Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Katie DeCubellis Memorial 5K

Narragansett, RI, June 8, 2008

[Overall ]

Winners


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:06  8:45    1 70-98   70 M  1422 Everett Lewis                                                                         
 2     31:57 10:18    2 70-98  102 M   248 John Phillips               Matuncuk Beach,RI                                            
 3     42:56 13:51    3 70-98  135 M    40 Tom Natahaniel              Narr,RI                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:36  7:37    1 60-69   39 M  1403 Joe Mahoney                 Narr,RI                                                      
 2     30:48  9:56    2 60-69   97 M    54 David Smith                 Narr,RI                                                      
 3     38:08 12:18    3 60-69  121 M  1430 Jerry Cobleigh                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:13  6:12    1 50-59    8 M    10 Peter Barbera               Wakefield,RI                                                 
 2     20:58  6:46    2 50-59   18 M  1414 Bud Cummings                Narr,RI                                                      
 3     21:26  6:55    3 50-59   20 M  1196 Ken Abrams                  N Kingstown,RI                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:39  6:40    1 40-49   15 M  1271 David Tetreault                                                                       
 2     22:46  7:21    2 40-49   33 M   218 John Timpson                Narragansett,RI                                              
 3     23:12  7:29    3 40-49   36 M  1222 Albert Alba                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:34  5:40    1 30-39    1 M  1390 Ryan Blazejewski            Narr,RI                                                      
 2     18:55  6:06    2 30-39    4 M  1227 Kevin Kielty                                                                          
 3     18:58  6:07    3 30-39    5 M  1218 Stephen Meidossian          Narr,RI                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:48  5:45    1 19-29    2 M  1375 Joe Siraveo                 Wakefield,RI                                                 
 2     18:28  5:57    2 19-29    3 M    65 Chad Straight               Narr,RI                                                      
 3     19:07  6:10    3 19-29    7 M   109 Pieter DeHart               Narragansett,RI                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 15-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:00  6:08    1 15-18    6 M   141 Jarrad Green                Amherst,MA                                                   
 2     19:35  6:19    2 15-18   11 M  1406 Marciano Brunette                                                                     
 3     21:38  6:59    3 15-18   21 M   226 Jon Dorich                  Narr,RI                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 12-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:25  6:16    1 12-14   10 M  1295 Drew Manning                                                                          
 2     21:43  7:00    2 12-14   23 M  1248 Nathan Therien                                                                        
 3     23:40  7:38    3 12-14   40 M   250 Robert Craven               Saunderstown,RI                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 09-11

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:24  8:12    1 09-11   59 M  1171 Joe Craven                  Saunderstown,RI                                              
 2     30:16  9:46    2 09-11   91 M  1211 Cole Triedman               Prov,RI                                                      
 3     35:06 11:19    3 09-11  114 M  1433 Matthew Golden                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 01- 8

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:35 11:29    1 01-8   117 M  1386 Owen Miech                  Wakefield,RI                                                
 2     39:05 12:36    2 01-8   123 M     5 Ryan Doyle                  S Kingstown,RI                                              
 3     39:07 12:37    3 01-8   124 M  1292 Harrison Antone                                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     58:51 18:59    1 70-98  242 F   224 Eleanor Smith               Narr,RI                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:43 10:14    1 60-69   77 F  1180 Valerie Barcelos            Pawtucket,RI                                                 
 2     39:22 12:42    2 60-69  122 F  1186 Mary Stuart                 Wakefield,RI                                                 
 3     51:03 16:28    3 60-69  194 F  1417 Terry Guido                                                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:18  7:12    1 50-59    7 F  1182 Mary Camire                                                                           
 2     25:10  8:07    2 50-59   16 F  1404 Fran Harrington             S Kingstown,RI                                               
 3     25:20  8:10    3 50-59   18 F  1380 Deb Lysik                   S Kingstown,RI                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:20  6:53    1 40-49    4 F  1177 Laurie Melnick              Narr,RI                                                      
 2     22:16  7:11    2 40-49    6 F    37 Bridgette McPhillips        Narr,RI                                                      
 3     22:29  7:15    3 40-49    8 F  1297 Lynn Manning                                                                          

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:17  6:52    1 30-39    3 F   146 Jenny Harvey                Brighton,MA                                                  
 2     24:26  7:53    2 30-39   13 F   175 Robbi Mernick               Warwick,RI                                                   
 3     27:00  8:43    3 30-39   38 F  1391 Carolyn Kurowski            Coventry,RI                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:59  5:48    1 19-29    1 F  1275 Erin Lagasse                                                                          
 2     24:11  7:48    2 19-29   12 F  1247 Christi Gallagher                                                                     
 3     24:36  7:56    3 19-29   14 F    68 Karen Shirey                W Warwick,RI                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:44  6:22    1 15-18    2 F    39 Mary Najarian               N Kingstown,RI                                               
 2     21:24  6:54    2 15-18    5 F  1201 Kristin Rugg                Narr,RI                                                      
 3     22:34  7:17    3 15-18    9 F   107 Brittany Davis              Exeter,RI                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 12-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:37  8:16    1 12-14   21 F   155 Erin Kane                   Warwick,RI                                                   
 2     26:12  8:27    2 12-14   29 F   133 Kristen Gershkoff           Narragansett,RI                                              
 3     26:54  8:41    3 12-14   35 F   149 Kayla Higgins               Warwick,RI                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 09-11

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:34 10:30    1 09-11   81 F   152 Sarah Hoxsie                Narragansett,RI                                              
 2     33:47 10:54    2 09-11   92 F   132 Kelly Gershkoff             Narragansett,RI                                              
 3     34:09 11:01    3 09-11   94 F  1392 Soleil Lurowski             Coventry,RI                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:34  5:40    1 30-39    1 M  1390 Ryan Blazejewski            Narr,RI                                                      
 2     17:48  5:45    1 19-29    2 M  1375 Joe Siraveo                 Wakefield,RI                                                 
 3     18:28  5:57    2 19-29    3 M    65 Chad Straight               Narr,RI                                                      
 4     18:55  6:06    2 30-39    4 M  1227 Kevin Kielty                                                                          
 5     18:58  6:07    3 30-39    5 M  1218 Stephen Meidossian          Narr,RI                                                      
 6     19:00  6:08    1 15-18    6 M   141 Jarrad Green                Amherst,MA                                                   
 7     19:07  6:10    3 19-29    7 M   109 Pieter DeHart               Narragansett,RI                                              
 8     19:13  6:12    1 50-59    8 M    10 Peter Barbera               Wakefield,RI                                                 
 9     19:21  6:15    4 30-39    9 M   198 Jay Rojee                   Warwick,RI                                                   
 10    19:25  6:16    1 12-14   10 M  1295 Drew Manning                                                                           
 11    19:35  6:19    2 15-18   11 M  1406 Marciano Brunette                                                                      
 12    19:47  6:23    5 30-39   12 M  1176 Joshua Curtis               Newport,RI                                                    
 13    19:51  6:24    6 30-39   13 M  1443 Andrew St Bourin                                                                       
 14    20:27  6:36    4 19-29   14 M   228 Jeff Ericson                Lincoln,RI                                                    
 15    20:39  6:40    1 40-49   15 M  1271 David Tetreault                                                                        
 16    20:50  6:43    5 19-29   16 M    79 Barry Bates                 West Warwick,RI                                               
 17    20:56  6:45    7 30-39   17 M  1298 Justin Bentley                                                                         
 18    20:58  6:46    2 50-59   18 M  1414 Bud Cummings                Narr,RI                                                       
 19    21:23  6:54    6 19-29   19 M  1225 Brian London                                                                           
 20    21:26  6:55    3 50-59   20 M  1196 Ken Abrams                  N Kingstown,RI                                                
 21    21:38  6:59    3 15-18   21 M   226 Jon Dorich                  Narr,RI                                                       
 22    21:42  7:00    4 15-18   22 M  1379 Matt Lysik                  Wakefield,RI                                                  
 23    21:43  7:00    2 12-14   23 M  1248 Nathan Therien                                                                         
 24    21:48  7:02    5 15-18   24 M  1413 Taylor Archambault          Lincoln,RI                                                    
 25    21:55  7:04    8 30-39   25 M  1195 Jon Pincince                Wakefield,RI                                                  
 26    22:03  7:07    4 50-59   26 M  1383 Richard Lorenson            Hope Valley,RI                                                
 27    22:10  7:09    7 19-29   27 M   161 Robert Lanzieri             Smithfield,RI                                                 
 28    22:12  7:10    9 30-39   28 M   147 Jeffrey Heath               Cranston,RI                                                   
 29    22:15  7:11    5 50-59   29 M  1174 Pasquale Dinonsie           Peace Dale,RI                                                 
 30    22:26  7:14    6 50-59   30 M  1199 Bill Boynton                Saunderstown,RI                                               
 31    22:38  7:18   10 30-39   31 M  1376 Marc Mott                   Coventry,RI                                                   
 32    22:41  7:19    7 50-59   32 M  1373 Neal Slobin                 Old Saybrook,CT                                               
 33    22:46  7:21    2 40-49   33 M   218 John Timpson                Narragansett,RI                                               
 34    23:04  7:26   11 30-39   34 M   124 Mark Ercolano               North Providenc,RI                                            
 35    23:09  7:28    8 19-29   35 M   186 Kevin Patterson             Narragansett,RI                                               
 36    23:12  7:29    3 40-49   36 M  1222 Albert Alba                                                                            
 37    23:23  7:33    8 50-59   37 M  1400 Way Hedding                 Niantic,CT                                                    
 38    23:25  7:33    4 40-49   38 M  1237 John McNamara               Narr,RI                                                       
 39    23:36  7:37    1 60-69   39 M  1403 Joe Mahoney                 Narr,RI                                                       
 40    23:40  7:38    3 12-14   40 M   250 Robert Craven               Saunderstown,RI                                               
 41    23:44  7:39    9 19-29   41 M  1268 Michael Boyntson Jr                                                                    
 42    23:48  7:41    5 40-49   42 M  1269 Michael Boyton St                                                                      
 43    23:50  7:41    4 12-14   43 M  1173 Brendan O'Keefe             K Kingstown,RI                                                
 44    23:58  7:44    6 40-49   44 M  1282 Mark Castro                                                                            
 45    24:06  7:46   12 30-39   45 M   136 Pete Gingras                Cranston,RI                                                   
 46    24:08  7:47    6 15-18   46 M  1294 Walter Manning                                                                         
 47    24:33  7:55    5 12-14   47 M  1405 Sonny Brunette                                                                         
 48    24:38  7:57   10 19-29   48 M    69 David Festa                 W Warwick,RI                                                  
 49    24:39  7:57   11 19-29   49 M  1207 Steve Moore                 Cumberland,RI                                                 
 50    24:40  7:57   13 30-39   50 M   208 Matthew Shute               Attleboro Falls,MA                                            

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:59  5:48    1 19-29    1 F  1275 Erin Lagasse                                                                          
 2     19:44  6:22    1 15-18    2 F    39 Mary Najarian               N Kingstown,RI                                               
 3     21:17  6:52    1 30-39    3 F   146 Jenny Harvey                Brighton,MA                                                  
 4     21:20  6:53    1 40-49    4 F  1177 Laurie Melnick              Narr,RI                                                      
 5     21:24  6:54    2 15-18    5 F  1201 Kristin Rugg                Narr,RI                                                      
 6     22:16  7:11    2 40-49    6 F    37 Bridgette McPhillips        Narr,RI                                                      
 7     22:18  7:12    1 50-59    7 F  1182 Mary Camire                                                                           
 8     22:29  7:15    3 40-49    8 F  1297 Lynn Manning                                                                          
 9     22:34  7:17    3 15-18    9 F   107 Brittany Davis              Exeter,RI                                                    
 10    23:27  7:34    4 15-18   10 F   170 Keri Marnane                Cranston,RI                                                   
 11    23:31  7:35    5 15-18   11 F    96 Arianna Colella             Cranston,RI                                                   
 12    24:11  7:48    2 19-29   12 F  1247 Christi Gallagher                                                                      
 13    24:26  7:53    2 30-39   13 F   175 Robbi Mernick               Warwick,RI                                                    
 14    24:36  7:56    3 19-29   14 F    68 Karen Shirey                W Warwick,RI                                                  
 15    25:08  8:06    4 19-29   15 F  1224 Anne Serdakowski                                                                       
 16    25:10  8:07    2 50-59   16 F  1404 Fran Harrington             S Kingstown,RI                                                
 17    25:16  8:09    5 19-29   17 F   229 Yifan Luo                   Prov,RI                                                       
 18    25:20  8:10    3 50-59   18 F  1380 Deb Lysik                   S Kingstown,RI                                                
 19    25:30  8:14    6 15-18   19 F  1382 Jess Dansereau              Saunderstown,RI                                               
 20    25:34  8:15    7 15-18   20 F   102 Connor DAlbora              Warwick,RI                                                    
 21    25:37  8:16    1 12-14   21 F   155 Erin Kane                   Warwick,RI                                                    
 22    25:44  8:18    8 15-18   22 F    38 Amberly Messier             Narr,RI                                                       
 23    25:46  8:19    4 40-49   23 F    11 Betsy Barbera               Wakefield,RI                                                  
 24    25:49  8:20    5 40-49   24 F  1184 Karen Colantuoro            Johnston,RI                                                   
 25    25:58  8:23    6 19-29   25 F   187 Renee Pearce                Wakefield,RI                                                  
 26    26:02  8:24    7 19-29   26 F   153 Rebecca Hubbard             Wakefield,RI                                                  
 27    26:06  8:25    9 15-18   27 F   103 Melissa DAlbora             Warwick,RI                                                    
 28    26:13  8:27    8 19-29   28 F   201 Stephanie Sarvia            West Warwick,RI                                               
 29    26:12  8:27    2 12-14   29 F   133 Kristen Gershkoff           Narragansett,RI                                               
 30    26:38  8:35   10 15-18   30 F  1238 Erin Webster                Saunderstown,RI                                               
 31    26:39  8:36    6 40-49   31 F  1239 Kathy Webster               Sauunderstown,RI                                              
 32    26:40  8:36    9 19-29   32 F    56 Karen Stamm                 Wakefield,RI                                                  
 33    26:42  8:37   10 19-29   33 F   162 Jill Lawrence               Wakefield,RI                                                  
 34    26:50  8:39    7 40-49   34 F  1306 Julia Westcort                                                                         
 35    26:54  8:41    3 12-14   35 F   149 Kayla Higgins               Warwick,RI                                                    
 36    26:57  8:42    8 40-49   36 F   114 Lisa Dunham                 Wakefield,RI                                                  
 37    26:59  8:42    4 12-14   37 F    93 Abby Ceresi                 Narragansett,RI                                               
 38    27:00  8:43    3 30-39   38 F  1391 Carolyn Kurowski            Coventry,RI                                                   
 39    27:02  8:43    4 30-39   39 F  1213 Wendy Nims                  Narr,RI                                                       
 40    27:10  8:46    9 40-49   40 F  1308 Kim Hoopes                                                                             
 41    27:16  8:48   10 40-49   41 F    36 Karen Livsey                Coventry,RI                                                   
 42    27:18  8:48   11 40-49   42 F  1244 Kathleen Avarista                                                                      
 43    27:20  8:49   11 19-29   43 F   165 Rachel Lefebure             Providence,RI                                                 
 44    27:22  8:50    5 30-39   44 F  1197 Donna Sweet                 Saunderstown,RI                                               
 45    27:39  8:55   12 40-49   45 F  1439 Julie Treidman                                                                         
 46    27:45  8:57    5 12-14   46 F   167 Erica Manchester            Wakefield,RI                                                  
 47    27:46  8:57   13 40-49   47 F   168 Susan Manchester            Wakefield,RI                                                  
 48    27:57  9:01   12 19-29   48 F  1285 Berndatte Elmann                                                                       
 49    28:13  9:06   14 40-49   49 F  1387 Felicie Carroll             W Kingstown,RI                                                
 50    28:20  9:08    6 30-39   50 F   181 Michele O'Koomian           Wakefield,RI                                                  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News