Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF New England Junior Olympics

Burrillville Middle School, RI, November 16, 2008

[Boys Results ]

Girls Results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


Molly McCabe won the Midget Girls race (Debby Spencer photo)
Molly McCabe won the Midget Girls race (Debby Spencer photo)


     USATF New England Junior Olympics Cross Country Championships
                        Sunday, November 16, 2008
                  Burrillville Middle School, Burrillville RI                                                 
 
3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1354 Cassandra Valin     98 02 - Nashua Pal       12:37.14  
  2  1240 Leah Brams          98 02 - Waltham TC       12:58.25  
  3  1257 Chloe Taylor        00 02 - Waltham TC       13:16.06  
  4  1348 Helen Ntengeri      98 02 - Nashua Pal       13:22.39  
  5  1415 Jessica Apajee      98 02 Unattached         13:26.53  
  6  1315 Jaycee Rowell       98 02 Bradford ES        13:29.18  
  7  1427 Cianna Lynch        98 02 Unattached         13:32.30  
  8  1347 Heidi Ntengeri      98 02 - Nashua Pal       13:41.57  
  9  1514 Shayna Cousineau    98 02 Unattached         13:53.84  
 10  1175 Sophie Scafidi      98 02 Gsf A              13:56.94  
 11  1400 Audrey Betts        99 02 Fireboltz          14:05.09  
 12  1177 Caroline Smith      99 02 Gsf A              14:07.94  
 13  1424 Hanna Hymel         98 02 Unattached         14:16.79  
 14  1470 Brianna Legacy      99 02 Shaftsbury         14:20.97  
 15  1468 Erica Hale          98 02 Shaftsbury         14:22.41  
 16  1499 Paige Coughlin      98 02 Unattached         14:23.47  
 17  1153 Chloe Conway        98 02 Gsf A              14:27.75  
 18  1309 Avry Eaddy-Holmes   98 02 Bradford ES        14:29.27  
 19  1172 Courtney Pomroy     98 02 Gsf B              14:32.38  
 20  1350 Danielle Poublon    98 02 - Nashua Pal       14:43.92  
 21  1346 Jillian MacGregor   98 02 - Nashua Pal       14:47.40  
 22  1166 Amy Lambert         98 02 Gsf A              14:47.86  
 23  1254 Leah Metzger        98 02 - Waltham TC       14:48.25  
 24  1246 Zoe Gompers         98 02 - Waltham TC       14:50.58  
 25  1428 Claire Milne        98 02 Unattached         14:54.89  
 26  1158 Hannah Gillis       98 02 Gsf A              14:55.60  
 27  1308 AbiGayle Boisselle  98 02 Bradford ES        14:56.59  
 28  1483 Jenna Stamps        98 02 Unattached         14:57.55  
 29  1353 Olivia Trader       98 02 - Nashua Pal       14:57.91  
 30  1495 Kerin Ingegneri     99 02 Unattached         15:00.81  
 31  1342 Hannah Collier      98 02 - Nashua Pal       15:09.27  
 32  1349 Rebecca Ntengeri    00 02 - Nashua Pal       15:14.45  
 33  1176 Mollie Simpson      00 02 Gsf A              15:34.04  
 34  1157 Sarah Ewart         98 02 Gsf A              15:35.19  
 35  1167 Elise Lambert       00 02 Gsf A              15:39.03  
 36  1421 Olivia Dunsmoor     99 02 Unattached         15:41.85  
 37  1301 Jillian Noble       98 02 Run                15:50.53  
 38  1311 Colleen Jameson     99 02 Bradford ES        15:51.10  
 39  1306 Kelsea Arsenault    98 02 Bradford ES        15:55.71  
 40  1258 Mariel Vahar        98 02 - Waltham TC       16:05.75  
 41  1253 Rachel McMenemy     00 02 - Waltham TC       16:07.99  
 42  1420 Anna Dunsmoor       01 02 Unattached         16:12.60  
 43  1476 Katelyn Babcock     98 02 Unattached         16:23.55  
 44  1250 Ava Madden          99 02 - Waltham TC       16:28.63  
 45  1310 Julia Fetty         98 02 Bradford ES        16:39.11  
 46  1316 Emily Saindon       99 02 Bradford ES        16:43.78  
 47  1242 Jacqueline Fitzger  00 02 - Waltham TC       19:12.12  
 48  1384 Cara Fischetti      99 02 Nitehawks          19:54.81  
  ============================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8 
  ============================================================================
     1 02 - Nashua Pal              34    1    4    6   11   12   18   19   20
        Total Time:  1:09:15.00
           Average:    13:51.00
     2 02 - Granite State Flash     53    7    8    9   13   16   21   22   23
        Total Time:  1:12:17.00
           Average:    14:27.40
     3 02 - Waltham TC              60    2    3   14   15   26   27   28   31
        Total Time:  1:12:02.00
           Average:    14:24.40
     4 02 - Bradford Elementary     81    5   10   17   24   25   29   30
        Total Time:  1:14:45.00
                                          
3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1060 Molly McCabe        96 02 Gcstriad           11:36.96     1  
  2  1183 Gwenyth Winship     97 02 Gsf A              11:40.53     2  
  3  1161 Kathleen HoSang     96 02 Gsf A              11:52.41     3  
  4  1249 Julia Kern          97 02 - Waltham TC       11:55.33     4  
  5  1065 Sarah Swallow       96 02 Gcstriad           12:01.31     5  
  6  1255 Olja Rapaic         96 02 - Waltham TC       12:02.41     6  
  7  1431 Olivia Mussafer     96 02 Unattached         12:03.79  
  8  1068 Shannon Wright      96 02 Gcstriad           12:04.57     7  
  9  1174 Gabrielle Richards  96 02 Gsf A              12:04.92     8  
 10  1405 Madeline Berkson    96 02 Prov Cobras        12:12.72  
 11  1396 Brianna Sullivan    96 02 Rutland            12:15.00  
 12  1082 Emily Coughlin      96 02 - Sentinel         12:17.55     9  
 13  1248 Sonya Jampel        97 02 - Waltham TC       12:18.84    10  
 14  1243 Talia Frazier       96 02 - Waltham TC       12:22.09    11  
 15  1435 Courtney Smith      97 02 Unattached         12:23.85  
 16  1089 Stephanie Mattson   96 02 - Sentinel         12:24.26    12  
 17  1543 Haley Mullins       96 02 Hill n Harrie      12:27.70  
 18  1087 Abigail Livingston  96 02 - Sentinel         12:27.98    13  
 19  1355 Jexi Williams       97 02 - Nashua Pal       12:28.37  
 20  1479 Caitlin Paredes     97 02 - Sentinel         12:29.06    14  
 21  1496 Adrienne Santoro    97 02 Unattached         12:29.77  
 22  1544 Shannon Murdock     96 02 Unattached         12:30.33  
 23  1536 Molly Thomas        97 02 Lynx               12:34.14  
 24  1300 Ariana Lacombe      96 02 Run                12:35.60    15  
 25  1510 Emily Horgan        96 02 Unattached         12:36.52  
 26  1061 Marie Morrier       96 02 Gcstriad           12:40.24    16  
 27  1093 Rebecca Meinertz    97 02 - Sentinel         12:42.62    17  
 28  1052 Brette Chmura       96 02 Gcstriad           12:44.79    18  
 29  1083 Alicia Decastro     96 02 - Sentinel         12:46.28    19  
 30  1064 Katherine Swallow   96 02 Gcstriad           12:47.42    20  
 31  1244 Leanne Go           96 02 - Waltham TC       12:48.24    21  
 32  1299 Ashley Hyde         96 02 Run                12:49.82    22  
 33  1245 Annika Gompers      96 02 - Waltham TC       12:50.22    23  
 34  1533 Phoebe Morss        96 02 Nitehawks          12:52.58  
 35  1281 Elena Chiuli        97 02 - Waltham TC       12:53.39    24  
 36  1086 Mikaela Grady       96 02 - Sentinel         12:54.13    25  
 37  1393 Brittany Charlonne  97 02 Rutland            12:55.72  
 38  1256 Jennifer Sexton     96 02 - Waltham TC       12:56.30    26  
 39  1429 Jennifer Morin      96 02 Unattached         12:57.48  
 40  1058 Victoria Lizotte    96 02 Gcstriad           12:58.15    27  
 41  1159 Shannon Glidden     96 02 Gsf A              12:58.69    28  
 42  1156 Taylor Eccleston    97 02 Gsf B              12:59.55    29  
 43  1538 Kerrin Thomas       97 02 Lynx               13:02.31  
 44  1473 Emily Weigand       97 02 Shaftsbury         13:04.51  
 45  1081 Kerry Connolly      96 02 - Sentinel         13:04.91    30  
 46  1160 Melissa Hiatt       97 02 Gsf A              13:05.26    31  
 47  1147 Margaret Barrie     96 02 Gsf A              13:08.69    32  
 48  1181 Christy Vinnenberg  96 02 Gsf B              13:11.94    33  
 49  1426 Leilani King        96 02 Unattached         13:13.34  
 50  1057 MacKenzie Kerr      96 02 Gcstriad           13:14.35    34  
 51  1293 Emma Borton         96 02 Run                13:14.95    35  
 52  1282 Emma Fitzgerald     97 02 - Waltham TC       13:15.25    36  
 53  1155 Chloe Cornille      97 02 Gsf B              13:17.07    37  
 54  1179 Leah Stagnone       96 02 Gsf A              13:17.37    38  
 55  1296 Katherine Cremin    96 02 Run                13:18.14    39  
 56  1401 Olivia Gaeta        97 02 Fireboltz          13:21.22  
 57  1170 Lindsay Maffei      96 02 Gsf A              13:23.10    40  
 58  1493 Julia Noble         96 02 Fireboltz          13:29.26  
 59  1417 Arianna Coutu       96 02 Unattached         13:33.55  
 60  1487 Molly Burke         96 02 Unattached         13:35.25  
 61  1422 Janet Haas          96 02 Unattached         13:36.16  
 62  1180 Jessica Sweetser    96 02 Gsf B              13:39.60    41  
 63  1286 Katherine McCahan   97 02 - Waltham TC       13:40.65    42  
 64  1287 Katherine Sampson   96 02 - Waltham TC       13:46.01    43  
 65  1284 Jaynah Jimenez      97 02 - Waltham TC       14:02.43    44  
 66  1345 Lucia Lansing       97 02 - Nashua Pal       14:02.77  
 67  1539 Hailey Kasper       97 02 Unattached         14:05.94  
 68  1162 Natalie Howes       97 02 Gsf B              14:13.43    45  
 69  1469 Toni Kuzawski       96 02 Shaftsbury         14:16.42  
 70  1356 Christine Yu        96 02 - Nashua Pal       14:19.29  
 71  1472 Samantha Mears      96 02 Shaftsbury         14:28.12  
 72  1434 Emily Sarkisian     97 02 Unattached         14:32.03  
 73  1527 Alexandra Schoen    97 02 Unattached         14:40.31  
 74  1528 Stephanie Sarza     97 02 Unattached         14:47.01  
 75  1072 Kaitlyn McManus     96 02 Gcst B             14:47.53  
 76  1171 Marika Ohar         97 02 Gsf B              14:55.27    46  
 77  1395 Madison Hurley      97 02 Rutland            15:00.96  
 78  1517 Sarah Kilham        96 02 Unattached         15:02.84  
 79  1534 Laura Dixon         97 02 Unattached         15:03.57  
 80  1425 Victoria Jakaus     97 02 Unattached         15:04.58  
 81  1074 Kayla Almeida       97 02 - Sentinel B       15:06.73  
 82  2406 Samantha Allen      97 02 Unattached         15:09.56  
 83  1411 AliceMae Goodwin    96 02 Hill n Harrie      15:18.30  
 84  1313 Susan Murphy        96 02 Bradford ES        15:19.19  
 85  1317 Sierra Smith        96 02 Bradford ES        15:24.53  
 86  1343 Desiree Frechette   97 02 - Nashua Pal       15:36.53  
 87  1303 Vicki Shaw          96 02 Run                15:58.48    47  
 88  1511 Brooke Laskowsky    97 02 Unattached         16:09.90  
 89  1305 Heidi Arsenault     96 02 Bradford ES        16:38.17  
  ============================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8
  ============================================================================
     1 02 - Gcs Triad               47    1    5    7   16   18   20   27   34
        Total Time:  1:01:10.00
           Average:    12:14.00
     2 02 - Waltham TC              52    4    6   10   11   21   23   26
        Total Time:  1:01:30.00
           Average:    12:18.00
     3 02 - Sentinel Striders       65    9   12   13   14   17   19   25   30
        Total Time:  1:02:24.00
           Average:    12:28.80
     4 02 - Granite State Flash     72    2    3    8   28   31   32   38   40
        Total Time:  1:01:44.00
           Average:    12:20.80
     5 02 - Run                    158   15   22   35   39   47
        Total Time:  1:07:59.00
           Average:    13:35.80
     6 02 - Granite State Flash    185   29   33   37   41   45   46
        Total Time:  1:07:24.00
           Average:    13:28.80
     7 02 - Waltham TC B           189   24   36   42   43   44
        Total Time:  1:07:41.00
           Average:    13:32.20
           Average:    14:57.00
 
4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1297 Christine Davis     94 02 Run                15:17.04     1  
  2  1410 Lee Milne           95 02 Elites             15:17.39  
  3  1437 Maeve Westover      95 02 Unattached         15:28.77  
  4  1097 Alexandra Reardon   94 02 - Sentinel         15:30.42     2  
  5  1154 Elizabeth Conway    95 02 Gsf A              15:31.89     3  
  6  1163 Kaleigh Kennedy     95 02 Gsf A              15:33.14     4  
  7  1252 Kaitlin McCauley    95 02 - Waltham TC       15:35.25     5  
  8  1146 Hannah Banaian      94 02 Gsf A              15:36.82     6  
  9  1304 Sierra Zambarano    94 02 Run                15:37.74     7  
 10  1094 Sarah Musard        95 02 - Sentinel         15:38.26     8  
 11  1088 Caitlin Marino      95 02 - Sentinel         15:39.50     9  
 12  1178 Elizabeth Smith     95 02 Gsf A              15:40.02    10  
 13  1247 Robin Gross         95 02 - Waltham TC       15:51.05    11  
 14  1394 Joannah Houghton    95 02 Rutland            15:53.21  
 15  1066 Kerri Tocci         94 02 Gcstriad           15:55.55    12  
 16  1169 Morghan Linehan     94 02 Gsf A              15:57.00    13  
 17  1295 Joling Campo        95 02 Run                15:57.81    14  
 18  1298 Erin Donovan        94 02 Run                16:00.35    15  
 19  1063 Christiana Pike     95 02 Gcstriad           16:01.47    16  
 20  1251 Saaya Maeda         95 02 - Waltham TC       16:02.44    17  
 21  1091 Emily Meinertz      94 02 - Sentinel         16:02.96    18  
 22  1100 Victoria Vecchio    94 02 - Sentinel         16:03.79    19  
 23  1056 Courtney Hawkins    95 02 Gcstriad           16:05.11    20  
 24  1436 Victoria Stephens   95 02 Unattached         16:08.04  
 25  1095 Kelly O'Neill       95 02 - Sentinel B       16:09.37  
 26  1059 Felicia Lombardi    94 02 Gcstriad           16:15.62    21  
 27  1294 Elizabeth Brew      95 02 Run                16:22.53    22  
 28  1433 Chloe Rosen         95 02 Unattached         16:31.86  
 29  1055 Erin Guertin        95 02 Gcstriad           16:32.74    23  
 30  1051 Sarah Burke         95 02 Gcstriad           16:42.41    24  
 31  1150 Jennifer Chouinard  95 02 Gsf A              16:44.15    25  
 32  1149 Shannon Burke       95 02 Gsf A              16:47.55    26  
 33  1239 Cate Brams          95 02 - Waltham TC       16:51.63    27  
 34  2425 Alexa Tribelli      95 02 Unattached         16:53.07  
 35  1099 Rebecca Tellier     94 02 - Sentinel         16:53.93    28  
 36  1413 Caitlin Pigott      95 02 Liberty            16:57.20  
 37  1054 Haley Farwell       95 02 Gcstriad           16:59.67    29  
 38  1185 Christine Zimmerma  94 02 Gsf B              17:02.76    30  
 39  1432 Georgia Pettibone   95 02 Unattached         17:05.58  
 40  1067 Cassie Wright       95 02 Gcstriad           17:16.26    31  
 41  1075 Chloe Andrews       95 02 - Sentinel         17:16.64    32  
 42  1165 Sydney Lagueux      95 02 Gsf A              17:16.90    33  
 43  1503 Lindsey Langgdon    95 02 Unattached         17:23.74  
 44  1314 Abby Nauffts        95 02 Bradford ES        17:27.50  
 45  1077 Julia Bousquet      94 02 - Sentinel         17:28.84    34  
 46  1259 Bridget Wack        94 02 - Waltham TC       17:38.12    35  
 47  1164 Kelsey Kennedy      95 02 Gsf B              17:40.66    36  
 48  1144 Emily Amlaw         94 02 Gsf B              17:42.08    37  
 49  1062 Ceclia Muller       94 02 Gcstriad           17:53.06  
 50  2401 Cailin Campgell     95 02 Unattached         17:55.94  
 51  1182 Ainsley Winship     94 02 Gsf B              18:04.04    38  
 52  1168 Kristen Larosa      95 02 Gsf B              18:10.23    39  
 53  2419 Hadley Barlon       95 02 Unattached         18:18.91  
 54  2400 Kisten Carbone      95 02 Unattached         18:28.27  
 55  1518 Catherine Zarakota  94 02 Unattached         18:36.03  
 56  2427 Jennifer Bateman    94 02 Unattached         18:36.86  
 57  1307 Morgan Arsenault    95 02 Bradford ES        18:40.90  
 58  1312 Emilee MacLean      95 02 Bradford ES        18:43.29  
 59  1152 ElizA Conrad        95 02 Gsf B              18:48.48    40  
 60  1419 Sarah Duffy         95 02 Unattached         18:50.79  
 61  1406 Corinne DeLouise    95 02 Cape Ann           19:02.96  
 62  1344 Maggie King         95 02 - Nashua Pal       19:03.66  
 63  1098 MaryCate Shields    94 02 - Sentinel B       19:04.23  
 64  2413 Madison Conley      95 02 Unattached         19:04.49  
 65  2418 Healey Bacon        95 02 Unattached         19:04.72  
 66  2410 Erin Rogers         95 02 Unattached         19:20.84  
 67  1508 Lauren Mann         95 02 Unattached         19:30.08  
 68  1351 Samantha Ricard     95 02 - Nashua Pal       19:37.08  
 69  1241 Sydney Dixon        95 02 - Waltham TC       20:01.83    41  
 70  1148 Emma Boyd           95 02 Gsf B              20:10.25    42  
 71  1547 Nora McCabe         95 02 Unattached         20:18.60  
 72  1260 Kate Williams       94 02 - Waltham TC       21:08.88    43  
 73  1079 Amanda Brown        94 02 - Sentinel B       21:11.84  
 74  1302 Jennie Pisarik      95 02 Run                21:20.20    44  
 
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 02 - Granite State Flash     36    3    4    6   10   13   25   26   33
        Total Time:  1:18:21.00
           Average:    15:40.20
     2 02 - Sentinel Striders       56    2    8    9   18   19   28   32   34
        Total Time:  1:18:57.00
           Average:    15:47.40
     3 02 - Run                     59    1    7   14   15   22   44
        Total Time:  1:19:18.00
           Average:    15:51.60
     4 02 - Gcs Triad               92   12   16   20   21   23   24   29   31
        Total Time:  1:20:53.00
           Average:    16:10.60
     5 02 - Waltham TC              95    5   11   17   27   35   41   43
        Total Time:  1:22:02.00
           Average:    16:24.40
     6 02 - Granite State Flash    180   30   36   37   38   39   40   42
        Total Time:  1:28:43.00
           Average:    17:44.60
5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1404 Anna Reid           93 02 Sugarloaf          19:02.57  
  2  1423 Kelli Halligan      93 02 Unattached         19:36.96  
  3  1092 Katie Meinertz      92 02 - Sentinel         20:01.75     1  
  4  1053 Kaitlin Dresser     92 02 Gcstriad           20:50.42  
  5  1101 Stephanie Ward-Smi  93 02 - Sentinel         20:52.10     2  
  6  1096 Danielle Palms      92 02 - Sentinel         21:51.80     3  
  7  2440 Kelly-Erin Whalen   92 02 Unattached         22:20.99  
  8  1173 Ashley Redington    93 02 Gsf A              22:56.86  
  9  1430 Kayleigh Murphy     93 02 Unattached         23:04.65  
 10  1078 Alisha Brown        93 02 - Sentinel         23:35.45     4  
 11  1080 Danielle Brown      92 02 - Sentinel         23:54.47     5  
 12  1073 Alyssa Allyn        93 02 - Sentinel         24:14.19     6  
 13  1090 Amanda McMichael    92 02 - Sentinel         25:24.48     7  
  =======================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7 
  =======================================================================
     1 02 - Sentinel Striders       15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
        Total Time:  1:50:18.00
           Average:    22:03.60
 
5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2445 Haley Gray          91 02 Unattached         18:52.09  
  2  2446 Emma Hulburd        91 02 Unattached         19:24.92  
  3  2453 Kelsey Ripp         90 02 Unattached         19:25.84  
  4  1477 Caroline Capuano    91 02 - Sentinel         20:23.95  
  5  2452 Elizabeth Ryan      90 02 Unattached         20:26.35  
  6  1085 Laura Durvin        91 02 - Sentinel         22:43.00  
  7  1412 Mika Maeda          91 02 Liberty            24:21.00  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News