Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Fragile X 5K Road Race

Cumberland, RI, October 26, 2008

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           The Fragile X 5K Race                             
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   15:56  5:08    1 18-39    1 M   105 Eric Lanergan               N Kingstown,RI                                                
   2   18:09  5:51    2 18-39    2 M    92 Mark Capparella             Bellingham,MA                                                 
   3   18:31  5:58    1 18-39    1 F   109 Nicole Radzik               Sutton,MA                                                     
   4   18:35  6:00    1 40-49    3 M   108 Glenn Miller                Uxbirdge,MA                                                   
   5   19:52  6:25    1 01-17    4 M    63 Dennis Harmon III           Woonsocket,RI                                                 
   6   20:07  6:29    2 18-39    2 F    71 Jennifer Del Colle          Bristol,RI                                                    
   7   20:30  6:37    3 18-39    5 M   117 Mike Atwood                 N Attleboro,MA                                                
   8   21:08  6:49    4 18-39    6 M   103 Thomas Bowater              Greenville,RI                                                 
   9   21:18  6:52    5 18-39    7 M   110 David Gherbriel             N Kingstown,RI                                                
  10   21:38  6:59    2 40-49    8 M   107 Dave Benoit                 Cumberland,RI                                                 
  11   22:29  7:15    1 01-17    3 F   115 Michaela Crawley            Cumberland,RI                                                 
  12   22:33  7:16    2 01-17    9 M   124 Jackson Wright              Uxbridge,MA                                                   
  13   22:34  7:17    6 18-39   10 M    91 Ryan Lemay                  Cumberland,RI                                                 
  14   24:26  7:53    7 18-39   11 M    34 David Moulson               N Attleboro,MA                                                
  15   24:33  7:55    8 18-39   12 M    62 Dennis Harmon               Woonsocket,RI                                                 
  16   24:52  8:01    3 01-17   13 M    98 Matthew Lepine              Cumberland,RI                                                 
  17   24:59  8:04    3 18-39    4 F    51 Traci Thomassen             Pawtucket,RI                                                  
  18   25:35  8:15    1 40-49    5 F    59 Janice Choiniere            Cumberland,RI                                                 
  19   26:06  8:25    4 01-17   14 M   101 Christopher Lepine          Cumberland,RI                                                 
  20   26:54  8:41    2 01-17    6 F   100 Alyssa Conley               Mendon,MA                                                     
  21   27:31  8:53    3 01-17    7 F    99 Danielle Gervais            Uxbridge,MA                                                   
  22   27:32  8:53    1 50-59   15 M    97 Mike Gervais                Uxbridge,MA                                                   
  23   27:39  8:55    1 60-98   16 M    94 Gerald Porricelli           Lincoln,RI                                                    
  24   28:29  9:11    4 18-39    8 F   122 Kara Dessert                Cumberland,RI                                                 
  25   28:44  9:16    9 18-39   17 M   125 Mike Parent                 Cumberland,RI                                                 
  26   28:51  9:18    5 18-39    9 F    45 Jennifer Kleinknecht        Cumberland,RI                                                 
  27   29:03  9:22   10 18-39   18 M    52 Olivier Gherardi            Cranston,RI                                                   
  28   29:05  9:23    2 50-59   19 M    93 Burnie Lincoln              Blackstone,MA                                                 
  29   29:31  9:31    3 50-59   20 M    56 Michael Caprio              Coventry,RI                                                   
  30   29:44  9:35    6 18-39   10 F   121 Jen Antonelli               Cumberland,RI                                                 
  31   29:56  9:39    7 18-39   11 F    50 Heather Mickool             Dartmouth,MA                                                  
  32   29:57  9:40    2 60-98   21 M    31 Joseph Silva                Somerset,MA                                                   
  33   29:58  9:40    8 18-39   12 F   133 Kerrie Demanche             Fairhaven,MA                                                  
  34   30:08  9:43    2 40-49   13 F    30 Triciai Jackson             East Walpole,MA                                               
  35   30:10  9:44    3 40-49   14 F    67 Jane Poore                  Smithfield,RI                                                 
  36   30:52  9:57    9 18-39   15 F    53 Becky Zorovic               Sharon,MA                                                     
  37   30:56  9:59    4 01-17   16 F   102 Jen Lepine                  Cumberland,RI                                                 
  38   30:57  9:59    4 40-49   17 F   104 Lyse Lepine                 Cumberland,RI                                                 
  39   31:28 10:09   11 18-39   22 M    69 Eric Welin                  Cambridge,MA                                                  
  40   31:29 10:09   10 18-39   18 F    70 Melissa Welin               Cambridge,MA                                                  
  41   32:03 10:20    3 60-98   23 M    68 William Poore               Smithfield,RI                                                 
  42   32:04 10:21   12 18-39   24 M    96 Michael Luedke              Fall River,MA                                                 
  43   32:34 10:30    5 40-49   19 F    81 Julie Crowley               Uxbridge,MA                                                   
  44   32:43 10:33   11 18-39   20 F    85 Michelle Towne              E Taunton,MA                                                  
  45   33:15 10:44   12 18-39   21 F    44 Bethany Tassoni             Greenville,RI                                                 
  46   33:22 10:46   13 18-39   22 F    16 Adrienne Shanley            East Greenwich,RI                                             
  47   33:23 10:46   14 18-39   23 F    17 Jennifer Gelineau           Wakefield,RI                                                  
  48   34:40 11:11   15 18-39   24 F   111 Jen Ghabriel                N Kingstown,RI                                                
  49   34:47 11:13   16 18-39   25 F    26 Janele Goldman              New Bedford,MA                                                
  50   34:59 11:17   17 18-39   26 F    35 Karla Miller                Northborough,MA                                               
  51   35:04 11:19   18 18-39   27 F    79 Jen Stearns                 Narr,RI                                                       
  52   35:33 11:28    4 50-59   25 M    66 Kevin Carolan               Smithfield,RI                                                 
  53   35:43 11:31    6 40-49   28 F   114 Lisa Thomas                 Swansea,MA                                                    
  54   36:04 11:38    7 40-49   29 F    95 Jane Roies                  Westport,MA                                                   
  55   36:24 11:45   13 18-39   26 M    65 Robert Shelley              Uxbridge,MA                                                   
  56   38:10 12:19    5 01-17   27 M    55 Jeremy Okenquist            Uxbridge,MA                                                   
  57   38:11 12:19   14 18-39   28 M   132 Michael Okenquist                                                                      
  58   38:22 12:23   19 18-39   30 F    82 Patti Kane                  Millville,MA                                                  
  59   38:28 12:25   20 18-39   31 F    54 Bernadette Okenquist        Uxbridge,MA                                                   
  60   38:33 12:26    8 40-49   32 F    49 Patricia Sheehan            Swansea,MA                                                    
  61   39:57 12:53    1 50-59   33 F    90 Carol Walsh                 Cumberland,RI                                                 
  62   45:08 14:34    3 40-49   29 M    21 Al Correia                  Dartmouth,MA                                                  
  63   45:09 14:34    5 01-17   34 F   116 Desires Santos              Dartmouth,MA                                                  
  64   45:18 14:37   15 18-39   30 M     8 Daniel Nascimento           New Bedford,MA                                                
  65   45:22 14:38   21 18-39   35 F     4 Joann Nascimento            New Bedford,MA                                                
  66   45:32 14:41    6 01-17   31 M   126 Christian Shelley           E Brunswick,NJ                                                
  67   45:33 14:42   16 18-39   32 M   120 Rory Shelley                E Bruswick,NJ                                                 
  68   45:37 14:43   22 18-39   36 F   129 Stacey Burr                 Fairhaven,MA                                                  
  69   45:50 14:47   23 18-39   37 F    22 Lisa Correia                Dartmouth,MA                                                  
  70   46:30 15:00    7 01-17   33 M    11 Colby Correia               Fairhaven,MA                                                  
  71   46:31 15:00    4 40-49   34 M    10 Paul Correia                Fairhaven,MA                                                  
  72   46:32 15:01   24 18-39   38 F     9 Katherine Correia           Fairhaven,MA                                                  
  73   47:43 15:24   25 18-39   39 F    61 Jennifer Bunker             Brockton,MA                                                   
  74   47:48 15:25   17 18-39   35 M    43 Christopher Demanche        Dartmouth,MA                                                  
  75   47:56 15:28   26 18-39   40 F    12 Jennifer Fortin             Dartmouth,MA                                                  
  76   47:58 15:28   18 18-39   36 M     1 Nelson Torres               Fairhaven,MA                                                  
  77   49:28 15:57    9 40-49   41 F    36 Christina Morgan            Mystic,CT                                                     
  78   49:29 15:58   10 40-49   42 F    37 Charlotte Hydrick           Swansea,MA                                                    
  79   49:30 15:58   19 18-39   37 M    48 Benjamin Luzzo              New Bedford,MA                                                
  80   49:50 16:05   27 18-39   43 F   134 Jessica Cabral              New Bedford,MA                                                
  81   49:51 16:05   28 18-39   44 F    23 Jennifer Medeiros-Crabbe    Dorchester,MA                                                 
  82   50:06 16:10   20 18-39   38 M    13 Stephen Fortin              Dartmouth,MA                                                  
  83   50:19 16:14    1 60-98   45 F   123 Pat Shelley                 Rockaway,NJ                                                   
  84   50:21 16:15    6 01-17   46 F   128 Audrey Shelley              E Brunswik,NJ                                                 
  85   50:22 16:15    2 60-98   47 F    72 Sandra Lahey                Barrington,RI                                                 
  86   50:24 16:15   29 18-39   48 F    42 Kelly Demanche              Dartmouth,MA                                                  
  87   50:26 16:16    2 50-59   49 F    18 Gloria Sontz                Cumberland,RI                                                 
  88   51:50 16:43   11 40-49   50 F    39 Andrea Flanigan             Cumberland,RI                                                 
  89   52:10 16:50   30 18-39   51 F    15 Jennifer Hughes             S. Dartmouth,MA                                               
  90   52:40 16:59   21 18-39   39 M    14 Mike Hughes                 S. Dartmouth,MA                                               
  91   52:56 17:05    5 40-49   40 M   131 Jeffery Blake               Uxbridge,MA                                                   
  92   53:11 17:09    8 01-17   41 M   112 John Hyland                 Uxbridge,MA                                                   
  93   53:12 17:10   12 40-49   52 F   113 Beth Hyland                 Uxbridge,MA                                                   
  94   55:03 17:45   31 18-39   53 F    47 Lori Luzzo                  New Bedford,MA                                                
  95   55:04 17:46   13 40-49   54 F   119 Dar Shelley                                                                            
  96   55:05 17:46   22 18-39   42 M    29 Rui Rosa                    Seekonk,MA                                                    
  97   55:14 17:49   32 18-39   55 F    28 Tina Rosa                   Seekonk,MA                                                    
  98   55:23 17:52   33 18-39   56 F    73 Karlene Lasko               New Bedford,MA                                                
  99   55:26 17:53   34 18-39   57 F     2 Alice Torres                Fairhaven,MA                                                  
 100   55:28 17:54    5 50-59   43 M    41 Jose Cabral                 Dartmouth,MA                                                  
 101   55:30 17:54   23 18-39   44 M    74 Joseph Cabral               New Bedford,MA                                                
 102   55:41 17:58   35 18-39   58 F    19 Elizabeth Cloonan           North Dighton,MA                                              
 103   55:45 17:59   36 18-39   59 F   106 Jen Choquette               Prov,RI                                                       
 104   55:58 18:03   24 18-39   45 M    20 Jeff Cloonan                North Dighton,MA                                              
 105   56:10 18:07    3 50-59   60 F    40 Margaret Cabral             Dartmouth,MA                                                  
 106   56:10 18:07    4 50-59   61 F    60 Ann Choquette               South Dartmouth,MA                                            
 107   56:25 18:12   37 18-39   62 F   118 Amanda Rauerella            Fall River,MA                                                 
 108   59:35 19:13   38 18-39   63 F    38 Kerrie Demanche             Fairhaven,MA                                                  
 109   59:36 19:14    5 50-59   64 F   127 Eileen Bernier              Worcester,MA                                                  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News