Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Celebration of Life 5k Run

Wakefield, RI, April 26, 2008

[Age Group | Team ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           South County Hospital Celebration of Life 5k Run W
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   17:13  5:33    1 01-18    1 M    47 David Hurley                Ashaway,RI                                                    
   2   18:16  5:54    1 30-39    2 M   126 Michael Tammaro             Kingston,RI                                                   
   3   18:31  5:58    2 30-39    3 M   135 Aaron Rome                  Wakefield,RI                                                  
   4   19:06  6:10    1 19-29    4 M    89 Chad Straight               Narragansett,RI                                               
   5   19:58  6:26    2 01-18    5 M   174 Ben Sullivan                                                                           
   6   20:04  6:28    3 01-18    6 M   110 Jacob Manning               Wakefield,RI                                                  
   7   20:04  6:28    1 40-49    7 M   129 John Ward                   Wood River Jct,RI                                             
   8   20:24  6:35    1 60-69    8 M    58 Kevin McCarthy              Newport,RI                                                    
   9   20:28  6:36    1 40-49    1 F   116 Kristen Kemp                Cranston,RI                                                   
  10   20:54  6:45    1 50-59    9 M    95 Hank Ward                   Middletown,RI                                                 
  11   21:03  6:47    4 01-18   10 M   101 Zach Ward                   Wakefield,RI                                                  
  12   21:27  6:55    2 60-69   11 M   109 Brad Johnson                Providence,RI                                                 
  13   21:32  6:57    2 40-49    2 F   150 Laurie Feit                 Narragansett,RI                                               
  14   21:37  6:58     Age?     12 M    48 William Johnston            Warwick,RI           Rehab Runners                            
  15   21:50  7:03    2 19-29   13 M    71 Thomas Parker               Canyon Lake,TX                                                
  16   21:55  7:04    1 01-18    3 F   122 Brooke Ortel                Block Island,RI                                               
  17   21:57  7:05    2 50-59   14 M   161 Richard Lorenson            Hope Valley,RI                                                
  18   21:58  7:05    1 19-29    4 F   114 Karen Shirey                West Warwick,RI                                               
  19   21:58  7:05    3 19-29   15 M    72 Charles Picillo             Warwick,RI           Rehab Runners                            
  20   22:00  7:06    4 19-29   16 M   115 David Festa                 Narragansett,RI                                               
  21   22:02  7:06    3 40-49    5 F   123 Marion Ortel                Block Island,RI                                               
  22   22:07  7:08    2 01-18    6 F   124 Kristen Rugg                Narragansett,RI                                               
  23   22:10  7:09    5 01-18   17 M   138 Michael Murphy                                   SC Cardio                             
  24   22:11  7:09    3 30-39   18 M   119 Rahool Karnik               Cranston,RI          SC Cardio                                
  25   22:12  7:10    4 30-39   19 M    96 Aaron Weisbord              East Greenwich,RI                                             
  26   22:14  7:10    2 40-49   20 M   148 David Cote                  East Matunuck,RI                                              
  27   22:16  7:11    2 19-29    7 F     9 Miranda Bryant              Suffern,NY                                                    
  28   22:20  7:12    5 19-29   21 M   139 Michael Mancini             Newport,RI                                                    
  29   22:31  7:16    4 40-49    8 F   118 Laurie Rusk                 Exeter,RI                                                     
  30   22:35  7:17    3 40-49   22 M   170 William Adams               West Kingstown,RI                                             
  31   22:40  7:19    6 19-29   23 M    77 Mark Riccitelli             South Kingstown,RI                                            
  32   22:44  7:20    1 30-39    9 F    82 Diane Senecal               Wakefield,RI         Rehab Runners                            
  33   22:58  7:25    5 30-39   24 M     6 Jeffrey Biolchini                                RBHE Team                             
  34   23:02  7:26    2 30-39   10 F   125 Rebecca Allen               North Kingstown,RI                                            
  35   23:06  7:27    4 40-49   25 M    45 John Heffernan              Jamestown,RI                                                  
  36   23:09  7:28    5 40-49   11 F    46 James Hurley                Ashaway,RI                                                    
  37   23:19  7:31    3 50-59   26 M    88 Kenneth Straight            Narragansett,RI                                               
  38   23:40  7:38    3 60-69   27 M    90 Martin Stutchfield          Wakefield,RI                                                  
  39   23:47  7:40    5 40-49   28 M   127 Tom Soyars                  Cranston,RI                                                   
  40   23:47  7:40    6 40-49   29 M   149 Glenn Anderson              Wakefield,RI                                                  
  41   24:00  7:45    6 40-49   12 F   117 Mary Kutcher                Wakefield,RI                                                  
  42   24:01  7:45    7 40-49   13 F   168 Janet Sanderson             Wakefield,RI                                                  
  43   24:03  7:45    3 01-18   14 F    26 Paige Ethier                South Kingstown,RI                                            
  44   24:05  7:46    3 19-29   15 F   143 Ashley Recklet              Narragansett,RI                                               
  45   24:09  7:47    7 40-49   30 M    84 Keith Simmons               West Kingston,RI                                              
  46   24:11  7:48    6 30-39   31 M   103 Jason Almeida               Pawtucket,RI         Big Fitness                              
  47   24:13  7:49    8 40-49   32 M    65 John Murphy                 East Greenwich,RI    SC Cardio                                
  48   24:20  7:51    4 50-59   33 M   112 James Griffin               Wakefield,RI                                                  
  49   24:24  7:52    4 19-29   16 F    14 Kaitlin Chaput              Lincoln,RI                                                    
  50   25:11  8:07    3 30-39   17 F   104 Michelle Barbera            Saunderstown,RI                                               
  51   25:16  8:09    5 50-59   34 M    38 Brad Green                  Jamestown,RI                                                  
  52   25:28  8:13    9 40-49   35 M    42 Stephen Hearne              Wakefield,RI                                                  
  53   25:36  8:15    7 19-29   36 M   172 Ben Bradley                 Newport,RI           SRI                                      
  54   25:36  8:15    5 19-29   18 F   171 Joanne Edwards              Newport,RI           SRI                                      
  55   25:46  8:19    8 19-29   37 M   153 Eric Renner                 Providence,RI        RBHE Team                                
  56   25:47  8:19    8 40-49   19 F    21 Lynne Dolan                                      RBHE Team                             
  57   25:48  8:19    9 40-49   20 F    40 Ilene Guttin                Charlestown,RI                                                
  58   25:53  8:21    4 60-69   38 M    87 Gilbert Stone               Charlton,MA                                                   
  59   26:07  8:25    7 30-39   39 M    60 Craig McMackin              Cranston,RI                                                   
  60   26:08  8:26    9 19-29   40 M   106 Jason Mcfarland             Pawtucket,RI         Big Fitness                              
  61   26:10  8:26   10 19-29   41 M    17 Samuel Crooks               North Kingstown,RI                                            
  62   26:12  8:27    6 19-29   21 F   142 Jackie Cole                 Wakefield,RI                                                  
  63   26:15  8:28    8 30-39   42 M   121 Michael Castine             Worcester,MA                                                  
  64   26:17  8:29    7 19-29   22 F    92 Vanessa Tingley             Charlestown,RI                                                
  65   26:19  8:29   11 19-29   43 M    34 Daniel Gendreau             Wakefield,RI                                                  
  66   26:23  8:31    8 19-29   23 F   152 Meredith Renner             Providence,RI        RBHE Team                                
  67   26:27  8:32    6 50-59   44 M    67 Paul Natale                 Charlestown,RI                                                
  68   26:27  8:32   12 19-29   45 M    70 Mariano Palumbo             Charlestown,RI       Natale Construction                      
  69   26:31  8:33   10 40-49   46 M    52 William Kinnes              Charlestown,RI                                                
  70   26:35  8:35    4 01-18   24 F   120 Nicole Cook                 Wakefield,RI                                                  
  71   26:40  8:36   13 19-29   47 M    68 Ryan Noonan                 Westerly,RI                                                   
  72   26:41  8:36    4 30-39   25 F    69 Michele O'Koomian           Wakefield,RI                                                  
  73   26:42  8:37    7 50-59   48 M   108 Screaming Hawk              Narragansett,RI                                               
  74   26:45  8:38    9 19-29   26 F   102 Ryan Waters                 Collegeville,PA                                               
  75   27:06  8:45   14 19-29   49 M    62 Damian Mollo                Charlestown, RI,RI   Natale Construction                      
  76   27:08  8:45    5 30-39   27 F   158 Nicole Perron               Norfolk,VA                                                    
  77   27:12  8:46   10 19-29   28 F   141 Tess O'Keefe                West Kinstown,RI                                              
  78   27:20  8:49   11 19-29   29 F    78 Ashley Ruesch               River Vale,NJ        Rehab Runners                            
  79   27:22  8:50   15 19-29   50 M    33 Barry Gee                   Wakefield,RI                                                  
  80   27:22  8:50    5 01-18   30 F    56 Mia Lee                     Carolina,RI                                                   
  81   27:26  8:51   11 40-49   51 M   155 George Smith                Jamestown,RI                                                  
  82   27:30  8:52   10 40-49   31 F    66 Louise Murphy               Cranston,RI          SC Cardio                                
  83   27:34  8:54    9 30-39   52 M    27 Chaz Fairbrother            Canterbury,CT                                                 
  84   27:41  8:56   12 19-29   32 F   128 Monigue Perron              Charlestown,RI                                                
  85   27:46  8:57   16 19-29   53 M   160 Richard Zabbu               Providence,RI        RBHE Team                                
  86   27:50  8:59   13 19-29   33 F    22 Carly Domos                 Harwich,MA           Rehab Runners                            
  87   27:51  8:59    6 30-39   34 F    32 Maureen Gallagher           Charlestown,RI                                                
  88   28:10  9:05   11 40-49   35 F   130 Debbie Corbett              N Kingstown,RI                                                
  89   28:10  9:05   14 19-29   36 F   131 Brandy Corbett              N Kingstwon,RI                                                
  90   28:12  9:06    5 60-69   54 M   133 Ronald Laliberte            West Kingston,RI                                              
  91   28:24  9:10   12 40-49   55 M    39 Kenneth Gremza              Wakefield,RI                                                  
  92   28:25  9:10    6 60-69   56 M   132 Paul Stroup Jr              Narragansett,RI                                               
  93   28:33  9:13    7 60-69   57 M    53 Philip Lawell               Narragansett,RI      Rehab Runners                            
  94   28:36  9:14    8 60-69   58 M    28 Roland Ferriere             North Kingstown,RI                                            
  95   28:43  9:16   13 40-49   59 M    49 Vincent Joyce               Charlestown,RI                                                
  96   28:46  9:17    1 50-59   37 F   151 Karen Hillman               Hope,RI                                                       
  97   28:50  9:18    9 60-69   60 M    11 Andre Cabana                South Kingstown,RI                                            
  98   28:51  9:18   14 40-49   61 M    61 David Mitchell              Wakefield,RI                                                  
  99   28:54  9:19   10 30-39   62 M   169 Rob Robinson                Wakefield,RI         SRI                                      
 100   29:11  9:25   15 19-29   38 F   144 Megan Gremza                Wakefield,RI                                                  
 101   29:13  9:25   12 40-49   39 F    35 Ansje Gershkoff             Narragansett,RI      DI Team                                  
 102   29:45  9:36   13 40-49   40 F    10 Dawn Buckley                West Kingston,RI                                              
 103   29:55  9:39    7 30-39   41 F   163 Rebecca Paquestte           Kingston,RI                                                   
 104   29:56  9:39   16 19-29   42 F   146 Cherisha Friedlander        Narragansett,RI                                               
 105   29:57  9:40   17 19-29   43 F    41 Corrie Haley                West Kingston,RI                                              
 106   29:59  9:40   18 19-29   44 F   147 Audra Steinberg             Kings Park,NY                                                 
 107   30:00  9:41    8 30-39   45 F   166 Nadine Symington            Wakefield,RI                                                  
 108   30:01  9:41   10 60-69   63 M   167 Dick Keenan                 Wakefield,RI                                                  
 109   30:35  9:52   15 40-49   64 M    13 Richard Casey               Wakefield,RI                                                  
 110   30:39  9:53   14 40-49   46 F   156 Betsy Ison                  Wakefield,RI                                                  
 111   30:40  9:54    9 30-39   47 F   162 Sharon Martin               Wakefield,RI                                                  
 112   30:41  9:54    6 01-18   48 F    31 Caroline Furcolo            Wakefield,RI                                                  
 113   30:42  9:54   15 40-49   49 F    30 Peggy Furcolo               Wakefield,RI                                                  
 114   30:54  9:58   16 40-49   50 F   173 Patrice Arundale            Saundertown,RI                                                
 115   31:03 10:01   17 40-49   51 F    79 Susan Ruesch                River Vale,NJ                                                 
 116   31:03 10:01   16 40-49   65 M    80 Jeff Ruesch                 River Vale,NJ                                                 
 117   31:09 10:03   18 40-49   52 F     5 Mary Ann Barboza            South Kingstown,RI                                            
 118   31:41 10:13    8 50-59   66 M    64 Thomas Mueller              West Kingston,RI                                              
 119   31:45 10:15   10 30-39   53 F   157 Michelle Boivin             Southbridge,MA                                                
 120   32:00 10:19    2 50-59   54 F    99 Sherril Zinno               West Warwick,RI                                               
 121   32:20 10:26   17 19-29   67 M    63 Michael Mueller             West Warwick,RI                                               
 122   32:33 10:30    9 50-59   68 M   159 Richard Black               Saundertown,RI                                                
 123   32:44 10:34   19 40-49   55 F     1 Rebecca Armitage            Wakefield,RI                                                  
 124   32:45 10:34   20 40-49   56 F    18 Renee Day                   East Greenwich,RI                                             
 125   32:45 10:34   21 40-49   57 F    91 Margaret Thomas             Wakefield,RI                                                  
 126   33:56 10:57   19 19-29   58 F    55 Tiffany Leblond             Lewiston,ME                                                   
 127   33:56 10:57   22 40-49   59 F    54 Midge Leblond               Lewiston,ME                                                   
 128   34:34 11:09   23 40-49   60 F    75 Beth Reis                   Pawtucket,RI         Med Tech Amb                             
 129   34:54 11:15   11 30-39   61 F     2 Wendi Arnone                Wakefield,RI                                                  
 130   35:32 11:28   11 30-39   69 M   165 Eric Buckbaum               ,RI                                                           
 131   35:32 11:28   12 30-39   62 F   164 Teresa Tanzi                Wakefield,RI                                                  
 132   36:49 11:53   20 19-29   63 F   175 Amelia Marsh                                                                           
 133   36:49 11:53   18 19-29   70 M   176 Eric Smith                                                                             
 134   37:21 12:03   13 30-39   64 F    94 Val Trainor                 Saunderstown,RI                                               
 135   37:21 12:03   12 30-39   71 M    93 John Trainor                Saunderstown,RI                                               
 136   37:22 12:03    3 50-59   65 F   154 Karen Allen                 Narragansett,RI                                               
 137   37:50 12:12   14 30-39   66 F    16 Jenny Cordero                                    RBHE Team                             
 138   38:06 12:17    4 50-59   67 F    23 Jane Doorley                Wakefield,RI                                                  
 139   38:09 12:18    1 60-69   68 F   137 Kay Johnson                 Wakefield,RI                                                  
 140   38:18 12:21   19 19-29   72 M   100 Preston Roth                Collegeville,PA                                               
 141   38:39 12:28    5 50-59   69 F   134 Lynda Cavanagh              Wakefield,RI                                                  
 142   39:02 12:35   15 30-39   70 F    37 AG Grandin                  So. Kingstown,RI                                              
 143   41:14 13:18    6 50-59   71 F    15 Carol Choches-OBrien        Wakefield,RI                                                  
 144   42:12 13:37   24 40-49   72 F    85 Colleen Smith               Wakefield,RI                                                  
 145   42:46 13:48   11 60-69   73 M   113 Russell Brown               Wakefield,RI                                                  
 146   44:35 14:23    6 01-18   74 M   145 Dylan Harris                                                                           
 147   44:36 14:23   25 40-49   73 F    29 Jodi Frank                  Mansfield Cente,CT                                            




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News