39   F3039   35:56  11:34 Anne Plaut             35 F   135 Tariffville CT          
  191  22/31   F4049   35:57  11:35 Kim Ursini             45 F   401 Simsbury CT             
  192                  35:59  11:35 Michele Nucera            F   346 Ellington CT            
  193   3/5    F5059   36:04  11:37 Marlene Nickerson      50 F   117 Torrington CT           
  194  13/16   M0119   36:14  11:40 Jon Dicks               9 M   282 Simsbury CT             
  195  23/31   F4049   36:21  11:42 Maryrose Boysen        47 F    20 Simsbury CT             
  196  17/20   F2029   36:49  11:51 Yuletzi Ramirez        25 F   315 Hadley MA               
  197  32/39   F3039   36:49  11:51 Amy Piccoli            30 F   228 Suffield CT             
  198  19/20   M5059   36:53  11:53 Robert Dicles          55 M   281 Simsbury CT             
  199  10/11   M2029   37:00  11:55 Devin Tsav             27 M   403 West Hartford CT        
  200  33/39   F3039   37:46  12:10 J Batta                33 F   344 Simsbury CT             
   5/01/2009  2:24PM



                                                                      Page 5
                            Simsbury River Run
  April 26, 2009        5K USATF Certified CT01003DR        Simsbury, CT
  ChampionChip Timing: Granite State Race Services     racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201  11/11   M2029   37:48  12:10 Joe Tooky              22 M   416 Cheshire CT             
  202  14/16   M0119   37:49  12:11 Donald Tooley          -1 M   189 West Springfield MA     
  203  10/14   F0119   37:54  12:12 Emma Moran             11 F   111 Weatogue CT             
  204  11/14   F0119   37:56  12:13 Dagny Edwards           7 F   253 Simsbury CT             
  205  12/14   F0119   37:57  12:13 Caila Raymona          10 F   358 Unionville CT           
  206  24/31   F4049   37:58  12:14 April Raymond          41 F   140 Unionville CT           
  207  25/31   F4049   38:00  12:14 Patty Giansanti        42 F    62 Avon CT                 
  208  26/31   F4049   38:01  12:14 Karen Moran            44 F   112 Weatogue CT             
  209  18/20   F2029   38:25  12:22 Vasudha Desikan        26 F   323 Enfield CT              
  210   2/2    F6069   38:27  12:23 Susan Auclair          60 F     6 Winsted CT              
  211   4/5    F5059   38:32  12:24 Justine Moore          53 F   422 New Haven CT            
  212  19/20   F2029   38:33  12:25 Eileen Vazquez         21 F   266 West Hartford CT        
  213  34/39   F3039   39:17  12:39 Marianthe Andriosopoul 30 F   360 Simsbury CT             
  214  35/39   F3039   39:38  12:46 Jennifer Peatfield     35 F   318 Granby CT               
  215  20/20   M5059   39:46  12:48 Brian Killian          51 M    86 Hartford CT             
  216  36/39   F3039   39:57  12:52 Sandra Kulinski        30 F   359 Torrington CT           
  217  13/14   F0119   40:00  12:53 Emily Siama            11 F   395 Weatogue CT             
  218  27/31   F4049   40:59  13:12 Anne Davis             42 F   230 W Simsbury CT           
  219  15/16   M0119   40:59  13:12 Andrew Davis           10 M   233 W Simsbury CT           
  220  20/20   F2029   41:10  13:15 Renee Germain          28 F    60 Enfield CT              
  221  28/31   F4049   41:10  13:15 Katrina Schaedel       41 F   158 Simsbury CT             
  222  29/29   M3039   41:10  13:15 Don Gritti             37 M    68 Windsor Locks CT        
  223  37/39   F3039   41:12  13:16 Jody Swan              39 F   341 Simsbury CT             
  224  38/39   F3039   41:13  13:16 Stephanie McLaughlin   30 F   105 Cranston RI             
  225  39/39   F3039   41:36  13:24 Kelly Sutterfield      30 F   181 Mansfield Center CT     
  226                  41:46  13:27 Pradtana Tavisuwan        F   322 New Britain CT          
  227  14/14   F0119   41:55  13:30 Nina Edwards            9 F   254 Simsbury CT             
  228  29/31   F4049   43:32  14:01 Cindy Jennings         42 F    80 Granville MA            
  229   2/2    M7099   44:20  14:16 Bill Clark             74 M   258 Simsbury CT             
  230  30/31   F4049   45:32  14:40 Lis Shlansky           47 F   166 Simsbury CT             
  231  16/16   M0119   46:00  14:49 Ryan Dicario           10 M   279 Simsbury CT             
  232   5/5    F5059   46:09  14:52 Darlene Redman         52 F   141 Unionville CT           
  233  31/31   F4049   47:16  15:13 Denise Decker          43 F   354 Torrington CT           
  234                       #       ?????                           0                         
   5/01/2009  2:24PM
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News