Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2008 ISL Championships

Middletown, RI, October 31, 2008

[Top Fifteen Finishers Overall Male and Female | Junior Varsity Girls Overall | Junior Varsity Girls Team Results | Junior Varsity Boys Overall Results | Junior Varsity Boys Team Results | Varsity Girls Overall Results | Varsity Girls Team Results | Varsity Boys Overall Results ]

Varsity Boys Team Results


                          2008 ISL CHAMPIONSHIPS
                            ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL
           October 31, 2008     5 Kilometers      Middletown, RI
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. ST. PAUL'S                        
            1    3    4   10   19  (22) (28) =    37
         Lowell Reeve ©, Nick Gates, Will Ferraro, Natey Sans, Tim Coogan, Kai
         Kirk, Mikko Salovaara
  2. GROTON                            
            6   11   20   26   30  (33) (60) =    93
         Ted Leonhardt, Jamie Norton, Zander McClelland, Austin Anton, Josh
         Imhoff, James Wildasin, Arjun Aggarwal
  3. ST. MARK'S                        
           13   15   16   34   45  (50) (73) =   123
         Jim © Walker, Tyler Dawson, Sam Neagley, Peter Duffy, Andrew
         Pontbriand, Matt Gleysteen, Banjoh Kobayashi-Johnson
  4. GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY                
            5    7   17   48   65  (72) (81) =   142
         Aldous T. Strother, Corey P. Lyons, Patrick F. Diamond  ©, Brett H.
         Riley, Rigaud J. Legrand, Alexander B. Brierley  ©, Grant B. O'Brien
  5. BBN                               
            9   12   37   39   49  (87) (93) =   146
         David Lamb ©, Dan Burnett, Sam Pokross ©, David Stanton, Clif Cody,
         Will Hakim, David Ottenheimer
  6. MILTON                            
           18   24   31   46   53  (67) (80) =   172
         Wilson Collins ©, Christopher Cote ©, Henry Russell, Luke O'Conner,
         Anthony Devito, Evan McManamy, Robert Watson
  7. BELMONT HILL                      
           27   38   42   52   55  (61)      =   214
         Matt Riccotta, Will Gibbons, Patrick Lee, Brady Hesslein, Andrew Reed,
         Zachary Bernstein
  8. ROXBURY LATIN                     
            8   36   56   58   69  (74) (88) =   227
         Nathaniel Dick, Nick Poles ©, Kevin Mullin, Brendan O’loughlin,
         Jonathan Dec ©, Andrew Kim, Stephen Kuenstner
  9. BROOKS                            
           21   25   59   64   76  (97)      =   245
         Josh Kirkman, Ian Anderson, Jon Choroszy, Marcel Young-Scaggs, Chris
         O'Book  ©, Michael Abu
 10. ST. SEBASTIAN'S                   
           14   44   54   68   79  (89) (98) =   259
         Ricky Mulroy, John Power, Will Adams, Brian Horne ©, Jack Supple,
         Kevin Driscoll, Andrew Dematteo
 11. THAYER ACADEMY                    
            2   40   41   90   94  (96)(110) =   267
         Tom Finneran ©, Griffin Budde, Sean Barbary, Sam Friedman ©, Nik
         Medrano, Cam MacKeen, Curtis Waltman
 12. NOBLES                            
           32   43   57   62   77  (78) (95) =   271
         Nick Balsbaugh ©, Wilson Turner, Ellis Tonissi, Zach Ellison, Dean
         Makino, Chris Lehman ©, Eric Chang
 13. MIDDLESEX                         
           23   35   63   82   91  (92)(107) =   294
         Parker Woodworth ©, William McLaughlin, Gregory Manker, Gage Coffin ©,
         Michael Cunningham, Elliot Stephenson ©, Benjamin Blanton
 14. RIVERS                            
           47   51   70   71   75  (83)(100) =   314
         David Shapiro ©, Camden Griffith ©, Frederick Daley, Andrew Gelb, Alex
         Bunick, Connor Chang, Casey Sunderland
 15. ST. GEORGE'S                      
           29   66   84  101  102 (105)(106) =   382
         Emanuele Cicero, Chris McCormack ©, Hendrik Kits Van Heyningen, Andrew
         Meleney, William Osler, Dan Fortunato ©, Halsey Landon
 16. LAWRENCE ACADEMY                  
           85   86   99  103  104 (108)(109) =   477
         Peter Ryder, Ian McWilliams, John Plummer (c), Charles White, Eric
         McKnight, Jeffrey Chen, Albert Sun






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News