Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cox Providence Rhode Races

Providence, RI, May 4, 2008

[Overall 5k Results | 5k Top Ten Results | 5k Age Division Results | Battle of the Colleges | 5k Corporate Team Results | 5k Health Club Team Results | Half Marathon Overall Results | Half Marathon Top Ten Results | Half Marathon Age Division Results | Half Marathon Corporate Team Results | Half Marathon Health Club Team Results | Marathon Top Ten Results | Marathon Age Division Results | Marathon Wheelchair Results | Marathon Health Club Team Results ]

Marathon Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                        Cox Providence Rhode Races
                            Cox Sports Marathon
   May 4, 2008    USATF Certified Marathon #RI08001RN    Providence, RI
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Teamcat    Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== ======================================== 
    1   1/151  M0139 2:43:27  6:15 2:43:28  Blaine Moore           28 M   438 Portland ME                                                                 
    2   2/151  M0139 2:44:37  6:17 2:44:38  Chris Schulten         36 M   567 Middlefield CT                                                              
    3   3/151  M0139 2:46:15  6:21 2:47:46  William Hart           29 M   243 Belmont MA                                                                  
    4   4/151  M0139 2:48:36  6:26 2:48:37  Brian McNeiece         36 M   420 Narragansett RI                                                             
    5   5/151  M0139 2:49:56  6:29 2:49:59  Elvedin Lukovic        27 M   375 Cambridge MA                                                                
    6   6/151  M0139 2:54:17  6:39 2:54:17  Joe Haidul             23 M   232 Glastonbury CT                                                              
    7   7/151  M0139 2:55:25  6:42 2:55:25  Devin Jones            27 M   285 Somerville MA                                                               
    8   8/151  M0139 2:55:33  6:42 2:55:57  Jeremy Angell          27 M   718 East Providence RI                                                          
    9   9/151  M0139 2:56:45  6:45 2:56:45  Timothy Milenkevich    26 M   758                                                                             
   10  10/151  M0139 2:57:55  6:48 2:57:56  Patrick Meacham        35 M   424 East Greenwich RI                                                           
   11   1/72   M5059 2:58:38  6:49 2:59:04  John Brown             50 M   716 Northbridge MA                                                              
   12  11/151  M0139 2:59:26  6:51 2:59:28  Thor Kirleis           38 M   708 North Reading MA                                                            
   13  12/151  M0139 2:59:54  6:52 2:59:56  Jochen Hoppert         30 M   260 Lima NY                                                                     
   14  13/151  M0139 2:59:24  6:51 2:59:58  Patrick Leary          28 M   344 North Providence RI                                                         
   15  14/151  M0139 3:00:12  6:53 3:00:13  Thomas Wharton         34 M   662 Riverside RI                                                                
   16  15/151  M0139 3:00:37  6:54 3:00:39  Adam Buckfelder        29 M    63 Cambridge MA                                                                
   17   1/132  F0139 3:01:00  6:55 3:01:02  Alyson Venti           25 F   638 Narragansett RI                                                             
   18   2/72   M5059 3:02:58  6:59 3:03:06  Kevin Callahan         51 M   740                                                                             
   19  16/151  M0139 3:03:03  6:59 3:03:09  Mudhillun Muqaribu     28 M   444 Newark DE                                                                   
   20   1/132  M4049 3:08:22  7:12 3:08:46  Ted Clark              40 M    98 Warren RI                                                                   
   21   2/132  M4049 3:08:23  7:12 3:08:53  Sean Hanley            46 M   237 Attleboro MA            MILITARY                                            
   22   3/132  M4049 3:08:58  7:13 3:09:15  Ken Martin             48 M   391 Manchester NH                                                               
   23  17/151  M0139 3:09:59  7:15 3:10:03  Brian Duffy            29 M   701 Marlborough MA                                                              
   24  18/151  M0139 3:09:47  7:15 3:10:16  Tim Dewland            26 M   142 Brighton MA                                                                 
   25  19/151  M0139 3:10:36  7:17 3:10:50  Joel Huleatt           24 M   268 Providence RI                                                               
   26   4/132  M4049 3:10:45  7:17 3:11:09  Peter Hornak           44 M   261 Wallingford CT                                                              
   27  20/151  M0139 3:11:18  7:18 3:11:24  Rich Voto              39 M   643 E.Boston MA                                                                 
   28  21/151  M0139 3:11:20  7:18 3:11:28  Ken Kirejczyk          39 M   314 Providence RI                                                               
   29   5/132  M4049 3:11:41  7:19 3:11:47  Peter Brousseau        45 M   727                                                                             
   30  22/151  M0139 3:11:37  7:19 3:11:52  Daniel Bucci           25 M    62 Annandale NJ                                                                
   31   6/132  M4049 3:10:28  7:16 3:12:04  George Lee             40 M   347 Pawtucket RI                                                                
   32   7/132  M4049 3:14:24  7:25 3:14:26  Brian Patrick Mulligan 47 M   442 Providence RI                                                               
   33  23/151  M0139 3:13:31  7:23 3:14:30  Mike Kokko             25 M   320 Somerville MA                                                               
   34  24/151  M0139 3:14:26  7:25 3:15:25  David Cipoletti        24 M    95 Barrington RI                                                               
   35   8/132  M4049 3:14:19  7:25 3:15:36  Brian Rosenhein        40 M   550 Middlebury CT                                                               
   36   3/72   M5059 3:15:41  7:28 3:15:41  Thomas Mather          53 M   397 Wakefield RI            MILITARY                                            
   37  25/151  M0139 3:14:24  7:25 3:15:41  Nate Tucker            36 M   630 Boston MA                                                                   
   38  26/151  M0139 3:16:26  7:30 3:16:28  Tom Eaton              38 M   162 Glen Ridge NJ                                                               
   39   9/132  M4049 3:16:03  7:29 3:16:46  Christopher Koller     47 M   321 Rumford RI                                                                  
   40  10/132  M4049 3:17:10  7:32 3:18:03  Steven Peladeau        42 M   497 Warwick RI                                                                  
   41  27/151  M0139 3:17:38  7:33 3:18:31  Joe Zavalishin         34 M   691 Moodus CT                                                                   
   42  11/132  M4049 3:18:33  7:35 3:18:39  Paul Servais           41 M   700 North Attleboro MA                                                          
   43   4/72   M5059 3:18:58  7:36 3:19:05  Timothy Newhard        50 M   734                                                                             
   44  12/132  M4049 3:19:24  7:37 3:19:32  Walter Massefski       47 M   394 Sharon MA                                                                   
   45   1/66   F4049 3:19:38  7:37 3:19:40  Heather Bessette       44 F    44 Mystic CT                                                                   
   46  28/151  M0139 3:18:57  7:36 3:19:45  James McCrea           39 M   410 Watertown MA                                                                
   47   2/132  F0139 3:19:23  7:37 3:19:52  Lindsay Crouse         23 F   117 New York NY                                                                 
   48   3/132  F0139 3:20:17  7:39 3:20:20  Theresa Soracco        38 F   599 Newburport MA                                                               
   49  13/132  M4049 3:18:22  7:34 3:20:29  Kevin O'Brien          43 M   468 North Reading MA        POLICE                                              
   50   4/132  F0139 3:22:05  7:43 3:22:13  Sarah Wignall          34 F   667 Cranston RI                                                                 
   5/08/2008  1:37PM



                                                                      Page 2
                        Cox Providence Rhode Races
                            Cox Sports Marathon
   May 4, 2008    USATF Certified Marathon #RI08001RN    Providence, RI
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Teamcat    Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== ======================================== 
   51   5/132  F0139 3:22:12  7:43 3:22:41  Danila Musante         24 F   448 New York NY                                                                 
   52  14/132  M4049 3:22:45  7:44 3:23:09  Peter Aldrich          40 M   759                                                                             
   53  29/151  M0139 3:21:59  7:43 3:23:18  James Cole             34 M   103 Lincoln RI                                                                  
   54  15/132  M4049 3:22:32  7:44 3:24:05  Timothy Crosby         42 M   116 North Haven CT                                                              
   55  16/132  M4049 3:23:59  7:47 3:24:05  Changu James Lee       41 M   348 Plainview NY                       KOREAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB                 
   56  30/151  M0139 3:24:11  7:48 3:24:17  Benjamin Ackerley      22 M     3 New York NY                                                                 
   57   6/132  F0139 3:24:33  7:49 3:24:47  Hilary Barlow          18 F    28 Salem NH                                                                    
   58  17/132  M4049 3:25:08  7:50 3:25:18  Shawn Kerrick          42 M   298 Johnson City TN                                                             
   59  31/151  M0139 3:25:02  7:50 3:25:38  Barry Petzold          32 M   506 Arlington MA                                                                
   60  32/151  M0139 3:24:40  7:49 3:25:42  Randy Anderson         31 M    14 Pawtucket RI                                                                
   61  18/132  M4049 3:25:22  7:50 3:26:09  James Pike             49 M   706 Canton MA                                                                   
   62   5/72   M5059 3:25:18  7:50 3:26:13  Richard Blinkhorn      55 M    51 Warwick RI                                                                  
   63  33/151  M0139 3:25:46  7:51 3:26:38  Michael Pond           36 M   516 Darien CT                                                                   
   64  19/132  M4049 3:26:42  7:53 3:26:45  Xuanxue Shen           42 M   577 Flushing NY                        KOREAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB                 
   65  20/132  M4049 3:26:55  7:54 3:27:03  Robert McCaffrey       42 M   405 Rockville MD                                                                
   66  34/151  M0139 3:27:49  7:56 3:27:56  Raul Rivera            34 M   539 Boston MA                                                                   
   67  35/151  M0139 3:27:09  7:55 3:28:10  Pieter Snoeren         39 M   594 East Greenwich RI                                                           
   68  36/151  M0139 3:27:56  7:56 3:28:19  Pacharo Mede           34 M   426 N Quincy MA                                                                 
   69  21/132  M4049 3:28:22  7:57 3:28:28  Gregory Simpson        40 M   587 Westfield NJ                                                                
   70  37/151  M0139 3:28:11  7:57 3:28:45  Richard Ritchie        34 M   538 Rocky Hill CT                                                               
   71   7/132  F0139 3:28:32  7:58 3:28:52  Gina Guiducci          29 F   229 Providence RI                                                               
   72  38/151  M0139 3:28:26  7:57 3:29:05  Tom Sullivan           38 M   612 Groton CT                                                                   
   73  39/151  M0139 3:27:58  7:56 3:29:08  Namho Park             36 M   486 Flushing NY                        KOREAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB                 
   74   8/132  F0139 3:26:15  7:52 3:29:39  Ayano Murase           31 F   445 Medford MA                                                                  
   75  22/132  M4049 3:29:19  7:59 3:29:42  Roger Marquis          44 M   390 Old Town MA                        PACING TEAM                              
   76  40/151  M0139 3:30:01  8:01 3:30:07  Christopher Wood       30 M   678 Jamiaca Plain MA                                                            
   77  23/132  M4049 3:30:02  8:01 3:30:30  Victor Gonzalez        43 M   208 Somerville MA                                                               
   78   2/66   F4049 3:29:38  8:00 3:30:50  Liz Durant             46 F   749                                                                             
   79   9/132  F0139 3:30:42  8:03 3:30:58  Kelsi Chappell         20 F    82 Portsmouth RI                                                               
   80   6/72   M5059 3:30:58  8:03 3:31:01  Doyong You             51 M   686 Palisades Park NJ                  KOREAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB                 
   81  41/151  M0139 3:29:41  8:00 3:31:07  Ed Downing             30 M   152 Dedham MA                                                                   
   82  42/151  M0139 3:30:55  8:03 3:31:08  Stephen Pozatek        34 M   521 New York NY                                                                 
   83  10/132  F0139 3:30:45  8:03 3:31:12  Daniela Desimone       27 F   138 Narragansett RI                                                             
   84  24/132  M4049 3:31:15  8:04 3:31:23  Steve Kang             42 M   289 Ny NY                              KOREAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB                 
   85  25/132  M4049 3:31:25  8:04 3:31:28  Luis Viskatis          48 M   642 Cambridge MA                                                                
   86   7/72   M5059 3:31:20  8:04 3:31:38  Lucky Beauchemin       54 M    37 Seekonk MA                                                                  
   87  11/132  F0139 3:30:55  8:03 3:31:58  Stephanie Janssen      30 F   277 Brooklyn NY                                                                 
   88  26/132  M4049 3:31:56  8:05 3:32:06  William Peters         45 M   501 Manchester NH                                                               
   89  27/132  M4049 3:31:53  8:05 3:32:14  Raymond Roch           43 M   702 North Kingstown RI                                                          
   90  28/132  M4049 3:32:33  8:07 3:32:34  Joe Wajtas             45 M   646 Stonington CT                                                               
   91   1/14   M6069 3:32:40  8:07 3:32:44* Peter Yu               65 M   688 Brooklyn NY                        KOREAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB                 
   92   3/66   F4049 3:32:38  8:07 3:32:50  Janet Aronson          41 F    18 Longmeadow MA                                                               
   93  29/132  M4049 3:32:48  8:07 3:33:30  Rene Marcucci          49 M   389 Riverhead NY                                                                
   94   8/72   M5059 3:32:51  8:08 3:33:31  Kevin Mullen           50 M   441 Fairhaven MA                                                                
   95  12/132  F0139 3:33:56  8:10 3:33:57  Jen Sullivan           33 F   613 Warwick RI                                                                  
   96  43/151  M0139 3:33:51  8:10 3:34:00  Brian Thibeault        29 M   620 Glastonbury CT                                                              
   97  44/151  M0139 3:33:28  8:09 3:34:14  Todd Welsch            29 M   658 New York NY                                                                 
   98  30/132  M4049 3:34:33  8:11 3:34:41  Gregory Soares         41 M   595 Barrington RI                                                               
   99  13/132  F0139 3:34:20  8:11 3:34:46  Heather Howard         38 F   263 Cumberland RI                                                               
  100  31/132  M4049 3:34:04  8:10 3:34:52  Joe Beyer              45 M    45 Concord MA                                                                  
   5/08/2008  1:37PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 3
                        Cox Providence Rhode Races
                            Cox Sports Marathon
   May 4, 2008    USATF Certified Marathon #RI08001RN    Providence, RI
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Teamcat    Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== ======================================== 
  101  32/132  M4049 3:34:26  8:11 3:34:52  James Kilday           49 M   302 Brookline MA                                                                
  102  33/132  M4049 3:33:59  8:10 3:34:52  Charles Birden         41 M    47 Chicago IL                                                                  
  103   4/66   F4049 3:34:28  8:11 3:34:54  Krista Jarrell         43 F   278 East Providence RI                                                          
  104  45/151  M0139 3:33:47  8:10 3:35:20  Shane Thompson         26 M   622 Marshfield MA                                                               
  105  34/132  M4049 3:35:31  8:14 3:35:39  Timothy Austin         43 M    23 Johnston RI                                                                 
  106  35/132  M4049 3:34:33  8:11 3:35:43  Edward Tumavicus       45 M   631 Portland ME                                                                 
  107  14/132  F0139 3:35:28  8:14 3:35:59  Alyssa Parker          38 F   487 Providence RI                                                               
  108  46/151  M0139 3:35:59  8:15 3:36:13  Michael McDermott      31 M   412 Warwick RI                                                                  
  109  36/132  M4049 3:35:31  8:14 3:36:19  George Rodriguez       44 M   547 North Easton MA                                                             
  110  15/132  F0139 3:36:09  8:15 3:36:24  Kira Long              23 F   372 Brookline MA                                                                
  111  37/132  M4049 3:33:52  8:10 3:36:32  E. J. Hrynowski        45 M   266 Arlington MA                                                                
  112   9/72   M5059 3:36:12  8:15 3:36:43  Frederick Murolo       51 M   743                                                                             
  113  16/132  F0139 3:37:15  8:18 3:37:34  Natalie Garcia         25 F   190 Providence RI                                                               
  114  38/132  M4049 3:37:01  8:17 3:38:02  Mark Staveski          45 M   724 Taunton MA                                                                  
  115  47/151  M0139 3:36:54  8:17 3:38:03  David Nicholson        27 M   457 Somerville MA                                                               
  116  39/132  M4049 3:37:16  8:18 3:38:15  Frank Fiala            48 M   178 East Haddam CT                                                              
  117  48/151  M0139 3:38:15  8:20 3:38:27  Tim Ryan               27 M   558 New York NY                                                                 
  118  17/132  F0139 3:37:53  8:19 3:38:28  Deborah Williams       37 F   670 Holland MA                                                                  
  119  40/132  M4049 3:37:53  8:19 3:38:29  Sean Hendricks         41 M   249 Worcester MA                                                                
  120  49/151  M0139 3:37:38  8:19 3:38:31  Mark Cullen            39 M   119 Cambridge MA                                                                
  121   5/66   F4049 3:38:36  8:21 3:38:43  Marion Ortel           42 F   476 Block Island RI                                                             
  122  18/132  F0139 3:37:46  8:19 3:38:53  Catherine Servant      26 F   570 North Attleboro MA                                                          
  123  41/132  M4049 3:37:17  8:18 3:39:05  Tsuyoshi Oba           41 M   466 Weymouth MA                                                                 
  124  50/151  M0139 3:39:07  8:22 3:39:09  Xavier Nogue           33 M   461 Malden MA                                                                   
  125  42/132  M4049 3:39:24  8:23 3:39:25  Sambhashiva Hariharan  43 M   239 Mansfield MA                                                                
  126  51/151  M0139 3:38:45  8:21 3:39:26  Nicholas Murphy        18 M   446 Exeter RI                                                                   
  127  10/72   M5059 3:39:14  8:22 3:39:40  Tom Mathews            55 M   398 Trumbull CT                                                                 
  128  43/132  M4049 3:38:50  8:21 3:39:44  Robert Ogden           41 M   469 Vineyard Haven MA       POLICE                                              
  129  52/151  M0139 3:39:27  8:23 3:39:58  Todd Waite             36 M   645 Providence RI                                                               
  130   6/66   F4049 3:39:48  8:23 3:40:05  Susan Kent             43 F   296 Tiverton RI             CORP       GCIRI (GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS INDUSTRY O 
  131   2/14   M6069 3:40:23  8:25 3:40:33  Gary Circosta          61 M    96 Rutland MA                                                                  
  132  44/132  M4049 3:39:57  8:24 3:40:35  Glenn Anderson         44 M    15 South Kingstown RI                                                          
  133  45/132  M4049 3:40:22  8:25 3:41:01  Paul Dicresce          47 M   143 Stony Creek NY                                                              
  134  46/132  M4049 3:40:43  8:26 3:41:04  Tony Thompson          45 M   621 East Greenwich RI                                                           
  135  53/151  M0139 3:40:03  8:24 3:41:11  Jeffrey Putt           34 M   526 Norfolk MA                                                                  
  136   7/66   F4049 3:40:35  8:25 3:41:16  Julie Serowik          41 F   569 Wareham MA                                                                  
  137  19/132  F0139 3:41:13  8:27 3:41:23  Amy Paquette           30 F   482 Worcester MA                                                                
  138  54/151  M0139 3:41:09  8:27 3:41:25  Josh Rudd              36 M   555 Jamestown RI            MILITARY                                            
  139  47/132  M4049 3:41:29  8:27 3:41:30  Mark Holman            46 M   258 Rehoboth MA                                                                 
  140   8/66   F4049 3:41:34  8:28 3:41:40  Kristen Dori           42 F   148 West Warwick RI                                                             
  141  11/72   M5059 3:41:35  8:28 3:42:03  Steven Subotnick       51 M   611 Providence RH                      TEAM IN TRAINING                         
  142   1/24   F5059 3:41:18  8:27 3:42:21  Valerie Kilcoin        50 F   738                                                                             
  143  12/72   M5059 3:41:44  8:28 3:42:26  Kenny Rogers           54 M   754                                                                             
  144  55/151  M0139 3:42:14  8:29 3:42:28  Nick Pattison          29 M   490 Providence RI                                                               
  145   9/66   F4049 3:42:13  8:29 3:42:42  Bekkie Wright          45 F   680 East Hartford CT                                                            
  146  13/72   M5059 3:42:15  8:29 3:42:45  Joseph Poliquin        55 M   514 East Hartford CT                                                            
  147  56/151  M0139 3:42:38  8:30 3:42:51  Tristan Heuvelman      27 M   251 Providence RI                                                               
  148  57/151  M0139 3:43:06  8:31 3:43:12  Ryan Lussier           26 M   377 Cumberland RI                                                               
  149  48/132  M4049 3:42:16  8:29 3:43:37  Alan Potter            41 M   518 Newton MA                                                                   
  150  49/132  M4049 3:42:09  8:29 3:43:39  Ed Cabanero            42 M    69 San Diego CA                                                                
   5/08/2008  1:37PM



                                                                      Page 4
                        Cox Providence Rhode Races
                            Cox Sports Marathon
   May 4, 2008    USATF Certified Marathon #RI08001RN    Providence, RI
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Teamcat    Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== ======================================== 
  151  20/132  F0139 3:42:32  8:30 3:43:51  Hamil Pearsall         26 F   493 Worcester MA                                                                
  152  14/72   M5059 3:43:11  8:31 3:43:57  John Peabody           53 M   492 Wakefield RI                                                                
  153  58/151  M0139 3:43:36  8:32 3:44:13  Richard Falvo          37 M   169 Providence RI                                                               
  154  50/132  M4049 3:44:08  8:33 3:44:18  Joseph Alfano          42 M     8 Holden MA                                                                   
  155  21/132  F0139 3:43:35  8:32 3:44:25  Rebecca Chwalk         30 F    93 Barrington RI                                                               
  156  59/151  M0139 3:43:57  8:33 3:44:30  Patrick Sullivan       35 M   614 Barrington RI                                                               
  157  60/151  M0139 3:43:54  8:33 3:44:45  Eric Lankenau-Ray      22 M   751                                                                             
  158  15/72   M5059 3:43:54  8:33 3:44:46  Scott Jezek            55 M   282 East Haddam CT                                                              
  159  22/132  F0139 3:44:14  8:34 3:45:07  April Rezendes         23 F   534 Chestnut Hill MA                                                            
  160  23/132  F0139 3:43:31  8:32 3:45:08  Kate Goldstein         22 F   736                                                                             
  161   2/24   F5059 3:44:00  8:33 3:45:19  Lisa Motta             50 F   707 South Easton MA                                                             
  162  16/72   M5059 3:45:15  8:36 3:45:28  John Buonaccorsi       54 M    66 Shutesbury MA                                                               
  163  24/132  F0139 3:44:31  8:34 3:46:06  Stephanie Guertin      26 F   228 Somerville MA                                                               
  164  51/132  M4049 3:45:40  8:37 3:46:53  Felix Perez            42 M   498 Newport RI              MILITARY                                            
  165  17/72   M5059 3:46:04  8:38 3:46:57  Ted Archibald          53 M   755                                                                             
  166  52/132  M4049 3:46:54  8:40 3:46:57  In Soo Ro              47 M   540 Bethpage NY                        KOREAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB                 
  167  53/132  M4049 3:46:04  8:38 3:46:57  Tom Healy              45 M   246 East Meadow NY                                                              
  168  54/132  M4049 3:46:47  8:39 3:46:57  Matthew Manney         48 M   386 Reading MA                                                                  
  169  25/132  F0139 3:45:45  8:37 3:47:09  Franziska Grimm        24 F   225 Brookline MA                                                                
  170  26/132  F0139 3:46:57  8:40 3:47:15  Jessica Carlone        31 F    72 Franklin MA                                                                 
  171  55/132  M4049 3:47:08  8:40 3:47:43  John Grieco            44 M   221 Bedminster NJ                                                               
  172  61/151  M0139 3:47:28  8:41 3:47:47  John Puniello          32 M   525 Bristol RI                                                                  
  173  62/151  M0139 3:47:31  8:41 3:47:53  James Clasby           37 M   101 East Taunton MA                                                             
  174  27/132  F0139 3:47:44  8:42 3:48:14  Cathy Gorodentsev      38 F   210 Needham MA                                                                  
  175  18/72   M5059 3:48:07  8:43 3:48:17  Jim Miller             51 M   431 Mansfield MA                                                                
  176  19/72   M5059 3:48:15  8:43 3:48:19  Jung Nam Lee           50 M   352 Rutherford NJ                      KOREAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB                 
  177  56/132  M4049 3:46:36  8:39 3:48:20  Seong Yong Choi        43 M    88 East Rutherford NJ                 KOREAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB                 
  178  57/132  M4049 3:46:58  8:40 3:48:30  Stephen Peckonis       49 M   756                                                                             
  179  58/132  M4049 3:46:30  8:39 3:48:31  Jim Baum               40 M    34 West Greenwich RI                                                           
  180  10/66   F4049 3:47:13  8:40 3:48:59  Clara Geswein          40 F   196 Pawtucket RI                                                                
  181  59/132  M4049 3:47:13  8:40 3:49:01  Richard Stack          40 M   606 South Attleboro MA      FIRE                                                
  182  20/72   M5059 3:48:59  8:45 3:49:07  Richard An             51 M    12 Plainview NY                       KOREAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB                 
  183  63/151  M0139 3:47:47  8:42 3:49:11  Khoa Nguyen            25 M   455 Cambridge MA                                                                
  184  11/66   F4049 3:48:41  8:44 3:49:14  Maura Sullivan         43 F   739 So. Boston MA                                                               
  185  64/151  M0139 3:47:50  8:42 3:49:24  Christopher Klopfer    38 M   316 Warwick RI              MILITARY                                            
  186  60/132  M4049 3:46:53  8:40 3:49:24  William Daley          44 M   127 Waltham MA                                                                  
  187  21/72   M5059 3:49:34  8:46 3:49:40  Haward Ms. Shim        52 M   580 Ny NY                              KOREAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB                 
  188  22/72   M5059 3:49:37  8:46 3:49:41  Han Song Kim           50 M   304 Plainview NY                       KOREAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB                 
  189  61/132  M4049 3:49:12  8:45 3:50:03  Raymond Waldron        48 M   648 Franklin MA                                                                 
  190  23/72   M5059 3:48:40  8:44 3:50:15  Tom Ohaus              55 M   470 Sitka AK                                                                    
  191  28/132  F0139 3:49:01  8:45 3:50:30  Emily Gagnon           30 F   187 Meredith NH                                                                 
  192  65/151  M0139 3:49:59  8:47 3:50:36  Mike Mac Andrew        18 M   379 East Greenwich RI                                                           
  193  66/151  M0139 3:49:32  8:46 3:50:47  Marc Scanlon           39 M   564 Chester NY                                                                  
  194  24/72   M5059 3:49:28  8:46 3:50:57  Gary Gilbert           52 M   757                                                                             
  195  67/151  M0139 3:50:46  8:49 3:51:15  Todd Nicholson         37 M   456 Franklin MA                                                                 
  196   3/14   M6069 3:50:34  8:48 3:51:17  Yi-Joo Kwon            62 M   327 Palisades Park NJ                  KOREAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB                 
  197  68/151  M0139 3:51:02  8:49 3:51:19  Jay Wellman            38 M   656 Binghamton NY                                                               
  198  12/66   F4049 3:51:09  8:49 3:51:50  Claire Greenberg       45 F   219 Houston TX                                                                  
  199  62/132  M4049 3:50:50  8:49 3:51:51  Gary Trombley          45 M   747                                                                             
  200  63/132  M4049 3:50:14  8:47 3:51:56  Michael Theroux        44 M   619 Lincoln RI                                                                  
   5/08/2008  1:37PM



                                                                      Page 5
                        Cox Providence Rhode Races
                            Cox Sports Marathon
   May 4, 2008    USATF Certified Marathon #RI08001RN    Providence, RI
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Teamcat    Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== ======================================== 
  201  64/132  M4049 3:50:20  8:48 3:52:02  Peter McCullough       45 M   411 Northville MI                                                               
  202   3/24   F5059 3:51:24  8:50 3:52:05  Yong Collins           53 F   105 Richmond TX                                                                 
  203  29/132  F0139 3:51:59  8:51 3:52:09  Amy Mosca              36 F   742                                                                             
  204  69/151  M0139 3:50:14  8:47 3:52:10  Christopher Sharry     35 M   573 Oxford MA                                                                   
  205  70/151  M0139 3:52:07  8:52 3:52:17  Carey Pilo             32 M   509 Worcester MA                                                                
  206  13/66   F4049 3:51:59  8:51 3:52:43  Allison Lassoe         45 F   337 Sheffield MA                                                                
  207  65/132  M4049 3:51:54  8:51 3:52:51  Brian Powers           41 M   519 Newport RI              MILITARY                                            
  208  66/132  M4049 3:51:21  8:50 3:53:11  Matthew Hodge          44 M   256 Warwick RI                                                                  
  209  71/151  M0139 3:52:42  8:53 3:53:24  John Godoy             26 M   206 Middletown RI                                                               
  210  72/151  M0139 3:53:02  8:54 3:53:38  Grant Gilles           19 M   201 Providence RI                                                               
  211  30/132  F0139 3:52:52  8:53 3:53:39  Kimberly Gustafson     27 F   231 Providence RI                                                               
  212  31/132  F0139 3:52:38  8:53 3:53:52  Catherine Duffy        25 F   157 Brighton MA                                                                 
  213  73/151  M0139 3:53:56  8:56 3:53:58  Peter Hudec            38 M   713 Brooklyn NY                                                                 
  214  74/151  M0139 3:53:41  8:55 3:54:08  Benjamin Nosek         32 M   462 Boylston MA                                                                 
  215  75/151  M0139 3:52:58  8:54 3:54:14  Sal Siano              37 M   583 North Attleboro MA      CORP       FGX INTERNATIONAL INC                    
  216  76/151  M0139 3:51:58  8:51 3:54:35  Joseph Revis           29 M   533 Providence RI                                                               
  217  77/151  M0139 3:53:15  8:54 3:54:37  Harold Soucier         35 M   601 Coventry RI                                                                 
  218  67/132  M4049 3:54:03  8:56 3:54:45  Joon Won Lee           41 M   349 Astoria NY                         KOREAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB                 
  219  68/132  M4049 3:53:37  8:55 3:54:50  Kenneth Hoyt           40 M   265 Bellingham MA           POLICE                                              
  220   4/24   F5059 3:53:17  8:54 3:55:01  Mary Kachadurian       50 F   287 Weston MA                                                                   
  221  32/132  F0139 3:54:59  8:58 3:55:07  Nora Peterson          24 F   504 Pawtucket RI                                                                
  222  33/132  F0139 3:54:03  8:56 3:55:14  Lauren McKivergan      22 F   699 Riverside RI                                                                
  223  25/72   M5059 3:54:57  8:58 3:55:16  Jamil Khan             50 M   301 Norfolk VA                                                                  
  224  26/72   M5059 3:55:14  8:59 3:55:18  Joseph Han             50 M   236 Ridgefield NJ                      KOREAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB                 
  225   4/14   M6069 3:55:15  8:59 3:55:20  Chongduk Soe           62 M   597 Flushing NY                        KOREAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB                 
  226  78/151  M0139 3:53:07  8:54 3:55:26  Kurt Tavares           24 M   617 Providence RI                                                               
  227  79/151  M0139 3:53:49  8:56 3:55:38  William Foster         35 M   184 Arlington VA                                                                
  228   5/14   M6069 3:55:35  9:00 3:55:39  Bob Kennedy            60 M   294 Nantucket MA                                                                
  229  80/151  M0139 3:53:31  8:55 3:55:40  Michal Nowak           18 M   465 Old Lyme CT                                                                 
  230  81/151  M0139 3:53:36  8:55 3:55:47  Joe Churchman          36 M   710 Norfolk MA                                                                  
  231  34/132  F0139 3:55:42  9:00 3:55:55  Jessica Perrone        27 F   499 Stoneham MA                                                                 
  232  69/132  M4049 3:54:56  8:58 3:55:56  Elroy Lazaro           43 M   343 Somerset MA                                                                 
  233  14/66   F4049 3:54:03  8:56 3:56:05  Jean Kerr              49 F   297 Catskill NY                                                                 
  234  27/72   M5059 3:54:02  8:56 3:56:05  Stewart Dutfield       53 M   160 Catskill NY                                                                 
  235  28/72   M5059 3:55:13  8:59 3:56:22  Jaime Leon             56 M   360 Vineyard Haven MA                                                           
  236  35/132  F0139 3:55:42  9:00 3:56:25  Julie West             33 F   661 Davie FL                                                                    
  237  15/66   F4049 3:55:40  9:00 3:56:29  Pauline Bownes         44 F   753                                                                             
  238  36/132  F0139 3:54:20  8:57 3:56:40  Sarah Jette            29 F   281 Pawtucker RI                                                                
  239  70/132  M4049 3:56:06  9:01 3:56:50  Jim Mydosh             49 M   449 Derby CT                                                                    
  240  71/132  M4049 3:56:35  9:02 3:56:50  James Linhares         45 M   367 Sagamore MA                                                                 
  241  29/72   M5059 3:56:32  9:02 3:56:59  Bill Ballou            56 M   711 Whitinsville MA                                                             
  242  72/132  M4049 3:56:54  9:03 3:57:02  Yoonam Kim             42 M   305 Palisades Park NJ                  KOREAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB                 
  243  82/151  M0139 3:55:17  8:59 3:57:10  Chris Cwiklinski       34 M   125 Warwick RI              MILITARY                                            
  244  83/151  M0139 3:56:38  9:02 3:58:09  Brian Cunningham       29 M   124 Hopkinton MA                                                                
  245  84/151  M0139 3:57:03  9:03 3:58:11  Jayme Dorr             27 M   149 East Hartford CT                                                            
  246  37/132  F0139 3:58:04  9:05 3:58:47  Susan Dupuis           36 F   703 South Boston MA                                                             
  247  38/132  F0139 3:57:39  9:04 3:58:48  Rena Greifinger        26 F   220 Brookline MA                                                                
  248   5/24   F5059 3:57:37  9:04 3:58:52  Kathi Peck             58 F   494 Goshen CT                                                                   
  249  39/132  F0139 3:58:38  9:07 3:59:06  Laurel Schwulst        20 F   568 Providence RI                                                               
  250  85/151  M0139 3:57:59  9:05 3:59:09  Thomas Phely-Bobin     35 M   507 Marlborough MA                                                              
   5/08/2008  1:37PM



                                                                      Page 6
                        Cox Providence Rhode Races
                            Cox Sports Marathon
   May 4, 2008    USATF Certified Marathon #RI08001RN    Providence, RI
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Teamcat    Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== ======================================== 
  251  86/151  M0139 3:57:36  9:04 3:59:15  Hal Grossman           23 M   226 Waltham MA                                                                  
  252  16/66   F4049 3:57:38  9:04 3:59:17  Monique Graves         45 F   218 Bedford NH              FIRE                                                
  253  73/132  M4049 3:57:37  9:04 3:59:39  Peter Kelly            49 M   731                                                                             
  254  87/151  M0139 3:59:02  9:07 3:59:45  Javin Olson            30 M   473 Waltham MA                                                                  
  255  74/132  M4049 3:59:42  9:09 3:59:47  Jongwon Choi           42 M    89 Bayside NY                         KOREAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB                 
  256  88/151  M0139 3:58:19  9:06 3:59:56  Nicholas Sun           30 M   615 Brookline MA                                                                
  257  17/66   F4049 3:58:54  9:07 3:59:59  Lynne Castagno         44 F    77 Tyngsboro MA                                                                
  258  89/151  M0139 3:59:26  9:08 4:00:10  Patrick Rothwell       30 M   552 Washington DC                                                               
  259  40/132  F0139 3:59:41  9:09 4:00:13  Dianna Glass           38 F   203 N. Kingstown RI                                                             
  260  75/132  M4049 3:57:33  9:04 4:00:22  Peter Marton           41 M   392 Maynard MA                                                                  
  261  76/132  M4049 3:59:08  9:08 4:00:35  Timothy Olson          42 M   472 Glastonbury CT                                                              
  262  41/132  F0139 4:00:13  9:10 4:00:46  Orapin Asarangchai     33 F    20 West Boylston MA                                                            
  263  42/132  F0139 3:58:37  9:07 4:00:58  Jaclyn M. Orlando      29 F   475 Pittsfield MA                                                               
  264  43/132  F0139 3:59:14  9:08 4:01:04  Laura Bahia            28 F    25 Salem MA                                                                    
  265  44/132  F0139 3:59:23  9:08 4:01:07  Tara Connelly          26 F   110 Brighton MA                                                                 
  266  90/151  M0139 4:00:08  9:10 4:01:09  Brandon Mastrangelo    27 M   395 Cambridge MA                                                                
  267  45/132  F0139 4:00:08  9:10 4:01:09  Sarah Kirnie           25 F   315 Cambridge MA                                                                
  268  30/72   M5059 3:59:04  9:08 4:01:18  Paul Graseck           57 M   217 Pawtucket RI                                                                
  269  18/66   F4049 3:59:58  9:10 4:01:18  Janice Drummond        47 F   155 Wyoming RI                                                                  
  270  46/132  F0139 3:59:59  9:10 4:01:23  Kate Palimeri          25 F   479 Brighton MA                                                                 
  271  77/132  M4049 3:59:36  9:09 4:01:39  Frank Macri            45 M   383 Charlestown MA                                                              
  272  78/132  M4049 4:00:08  9:10 4:01:40  Danny Clavette         40 M   102 Greene RI                                                                   
  273  47/132  F0139 4:01:54  9:14 4:01:58  Kathleen Larisa        32 F   335 Rumford RI                                                                  
  274  48/132  F0139 4:01:30  9:13 4:02:02  Carolyn Kaplan         38 F   290 Niantic CT                                                                  
  275  79/132  M4049 3:59:57  9:10 4:02:06  Christopher Geagon     44 M   194 Swansea MA                                                                  
  276  49/132  F0139 4:02:08  9:15 4:02:10  Jill Lifrak            34 F   366 Rehohboth MA                                                                
  277  19/66   F4049 4:02:08  9:15 4:02:18  Michele Grieves        44 F   223 North Attleboro MA                                                          
  278  20/66   F4049 4:00:45  9:11 4:02:42  Teresa Eagan           48 F   161 North Kingstown RI                                                          
  279  91/151  M0139 4:02:42  9:16 4:02:45  Marc Berry             30 M    43 East Greenwich RI                                                           
  280  92/151  M0139 4:01:49  9:14 4:03:21  Adam Siegel            20 M   585 Providence RI                                                               
  281  93/151  M0139 4:01:32  9:13 4:03:26  Allan Quintal          32 M   529 West Greenwich RI                                                           
  282  31/72   M5059 4:01:40  9:14 4:03:58  Christopher Lanzano    50 M   334 Fairfield CT                                                                
  283  80/132  M4049 4:03:55  9:19 4:04:25  Thomas Perri           46 M   715 Maple Grove MN                                                              
  284  81/132  M4049 4:04:17  9:19 4:04:34  Cort Chappell          48 M    84 Portsmouth RI                                                               
  285  21/66   F4049 4:04:01  9:19 4:04:38  Kim Forget             48 F   735                                                                             
  286  82/132  M4049 4:03:37  9:18 4:04:53  Peter Rucinski         45 M   554 Bolton MA                                                                   
  287  32/72   M5059 4:03:31  9:18 4:05:19  John Spangler          55 M   603 South Orange NJ                                                             
  288  50/132  F0139 4:05:12  9:22 4:05:22  Stephanie Gloria       36 F   204 East Greenwich RI                                                           
  289  51/132  F0139 4:04:26  9:20 4:05:29  Jaimie Gosselin        29 F   212 Millbury MA                                                                 
  290  22/66   F4049 4:04:46  9:21 4:05:30  Victoria Duke          48 F   158 Budd Lake NJ                                                                
  291  94/151  M0139 4:05:14  9:22 4:05:46  Michael Simms          33 M   586 East Greenwich RH                  TEAM IN TRAINING                         
  292  95/151  M0139 4:04:18  9:20 4:05:48  Mike York              29 M   685 Watertown MA                                                                
  293  52/132  F0139 4:04:25  9:20 4:06:07  Maya Ginns             35 F   202 Arlington MA                                                                
  294  33/72   M5059 4:05:43  9:23 4:06:07  Mark Weidman           51 M   654 Stratham NH                                                                 
  295  96/151  M0139 4:05:36  9:23 4:06:11  Elijah Ditter          21 M   145 New Paltz NY                                                                
  296  53/132  F0139 4:05:30  9:22 4:06:15  Alyssa Rothwell        34 F   551 Dedham MA                                                                   
  297  23/66   F4049 4:06:00  9:23 4:06:18  Christine Clarkin      42 F   100 Charlestown RI                                                              
  298  54/132  F0139 4:05:05  9:21 4:06:18  Nora Meah              31 F   425 Providence RI                                                               
  299  55/132  F0139 4:06:04  9:24 4:06:26  Beth McGuire           29 F   417 Roslindale MA                                                               
  300  56/132  F0139 4:05:22  9:22 4:06:28  Erin Hall              27 F   234 Somerville MA                                                               
   5/08/2008  1:37PM



                                                                      Page 7
                        Cox Providence Rhode Races
                            Cox Sports Marathon
   May 4, 2008    USATF Certified Marathon #RI08001RN    Providence, RI
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Teamcat    Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== ======================================== 
  301  83/132  M4049 4:04:58  9:21 4:06:29  James Carson           41 M    75 Melrose MA                                                                  
  302  84/132  M4049 4:05:11  9:22 4:06:38  David Edwards          44 M   164 Maspeth NY                                                                  
  303  57/132  F0139 4:05:41  9:23 4:06:48  Christina Taddei       26 F   616 Cambridge MA                                                                
  304  97/151  M0139 4:06:42  9:25 4:07:26  Joseph O'Brien         36 M   762                                                                             
  305  85/132  M4049 4:06:28  9:25 4:07:36  Michael Kettner        46 M   300 Marblehead MA                                                               
  306  58/132  F0139 4:07:15  9:26 4:07:47  Carrie Byron           29 F    68 Providence RI                                                               
  307  86/132  M4049 4:05:39  9:23 4:07:47  Bob Gralton            40 M   216 Gales Ferry CT                                                              
  308  87/132  M4049 4:06:25  9:24 4:07:59  Peter Weeden           44 M   653 Ashaway RI                                                                  
  309  59/132  F0139 4:07:25  9:27 4:08:14  Sara Wells             35 F   657 Somerville MA                                                               
  310   6/14   M6069 4:07:37  9:27 4:08:16  Alan Holmgren          63 M   259 E. Sandwich MA                                                              
  311  60/132  F0139 4:07:05  9:26 4:08:23  Penny Fang             20 F   170 Exeter NH                                                                   
  312  61/132  F0139 4:07:17  9:26 4:08:37  Diana Notartomaso      24 F   463 North Easton MA                                                             
  313  98/151  M0139 4:07:40  9:27 4:09:01  Robert Kaufman         22 M   291 Providence RI                                                               
  314  88/132  M4049 4:09:26  9:31 4:09:28  David Whitney          47 M   663 Green Island NY                                                             
  315  62/132  F0139 4:09:32  9:32 4:09:34  Lori-Ann Dansereau     36 F   130 Providence RI                                                               
  316  99/151  M0139 4:07:33  9:27 4:09:53  Justin Jette           32 M   280 Bristol RI                                                                  
  317 100/151  M0139 4:08:11  9:28 4:10:03  James Arribas          36 M    19 Cumberland RI                                                               
  318 101/151  M0139 4:08:15  9:29 4:10:11  Lyle Reed              38 M   729                                                                             
  319  24/66   F4049 4:10:23  9:33 4:10:30  Brenda Morris          41 F   440 Worcester MA                                                                
  320  34/72   M5059 4:09:02  9:30 4:10:30  Jason Tung             51 M   696 Thornhill OT                                                                
  321  35/72   M5059 4:10:02  9:33 4:10:34  Kevin Ansley           50 M    16 Richmond RI             FIRE                                                
  322  89/132  M4049 4:09:48  9:32 4:10:44  David Powers           47 M   520 Orland Park IL                                                              
  323   6/24   F5059 4:09:27  9:31 4:10:48  Denise Rollinson       52 F   549 Boston MA                                                                   
  324 102/151  M0139 4:10:09  9:33 4:10:52  Howard O. Weinstein    37 M   704 South Boston MA                                                             
  325  63/132  F0139 4:09:00  9:30 4:10:53  Julia Brownell         25 F    60 Hoboken NJ                                                                  
  326  90/132  M4049 4:10:55  9:35 4:11:26  Guang Xu               44 M   682 Chelmsford MA                                                               
  327  64/132  F0139 4:09:28  9:31 4:11:38  Kimberlee McCarthy     35 F   407 Worcester MA                                                                
  328  65/132  F0139 4:10:26  9:34 4:11:41  Stephanie Deschaine    34 F   137 Ashland MA                                                                  
  329  25/66   F4049 4:11:27  9:36 4:12:07  Melissa Ewing          42 F   168 Stafford Springs CT                                                         
  330  91/132  M4049 4:10:08  9:33 4:12:07  Robert Browne          42 M   746                                                                             
  331 103/151  M0139 4:10:04  9:33 4:12:15  Andres Wullaert        27 M   681 East Haven CT                                                               
  332  26/66   F4049 4:11:14  9:35 4:12:20  Cindy Bennett          49 F    40 Marblehead MA                                                               
  333  92/132  M4049 4:10:39  9:34 4:12:50  Mark Lade              40 M   329 Middletown RI                                                               
  334  66/132  F0139 4:11:39  9:36 4:13:04  Heather Kennedy        34 F   293 Madison CT                                                                  
  335 104/151  M0139 4:11:37  9:36 4:13:22  Stephen Hunter         32 M   270 Cranston RI                                                                 
  336  67/132  F0139 4:12:50  9:39 4:13:33  Connie Olson           30 F   474 Waltham MA                                                                  
  337  27/66   F4049 4:12:11  9:38 4:13:36  Georgia Panagopoulos   49 F   480 Berlin CT                                                                   
  338  36/72   M5059 4:12:08  9:37 4:13:40  George Mones           59 M   750                                                                             
  339  93/132  M4049 4:11:48  9:37 4:13:58  Mark Healy             46 M   245 Cohasset MA                                                                 
  340  68/132  F0139 4:13:40  9:41 4:14:47  Maris Madeira          25 F   384 New York NY                                                                 
  341  69/132  F0139 4:13:42  9:41 4:14:47  Allison Cunningham     26 F   123 Astoria NY                                                                  
  342  94/132  M4049 4:15:14  9:45 4:15:41  Gary Fufe              48 M   719 Pawticket RI                                                                
  343  70/132  F0139 4:14:55  9:44 4:15:49  Jenny Gossett          24 F   213 South Boston MA                                                             
  344  28/66   F4049 4:14:29  9:43 4:15:55  Susan Meholic          42 F   428 Avon CT                                                                     
  345  71/132  F0139 4:15:12  9:44 4:15:57  Kelly Willette         29 F   669 Newport RI                                                                  
  346 105/151  M0139 4:15:13  9:45 4:15:59  Mike Grey              38 M   744                                                                             
  347   7/14   M6069 4:14:50  9:44 4:16:10  Ronald Robitaille      68 M   545 Norton MA                                                                   
  348  29/66   F4049 4:15:32  9:45 4:16:13  Lisa Peters            45 F   502 Exeter NH                                                                   
  349  37/72   M5059 4:15:00  9:44 4:16:22  Karl Fescenmeyer       54 M   177 Fort Worth TX                                                               
  350  38/72   M5059 4:16:22  9:47 4:16:31  Richard Luciano        55 M   745                                                                             
   5/08/2008  1:37PM



                                                                      Page 8
                        Cox Providence Rhode Races
                            Cox Sports Marathon
   May 4, 2008    USATF Certified Marathon #RI08001RN    Providence, RI
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Teamcat    Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== ======================================== 
  351  72/132  F0139 4:15:55  9:46 4:16:40  Megan Smith            34 F   593 Newport RI                                                                  
  352  30/66   F4049 4:14:31  9:43 4:16:41  Roxanne Robert         44 F   543 Charlton MA                                                                 
  353  95/132  M4049 4:15:55  9:46 4:16:44  Charlie Chatterton     43 M    85 Vernon CT                                                                   
  354   7/24   F5059 4:15:25  9:45 4:16:48  Caroline Troise        57 F   629 Warwick RI                                                                  
  355  31/66   F4049 4:14:08  9:42 4:17:01  Jennifer Fellmann      41 F   173 Braintree MA                                                                
  356 106/151  M0139 4:15:35  9:45 4:17:10  Mark Mandrake          37 M   705 Portland ME                                                                 
  357 107/151  M0139 4:16:04  9:46 4:17:14  Peter Amico            25 M    11 Waltham MA                                                                  
  358  73/132  F0139 4:16:51  9:48 4:17:23  Armanda Cidade         35 F    94 West Warwick RI                                                             
  359   8/14   M6069 4:15:48  9:46 4:17:30  Al Cumming             62 M   120 Austin TX                                                                   
  360  39/72   M5059 4:15:13  9:45 4:17:31  Rick Mankameyer        58 M   385 Shawnee KS                                                                  
  361  74/132  F0139 4:16:47  9:48 4:17:32  Ruth Kent              36 F   295 S Daytona FL                                                                
  362  40/72   M5059 4:17:20  9:49 4:17:37  San Asbridge           52 M    21 Worcester MA                                                                
  363  96/132  M4049 4:15:33  9:45 4:17:54  Scott May              41 M   399 Wakefield RI                                                                
  364  97/132  M4049 4:16:37  9:48 4:17:58  Marc Maynard           44 M   401 Stafford Springs CT                                                         
  365 108/151  M0139 4:16:22  9:47 4:18:14  Edward Cunanan         37 M   122 Woonsocket RI           POLICE                                              
  366  98/132  M4049 4:16:56  9:48 4:18:37  Paul Ghelfi            40 M   722 Bridgewater MA                                                              
  367  99/132  M4049 4:17:50  9:51 4:18:37  Douglas Caverly        48 M    78 Quincy MA                                                                   
  368 109/151  M0139 4:16:35  9:48 4:18:54  Kyle Del Bonis         25 M   133 Warwick RI                                                                  
  369 100/132  M4049 4:19:01  9:53 4:19:03  Amitabh Gautam         49 M   193 Barrington RI                                                               
  370  32/66   F4049 4:18:27  9:52 4:19:18  Jean Nodine            45 F   460 Derwood MD                                                                  
  371 101/132  M4049 4:18:36  9:52 4:19:36  Jay Goodman            44 M   209 Westerly RI                                                                 
  372 110/151  M0139 4:17:45  9:50 4:19:43  Jay Brochu             37 M    57 Cumberland RI                                                               
  373 111/151  M0139 4:18:03  9:51 4:19:52  Thomas Nicholson       37 M   458 Middletown CT                                                               
  374  75/132  F0139 4:19:01  9:53 4:19:52  Jennifer Laurine       28 F   339 Hartford CT                                                                 
  375 112/151  M0139 4:17:02  9:49 4:19:57  Andrew Sims            24 M   588 Troy NY                                                                     
  376  76/132  F0139 4:19:03  9:53 4:20:07  Christina Killoran     34 F   303 Providence RI                                                               
  377  41/72   M5059 4:19:48  9:55 4:20:10  Tom Griffith           56 M   224 Essex MA                                                                    
  378 113/151  M0139 4:20:52  9:57 4:20:59  David Ahn              33 M     5 Hackensack NJ                      KOREAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB                 
  379  77/132  F0139 4:20:50  9:57 4:21:06  Kateri Chappell        21 F    83 Portsmouth RI                                                               
  380  78/132  F0139 4:20:07  9:56 4:21:20  Risa Schulman          30 F   566 Providence RI                                                               
  381  42/72   M5059 4:20:10  9:56 4:21:40  David McCorkell        50 M   409 Quincy MA                                                                   
  382  79/132  F0139 4:20:31  9:57 4:21:54  Lily Stoner            22 F   609 Ann Arbor MI                                                                
  383  33/66   F4049 4:21:52 10:00 4:22:07  Norine Courtemanche    44 F   112 Johnston RI                                                                 
  384 114/151  M0139 4:21:37  9:59 4:22:08  Paul Kostandin         21 M   322 Providence RI                                                               
  385  80/132  F0139 4:21:45  9:59 4:22:37  Katie Soule            28 F   602 Yarmouth ME                                                                 
  386  43/72   M5059 4:22:50 10:02 4:22:55  Chul S. Hyun           53 M   274 Palisades. NY                      KOREAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB                 
  387  34/66   F4049 4:22:33 10:01 4:23:03  Debra Zyskowski        49 F   694 Glen Mills PA                                                               
  388   8/24   F5059 4:21:48 10:00 4:23:10  Gloria Grace-Ferri     53 F   214 Lyme CT                                                                     
  389  44/72   M5059 4:21:37  9:59 4:23:11  Dennis Wolf            58 M   675 Great Neck NY                                                               
  390 115/151  M0139 4:21:25  9:59 4:23:34  Kyle Stumpe            30 M   610 Providence RI                                                               
  391  45/72   M5059 4:22:23 10:01 4:23:48  Marvin Wolfert         52 M   676 Foxboro MA                                                                  
  392   9/24   F5059 4:22:15 10:01 4:23:55  Sandra Cumming         51 F   121 Austin TX                                                                   
  393 102/132  M4049 4:21:37  9:59 4:23:57  James Daley            43 M   128 Webster NY              FIRE                                                
  394  35/66   F4049 4:23:49 10:04 4:24:15  Cathy West             46 F   660 Wilmington DE                                                               
  395  81/132  F0139 4:22:23 10:01 4:24:16  Jennifer Allen         39 F    10 Ashland MA                                                                  
  396  36/66   F4049 4:24:20 10:05 4:24:36  Misoon Son             49 F   598 Flushing NY                        KOREAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB                 
  397 116/151  M0139 4:24:06 10:05 4:24:45  Matthew Hargus         33 M   238 Pawcatuck CT                                                                
  398  46/72   M5059 4:24:32 10:06 4:24:46  Ed Nikowitz            52 M   459 Palatine IL                                                                 
  399 117/151  M0139 4:24:48 10:06 4:25:06  Luke Eglington         20 M   165 Cambridge MA                                                                
  400 103/132  M4049 4:23:12 10:03 4:25:06  David Bunton           43 M    65 Waban MA                                                                    
   5/08/2008  1:37PM



                                                                      Page 9
                        Cox Providence Rhode Races
                            Cox Sports Marathon
   May 4, 2008    USATF Certified Marathon #RI08001RN    Providence, RI
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Teamcat    Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== ======================================== 
  401 104/132  M4049 4:20:07  9:56 4:25:10  Kyle Crayton           42 M   114 Quincy MA                                                                   
  402  37/66   F4049 4:23:41 10:04 4:25:13  Rebecca Foley          47 F   183 Walpole MA                                                                  
  403 118/151  M0139 4:23:38 10:04 4:25:18  Jason Koza             22 M   323 Somerville MA                                                               
  404 119/151  M0139 4:23:24 10:03 4:25:20  Erik Hoy               29 M   264 Providence RI                                                               
  405  10/24   F5059 4:24:27 10:06 4:25:35  Ann Meers              51 F   427 Barrington RI                                                               
  406  82/132  F0139 4:24:03 10:05 4:26:02  Milena Gianfrancesco   22 F   198 North Providence RI                                                         
  407  47/72   M5059 4:24:03 10:05 4:26:02  Anthony Gianfrancesco  51 M   197 North Providence RI                                                         
  408 105/132  M4049 4:25:17 10:08 4:26:26  John Knobel            40 M   318 Coventry RI             CORP       FGX INTERNATIONAL INC                    
  409  11/24   F5059 4:25:20 10:08 4:26:40  Sandra Croft           51 F   115 Warwick RI                                                                  
  410  83/132  F0139 4:26:05 10:09 4:26:41  Melissa Oberg          28 F   467 Schaumburg IL                                                               
  411  48/72   M5059 4:26:07 10:09 4:26:47  Jack Ferrara           52 M   176 Seekonk MA                                                                  
  412 106/132  M4049 4:26:47 10:11 4:26:50  Steve Ahn              49 M     6 Woodbury NY                        KOREAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB                 
  413  49/72   M5059 4:25:45 10:09 4:27:19  Joel Spellun           50 M   604 Providence RI                                                               
  414 107/132  M4049 4:26:18 10:10 4:27:20  Denis Frainc           48 M   717 Bellingham MA           GYM        NEWMAN YMCA                              
  415 108/132  M4049 4:24:41 10:06 4:27:20  Josiah Rich            48 M   535 Providence RI                                                               
  416  50/72   M5059 4:26:08 10:10 4:27:30  David Brenner          51 M    56 Lenexa KS                                                                   
  417  38/66   F4049 4:26:44 10:11 4:27:57  Sarah Hirsch           47 F   254 Bradford NH                                                                 
  418  84/132  F0139 4:27:05 10:12 4:28:11  Tanya Kurczy           25 F   326 Lincoln RI                                                                  
  419 109/132  M4049 4:28:02 10:14 4:28:20  Geoffrey Barter        44 M    32 Dorchester MA                                                               
  420   1/2    F6069 4:27:24 10:12 4:28:42* Monique Robitaille     65 F   544 Norton MA                                                                   
  421  51/72   M5059 4:27:27 10:13 4:28:56  Doug Braun             58 M    55 Leesburg FL                                                                 
  422  39/66   F4049 4:27:32 10:13 4:28:56  Esme Devault           42 F   140 Barrington RI                                                               
  423  52/72   M5059 4:28:03 10:14 4:29:04  Chuck Brenker          56 M   748                                                                             
  424 120/151  M0139 4:27:50 10:13 4:29:05  Scott Shippee          36 M   581 Warwick RI                         TEAM IN TRAINING                         
  425  85/132  F0139 4:26:30 10:10 4:29:14  Emily Sibley           22 F   584 Foster RI                                                                   
  426  86/132  F0139 4:29:43 10:18 4:29:43  Shannon Blake          27 F   721 Malden MA                                                                   
  427 121/151  M0139 4:28:06 10:14 4:29:57  Blake Wilson           22 M   673 Boston MA                                                                   
  428  40/66   F4049 4:30:20 10:19 4:30:29  Donna Wagner           46 F   644 Brownsburg IN                                                               
  429  12/24   F5059 4:28:58 10:16 4:30:30  Sandra Comeau          50 F   106 South Walpole MA                                                            
  430  87/132  F0139 4:28:45 10:15 4:30:42  Naomi Vishnupad        37 F   641 Reading MA                                                                  
  431  53/72   M5059 4:30:36 10:20 4:30:51  Steven Sawyer          54 M   562 Arlington Heights IL                                                        
  432  41/66   F4049 4:30:41 10:20 4:30:51  Laura Roggy            44 F   548 Indianapolis IN                                                             
  433  54/72   M5059 4:29:18 10:17 4:30:53  William Shaw           51 M   574 Wallingford CT                                                              
  434  88/132  F0139 4:30:44 10:20 4:30:54  Martha Langer          37 F   333 East Greenwich RI                                                           
  435 110/132  M4049 4:30:12 10:19 4:31:01  Bruce Mitchell         42 M   437 Exeter RI               FIRE                                                
  436  42/66   F4049 4:29:46 10:18 4:31:03  Michelle Carlucci      42 F    73 Franklin MA                                                                 
  437  13/24   F5059 4:31:05 10:21 4:31:13  Arlene Rockefeller     59 F   546 Newton MA                                                                   
  438 122/151  M0139 4:30:58 10:21 4:31:22  Martin Neiberg         39 M   454 North Kingstown RI                                                          
  439  89/132  F0139 4:29:38 10:18 4:31:32  Andrea Delmonte        37 F   135 Bridgewater MA                                                              
  440  90/132  F0139 4:30:00 10:18 4:31:45  Rachel Kalinsky        34 F   288 Somerville MA                                                               
  441  91/132  F0139 4:31:16 10:21 4:31:52  Elizabeth Kimzey       19 F   312 Providence RI                                                               
  442 111/132  M4049 4:30:13 10:19 4:31:55  Brad Botvin            40 M   709 Tiverton RI                                                                 
  443  43/66   F4049 4:31:19 10:21 4:32:03  Kathleen Wood          42 F   679 Holden MA                                                                   
  444  92/132  F0139 4:30:29 10:19 4:32:04  Kelly Knee             28 F   317 Providence RI                                                               
  445  93/132  F0139 4:30:28 10:19 4:32:04  Nicole Whittier        30 F   665 Saunderstown RI                                                             
  446  94/132  F0139 4:30:28 10:19 4:32:05  Vanessa Harwood        27 F   244 Coventry RI                                                                 
  447  95/132  F0139 4:30:28 10:19 4:32:05  Katherine Velander     27 F   637 Cranston RI                                                                 
  448  55/72   M5059 4:30:03 10:18 4:32:07  Glen Vigorito          51 M   640 Branford CT                                                                 
  449  96/132  F0139 4:31:46 10:22 4:32:08  Mandy Leblanc          30 F   345 Mattapoisett MA                                                             
  450  97/132  F0139 4:30:53 10:20 4:32:17  Amanda Ingemi          21 F   275 Norwood MA                                                                  
   5/08/2008  1:37PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 10
                        Cox Providence Rhode Races
                            Cox Sports Marathon
   May 4, 2008    USATF Certified Marathon #RI08001RN    Providence, RI
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Teamcat    Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== ======================================== 
  451  98/132  F0139 4:30:54 10:20 4:32:18  Emily Gasper           19 F   191 Chelmsford MA                                                               
  452  14/24   F5059 4:31:04 10:21 4:32:25  Luanne Roy             53 F   553 Seymour CT                                                                  
  453 123/151  M0139 4:30:10 10:19 4:32:39  Jeffrey Sanders        23 M   560 Brookline MA            CORP                                                
  454  99/132  F0139 4:31:07 10:21 4:32:53  Priscilla Glucksman    36 F   205 Cranston RI                                                                 
  455 100/132  F0139 4:31:02 10:21 4:32:58  Kelly Kincaid          29 F   313 New London CT                                                               
  456 112/132  M4049 4:32:23 10:24 4:33:23  Michael Shilling       48 M   579 Perrineville NJ                                                             
  457 124/151  M0139 4:32:34 10:24 4:33:48  Kevin McCarthy         39 M   406 North Kingstown RI                                                          
  458  15/24   F5059 4:34:35 10:29 4:34:49  Mary Papreck           55 F   481 Mount Prospect IL                                                           
  459 113/132  M4049 4:33:21 10:26 4:35:00  Michael Payne          42 M   491 Providence RI           POLICE                                              
  460 114/132  M4049 4:34:58 10:30 4:35:04  Frank Kim              48 M   309 Paramus NJ                         KOREAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB                 
  461  56/72   M5059 4:34:43 10:29 4:35:33  George Clairmont       53 M    97 Norwell MA                                                                  
  462 101/132  F0139 4:35:13 10:30 4:36:04  Lymor Ringer           23 F   537 Somerville MA                                                               
  463 115/132  M4049 4:35:13 10:30 4:36:31  Kwang Soo Kim          43 M   311 Bayside NY                         KOREAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB                 
  464  44/66   F4049 4:36:27 10:33 4:36:59  Martha Huston          49 F   272 North Scituate RI                                                           
  465 102/132  F0139 4:35:15 10:30 4:37:16  Lauren Peterson        24 F   503 Dighton MA                                                                  
  466 116/132  M4049 4:35:37 10:31 4:37:32  Christopher Larose     44 M   336 Salem CT                                                                    
  467 125/151  M0139 4:37:21 10:35 4:37:34  Christopher Shikashio  36 M   578 N Providence RI                                                             
  468  57/72   M5059 4:37:08 10:35 4:37:40  Mark Connelly          56 M   109 Greenland NH                                                                
  469  58/72   M5059 4:37:34 10:36 4:37:57  Neal Slobin            52 M   591 Old Saybrook CT                                                             
  470  16/24   F5059 4:36:08 10:32 4:38:16  Sunho Park             52 F   485 Bayonne NJ                         KOREAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB                 
  471   2/2    F6069 4:38:06 10:37 4:38:20  Pat McDonnell          63 F   414 Reston VA                                                                   
  472  45/66   F4049 4:37:33 10:36 4:38:30  Lisa Letourneau        41 F   363 South Attleboro MA      GYM        NEWMAN YMCA                              
  473  46/66   F4049 4:37:27 10:35 4:39:01  Nancy Gaudet           43 F   192 Wakefield MA                                                                
  474 126/151  M0139 4:36:45 10:34 4:39:07  Anthony Gallo          29 M   189 Orange MA                                                                   
  475  47/66   F4049 4:37:08 10:35 4:39:10  Elizabeth Levine       48 F   365 Saugerties NY                                                               
  476  59/72   M5059 4:39:23 10:40 4:39:29  Jung Chun              59 M    91 Haworth NE                         KOREAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB                 
  477  48/66   F4049 4:39:32 10:40 4:39:43  Shirley Louise-May     42 F   374 Guilford CT                                                                 
  478 117/132  M4049 4:38:19 10:37 4:39:47  Jay Bowden             44 M    52 Wayne PA                                                                    
  479 103/132  F0139 4:38:33 10:38 4:40:27  Heather Leeman         36 F   358 Taunton MA                                                                  
  480 104/132  F0139 4:39:12 10:39 4:41:29  Trisha Oura            28 F   477 North Grafton MA                                                            
  481 105/132  F0139 4:41:34 10:45 4:41:51  Tara Willis            30 F   671 Pascoag RI                                                                  
  482 127/151  M0139 4:41:38 10:45 4:41:55  Brandon Willis         39 M   672 Pascoag RI                                                                  
  483 118/132  M4049 4:40:05 10:41 4:42:20  Bj Draper              41 M   154 Oakville CT                                                                 
  484  49/66   F4049 4:40:06 10:41 4:42:20  Toni Draper            46 F   153 Oakville CT                                                                 
  485 119/132  M4049 4:42:18 10:47 4:42:24  Kook Haeng Lee         49 M   351 Hicksville NY                      KOREAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB                 
  486 128/151  M0139 4:41:46 10:45 4:42:53  Daniel Parisi          19 M   483 Westport CT                                                                 
  487 106/132  F0139 4:40:49 10:43 4:43:02  Christina Miller       22 F   432 Warwick RI                                                                  
  488  50/66   F4049 4:42:08 10:46 4:43:20  Barbara Welles         45 F   655 Old Lyme CT                                                                 
  489 129/151  M0139 4:43:27 10:49 4:43:29  Randy Sullivan         20 M   730                                                                             
  490 130/151  M0139 4:43:27 10:49 4:43:30  Kevin Quinn            31 M   528 New York NY                                                                 
  491  60/72   M5059 4:42:53 10:48 4:43:42  Steven Kuhl            56 M   324 Florence KY                                                                 
  492  51/66   F4049 4:43:40 10:50 4:43:59  Joanne Sodano          42 F   596 Jackson NJ                                                                  
  493 120/132  M4049 4:41:54 10:46 4:44:02  Brian Mazick           43 M   402 Seekonk MA                                                                  
  494 131/151  M0139 4:42:22 10:47 4:44:05  Joel Pefelice          20 M   763                                                                             
  495 107/132  F0139 4:43:00 10:48 4:44:07  Lauren Watka           20 F   652 Sagamore Beach MA                                                           
  496  52/66   F4049 4:42:18 10:47 4:44:11  Patricia Clark         48 F    99 Worcester MA                                                                
  497 108/132  F0139 4:43:41 10:50 4:45:33  Edith Fouser           30 F   186 Ipswich MA                                                                  
  498 132/151  M0139 4:44:42 10:52 4:45:33  Michael Paci           35 M   478 Swampscott MA                                                               
  499 121/132  M4049 4:44:41 10:52 4:46:23  Tom Lynch              42 M   378 Natick MA                                                                   
  500 109/132  F0139 4:45:57 10:55 4:46:31  Leah Seyer             19 F   571 Far Hills NJ                                                                
   5/08/2008  1:37PM



                                                                      Page 11
                        Cox Providence Rhode Races
                            Cox Sports Marathon
   May 4, 2008    USATF Certified Marathon #RI08001RN    Providence, RI
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Teamcat    Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== ======================================== 
  501 133/151  M0139 4:45:28 10:54 4:47:09  Dan Hall               22 M   233 Brookfield CT                                                               
  502   9/14   M6069 4:46:54 10:57 4:47:34  Peter Pressman         62 M   523 Franklin TN                                                                 
  503 110/132  F0139 4:45:49 10:55 4:48:06  Regina Grebla          27 F   737                                                                             
  504  61/72   M5059 4:45:40 10:54 4:48:08  Ron Peck               57 M   495 Goshen CT                                                                   
  505 134/151  M0139 4:47:41 10:59 4:48:18  Michael Chisholm       31 M    86 Pawtucket RI                                                                
  506 135/151  M0139 4:43:59 10:50 4:48:41  Andrew Tiefenthaler    29 M   623 Providence RI                                                               
  507 122/132  M4049 4:48:40 11:01 4:48:46  Daniel K. Lee          48 M   353 Tenafly NJ                         KOREAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB                 
  508  53/66   F4049 4:47:22 10:58 4:48:47  Imola Daniel           44 F   129 Durham NH                                                                   
  509 136/151  M0139 4:49:00 11:02 4:49:04  Jeff Yi                37 M   684 Searing Town NY                    KOREAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB                 
  510 137/151  M0139 4:46:52 10:57 4:49:07  Geoffrey McGehee       36 M   415 Attleboro MA                                                                
  511  54/66   F4049 4:46:58 10:57 4:49:07  Sherry Brown           46 F    59 Northbridge MA                                                              
  512 111/132  F0139 4:47:39 10:59 4:49:15  Nicole Wong            32 F   677 Fall River MA                                                               
  513 123/132  M4049 4:47:47 10:59 4:49:24  Young Ho Chang         48 M    80 Eastnorthport NY                   KOREAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB                 
  514 112/132  F0139 4:48:02 11:00 4:49:44  Allegra Hobbs          26 F   255 Austin TX                                                                   
  515 124/132  M4049 4:47:35 10:59 4:49:57  John Bashaw            47 M    33 New Haven CT                                                                
  516  55/66   F4049 4:48:29 11:01 4:50:13  Kristin McLaughlin     47 F   419 Barrington RI                                                               
  517  10/14   M6069 4:49:57 11:04 4:51:22  Lou Loban              60 M   370 Stratford CT                                                                
  518 113/132  F0139 4:49:39 11:03 4:51:22  Raelee Poremba         28 F   752                                                                             
  519 138/151  M0139 4:49:22 11:03 4:51:24  Scott Whittle          25 M   666 Newton MA                                                                   
  520  56/66   F4049 4:51:08 11:07 4:51:59  Judy Graham-Garcia     47 F   215 Stratham NH                                                                 
  521 114/132  F0139 4:50:15 11:05 4:52:24  Julie Spencer          36 F   605 Coronado CA             MILITARY                                            
  522 115/132  F0139 4:52:50 11:11 4:53:14  Kate Conklin           33 F   108 New York NY                                                                 
  523  17/24   F5059 4:52:20 11:09 4:53:17  Nan Jernigan           53 F   697 Stonington CT                                                               
  524 116/132  F0139 4:52:02 11:09 4:53:38  Nicole Lessard         37 F   362 Belmont MA                                                                  
  525  62/72   M5059 4:52:26 11:10 4:54:26  Rick Held              51 M   248 Cheshire CT                                                                 
  526  63/72   M5059 4:54:40 11:15 4:54:40  Henry Rueden           58 M   557 De Pere WI                                                                  
  527 117/132  F0139 4:53:56 11:13 4:54:49  Melissa Piper          27 F   511 Cambridge MA                                                                
  528  18/24   F5059 4:54:00 11:13 4:54:54  Kathleen Jensen        54 F   279 Harristown IL                                                               
  529 139/151  M0139 4:53:02 11:11 4:55:03  Steve Laferriere       25 M   331 Jamaica Plain MA                                                            
  530 140/151  M0139 4:54:51 11:15 4:55:09  Nick McClellan         25 M   408 Visalia CA                                                                  
  531  57/66   F4049 4:54:55 11:15 4:55:27  Susan Anway            47 F    17 Old Lyme CT                                                                 
  532 141/151  M0139 4:55:39 11:17 4:55:48  Young C Kim            37 M   307 Jackson Heights NY                 KOREAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB                 
  533 125/132  M4049 4:55:21 11:16 4:56:06  Joseph D'Antonio Jr.   40 M   131 Hope RI                                                                     
  534 142/151  M0139 4:56:04 11:18 4:56:39  Steve MacPherson       29 M   382 Weymouth MA                                                                 
  535  19/24   F5059 4:57:16 11:21 4:57:52  Colleen Heverly        55 F   252 Attleboro MA                                                                
  536 143/151  M0139 4:56:15 11:18 4:58:22  David Benevides        32 M   732                                                                             
  537 118/132  F0139 4:56:16 11:18 4:58:22  Katherine Benevides    31 F   733                                                                             
  538  58/66   F4049 4:58:43 11:24 4:59:07  Kristin Eaton          40 F   163 Plymouth MA                                                                 
  539 144/151  M0139 4:57:41 11:22 4:59:12  Scott Marcotte         37 M   388 Coventry RI             FIRE                                                
  540  59/66   F4049 4:58:02 11:23 4:59:18  Lisa Zanetti           41 F   690 Manchester MA                                                               
  541 145/151  M0139 5:01:08 11:30 5:01:29  Timothy McQuade        26 M   422 Roslindale MA                                                               
  542  11/14   M6069 4:59:43 11:26 5:02:02  Arnie James            64 M   276 Somerville MA                                                               
  543  60/66   F4049 5:03:14 11:34 5:04:44  Lois Parker Carmona    40 F   489 Pelham NH                                                                   
  544 126/132  M4049 5:05:23 11:39 5:05:41  Peter Keast            49 M   292 Rockfall CT                                                                 
  545 146/151  M0139 5:03:26 11:35 5:05:44  Thomas Shanahan        34 M   572 Marlboro MA                                                                 
  546  61/66   F4049 5:05:10 11:39 5:06:40  Pam Walcott            40 F   647 Somerville MA                                                               
  547  12/14   M6069 5:04:47 11:38 5:07:20  Wayne Ratowski         65 M   532 Canton NY                                                                   
  548  64/72   M5059 5:06:04 11:41 5:07:56  David Rikke            55 M   536 Indianapolis IN                                                             
  549 147/151  M0139 5:08:22 11:46 5:08:26  Leonardo Lopez         37 M   698 Lamoille IL                                                                 
  550 127/132  M4049 5:08:48 11:47 5:09:45  Scott Erickson         43 M   166 Lincoln RI                                                                  
   5/08/2008  1:37PM



                                                                      Page 12
                        Cox Providence Rhode Races
                            Cox Sports Marathon
   May 4, 2008    USATF Certified Marathon #RI08001RN    Providence, RI
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Teamcat    Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== ======================================== 
  551 148/151  M0139 5:07:33 11:44 5:09:55  Adam Roach             24 M   541 Providence RI                                                               
  552  20/24   F5059 5:09:42 11:49 5:10:50  Kathleen Boahn         57 F   720 Mattaposett MA                                                              
  553 149/151  M0139 5:08:29 11:46 5:10:58  Tyler Tuomisto         27 M   632 Cumberland RI                                                               
  554 128/132  M4049 5:08:40 11:47 5:11:35  Ron Yardeni            48 M   683 Barrington RI                                                               
  555  21/24   F5059 5:11:17 11:53 5:12:35  So Young Choi          55 F    87 Regopark NY                        KOREAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB                 
  556  62/66   F4049 5:11:18 11:53 5:12:36  In Sook Na             49 F   453 Flushing NY                        KOREAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB                 
  557  65/72   M5059 5:10:00 11:50 5:12:36  Hyunsoo Park           52 M   484 Bayside NY                         KOREAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB                 
  558  22/24   F5059 5:11:06 11:52 5:13:03  Sompack Nissen         59 F   723 Rochester MA                                                                
  559 129/132  M4049 5:12:27 11:56 5:13:53  Ramiro Vergnaud        46 M   639 Providence RI                                                               
  560 119/132  F0139 5:11:47 11:54 5:13:53  Elizabeth Wessman      37 F   659 Portsmouth RH                      TEAM IN TRAINING                         
  561  13/14   M6069 5:14:10 11:59 5:14:10  Alan Steggles          69 M   607 Ravenna OH                                                                  
  562  66/72   M5059 5:14:28 12:00 5:16:29  Dave Zevin             59 M   693 Glastonbury CT                                                              
  563 130/132  M4049 5:17:48 12:08 5:20:09  Scott Allen            45 M     9 Milford MA                                                                  
  564 131/132  M4049 5:20:17 12:13 5:20:20  John Ferent            43 M   175 Dorchester MA                                                               
  565 120/132  F0139 5:18:30 12:09 5:20:25  Marianne Farr          32 F   172 North Haverhill NH                                                          
  566  67/72   M5059 5:20:20 12:14 5:20:38  Mark Rudnicki          50 M   556 Chicago IL                                                                  
  567  68/72   M5059 5:20:30 12:14 5:20:48  Clifford Lombardo      55 M   371 Cromwell CT                                                                 
  568 121/132  F0139 5:20:58 12:15 5:21:55  Courtnee Munson        32 F   443 Rehoboth MA             GYM        NEWMAN YMCA                              
  569 122/132  F0139 5:19:37 12:12 5:22:07  Faith Tobon            34 F   624 Brockton MA                                                                 
  570 123/132  F0139 5:22:23 12:18 5:22:27  Ashley Chotain         24 F    90 Westerly RI                                                                 
  571 124/132  F0139 5:22:24 12:18 5:22:27  Angela Ferendo         25 F   174 Westerly RI                                                                 
  572 125/132  F0139 5:23:18 12:20 5:25:14  Carol Myers            33 F   451 New London CT                                                               
  573 126/132  F0139 5:25:44 12:26 5:26:12  Rebecca Baenig         31 F    24 Alexandria VA                                                               
  574  69/72   M5059 5:24:49 12:24 5:26:52  In Koo Chang           53 M    81 Newhyde Park NY                    KOREAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB                 
  575 132/132  M4049 5:29:06 12:34 5:30:48  Chester Butler         48 M   741                                                                             
  576 127/132  F0139 5:29:04 12:34 5:30:51  Arlyn Valencia         25 F   635 Providence RI                                                               
  577  63/66   F4049 5:30:06 12:36 5:31:13  Jeannette Watka        44 F   651 Sagamore Beach MA                                                           
  578 150/151  M0139 5:31:26 12:39 5:33:45  Louie Preston          39 M   524 Brooklyn NY                                                                 
  579   1/2    M7099 5:33:49 12:44 5:33:57  Hun Taek Lee           70 M   354 Teaneck NJ                         KOREAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB                 
  580 151/151  M0139 5:34:31 12:46 5:35:55  Marc Blevins           35 M    49 Narragansett RI                                                             
  581 128/132  F0139 5:35:06 12:47 5:36:41  Robyn Bratica          23 F    54 Warwick RI                                                                  
  582  70/72   M5059 5:36:44 12:51 5:39:07  Thomas Vanderhoff      58 M   636 Jamestown NY                                                                
  583  71/72   M5059 5:39:42 12:58 5:40:46  Gary Arigne            57 M   726                                                                             
  584  14/14   M6069 5:41:23 13:02 5:43:49  Mike Brooks            62 M    58 Danville ME             FIRE                                                
  585 129/132  F0139 5:41:23 13:02 5:43:49  Amy Glick              27 F   712 Hamden CT                                                                   
  586 130/132  F0139 5:41:23 13:02 5:43:49  Kelly Faltus           26 F   725 West Warwick RI                                                             
  587 131/132  F0139 5:47:49 13:16 5:49:33  Christine Guillette    33 F   230 North Providence RI                                                         
  588  23/24   F5059 5:48:23 13:18 5:49:37  Tricia Dougherty       50 F   150 Middletown RI                                                               
  589 132/132  F0139 5:52:05 13:26 5:54:24  Robin Barnes           39 F    29 Dorchester MA                                                               
  590   2/2    M7099 5:59:39 13:44 6:02:09  Joseph Miller Jr.      71 M   434 Warren RI                                                                   
  591   1/1    F7099 5:59:40 13:44 6:02:09  Hannah Miller          71 F   433 Warren RI                                                                   
  592  24/24   F5059 6:01:38 13:48 6:03:49  Nancy Sorrell          59 F   600 Warwick RI                                                                  
  593  64/66   F4049 6:06:57 14:00 6:08:14  Suzanne Brunelli       41 F    61 Franklin MA                                                                 
  594  65/66   F4049 6:07:36 14:02 6:10:04  Karleen Smat           42 F   592 Brunswick ME                                                                
  595  72/72   M5059 6:14:12 14:17 6:15:45  Boris Gubenko          57 M   227 Bedford NH                                                                  
  596  66/66   F4049 6:18:34 14:27 6:20:20  Deborah Lefaivre       40 F   359 Providence RI                                                               
   5/08/2008  1:37PM





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News