Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bradley International 5K Road Races

Windsor Locks, CT, April 11, 2009

[10K Results | 5K Results | 5K Age Groups ]

10K Age Groups

                          Bradley Airport 10K/5K 
                           Windsor Locks, CT USA
                           04/11/2009 - 8:30 AM
                         Weather: Overcast - 44's
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.COM
                     certified USATF/RRTC #CT-04002-PH

             ********** FEMALE TOP 10K WINNER ***********

Place Name                Rac Age Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== =================== === === ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 ALISON HITEN        10K  46 F4049 *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX   43:32  7:01 

              ********** MALE TOP 10K WINNER ***********

Place Name                Rac Age Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== =================== === === ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Thomas McWalters    10K  26 M2029 Hartford        CT   35:51  5:47 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 & Under

Place O'All Name                Rac Age Div   S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   180 Alyssa Kimball      10K  18 F0119 F Brookfield         MA   46:30  7:29 
    2   219 HANNAH COOKE        10K  18 F0119 F East Granby        CT   53:59  8:42 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 & Under

Place O'All Name                Rac Age Div   S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   193 Benjamin Bangs      10K  19 M0119 M Brimfield          MA   49:14  7:56 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All Name                Rac Age Div   S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   170 FRANCY LANG         10K  21 F2029 F Shelbyville        KY   43:33  7:01 
    2   178 JULIE MELANSON      10K  23 F2029 F Bloomfield         CT   45:50  7:23 
    3   218 Christina D'Anna    10K  24 F2029 F Enfield            CT   54:00  8:42 
 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All Name                Rac Age Div   S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   142 Thomas McWalters    10K  26 M2029 M Hartford           CT   35:51  5:47 
    2   147 Erich Fiedler       10K  25 M2029 M Ludlow             MA   36:23  5:52 
    3   153 Jonathan Geary      10K  24 M2029 M Meriden            CT   39:17  6:20 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Rac Age Div   S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   171 Jennifer Caley      10K  38 F3039 F North Granby       CT   43:33  7:01 
    2   176 Keron Smith         10K  33 F3039 F Manchester         CT   45:36  7:21 
    3   179 TAMMY SHANK         10K  39 F3039 F Suffield           CT   46:26  7:29 
 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Rac Age Div   S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   155 Brian Pedersen      10K  34 M3039 M West Hartford      CT   40:40  6:33 
    2   157 JASON EARL          10K  30 M3039 M East Hartford      CT   41:04  6:37 
    3   159 Christopher Cosma   10K  31 M3039 M Suffield           CT   42:39  6:52 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Rac Age Div   S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   169 ALISON HITEN        10K  46 F4049 F *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX   43:32  7:01 
    2   186 KATHRYN FLODQUIST   10K  42 F4049 F Terryville         CT   47:52  7:43 
    3   189 Patricia Amoroso    10K  44 F4049 F Suffield           CT   48:26  7:48 
 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Rac Age Div   S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   152 KEN CLARK           10K  46 M4049 M Somers             CT   38:45  6:15 
    2   154 JOEL LEHMAN         10K  48 M4049 M Avon               CT   39:21  6:20 
    3   164 Walter Graustein II 10K  48 M4049 M Harwinton          CT   43:01  6:56 
 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Rac Age Div   S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   214 JOAN MUNROE         10K  54 F5059 F Maple Hill         CT   53:04  8:33 
    2   229 Mary Newell         10K  58 F5059 F New Haven          CT   56:26  9:05 
    3   244 Marleen Grandia     10K  53 F5059 F West Hartford      CT 1:00:54  9:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Rac Age Div   S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   162 TOM HITEN           10K  58 M5059 M Cheshire           CT   42:56  6:55 
    2   168 Bradley Poster      10K  54 M5059 M Marlboro           VT   43:27  7:00 
    3   175 Brent Stratton      10K  53 M5059 M Middletown         CT   45:55  7:24 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All Name                Rac Age Div   S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   198 Kathleen Furlani    10K  60 F6099 F Broad Brook        CT   50:20  8:06 
    2   202 DAWN WERNECK        10K  63 F6099 F Bristol            CT   51:00  8:13 


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All Name                Rac Age Div   S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   184 Lee Bradley         10K  66 M6099 M Newington          CT   47:27  7:39 
    2   185 Fred Hudak          10K  64 M6099 M Torrington         CT   47:38  7:40 
    3   233 Steve Feinstein     10K  60 M6099 M Hampden            MA   57:00  9:11 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News