Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Scott Carlson Memorial 5k Road Race

Warwick, RI, April 26, 2008

[Overall Results | Age Divisions ]

Teams

                        The SCOTT CARLSON MEMORIAL
    East Greenwich Rotary   ~   Adversity Leads to Success 5k Run/Walk
              Saturday, April 26, 2008           Warwick, RI
     Records:  Keith Kelly 14:09 ('05) and Orla O'Mahoney 16:44 ('04)
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Hill 'n'  
            16:16   16:16   16:28   16:48   18:47 (  18:59) (  19:14) = 1:24:35
         Ross Nick, Feigen Mark, Pezzullo Michael, Cohuita Matthew, Hayek Gabe,
         GLAD ANDREW, Murphy Praveen
   2.  T BROWN   
            17:29   17:45   17:57   19:00   19:04 = 1:31:15
         HEATON WILLIAM, BEDOUKIAN MATT, WINOGRAD MAX, FURUTA JARED, Henry
         Melissa
   3.  Perfectly 
            20:26   21:11   22:43   25:27   28:06 (  28:48) (  28:55) = 1:57:53
         Flynn Matthew, Lucas Daniel, Murphy David, Odell Brian, Murray II
         James, Steiner Andrew, Viola Alexis
   4.  Golds Gym 
            22:09   24:41   26:22   26:43   26:48 (  26:50) (  27:27) = 2:06:43
         Lima-DeKroon Cristina, BARRETT MARK, Macdonald Mary, Geremia Andrea,
         Achterberg Deborah, Brown Stephanie, Zoraian Nicole
   5.  Provant   
            22:58   24:47   27:01   27:48   28:30 (  29:08) (  30:22) = 2:11:04
         Scanlon Daniel, Koretzki Kevin, FORELL DAN, BRISTOL JOHN, Schmenk Todd,
         Misiaszek Melissa, Scanlon Garrett
   6.  AMICA     
            24:06   25:23   25:56   30:54   31:59 = 2:18:18
         Demaine Linda, Valatka Alan, Bensen Vicki, Nigh Johnna, Cronin Matthew
   7.  GTECH     
            23:50   24:13   32:12   32:14   36:42 (  36:42) (  51:00) = 2:29:11
         Wiczek Steven, Pratt Stephen M, Sachs Rose, Neves Z oe, Kanzler Laura,
         Brady Kara, Pratt Stephen T
   8.  Core Fit  
            26:14   31:05   32:41   38:20   38:20 = 2:46:40
         Bate Ryan, Amaral Katrina, McBride Jane, Amaral Theresa, Brother Dawn
   9.  McManPratt
            32:03   41:14   41:15   46:00   46:01 (  50:00) (  50:06) = 3:26:33
         Smith Lauren, Tetreault Robert, Lafond Diane, McManus Patricia,
         McManus James, Smith Matthew, Pratt Samia






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News