Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

CHaD Half Marathon and Relay

Hanover, NH, September 6, 2008

[Top Ten | Age Groups | Relay Teams ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
                       CHaD Half Marathon and Relay
September 6, 2008   13.1 Miles (USATF Certified #NH06009RF)      Hanover, NH
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    chris@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/40   M2029 1:15:00  5:44 1:15:00 Simon Pierre Landry    22 M   465 Sherbrooke QC           
    2   1/44   M3039 1:15:59  5:48 1:15:59 Rich Smith             38 M   300 Enfield NH              
    3   2/40   M2029 1:17:08  5:54 1:17:10 Russell Brown          23 M   480 Hanover NH              
    4   2/44   M3039 1:17:33  5:55 1:17:33 Justin Montgomery      32 M   243 Claremont NC            
    5   1/49   M4049 1:18:49  6:01 1:18:50 Joshua Brown           40 M   488 Burlington VT           
    6   3/44   M3039 1:19:02  6:02 1:19:03 Alden Hall             38 M   490 Lebanon NH              
    7   3/40   M2029 1:20:29  6:09 1:20:31 Dana Carne             28 M    48 Hanover NH              
    8   4/40   M2029 1:23:02  6:21 1:23:05 Joe Shaw               27 M   424 Croydon NH              
    9   2/49   M4049 1:23:37  6:23 1:23:38 Joe Clark              47 M    58 Grantham NH             
   10   3/49   M4049 1:24:11  6:26 1:24:12 Christopher Lang       43 M   197 White River Junction VT 
   11   5/40   M2029 1:24:29  6:27 1:24:30 John Paul Lewicke      22 M   208 Somerville MA           
   12   4/44   M3039 1:25:05  6:30 1:25:07 Clayton Jones          30 M   170 Lebanon NH              
   13   1/26   M5059 1:25:26  6:31 1:25:27 Charles Muse           52 M   251 Wilbraham MA            
   14   1/46   F3039 1:25:47  6:33 1:25:49 Tracy Joslin           34 F   172 Waitsfield VT           
   15   4/49   M4049 1:26:07  6:35 1:26:08 Steven Andrews         49 M    12 Etna NH                 
   16   6/40   M2029 1:23:53  6:24 1:26:11 Michael Miller         26 M   242 Hanover NH              
   17   5/44   M3039 1:27:26  6:41 1:27:28 Adam Goldstein         35 M   124 Hartland VT             
   18   6/44   M3039 1:27:57  6:43 1:27:58 Eric Agterberg         37 M     3 Lebanon NH              
   19   7/40   M2029 1:28:22  6:45 1:28:25 Mathew Lemberger       24 M   203 Norwich VT              
   20   5/49   M4049 1:29:49  6:52 1:29:50 Keith Gamble           40 M   114 Wellesley MA            
   21   6/49   M4049 1:30:20  6:54 1:30:21 Steve Bensen           44 M    21 Norwich VT              
   22   1/56   F2029 1:30:20  6:54 1:30:22 Sara Graves            25 F   129 Croydon NH              
   23   8/40   M2029 1:31:09  6:58 1:31:11 Daniel Sfakowicz       26 M   458 New Haven CT            
   24   7/49   M4049 1:31:10  6:58 1:31:14 John Carey             43 M    46 Hanover NH              
   25   2/56   F2029 1:31:49  7:01 1:31:53 Tara Barlow            23 F   362 Jamaica Plain MA        
   26                1:31:51  7:01 1:31:54 Steve Forrest                 102 Belchertown MA          
   27   1/3    M0119 1:32:13  7:03 1:32:14 Brandon Gerish         16 M   384 Lebanon ME              
   28   3/56   F2029 1:32:11  7:02 1:32:15 Amy Gregg              21 F   132 Hanover NH              
   29   7/44   M3039 1:32:17  7:03 1:32:23 Jay Fauci              35 M    95 White River Jct. VT     
   30   8/44   M3039 1:33:14  7:07 1:33:18 Benjamin Savage        38 M   292 Holderness NH           
   31   9/40   M2029 1:33:22  7:08 1:33:35 Forest Robertson       23 M   283 Hanover NH              
   32   9/44   M3039 1:33:48  7:10 1:33:50 Trevor Bayliss         32 M   502 White River Junction VT 
   33   8/49   M4049 1:33:47  7:10 1:33:58 Neil Morris            44 M   247 Marshall VA             
   34  10/44   M3039 1:33:58  7:11 1:34:02 Cory Mansfield         38 M   225 West Lebanon NH         
   35   2/26   M5059 1:34:03  7:11 1:34:04 William Kauffman       50 M   178 Wilmington DE           
   36  11/44   M3039 1:33:59  7:11 1:34:05 Richard Crate Jr.      39 M    67 Enfield NH              
   37   1/37   F4049 1:34:39  7:14 1:34:46 Elizabeth Lundberg     42 F   216 New London NH           
   38   4/56   F2029 1:35:13  7:16 1:35:16 Ashley Manlove         26 F   224 Jamaica Plain MA        
   39   2/46   F3039 1:35:15  7:16 1:35:17 Julia Gartner          31 F   116 Hanover NH              
   40  10/40   M2029 1:35:23  7:17 1:35:27 Cory Renzella          22 M   422 Boston MA               
   41  11/40   M2029 1:36:12  7:21 1:36:15 Brett Palm             21 M   461 Hanover NH              
   42  12/40   M2029 1:36:44  7:23 1:36:46 George Prate           28 M   274 Durham NC               
   43  13/40   M2029 1:36:44  7:23 1:36:48 Ben Correa             27 M    63 Cambrdige LA            
   44   9/49   M4049 1:36:40  7:23 1:36:57 Kevin Macdonald        47 M   219 Wellesley MA            
   45  14/40   M2029 1:37:14  7:25 1:37:23 Gabriel Allen-Fahlande 27 M     6 Somerville MA           
   46  15/40   M2029 1:37:31  7:27 1:37:38 Greg Pouliot           25 M   273 Concord NH              
   47   5/56   F2029 1:37:48  7:28 1:37:53 Nicole Yokum           25 F   460 Norwich VT              
   48  10/49   M4049 1:38:00  7:29 1:38:03 Joe Cerniglia          45 M    54 Springfield VT          
   49   6/56   F2029 1:39:06  7:34 1:39:13 Katherine MacInnes     23 F   220 Hanover NH              
   50  16/40   M2029 1:40:13  7:39 1:40:24 Nick Gebauer           23 M   118 Worcester MA            
   9/08/2008  9:12PM



                                                                      Page 2
                       CHaD Half Marathon and Relay
September 6, 2008   13.1 Miles (USATF Certified #NH06009RF)      Hanover, NH
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    chris@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51   1/13   F5059 1:40:26  7:40 1:40:32 Jill Kearney           50 F   179 Etna NH                 
   52  17/40   M2029 1:40:32  7:41 1:40:32 John Syllivan          28 M   497 Boston MA               
   53                1:40:31  7:40 1:40:36 Brian O'Grady             M   256 Exeter NH               
   54  18/40   M2029 1:40:27  7:40 1:40:44 Mike Ibanez            20 M   163 Amhest MA               
   55   7/56   F2029 1:40:36  7:41 1:40:54 Ashleigh Snezson       28 F   492 Hanover NH              
   56   1/11   M6069 1:41:07  7:43 1:41:10 Karl Furstenberg       63 M   110 Lyme Center NH          
   57  11/49   M4049 1:41:07  7:43 1:41:14 Geoffrey Little        49 M   443 Lyme NH                 
   58   2/3    M0119 1:41:07  7:43 1:41:16 Andrew Allen-Fahlander 17 M     5 Concord MA              
   59   2/37   F4049 1:41:47  7:46 1:41:52 Theresa Kauffman       46 F   177 Wilmington DE           
   60   3/46   F3039 1:41:53  7:47 1:41:57 Sara Simeone Horak     31 F   298 Lebanon NH              
   61  12/49   M4049 1:41:51  7:47 1:42:02 Victor Sherbrook       42 M   296 Lyndonville VT          
   62  12/44   M3039 1:42:01  7:47 1:42:23 Jeff Maher             37 M   222 Wilton NH               
   63   3/26   M5059 1:41:53  7:47 1:42:28 John Jayne             53 M   471 Hanover NH              
   64  19/40   M2029 1:42:12  7:48 1:42:30 Nick Garbinger         28 M   501 White River Jct. VT     
   65  13/44   M3039 1:42:21  7:49 1:42:31 Jason Vertrees         31 M   330 Lebanon NH              
   66  20/40   M2029 1:42:24  7:49 1:42:32 Benjamin Snyder        27 M   482 White River Junction VT 
   67  13/49   M4049 1:42:43  7:51 1:42:45 David Phillips         46 M   270 White River Junction VT 
   68   4/46   F3039 1:42:44  7:51 1:42:54 Jane Phipps            35 F   271 Norwich VT              
   69  14/49   M4049 1:42:24  7:49 1:43:04 Yang Yu                43 M   451 Lebanon NH              
   70  21/40   M2029 1:43:04  7:52 1:43:07 Michael Tegart         24 M   314 White River Junction VT 
   71                1:43:01  7:52 1:43:11 Ed Merrens                M   474 Norwich VT              
   72   8/56   F2029 1:43:12  7:53 1:43:16 Tricia Groff           27 F   135 Lebanon NH              
   73  14/44   M3039 1:43:12  7:53 1:43:16 Adam Groff             31 M   134 Lebanon NH              
   74   5/46   F3039 1:43:23  7:54 1:43:28 Amy Goodrey            35 F   500 Etna NH                 
   75  15/49   M4049 1:43:34  7:54 1:43:44 Nelson Carter          48 M    51 Lebanon NH              
   76   4/26   M5059 1:44:14  7:58 1:44:31 Mike Jenzen            56 M   168 Springfield VT          
   77  22/40   M2029 1:44:27  7:58 1:44:34 Zak Wieluns            29 M   342 Waldoboro ME            
   78  16/49   M4049 1:44:36  7:59 1:44:50 David Levy             43 M   207 Hanover NH              
   79   3/37   F4049 1:44:47  8:00 1:44:52 Lucy Breckenridge      43 F    32 Essex Junction VT       
   80   2/11   M6069 1:45:07  8:02 1:45:11 John Lewicke           60 M   470 Mason NH                
   81   6/46   F3039 1:45:03  8:01 1:45:13 Lori Richer            39 F   281 Newbury NH              
   82  15/44   M3039 1:44:51  8:00 1:45:18 Eric Cook              37 M    61 South Royalton VT       
   83  17/49   M4049 1:45:22  8:03 1:45:26 William Hamblen        41 M   454 Quechee VT              
   84  16/44   M3039 1:45:28  8:03 1:45:35 Jamie Ames             34 M     9 Hanover NH              
   85  23/40   M2029 1:45:46  8:05 1:45:51 Sam Marshall           20 M   227 Etna NH                 
   86   3/11   M6069 1:45:58  8:05 1:46:10 John Griesemer         60 M   133 Lyme NH                 
   87  18/49   M4049 1:46:21  8:07 1:46:25 Scott Frey             45 M   107 Barre VT                
   88  19/49   M4049 1:46:16  8:07 1:46:27 John Andrews           44 M   357 Newbury VT              
   89   4/37   F4049 1:46:36  8:08 1:46:41 Erika Nestor           43 F   253 Burlington VT           
   90  17/44   M3039 1:46:47  8:09 1:46:53 Jay Morrison           31 M   248 Somerville MA           
   91   5/37   F4049 1:46:49  8:09 1:46:56 Nancy Druke            43 F    79 Canterbury NH           
   92  20/49   M4049 1:46:41  8:09 1:46:59 Michael Spanks         45 M   491 Plainfield NH           
   93   9/56   F2029 1:46:48  8:09 1:47:02 Emily Tuthill          28 F   325 South Acworth NH        
   94  24/40   M2029 1:47:06  8:11 1:47:15 Marcus Holmes          28 M   391 Boston MA               
   95  21/49   M4049 1:47:19  8:12 1:47:29 Franklyn Kelecy        46 M   180 Lebanon NH              
   96   6/37   F4049 1:47:33  8:13 1:47:41 Cindy Pierce           42 F   419 Etna NH                 
   97   7/46   F3039 1:48:04  8:15 1:48:09 Carolyn Bever          33 F    25 Essex Junction VT       
   98  10/56   F2029 1:47:57  8:15 1:48:10 Sarah Galligan         21 F   111 Hanover NH              
   99   8/46   F3039 1:47:47  8:14 1:48:11 Tara Bennett           32 F   363 North Attleboro MA      
  100  11/56   F2029 1:48:00  8:15 1:48:13 Jessica Berg           21 F   366 Burlington VT           
   9/08/2008  9:12PM



                                                                      Page 3
                       CHaD Half Marathon and Relay
September 6, 2008   13.1 Miles (USATF Certified #NH06009RF)      Hanover, NH
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    chris@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101  22/49   M4049 1:48:12  8:16 1:48:19 John King              45 M   185 Woodstock VT            
  102   9/46   F3039 1:48:10  8:16 1:48:22 Laura Joyce            39 F   173 Merrimack NH            
  103  10/46   F3039 1:48:13  8:16 1:48:33 Vicky Shen             30 F   295 South Boston MA         
  104  18/44   M3039 1:48:29  8:17 1:49:00 Ryan Jennings          37 M   167 Burlington VT           
  105  12/56   F2029 1:49:06  8:20 1:49:16 Daron Raleigh          20 F   278 Hartford VT             
  106  25/40   M2029 1:49:14  8:20 1:49:19 Grayson Walker         23 M   333 Cambridge MA            
  107   7/37   F4049 1:49:20  8:21 1:49:24 Kelley Dole            42 F   477 West Lebanon NH         
  108  23/49   M4049 1:49:28  8:21 1:49:37 Steve Snook            48 M   427 Newbury VT              
  109   5/26   M5059 1:49:32  8:22 1:49:39 Robert Bissell         58 M   375 North Hampton MA        
  110  13/56   F2029 1:49:43  8:23 1:49:55 Susan Taylor           21 F   313 Lyme NH                 
  111   6/26   M5059 1:49:47  8:23 1:50:06 Tomas Ozahowski        57 M   260 Thetford VT             
  112  14/56   F2029 1:50:09  8:25 1:50:17 Bridget Alex           22 F   355 Hanover, Nh NH          
  113  15/56   F2029 1:50:07  8:24 1:50:25 Wray Barber            28 F    14 Norwich VT              
  114  11/46   F3039 1:50:25  8:26 1:50:44 Amy Trumbull           30 F   432 Stow MA                 
  115  26/40   M2029 1:50:47  8:27 1:51:00 Noah Tuthill           28 M   326 South Acworth NH        
  116   8/37   F4049 1:50:38  8:27 1:51:03 Nancy Billings         41 F    27 New London NH           
  117  19/44   M3039 1:51:05  8:29 1:51:12 Matt Carson            30 M    50 Seekonk MA              
  118  24/49   M4049 1:51:06  8:29 1:51:14 Kimam Vollers          40 M   467 Woodstock VT            
  119  16/56   F2029 1:51:12  8:29 1:51:17 Corinna Zygourakis     24 F   353 Boston MA               
  120  20/44   M3039 1:51:07  8:29 1:51:32 Kevin McCabe           38 M   231 Westwood MA             
  121  12/46   F3039 1:51:22  8:30 1:51:34 Jennifer Letendre      33 F   206 Etna NH                 
  122  25/49   M4049 1:51:25  8:30 1:51:38 Erik Wheeler           43 M   340 Hopkinton NH            
  123  13/46   F3039 1:51:26  8:30 1:51:40 Maribel Souther        33 F   302 Hanover NH              
  124  26/49   M4049 1:51:15  8:30 1:51:51 Charles Hackett        43 M   137 Hanover NH              
  125  27/49   M4049 1:51:47  8:32 1:52:03 Tom Rigley             43 M   282 Springfield VT          
  126  21/44   M3039 1:51:50  8:32 1:52:08 Ben Jones              39 M   394 Norwich VT              
  127   7/26   M5059 1:52:19  8:35 1:52:31 Mark Weidman           51 M   338 Stratham NH             
  128  28/49   M4049 1:52:23  8:35 1:52:37 Drew Lynch             47 M   445 North Andover MA        
  129   1/4    F0119 1:52:13  8:34 1:52:40 Lindsey Fitzgerald     19 F   383 Pembroke NH             
  130  14/46   F3039 1:52:42  8:36 1:52:47 Marisa Rowlson         31 F   288 Amherst NH              
  131   9/37   F4049 1:52:36  8:36 1:52:54 Neera Harmon           42 F   143 Bath ME                 
  132   4/11   M6069 1:52:55  8:37 1:52:55 Gene Fahey             60 M   483 Holderness VT           
  133  17/56   F2029 1:52:48  8:37 1:52:56 Chrstine Tobia         21 F   498 Lebanon NH              
  134   2/13   F5059 1:52:56  8:37 1:53:02 Patricia Kristen       52 F   190 Farmington CT           
  135  10/37   F4049 1:52:49  8:37 1:53:02 Tiffany Teaford        41 F   476 Holderness NH           
  136  22/44   M3039 1:53:02  8:38 1:53:19 Mark Pichette          39 M   272 East Thetford VT        
  137   8/26   M5059 1:53:10  8:38 1:53:35 Jamie Hess             54 M   446 Norwich VT              
  138  29/49   M4049 1:53:36  8:40 1:53:45 Eric Smith             48 M   481 Woodstock VT            
  139  18/56   F2029 1:53:22  8:39 1:53:50 Ashley McGoff          25 F   234 Wilder VT               
  140  15/46   F3039 1:53:30  8:40 1:53:56 Jodi Larkin            33 F   200 Maynard MA              
  141   9/26   M5059 1:53:33  8:40 1:54:02 Mark Melendy           53 M   236 Quechee VT              
  142  30/49   M4049 1:53:44  8:41 1:54:03 Michael Tetreault      41 M   317 Bath ME                 
  143   5/11   M6069 1:53:54  8:42 1:54:07 Clifford Cary          66 M    52 Lebanon NH              
  144  16/46   F3039 1:54:02  8:42 1:54:25 Angeline Andrew        33 F   468 Canaan NH               
  145  23/44   M3039 1:54:16  8:43 1:54:34 Francois Brochet       31 M    33 Cambridge MA            
  146  10/26   M5059 1:54:29  8:44 1:54:42 Mark Stevens           58 M   305 Amherst MA              
  147  19/56   F2029 1:54:36  8:45 1:54:50 Caitlin Herrick        27 F   157 White River Junction VT 
  148  17/46   F3039 1:54:43  8:46 1:54:53 Kimberly Thompson      34 F   320 Grantham NH             
  149  11/37   F4049 1:54:47  8:46 1:54:55 Kelly Kieffer          40 F   183 Etna NH                 
  150  27/40   M2029 1:54:48  8:46 1:55:01 Matthew Deberge        24 M   466 West Lebanon NH         
   9/08/2008  9:12PM



                                                                      Page 4
                       CHaD Half Marathon and Relay
September 6, 2008   13.1 Miles (USATF Certified #NH06009RF)      Hanover, NH
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    chris@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  20/56   F2029 1:55:04  8:47 1:55:20 Elissa Jones           29 F   171 West Lebanon NH         
  152  21/56   F2029 1:55:33  8:49 1:55:41 Lydia Sachs            29 F   291 Somerville MA           
  153  18/46   F3039 1:55:14  8:48 1:55:43 Mary Pautler           32 F   265 Hanover NH              
  154  24/44   M3039 1:55:47  8:50 1:55:55 Nick Estes             39 M    91 Hanover NH              
  155  25/44   M3039 1:55:57  8:51 1:56:02 Skip Harris            34 M   147 Essex VT                
  156  26/44   M3039 1:56:08  8:52 1:56:14 Philip Goodry          35 M   499 Etna NH                 
  157  27/44   M3039 1:56:18  8:53 1:56:29 Sean Andersson         37 M    10 Brighton MA             
  158  28/40   M2029 1:56:20  8:53 1:56:29 Kevin Kerner           29 M   397 Waldoboro ME            
  159  11/26   M5059 1:56:27  8:53 1:56:33 Douglas Austin         54 M   359 West Lebanon NH         
  160  29/40   M2029 1:56:27  8:53 1:56:35 Chad Gorbatkin         22 M   128 Hanover NE              
  161  12/26   M5059 1:56:10  8:52 1:56:38 Randy Witlicki         52 M   347 Norwich VT              
  162  22/56   F2029 1:56:19  8:53 1:56:41 Jessica Smith          27 F   484 Springfield NH          
  163  30/40   M2029 1:56:37  8:54 1:56:47 Juan-Carlos Gonzalez   27 M   125 Lebanon NH              
  164  12/37   F4049 1:56:37  8:54 1:56:49 Penny Matel            48 F   228 Exeter NH               
  165  13/26   M5059 1:56:38  8:54 1:56:55 Michael Abraham        54 M     2 Barre VT                
  166  23/56   F2029 1:57:05  8:56 1:57:16 Nicole Duffy           27 F    82 Jamaica Plain MA        
  167  28/44   M3039 1:57:06  8:56 1:57:22 Andrew Hoemann         35 M   160 Port Chester NY         
  168                1:57:13  8:57 1:57:35 Kathryn Decicco                72 Townsend MA             
  169  31/49   M4049 1:57:19  8:57 1:57:36 Robert Green           40 M   131 Ridgefield CT           
  170  29/44   M3039 1:57:17  8:57 1:57:37 Michael Kilfoyle       39 M   184 Plymouth NH             
  171   6/11   M6069 1:57:23  8:58 1:57:40 Bruce Gladstone        60 M   121 Westfield NJ            
  172  13/37   F4049 1:57:46  8:59 1:57:53 Robin Hermans          40 F   156 Norwalk CT              
  173  32/49   M4049 1:57:54  9:00 1:58:11 Dan Regan              44 M   279 Windham NH              
  174  14/26   M5059 1:58:05  9:01 1:58:11 Paul Amato             52 M     8 Farmington CT           
  175  19/46   F3039 1:58:04  9:01 1:58:13 Sara Ecker             37 F    86 Thetford Center VT      
  176  31/40   M2029 1:57:42  8:59 1:58:23 Yaron Zimmerman        29 M   351 Hanover NH              
  177  20/46   F3039 1:58:18  9:02 1:58:23 Danielle Harris        34 F   146 Essex VT                
  178  24/56   F2029 1:57:45  8:59 1:58:25 Sylvie Liberman        28 F   210 New York NY             
  179  32/40   M2029 1:57:03  8:56 1:58:39 Jon Kleen              27 M   487 Hanover NH              
  180  25/56   F2029 1:58:38  9:03 1:58:46 Jane Parkin            29 F   262 Somerville MA           
  181  33/40   M2029 1:58:47  9:04 1:58:55 Ryan Wakefield         22 M   332 Middlebury VT           
  182  14/37   F4049 1:58:42  9:04 1:59:03 Rebecca Bates          40 F   450 Newport NH              
  183   3/13   F5059 1:59:01  9:05 1:59:08 Corinne Gaugler        53 F   117 White River Jct VT      
  184  30/44   M3039 1:58:48  9:04 1:59:08 Tim Gourdner           34 M   489 Norwich VT              
  185   4/13   F5059 1:58:56  9:05 1:59:11 Suzette Fegan          50 F    97 Plainfield NH           
  186   5/13   F5059 1:59:03  9:05 1:59:17 Patricia Driscoll      53 F    78 Stowe VT                
  187  21/46   F3039 1:59:09  9:06 1:59:23 Maureen Williams       30 F   440 Lebanon NH              
  188  33/49   M4049 1:59:16  9:06 1:59:23 Patrick Knittle        47 M   187 Keene NH                
  189  15/26   M5059 1:59:22  9:07 1:59:36 Mike Doud              59 M   382 Grapevine TX            
  190  22/46   F3039 1:59:34  9:08 1:59:48 Christianna Morley     30 F   246 West Lebanon NH         
  191  34/49   M4049 1:59:30  9:07 1:59:58 Bill Weeks             45 M   457 Lyme NH                 
  192  35/49   M4049 1:59:40  9:08 1:59:59 Lain Coryell           45 M    64 Raymond NH              
  193  26/56   F2029 1:59:43  9:08 2:00:00 Emily Heffernan        24 F   154 Burlington VT           
  194  15/37   F4049 2:00:30  9:12 2:00:42 Caren Whaley           42 F   339 Lebanon NH              
  195  31/44   M3039 2:00:11  9:11 2:00:43 Maroun Beyrouthy       31 M    26 Lebanon NH              
  196   7/11   M6069 2:00:43  9:13 2:00:54 Newell Tolman          66 M   323 Surry NH                
  197  16/37   F4049 2:01:01  9:14 2:01:09 Sofia Hansen           40 F   141 Quechee VT              
  198  34/40   M2029 2:01:08  9:15 2:01:16 Gautier Wallaert       29 M   334 Grantham NH             
  199  35/40   M2029 2:01:13  9:15 2:01:16 Payne Stanifer         26 M   428 Lebanon NH              
  200   3/3    M0119 2:01:13  9:15 2:01:17 Liam Genereaux         13 M   119 South Rygate VT         
   9/08/2008  9:12PM



                                                                      Page 5
                       CHaD Half Marathon and Relay
September 6, 2008   13.1 Miles (USATF Certified #NH06009RF)      Hanover, NH
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    chris@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201  36/49   M4049 2:01:18  9:16 2:01:21 Steve Genereaux        46 M   120 South Rygate VT         
  202   8/11   M6069 2:01:15  9:15 2:01:38 James Miller           61 M   408 Meredith NH             
  203  37/49   M4049 2:01:14  9:15 2:01:41 Jameson Chace          41 M    55 North Kingstown RI      
  204  38/49   M4049 2:01:12  9:15 2:01:51 John Hanifin           47 M   485 Boston MA               
  205                2:02:27  9:21 2:02:42 Sarah Whittle             F   479 Providence RI           
  206  17/37   F4049 2:02:32  9:21 2:02:51 Petra Lewis            45 F   404 Lebanon NH              
  207  18/37   F4049 2:02:46  9:22 2:02:53 Kathryn Miller         44 F   241 Woodstock VT            
  208   1/2    M7099 2:02:33  9:21 2:02:57 Bob Katz               70 M   176 Grantham NH             
  209  23/46   F3039 2:02:55  9:23 2:03:07 Tracy Zuckerman        38 F   352 Norwich VT              
  210  39/49   M4049 2:02:52  9:23 2:03:09 Randy Witwick          43 M   444 Hanover NH              
  211  27/56   F2029 2:03:04  9:24 2:03:19 Katrina Peront         26 F   268 Fairlee VT              
  212  24/46   F3039 2:02:56  9:23 2:03:28 Elizabeth Kelsey       32 F   181 Lebanon NH              
  213  32/44   M3039 2:03:22  9:25 2:03:41 Tim Rothfuss           39 M   287 Lebanon NH              
  214  28/56   F2029 2:03:35  9:26 2:03:49 Kathleen Mack          23 F   221 West Rutland VT         
  215  25/46   F3039 2:04:15  9:29 2:04:33 Marla Cohen            31 F    59 Rutland VT              
  216  36/40   M2029 2:04:14  9:29 2:04:48 Dylan Wagner           29 M   439 Norwich VT              
  217  16/26   M5059 2:04:38  9:31 2:04:53 James Witmer           51 M   348 Lebanon ND              
  218  33/44   M3039 2:04:49  9:32 2:05:04 Hunter Burgess         37 M    36 Peterborough NH         
  219  26/46   F3039 2:04:33  9:31 2:05:10 Amy Makechnie          33 F   223 Andover NH              
  220  34/44   M3039 2:05:00  9:33 2:05:25 William Fisher         36 M   101 Hanover NH              
  221  35/44   M3039 2:04:57  9:32 2:05:28 Jonathan Teller-Elsber 37 M   315 Norwich VT              
  222  27/46   F3039 2:05:23  9:34 2:05:32 Heidi Nichols          37 F   414 Lyme NH                 
  223  28/46   F3039 2:05:23  9:34 2:05:32 Heather Low            35 F   406 Hanover NH              
  224   6/13   F5059 2:05:39  9:36 2:05:55 Amy Wallace            50 F   448 Lyme NH                 
  225  29/46   F3039 2:06:02  9:37 2:06:21 Beth Tarallo           34 F   310 Panton VT               
  226  19/37   F4049 2:06:12  9:38 2:06:43 Maureen Bolton         46 F    29 Hanover NH              
  227  40/49   M4049 2:06:32  9:40 2:06:54 David Loney            45 M   214 Lebanon NH              
  228  17/26   M5059 2:06:24  9:39 2:06:58 John Pate              55 M   264 Grantham NH             
  229  20/37   F4049 2:07:03  9:42 2:07:16 Tracy Hauck            44 F   152 New London NH           
  230  21/37   F4049 2:06:55  9:41 2:07:28 Debra Merone           46 F   238 Wilder VT               
  231  18/26   M5059 2:07:08  9:42 2:07:33 Bart Guetti            54 M   449 West Lebanon NH         
  232  29/56   F2029 2:07:31  9:44 2:07:52 Ivy Leavitt-Carlson    29 F   201 Melvin Village NH       
  233  22/37   F4049 2:07:25  9:44 2:07:56 Tami Thomas            42 F   319 Springfield VT          
  234   7/13   F5059 2:07:48  9:45 2:07:58 Linda Wiegand-Packard  53 F   341 White River Jct. VT     
  235  30/56   F2029 2:07:50  9:46 2:08:03 Jaime Gratton          28 F   385 Manchester NH           
  236  37/40   M2029 2:07:28  9:44 2:08:08 Igor Borojevic         29 M    30 West Lebanon NH         
  237  31/56   F2029 2:08:10  9:47 2:08:31 Abigail Logan          27 F   213 Plainfield NH           
  238   9/11   M6069 2:08:29  9:48 2:08:38 Jim Prosser            63 M   456 Portland ME             
  239   8/13   F5059 2:08:13  9:47 2:08:51 Leslie Thorsen         50 F   322 Chestrer VT             
  240  23/37   F4049 2:08:39  9:49 2:08:51 Rachel Lakin           44 F   193 Munsonville NH          
  241  36/44   M3039 2:09:17  9:52 2:09:21 Benjamin Morley        30 M   245 West Lebanon NH         
  242                2:09:03  9:51 2:09:29 Nicole Hall                   139 Claremont NH            
  243  24/37   F4049 2:09:20  9:52 2:09:43 Jennifer Taxman        40 F   311 Hanover NH              
  244  19/26   M5059 2:09:34  9:53 2:09:47 Thomas Galligan        53 M   112 New London NH           
  245  41/49   M4049 2:09:41  9:54 2:09:58 Bruce Prince           40 M   275 Canaan NH               
  246  37/44   M3039 2:07:09  9:42 2:10:12 Joshua Kantrowitz      35 M   463 Peacham VT              
  247  38/44   M3039 2:10:05  9:56 2:10:26 George Newcomb         38 M   413 Norwich VT              
  248  30/46   F3039 2:10:25  9:57 2:10:53 Heather Toulmin        37 F   431 Fairlee VT              
  249  25/37   F4049 2:10:27  9:58 2:10:53 Victoria Lloyd         42 F   212 South Strafford VT      
  250  31/46   F3039 2:10:28  9:58 2:10:53 Amy Donohue            32 F    77 South Strafford VT      
   9/08/2008  9:12PM



                                                                      Page 6
                       CHaD Half Marathon and Relay
September 6, 2008   13.1 Miles (USATF Certified #NH06009RF)      Hanover, NH
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    chris@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  251  32/46   F3039 2:10:28  9:58 2:10:54 Jodie Rose             30 F   462 Hanover NH              
  252  20/26   M5059 2:10:20  9:57 2:10:58 Steve Greene           56 M   464 Chester VT              
  253  26/37   F4049 2:10:49  9:59 2:11:08 Katie Friedland        41 F   108 Norwich VT              
  254  33/46   F3039 2:11:20 10:02 2:11:29 Kristi Jacobi          30 F   165 Hyde Park MA            
  255  39/44   M3039 2:11:08 10:01 2:11:35 Brian Ryea             34 M   290 Lebanon NH              
  256  32/56   F2029 2:11:15 10:01 2:11:43 Allison Schuster       22 F   294 Lebanon NH              
  257  27/37   F4049 2:11:44 10:03 2:12:02 Cindy Campos           43 F    44 Barre VT                
  258  28/37   F4049 2:11:37 10:03 2:12:05 Vanessa Brown          47 F    35 Lebanon NH              
  259  21/26   M5059 2:12:05 10:05 2:12:20 Andrew Best            52 M    24 Grantham NE             
  260  34/46   F3039 2:11:49 10:04 2:12:21 Michelle Wetlaufer     34 F   469 Waban MA                
  261  33/56   F2029 2:12:06 10:05 2:12:21 Alison Horton          23 F   161 Cahoes NY               
  262  34/56   F2029 2:12:06 10:05 2:12:21 Shannon Sweeney        23 F   308 Hanover NH              
  263  29/37   F4049 2:12:45 10:08 2:12:58 Nancy Pescinski        42 F   269 Hill NH                 
  264  40/44   M3039 2:13:44 10:13 2:14:04 Tim Finke              32 M   100 Goffstown NH            
  265  10/11   M6069 2:14:24 10:16 2:14:36 George Vagalebre       63 M   328 Jaffrey NH              
  266  35/46   F3039 2:12:58 10:09 2:15:11 Viji Subramanian       31 F   306 Hanover NH              
  267  35/56   F2029 2:14:54 10:18 2:15:30 Ako Takakura           26 F   309 West Lebanon NH         
  268  30/37   F4049 2:15:07 10:19 2:15:32 Kirsten Surprenant     40 F   307 Orford NH               
  269  36/56   F2029 2:14:58 10:18 2:15:34 Alexis Barina          26 F   361 Hanover NH              
  270  37/56   F2029 2:15:57 10:23 2:16:19 Bree Carlson           29 F    47 Arlington, Ma NH        
  271  22/26   M5059 2:16:31 10:25 2:16:42 Brian Brown            52 M    34 Grantham NH             
  272  36/46   F3039 2:16:08 10:23 2:16:47 Julia Andrews          37 F    11 Westford VT             
  273  38/56   F2029 2:16:34 10:25 2:16:53 Shannon Rowell         27 F   453 Sommerville MA          
  274  23/26   M5059 2:17:40 10:31 2:18:01 Daniel Labbe           52 M   191 Newport NH              
  275  42/49   M4049 2:17:31 10:30 2:18:03 Jim Vergura            44 M   435 South Pomfret VT        
  276  37/46   F3039 2:17:58 10:32 2:18:35 Sarah Lester           37 F   205 Andover NH              
  277  43/49   M4049 2:18:48 10:36 2:19:10 Thomas Hartigan        44 M   148 Cuttingsville VT        
  278  38/46   F3039 2:18:46 10:36 2:19:10 Mara Rendi Farris      34 F   421 West Lebanon NH         
  279  44/49   M4049 2:18:39 10:35 2:19:16 Brian Cook             43 M    60 Lyme NH                 
  280   2/4    F0119 2:18:49 10:36 2:19:19 Greer Thomas           19 F   318 Springfield VT          
  281  39/56   F2029 2:19:05 10:37 2:19:30 Nicole Caredeo         27 F    45 Burlington VT           
  282  40/56   F2029 2:19:05 10:37 2:19:30 Andrea Fuller          24 F   109 Burlington VI           
  283  45/49   M4049 2:19:13 10:38 2:19:40 Chuck Devine           48 M    73 Quechee VT              
  284  41/56   F2029 2:19:45 10:40 2:20:06 Nicole Lanza           21 F   198 Hanover NH              
  285  42/56   F2029 2:19:46 10:40 2:20:06 Hannah Perham          21 F   459 Walpole MA              
  286   3/4    F0119 2:19:44 10:40 2:20:06 Aurora Coon            19 F    62 Hartland VT             
  287  46/49   M4049 2:20:02 10:41 2:20:43 William Chappelle      46 M    56 Enfield NH              
  288   9/13   F5059 2:20:22 10:43 2:20:49 Georgiana Gladstone    59 F   122 Westfield NJ            
  289  43/56   F2029 2:20:23 10:43 2:20:50 Shailui Gupta          24 F   506 White River Junction VT 
  290  44/56   F2029 2:20:23 10:43 2:20:50 Leslie Claracay        23 F   503 Orlando FL              
  291  45/56   F2029 2:20:30 10:44 2:21:00 Julie Hartley          20 F   150 Merrimack NH            
  292  46/56   F2029 2:20:30 10:44 2:21:00 Jillian Walsh          20 F   335 Bedford NH              
  293  10/13   F5059 2:20:47 10:45 2:21:18 Bettina McCrady        51 F   232 Springfield VT          
  294  39/46   F3039 2:22:17 10:52 2:22:43 Sarah Lapointe         32 F   199 Newport NH              
  295  38/40   M2029 2:22:25 10:52 2:23:05 Andrew Stanley         24 M   304 Leominster MA           
  296  31/37   F4049 2:23:07 10:56 2:23:31 Denise Perkins         49 F   267 South Royalton VT       
  297  11/13   F5059 2:23:06 10:55 2:23:31 Catherine Farnsworth   51 F    93 South Royalton VT       
  298  47/56   F2029 2:23:52 10:59 2:24:15 Jill Harrington        26 F   388 Cambridge MA            
  299  48/56   F2029 2:23:52 10:59 2:24:16 Lacey Difrancesco      27 F    75 Danversss MA            
  300  49/56   F2029 2:23:51 10:59 2:24:16 Molly Ferrara          27 F    98 Portsmouth NH           
   9/08/2008  9:12PM



                                                                      Page 7
                       CHaD Half Marathon and Relay
September 6, 2008   13.1 Miles (USATF Certified #NH06009RF)      Hanover, NH
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    chris@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  301  50/56   F2029 2:23:53 10:59 2:24:16 Joanna Grossman        28 F   386 Cambridge MA            
  302  32/37   F4049 2:24:01 11:00 2:24:39 Leslie Fall            44 F    92 Hanover NH              
  303  47/49   M4049 2:25:06 11:05 2:25:06 Andrew Campbell        49 M    42 Norwich VT              
  304  51/56   F2029 2:25:49 11:08 2:26:01 Laura Amar-Dolan       24 F     7 Old Town ME             
  305  41/44   M3039 2:25:42 11:07 2:26:03 Dennis Volpe           34 M   331 Middletown RI           
  306  39/40   M2029 2:26:10 11:09 2:26:46 Daniel Lee             25 M   202 Hanover NH              
  307  52/56   F2029 2:26:27 11:11 2:26:56 Sarah Thompson         28 F   321 White River Junction VT 
  308  40/46   F3039 2:27:39 11:16 2:28:00 Jennifer Cashman       35 F    53 Hanover NH              
  309  53/56   F2029 2:27:39 11:16 2:28:00 Kelly Stankiewicz      29 F   429 Hanover NH              
  310  54/56   F2029 2:27:39 11:16 2:28:00 Adrienne Peraza        29 F   266 Hanover NH              
  311  41/46   F3039 2:27:43 11:17 2:28:10 Marisa Smith           34 F   299 Lebanon NH              
  312  55/56   F2029 2:28:16 11:19 2:28:27 Megan Duevel           23 F    81 Norwich VT              
  313  12/13   F5059 2:29:09 11:23 2:29:39 Mary Rogan             55 F   285 New York NY             
  314  42/46   F3039 2:29:42 11:26 2:30:04 Tracy Walsh            39 F   336 Hanover ND              
  315  43/46   F3039 2:30:23 11:29 2:31:03 Rebecca Hall           39 F   140 Somerville MA           
  316  24/26   M5059 2:30:43 11:30 2:31:20 David Nowak            56 M   254 Guilford CT             
  317  33/37   F4049 2:30:49 11:31 2:31:29 Teresa Lynch           43 F   218 Cambridge MA            
  318  34/37   F4049 2:31:28 11:34 2:31:57 Joan Devine            49 F    74 Quechee VT              
  319  44/46   F3039 2:32:56 11:40 2:33:12 Martina Burgess        39 F    37 Peterborough NH         
  320                2:34:55 11:50 2:35:27 Maria Fiallos                  99 Springfield VT          
  321  42/44   M3039 2:35:59 11:54 2:36:34 Seth Harrington        30 M   145 Boston MA               
  322  56/56   F2029 2:38:26 12:06 2:38:51 Jenna Allard           27 F     4 Williston VT            
  323  25/26   M5059 2:38:37 12:06 2:39:04 Cory Hartley           51 M   149 Merrimack NH            
  324  40/40   M2029 2:39:25 12:10 2:39:59 Casey Murray           26 M   250 Thetford Center VT      
  325   4/4    F0119 2:42:27 12:24 2:42:46 Alexis Kapuscinski     14 F   174 Sprinfield VT           
  326  43/44   M3039 2:42:26 12:24 2:42:46 Bart Kapuscinski       39 M   175 Grantham NH             
  327  44/44   M3039 2:43:24 12:28 2:43:45 Jay Marshall           38 M   226 Lyme NH                 
  328  48/49   M4049 2:43:22 12:28 2:43:46 William Dudley         49 M    80 Foxboro MA              
  329  49/49   M4049 2:43:23 12:28 2:43:47 Thomas Frawley         49 M   105 Lyme NH                 
  330  45/46   F3039 2:45:35 12:38 2:46:13 Tracina Goodrich       37 F   127 Westmoreland NH         
  331  46/46   F3039 2:45:37 12:38 2:46:15 Andrea Reynolds        38 F   280 Keene NH                
  332  35/37   F4049 2:47:38 12:48 2:48:04 Terri Eckhoff          44 F    87 Milford NH              
  333  36/37   F4049 2:47:38 12:48 2:48:04 Paula Mercier          44 F   237 Canterbury NH           
  334   2/2    M7099 2:51:38 13:06 2:52:09 Dick Lamermayer        79 M   194 Aurora IL               
  335  26/26   M5059 2:51:35 13:06 2:52:10 James Landis           52 M   195 Cedar Rapids IA         
  336  37/37   F4049 3:03:58 14:02 3:04:26 Sherry Beatty          42 F    18 Williston VI            
  337  13/13   F5059 3:07:56 14:21 3:08:28 Colleen Holmes         56 F   390 New London NH           
  338  11/11   M6069 3:10:41 14:33 3:11:23 Bud Harlow             67 M   142 Woodstock VT            
   9/08/2008  9:12PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News