Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Seaside Shuffle

Old Saybrook, CT, April 25, 2009

[Age group Winners ]

Overall Results

Courtesy of The Last Mile

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


For more race information, see View your race photos.

Top Male & Female
Top Male & Female


                              SEASIDE SHUFFLE
                           OLD SAYBROOK, CT USA
                           04/18/2009 - 10:00 AM
                         Weather: Overcast - 60's
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                     Timed using DAG Chip Foot System
                       ***** Official Results *****
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   601 Jon-Paul Mandelburg  24 M1929   1/11     1/77   M Quaker Hill       CT   24:39  4:56 
New record.  Old record 25:09 by Eric Blake in 2006
    2   715 DAVID BRIDGEWATER    25 M1929   2/11     2/77   M Simsbury          CT   25:27  5:06 
    3   695 Rick Bush            32 M3039   1/24     3/77   M Gansevoort        NY   26:14  5:15 
    4   746 ADAM BULEWICH        32 M3039   2/24     4/77   M Windsor           CT   28:34  5:43 
    5   694 Dana Bush            30 F3039   1/35     1/84   F Gansevoort        NY   29:35  5:55
New record.  Old record 32:08 by Dana Bush in 2007 
    6   625 Jonathan Buckingham  24 M1929   3/11     5/77   M Old Lyme          CT   30:26  6:06 
    7   722 MELISSA PERKINS-BAN  38 F3039   2/35     2/84   F Norwich           CT   30:59  6:12 
    8   649 Dan Campbell         30 M3039   3/24     6/77   M Oakdale           CT   31:15  6:15 
    9   691 Harold Etherington   47 M4049   1/21     7/77   M Durham            CT   31:25  6:17 
   10   748 ZOFIA WIECIORKOWSKA  46 F4049   1/12     3/84   F Stratford         CT   31:35  6:19 
   11   759 JASON CUMMINGS       29 M1929   4/11     8/77   M Milford           CT   31:38  6:20 
   12   737 BRIAN McCONNELL      42 M4049   2/21     9/77   M Centerbrook       CT   31:41  6:21 
   13   774 DONALD NUHN          56 M5059   1/7     10/77   M Westbrook         CT   31:53  6:23 
   14   614 Carl Fortuna         46 M4049   3/21    11/77   M Old Saybrook      CT   32:05  6:25 
   15   655 Michael Cassineri    35 M3039   4/24    12/77   M Deep River        CT   32:34  6:31 
   16   730 JAMES JOHNSTONE      32 M3039   5/24    13/77   M Old Saybrook      CT   32:39  6:32 
   17   778 SCOTT BRISTOL        35 M3039   6/24    14/77   M Old Saybrook      CT   32:42  6:33 
   18   676 Eugene Matejek       33 M3039   7/24    15/77   M Stamford          CT   32:46  6:34 
   19   756 SEAN SAUCIER         33 M3039   8/24    16/77   M Woodstock         CT   32:59  6:36 
   20   709 CODY ANNINO          17 M1418   1/7     17/77   M East Haddam       CT   33:09  6:38 
   21   693 Dave Chameides       50 M5059   2/7     18/77   M Oxford            CT   33:12  6:39 
   22   775 MATTHEW PUGLIESE     27 M1929   5/11    19/77   M OLD SAYBROOK      CT   33:29  6:42 
   23   762 WILLIAM VARHUE       45 M4049   4/21    20/77   M Middletown        CT   33:50  6:46 
   24   688 Tad Wood             24 M1929   6/11    21/77   M Colchester        CT   33:50  6:46 
   25   685 Todd Lemire          44 M4049   5/21    22/77   M Moodus            CT   34:02  6:49 
   26   740 RICHARD RICE         49 M4049   6/21    23/77   M Uncasville        CT   34:34  6:55 
   27   683 Brent Stratton       53 M5059   3/7     24/77   M Middletown        CT   34:49  6:58 
   28   682 Mark Brodeur         38 M3039   9/24    25/77   M Old Saybrook      CT   34:57  7:00 
   29   712 KURT STRECKER        41 M4049   7/21    26/77   M Killingworth      CT   35:00  7:00 
   30   725 NATHAN CROPPER       35 M3039  10/24    27/77   M Wethersfield      CT   35:03  7:01 
   31   706 Cassie-Ryan Rasmuss  26 F1929   1/26     4/84   F Quaker Hill       CT   35:06  7:02 
   32   707 Mark Valigorsky      26 M1929   7/11    28/77   M New Haven         CT   35:11  7:03 
   33   729 LAUREN NOVAKOWSKI    42 F4049   2/12     5/84   F Old Saybrook      CT   35:19  7:04 
   34   763 ED BARRIENTOS        40 M4049   8/21    29/77   M Westbrook         CT   35:39  7:08 
   35   751 DANE MASON           18 M1418   2/7     30/77   M Manchester        NH   35:54  7:11 
   36   697 Leo Gonzalez         35 M3039  11/24    31/77   M East Haven        CT   35:57  7:12 
   37   680 Lawrence Regan       43 M4049   9/21    32/77   M Wallingford       CT   36:07  7:14 
   38   772 SHERIDAN BANMAN      38 F3039   3/35     6/84   F Westbrook         CT   36:44  7:21 
   39   743 JOHN GOLEBIEWSKI     49 M4049  10/21    33/77   M Old Lyme          CT   36:59  7:24 
   40   635 Andrew Zyrek         40 M4049  11/21    34/77   M Bolton            CT   37:03  7:25 
   41   708 REBECCA SKINNER      16 F1418   1/4      7/84   F East Haddam       CT   37:07  7:26 
   42   727 DANIEL GROW          47 M4049  12/21    35/77   M Longmeadow        MA   37:12  7:27 
   43   656 Michael Surber       38 M3039  12/24    36/77   M Deep River        CT   37:14  7:27 
   44   726 ERIK EISENSMITH      36 M3039  13/24    37/77   M Old Saybrook      CT   37:15  7:27 
   45   650 Stephen Gardner      55 M5059   4/7     38/77   M New York          NY   37:15  7:27 
   46   681 Paul Grzywinski      60 M6099   1/3     39/77   M Bristol           CT   37:21  7:29 
   47   738 TYLER McCONNELL      11 M0113   1/4     40/77   M Centerbrook       CT   37:22  7:29 
   48   736 TODD HARTT           42 M4049  13/21    41/77   M Old Saybrook      CT   37:22  7:29 
   49   723 GUY PULINO           64 M6099   2/3     42/77   M Moodus            CT   37:23  7:29 
   50   669 Michael Cummings     47 M4049  14/21    43/77   M Providence        RI   37:34  7:31 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == ======= ===== 
   51   764 DAVID CORCORAN       24 M1929   8/11    44/77   M Hamden            CT   37:51  7:35 
   52   776 JAMES BERRYMAN       51 M5059   5/7     45/77   M Old Lyme          CT   37:54  7:35 
   53   716 KIMBERLY MERRITT     19 F1929   2/26     8/84   F Norwalk           CT   37:58  7:36 
   54   717 ED BAST              24 M1929   9/11    46/77   M East Haven        CT   37:58  7:36 
   55   753 JACOB SCHUSTER       18 M1418   3/7     47/77   M Nantucket         MA   38:25  7:41 
   56   606 Brian Roccapriore    30 M3039  14/24    48/77   M East Haven        CT   38:30  7:42 
   57   734 JENNY SULLIVAN       31 F3039   4/35     9/84   F Deep River        CT   38:31  7:43 
   58   661 Justin Neumann       29 M1929  10/11    49/77   M Coventry          CT   38:38  7:44 
   59   660 Kristen Hasler       33 F3039   5/35    10/84   F Bristol           CT   38:46  7:46 
   60   773 ROBERT RAMOSSEN      29 M1929  11/11    50/77   M Quaker Hill       CT   38:53  7:47 
   61   659 Andrew Orefice       31 M3039  15/24    51/77   M New Haven         CT   39:12  7:51 
   62   653 Andrew Ryding        33 M3039  16/24    52/77   M Boston            MA   39:18  7:52 
   63   626 Meghan Gometz        33 F3039   6/35    11/84   F Old Saybrook      CT   39:24  7:53 
   64   782 CINDY CAMPBELL       46 F4049   3/12    12/84   F OLD SAYBROOK      CT   39:30  7:54 
   65   735 RYAN WALSH           37 M3039  17/24    53/77   M Old Saybrook      CT   39:32  7:55 
   66   629 Maureen Coppes       44 F4049   4/12    13/84   F Old Saybrook      CT   39:39  7:56 
   67   720 SCOTT CIETANNO       38 M3039  18/24    54/77   M Westbrook         CT   39:43  7:57 
   68   713 KERRY POTTS          37 F3039   7/35    14/84   F Old Saybrook      CT   39:50  7:58 
   69   636 Adrian Natale        17 F1418   2/4     15/84   F East Haddam       CT   39:51  7:59 
   70   701 Nick Micoletti       15 M1418   4/7     55/77   M Andover           CT   39:53  7:59 
   71   765 AMY NICHOLS          35 F3039   8/35    16/84   F North Branford    CT   39:53  7:59 
   72   692 Kevin Spadding       41 M4049  15/21    56/77   M Old Saybrook      CT   39:54  7:59 
   73   630 Amanda Hagar         26 F1929   3/26    17/84   F Chester           CT   39:55  7:59 
   74   732 DALTON STEIN         10 M0113   2/4     57/77   M Andover           CT   39:55  7:59 
   75   637 John Natale          47 M4049  16/21    58/77   M East Haddam       CT   39:55  7:59 
   76   678 Colleen Seymour      21 F1929   4/26    18/84   F Old Saybrook      CT   40:00  8:00 
   77   651 Mary Scallion        24 F1929   5/26    19/84   F Hamden            CT   40:01  8:01 
   78   644 Maura Richards       33 F3039   9/35    20/84   F Old Saybrook      CT   40:07  8:02 
   79   675 Cheryl Coyle         39 F3039  10/35    21/84   F New Haven         CT   40:12  8:03 
   80   646 Dana Root            33 F3039  11/35    22/84   F Old Saybrook      CT   40:31  8:07 
   81   665 Jen Grace            41 F4049   5/12    23/84   F Old Saybrook      CT   40:35  8:07 
   82   779 THOMAS SHEEHAN       38 M3039  19/24    59/77   M Tolland           CT   40:36  8:08 
   83   731 AMY NOBILE           38 F3039  12/35    24/84   F Old Saybrook      CT   40:38  8:08 
   84   766 DEWIN NICHOLS        37 M3039  20/24    60/77   M North Branford    CT   40:52  8:11 
   85   724 EMILY CROPPPER       27 F1929   6/26    25/84   F Wethersfield      CT   41:00  8:12 
   86   721 CHRISTINA CRACKER    28 F1929   7/26    26/84   F Portland          CT   41:03  8:13 
   87   742 ALEXANDRA CHATILOVI  24 F1929   8/26    27/84   F Belle View        VA   41:06  8:14 
   88   604 Jennifer Fredricks   38 F3039  13/35    28/84   F New London        CT   41:07  8:14 
   89   679 Jen Brodeur          37 F3039  14/35    29/84   F Old Saybrook      CT   41:14  8:15 
   90   684 Anya Bargh           28 F1929   9/26    30/84   F Guilford          CT   41:18  8:16 
   91   747 ALLISON PLUEK        31 F3039  15/35    31/84   F Westbrook         CT   41:25  8:17 
   92   711 TOM SHANAHAN         62 M6099   3/3     61/77   M Southington       CT   41:56  8:24 
   93   733 CHRISTINE BALLESTRI  27 F1929  10/26    32/84   F Middletown        CT   42:07  8:26 
   94   758 CHRISTY CUMMINGS     28 F1929  11/26    33/84   F Milford           CT   42:29  8:30 
   95   698 Robyn Webb            0 F0099   1/2     34/84   F Old Saybrook      CT   42:51  8:35 
   96   783 DANIEL SULLIVAN      44 M4049  17/21    62/77   M Old Saybrook      CT   43:00  8:36 
   97   643 Carolyn Ewers        39 F3039  16/35    35/84   F East Lyme         CT   43:09  8:38 
   98   623 Maggie Barry         38 F3039  17/35    36/84   F Old Lyme          CT   43:13  8:39 
   99   777 CHRISTINE KOPCHA     34 F3039  18/35    37/84   F Old Saybrook      CT   43:15  8:39 
  100   622 Gina Stewart         32 F3039  19/35    38/84   F Old Saybrook      CT   43:16  8:40 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == ======= ===== 
  101   654 Faye Roccapriore-Ry  28 F1929  12/26    39/84   F Boston            MA   43:26  8:42 
  102   770 AGATA PARTYKA        41 F4049   6/12    40/84   F Deep River        CT   43:44  8:45 
  103   719 TARYN BROGAN         15 F1418   3/4     41/84   F Manchester        CT   43:45  8:45 
  104   619 Matt Tucker          31 M3039  21/24    63/77   M Old Saybrook      CT   44:09  8:50 
  105   671 Jaime Magoon          0 F0099   2/2     42/84   F **DATA NEEDED**   XX   44:17  8:52 
  106   703 Susan Williams       61 F6099   1/2     43/84   F Old Saybrook      CT   44:23  8:53 
  107   633 Kimberley Lentz      35 F3039  20/35    44/84   F Durham            CT   44:33  8:55 
  108   750 JOCELYN PRESTON      27 F1929  13/26    45/84   F W Hartford        CT   44:35  8:55 
  109   699 Beth Goulding        34 F3039  21/35    46/84   F Old Lyme          CT   44:48  8:58 
  110   700 Kelley Dimock        26 F1929  14/26    47/84   F *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   44:48  8:58 
  111   612 Heather Seymour      36 F3039  22/35    48/84   F Uxbridge          MA   44:51  8:59 
  112   755 HENRY STEVENSON      15 M1418   5/7     64/77   M Bethesda          MD   44:52  8:59 
  113   780 MARY-LOU WHITE       53 F5059   1/3     49/84   F Manchester        CT   45:03  9:01 
  114   658 Efrain Diaz          40 M4049  18/21    65/77   M New Haven         CT   45:05  9:01 
  115   752 MAX KAY              15 M1418   6/7     66/77   M W Hartford        CT   45:07  9:02 
  116   754 SERGIO ANYIZO        17 M1418   7/7     67/77   M Skillman          NJ   45:08  9:02 
  117   686 Jane Sable           62 F6099   2/2     50/84   F Deep River        CT   45:33  9:07 
  118   602 Marc Potts           32 M3039  22/24    68/77   M New Haven         CT   45:48  9:10 
  119   613 Alexis Anderson      35 F3039  23/35    51/84   F Bridgewater       MA   45:48  9:10 
  120   648 Karyn Hester         35 F3039  24/35    52/84   F Old Saybrook      CT   46:18  9:16 
  121   761 LISA BERTSCHY        17 F1418   4/4     53/84   F Brewster          MA   46:19  9:16 
  122   687 Paige TRUE           39 F3039  25/35    54/84   F Old Saybrook      CT   46:21  9:17 
  123   664 Danielle Meisner     31 F3039  26/35    55/84   F Boston            MA   46:48  9:22 
  124   662 Jamie Wing           32 M3039  23/24    69/77   M Boston            MA   46:49  9:22 
  125   784 REBECCA RAHMLOW      26 F1929  15/26    56/84   F Bethlehem         CT   46:57  9:24 
  126   638 Rosie Flammang       23 F1929  16/26    57/84   F Old Saybrook      CT   47:11  9:27 
  127   767 JENNIFER AGHAI       39 F3039  27/35    58/84   F Guilford          CT   47:14  9:27 
  128   672 Kerry Skiles         33 F3039  28/35    59/84   F *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   47:50  9:34 
  129   705 Tracie Lacasse       29 F1929  17/26    60/84   F Southampton       MA   48:10  9:38 
  130   615 Arlette Cassidy      44 F4049   7/12    61/84   F Bolton            CT   48:16  9:40 
  131   616 Raymond Cassidy      44 M4049  19/21    70/77   M Bolton            CT   48:24  9:41 
  132   718 SHEILA REILLY        36 F3039  29/35    62/84   F Plantsville       CT   48:26  9:42 
  133   634 Rich Wall            54 M5059   6/7     71/77   M Westbrook         CT   48:27  9:42 
  134   611 Adrienne Spitz       34 F3039  30/35    63/84   F Quaker Hill       CT   48:39  9:44 
  135   608 Edward O'Doherty     44 M4049  20/21    72/77   M Glastonbury       CT   49:52  9:59 
  136   628 Kathleen Vollmer     42 F4049   8/12    64/84   F Madison           CT   50:15 10:03 
  137   632 Pamela Mingo         38 F3039  31/35    65/84   F Cheshire          CT   50:32 10:07 
  138   696 Laura Frazier        44 F4049   9/12    66/84   F Old Lyme          CT   50:57 10:12 
  139   670 Rachel Hotkowski     24 F1929  18/26    67/84   F Old Lyme          CT   51:04 10:13 
  140   641 Mary Cummings        28 F1929  19/26    68/84   F Stafford Springs  CT   51:46 10:22 
  141   642 Damian Flowers       32 M3039  24/24    73/77   M Stafford Springs  CT   51:47 10:22 
  142   663 Doug Kneeland        45 M4049  21/21    74/77   M Ivoryton          CT   52:22 10:29 
  143   607 Cindi Bissell        54 F5059   2/3     69/84   F Branford          CT   52:44 10:33 
  144   710 SPENCER SARACINA     12 M0113   3/4     75/77   M Old Saybrook      CT   53:50 10:46 
  145   647 Christopher Root     13 M0113   4/4     76/77   M Old Saybrook      CT   53:52 10:47 
  146   690 Jessica Jensen       25 F1929  20/26    70/84   F New York          NY   54:20 10:52 
  147   769 CASSANDRA FLAHERTY   22 F1929  21/26    71/84   F Southington       CT   54:53 10:59 
  148   768 HEATHER FERRER       39 F3039  32/35    72/84   F Killingworth      CT   54:53 10:59 
  149   657 Evelyn Ojeda-Diaz    35 F3039  33/35    73/84   F New Haven         CT   55:11 11:03 
  150   749 JACKIE TORRES        35 F3039  34/35    74/84   F West Haven        CT   55:11 11:03 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == ======= ===== 
  151   689 Jessica Todd         23 F1929  22/26    75/84   F Storrs Mansfield  CT   56:17 11:16 
  152   771 KIRSTEN RIOUX        41 F4049  10/12    76/84   F Ivoryton          CT   56:26 11:18 
  153   739 CHERYL LIVSEY        37 F3039  35/35    77/84   F New Britain       CT   56:33 11:19 
  154   741 DEANNA HATZIKOSTANT  43 F4049  11/12    78/84   F Bolton            CT   56:40 11:20 
  155   757 STEVE BARTOLOTTA     54 M5059   7/7     77/77   M Old Lyme          CT   57:52 11:35 
  156   760 LYNN RICTER          43 F4049  12/12    79/84   F Oxford            CT   57:53 11:35 
  157   728 ELISE MELTZER        25 F1929  23/26    80/84   F Middletown        CT   59:33 11:55 
  158   744 LOREN ROEMERO        23 F1929  24/26    81/84   F Bolton            CT   59:38 11:56 
  159   745 MELISSA DONOVAN      24 F1929  25/26    82/84   F Bristol           CT 1:00:41 12:09 
  160   631 Sarah Larsen         28 F1929  26/26    83/84   F Plantsville       CT 1:00:41 12:09 
  161   714 PATTY VUYLSTEKE      58 F5059   3/3     84/84   F Uncasville        CT 1:17:05 15:25 
   4/25/2009  1:19PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News