Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

31st Clarence DeMar Marathon

Keene, NH, September 28, 2008

[Overall | Top Ten (Males and Females ]

Age Groups


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                    31st Annual Clarence DeMar Marathon
 September 28, 2008  Marathon (USATF Certified # NH06004RF)      Keene, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services       Send corrections to chris@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  39 and Under
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    58 3:36:52  Jennifer Stearns          38 F      60 Sunderland VT           
    2    73 3:45:25  Rachel Anderson           30 F     240 Albany NY               
    3    74 3:46:23  Kecia Kofoed              38 F     271 Swanzey NH              
    4    82 3:49:51  Georgina Young            35 F      74 Baltimore MD            
    5    86 3:50:46  Jayne Karolow             28 F      81 Somerville MA           
    6   136 4:14:49  Jessica Rodenhauser       38 F     292 Keene NH                
    7   149 4:20:18  Sarah Randle              22 F     110 Arlington VA            
    8   155 4:22:25  Tami Harmon               39 F      97 Yuma AZ                 
    9   174 4:31:57  Elizabeth Baldwin         30 F     142 Pittsfield MA           
   10   177 4:33:08  Heather Morrone           33 F     252 Westerly RI             
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  39 and Under
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1     1 2:40:00  Justin Fyffe              23 M     298 Putney VT               
    2     2 2:51:59  Michael Keenan            36 M     249 South Glastonbury CT    
    3     3 2:56:18  Jordan Peeples            20 M     253 Brattleboro VT          
    4     4 2:58:33  George Adams              38 M     297 Gilsum NH               
    5     7 2:59:50  Nicholas Hinsley          39 M     175 Bedford NH              
    6     9 3:02:35  Clint Joshlyn             35 M     280 Swanzey NH              
    7    12 3:09:06  Rick O'Toole              37 M      98 South Glastonbury CT    
    8    14 3:10:27  James Lamoureux           25 M      19 Troy NH                 
    9    15 3:11:57  Adam Burke                30 M      72 Raleigh NC              
   10    22 3:20:26  Timothy Zens              27 M     173 Woburn MA               
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    11 3:05:36* Debbie Barry              43 F     222 Ashby MA                
    2    29 3:25:06  Mary Gosling              46 F     273 Meredith NH             
    3    42 3:32:04  Martha Jaworski           47 F     266 Boise ID                
    4    46 3:33:18  Yoshiko Jo                43 F     125 Swarthmore PA           
    5    50 3:33:35  Christine Goldman         41 F      41 Brookline MA            
    6    67 3:40:18  Elizabeth Lewsen-Green    43 F      44 Bennington NH           
    7    68 3:41:54  Sarah Prescott            42 F     139 Concord NH              
    8    77 3:48:45  Libbi Gaiser              42 F     265 Bedford NH              
    9    78 3:48:53  Kerrie Sijon              47 F     143 Greer SC                
   10    85 3:50:17  Jennifer Kelly            46 F     251 Walpole NH              
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1     5 2:59:14  Steven Hertford           48 M     170 Chester VT              
    2     6 2:59:44  Keith Schmitt             40 M     237 Durham NH               
    3     8 3:01:41  David Aman                41 M     204 Hanover NH              
    4    10 3:02:54  Paul Young                43 M     176 Andover MA              
    5    17 3:14:00  Robert Moore              46 M     171 Elmira NY               
    6    23 3:22:20  Joe Hensel                42 M     295 Lebanon NH              
    7    25 3:22:52  Patrick Jessee            41 M     290 Lebanon NH              
    8    26 3:23:23  Tim Hale                  42 M     260 Brookline NH            
    9    37 3:28:55  Roger Marquis             45 M     275 Old Town ME             
   10    40 3:31:54  Kevin Abraszek            42 M     231 Brooklyn NY             
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    97 3:56:27  Holly Rainville           50 F      52 W.Bolton VT             
    2   117 4:06:55  Pat Lachance              58 F     244 Seekonk MA              
    3   137 4:14:53  Lynn Kershisnik           51 F      75 N Fond Du Lac WI        
    4   148 4:19:21  Patti Muck                50 F     164 Richmond TX             
    5   150 4:20:25  Lori Hein                 50 F     191 N. Easton MA            
    6   171 4:30:41  Mary Schumann             54 F     108 Oshkosh WI              
    7   190 4:40:24  Betty Rines               51 F     107 Gorham ME               
    8   196 4:44:10  Sharon Yu                 55 F      94 Haverhill MA            
    9   212 4:54:39  Mary Scott                56 F     177 West Hartford CT        
   10   217 4:58:01  Erin McGuire              57 F      31 Fayetteville TN         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    13 3:10:15  Mark Novotny              51 M     137 East Lyme CT            
    2    16 3:12:11  Bob Mathes                55 M     264 Wolfeboro NH            
    3    18 3:14:18  Jim Maloy                 50 M     235 Groton MA               
    4    19 3:14:51  Steve Bremner             53 M     150 Manitou Springs CO      
    5    20 3:18:59  Bruce Campbell            50 M     247 Peabody MA              
    6    21 3:20:18  Vance Carter              53 M     232 Danielson CT            
    7    24 3:22:32  Keith Straw               53 M      24 Malvern PA              
    8    28 3:24:53  Ed Buckley                50 M     223 Southampton MA          
    9    30 3:25:16  Richard Clark             54 M     201 Feeding Hills MA        
   10    32 3:26:34  William Romito            54 M     274 Belchertown MA          
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 and over
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   159 4:24:10* Patricia O'Hanlon         65 F     181 Jersey City NJ          
    2   229 5:23:27  Therese Jochum            63 F     159 Mooresville IN          
    3   242 5:51:17  Charyl Cook-Mcloy         64 F     278 Saliton CO              
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  60 and over
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    39 3:29:46  Bob Sagor                 62 M     148 Greenfield MA           
    2    64 3:39:07  David Martula             63 M     219 Hadley MA               
    3    87 3:50:47  Jeffrey Scott             60 M     200 Spofford NH             
    4   108 4:00:46  Linny Moore               61 M      76 Greer SC                
    5   125 4:09:52  John Rehm                 61 M     123 Big Prairie OH          
    6   129 4:11:48  Curtis Lintvedt           61 M     120 Exeter NH               
    7   130 4:12:49  Dan Shuff                 73 M      67 San Antonio TX          
    8   132 4:13:53  Samy El-Guebaly           61 M     122 Merrimack NH            
    9   147 4:18:49  Norm Bornstein            67 M      38 San Diego CA            
   10   165 4:28:37  Andrew Kotulski           68 M     277 Montclair NJ            




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News