Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2008 ISL Championships

Middletown, RI, October 31, 2008

[Top Fifteen Finishers Overall Male and Female | Junior Varsity Girls Overall | Junior Varsity Girls Team Results | Junior Varsity Boys Overall Results | Junior Varsity Boys Team Results | Varsity Girls Overall Results | Varsity Girls Team Results | Varsity Boys Team Results ]

Varsity Boys Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                          2008 ISL CHAMPIONSHIPS
                            ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL
           October 31, 2008     5 Kilometers      Middletown, RI
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                           VARSITY BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Class Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1    1  737 Lowell Reeve ©         ST. PAUL'S            2009   16:57  5:28 
    2    2  769 Tom Finneran ©         THAYER ACADEMY        2009   17:01  5:29 
    3    3  721 Nick Gates             ST. PAUL'S            2009   17:04  5:30 
    4    4  720 Will Ferraro           ST. PAUL'S            2009   17:13  5:33 
    5    5  483 Aldous T. Strother     GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY    2010   17:15  5:33 
    6    6  500 Ted Leonhardt          GROTON                2011   17:18  5:34 
    7    7  479 Corey P. Lyons         GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY    2010   17:20  5:35 
    8    8  610 Nathaniel Dick         ROXBURY LATIN         2010   17:28  5:38 
    9    9  410 David Lamb ©           BBN                   2009   17:30  5:38 
   10   10  740 Natey Sans             ST. PAUL'S            2010   17:46  5:43 
   11   11  503 Jamie Norton           GROTON                2010   17:48  5:44 
   12   12  402 Dan Burnett            BBN                   2010   17:48  5:44 
   13   13  709 Jim © Walker           ST. MARK'S            2009   17:50  5:45 
   14   14  754 Ricky Mulroy           ST. SEBASTIAN'S       2010   17:54  5:46 
   15   15  671 Tyler Dawson           ST. MARK'S            2010   17:55  5:46 
   16   16  694 Sam Neagley            ST. MARK'S            2010   17:56  5:47 
   17   17  470 Patrick F. Diamond  ©  GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY    2009   17:56  5:47 
   18   18  550 Wilson Collins ©       MILTON                2009   18:02  5:49 
   19   19  717 Tim Coogan             ST. PAUL'S            2009   18:04  5:49 
   20   20  501 Zander McClelland      GROTON                2011   18:11  5:51 
   21   21  458 Josh Kirkman           BROOKS                2010   18:11  5:52 
   22   22  732 Kai Kirk               ST. PAUL'S            2012   18:17  5:53 
   23   23  545 Parker Woodworth ©     MIDDLESEX             2009   18:18  5:54 
   24   24  551 Christopher Cote ©     MILTON                2009   18:18  5:54 
   25   25  444 Ian Anderson           BROOKS                2011   18:21  5:55 
   26   26  485 Austin Anton           GROTON                2010   18:22  5:55 
   27   27  439 Matt Riccotta          BELMONT HILL          2011   18:22  5:55 
   28   28  739 Mikko Salovaara        ST. PAUL'S            2010   18:23  5:56 
   29   29  636 Emanuele Cicero        ST. GEORGE'S          2010   18:24  5:56 
   30   30  497 Josh Imhoff            GROTON                2011   18:25  5:56 
   31   31  569 Henry Russell          MILTON                2011   18:25  5:56 
   32   32  573 Nick Balsbaugh ©       NOBLES                2009   18:26  5:56 
   33   33  511 James Wildasin         GROTON                2011   18:26  5:56 
   34   34  673 Peter Duffy            ST. MARK'S            2012   18:29  5:57 
   35   35  537 William McLaughlin     MIDDLESEX             2009   18:32  5:58 
   36   36  625 Nick Poles ©           ROXBURY LATIN         2009   18:34  5:59 
   37   37  415 Sam Pokross ©          BBN                   2009   18:37  6:00 
   38   38  428 Will Gibbons           BELMONT HILL          2009   18:38  6:00 
   39   39  418 David Stanton          BBN                   2009   18:38  6:00 
   40   40  764 Griffin Budde          THAYER ACADEMY        2010   18:39  6:00 
   41   41  762 Sean Barbary           THAYER ACADEMY        2011   18:39  6:01 
   42   42  431 Patrick Lee            BELMONT HILL          2010   18:40  6:01 
   43   43  588 Wilson Turner          NOBLES                2011   18:40  6:01 
   44   44  757 John Power             ST. SEBASTIAN'S       2009   18:42  6:02 
   45   45  697 Andrew Pontbriand      ST. MARK'S            2010   18:43  6:02 
   46   46  565 Luke O'Conner          MILTON                2010   18:46  6:03 
   47   47  600 David Shapiro ©        RIVERS                2009   18:46  6:03 
   48   48  482 Brett H. Riley         GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY    2010   18:49  6:04 
   49   49  403 Clif Cody              BBN                   2012   18:49  6:04 
   50   50  679 Matt Gleysteen         ST. MARK'S            2009   18:50  6:04 
  10/31/2008  4:53PM


                                                                      Page 2
                          2008 ISL CHAMPIONSHIPS
                            ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL
           October 31, 2008     5 Kilometers      Middletown, RI
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                           VARSITY BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Class Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
   51   51  595 Camden Griffith ©      RIVERS                2009   18:54  6:05 
   52   52  430 Brady Hesslein         BELMONT HILL          2009   18:55  6:06 
   53   53  553 Anthony Devito         MILTON                2009   18:55  6:06 
   54   54  747 Will Adams             ST. SEBASTIAN'S       2011   18:56  6:06 
   55   55  437 Andrew Reed            BELMONT HILL          2010   18:56  6:06 
   56   56  619 Kevin Mullin           ROXBURY LATIN         2010   18:58  6:06 
   57   57  586 Ellis Tonissi          NOBLES                2011   19:03  6:08 
   58   58  621 Brendan O’loughlin     ROXBURY LATIN         2011   19:04  6:08 
   59   59  448 Jon Choroszy           BROOKS                2011   19:04  6:09 
   60   60  484 Arjun Aggarwal         GROTON                2009   19:11  6:11 
   61   61  422 Zachary Bernstein      BELMONT HILL          2009   19:13  6:11 
   62   62  577 Zach Ellison           NOBLES                2011   19:13  6:12 
   63   63  536 Gregory Manker         MIDDLESEX             2010   19:16  6:12 
   64   64  466 Marcel Young-Scaggs    BROOKS                2009   19:21  6:14 
   65   65  478 Rigaud J. Legrand      GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY    2010   19:21  6:14 
   66   66  647 Chris McCormack ©      ST. GEORGE'S          2009   19:23  6:15 
   67   67  563 Evan McManamy          MILTON                2010   19:24  6:15 
   68   68  751 Brian Horne ©          ST. SEBASTIAN'S       2009   19:26  6:16 
   69   69  609 Jonathan Dec ©         ROXBURY LATIN         2009   19:27  6:16 
   70   70  592 Frederick Daley        RIVERS                2012   19:28  6:16 
   71   71  594 Andrew Gelb            RIVERS                2011   19:28  6:16 
   72   72  467 Alexander B. Brierley  GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY    2009   19:32  6:17 
   73   73  682 Banjoh Kobayashi-Johns ST. MARK'S            2010   19:34  6:18 
   74   74  616 Andrew Kim             ROXBURY LATIN         2011   19:34  6:18 
   75   75  590 Alex Bunick            RIVERS                2011   19:35  6:18 
   76   76  462 Chris O'Book  ©        BROOKS                2009   19:36  6:19 
   77   77  581 Dean Makino            NOBLES                2011   19:37  6:19 
   78   78  580 Chris Lehman ©         NOBLES                2009   19:47  6:22 
   79   79  760 Jack Supple            ST. SEBASTIAN'S       2010   19:48  6:23 
   80   80  572 Robert Watson          MILTON                2010   19:50  6:23 
   81   81  480 Grant B. O'Brien       GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY    2012   19:51  6:24 
   82   82  528 Gage Coffin ©          MIDDLESEX             2009   19:52  6:24 
   83   83  591 Connor Chang           RIVERS                2010   19:57  6:26 
   84   84  642 Hendrik Kits Van Heyni ST. GEORGE'S          2010   19:59  6:26 
   85   85  519 Peter Ryder            LAWRENCE ACADEMY      2012   20:02  6:27 
   86   86  517 Ian McWilliams         LAWRENCE ACADEMY      2010   20:06  6:29 
   87   87  409 Will Hakim             BBN                   2009   20:06  6:29 
   88   88  617 Stephen Kuenstner      ROXBURY LATIN         2011   20:12  6:30 
   89   89  750 Kevin Driscoll         ST. SEBASTIAN'S       2009   20:16  6:32 
   90   90  771 Sam Friedman ©         THAYER ACADEMY        2009   20:19  6:33 
   91   91  530 Michael Cunningham     MIDDLESEX             2010   20:23  6:34 
   92   92  544 Elliot Stephenson ©    MIDDLESEX             2009   20:31  6:37 
   93   93  414 David Ottenheimer      BBN                   2010   20:31  6:37 
   94   94  776 Nik Medrano            THAYER ACADEMY        2010   20:35  6:38 
   95   95  574 Eric Chang             NOBLES                2009   20:36  6:38 
   96   96  775 Cam MacKeen            THAYER ACADEMY        2009   20:37  6:38 
   97   97  443 Michael Abu            BROOKS                2011   20:39  6:39 
   98   98  749 Andrew Dematteo        ST. SEBASTIAN'S       2011   20:43  6:40 
   99   99  518 John Plummer (c)       LAWRENCE ACADEMY      2010   20:44  6:41 
  100  100  601 Casey Sunderland       RIVERS                2011   20:56  6:45 
  10/31/2008  4:53PM


                                                                      Page 3
                          2008 ISL CHAMPIONSHIPS
                            ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL
           October 31, 2008     5 Kilometers      Middletown, RI
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                           VARSITY BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Class Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
  101  101  648 Andrew Meleney         ST. GEORGE'S          2009   21:05  6:48 
  102  102  649 William Osler          ST. GEORGE'S          2010   21:21  6:53 
  103  103  524 Charles White          LAWRENCE ACADEMY      2012   21:27  6:55 
  104  104  515 Eric McKnight          LAWRENCE ACADEMY      2010   21:31  6:56 
  105  105  638 Dan Fortunato ©        ST. GEORGE'S          2009   21:33  6:56 
  106  106  643 Halsey Landon          ST. GEORGE'S          2009   21:39  6:58 
  107  107  526 Benjamin Blanton       MIDDLESEX             2009   21:46  7:01 
  108  108  512 Jeffrey Chen           LAWRENCE ACADEMY      2010   21:54  7:03 
  109  109  522 Albert Sun             LAWRENCE ACADEMY      2009   22:00  7:05 
  110  110  778 Curtis Waltman         THAYER ACADEMY        2012   22:17  7:11 
  10/31/2008  4:53PM





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News