Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Ocean State - New Balance Cross Country Meet

Warwick, RI, September 27, 2008

[Grade 6 Girls Race | Grade 6 Boys Race | Grade 7 Girls Race | Grade 7 Boys Race | Grade 8 Girls Race | Grade 8 Boys Race | Open 5K Trail Run | Girls Freshman Division 1 | Boys JVDivision 1 | Girls JV Division 1 | Boys Varsity Division 1 | Girls Varsity Division 1 | Boys Championship | Girls Championship | Boys Varsity Division 2 | Girls Varsity Division 2 | Boys JV Division 2 | Girls JV Division 2 | Boys Freshman Division 2 | Girls Freshman Division 2 ]

Boys Freshman Division 1


                           Ocean State Cross Country Invitational - 9/28/2008
                                              Sponsored by New Balance
                                         Goddard Park, Warwick, Rhode Island
                                                       Results
  Event 8  Boys 4k Run CC Freshmen D1
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Chaz Davis                   Grafton High School   14:19.06    1
  2 John Paquet                  West Warwick          14:32.71    2
  3 Derek Tata                   Blackstone-M          14:55.63    3
  4 zach rusiloski               The Prout School      14:58.42    4
  5 Conor Brady                  Holliston H.S.        15:03.68    5
  6 Ryan Saeger                  Barrington H          15:04.33    6
  7 John Logan                   Hanover MA            15:05.61    7
  8 Andrew Hemingway             Barrington H          15:06.55    8
  9 Lucas Machamer               Somerset Hig          15:10.04    9
 10 Mike Wood                    Bishop Feehan         15:14.33   10
 11 Jeff Vogel                   Bishop Feehan         15:17.93   11
 12 Jacob Silva                  Seekonk HS            15:21.92   12
 13 David Freeman                Weston HS             15:26.81   13
 14 Alex Carlson                 Lincoln High School   15:30.18   14
 15 Daniel von Staats            Hamilton-Wen          15:32.64   15
 16 steven conte                 The Prout School      15:33.89   16
 17 Matt Olean                   Lincoln High School   15:36.17   17
 18 Brian Hebert                 Danvers High School   15:38.60   18
 19 Seth Knowleton               Grafton High School   15:40.14   19
 20 Henry Lively                 Holliston H.S.        15:42.87   20
 21 Steve Mcniff                 Albertus Magnus       15:47.81   21
 22 Kyle Carosotto               East Greenwich        15:48.22   22
 23 Ryan Connery                 Longmeadow H          15:48.97   23
 24 Michael Spearing             Hamilton-Wen          15:52.59   24
 25 Tom Gibson                   Westerly Hig          15:56.73   25
 26 Dan Mendes                   Seekonk HS            15:59.40   26
 27 Elliot Kravits               Somers                16:00.00   27
 28 Chris Valletti               Hamilton-Wen          16:01.48   28
 29 Thomas Day                   Haddam Killingworth   16:02.08   29
 30 Chris Windman                Somers                16:04.74   30
 31 Will Donovan                 Hingham Boy's         16:05.82   31
 32 Kai Crannell                 Somers                16:06.11   32
 33 Mike Charpentier             Bishop Feehan         16:09.94   33
 34 Dante Granatiero             East Greenwich        16:10.35   34
 35 Kevin McCallum               Hingham Boy's         16:12.11   35
 36 Chris Nevins                 Hingham Boy's         16:15.34   36
 37 Evan Vadenais                Blackstone-M          16:18.30   37
 38 Swaim Nathan                 Whitinsville          16:25.37   38
 39 Ryan Ferschki                Blackstone V          16:31.98   39
 40 James Hoey                   Scoil Ui Mhuiri       16:33.29   40
 41 Brian McCarthy               Marlborough           16:33.61   41
 42 Max DeBroff                  St. Joseph H          16:33.95   42
 43 Austin Connell               Branford Hig          16:34.71   43
 44 bove joey                    The Prout School      16:35.11   44
 45 Jackson Szurley              Moses Brown School    16:35.67   45
 46 Ryan Corry                   Seekonk HS            16:36.22   46
 47 Eric Benson                  Barrington H          16:38.54   47
 48 Eddy Nilan                   St. Joseph H          16:44.44   48
 49 joey cappuccio               The Prout School      16:46.26   49
 50 Richard Russell              West Warwick          16:47.37   50
 51 Nick Miller                  Barrington H          16:50.30   51
 52 Jameson Luskay               Holliston H.S.        16:51.59   52
 53 Conor Kelleher               Danvers High School   16:55.25   53
 54 Tom Tallo                    Lincoln High School   16:56.52   54
 55 ryan november                The Prout School      16:58.13   55
 56 Chris Caiazzi                Marlborough           17:00.01   56
 57 Nick Kilillea                Hanover MA            17:01.81   57
 58 Mark Pinto                   Milford High School   17:02.13   58
 59 Mike McNally                 Moses Brown School    17:02.62   59
 60 Chris Pierson                Bishop Feehan         17:11.79   60
 61 Brendan Knight               Longmeadow H          17:13.49   61
 62 Nick Paolino                 East Greenwich        17:17.63   62
 63 Emmett Whalen                Moses Brown School    17:19.11   63
 64 Alex Silva                   Danvers High School   17:19.89   64
 65 Nick Pion                    Lincoln High School   17:22.17   65
 66 Kion Nowrouzi                Weston HS             17:23.02   66
 67 Noah Bridgestock             Bishop Feehan         17:23.73   67
 68 Jack Fenton                  Longmeadow H          17:26.01   68
 69 Alex Stein                   Barrington H          17:29.85   69
 70 aj butera                    The Prout School      17:33.17   70
 71 Mike Green                   Bishop Feehan         17:36.42   71
 72 John Sexton                  Hamilton-Wen          17:38.35   72
 73 Sam Blais                    West Warwick          17:38.99   73
 74 Sam Karlin                   Barrington H          17:39.50   74
 75 Chris Marsala                Branford Hig          17:39.85   75
 76 Joel Sousa                   Milford High School   17:40.57   76
 77 Brett Powers                 Hanover MA            17:44.66   77
 78 Ryan Matusmoto               Somers                17:45.21   78
 79 Jack Kamin                   Longmeadow H          17:48.06   79
 80 Brandon Foster               Lincoln High School   17:49.93   80
 81 Anthony Carpenter            Somers                17:53.25   81
 82 Patrick Walsh                Danvers High School   17:53.74   82
 83 Jon Foley                    Hanover MA            17:54.36   83
 84 Ryan Nelson                  Holliston H.S.        17:55.79   84
 85 Andrew Mancini               Somers                17:56.74   85
 86 Johnathan Edwards            Blackstone V          17:57.36   86
 87 Alex Cannata                 Haddam Killingworth   17:58.31   87
 88 Shawn Luce                   Milford High School   18:00.62   88
 89 Brandon George               Seekonk HS            18:03.74   89
 90 Adam Bristol                 Hale-Ray H.S.         18:06.49   90
 91 Tommy Hoopes                 Wayland               18:14.80   91
 92 Steven McClelland            norwell high school   18:15.64   92
 93 Matt McCann                  Haddam Killingworth   18:16.71   93
 94 Ryan Moriarty                Longmeadow H          18:17.34   94
 95 Adrian Brown                 Marlborough           18:18.25   95
 96 Jarrod Laporte               Blackstone V          18:18.85   96
 97 Paul Adeniyi                 Scoil Ui Mhuiri       18:19.96   97
 98 Carl Lorenzen                Holliston H.S.        18:24.75   98
 99 Justin Isaacson              Holliston H.S.        18:29.49   99
100 Mouradian Greg               Moses Brown School    18:29.89  100
101 Alex Fusco                   Somers                18:30.22  101
102 Matt Cavaco                  Seekonk HS            18:31.08  102
103 Romit Patel                  Milford High School   18:33.32  103
104 Mikey Neborak                Somers                18:33.67
105 Kieran Langan                Scoil Ui Mhuiri       18:34.26  104
106 Dan Lubeski                  Branford Hig          18:35.19  105
107 Erik Brote                   Weston HS             18:36.00  106
108 Javier Medina                Danvers High School   18:36.31  107
109 Evan Franco                  Holliston H.S.        18:37.03  108
110 Brendan Abad                 Longmeadow H          18:40.47  109
111 Keaton Nelson                West Warwick          18:41.63  110
112 Brendan Cavanagh             Brewster              18:43.83  111
113 Matt Keigwin                 Moses Brown School    18:44.94  112
114 Ryan Hackett                 Branford Hig          18:47.59  113
115 Christian Barker             Moses Brown School    18:57.06  114
116 Tom Gentle                   St. Joseph H          18:57.38  115
117 Ian Ponting                  Hale-Ray H.S.         18:58.76  116
118 Isaac Hershon                Marlborough           19:00.67  117
119 PJ Cook                      Holliston H.S.        19:05.48
120 Matt Morrissey               Hingham Boy's         19:09.68  118
121 Robert Fischer               Moses Brown School    19:11.06  119
122 Jeremiah Shyne               Milford High School   19:13.84  120
123 Callahan Brown               Moses Brown School    19:17.13
124 Ryan Troy                    Bishop Feehan         19:28.31  121
125 Rahul Chander                Barrington H          19:31.67  122
126 Brian Perrault               Hingham Boy's         19:51.86  123
127 Luke Haskell                 Brewster              19:56.42  124
128 Connor Heanue                Brewster              20:00.72  125
129 Alex Correia                 Lincoln High School   20:02.61  126
130 Vincent Sabo                 Milford High School   20:06.27  127
131 Jacob Hollis                 Hale-Ray H.S.         20:09.74  128
132 Arturo Armas                 Blackstone-M          20:11.07  129
133 John Capaldi                 Lincoln High School   20:15.03  130
134 Nick Vinton                  Blackstone V          20:20.58  131
135 Alex Frieband                Milford High School   20:23.52  132
136 Nicholas Engle               Lincoln High School   20:25.70
137 Jared Rokowski               Hamilton-Wen          20:29.98  133
138 Michael Gordon               Milford High School   20:44.05
139 Joe Sepe                     Moses Brown School    20:44.42
140 Christian Musngi             Albertus Magnus       21:11.68  134
141 Ryan Chaisson                Marlborough           21:16.55  135
142 alex rossi                   The Prout School      21:17.73  136
143 Nathaniel Rex                Moses Brown School    21:24.50
144 Adam Gradl                   Red Bank Regional     21:29.53  137
145 Nicholas Toselli             Moses Brown School    21:35.38
146 matt gerlach                 The Prout School      21:41.40
147 Ralph Malanson               Grafton High School   21:43.99  138
148 Sean Leyden                  East Greenwich        21:55.65  139
149 David Hoey                   Scoil Ui Mhuiri       22:04.03  140
150 David Barnett                Danvers High School   22:41.24  141
151 Steve Wagner                 Marlborough           22:55.15  142
152 Michael Cappadoro            Milford High School   23:55.84
153 Trevor Olson                 Blackstone V          24:09.36  143
154 Cameron Chisholm             Holliston H.S.        24:15.70
155 Connor Mulcahy               Milford High School   24:24.69
156 Michael Corvin               Longmeadow H          24:41.46  144
157 Fintan Heslin                Scoil Ui Mhuiri       25:19.95  145
158 Tim Squadrito                Milford High School   25:51.62
159 Cody Doberstein              Moses Brown School    29:26.47

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
   1 The Prout School            168    4   16   44   49   55   70  136
      Total Time:  1:20:51.81
         Average:    16:10.37
   2 Bishop Feehan               181   10   11   33   60   67   71  121
      Total Time:  1:21:17.72
         Average:    16:15.55
   3 Barrington High School      181    6    8   47   51   69   74  122
      Total Time:  1:21:09.57
         Average:    16:13.92
   4 Lincoln High School         230   14   17   54   65   80  126  130
      Total Time:  1:23:14.97
         Average:    16:39.00
   5 Somers                      248   27   30   32   78   81   85  101
      Total Time:  1:23:49.31
         Average:    16:45.87
   6 Holliston H.S.              259    5   20   52   84   98   99  108
      Total Time:  1:23:58.68
         Average:    16:47.74
   7 Hamilton-Wenham Regional    272   15   24   28   72  133
      Total Time:  1:25:35.04
         Average:    17:07.01
   8 Seekonk HS                  275   12   26   46   89  102
      Total Time:  1:24:32.36
         Average:    16:54.48
   9 Danvers High School         324   18   53   64   82  107  141
      Total Time:  1:26:23.79
         Average:    17:16.76
  10 Longmeadow High SchoolG     325   23   61   68   79   94  109  144
      Total Time:  1:26:33.87
         Average:    17:18.78
  11 Hingham Boy's               343   31   35   36  118  123
      Total Time:  1:27:34.81
         Average:    17:30.97
  12 Moses Brown School          379   45   59   63  100  112  114  119
      Total Time:  1:28:12.23
         Average:    17:38.45
  13 Marlborough High School     444   41   56   95  117  135  142
      Total Time:  1:32:09.09
         Average:    18:25.82
  14 Milford High School         445   58   76   88  103  120  127  132
      Total Time:  1:30:30.48
         Average:    18:06.10
  15 Blackstone Valley Tech      495   39   86   96  131  143
      Total Time:  1:37:18.13
         Average:    19:27.63
  16 Scoil Ui Mhuiri             526   40   97  104  140  145
      Total Time:  1:40:51.49
         Average:    20:10.30




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News