Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

33rd Run Around the Block

Block Island, RI, September 6, 2008

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Results by: SNERRO, LLC

BATTLE OF STONINGTON 5 K RACE

BATTLE OF STONINGTON 5 K RACE

Overall Finish List

August 19, 2008


Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Mark Oliver             Groton  CT             55   23 ***** M 20-39      15:29.0    5:00/M
       2    Chad Brown              Waterford  CT          16   30 ***** M 20-39      16:35.0    5:21/M
       3    Christopher Kane        Waterford  CT          39   40 ***** M 40-49      16:54.0    5:27/M
       4    Greg Sugar              Pawcatuck  CT         151   17     1 M  0-19      18:30.0    5:58/M
       5    Michael Tammaro         Westerly  RI          112   39     1 M 20-39      18:35.0    6:00/M
       6    Nicholas Godlewski      Groton  CT            126   26     2 M 20-39      18:51.0    6:05/M
       7    Sandro Bittman          Ledyard  CT           196   16     2 M  0-19      18:51.0    6:05/M
       8    Leszek Wojciechowski    Gales Ferry  CT        82   43     1 M 40-49      18:54.0    6:06/M
       9    Paul Letoile            Saunderstown  RI      114   43     2 M 40-49      19:11.0    6:11/M
      10    Michael Fritz           Ledyard  CT            28   51     1 M 50-59      19:15.0    6:13/M
      11    Joseph Hallisey         Glastonbury  CT       138   44     3 M 40-49      19:25.0    6:16/M
      12    Matt Smith              East Lyme  CT          71   39     3 M 20-39      19:27.0    6:16/M
      13    Heather Bessette        Mystic  CT              9   45 ***** F 40-49      19:36.0    6:19/M
      14    Peter Barbera           Wakefield  RI         115   51     2 M 50-59      19:36.0    6:19/M
      15    Dave Hammond            Pawcatuck  CT          33   51     3 M 50-59      19:42.0    6:21/M
      16    Patruno Also            pozzuoli  ITALY       104   53     4 M 50-59      19:48.0    6:23/M
      17    Stephen Schonning       Westerly  RI          183   44     4 M 40-49      19:50.0    6:24/M
      18    John Hadcock            East Lyme  CT          31   50     5 M 50-59      20:01.0    6:27/M
      19    Emily Anderson          Stonington  CT        171   24 ***** F 20-39      20:02.0    6:28/M
      20    Eric Bogdan             Westerly  RI          190   41     5 M 40-49      20:02.0    6:28/M
      21    Tom Sullivan            Groton  CT             73   38     4 M 20-39      20:04.0    6:28/M
      22    Anne Campbell           Niantic  CT           180   36 ***** F 20-39      20:05.0    6:29/M
      23    Josh Sgandurra          Oakdale  CT           254   20     5 M 20-39      20:15.0    6:32/M
      24    Susan Hammond           Pawcatuck  CT          32   45     1 F 40-49      20:18.0    6:33/M
      25    Greg Sluggett           Ledyard  CT            70   41     6 M 40-49      20:24.0    6:35/M
      26    Dan Dumais              Simsbury  CT          248   47     7 M 40-49      20:26.0    6:35/M
      27    Daniel Brannegan        Pawcatuck  CT          15   34     6 M 20-39      20:31.0    6:37/M
      28    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT            37   63     1 M 60-69      20:32.0    6:37/M
      29    Joe Dotolo              Westerly  RI          160   42     8 M 40-49      20:38.0    6:39/M
      30    Michael Boumenot        Pawcatuck  CT          12   40     9 M 40-49      20:50.0    6:43/M
      31    Carlene Messinger       Saddle River  NJ      113   40     2 F 40-49      20:51.0    6:44/M
      32    Brandy Leclair          Groton  CT            156   13     1 F  0-19      20:52.0    6:44/M
      33    Michael Willner         Stonington  CT         80   16     3 M  0-19      20:58.0    6:46/M
      34    Manj Lall               East Lyme  CT          43   38     7 M 20-39      20:58.0    6:46/M
      35    Briannie Misecki        Niantic  CT           242   16     2 F  0-19      20:59.0    6:46/M
      36    John Lamattina          Stonington  CT        158   58     6 M 50-59      21:02.0    6:47/M
      37    Christopher Robertson   Norwell  MA           124   43    10 M 40-49      21:11.0    6:50/M
      38    Oscar Nardness          Stonington  CT        238   14     4 M  0-19      21:17.0    6:52/M
      39    Don Banks               Pawcatuck  CT         135   40    11 M 40-49      21:19.0    6:53/M
      40    Jackie Burr             Westerly  RI          193   12     3 F  0-19      21:23.0    6:54/M
      41    Suanne Wintz            New Haven  CT         147   34     1 F 20-39      21:24.0    6:54/M
      42    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT          123   54     7 M 50-59      21:25.0    6:55/M
      43    Gregory Niles           Stonington  CT        117   49    12 M 40-49      21:26.0    6:55/M
      44    Josh Harwell            Mystic  CT            200   34     8 M 20-39      21:29.0    6:56/M
      45    Philip Plouffe          Mystic  CT             62   51     8 M 50-59      21:32.0    6:57/M
      46    Jim Sybora              Coventry  RI          223   38     9 M 20-39      21:35.0    6:58/M
      47    Bob Gay                 Pawcatuck  CT         264   25    10 M 20-39      21:36.0    6:58/M
      48    Martin Heath            London  UK             83   45    13 M 40-49      21:36.0    6:58/M
      49    gary deal               Oakdale  CT           145   50     9 M 50-59      21:41.0    7:00/M
      50    John Fox                North Stonington  C    27   36    11 M 20-39      21:42.0    7:00/M
      51    Richard Willner         Pawcatuck  CT          79   48    14 M 40-49      21:44.0    7:01/M
      52    James Eppinger          Pawcatuck  CT         162   23    12 M 20-39      21:45.0    7:01/M
      53    Marcy Withington        Old Lyme  CT          271   38     2 F 20-39      21:45.0    7:01/M
      54    mark irons              Plainfield  CT        129   34    13 M 20-39      21:48.0    7:02/M
      55    Adam Skepner            Gales Ferry  CT        69   40    15 M 40-49      21:49.0    7:02/M
      56    Pam Award               Waterford               2   42     3 F 40-49      21:50.0    7:03/M
      57    Paul Read               Pawcatuck  CT         252   36    14 M 20-39      21:52.0    7:03/M
      58    Paul Collette           Pawcatuck  CT         228   51    10 M 50-59      21:54.0    7:04/M
      59    Frank Norosky           Groton  CT             53   46    16 M 40-49      21:56.0    7:05/M
      60    nigel greene            Mystic  CT            127   39    15 M 20-39      21:57.0    7:05/M
      61    F. David Tingley        Waterford              75   44    17 M 40-49      22:02.0    7:06/M
      62    Mark Sugar              Pawcatuck  CT         150   50    11 M 50-59      22:05.0    7:07/M
      63    way hedding             Niantic  CT           121   58    12 M 50-59      22:07.0    7:08/M
      64    Mary Kong               Westerly  RI           41   43     4 F 40-49      22:10.0    7:09/M
      65    Wendy Eck               Stonington  CT        118   46     5 F 40-49      22:16.0    7:11/M
      66    Gregory Preston         Salem  CT              63   47    18 M 40-49      22:25.0    7:14/M
      67    D Houden                New London  CT        256   30    16 M 20-39      22:27.0    7:15/M
      68    Christine Kong          Westerly  RI           42   15     5 M  0-19      22:41.0    7:19/M
      69    Manuel Duval            Nl                     23   42    19 M 40-49      22:44.0    7:20/M
      70    Carli Shroyer           Coventry  CT          170   13     4 F  0-19      22:46.0    7:21/M
      71    Ama Amoah               Westerly  RI            1   36     3 F 20-39      22:48.0    7:21/M
      72    Jeffery Osowski         Preston  CT            56   33    17 M 20-39      22:56.0    7:24/M
      73    Gerald Ricketson        Waterford  CT         273   40    20 M 40-49      23:00.0    7:25/M
      74    Jon Powell              Mystic  CT            199   27    18 M 20-39      23:04.0    7:26/M
      75    patruno alessandro      napoli  ITALY         102   18     6 M  0-19      23:05.0    7:27/M
      76    Christine Lubeski       Niantic  CT            45   41     6 F 40-49      23:05.0    7:27/M
      77    Don Weller              Niantic  CT            77   55    13 M 50-59      23:10.0    7:28/M
      78    Steve Sullivan          Westerly  RI          279   51    14 M 50-59      23:18.0    7:31/M
      79    Wajahet Sheikh          Ledyard  CT           278   35    19 M 20-39      23:21.0    7:32/M
      80    Joseph Deciaro          Mystic  CT            197   27    20 M 20-39      23:23.0    7:33/M
      81    patricia kelly          napoli  ITALY         105   56     1 F 50-59      23:28.0    7:34/M
      82    Chris Rose              Mystic  CT            198   25    21 M 20-39      23:34.0    7:36/M
      83    W Hatton                Stonington  CT        259   14     7 M  0-19      23:35.0    7:36/M
      84    Ron Lewis               Quaker Hill  CT       209   40    21 M 40-49      23:38.0    7:37/M
      85    Jeffery Van Deusen      East Lyme  CT          76   40    22 M 40-49      23:40.0    7:38/M
      86    charles rose            Ledyard  CT           144   12     8 M  0-19      23:45.0    7:40/M
      87    Eva Chin                Mystic  CT             19   46     7 F 40-49      23:45.0    7:40/M
      88    brian andstrom          Plainfield  CT        134   52    15 M 50-59      23:46.0    7:40/M
      89    Karen Short             New London  CT        179   47     8 F 40-49      23:46.0    7:40/M
      90    Carol Rose              Ledyard  CT            66   42     9 F 40-49      23:50.0    7:41/M
      91    Wayne Peacock           East Greenwich  RI     59   70     1 M 70-99      23:52.0    7:42/M
      92    jiri aubrechit          Mystic  CT            141   43    23 M 40-49      23:55.0    7:43/M
      93    Bob Myers               New London  CT        269   47    24 M 40-49      23:56.0    7:43/M
      94    Carrie Mallozzi         Groton  CT             46   23     4 F 20-39      23:57.0    7:44/M
      95    Bob Nordness            Stonington  CT         52   45    25 M 40-49      23:59.0    7:44/M
      96    Russ Dipallina          Waterford  CT         272   46    26 M 40-49      24:00.0    7:45/M
      97    doug mola               Stonington  CT        109   43    27 M 40-49      24:06.0    7:46/M
      98    Rena Burbey             New London  CT         18   23     5 F 20-39      24:07.0    7:47/M
      99    Bill Griffin            Stonington  CT        159   53    16 M 50-59      24:08.0    7:47/M
     100    Erica Fox               North Stonington  C    26   34     6 F 20-39      24:10.0    7:48/M
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Jack Thiese             Oak Park  IL          188   13     9 M  0-19      24:12.0    7:48/M
     102    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT           203   67     2 M 60-69      24:13.0    7:49/M
     103    Alvin Lewis             New London  CT        213   57    17 M 50-59      24:14.0    7:49/M
     104    Stephen Bodgan          Westerly  RI          191   12    10 M  0-19      24:15.0    7:49/M
     105    Brain Rago              Colchester  CT         65   30    22 M 20-39      24:16.0    7:50/M
     106    Nicholas Barner         New London  CT        181   30    23 M 20-39      24:17.0    7:50/M
     107    Jennifer Froling        Stonington  CT        245   22     7 F 20-39      24:20.0    7:51/M
     108    Ted Abbott              Pawcatuck  CT         175   51    18 M 50-59      24:23.0    7:52/M
     109    Kevin Bowdler           Stonington  CT         13   49    28 M 40-49      24:24.0    7:52/M
     110    michelle lea            Old Lyme  CT          111   34     8 F 20-39      24:26.0    7:53/M
     111    Bob Gralton             Mystic  CT            212   40    29 M 40-49      24:29.0    7:54/M
     112    Nels Hanson             Waterford              34   34    24 M 20-39      24:30.0    7:54/M
     113    Kelly Kong              Westerly  RI           40   11     5 F  0-19      24:33.0    7:55/M
     114    Emily Gay               Pawcatuck  CT         265   17     6 F  0-19      24:33.0    7:55/M
     115    Susan Smith             New London  CT        178   50     2 F 50-59      24:34.0    7:55/M
     116    Kelly Kincaid           New London  CT        270   29     9 F 20-39      24:35.0    7:56/M
     117    Christopher Barber      Stonington  CT          6   14    11 M  0-19      24:41.0    7:58/M
     118    Ronald Gale             Norwich  CT            29   72     2 M 70-99      24:41.0    7:58/M
     119    Steven Hansel           Old Saybrook  CT      249   45    30 M 40-49      24:43.0    7:58/M
     120    Dana Oliveira           Mystic  CT            257   44    10 F 40-49      24:46.0    7:59/M
     121    jessica groweck         Mystic  CT            139   15     7 F  0-19      24:46.0    7:59/M
     122    william sargent         Pawcatuck  CT         137   16    12 M  0-19      24:50.0    8:01/M
     123    Julie Oliver            Glasgo  CT            195   40    11 F 40-49      24:51.0    8:01/M
     124    Amy Nichols             Stonington  CT        261   48    12 F 40-49      24:51.0    8:01/M
     125    Melanie Diamanti        Pawcatuck  CT          20   35    10 F 20-39      24:52.0    8:01/M
     126    Kristen Trevena         Pawcatuck  CT         267   32    11 F 20-39      24:53.0    8:02/M
     127    virginia adair          Stonington  CT        122   23    12 F 20-39      24:54.0    8:02/M
     128    kathy quinn             Greenwich  CT         149   45    13 F 40-49      24:56.0    8:03/M
     129    William Spalding        East Lyme  CT          72   50    19 M 50-59      25:01.0    8:04/M
     130    mark steele             Pawcatuck  CT         131   41    31 M 40-49      25:02.0    8:05/M
     131    David Menzies           Mystic  CT            154   35    25 M 20-39      25:04.0    8:05/M
     132    Ric Villarreal          Waterbury  CT         214   51    20 M 50-59      25:09.0    8:07/M
     133    scott banks             Pawcatuck  CT         130   36    26 M 20-39      25:10.0    8:07/M
     134    Lisa Ryan               Narragansett  RI      116   44    14 F 40-49      25:10.0    8:07/M
     135    Steve Mele              North Haven  CT       232   54    21 M 50-59      25:11.0    8:07/M
     136    Robert Morton           Bozrah  CT             49   56    22 M 50-59      25:15.0    8:09/M
     137    Clive Brown-Proctor     Pawcatuck  CT          17   39    27 M 20-39      25:16.0    8:09/M
     138    Jolanta Wojciechowski   Ledyard  CT            81   41    15 F 40-49      25:18.0    8:10/M
     139    Agata Paulowski         Glastonbury  CT        58   39    13 F 20-39      25:18.0    8:10/M
     140    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT           119   60     1 F 60-69      25:23.0    8:11/M
     141    Simon Phillips          Niantic  CT           202   31    28 M 20-39      25:25.0    8:12/M
     142    Donnis Mennillo Jr      Naugatuck  CT         277   39    29 M 20-39      25:26.0    8:12/M
     143    Angela Doran            Ledyard  CT            22   36    14 F 20-39      25:28.0    8:13/M
     144    Michele Millham         Ledyard  CT            48   41    16 F 40-49      25:29.0    8:13/M
     145    Christine Logan         Pawcatuck  CT         275   39    15 F 20-39      25:39.0    8:16/M
     146    Luke Varanko            Groton  CT            221   49    32 M 40-49      25:45.0    8:18/M
     147    Elizabeth Saragent      West Hartford  CT     176   19     8 F  0-19      25:46.0    8:19/M
     148    Denise Descheneaux      Groton  CT            157   39    16 F 20-39      25:48.0    8:19/M
     149    Mary Boy                Mystic  CT             14   50     3 F 50-59      25:49.0    8:20/M
     150    Timothy Quackenbush     Middle Haddam  CT      64   50    23 M 50-59      25:53.0    8:21/M
     151    Kelly Quinn             Milford  CT           146   13     9 F  0-19      25:57.0    8:22/M
     152    Stephanie Kindel        Mystic  CT            164   28    17 F 20-39      26:04.0    8:25/M
     153    Brian Kluberdanz        Stonington  CT        168   25    30 M 20-39      26:04.0    8:25/M
     154    Jim Wesolowski          Lebanon  CT           210   55    24 M 50-59      26:05.0    8:25/M
     155    Liz Salesky             Niantic  CT           241   16    10 F  0-19      26:08.0    8:26/M
     156    Kaithlin McCormick      Groton  CT             47   21    18 F 20-39      26:08.0    8:26/M
     157    Victoria Dwyer          Waterford              24   35    19 F 20-39      26:09.0    8:26/M
     158    Carol Myers             New London  CT        268   33    20 F 20-39      26:13.0    8:27/M
     159    noreen higgins          Stonington  CT        108   47    17 F 40-49      26:15.0    8:28/M
     160    sandra collins          Wauregan  CT          133   53     4 F 50-59      26:21.0    8:30/M
     161    tom surr                Groton  CT            101   63     3 M 60-69      26:25.0    8:31/M
     162    Leslie Bartholomew      Stonington  CT        246   39    21 F 20-39      26:28.0    8:32/M
     163    Ronald Schneier         Wilton  CT            280   55    25 M 50-59      26:29.0    8:33/M
     164    James Paggioli          Bolton  CT             57   45    33 M 40-49      26:34.0    8:34/M
     165    barry sheckley          EL                    106   62     4 M 60-69      26:34.0    8:34/M
     166    scott mctntyre          Stonington  CT         85   44    34 M 40-49      26:40.0    8:36/M
     167    Debra Raymond           Niantic  CT           226   49    18 F 40-49      26:45.0    8:38/M
     168    Anne Collette           Pawcatuck  CT         227   46    19 F 40-49      26:49.0    8:39/M
     169    Valerie Crist           Ledyard  CT           173   30    22 F 20-39      26:53.0    8:40/M
     170    Larry Dickerson         Burke  VA              21   77     3 M 70-99      27:01.0    8:43/M
     171    Maureen Mailhot         Ledyard  CT           216   48    20 F 40-49      27:03.0    8:44/M
     172    Bill Bentley            Lisbon  CT              8   42    35 M 40-49      27:04.0    8:44/M
     173    Todd Choti              Griswold  CT          247   38    31 M 20-39      27:08.0    8:45/M
     174    Juntyma Engtrakul       Groton  CT             25   26    23 F 20-39      27:13.0    8:47/M
     175    Christine Picklo        Niantic  CT            60   53     5 F 50-59      27:16.0    8:48/M
     176    Bridget Hatton          Stonington  CT        258   17    11 F  0-19      27:32.0    8:53/M
     177    Jordan Hill             Niantic  CT           255   20    32 M 20-39      27:33.0    8:53/M
     178    Rich White              North Franklin  CT    161   48    36 M 40-49      27:34.0    8:54/M
     179    Craig Barnes            Pawcatuck  CT         185   52    26 M 50-59      27:35.0    8:54/M
     180    myles mackay            Waterville  ME        107   52    27 M 50-59      27:38.0    8:55/M
     181    susan sheckley          Niantic  CT           103   60     2 F 60-69      27:39.0    8:55/M
     182    richard zbrozek         Berlin  CT            110   61     5 M 60-69      27:42.0    8:56/M
     183    Karen Santacroce        Groton  CT             68   39    24 F 20-39      27:45.0    8:57/M
     184    Paul Bessette           San Rafael  CA        231   50    28 M 50-59      27:49.0    8:58/M
     185    N Dufroth               Stonington  CT        143   53     6 F 50-59      27:51.0    8:59/M
     186    Suzanne Murphy          Mystic  CT             51   33    25 F 20-39      27:57.0    9:01/M
     187    Sarah Lobdell           Stonington  CT        237   19    12 F  0-19      28:00.0    9:02/M
     188    James Rose              Ledyard  CT           142   10    13 M  0-19      28:08.0    9:05/M
     189    Marag Morse             Pawcatuck  CT         220   51     7 F 50-59      28:09.0    9:05/M
     190    Joni Moody              Mystic  CT            217   13    13 F  0-19      28:11.0    9:05/M
     191    Jim Moody               Mystic  CT            218   47    37 M 40-49      28:12.0    9:06/M
     192    Tricia Canavan          Stonington  CT        229   22    26 F 20-39      28:13.0    9:06/M
     193    Candace Sanford         Stonington  CT        169   60     3 F 60-69      28:23.0    9:09/M
     194    Katrina Loomis          Mystic  CT            155   35    27 F 20-39      28:25.0    9:10/M
     195    Vamsi Bollu             Groton  CT             11   30    33 M 20-39      28:47.0    9:17/M
     196    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT             4   65     6 M 60-69      28:48.0    9:17/M
     197    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT             276   54    29 M 50-59      28:52.0    9:19/M
     198    Xandra McCagg           Stonington  CT        136   48    21 F 40-49      28:53.0    9:19/M
     199    Bob Levis               New York  NY          239   67     7 M 60-69      29:03.0    9:22/M
     200    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT           204   61     4 F 60-69      29:05.0    9:23/M
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     201    bob bowser              Groton  CT            120   71     4 M 70-99      29:06.0    9:23/M
     202    Christopher Sargent     West Hartford  CT     177   10    14 M  0-19      29:16.0    9:26/M
     203    julie toulmin           Pawcatuck  CT         125   41    22 F 40-49      29:16.0    9:26/M
     204    sarah sargent           Pawcatuck  CT         128   0     14 F  0-19      29:17.0    9:27/M
     205    Ann Harvey              Stonington  CT        207   49    23 F 40-49      29:22.0    9:28/M
     206    Bradley King            East Lyme  CT         165   12    15 M  0-19      29:22.0    9:28/M
     207    David King              East Lyme  CT         166   41    38 M 40-49      29:23.0    9:29/M
     208    James Austin            Ledyard  CT           224   49    39 M 40-49      29:31.0    9:31/M
     209    Sara Blechinger         New London  CT         10   30    28 F 20-39      29:38.0    9:34/M
     210    Laura Kramer            Stonington  CT        244   42    24 F 40-49      29:41.0    9:35/M
     211    Kelley Sanok            STONINGTON  CT         67   35    29 F 20-39      29:48.0    9:37/M
     212    David Mailhot           Ledyard  CT           215   53    30 M 50-59      29:57.0    9:40/M
     213    Ali Legnas              Groton  CT            250   21    30 F 20-39      30:07.0    9:43/M
     214    jim quinn               Stonington  CT        148   73     5 M 70-99      30:07.0    9:43/M
     215    Lisa Aschenbrenner      New London  CT        208   38    31 F 20-39      30:11.0    9:44/M
     216    betsy luchars           Newton Center  MA     132   39    32 F 20-39      30:11.0    9:44/M
     217    Jen Obrien              Pawcatuck  CT         163   43    25 F 40-49      30:55.0    9:58/M
     218    Strevie Shepherd        Stonington  CT        186   45    26 F 40-49      31:05.0   10:02/M
     219    Patricia Baker          Oakdale  CT             3   63     5 F 60-69      31:38.0   10:12/M
     220    Jan MacGregor           Pawcatuck  CT         233   68     8 M 60-69      31:38.0   10:12/M
     221    Carol Gilles            Stonington  CT        194   49    27 F 40-49      31:54.0   10:17/M
     222    Bryan Dumais            Pawcatuck  CT         192   39    34 M 20-39      31:56.0   10:18/M
     223    diane trone             Mystic  CT            140   50     8 F 50-59      31:57.0   10:18/M
     224    Kyle Banks              Wilmington  MA          5   39    33 F 20-39      32:20.0   10:26/M
     225    Barbara Barnes          Pawcatuck  CT         184   19    15 F  0-19      32:46.0   10:34/M
     226    Kathryn Triese          Oak Park  IL          230   11    16 F  0-19      33:07.0   10:41/M
     227    Terri Thiese                                  189   42    28 F 40-49      33:07.0   10:41/M
     228    Garrett Gralton         Ledyard  CT           211   12    16 M  0-19      33:09.0   10:42/M
     229    Tammy Austin            Ledyard  CT           225   47    29 F 40-49      33:33.0   10:49/M
     230    Jen Christner           New London  CT        172   23    34 F 20-39      33:43.0   10:53/M
     231    Inge Pilgermayer        New London  CT         61   40    30 F 40-49      33:44.0   10:53/M
     232    Peter Swan              Mystic  CT             74   52    31 M 50-59      33:57.0   10:57/M
     233    Anwar Khan              Salem  CT             182   37    35 M 20-39      34:52.0   11:15/M
     234    Sarah Stvan             Philadelphia  PA      201   49    31 F 40-49      34:56.0   11:16/M
     235    Tom Sullivan            Ledyard  CT           206   68     9 M 60-69      35:11.0   11:21/M
     236    Smidgie MacPhail        Niantic  CT           205   61     6 F 60-69      35:13.0   11:22/M
     237    Marisa Moody            Mystic  CT            219   15    17 F  0-19      35:23.0   11:25/M
     238    Anita Kaiser            Groton  CT            174   47    32 F 40-49      35:23.0   11:25/M
     239    Fred Nichols            Stonington  CT        260   48    40 M 40-49      35:51.0   11:34/M
     240    James Shepherd          Stonington  CT        187   12    17 M  0-19      36:24.0   11:45/M
     241    Kimberly Lichtenberg    Saint Louis  MO       152   31    35 F 20-39      37:00.0   11:56/M
     242    Kristin Lichtenberg     Stonington  CT        153   35    36 F 20-39      37:01.0   11:56/M
     243    Jennifer Munzer         Niantic  CT            50   34    37 F 20-39      37:13.0   12:00/M
     244    Justine Deming          Mystic  CT            167   21    38 F 20-39      38:30.0   12:25/M
     245    V Cann                  Pawcatuck  CT         253   49    33 F 40-49      40:53.0   13:11/M
     246    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C    30   74     6 M 70-99      42:11.0   13:36/M
     247    Claudia Wiersch         Quaker Hill  CT        78   54     9 F 50-59      43:36.0   14:04/M
     248    Deb Peacock             East Greenwich  RI    234   60     7 F 60-69      44:50.0   14:28/M
     249    Susan O'Lane            Niantic  CT            54   54    10 F 50-59      45:39.0   14:44/M
     250    Carol Edwards           Niantic  CT           240   61     8 F 60-69      48:04.0   15:30/M
     251    George Avery            Stonington  CT        243   77     7 M 70-99      48:15.0   15:34/M
     252    Laurie Lamb             North Stonington  C    44   55    11 F 50-59      51:14.0   16:32/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News