Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

4th Annual SUPER 5k

Narragansett, RI, February 3, 2008

[Age Divisions | Men's Teams | Women's Teams ]

Overall Results

Contact: organizationplus@cox.net


                                                                      Page 1
                          4th SUPER 5K ROAD RACE
             Presented by the Narragansett Running Association
   Superbowl Sunday - February 3, 2008                 Narragansett, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club     Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======== ======= ===== 
    1   1/30      7 PELLETIER MATT      28 M WARWICK         RI RH         15:12  4:54 
    2   2/30      5 BESSETTE SCOTT      28 M MYSTIC          CT RH         15:40  5:03 
    3   3/30     62 Duhamel Ed          28 M Cumberland      RI RH         15:51  5:07 
    4   1/49    231 BLAZEJEWSKI RYAN    31 M NARRAGANSETT    RI NRA        16:39  5:22 
    5   2/49    339 SULLIVAN MATT       30 M                    ATHLETIC   16:57  5:28 
    6   3/49      8 Tammaro Michael     39 M Kingston        RI NRA        17:23  5:36 
    7   1/57      3 TIGHE MARTIN        49 M PROVIDENCE      RI TNT        17:36  5:40 
    8   4/49      6 POULOS CHRIS        36 M WAKEFIELD       RI RH         17:41  5:42 
    9   5/49    135 McNeiece Brian      36 M Narragansett    RI NRA        17:48  5:44 
   10   4/30    174 Russo Erik          29 M Woonsocket      RI RH         17:50  5:45 
   11   5/30    324 PHILLIPS BRENNAN    26 M NARRAGANSETT    RI            17:54  5:46 
   12   2/57      9 Schaad Dave         46 M E Greenwich     RI TNT        18:02  5:49 
   13   3/57    281 LARIVIERE JOHN      40 M SCITUATE        RI RIRR       18:10  5:51 
   14   6/49    178 Santner Matthew     31 M W Greenwich     RI NRA        18:19  5:54 
   15   4/57    204 Walker Jeff         43 M Westerly        RI            18:23  5:56 
   16   5/57    338 HOWLAND CLAY        41 M                               18:30  5:58 
   17   7/49    237 MARTIN ANGEL        38 M NEW BEDFORD     MA            18:39  6:01 
   18   1/45    301 BRENNAN JOHN        52 M N KINGSTOWN     RI TNT        18:42  6:02 
   19   2/45     21 Barbera Peter       50 M Wakefield       RI NRA        18:47  6:03 
   20   3/45    173 Ross Angus          50 M Portsmouth      RI            18:54  6:05 
   21   4/45    182 Simone Paul         52 M Middletown      RI            18:58  6:07 
   22   6/57    199 Thomas Earl         44 M Charlestown     RI Ward PT    18:59  6:07 
   23   8/49    392 DEBARTOLI PATRICK   33 M                               19:01  6:08 
   24   7/57    197 Tettreault David    45 M Narragansett    RI NRA        19:04  6:09 
   25   1/41      4 HILLERY TRISH       40 F SMITHFIELD      RI REEBOK P   19:08  6:10 
   26   1/6     325 JONES ABIGAIL       14 F BARRINGTON      RI            19:13  6:12 
   27   8/57    336 SCHONNING STEPHEN   44 M                    NRA        19:20  6:14 
   28   6/30     32 Bradshaw Carlton    23 M Narragansett    RI            19:22  6:15 
   29   1/17    179 SCHUMACHER MILTON   63 M N Scituate      RI RIRR       19:23  6:15 
   30   9/57    306 NORTHUP RICHARD     47 M N KINGSTOWN     RI TNT        19:24  6:15 
   31  10/57    317 VUONO JEFFREY       45 M WESTERLY        RI NRA        19:30  6:17 
   32  11/57     80 Gecawich Michael    40 M N Kingstown     RI            19:32  6:18 
   33   9/49     73 Flynn Robert        39 M Narragansett    RI            19:32  6:18 
   34   1/11    268 BELLISLE MARGE      52 F WARREN          RI RIRR       19:33  6:18 
   35   1/47     10 Gadrow Claire       38 F S Kingstown     RI Reebok P   19:34  6:18 
   36  10/49    109 Kite Michael        39 M Cranston        RI            19:34  6:18 
   37  12/57    340 STANSFIELD TERRENCE 45 M                               19:36  6:19 
   38  11/49    203 Verdi Jamie         35 M N Kingstown     RI Team Moc   19:37  6:19 
   39   5/45    205 Ward Hank           51 M Middletown      RI            19:37  6:19 
   40   6/45    320 SKINKLE MARK        53 M N KINGSTOWN     RI            19:38  6:20 
   41   7/30    190 Straight Chad       20 M Narragansett    RI NRA        19:38  6:20 
   42   8/30    394 BERRY MARC          29 M                               19:47  6:23 
   43  13/57    280 AUSTIN GEORGE       40 M SOMERSET        MA RIVER RU   19:50  6:24 
   44   2/17    102 Jacobs Dave         62 M Niantic         CT            19:55  6:25 
   45   9/30    415 BOTTENOS TYSON      21 M                               19:59  6:26 
   46  14/57    304 ORTEL JIM           42 M BLOCK ISLAND    RI            20:02  6:27 
   47  12/49    405 GADROW JOHN         38 M                               20:03  6:28 
   48  13/49    354 JETTE JUSTIN        31 M                               20:04  6:28 
   49  15/57    358 FARRELL BILL        47 M                               20:09  6:30 
   50   7/45    155 Perry K.C.          50 M Pascoag         RI RIRR       20:11  6:30 




                                                                      Page 2
                          4th SUPER 5K ROAD RACE
             Presented by the Narragansett Running Association
   Superbowl Sunday - February 3, 2008                 Narragansett, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club     Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======== ======= ===== 
   51   8/45    292 BARRETT STEVEN      50 M BARRINGTON      RI            20:12  6:31 
   52  14/49     26 BENTLEY JUSTIN      30 M ASHAWAY         RI            20:18  6:33 
   53  16/57    206 Ward John           47 M Wood River Jct  RI            20:19  6:33 
   54   1/11    123 MacAndrew Mike      18 M E Greenwich     RI            20:21  6:33 
   55   2/41    322 FEIT MELNICK LAURIE 42 F NARRAGANSETT    RI NRA F      20:23  6:34 
   56  15/49     69 Falvo Rich          37 M Providence      RI NRA        20:26  6:35 
   57   1/47     45 Charbonneau Cherie  26 F Barrington      RI            20:29  6:36 
   58   2/47    195 Sylvia Wendi        39 F E Greenwich     RI NRA F      20:33  6:37 
   59   2/11    219 LEGGETT ETHAN       16 M N STONINGTON    CT            20:35  6:38 
   60  17/57    252 SCHIEFFELIN JAKE    44 M BARRINGTON      RI TNT        20:35  6:38 
   61   1/7      79 Gaudreau Austin     12 M Saunderstown    RI            20:44  6:41 
   62   3/47    146 Nitta Naoko         37 F Saunderstown    RI            20:47  6:42 
   63  18/57    124 Mahoney Patrick     44 M Newport         RI            20:50  6:43 
   64  19/57    309 FITZPATRICK EDWARD  41 M PROVIDENCE      RI            20:55  6:44 
   65   9/45    230 DINONSIE PASQUALE   56 M PEACE DALE      RI            20:57  6:45 
   66  16/49     97 Hogan Eddie         38 M Lisbon          CT            20:58  6:45 
   67  20/57     90 Grundy Dave         45 M Narragansett    RI NRA        20:59  6:46 
   68   4/47    332 DELCOLLE JENNIFER   34 F                               21:00  6:46 
   69  17/49    391 EDMONDS TYSON       33 M                               21:01  6:46 
   70   2/11    377 CAMIRE MARY         54 F                               21:03  6:47 
   71  21/57    253 PAQUET ERIC         42 M COVENTRY        RI            21:03  6:47 
   72  10/45    270 FERRIGNO PAT        55 M S KINGSTOWN     RI NRA        21:04  6:47 
   73  22/57    250 HANDFIELD BOB       47 M E LYME          CT            21:05  6:48 
   74   2/7     388 GAUDREAU EVAN       11 M                               21:07  6:48 
   75  23/57    287 HOFFER DAVE         42 M S KINGSTOWN     RI            21:09  6:49 
   76   2/6     310 MALINOWSKI MOLLY    14 F BARRINGTON      RI            21:10  6:49 
   77  11/45    218 FRATES PETER        55 M WAREHAM         MA            21:13  6:50 
   78  12/45     58 DiFranco Mark       52 M Foster          RI RIRR       21:14  6:51 
   79   3/7     112 Kulm Scott          13 M E Greenwich     RI            21:17  6:52 
   80   3/17    152 Pember David        65 M Medfield        MA RIRR       21:22  6:53 
   81  24/57    154 Perez Felix         41 M Newport         RI            21:24  6:54 
   82   1/5      41 Carter Harry        71 M Blackstone      MA RIRR       21:26  6:54 
   83   3/41     49 Craik Elaine        47 F N Kingstown     RI RH         21:29  6:55 
   84  10/30    227 TOMCZAK PETE        25 M N KINGSTOWN     RI            21:29  6:55 
   85  18/49    187 Sprague Tommy       36 M E Greenwich     RI Team Moc   21:29  6:55 
   86  25/57    153 Pereira Nick        42 M Rumford         RI RIRR       21:31  6:56 
   87  19/49    248 BISSITT BOB         35 M GREENVILLE      RI            21:33  6:57 
   88  20/49     65 Dyer Doug           39 M Greenville      RI Grunge R   21:33  6:57 
   89  11/30    184 Smith Christopher   29 M E Providence    RI            21:36  6:58 
   90  26/57    255 BRUNELLE JIMMY      46 M CUMBERLAND      RI RIRR       21:36  6:58 
   91  21/49    341 MCNAMARA MICHAEL    35 M                               21:37  6:58 
   92   4/7     157 Potter Michael      11 M N Kingstown     RI            21:38  6:58 
   93  27/57    357 DEMARCO RUSSELL     46 M                               21:38  6:58 
   94  22/49    345 WOMBLE BRIAN        35 M                               21:43  7:00 
   95  23/49    346 RICCI STEVE         36 M                    TNT        21:46  7:01 
   96   4/41    335 SNORKOWSKI POLLY    42 F                    NRA F      21:51  7:02 
   97  24/49     78 Gauch William       33 M Middletown      RI            21:52  7:03 
   98   5/47    140 Millous Claire      38 F Wyoming         RI            21:54  7:03 
   99   4/17     50 Cruise Michael      60 M Wyoming         RI            21:55  7:04 
  100  12/30    353 HARTSHORN TYLER     25 M                               21:57  7:04 




                                                                      Page 3
                          4th SUPER 5K ROAD RACE
             Presented by the Narragansett Running Association
   Superbowl Sunday - February 3, 2008                 Narragansett, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club     Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======== ======= ===== 
  101   1/8     302 ORTEL BROOKE        12 F BLOCK ISLAND    RI            22:00  7:05 
  102   6/47     14 Allen Rebecca       38 F N Kingstown     RI NRA F      22:03  7:06 
  103   5/41    138 McPhillips Bridgett 48 F Narragansett    RI NRA F      22:07  7:08 
  104   6/41    303 ORTEL MARION        42 F BLOCK ISLAND    RI            22:08  7:08 
  105   2/47    111 Kordowski Elizabeth 28 F Wakefield       RI            22:11  7:09 
  106   3/11    321 SKINKLE ERIC        17 M N KINGSTOWN     RI            22:15  7:10 
  107  13/45     51 Curran John         58 M Carolina        RI RIRR       22:18  7:11 
  108   3/47    308 GUARINELLO MARISA   28 F WAKEFIELD       RI NRA        22:19  7:11 
  109   4/11    375 DELUCA ZACK         14 M                               22:19  7:11 
  110   5/11    376 DELUCA NICK         16 M                               22:19  7:11 
  111  28/57    385 PALIZZA ANDY        47 M                               22:20  7:12 
  112  14/45    257 ROBERTS TOBY        58 M NARRAGANSETT    RI            22:21  7:12 
  113  29/57    331 BUSH MIKE           45 M                               22:21  7:12 
  114   7/41    370 FRENCH PATRICE      45 F                    NRA F      22:27  7:14 
  115   5/17    277 BOUDREAU NORMAN     66 M FALL RIVER      MA RIVER RU   22:32  7:16 
  116   4/47    300 PIMENTAL KARA B     29 F FALL RIVER      MA            22:32  7:16 
  117  13/30    279 LAVALLEE SHAWN      21 M W GREENWICH     RI            22:33  7:16 
  118   8/41    278 REGAN KAREN         47 F SOMERSET        MA RIVER RU   22:33  7:16 
  119  30/57    284 SEYSTER MARK        48 M TIVERTON        RI            22:34  7:16 
  120  25/49    145 Neiberg Martin      39 M N Kingstown     RI            22:34  7:16 
  121  31/57    201 Timpson John        44 M Narragansett    RI NRA        22:36  7:17 
  122   5/47     89 Green Janci         28 F Providence      RI            22:39  7:18 
  123  26/49    224 JOHNSON KEITH       34 M FALL RIVER      MA            22:41  7:19 
  124   6/47    226 SWENSON EMILY       25 F NEWPORT         RI            22:41  7:19 
  125  15/45    191 Straight Ken        56 M Narragansett    RI NRA        22:42  7:19 
  126  32/57    378 GRAY PAUL           41 M                               22:42  7:19 
  127  27/49    108 Kite Brian          31 M Warwick         RI            22:43  7:19 
  128  16/45    256 VERRILL ANTHONY     54 M BROOKLYN        CT            22:45  7:20 
  129   9/41    327 RYAN SHEILA         45 F                               22:50  7:21 
  130  17/45    225 GARCEAU ALFRED      50 M WAKEFIELD       RI            22:51  7:22 
  131   3/11    107 Kenney Susan        52 F Somorset        MA RIRR       22:53  7:22 
  132  28/49     25 Benevides Eric      37 M Johnston        RI RIRR       23:00  7:25 
  133  29/49    165 Resendes Emmanuel   33 M Fall River      MA Team Hea   23:04  7:26 
  134  30/49    131 McCarthy Kevin      39 M N kingstown     RI            23:05  7:26 
  135   7/47    119 Leitz Stacey        28 F Carolina        RI            23:05  7:26 
  136   6/11    398 BARBERA BEN         17 M                               23:10  7:28 
  137   6/17    418 WILSON WOODY        61 M                               23:14  7:29 
  138  18/45    271 KIDNEY LARRY        59 M WESTPORT        MA            23:15  7:29 
  139  14/30     39 Campbell Matthew    24 M Wakefield       RI            23:16  7:30 
  140  19/45    156 Polak Matt          59 M Warren          RI RIRR       23:18  7:30 
  141  15/30    291 GRGURICH AUSTIN     29 M GROTON          CT            23:23  7:32 
  142  20/45    130 MATESANZ JORGE      56 M ALBION          RI RIRR       23:25  7:33 
  143   5/7     269 CANWAY ALEX         12 M CUMBERLAND      RI            23:27  7:33 
  144   7/47    286 HORLBOGEN ERICA     32 F WARWICK         RI TNT        23:28  7:34 
  145   8/47    176 San Antonio Michell 36 F Wakefield       RI            23:30  7:34 
  146  21/45    181 Simmons David       56 M Fairhaven       MA RIRR       23:31  7:35 
  147   2/8      67 Ethier Paige        13 F S Kingstown     RI            23:32  7:35 
  148  16/30    193 Strattman Steven    27 M E Greenwich     RI            23:33  7:35 
  149   3/6      38 Cameron Kelly       17 F Barrington      RI            23:37  7:37 
  150  17/30    247 LOUZON STEPHEN      19 M CHARLESTOWN     RI CHARIHO    23:49  7:40 




                                                                      Page 4
                          4th SUPER 5K ROAD RACE
             Presented by the Narragansett Running Association
   Superbowl Sunday - February 3, 2008                 Narragansett, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club     Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======== ======= ===== 
  151  18/30    209 Whalen Sean         20 M Wyoming         RI            23:49  7:40 
  152   4/6     246 WHALEN KELLY ERIN   15 F WYOMING         RI CHARIHO    23:50  7:41 
  153   7/11    414 COTTER ZACHARY      14 M                               23:54  7:42 
  154   8/47     77 Gauch Erin          27 F Middletown      RI            23:55  7:42 
  155   1/7     282 Catalano Penny      60 F Warren          RI NRA F      23:56  7:43 
  156  33/57     61 Downs David         47 M Portsmouth      RI            23:57  7:43 
  157   9/47    350 GRECO JODY          35 F                               24:04  7:45 
  158  19/30    400 PIRRAGLIA JOE       21 M                               24:13  7:48 
  159  34/57    305 ONISHI YOSHI        43 M E GREENWICH     RI            24:15  7:49 
  160  10/41    118 LeClair Laura       43 F Wakefield       RI NRA F      24:16  7:49 
  161  22/45    421 BONZAGNI STEVE      56 M                               24:17  7:49 
  162  10/47     53 Davis Nancy         39 F Griswold        CT            24:18  7:50 
  163  11/41     94 Hedglen Elise       45 F Wakefield       RI K TEAM     24:23  7:51 
  164  31/49    228 FINNERTY DENNIS     30 M CUMBERLAND      RI            24:23  7:51 
  165   4/11    121 Lysik Deborah       50 F S Kingstown     RI NRA F      24:24  7:52 
  166   8/11    374 BOIVIN ALEX         16 M                               24:27  7:53 
  167  23/45    364 COTTER JIM          57 M                    NRA        24:29  7:53 
  168  20/30    387 STRATTMAN BEN       25 M                               24:31  7:54 
  169  35/57    401 BARNEY CHRIS        42 M                               24:39  7:57 
  170  11/47     43 CENTER SANDRA       32 F MIDDLETOWN      RI            24:41  7:57 
  171  24/45    223 HENDERSON DAVE      53 M NARRAGANSETT    RI            24:45  7:58 
  172   3/8     239 RUDD HAYDEN         12 F JAMESTOWN       RI            24:45  7:58 
  173  32/49    238 RUDD JOSH           36 M JAMESTOWN       RI            24:46  7:59 
  174  12/47    202 Verdi Brenda        36 F N Kingstown     RI Team Moc   24:48  7:59 
  175  25/45    144 Nadeau Joseph       50 M Woonsocket      RI            24:50  8:00 
  176  13/47    139 Mello Ramona        36 F W Kingston      RI            24:54  8:01 
  177   9/47     23 Beauvais Sherri     29 F Narragansett    RI            24:57  8:02 
  178  33/49    172 Rodrigues Tony      31 M Fall River      MA            24:57  8:02 
  179  14/47    337 GRUNDT AMY          35 F                               24:59  8:03 
  180  34/49     27 Blackburn Jason     37 M Richmond        RI            25:00  8:03 
  181  10/47    192 Strattman Kristin   28 F E Greenwich     RI            25:00  8:03 
  182  15/47    406 ASHWORTH MEREDITH   37 F                               25:02  8:04 
  183  35/49    407 ASHWORTH TERRY      35 M                               25:02  8:04 
  184   7/17     28 Blazin Paul         68 M Cranston        RI            25:06  8:05 
  185   2/5     245 BRANHAM DENNIS      77 M PROVIDENCE      RI            25:09  8:06 
  186  26/45    326 PEARY KENNETH       55 M                               25:11  8:07 
  187  11/47    297 RUPERT EMILY        28 F W WARWICK       RI            25:13  8:07 
  188   9/11     87 Gorski Alex         16 M Portsmouth      RI            25:13  8:07 
  189             0 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                         25:14  8:08 
  190  27/45     19 Avery Stephen       52 M Voluntown       CT            25:14  8:08 
  191  12/47    168 Ribeiro Karina      27 F Watertown       MA            25:17  8:09 
  192  13/47    352 SOUZA JILLIAN       24 F                               25:22  8:10 
  193   8/17    214 Zuleger III Fred    69 M Covertry        RI RIRR       25:24  8:11 
  194  14/47     54 Demos Kathryn       27 F Narragansett    RI            25:26  8:12 
  195  16/47    194 Sweet Donna         35 F Saunderstown    RI            25:29  8:13 
  196  15/47     16 Armstrong Michelle  25 F Warwick         RI            25:30  8:13 
  197  17/47    294 AVEDISIAN JENNIFER  32 F WAKEFIELD       RI            25:31  8:13 
  198  28/45    125 Maloney Jim         53 M Woonsocket      RI CMS        25:35  8:15 
  199   9/17    185 Smith James T.      61 M Westport        MA            25:37  8:15 
  200  10/17    151 Peacock Wayne       69 M E Greenwich     RI            25:45  8:18 




                                                                      Page 5
                          4th SUPER 5K ROAD RACE
             Presented by the Narragansett Running Association
   Superbowl Sunday - February 3, 2008                 Narragansett, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club     Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======== ======= ===== 
  201  16/47    261 NIGHTINGALE DALLAS  29 F WARWICK         RI            25:53  8:20 
  202  18/47     57 deWardener J Ashley 31 F Narragansett    RI            25:54  8:21 
  203  36/57    213 Young Tim           47 M Cranston        RI            25:54  8:21 
  204  17/47     46 Cleary Alison       23 F Narragansett    RI            25:59  8:22 
  205   1/5     221 SULLIVAN EILY       10 F NARRAGANSETT    RI NRA F      26:01  8:23 
  206  37/57    222 SULLIVAN JIM        44 M NARRAGANSETT    RI NRA        26:01  8:23 
  207  29/45    249 JOHNSON RICHARD     54 M WARWICK         RI            26:04  8:24 
  208   5/6     104 Kearns Jocelyn      14 F Portsmouth      RI            26:05  8:24 
  209  12/41    384 PALIZZA DENISE      45 F                               26:10  8:26 
  210  13/41     81 gendreau nancy      45 F Somerset        MA            26:12  8:26 
  211  38/57    372 CARTY DAVID         41 M                               26:18  8:28 
  212  39/57    396 TIKOIAN GARY        46 M                               26:21  8:29 
  213  36/49    395 SQUILLANTE ROBERT   39 M                               26:22  8:30 
  214   4/8     126 manchester erica    13 F Wakefield       RI            26:22  8:30 
  215  40/57     40 Canham Geoffrey     46 M Warwick         RI            26:31  8:33 
  216  41/57     71 Fisher Ken          48 M Rehoboth        MA            26:32  8:33 
  217  18/47    163 Ragosta Kim         25 F E Greenwich     RI            26:33  8:33 
  218  37/49    262 CRAMOND ASH         34 M WARWICK         RI            26:38  8:35 
  219  21/30     64 Dyer Christopher    25 M Coventry        RI            26:41  8:36 
  220  42/57    299 REILLY MIKE         46 M E GREENWICH     RI            26:44  8:37 
  221  38/49    412 MARTIN BILL         37 M                               26:44  8:37 
  222  19/47    363 MORRISSEY KATHLEEN  38 F                    K TEAM     26:45  8:37 
  223  14/41    351 ALLAN LORI          46 F                               26:45  8:37 
  224   2/5     276 BRAYMAN LEXI        10 F JAMESTOWN       RI NRA F      26:45  8:37 
  225  20/47    275 BRAYMAN ANDREA      35 F JAMESTOWN       RI REEBOK P   26:46  8:37 
  226  22/30    404 ELSING ANDREW       26 M                               26:48  8:38 
  227  23/30    403 COLAHAN BRYAN       26 M                               26:48  8:38 
  228  43/57    105 Kelly John          40 M Colchester      CT            26:50  8:39 
  229  15/41    361 COURNOYER KIM       45 F                    K TEAM     26:52  8:39 
  230  30/45    162 Radway Frederick    58 M Rumford         RI            26:55  8:40 
  231  19/47    399 BARBERA VANESSA     20 F                    NRA        26:59  8:42 
  232  21/47    158 Poulos Gina         38 F Wakefield       RI RH         27:00  8:42 
  233   5/11    272 BERGONZI MICKEY     57 F WESTPORT        MA            27:01  8:42 
  234  31/45    296 TOUSIGNANT GARY     52 M CUMBERLAND      RI            27:07  8:44 
  235  24/30     44 Charbonneau Benjami 26 M Barrington      RI            27:14  8:46 
  236  22/47    254 ROCCHIO MARIA       37 F NARRAGANSETT    RI NRA F      27:21  8:49 
  237  32/45    217 MCCABE JOHN         52 M COVENTRY        RI            27:25  8:50 
  238  33/45    273 BOTSFORD BOB        51 M E GREENWICH     RI            27:33  8:53 
  239  20/47     17 Aull Malia          26 F W Warwick       RI            27:33  8:53 
  240  34/45    366 NIXON DENNIS        57 M                               27:37  8:54 
  241  16/41    274 DONATO MARYANNE     47 F BRISTOL         RI RIRR       27:38  8:54 
  242  23/47    229 DUHAMEL KRISTEN     30 F CUMBERLAND      RI RH         27:38  8:54 
  243  21/47    285 SEYSTER COURTNEY    20 F TIVERTON        RI            27:39  8:54 
  244  17/41    318 SOUTHWORTH MARY     44 F N EASTON        MA            27:43  8:56 
  245  18/41    208 Whalen Paula        45 F Wyoming         RI CHARIHO    27:43  8:56 
  246  24/47    288 RICARD SEYCHELLE    32 F PROVIDENCE      RI            27:44  8:56 
  247  10/11    390 COCCIO NICK         16 M SAUNDERSTOWN    RI            27:44  8:56 
  248  11/17    319 SOUTHWORTH WAYNE    60 M N EASTON        MA            27:47  8:57 
  249  44/57    389 O'HARA T            43 M E GREENWICH     RI            27:48  8:57 
  250  19/41    397 BARBERA BETSY       47 F                    NRA        27:51  8:58 




                                                                      Page 6
                          4th SUPER 5K ROAD RACE
             Presented by the Narragansett Running Association
   Superbowl Sunday - February 3, 2008                 Narragansett, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club     Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======== ======= ===== 
  251  20/41    355 TEDESCHI SHERRI     48 F                               27:53  8:59 
  252  12/17    189 Stevens Ken         65 M Coventry        RI            27:53  8:59 
  253  21/41     18 Avery Denise        48 F Voluntown       CT            27:55  9:00 
  254  22/47     29 Bondi Tessa         24 F W Greenwich     RI            28:02  9:02 
  255  13/17    100 Hwang Suksoo        65 M Wakefield       RI            28:04  9:03 
  256   5/8      63 Dwyer Ana           10 F Newport         RI            28:07  9:03 
  257  23/47    290 SHADER LYNDSAY      26 F MYSTIC          CT            28:07  9:03 
  258  14/17     13 Afonso Robert       64 M Pawtucket       RI            28:08  9:04 
  259  35/45    373 NEUHAUSER ANDREW    55 M                               28:10  9:04 
  260  25/30    420 TRASKIS JAKE        23 M                               28:13  9:05 
  261  45/57     98 Howley Jack         42 M Providence      RI            28:13  9:05 
  262   3/5     101 Hyson Chuck         72 M Lincoln         RI            28:17  9:07 
  263   6/11     76 Fournier Mary       52 F Providence      RI            28:18  9:07 
  264  46/57    402 MANOCCHIA MARK      42 M                               28:18  9:07 
  265  47/57     37 Cameron David       49 M Barrington      RI            28:20  9:08 
  266  24/47     59 Disch Allison       24 F Warwick         RI            28:21  9:08 
  267   2/7     323 PHILLIPS PATRICIA   60 F NIANTIC         CT MOHEGAN    28:25  9:09 
  268   7/11     95 Hillman Karen       52 F Hope            RI K TEAM     28:25  9:09 
  269  36/45    106 Kenney Brian        54 M Somorset        MA RIRR       28:28  9:10 
  270  48/57    207 Wardrip Richard     49 M N Providence    RI            28:33  9:12 
  271  25/47    293 HOWOWITZ MIRIAM     37 F PROVIDENCE      RI            28:34  9:12 
  272   3/7      99 Hwang Kathy         63 F Wakefield       RI RIRR       28:37  9:13 
  273   8/11    175 Sahady Mary         50 F Fall River      MA            28:45  9:16 
  274  39/49    343 JAKUBIAK THOMAS     33 M                               29:03  9:22 
  275  26/47    188 Stearns Jennifer    38 F Narragansett    RI            29:03  9:22 
  276  27/47    307 ENCK JENNIFER       38 F WAKEFIELD       RI            29:12  9:24 
  277  28/47    368 KOSUT SANDRA        30 F                               29:17  9:26 
  278  22/41    356 PARRIS VIC          40 F                               29:23  9:28 
  279  25/47     96 Hoffman Kathleen    28 F Bristol         RI NRA F      29:23  9:28 
  280   9/11    258 ROBERTS STEPHANIE   57 F NARRAGANSETT    RI            29:25  9:29 
  281  26/47    371 SYLVIA CHRISTINE    20 F                               29:29  9:30 
  282  27/47    170 robinson kate       26 F Allston         MA            29:30  9:30 
  283  40/49    251 MOREIRA JOHN        35 M NARRAGANSETT    RI            29:30  9:30 
  284  23/41    143 MURPHY TERRY        42 F Warwick         RI            29:31  9:31 
  285  28/47    386 TRAYNOR SARAH       28 F                               29:39  9:33 
  286  49/57     47 Connor David        41 M Kingston        RI            29:40  9:33 
  287  24/41    381 JENKINS MELISSA     42 F                    NRA F      29:43  9:34 
  288  41/49    171 Robinson Michael    32 M E Providence    RI            29:44  9:35 
  289  37/45    349 MCCANN JOAN         55 M                               29:44  9:35 
  290  26/30    409 WHEELER JEFF        26 M                               29:44  9:35 
  291  29/47    410 JETTE SARAH         28 F                               29:44  9:35 
  292  30/47    265 ARMSBY MICHELLE     25 F WESTERLY        RI MAF ERS    29:57  9:39 
  293  10/11    295 SHORT CHERYL A      52 F CRANSTON        RI NRA F      29:59  9:40 
  294  31/47     31 Boyce Mary Beth     27 F cranston        RI            30:14  9:44 
  295  32/47     22 Barnhart Anne       28 F Westerly        RI            30:15  9:45 
  296  29/47    142 Monge Heather       32 F W Warwick       RI            30:20  9:46 
  297  42/49    141 Monge Edgar         38 M W Warwick       RI            30:20  9:46 
  298  30/47    383 RETELLE PAULA       34 F                               30:28  9:49 
  299  33/47    266 JACKSON ERIN        24 F NARRAGANSETT    RI MAF ERS    30:32  9:50 
  300  31/47    240 DEUS TANYA          36 F WESTERLY        RI            30:37  9:52 




                                                                      Page 7
                          4th SUPER 5K ROAD RACE
             Presented by the Narragansett Running Association
   Superbowl Sunday - February 3, 2008                 Narragansett, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club     Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======== ======= ===== 
  301  34/47    298 RUPERT DIANA        25 F WARWICK         RI            30:39  9:52 
  302  35/47    263 NELSON CHRISTINE    26 F CENTERDALE      RI            30:50  9:56 
  303  43/49    379 CORTE ALESSANDRO    31 M                               31:08 10:02 
  304  32/47    110 Kite Stacey         37 F Cranston        RI            31:11 10:03 
  305  27/30    236 MAYBERRY CHRIS      21 M PROVIDENCE      RI EMERSON    31:14 10:04 
  306  36/47    212 Xiong Dolly         28 F W Warwick       RI            31:16 10:04 
  307  25/41    215 Zullo Dorothy       48 F Wakefield       RI            31:20 10:06 
  308   6/7     242 KENNEDY MITCHELL    13 M NARRAGANSETT    RI            31:22 10:06 
  309  50/57    241 KENNEDY JOHN        47 M NARRAGANSETT    RI            31:22 10:06 
  310  38/45     70 Ferruccio Mark      59 M Attleboro       MA            31:25 10:07 
  311   4/7     186 smith robin         64 F Westport        MA            31:30 10:09 
  312  51/57    413 COTTER PAUL         49 M                               31:38 10:11 
  313  26/41    362 ABADI SUSIE         40 F                               31:39 10:12 
  314  27/41    360 LOMBARDI ANN        41 F                               31:41 10:12 
  315  33/47    411 MARTIN SHARON       36 F                               31:42 10:13 
  316  34/47    419 PAQUETTE REBECCA    38 F                    K TEAM     31:42 10:13 
  317  35/47    259 O CONNOR TRACY      31 F RUMFORD         RI            31:43 10:13 
  318  37/47    260 MCGUINNESS MYRA     28 F PROVIDENCE      RI            31:44 10:13 
  319  15/17    393 LIGHT JOE           60 M                               31:53 10:16 
  320  28/30    180 Shippee Ian         25 M Foster          RI            32:00 10:18 
  321   3/5     136 McNeiece Emily       9 F Narragansett    RI NRA F      32:05 10:20 
  322  36/47    137 McNeiece Tammy      37 F Narragansett    RI NRA F      32:06 10:20 
  323  44/49    103 Jakubiak Christophe 38 M Fall River      MA            32:11 10:22 
  324  16/17    344 SULLIVAN TOM        68 M                               32:19 10:25 
  325  37/47    417 TANZI TERESA        36 F                               32:26 10:27 
  326  28/41    333 SURAMEK SARAH       40 F                               32:31 10:28 
  327  45/49    416 BUCHBAUM ERIC       36 M                               32:33 10:29 
  328  52/57    334 SHRAMEK DAN         41 M                               32:33 10:29 
  329  38/47    267 LOBECKER MEME       29 F NEWPORT         RI MAF ERS    32:50 10:35 
  330   5/7     198 Thomas Diane        62 F Riverside       RI            32:55 10:36 
  331  29/41    114 Laflamme Susan      49 F Smithfield      RI            33:19 10:44 
  332  39/47     91 Haberek Christine   25 F Hope Valley     RI CHARIHO    33:26 10:46 
  333  38/47    167 Reynolds Lela       32 F Cranston        RI            33:32 10:48 
  334  39/47     20 Baran Tracy         34 F Providence      RI            33:34 10:49 
  335   4/5      92 Haley Katherine      9 F Scituete        RI            33:36 10:49 
  336  40/47     93 Haley Mary          34 F Hope            RI            33:36 10:49 
  337  41/47    365 MACAULEY RACHEL     34 F                               33:43 10:52 
  338  30/41     75 Forte Celine        47 F Smithfield      RI            33:49 10:54 
  339  29/30    234 FERRARA DANE        21 M WARWICK         RI EMERSON    33:55 10:55 
  340  40/47    235 EMERSON ASHLEY RAE  20 F PROVIDENCE      RI EMERSON    33:55 10:55 
  341  39/45    283 TIKDIAN MICHAEL     50 M NARRAGANSETT    RI            34:09 11:00 
  342  42/47     74 Forbush Michelle    30 F Hope Valley     RI            34:16 11:02 
  343  53/57    232 EMERSON RAY         47 M CUMBERLAND      RI EMERSON    34:20 11:04 
  344  46/49     68 Fagan Kevin         38 M Providence      RI            34:23 11:05 
  345  31/41    408 Burke Penny         46 F Saunderstown    RI            34:33 11:08 
  346  43/47    122 Macaisa Maribeth    30 F Somerville      MA            34:34 11:08 
  347  54/57    132 McDade David        42 M Auburndale      MA            34:34 11:08 
  348  41/47    316 SILEN MEREDITH      27 F PROVIDENCE      RI            34:45 11:12 
  349  44/47    315 CUNNINGHAM MEGAN    31 F BROOKFIELD      MA            34:46 11:12 
  350   6/6      60 Donovan Mackenzie   14 F Portsmouth      RI            35:40 11:29 




                                                                      Page 8
                          4th SUPER 5K ROAD RACE
             Presented by the Narragansett Running Association
   Superbowl Sunday - February 3, 2008                 Narragansett, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club     Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======== ======= ===== 
  351   4/5      88 Graves Colburn      74 M N Stonington    CT            35:47 11:32 
  352  32/41    330 ATKINS DENISE       43 F                               35:47 11:32 
  353  42/47    342 OTIS SARAH          23 F                               35:57 11:35 
  354  33/41     86 Gorski Allison      45 F Portsmouth      RI            36:03 11:37 
  355  43/47    380 CORTE CARMELA       28 F                               36:08 11:38 
  356  44/47    264 PIERCE HEATHER      25 F CUMBERLAND      RI            36:12 11:40 
  357  34/41    369 BRENNAN EILEEN      41 F                               36:15 11:41 
  358  45/47    166 Reuter Jayne        29 F E Greenwich     RI            36:28 11:45 
  359  11/11    134 McHugh Jonathan     17 M Coventry        RI            36:41 11:49 
  360  45/47     48 Correia Fatima      36 F Seekonk         MA Team Hea   36:42 11:49 
  361  46/47    347 PHANEUF LISA        29 F                               36:46 11:51 
  362  40/45     56 Desposito Steve     56 M Kingston        RI            36:47 11:51 
  363  47/49    348 PHANEUF AARON       30 M                               36:48 11:51 
  364  35/41    211 Wilde Lori-Ann      43 F N Providence    RI            36:49 11:51 
  365  11/11    382 MUMFORD KATE        58 F                               36:57 11:54 
  366  48/49     11 Ackerman Robert     36 M Franklin        MA            37:16 12:00 
  367  47/47     12 Ackerman Sara       29 F Franklin        MA            37:16 12:00 
  368  41/45    216 Zullo Mark          55 M Wakefield       RI            38:09 12:17 
  369   6/7      55 Demos Susan         63 F Narragansett    RI            38:50 12:30 
  370  36/41     52 Curran Sandra       42 F Carolina        RI RIRR       39:05 12:35 
  371   5/5     148 Pascale Joe         84 M N Providence    RI            39:06 12:36 
  372   7/7     150 Peacock Debbie      60 F E Greenwich     RI            39:35 12:45 
  373  30/30    160 Price Jarid         26 M Coventry        RI            40:17 12:58 
  374  55/57    133 McHugh Charles      47 M Coventry        RI            40:18 12:59 
  375  46/47    367 SARNIE AIMEE        34 F                               42:22 13:39 
  376  42/45    289 JACK TOM            50 M GREENVILLE      RI            42:44 13:46 
  377  37/41     33 Brennan Mary-Jane   41 F Coventry        RI            42:48 13:47 
  378  43/45    113 laflamme Paul       51 M Smithfield      RI            42:56 13:50 
  379  56/57    169 Robert David        43 M Swansea         MA            44:09 14:13 
  380  38/41    328 KEARNS JILL         45 F                               44:53 14:27 
  381  39/41    329 DONOVAN SUZANNE     48 F                               44:54 14:28 
  382  17/17    183 Smith Carlton       65 M Fall River      MA            45:10 14:33 
  383  49/49    243 ROBBINS JEFF        36 M S KINGSTOWN     RI            45:36 14:41 
  384   7/7     244 ROBBINS JACK        06 M S KINGSTOWN     RI            45:38 14:42 
  385  44/45    177 San Martino Jr Nich 52 M Charlestown     RI            45:52 14:46 
  386   6/8     127 manchester hallie   10 F Wakefield       RI            48:54 15:45 
  387   7/8     313 VYE LENA            11 F WAKEFIELD       RI            49:12 15:51 
  388  40/41    312 REDDING COLLEEN     47 F WAKEFIELD       RI            49:17 15:52 
  389            36 PLEASE IDENTIFY                                        49:23 15:54 
  390  47/47     72 Floody Jennifer     37 F Saunderstown    RI            49:23 15:54 
  391   8/8     311 NYE STEPHANIE       07 F                               49:25 15:55 
  392   5/5     220 TETREAULT SADIE     09 F NARRAGANSETT    RI NRA F      49:25 15:55 
  393  57/57    314 VYE CHRISTIAN       47 M WAKEFIELD       RI            49:25 15:55 
  394  41/41    129 manchester susan    43 F Wakefield       RI            49:26 15:55 
  395  45/45    128 manchester john     50 M Wakefield       RI            49:38 15:59 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News