Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NE-10 Track & Field Championship Meet

Bryant University - Smithfield, RI, May 3, 2008

[Complete Results & Team Scores Men ]

Complete Results & Team Scores Women

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             NE-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/3/2008              
                          Hosted by Bryant University                          
                                   5/3/2008                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: * 52.18m  2002        Kate Mason, Southern Connecticut           
                54.00m  NCAA
                49.00m  NCAP
                46.02m  NEIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Perkins, Yvonne           09 Southern Con            49.85m NCAP      163-06 
  2 Dionne, Kimberly          09 Southern Con            48.87m NEIA      160-04 
  3 Gregor, Sharmaine         11 Southern Con            43.47m           142-07 
  4 Torrey, Amber             SR Bryant Unive            38.67m           126-10 
  5 Rocha, Meghan             10 Stonehill Co            37.78m           123-11 
  6 Asaro, Nicolena           SR Saint Rose              35.19m           115-05 
  7 Lotocky, Rosie            08 Assumption              34.77m           114-01 
  8 Brodeur, Katie            08 UMass Lowell            34.24m           112-04 
 
Event 4  Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: * 46.21m  2003        Kateema Riette, Southern Connecticut       
                44.55m  NCAA
                41.00m  NCAP
                38.10m  NEIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Martinich, Rachel         JR Bryant Unive            38.10m NEIA      125-00 
  2 Akroyd, Kaitlynne         11 UMass Lowell            37.94m           124-06 
  3 Munroe, Meaghan           SR Bentley                 31.34m           102-10 
  4 Gillen, Tina              11 Assumption              30.92m           101-05 
  5 Murphy, Taryn             10 UMass Lowell            30.85m           101-02 
  6 Coscia, Sarah             11 UMass Lowell            30.50m           100-01 
  7 Perkins, Yvonne           09 Southern Con            30.18m            99-00 
  8 Lange, Rebecca            SR Bryant Unive            26.34m            86-05 
  9 Gonet, Jennifer           09 Assumption              22.17m            72-09 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
        Meet: * 5.89m  2002        Jill Croft, UMass Lowell                    
                5.90m  NCAA
                5.60m  NCAP
                5.33m  NEIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Mundry, Gillian           08 UMass Lowell             5.43m NEIA   +0.0  17-09.75 
  2 Walker, Courtni           11 Southern Con             5.22m        +0.0  17-01.50 
  3 Saylor, Sasha             11 Southern Con             5.18m        +0.0  17-00.00 
  4 Kern, Anna                10 Stonehill Co             5.03m        +0.0  16-06.00 
  5 Lincoln, Courtney         10 UMass Lowell             4.94m        +0.0  16-02.50 
  6 McNeishie, Safia          10 Pace Univers             4.71m        -0.1  15-05.50 
  7 Raimondi, Lauren          11 UMass Lowell             4.68m        -0.1  15-04.25 
  8 Domings, Trisha           09 Assumption               4.61m         0.2  15-01.50 
  9 Genatossio, Samantha      SR Bryant Unive             4.55m        +0.0  14-11.25 
 10 Palmer, Ann               SO Saint Rose               4.52m        +0.0  14-10.00 
 11 Taylor, Theresa           11 Assumption               4.29m        +0.0  14-01.00 
 12 Nedeau, Tracy             SR Saint Rose               4.16m        +0.0  13-07.75 
 
Event 8  Women High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: * 1.62m  2006        Merlene Egbert, Southern Connecticut        
                1.75m  NCAA
                1.68m  NCAP
                1.64m  NEIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Regular, Keisha           08 Southern Con             1.57m          5-01.75 
  2 Carmen, Colleen           11 Stonehill Co             1.52m          4-11.75 
  2 Flieger, Corinne          FR Bentley                  1.52m          4-11.75 
  4 Raimondi, Lauren          11 UMass Lowell            J1.52m          4-11.75 
  5 Lincoln, Courtney         10 UMass Lowell            J1.52m          4-11.75 
  6 Mundry, Gillian           08 UMass Lowell             1.47m          4-09.75 
  6 Mathelier, Sasha          09 Southern Con             1.47m          4-09.75 
  6 Murphy, Taryn             10 UMass Lowell             1.47m          4-09.75 
  9 Giffard, Sarah            SO Bryant Unive             1.42m          4-07.75 
 10 Brooks, Sarah             SO Bentley                 J1.42m          4-07.75 
 11 Farbotko, Melanie         SO Bryant Unive             1.32m          4-04.00 
 -- Bolton, Kelli             FR Saint Rose                  NH                  
 
Event 9  Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
        Meet: * 11.81m  2006        Toni-Marie Henry, UMass Lowell             
                12.25m  NCAA
                11.60m  NCAP
                11.15m  NEIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Walker, Courtni           11 Southern Con            10.69m        +0.0  35-01.00 
  2 Saylor, Sasha             11 Southern Con           J10.69m        +0.0  35-01.00 
  3 Genatossio, Samantha      SR Bryant Unive            10.52m        +0.0  34-06.25 
  4 Brassard, Sarah           09 UMass Lowell           J10.52m        +0.0  34-06.25 
  5 Mundry, Gillian           08 UMass Lowell            10.39m        +0.0  34-01.25 
  6 Dalomba, Christina        09 UMass Lowell            10.23m        +0.0  33-06.75 
 -- Nedeau, Tracy             SR Saint Rose                FOUL                       
 -- Taylor, Theresa           11 Assumption                FOUL                       
 -- Keck, Angela              10 Assumption                FOUL                       
 
Event 12  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: * 14.66m  2003        Heather Oldham, UMass Lowell               
                14.90m  NCAA
                12.34m  NEIA
                 3.30m  NCAP
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Barrett, Jacqui           10 UMass Lowell            14.04m NEIA    46-00.75 
  2 Perkins, Yvonne           09 Southern Con            12.69m NEIA    41-07.75 
  3 Burrell, Dominique        09 Southern Con            12.63m NEIA    41-05.25 
  4 Staiti, Bethany           11 UMass Lowell            11.64m NCAP    38-02.25 
  5 Coscia, Sarah             11 UMass Lowell            11.25m NCAP    36-11.00 
  6 Brodeur, Katie            08 UMass Lowell            11.10m NCAP    36-05.00 
  7 Johnston, Kate            11 UMass Lowell            10.32m NCAP    33-10.25 
  8 Torrey, Amber             SR Bryant Unive            10.10m NCAP    33-01.75 
  9 Gonet, Jennifer           09 Assumption               9.95m NCAP    32-07.75 
 10 Martinich, Rachel         JR Bryant Unive             9.51m NCAP    31-02.50 
 11 Lange, Rebecca            SR Bryant Unive             9.03m NCAP    29-07.50 
 12 DiCecca, Shauna           09 Assumption               8.93m NCAP    29-03.75 
 
Event 14  Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: * 41.82m  2003        Cherise Quimby, Bentley                    
                47.60m  NCAA
                43.00m  NCAP
                38.91m  NEIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Rocha, Meghan             10 Stonehill Co            38.43m           126-01 
  2 Gregor, Sharmaine         11 Southern Con            36.73m           120-06 
  3 Barrett, Jacqui           10 UMass Lowell            33.22m           109-00 
  4 Johnston, Kate            11 UMass Lowell            32.86m           107-10 
  5 Burrell, Dominique        09 Southern Con            32.20m           105-08 
  6 Torrey, Amber             SR Bryant Unive            30.94m           101-06 
  7 O'Connell, Molly          09 Assumption              28.40m            93-02 
  8 Brodeur, Katie            08 UMass Lowell            28.07m            92-01 
  9 Kenny, Kara               SO Saint Rose              24.42m            80-01 
 -- Gonet, Jennifer           09 Assumption                FOUL                  
 -- Perkins, Yvonne           09 Southern Con              FOUL                  
 -- DiCecca, Shauna           09 Assumption                FOUL                  
 
Event 15  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Meet: * 11-01  2006        Sasha Mathelier, Southern Connecticut       
                3.91m  NCAA
                3.60m  NCAP
                3.38m  NEIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mathelier, Sasha          09 Southern Con             3.31m         10-10.25 
  2 Petersen, Abigail         JR Bryant Unive            J3.31m         10-10.25 
  3 Sanker, Mary              SR Bryant Unive             2.71m          8-10.75 
  4 Jones, Erin               10 Southern Con             2.56m          8-04.75 
 -- Schulz, Laura             09 Stonehill Co                NH                  
 -- Bredice, Melissa          SO Saint Rose                  NH                  
 
Event 17  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: * 41:33.04  2006        Melissa Nash, Bentley                    
                35:50.00  NCAA
                37:30.00  NCAP
                40:24.24  NEIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Bredice, Melissa          SO Saint Rose            39:30.33*NEIA             
  2 Howard, Kelly             10 Southern Con          42:59.98                  
  3 Brague, Katie             09 Stonehill Co          44:04.76                  
  4 Lefebvre, Brianne         FR Bryant Unive          45:16.56                  
  5 Boroda, Risa              08 Pace Univers          53:12.03                  
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
                11:00.00  NCAA
                11:27.00  NCAP
                11:30.24  NEIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Radzik, Nicole            SR Bryant Unive          11:20.91 NCAP             
  2 Brassard, Sarah           09 UMass Lowell          12:05.01                  
  3 Munroe, Meaghan           SR Bentley               12:24.29                  
  4 Hastedt, Monica           FR Saint Rose            13:25.89                  
  5 Rodriguez, Sarah          11 Pace Univers          13:55.54                  
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: * 47.01  2006        UMass Lowell, UMass Lowell                  
                46.00  NCAA
                47.60  NCAP
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Southern Conn. State Univ.  'A'                       48.24                  
  2 UMass Lowell  'A'                                     48.28                  
  3 Bryant University  'A'                                50.36                  
  4 Bentley College  'A'                                  50.94                  
  5 Stonehill College  'A'                                52.08                  
  6 Assumption College  'A'                               53.15                  
 
Event 23  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: * 4:42.91  2006        Nicole Plante, UMass Lowell               
                4:31.00  NCAA
                4:42.00  NCAP
                4:45.24  NEIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Nash, Melissa             JR Bentley                4:47.50                  
  2 Dalomba, Christina        09 UMass Lowell           4:50.86                  
  3 Sousa, Amanda             09 UMass Lowell           4:51.50                  
  4 Robbins, Samantha         SR Bentley                4:53.84                  
  5 Gardynski, Jenn           09 Stonehill Co           4:55.94                  
  6 Tripodi, Amanda           11 Stonehill Co           4:57.44                  
  7 Fenwick, Casey            JR Bryant Unive           5:03.45                  
  8 Carr, Liz                 11 UMass Lowell           5:08.17                  
  9 Banks, Jenna              10 UMass Lowell           5:13.66                  
 10 Simolinski, Stacey        JR Saint Rose             5:22.17                  
 11 Gaglione, Alyssa          09 Assumption             5:30.64                  
 12 Chmielewski, Jessica      11 Assumption             5:42.84                  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
        Meet: * 14.50  2007        Leticia Taylor, Southern Connecticut        
                14.00  NCAA
                14.60  NCAP
                15.94  NEIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Letecia           10 Southern Con             14.59 NCAP    0.9  2 
  2 Mathelier, Sasha          09 Southern Con             15.29 NEIA    0.9  2 
  3 Raimondi, Lauren          11 UMass Lowell             15.35 NEIA    0.9  2 
  4 Regular, Keisha           08 Southern Con             15.47 NEIA    0.9  2 
  5 Flieger, Corinne          FR Bentley                  15.77 NEIA    0.9  2 
  6 Lincoln, Courtney         10 UMass Lowell             16.00         0.9  2 
  7 Harkins, Katrina          10 Stonehill Co             16.09         0.9  2 
  8 Kirk, Stephanie           SO Bryant Unive             16.83         1.4  1 
  9 Ferryman, Monifa          09 Southern Con             16.93         1.4  1 
 10 Kern, Anna                10 Stonehill Co             17.12         0.9  2 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: * 12.20  2002        Halima Akil, Southern Connecticut           
                11.65  NCAA
                12.10  NCAP
                12.64  NEIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Wong, Symone              09 Southern Con             12.31 NEIA    1.5  2 
  2 Gamberale, Sheri          11 Southern Con             12.61 NEIA    1.5  2  12.602
  3 Pitts, Shanika            11 UMass Lowell             12.61 NEIA    1.5  2  12.606
  4 Doriscat, Prisna          10 UMass Lowell             12.86         1.5  2 
  5 Finley-Moise, Sharikka    10 UMass Lowell             12.89         1.5  2 
  6 Hill, Sonia               08 Southern Con             12.91         1.5  2 
  7 Nicholas, Sherika         FR Bryant Unive             13.09         0.7  1 
  8 Lutkus, Katrina           09 UMass Lowell             13.20         1.5  2 
  9 King, Lauren              08 Assumption               13.30         0.7  1 
 10 Czurylo, Monika           SO Bentley                  13.38         0.7  1 
 11 Greenfield, Shelby        09 Stonehill Co             13.79         0.7  1 
 12 Keck, Angela              10 Assumption               14.04         0.7  1 
 13 Newell, Pam               SO Bentley                  14.30         0.7  1 
 14 Cooper, Lyndsay           11 Saint Rose               15.29         0.7  1 
 -- Johnson, Trsitin          08 UMass Lowell                FS         1.5  2 
 
Event 29  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: * 57.71  2003        Shaliar Drew, Southern Connecticut          
                55.00  NCAA
                56.80  NCAP
                59.00  NEIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Catarius, Haley           10 UMass Lowell             57.93 NEIA             
  2 Montagano, Stephanie      JR Bryant Unive             57.97 NEIA             
  3 Barr, Shaina              11 Southern Con           1:00.16                  
  4 Munsey, Jennifer          09 Southern Con           1:00.56                  
  5 Carnevale, Amanda         08 Stonehill Co           1:00.89                  
  6 Doherty, Erin             08 UMass Lowell           1:02.93                  
  7 Papalia, Amy              JR Bentley                1:04.01                  
  8 Coackley, Erin            10 Assumption             1:06.00                  
 
Event 31  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: * 2:15.20  2002        Allison Drake, Bentley                    
                2:10.50  NCAA
                2:15.00  NCAP
                2:17.24  NEIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Danielle           09 Southern Con           2:18.35                  
  2 Curtis, Hillary           11 Stonehill Co           2:21.56                  
  3 Booth, Lindsey            11 Stonehill Co           2:21.83                  
  4 Sheedy, Caroline          SO Bentley                2:22.58                  
  5 Sullivan, Kasey           10 Southern Con           2:23.25                  
  6 Wright, Jayson-Ann        11 UMass Lowell           2:24.49                  
  7 Perron, Brooke            08 Assumption             2:24.63                  
  8 Santacroce, Amanda        10 Stonehill Co           2:24.86                  
  9 Agbator-Oshon, Joy        10 Southern Con           2:27.58                  
 10 Gostyla, Heather          09 Assumption             2:28.55                  
 11 Powell, Barbara           SO Bentley                2:32.03                  
 12 Pflanz, Amy               11 UMass Lowell           2:33.78                  
 13 Carr, Jen                 11 UMass Lowell           2:34.06                  
 14 Allen, Kateyln            11 UMass Lowell           2:34.22                  
 15 Gordon, Melissa           FR Saint Rose             2:37.31                  
 16 Tanzi, Michelle           11 Pace Univers           2:40.85                  
 
Event 33  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: * 1:02.64  2004        Jill Thibodeau, UMass Lowell              
                1:00.00  NCAA
                1:03.00  NCAP
                1:07.24  NEIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Letecia           10 Southern Con           1:02.81 NCAP             
  2 Breault, Meghan           10 Stonehill Co           1:05.15 NEIA             
  3 Lane, Ashley              09 Stonehill Co           1:07.01 NEIA             
  4 Lapachinski, Jenna        11 UMass Lowell           1:08.40                  
  5 Grieg, Liana              SO Bryant Unive           1:09.49                  
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: * 24.70  2002        Josette Pierre Louis, UMass Lowell          
                23.95  NCAA
                24.80  NCAP
                26.14  NEIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Wong, Symone              09 Southern Con             25.43 NEIA    0.3  2 
  2 Gamberale, Sheri          11 Southern Con             25.68 NEIA    0.3  2 
  3 Pitts, Shanika            11 UMass Lowell             25.99 NEIA    0.3  2 
  4 Montagano, Stephanie      JR Bryant Unive             26.20         0.3  2 
  5 Miller, Angela            11 Stonehill Co             26.24         0.3  2 
  6 Doriscat, Prisna          10 UMass Lowell             26.40         0.3  2 
  7 McCarthy, Heather         10 UMass Lowell             26.86         0.3  2 
  8 Hill, Sonia               08 Southern Con             26.90         0.9  1 
  9 Nicholas, Sherika         FR Bryant Unive             27.02         0.9  1 
 10 King, Lauren              08 Assumption               27.42         0.9  1 
 11 Finley-Moise, Sharikka    10 UMass Lowell             27.74         0.9  1 
 12 Raimondi, Lauren          11 UMass Lowell             27.83         0.9  1 
 13 Palmer, Ann               SO Saint Rose               28.08         0.9  1 
 14 Kuehhas, Teresa           08 Assumption               28.22         0.9  1 
 15 Lutkus, Katrina           09 UMass Lowell             28.26         0.9  1 
 
Event 37  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: * 18:33.19  2007        Nicole Radzik, Bryant                    
                17:11.00  NCAA
                17:45.00  NCAP
                18:10.24  NEIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Radzik, Nicole            SR Bryant Unive          18:03.44*NEIA             
  2 Clunie, Lesley            08 Stonehill Co          18:31.37*                 
  3 Ramos, Julia              08 Southern Con          18:59.88                  
  4 Murphy, Meghan            10 Stonehill Co          19:07.35                  
  5 Thomas, Emily             10 UMass Lowell          19:39.47                  
  6 Smith, Joanne             JR Saint Rose            19:43.64                  
  7 Suech, Colleen            08 Southern Con          20:00.04                  
  8 Topalis, Andrea           10 Stonehill Co          20:24.37                  
  9 Faltus, Katleen           10 Southern Con          20:33.81                  
 10 Martin, Cheryl            FR Bentley               21:17.27                  
 11 Young, Erica              08 Pace Univers          22:15.69                  
 
Event 39  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:58.83  2007        Nicole Plante, UMass Lowell               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Lyra               11 UMass Lowell          10:28.33  
  2 Gardynski, Jenn           09 Stonehill Co          10:58.64  
  3 Tripodi, Amanda           11 Stonehill Co          11:05.27  
  4 Lucie, Meaghan            FR Saint Rose            11:09.52  
  5 Farren, Ivory             11 UMass Lowell          12:09.19  
 
Event 40  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: * 3:53.82  2006        UMass Lowell, UMass Lowell                
                3:42.00  NCAA
                3:52.00  NCAP
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Stonehill College  'A'                              4:12.88                  
  2 Bryant University  'A'                              4:14.20                  
  3 Assumption College  'A'                             4:26.71                  
 
Event 42  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stonehill College  'A'                              9:53.57  
  2 UMass Lowell  'A'                                  10:06.08  
  3 Bentley College  'A'                               10:12.74  
  4 Bryant University  'A'                             10:14.60  
  5 Saint Rose, The College of  'A'                    10:37.53  
  6 Pace University  'A'                               11:41.38  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southern Conn. State Univ. 219.33     2) UMass Lowell              157.66
    3) Stonehill College          112        4) Bryant University          91   
    5) Bentley College             49        6) Saint Rose, The College o  22   
    7) Assumption College          11        8) Pace University             6   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News