Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Donahue Memorial 3 Mile Road Race

Pawctuck, CT, April 22, 2009

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Time to run.

Steven H. Donahue Memorial 3 Mile Road Race

Steven H. Donahue Memorial 3 Mile Road Race

Overall Finish List

April 22, 2009


Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Stephen Bessette        Mystic  CT             60   46     1 M 40-49      18:12.0    6:04/M             
       2    Jim Roy                 Mystic  CT             78   48     2 M 40-49      18:16.0    6:05/M             
       3    Kevin Dhignan           Pawcatuck  CT          62   16     1 M  1-19      18:42.0    6:14/M             
       4    Stephen Schonning       Westerly  RI           63   45     3 M 40-49      18:44.0    6:15/M             
       5    Paul Read               Westerly  RI          103   36     1 M 30-39      19:44.0    6:35/M             
       6    Michael Boumenot        Pawcatuck  CT          40   40     4 M 40-49      19:51.0    6:37/M             
       7    Paul Collette           Pawcatuck  CT          55   52     1 M 50-59      19:53.0    6:38/M             
       8     Eric Beverly           Pawcatuck  CT          21   39     2 M 30-39      19:54.0    6:38/M             
       9    Paul Andrnskiewicz      Preston  CT            72   50     2 M 50-59      19:55.0    6:38/M             
      10    Eddie Hogan                                    42   39     3 M 30-39      20:13.0    6:44/M             
      11    Don Banks               Pawcatuck  CT          64   40     5 M 40-49      20:18.0    6:46/M             
      12    Michael Fernandes       Pawcatuck  CT          47   23     1 M 20-29      20:21.0    6:47/M             
      13    Gianni Ficarra          Westerly  RI           39   58     3 M 50-59      21:05.0    7:02/M             
      14    Philip Plouffe          Mystic  CT             41   52     4 M 50-59      21:07.0    7:02/M             
      15    Jay Hespeler                                  102   15     2 M  1-19      21:21.0    7:07/M             
      16    Nick Donahue            Pawcatuck  CT          89   17     3 M  1-19      21:52.0    7:17/M             
      17    Participant   211                             211   10     4 M  1-19      21:54.0    7:18/M             
      18    Gerah Ventresca         Westerly  RI           25   35     1 F 30-39      22:02.0    7:21/M             
      19    Willis Harrington       Stonington  CT        115   18     5 M  1-19      22:02.0    7:21/M             
      20    James Eppinger          Pawcatuck  CT         107   24     2 M 20-29      22:16.0    7:25/M             
      21    Jackson Donahue         Pawcatuck  CT          49   13     6 M  1-19      22:19.0    7:26/M             
      22    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT            68   59     5 M 50-59      22:27.0    7:29/M             
      23    Mary Minn               Westerly  RI           88   44     1 F 40-49      22:31.0    7:30/M             
      24    Will Robinson           Pawcatuck  CT          54   13     7 M  1-19      22:57.0    7:39/M             
      25    Brian Greene            Westerly  RI          106   23     3 M 20-29      23:02.0    7:41/M             
      26    Paul Gray               Pawcatuck  CT         122   42     6 M 40-49      23:09.0    7:43/M             
      27    Nicholas Robinson       Mystic  CT            113   23     4 M 20-29      23:14.0    7:45/M             
      28    Ethan Murphy            Stonington  CT        112   12     8 M  1-19      23:17.0    7:46/M             
      29    Emily Collette          Pawcatuck  CT          53   17     1 F  1-19      23:18.0    7:46/M             
      30    Kayla Murphy            Pawcatuck  CT          56   18     2 F  1-19      23:20.0    7:47/M             
      31    Dylan Robinson          North Stonington  C    81   16     9 M  1-19      23:23.0    7:48/M             
      32    Peter Schmitt           Westerly  RI          116   24     5 M 20-29      23:34.0    7:51/M             
      33    Tyler McKenna           Pawcatuck  CT          97   20     6 M 20-29      23:38.0    7:53/M             
      34    Kevin Riley             Pawcatuck  CT          83   42     7 M 40-49      23:49.0    7:56/M             
      35    Megan Gomes             Pawcatuck  CT         105    0     1 F  0- 0      23:50.0    7:57/M             
      36    Kaitlin Gomes           Pawcatuck  CT          74   20     1 F 20-29      23:52.0    7:57/M             
      37    Ryan Buck               Pawcatuck  CT         111   17    10 M  1-19      23:59.0    8:00/M             
      38    Andrew McAuley          Pawcatuck  CT          10   13    11 M  1-19      24:03.0    8:01/M             
      39    Pete Robinson           Pawcatuck  CT          48   42     8 M 40-49      24:08.0    8:03/M             
      40    Eileen Benway           Uncasville  CT         20   19     3 F  1-19      24:59.0    8:20/M             
      41    Hayden Riley            Pawcatuck  CT         123   17     4 F  1-19      25:00.0    8:20/M             
      42    Heather Planchon        Pawcatuck  CT           2   17     5 F  1-19      25:11.0    8:24/M             
      43    Deborah Montalto        Westerly  RI           22   41     2 F 40-49      25:32.0    8:31/M             
      44    Chris Vanesse           Providence  RI         70   26     7 M 20-29      25:33.0    8:31/M             
      45    Christopher Donahue     Pawcatuck  CT          96   20     8 M 20-29      25:34.0    8:31/M             
      46    Heather Donahue         Pawcatuck  CT          57   45     3 F 40-49      25:37.0    8:32/M             
      47    Participant    35                              35    0     1 M  0- 0      25:59.0    8:40/M             
      48    Sarah Emery             Old Mystic  CT         98   17     6 F  1-19      26:00.0    8:40/M             
      49    Hannah York             Mystic  CT             75   17     7 F  1-19      26:09.0    8:43/M             
      50    Michael Cordeiro        Pawcatuck  CT          17   46     9 M 40-49      26:11.0    8:44/M             
      51    Keeny Donahue           Pawcatuck  CT          44   40     4 F 40-49      26:14.0    8:45/M             
      52    Dennis Perkins          Pawcatuck  CT          80   43    10 M 40-49      26:15.0    8:45/M             
      53    Jared Riley             Pawcatuck  CT          99   20     9 M 20-29      26:54.0    8:58/M             
      54    Lisa Rolfe              Stonington  CT        104   43     5 F 40-49      27:54.0    9:18/M             
      55    Matthew Donahue         Pawcatuck  CT          50   12    12 M  1-19      27:56.0    9:19/M             
      56    Andy Heuhauser          Westerly  RI          118   57     6 M 50-59      27:57.0    9:19/M             
      57    Meg Rolfe               Stonington  CT        101   11     8 F  1-19      28:07.0    9:22/M             
      58    Mark Roche              Ashaway  RI             5   45    11 M 40-49      28:19.0    9:26/M             
      59    Kelly Nunes Donahue     Westerly  RI          114   35     2 F 30-39      28:29.0    9:30/M             
      60    Barbara Fisher          Pawcatuck  CT          34   48     6 F 40-49      28:37.0    9:32/M             
      61    Participant    33                              33    0     2 M  0- 0      29:53.0    9:58/M             
      62    Molly Kunka             Mystic  CT             12   43     7 F 40-49      29:54.0    9:58/M             
      63    Allison Hughes          Pawcatuck  CT         110   49     8 F 40-49      30:45.0   10:15/M             
      64    Rob Palmer              Stonington  CT         61   56     7 M 50-59      30:53.0   10:18/M             
      65    Nick Robinson           Pawcatuck  CT          43   11    13 M  1-19      32:09.0   10:43/M             
      66    Connor Beverly          Pawcatuck  CT         117   11    14 M  1-19      32:14.0   10:45/M             
      67    Juan O'Callahan         Stonington  CT         77   75     1 M 70-99      32:19.0   10:46/M             
      68    Hope Courtney           North Stonington  C    87   13     9 F  1-19      33:04.0   11:01/M             
      69    Julie Stillman          North Stonington  C    92   42     9 F 40-49      33:34.0   11:11/M             
      70    Cindy Roy               North Stonington  C    14   41    10 F 40-49      33:58.0   11:19/M             
      71    Lindsay Harrington      Stonington  CT         69   18    10 F  1-19      36:05.0   12:02/M             
      72    Erica Lyons             Charlestown  RI        86   10    11 F  1-19      36:05.0   12:02/M             
      73    Susan Hesper            Pawcatuck  CT          71   19    12 F  1-19      36:06.0   12:02/M             
      74    Yiyi Courtney           North Stonington  C    65   7     13 F  1-19      38:02.0   12:41/M             
      75    Mary Jo Courtney        North Stonington  C    59   56     1 F 50-59      38:03.0   12:41/M             
      76    D Brower                Pawcatuck  CT          73   70     2 M 70-99      38:26.0   12:49/M             
      77    Donna Comeau            Stonington  CT        120   47    11 F 40-49      38:26.0   12:49/M             
      78    Teresa Dedominicis      Stonington  CT        121   47    12 F 40-49      38:27.0   12:49/M             
      79    Emily Thomas                                  119   11    14 F  1-19      39:08.0   13:03/M             
      80    Elaine Majieka          Ashaway  RI            51   46    13 F 40-49      39:47.0   13:16/M             
      81    Cathy Orr               Pawcatuck  CT          58   73     1 F 70-99      39:48.0   13:16/M             
      82    Liza Robinson           North Stonington  C    93   13    15 F  1-19      40:59.0   13:40/M             
      83    Hannah Robinson         Pawcatuck  CT          76   13    16 F  1-19      41:00.0   13:40/M             
      84    Megan Walden            Pawcatuck  CT          38   29     2 F 20-29      41:17.0   13:46/M             
      85    Participant 45                                 67    0     3 M  0- 0      41:18.0   13:46/M             
      86    Helene Donahue          Pawcatuck  CT          24   13    17 F  1-19      43:08.0   14:23/M             
      87    Haven Datino            Pawcatuck  CT          45   12    18 F  1-19      43:08.0   14:23/M             
      88    MacKenzie Beck          Westerly  RI           19   13    19 F  1-19      43:09.0   14:23/M             
      89    Tia Emard               Westerly  RI           16   36     3 F 30-39      43:11.0   14:24/M             
      90    Doris Messina           Stonington  CT         79   56     2 F 50-59      43:21.0   14:27/M             
      91    Kevin Oliveira          Pawcatuck  CT          11   46    12 M 40-49      43:22.0   14:27/M             
      92    Hilary Fox              Pawcatuck  CT         109   17    20 F  1-19      45:40.0   15:13/M             
      93    Isabel Rosa             Pawcatuck  CT         108   51     3 F 50-59      45:44.0   15:15/M             
      94    Participant     9                               9    0     4 M  0- 0      52:12.0   17:24/M             
      95    Kyle Whipple            Pawcatuck  CT          85   9     15 M  1-19      52:14.0   17:25/M             
      96    Mary-Lynne Donahue      Pawcatuck  CT         100   45    14 F 40-49      52:33.0   17:31/M             
      97    Cindy Nadeau            Pawcatuck  CT          52   45    15 F 40-49      57:46.0   19:15/M             




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News