Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Li'l Rhody Runaround

Charlestown, RI, November 23, 2008

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Courtesy of the Westerly Track and Athletic Club

For more race information, see For all the times we time.

Li'l Rhody Runaround 8 mi

Li'l Rhody Runaround 8 mi

Overall Finish List

November 23, 2008


Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Greg Hammett            Chesterfield  NH      452   31     1 M 30-39      46:31.0    5:49/M             
       2    F Nephew                                      725   33     2 M 30-39      46:50.0    5:51/M             
       3    Dave Mingori            Charlton  MA          424   41     1 M 40-49      50:10.0    6:16/M             
       4    Chris Ruser                                   775   37     3 M 30-39      50:30.0    6:19/M             
       5    Paul Young              Andover  MA           416   43     2 M 40-49      50:36.0    6:20/M             
       6    Robert Jackman          Warwick  RI           400   26     1 M 18-29      50:39.0    6:20/M             
       7    Patrick Durang                                499   39     4 M 30-39      50:40.0    6:20/M             
       8    Tom Gruczka                                   500   28     2 M 18-29      51:16.0    6:25/M             
       9    Jeff Walker             Westerly  RI          332   44     3 M 40-49      51:47.0    6:28/M             
      10    David Principe          Cranston  RI          401   41     4 M 40-49      52:23.0    6:33/M             
      11    Charlie Iselin                                472   45     5 M 40-49      52:33.0    6:34/M             
      12    George Buchanan         Shelton  CT           406   50     1 M 50-59      52:35.0    6:34/M             
      13    Zachary Kudlak                                435   26     3 M 18-29      53:02.0    6:38/M             
      14    Norm Bothillier                               710   43     6 M 40-49      53:16.0    6:40/M             
      15    Stanley Mickus          Mystic  CT            380   40     7 M 40-49      53:19.0    6:40/M             
      16    Thomas Williams                               466   25     4 M 18-29      53:28.0    6:41/M             
      17    Ryan Oconnell                                 778   36     5 M 30-39      53:45.0    6:43/M             
      18    Bob Sharkey             Newport  RI           329   56     2 M 50-59      54:42.0    6:50/M             
      19    Michaeh Driscoll                              420   29     1 F 18-29      54:45.0    6:51/M             
      20    No Shaw Joe             Moodus  CT            410   34     6 M 30-39      54:55.0    6:52/M             
      21    Richard Bardwell                              482   30     7 M 30-39      55:28.0    6:56/M             
      22    James A. Cole           Lincoln  RI           387   35     8 M 30-39      55:30.0    6:56/M             
      23    Nick Petra                                    773   37     9 M 30-39      55:39.0    6:57/M             
      24    John Schwartz                                 402   45     8 M 40-49      55:43.0    6:58/M             
      25    Eric Bowles             Ledyard  CT           468   16     1 M  2-17      56:00.0    7:00/M             
      26    Kerry Arsenault         Guilford  CT          475   43     1 F 40-49      56:18.0    7:02/M             
      27    Jim Ortel               Block Island  RI      456   43     9 M 40-49      56:33.0    7:04/M             
      28    Cornelus McCaffrey                            418   20     5 M 18-29      56:36.0    7:05/M             
      29    Richard Northop                               481   47    10 M 40-49      56:37.0    7:05/M             
      30    Jim Joly                Saunderstown  RI      470   41    11 M 40-49      57:28.0    7:11/M             
      31    Kimberly Battipaglia    New Haven  CT         398   37     1 F 30-39      57:54.0    7:14/M             
      32    Justin Bentley                                734   31    10 M 30-39      57:57.0    7:15/M             
      33    Jerry Turk              Guilford  CT          467   50     3 M 50-59      58:20.0    7:18/M             
      34    Vincent Lindsley        New Haven  CT         397   31    11 M 30-39      58:47.0    7:21/M             
      35    Paul Funch                                    480   58     4 M 50-59      58:53.0    7:22/M             
      36    Roark Maynard                                 489   53     5 M 50-59      58:58.0    7:22/M             
      37    Briane Mc                                     768   42    12 M 40-49      58:59.0    7:22/M             
      38    Tim Donahue             Gales Ferry  CT       351   39    12 M 30-39      59:16.0    7:25/M             
      39    Frank Toce                                    703   30    13 M 30-39      59:26.0    7:26/M             
      40    Rock Bogdan                                   487   43    13 M 40-49      59:28.0    7:26/M             
      41    Brian London                                  461   29     6 M 18-29      59:37.0    7:27/M             
      42    Steve Turner                                  445   42    14 M 40-49      59:39.0    7:27/M             
      43    Josh Harwell                                  444   35    14 M 30-39      59:51.0    7:29/M             
      44    Jonatham Hammett        Charlestown  RI       458   33    15 M 30-39    1:00:00.0    7:30/M             
      45    Gregory Niles           Stonington  CT        365   49    15 M 40-49    1:00:03.0    7:30/M             
      46    Peter Filton                                  776   34    16 M 30-39    1:00:10.0    7:31/M             
      47    John Wnne                                     764   47    16 M 40-49    1:00:18.0    7:32/M             
      48    Megan Raymond                                 772   35     2 F 30-39    1:00:23.0    7:33/M             
      49    Mill Mott                                     736   31    17 M 30-39    1:00:27.0    7:33/M             
      50    Russell Poisson         Warwick  RI           392   19     7 M 18-29    1:00:29.0    7:34/M             
      51    Connor Gralton          Gales Ferry  CT       448   10     2 M  2-17    1:00:31.0    7:34/M             
      52    Joshua Moran                                  751   26     8 M 18-29    1:00:32.0    7:34/M             
      53    Bridget Riordan                               779   42     2 F 40-49    1:00:37.0    7:35/M             
      54    Tyson E                                       766   34    18 M 30-39    1:00:46.0    7:36/M             
      55    Rebecca Iselin                                473   32     3 F 30-39    1:00:54.0    7:37/M             
      56    Jeremey Angell                                493   28     9 M 18-29    1:01:06.0    7:38/M             
      57    Marion Ortel            Block Island  RI      457   43     3 F 40-49    1:01:12.0    7:39/M             
      58    John Gadrow                                   727   39    19 M 30-39    1:01:16.0    7:40/M             
      59    David Hulgate                                 484   22    10 M 18-29    1:01:18.0    7:40/M             
      60    Russ Hammnd             Killingworth  CT      464   49    17 M 40-49    1:01:19.0    7:40/M             
      61    Conor Clendennin        Quaker Hill  CT       343   16     3 M  2-17    1:01:46.0    7:43/M             
      62    Steven Conte                                  723   14     4 M  2-17    1:01:53.0    7:44/M             
      63    Brian MacCracken        Providence  RI        422   39    20 M 30-39    1:01:57.0    7:45/M             
      64    Eddie Hogan             Lisbon  CT            366   39    21 M 30-39    1:02:02.0    7:45/M             
      65    Rob Thomas                                    731   48    18 M 40-49    1:02:19.0    7:47/M             
      66    Philip Plouffe          Mystic  CT            477   51     6 M 50-59    1:02:34.0    7:49/M             
      67    James Chi                                     777   37    22 M 30-39    1:02:46.0    7:51/M             
      68    Jon Medeiros                                  752   43    19 M 40-49    1:02:59.0    7:52/M             
      69    Abigqail Anthony                              430   27     2 F 18-29    1:03:05.0    7:53/M             
      70    Ray Bigalbal            Oakdale  CT           453   45    20 M 40-49    1:03:19.0    7:55/M             
      71    Milt Sohumachev                               747   64     1 M 60-69    1:03:20.0    7:55/M             
      72    Jon Caron               Salem  CT             421   38    23 M 30-39    1:03:24.0    7:56/M             
      73    Peter Raymond                                 771   37    24 M 30-39    1:03:31.0    7:56/M             
      74    Richard Lorenson                              781   50     7 M 50-59    1:03:35.0    7:57/M             
      75    Jake Dyer                                     708   15     5 M  2-17    1:03:37.0    7:57/M             
      76    Hunter Kemper                                 429   40    21 M 40-49    1:03:39.0    7:57/M             
      77    Bill Obinesre                                 428   44    22 M 40-49    1:03:40.0    7:58/M             
      78    Nick Bellerine                                745   44    23 M 40-49    1:03:42.0    7:58/M             
      79    Ray Fasano                                    750   55     8 M 50-59    1:03:47.0    7:58/M             
      80    Kevin McCoy                                   748   53     9 M 50-59    1:03:51.0    7:59/M             
      81    Steve Antoch            Westerly  RI          327   39    25 M 30-39    1:03:58.0    8:00/M             
      82    Sophie Oconnell                               718   21     3 F 18-29    1:04:18.0    8:02/M             
      83    Chris Holneg                                  720   32    26 M 30-39    1:04:19.0    8:02/M             
      84    Lisa Green                                    763   25     4 F 18-29    1:04:35.0    8:04/M             
      85    Lauren Eil              Providence  RI        414   31     4 F 30-39    1:04:47.0    8:06/M             
      86    Eric Wyzga                                    732   33    27 M 30-39    1:04:53.0    8:07/M             
      87    Willy Jezek             East Haddam  CT       393   56    10 M 50-59    1:04:57.0    8:07/M             
      88    John Hammett            Charlestown  RI       454   65     2 M 60-69    1:05:16.0    8:10/M             
      89    Kat Fish                                      433   40     4 F 40-49    1:05:18.0    8:10/M             
      90    Matthew Balestracci     North Stonington  C   476   36    28 M 30-39    1:05:18.0    8:10/M             
      91    Charles Peabody                               757   36    29 M 30-39    1:05:20.0    8:10/M             
      92    Gary Dyer                                     709   0      1 M  0- 1    1:05:28.0    8:11/M             
      93    Edward Marsh              KEEGAN              369   25    11 M 18-29    1:05:29.0    8:11/M             
      94    Stephanie Coloria                             490   37     5 F 30-39    1:05:35.0    8:12/M             
      95    Terrence Stansfield                           754   46    24 M 40-49    1:06:02.0    8:15/M             
      96    Matthew Colavita        E Greenwich  RI       419   18    12 M 18-29    1:06:04.0    8:16/M             
      97    Michele Hammond         Killingworth  CT      465   49     5 F 40-49    1:06:34.0    8:19/M             
      98    Jame Havers                                   427   60     3 M 60-69    1:06:48.0    8:21/M             
      99    Amanda Chilson                                744   26     5 F 18-29    1:07:18.0    8:25/M             
     100    David Cartwright                              492   28    13 M 18-29    1:07:23.0    8:25/M             
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     101    Lizzie Littlewood                             450   20     6 F 18-29    1:07:26.0    8:26/M             
     102    Patricia Kearnan                              716   40     6 F 40-49    1:07:36.0    8:27/M             
     103    Christian Picard        Warren  RI            363   31    30 M 30-39    1:07:37.0    8:27/M             
     104    Paul Schaffer           Stonington  CT        345   39    31 M 30-39    1:07:42.0    8:28/M             
     105    Janet Sandson                                 738   41     7 F 40-49    1:07:58.0    8:30/M             
     106    Steve Banks                                   749   50    11 M 50-59    1:08:01.0    8:30/M             
     107    Roger Fazio             Wakefield  RI         434   41    25 M 40-49    1:08:26.0    8:33/M             
     108    Matthew Schambers       East Greenwich  RI    378   44    26 M 40-49    1:08:28.0    8:34/M             
     109    Cristina Dekoon                               742   31     6 F 30-39    1:08:30.0    8:34/M             
     110    Richard Ursillo                               724   42    27 M 40-49    1:08:30.0    8:34/M             
     111    Jennifer Desilva                              743   34     7 F 30-39    1:08:31.0    8:34/M             
     112    Brian Allahger          Rochester  NH         437   59    12 M 50-59    1:08:34.0    8:34/M             
     113    Richard Rice                                  498   48    28 M 40-49    1:08:35.0    8:34/M             
     114    Scot Mente              Mystic  CT            463   38    32 M 30-39    1:08:35.0    8:34/M             
     115    Allen Bernier           Fall River  MA        352   38    33 M 30-39    1:08:38.0    8:35/M             
     116    Kevin Timberlake        Fall River  MA        353   38    34 M 30-39    1:08:39.0    8:35/M             
     117    Gabrielle McGrath                             704   34     8 F 30-39    1:08:40.0    8:35/M             
     118    Tyler McConnell                               767   11     6 M  2-17    1:08:41.0    8:35/M             
     119    Rachel Johanson                               706   33     9 F 30-39    1:08:41.0    8:35/M             
     120    Kevin Zelechoski        Boston  MA            403   32    35 M 30-39    1:08:42.0    8:35/M             
     121    Bob Conie                                     722   41    29 M 40-49    1:08:49.0    8:36/M             
     122    Martha Langer                                 488   38    10 F 30-39    1:09:01.0    8:38/M             
     123    Tom Sullivan            Medway  MA            459   48    30 M 40-49    1:09:05.0    8:38/M             
     124    Bob Gralton             Gales Ferry  CT       447   41    31 M 40-49    1:09:06.0    8:38/M             
     125    Joe Ferrini             Rehoboth  MA          336   55    13 M 50-59    1:09:09.0    8:39/M             
     126    Edward Steele           Bolton  CT            413   43    32 M 40-49    1:09:15.0    8:39/M             
     127    Patrick Bugg                                  761   29    14 M 18-29    1:09:25.0    8:41/M             
     128    Jill Kipicki                                  707   27     7 F 18-29    1:09:26.0    8:41/M             
     129    Davnet Schaffer         Stonington  CT        346   37    11 F 30-39    1:09:29.0    8:41/M             
     130    Mary Kutcher                                  739   42     8 F 40-49    1:09:32.0    8:42/M             
     131    Jason Almeida           West Greenwich  RI    331   32    36 M 30-39    1:09:51.0    8:44/M             
     132    Sophie Whitin                                 759   17     1 F  2-17    1:09:59.0    8:45/M             
     133    Joy Moran                                     794   29     8 F 18-29    1:10:04.0    8:46/M             
     134    Chris Allen                                   404   42    33 M 40-49    1:10:25.0    8:48/M             
     135    Tracey Duff             Wakefield  RI         405   44     9 F 40-49    1:10:26.0    8:48/M             
     136    Christine Kong          Westerly  RI          348   16     2 F  2-17    1:10:28.0    8:49/M             
     137    Jospeh Piela                                  765   51    14 M 50-59    1:10:33.0    8:49/M             
     138    Carol Gay               Pawcatuck  CT         455   39    12 F 30-39    1:10:47.0    8:51/M             
     139    Dean Berardi            Griswold  CT          334   47    34 M 40-49    1:10:55.0    8:52/M             
     140    Emily Trespas           Andover  MA           415   37    13 F 30-39    1:10:58.0    8:52/M             
     141    Douglas Story           Westbrook  CT         471   44    35 M 40-49    1:11:22.0    8:55/M             
     142    John Duran                                    795   51    15 M 50-59    1:11:28.0    8:56/M             
     143    Virginia Syombathy-Zell Milford  CT           322   33    14 F 30-39    1:11:58.0    9:00/M             
     144    Karen Febbraio          Guilford  CT          446   55     1 F 50-59    1:12:10.0    9:01/M             
     145    Richard Conont          Mystic  CT            368   53    16 M 50-59    1:12:16.0    9:02/M             
     146    Scott Lucerellli        Hope Valley  RI       462   33    37 M 30-39    1:12:25.0    9:03/M             
     147    Melissa Carter                                491   24     9 F 18-29    1:12:26.0    9:03/M             
     148    Kathy Flzx                                    728   45    10 F 40-49    1:12:44.0    9:06/M             
     149    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT           451   59    17 M 50-59    1:12:49.0    9:06/M             
     150    Rick Schmitt                                  436   43    36 M 40-49    1:12:52.0    9:07/M             
     151    Kristen Kongo                                 717   30    15 F 30-39    1:13:24.0    9:11/M             
     152    Les Aheva                                     740   50    18 M 50-59    1:13:29.0    9:11/M             
     153    Kim Bellerive                                 746   40    11 F 40-49    1:13:32.0    9:12/M             
     154    Dave Weegan                                   719   43    37 M 40-49    1:13:33.0    9:12/M             
     155    Chris Lewin             East Greenwich  RI    388   45    38 M 40-49    1:13:48.0    9:14/M             
     156    Kimberly Kerst                                726   41    12 F 40-49    1:13:57.0    9:15/M             
     157    Stephen Symonds                               485   57    19 M 50-59    1:14:11.0    9:16/M             
     158    Andrew Kurdziel         North Kingstown  RI   354   13     7 M  2-17    1:14:17.0    9:17/M             
     159    G Anderson                                    760   44    39 M 40-49    1:14:30.0    9:19/M             
     160    Eleni Karamancisi       Saunderstown  RI      425   23    10 F 18-29    1:14:46.0    9:21/M             
     161    Russ Dipallina                                784   46    40 M 40-49    1:14:52.0    9:22/M             
     162    Michael Farnel                                788   36    38 M 30-39    1:15:06.0    9:23/M             
     163    John R. Costa           Smithfield  RI        374   42    13 F 40-49    1:15:08.0    9:24/M             
     164    Kathi Wood              Westerly  RI          328   38    16 F 30-39    1:15:22.0    9:25/M             
     165    Jan Meyer                                     790   29    15 M 18-29    1:15:23.0    9:25/M             
     166    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT           412   60     1 F 60-69    1:15:29.0    9:26/M             
     167    Susan Berlam            Pawcatuck  CT         382   48    14 F 40-49    1:15:49.0    9:29/M             
     168    Eric Winn                                     737   54    20 M 50-59    1:15:51.0    9:29/M             
     169    Howard Mahally                                713   38    39 M 30-39    1:15:55.0    9:29/M             
     170    Dave Armstron                                 431   46    41 M 40-49    1:16:18.0    9:32/M             
     171    Alex Armstron                                 432   13     8 M  2-17    1:16:19.0    9:32/M             
     172    Judy Maruca                                   730   45    15 F 40-49    1:16:23.0    9:33/M             
     173    Michelli Deom                                 496   47    16 F 40-49    1:16:23.0    9:33/M             
     174    Jim Kilay                                     495   48    42 M 40-49    1:16:24.0    9:33/M             
     175    Elise Hedglen                                 753   46    17 F 40-49    1:16:36.0    9:35/M             
     176    Pat Marbney                                   780   49    43 M 40-49    1:16:42.0    9:35/M             
     177    Sarah Whiting                                 786   26    11 F 18-29    1:16:45.0    9:36/M             
     178    Heather Piroili                               712   24    12 F 18-29    1:16:49.0    9:36/M             
     179    Sherisa Sterlin         Ashburnham  MA        441   55     2 F 50-59    1:16:50.0    9:36/M             
     180    Suzanne Collohn         Wallingford  CT       449   48    18 F 40-49    1:16:58.0    9:37/M             
     181    Adam Bourgon            New London  CT        358   41    44 M 40-49    1:17:09.0    9:39/M             
     182    Carol Kane                                    407   63     2 F 60-69    1:17:18.0    9:40/M             
     183    Anne London                                   460   27    13 F 18-29    1:17:47.0    9:43/M             
     184    Jay Driscoll                                  479   24    16 M 18-29    1:18:41.0    9:50/M             
     185    Dennis Bouchard         Tiverton  RI          396   49    45 M 40-49    1:18:51.0    9:51/M             
     186    Richard Sampson         Charlestown  RI       395   57    21 M 50-59    1:18:52.0    9:52/M             
     187    David Downs                                   494   47    46 M 40-49    1:18:55.0    9:52/M             
     188    Wm Cauley                                     785   35    40 M 30-39    1:19:17.0    9:55/M             
     189    John McAdams            Barrington  RI        350   35    41 M 30-39    1:19:21.0    9:55/M             
     190    Chuck Luther            Westerly  RI          474   40    47 M 40-49    1:19:26.0    9:56/M             
     191    Ryan McNeace            West Warwick  RI      469   30    42 M 30-39    1:19:29.0    9:56/M             
     192    Carol Dillon            Old Saybrook  CT      355   61     3 F 60-69    1:19:36.0    9:57/M             
     193    Laura Petsching         Oxford  MA            442   46    19 F 40-49    1:19:39.0    9:57/M             
     194    John Varadian           Charlestown  RI       411   57    22 M 50-59    1:19:40.0    9:58/M             
     195    Charles Whitin                                758   58    23 M 50-59    1:19:47.0    9:58/M             
     196    Lily Meadows            Mystic  CT            342   24    14 F 18-29    1:19:54.0    9:59/M             
     197    Cynthia Arbige          South Kingstown  RI   340   44    20 F 40-49    1:20:02.0   10:00/M             
     198    Bill Armstrong                                705   55    24 M 50-59    1:20:06.0   10:01/M             
     199    Rachel Defilippis       Quincy  MA            376   30    17 F 30-39    1:20:23.0   10:03/M             
     200    Janet Baglione          Quincy  MA            377   45    21 F 40-49    1:20:24.0   10:03/M             
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     201    Elaine Burmeister       Coventry  RI          385   48    22 F 40-49    1:20:28.0   10:04/M             
     202    John Grenier            N Oxford  MA          443   58    25 M 50-59    1:20:47.0   10:06/M             
     203    Luiz Hamel                                    715   48    48 M 40-49    1:21:10.0   10:09/M             
     204    Tammy Lyons                                   701   41    23 F 40-49    1:21:17.0   10:10/M             
     205    Christopher Harrison    Boston  MA            372   55    26 M 50-59    1:22:21.0   10:18/M             
     206    Robbie Blinkhorn                              762   56    27 M 50-59    1:22:26.0   10:18/M             
     207    Jerry Ray               Springfield  MA       333   56    28 M 50-59    1:22:26.0   10:18/M             
     208    Mary Kong               Westerly  RI          347   43    24 F 40-49    1:22:31.0   10:19/M             
     209    Matthew Ricci                                 423   15     9 M  2-17    1:23:02.0   10:23/M             
     210    Amy Teper               Lisbon  CT            335   33    18 F 30-39    1:23:06.0   10:23/M             
     211    Michele Aiello                                756   3      3 F  2-17    1:23:07.0   10:23/M             
     212     Kim Harrington                               735   45    25 F 40-49    1:23:31.0   10:26/M             
     213    Gabriella Harrington                          733   46    26 F 40-49    1:23:31.0   10:26/M             
     214    Amy Hicklich                                  729   37    19 F 30-39    1:23:32.0   10:27/M             
     215    Robert Niedbala         Norwich  CT           399   61     4 M 60-69    1:23:46.0   10:28/M             
     216    Peter Keegan            Norwich  CT           370   57    29 M 50-59    1:23:51.0   10:29/M             
     217    Cheryl Osborne                                483   39    20 F 30-39    1:23:56.0   10:30/M             
     218    L Lester                                      787   43    27 F 40-49    1:24:15.0   10:32/M             
     219    Anne Parsells           New Haven  CT         326   45    28 F 40-49    1:24:31.0   10:34/M             
     220    Bob Kolb                                      711   47    49 M 40-49    1:24:36.0   10:35/M             
     221    Julie White             Middletown  RI        379   42    29 F 40-49    1:24:48.0   10:36/M             
     222    Rosemary Orciari        Hope Valley  RI       417   41    30 F 40-49    1:24:49.0   10:36/M             
     223    Bob Buckingham          New London  CT        367   48    50 M 40-49    1:24:49.0   10:36/M             
     224    Marc Segal                                    478   39    43 M 30-39    1:24:56.0   10:37/M             
     225    Jessica Bubineau                              486   35    21 F 30-39    1:25:23.0   10:40/M             
     226    Michaeleen Haeseler     Canterbury  CT        391   62     4 F 60-69    1:25:31.0   10:41/M             
     227    Susan Donahue                                 769   45    31 F 40-49    1:25:38.0   10:42/M             
     228    Fabienne Venet                                770   30    22 F 30-39    1:25:38.0   10:42/M             
     229    Pat Dillon              Old Saybrook  CT      356   64     5 M 60-69    1:25:56.0   10:45/M             
     230    Michelle Ahern                                741   29    15 F 18-29    1:26:10.0   10:46/M             
     231    Marylou White           Bolton  CT            337   53     3 F 50-59    1:26:23.0   10:48/M             
     232    Josh Berhisky                                 789   36    44 M 30-39    1:26:45.0   10:51/M             
     233    Maureen Dibene                                774   47    32 F 40-49    1:27:09.0   10:54/M             
     234    Michael Hicks           Riverside  RI         714   31    45 M 30-39    1:27:14.0   10:54/M             
     235    Jamie Howard            Albany  NY            383   43    51 M 40-49    1:27:33.0   10:57/M             
     236    Janice Hall                                   438   40    33 F 40-49    1:28:21.0   11:03/M             
     237    Beth Harrison                                 439   52     4 F 50-59    1:28:21.0   11:03/M             
     238    Gayle Ferrini           Rehoboth  MA          394   55     5 F 50-59    1:28:30.0   11:04/M             
     239    Margot Pinney                                 755   18    16 F 18-29    1:29:18.0   11:10/M             
     240    Heidi Durfee                                  793   24    17 F 18-29    1:30:01.0   11:15/M             
     241    Brian Levesque                                440   55     6 F 50-59    1:30:23.0   11:18/M             
     242    Cara Campbell                                 782   31    23 F 30-39    1:30:27.0   11:18/M             
     243    Caron Prassl                                  783   0      1 F  0- 1    1:30:27.0   11:18/M             
     244    Anne Marie Meegan       Warwick  RI           357   50     7 F 50-59    1:30:32.0   11:19/M             
     245    Lisa Sernancik                                497   36    24 F 30-39    1:30:33.0   11:19/M             
     246    Ashley Rogers                                 796   28    18 F 18-29    1:31:46.0   11:28/M             
     247    K Haugher                                     797   23    19 F 18-29    1:31:48.0   11:29/M             
     248    Dimitrios Karamancisi   Saunderstown  RI      426   60     6 M 60-69    1:33:12.0   11:39/M             
     249    Liz Smith               Newport  RI           344   34    25 F 30-39    1:33:19.0   11:40/M             
     250    Karen Sullivan          Narragansett  RI      330   28    20 F 18-29    1:33:20.0   11:40/M             
     251    Amanda Bentley                                702   1      2 F  0- 1    1:34:53.0   11:52/M             
     252    Stacia Soucy            Ashaway  RI           389   30    26 F 30-39    1:35:14.0   11:54/M             
     253    Kris Kozuch             Holyoke  MA           339   51     8 F 50-59    1:40:40.0   12:35/M             
     254    Steve Manor                                   798   24    17 M 18-29    1:41:14.0   12:39/M             
     255    Rebecca Lopes           Pomfret Center  CT    408   27    21 F 18-29    1:42:46.0   12:51/M             
     256    Laura Kahler            Lisbon  CT            409   36    27 F 30-39    1:42:47.0   12:51/M             
     257    Gerry Taylor            Ledyard  CT           373   51    30 M 50-59    1:49:47.0   13:43/M             
     258    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C   359   75     1 M 70-99    2:16:39.0   17:05/M             




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News