Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pawcatuck Lions 5K Road Race

Pawcatuck, CT, April 18, 2009

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see It's Our Time.

Pawcatuck Lions 5 K Road Race

Pawcatuck Lions 5 K Road Race

Overall Finish List

April 18, 2009


Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Brendan Atkins          Old Lyme  CT           28   23     1 M 20-29      17:27.0    5:38/M             
       2    Dan Campbell            Oakdale  CT            11   29     2 M 20-29      19:22.0    6:15/M             
       3    Steve Turner            Mystic  CT             49   42     1 M 40-49      19:26.0    6:16/M             
       4    Rick Breckenridge       North Stonington  C    35   48     2 M 40-49      19:29.0    6:17/M             
       5    Mike Proto              Bristol  RI            24   48     3 M 40-49      19:52.0    6:25/M             
       6    Daniel Brannegan        Pawcatuck  CT          12   35     1 M 30-39      20:32.0    6:37/M             
       7    Paul Read               Westerly  RI            9   36     2 M 30-39      20:40.0    6:40/M             
       8    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT             4   63     1 M 60-69      20:57.0    6:45/M             
       9    Josh Harwell            Mystic  CT             46   35     3 M 30-39      21:12.0    6:50/M             
      10    Michael Boumenot        Pawcatuck  CT          34   40     4 M 40-49      21:24.0    6:54/M             
      11    Donny Banks             Pawcatuck  CT          32   40     5 M 40-49      21:32.0    6:57/M             
      12    Mac Love                Pawcatuck  CT          19   29     3 M 20-29      21:48.0    7:02/M             
      13    John Ficarra            Westerly  RI           45   58     1 M 50-59      22:08.0    7:08/M             
      14    Kelly Kong              Westerly  RI            6   12     1 F  2-13      23:18.0    7:31/M             
      15    Paul Gray               Pawcatuck  CT          43   42     6 M 40-49      23:33.0    7:36/M             
      16    Tracy Robinson          Stonington  CT         25   35     1 F 30-39      24:08.0    7:47/M             
      17    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT            41   67     2 M 60-69      24:21.0    7:51/M             
      18    John Salisbury          Pawcatuck  CT          14   30     4 M 30-39      24:25.0    7:53/M             
      19    Pam Schroeder           Pawcatuck  CT          18   41     1 F 40-49      24:31.0    7:55/M             
      20    Tammy Jones             Groton  CT              5   43     2 F 40-49      24:55.0    8:02/M             
      21    Ronald Gale             Norwich  CT             3   73     1 M 70-99      25:28.0    8:13/M             
      22    Mark Steele             Pawcatuck  CT          44   41     7 M 40-49      25:29.0    8:13/M             
      23    Melanie Diamanti        Pawcatuck  CT          27   36     2 F 30-39      26:00.0    8:23/M             
      24    Lisa Tudisco            Groton  CT             39   27     1 F 20-29      26:44.0    8:37/M             
      25    Ryan Noonan             Westerly  RI           33   26     4 M 20-29      26:47.0    8:38/M             
      26    Bill Bentley            Griswald  CT           36   43     8 M 40-49      26:58.0    8:42/M             
      27    Fred Zuleger, III       Coventry  RI           20   70     2 M 70-99      27:00.0    8:43/M             
      28    Kerry Manley            Mystic  CT             22   23     2 F 20-29      27:25.0    8:51/M             
      29    Joni Broughton          Hope Valley  RI        29   30     3 F 30-39      27:30.0    8:52/M             
      30    Tony Grillo             Pawcatuck  CT          52   36     4 F 30-39      27:31.0    8:53/M             
      31    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT            40   61     1 F 60-69      27:53.0    9:00/M             
      32    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT             42   62     3 M 60-69      27:55.0    9:00/M             
      33    Michael Browning        Pawcatuck  CT          23   37     5 M 30-39      28:17.0    9:07/M             
      34    P.j. Hancock            Mystic  CT             15   49     9 M 40-49      28:57.0    9:20/M             
      35    Molly Mulligan          Groton  CT             51   33     5 F 30-39      29:08.0    9:24/M             
      36    Patricia Santacroce     Pawcatuck  CT          16   38     6 F 30-39      29:10.0    9:25/M             
      37    Helga Tolles            Ledyard  CT            10   35     7 F 30-39      29:10.0    9:25/M             
      38    Dawn Beukley            Westerly  RI           50   40     3 F 40-49      29:22.0    9:28/M             
      39    Carrie Whitney-Pickett  Waterford              17   38     8 F 30-39      29:44.0    9:35/M             
      40    Leslie Desaulnieri      Mystic  CT             48   27     3 F 20-29      30:11.0    9:44/M             
      41    Anita Tudisco           Groton  CT             38   55     1 F 50-59      30:32.0    9:51/M             
      42    Gail White              Uncasville  CT         37   45     4 F 40-49      30:46.0    9:55/M             
      43    Lou Diamanti            Pawcatuck  CT          26   44    10 M 40-49      31:08.0   10:03/M             
      44    Lee Stepanishen         Westerly  RI           21   60     2 F 60-69      31:26.0   10:08/M             
      45    Rosanne Salisbury       Pawcatuck  CT          13   29     4 F 20-29      32:09.0   10:22/M             
      46    Tom Sullivan            Ledyard  CT            47   69     4 M 60-69      34:20.0   11:05/M             
      47    Paul Manning            Exeter  RI             31   68     5 M 60-69      38:38.0   12:28/M             
      48    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C     1   75     3 M 70-99      43:10.0   13:55/M             
      49    Dorothy Manning         Exeter  RI             30   66     3 F 60-69      56:10.0   18:07/M             




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News