Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

31st Clarence DeMar Marathon

Keene, NH, September 28, 2008

[Top Ten (Males and Females | Age Groups ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
                    31st Annual Clarence DeMar Marathon
 September 28, 2008  Marathon (USATF Certified # NH06004RF)      Keene, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services       Send corrections to chris@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/41   M0139 2:40:00   6:07 Justin Fyffe           23 M   298 Putney VT               
    2   2/41   M0139 2:51:59   6:34 Michael Keenan         36 M   249 South Glastonbury CT    
    3   3/41   M0139 2:56:18   6:44 Jordan Peeples         20 M   253 Brattleboro VT          
    4   4/41   M0139 2:58:33   6:49 George Adams           38 M   297 Gilsum NH               
    5   1/61   M4049 2:59:14   6:51 Steven Hertford        48 M   170 Chester VT              
    6   2/61   M4049 2:59:44   6:52 Keith Schmitt          40 M   237 Durham NH               
    7   5/41   M0139 2:59:50   6:52 Nicholas Hinsley       39 M   175 Bedford NH              
    8   3/61   M4049 3:01:41   6:56 David Aman             41 M   204 Hanover NH              
    9   6/41   M0139 3:02:35   6:58 Clint Joshlyn          35 M   280 Swanzey NH              
   10   4/61   M4049 3:02:54   6:59 Paul Young             43 M   176 Andover MA              
   11   1/29   F4049 3:05:36*  7:05 Debbie Barry           43 F   222 Ashby MA                
   12   7/41   M0139 3:09:06   7:13 Rick O'Toole           37 M    98 South Glastonbury CT    
   13   1/57   M5059 3:10:15   7:16 Mark Novotny           51 M   137 East Lyme CT            
   14   8/41   M0139 3:10:27   7:16 James Lamoureux        25 M    19 Troy NH                 
   15   9/41   M0139 3:11:57   7:20 Adam Burke             30 M    72 Raleigh NC              
   16   2/57   M5059 3:12:11   7:20 Bob Mathes             55 M   264 Wolfeboro NH            
   17   5/61   M4049 3:14:00   7:24 Robert Moore           46 M   171 Elmira NY               
   18   3/57   M5059 3:14:18   7:25 Jim Maloy              50 M   235 Groton MA               
   19   4/57   M5059 3:14:51   7:26 Steve Bremner          53 M   150 Manitou Springs CO      
   20   5/57   M5059 3:18:59   7:36 Bruce Campbell         50 M   247 Peabody MA              
   21   6/57   M5059 3:20:18   7:39 Vance Carter           53 M   232 Danielson CT            
   22  10/41   M0139 3:20:26   7:39 Timothy Zens           27 M   173 Woburn MA               
   23   6/61   M4049 3:22:20   7:44 Joe Hensel             42 M   295 Lebanon NH              
   24   7/57   M5059 3:22:32   7:44 Keith Straw            53 M    24 Malvern PA              
   25   7/61   M4049 3:22:52   7:45 Patrick Jessee         41 M   290 Lebanon NH              
   26   8/61   M4049 3:23:23   7:46 Tim Hale               42 M   260 Brookline NH            
   27  11/41   M0139 3:24:36   7:49 Andrew Wilkins         32 M   186 Charlestown MA          
   28   8/57   M5059 3:24:53   7:49 Ed Buckley             50 M   223 Southampton MA          
   29   2/29   F4049 3:25:06   7:50 Mary Gosling           46 F   273 Meredith NH             
   30   9/57   M5059 3:25:16   7:50 Richard Clark          54 M   201 Feeding Hills MA        
   31  12/41   M0139 3:26:24   7:53 Craig North            23 M   267 Portland ME             
   32  10/57   M5059 3:26:34   7:53 William Romito         54 M   274 Belchertown MA          
   33  11/57   M5059 3:26:44   7:54 Dick Jardine           55 M   211 Keene NH                
   34  12/57   M5059 3:27:15   7:55 Ockle Johnson          54 M   172 Keene NH                
   35  13/41   M0139 3:27:29   7:55 Tim Seah               37 M    47 Beaconsfield QC         
   36  13/57   M5059 3:28:41   7:58 Derek Postema          50 M   245 Erving MA               
   37   9/61   M4049 3:28:55   7:59 Roger Marquis          45 M   275 Old Town ME             
   38  14/57   M5059 3:29:37   8:00 Tim Noonan             52 M   208 Montpelier VT           
   39   1/18   M6069 3:29:46   8:01 Bob Sagor              62 M   148 Greenfield MA           
   40  10/61   M4049 3:31:54   8:05 Kevin Abraszek         42 M   231 Brooklyn NY             
   41  15/57   M5059 3:31:59   8:06 Harry Lepp             51 M   241 Danielson CT            
   42   3/29   F4049 3:32:04   8:06 Martha Jaworski        47 F   266 Boise ID                
   43  16/57   M5059 3:32:19   8:06 Jeff Minahan           52 M   248 Keene NH                
   44  14/41   M0139 3:32:58   8:08 Richard Trojanowski    34 M    63 Calverton NY            
   45  15/41   M0139 3:33:13   8:08 Kasey Donovan          20 M   291 Goffstown NH            
   46   4/29   F4049 3:33:18   8:09 Yoshiko Jo             43 F   125 Swarthmore PA           
   47  17/57   M5059 3:33:20   8:09 Neil Lacey             53 M   233 Ayer MA                 
   48  16/41   M0139 3:33:25   8:09 Dan Hanlon             31 M   185 Exeter NH               
   49  18/57   M5059 3:33:27   8:09 Mike O'Hara            51 M   243 Gardner MA              
   50   5/29   F4049 3:33:35   8:09 Christine Goldman      41 F    41 Brookline MA            
Record 2:17:05 BY NEIL WOOD IN 1983
  10/01/2008  5:52PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 2
                    31st Annual Clarence DeMar Marathon
 September 28, 2008  Marathon (USATF Certified # NH06004RF)      Keene, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services       Send corrections to chris@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51  11/61   M4049 3:34:17   8:11 James Gagnon           40 M   196 Greene NY               
   52  17/41   M0139 3:34:26   8:11 Scott Cheyne           31 M   287 Brookline NH            
   53  18/41   M0139 3:35:04   8:13 Jeremiah Cioffi        18 M   178 Dummerston VT           
   54  19/41   M0139 3:36:39   8:16 John Paul Lewicke      23 M    33 Somerville MA           
   55  12/61   M4049 3:36:41   8:16 Scott Jackson          42 M    39 Georgetown MA           
   56  13/61   M4049 3:36:45   8:16 Joseph Alfano          42 M   100 Holden MA               
   57  20/41   M0139 3:36:48   8:17 Billy Broaddus         35 M   161 Easthampton MA          
   58   1/14   F0139 3:36:52   8:17 Jennifer Stearns       38 F    60 Sunderland VT           
   59  14/61   M4049 3:36:59   8:17 Joe Beyer              45 M   149 Concord MA              
   60  21/41   M0139 3:37:23   8:18 Jeffrey Patton         24 M   126 Amherst MA              
   61  19/57   M5059 3:38:16   8:20 Stephen Barrett        53 M     6 Canterbury NH           
   62  20/57   M5059 3:38:38   8:21 Mike Moore             57 M   283 Atlanta GA              
   63  22/41   M0139 3:39:02   8:22 Hans Bern Bauer        39 M   213 Ctr. Conway NH          
   64   2/18   M6069 3:39:07   8:22 David Martula          63 M   219 Hadley MA               
   65  15/61   M4049 3:39:16   8:22 Nelson Carter          48 M    71 Lebanon NH              
   66  23/41   M0139 3:39:55   8:24 Keith Fouts            30 M   288 Leadville CO            
   67   6/29   F4049 3:40:18   8:25 Elizabeth Lewsen-Green 43 F    44 Bennington NH           
   68   7/29   F4049 3:41:54   8:28 Sarah Prescott         42 F   139 Concord NH              
   69  16/61   M4049 3:42:01   8:29 Mark Morse             46 M   261 Weathersfield VT        
   70  17/61   M4049 3:42:32   8:30 William Peters         45 M   214 Manchester NH           
   71  21/57   M5059 3:44:03   8:33 Terry Murphy           53 M    61 Atlanta GA              
   72  22/57   M5059 3:44:56   8:35 Christopher Chetsas    50 M   199 Kensington NH           
   73   2/14   F0139 3:45:25   8:36 Rachel Anderson        30 F   240 Albany NY               
   74   3/14   F0139 3:46:23   8:39 Kecia Kofoed           38 F   271 Swanzey NH              
   75  18/61   M4049 3:47:07   8:40 Steev Lynn             45 M    10 Brattleboro VT          
   76  24/41   M0139 3:47:23   8:41 John Almeida           29 M   114 Hickory NC              
   77   8/29   F4049 3:48:45   8:44 Libbi Gaiser           42 F   265 Bedford NH              
   78   9/29   F4049 3:48:53   8:44 Kerrie Sijon           47 F   143 Greer SC                
   79  23/57   M5059 3:49:17   8:45 Bruce Marshall         59 M   128 Flemington NJ           
   80  19/61   M4049 3:49:31   8:46 David Colburn          45 M    62 Worcester MA            
   81  20/61   M4049 3:49:36   8:46 Matthew Manney         48 M   284 Reading MA              
   82   4/14   F0139 3:49:51   8:46 Georgina Young         35 F    74 Baltimore MD            
   83  21/61   M4049 3:49:53   8:47 Ian Wade               48 M   133 Chepstow GB             
   84  24/57   M5059 3:50:10   8:47 Ivan Chow              51 M   132 Amherst MA              
   85  10/29   F4049 3:50:17   8:47 Jennifer Kelly         46 F   251 Walpole NH              
   86   5/14   F0139 3:50:46   8:49 Jayne Karolow          28 F    81 Somerville MA           
   87   3/18   M6069 3:50:47   8:49 Jeffrey Scott          60 M   200 Spofford NH             
   88  25/57   M5059 3:51:10   8:50 Roger Heacock          56 M   193 Rapid City SD           
   89  11/29   F4049 3:52:17   8:52 Cindy Quehl            44 F   215 Naples FL               
   90  12/29   F4049 3:52:53   8:53 Corrine Haynes         40 F    99 Lafayette NY            
   91  26/57   M5059 3:52:57   8:54 Ev Hosking             54 M   276 Keene NH                
   92  27/57   M5059 3:53:36   8:55 Gary Selden            59 M    58 Jupiter FL              
   93  13/29   F4049 3:53:45   8:55 Julie Westerdahl       44 F   202                         
   94  28/57   M5059 3:55:10   8:59 William Robinson       51 M    80 Cumberland RI           
   95  22/61   M4049 3:55:12   8:59 Brian Powers           41 M   180 Newport RI              
   96  14/29   F4049 3:55:21   8:59 Kathleen Wood          42 F    93 Holden MA               
   97   1/14   F5059 3:56:27   9:02 Holly Rainville        50 F    52 W.Bolton VT             
   98  29/57   M5059 3:57:27   9:04 Russell Chavey         55 M    88 Grosse Pointe Farms MI  
   99  23/61   M4049 3:57:28   9:04 Franklyn Kelecy        46 M    87 Lebanon NH              
  100  15/29   F4049 3:57:45   9:05 Brenda Morris          42 F    42 Worcester MA            
  10/01/2008  5:52PM



                                                                      Page 3
                    31st Annual Clarence DeMar Marathon
 September 28, 2008  Marathon (USATF Certified # NH06004RF)      Keene, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services       Send corrections to chris@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101  25/41   M0139 3:57:46   9:05 Christopher Haskins    37 M   156 Vernon VT               
  102  24/61   M4049 3:58:07   9:05 Robert Lamarca Jr      42 M   269 Upper Marlboro MD       
  103  25/61   M4049 3:58:07   9:05 Jack Thornton          44 M   227 Baldwinville MA         
  104  26/61   M4049 3:59:21   9:08 Ed Carroll             43 M   296 Southwick MA            
  105  30/57   M5059 3:59:36   9:09 Daniel Gullage         55 M   286 Orange MA               
  106  31/57   M5059 3:59:48   9:09 Walter Greenberg       52 M   238 Underhill Center VT     
  107  32/57   M5059 4:00:27   9:11 Robert Cooper          52 M    43 Chicago IL              
  108   4/18   M6069 4:00:46   9:11 Linny Moore            61 M    76 Greer SC                
  109  33/57   M5059 4:02:03   9:14 Phil Nomura            59 M    69 Mpls. MN                
  110  27/61   M4049 4:02:16   9:15 Michael Jablonski      41 M   119 Keene NH                
  111  34/57   M5059 4:03:41   9:18 Joe Du Vall            54 M   140 Ottawa ON               
  112  16/29   F4049 4:03:50   9:18 Patricia Clark         48 F   301 Worcester MA            
  113  35/57   M5059 4:04:46   9:21 Steven Larmon          56 M   130 Keene NH                
  114  36/57   M5059 4:05:16   9:22 Kelly Kietzke          58 M   111 Baltimore MD            
  115  28/61   M4049 4:06:06   9:24 Stephen Lauritsen      48 M   184 Saco ME                 
  116  37/57   M5059 4:06:46   9:25 David Shannon          50 M    70 Shoreview MN            
  117   2/14   F5059 4:06:55   9:26 Pat Lachance           58 F   244 Seekonk MA              
  118  29/61   M4049 4:07:48   9:28 George Brown           48 M    45 Clinton IL              
  119  30/61   M4049 4:07:58   9:28 Brian Wadman           49 M   168 Greenfield MA           
  120  17/29   F4049 4:08:25   9:29 Shirley Pratt          46 F   197 Orlando FL              
  121  26/41   M0139 4:08:49   9:30 Brandon Kernen         36 M   206 New Hampton NH          
  122  31/61   M4049 4:09:07   9:31 Michael Poretsky       41 M    50 Rocky River OH          
  123  32/61   M4049 4:09:09   9:31 Matt Wiencek           40 M    27 Bay Village OH          
  124  18/29   F4049 4:09:42   9:32 Lisa Koene             42 F   270 Washington DC           
  125   5/18   M6069 4:09:52   9:32 John Rehm              61 M   123 Big Prairie OH          
  126  27/41   M0139 4:10:07   9:33 Scott Giza             33 M   203 Westmoreland NH         
  127  28/41   M0139 4:10:15   9:33 John Pierce            30 M   279 Keene NH                
  128  29/41   M0139 4:10:17   9:33 Ben Kimball            36 M   294 Concord NH              
  129   6/18   M6069 4:11:48   9:37 Curtis Lintvedt        61 M   120 Exeter NH               
  130   1/4    M7099 4:12:49   9:39 Dan Shuff              73 M    67 San Antonio TX          
  131  33/61   M4049 4:12:54   9:39 David Rossman          45 M   299 Rockland MA             
  132   7/18   M6069 4:13:53   9:41 Samy El-Guebaly        61 M   122 Merrimack NH            
  133  19/29   F4049 4:14:03   9:42 Rosemary Orciari       41 F   217 Hope Valley RI          
  134  20/29   F4049 4:14:46   9:43 Jan Broyles            47 F   141 Sugar Land TX           
  135  21/29   F4049 4:14:47   9:44 Karen Moore            44 F   257 Elmira NY               
  136   6/14   F0139 4:14:49   9:44 Jessica Rodenhauser    38 F   292 Keene NH                
  137   3/14   F5059 4:14:53   9:44 Lynn Kershisnik        51 F    75 N Fond Du Lac WI        
  138  30/41   M0139 4:14:55   9:44 Juan-Carlos Gonzalez   27 M   162 Lebanon NH              
  139  22/29   F4049 4:14:58   9:44 Lisa Peters            45 F   163 Exeter NH               
  140  34/61   M4049 4:15:03   9:44 Brad Smedley           41 M   281 Keene NH                
  141  23/29   F4049 4:15:51   9:46 Monica Dumont          44 F   183 Ledyard CT              
  142  24/29   F4049 4:16:25   9:47 Anne Crone             46 F   194 Coventry CT             
  143  35/61   M4049 4:16:59   9:49 Philip O'Donnell       49 M   272 Defiance OH             
  144  36/61   M4049 4:17:40   9:50 Dan Kieling            47 M    73 Kenmore WA              
  145  37/61   M4049 4:18:09   9:51 Kenneth Hart           49 M    89 Baltimore MD            
  146  38/61   M4049 4:18:09   9:51 Michael Lucchesi       44 M   216 Newport News VA         
  147   8/18   M6069 4:18:49   9:53 Norm Bornstein         67 M    38 San Diego CA            
  148   4/14   F5059 4:19:21   9:54 Patti Muck             50 F   164 Richmond TX             
  149   7/14   F0139 4:20:18   9:56 Sarah Randle           22 F   110 Arlington VA            
  150   5/14   F5059 4:20:25   9:56 Lori Hein              50 F   191 N. Easton MA            
  10/01/2008  5:52PM



                                                                      Page 4
                    31st Annual Clarence DeMar Marathon
 September 28, 2008  Marathon (USATF Certified # NH06004RF)      Keene, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services       Send corrections to chris@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  39/61   M4049 4:21:13   9:58 Andrew Wilson          47 M   236 Keene NH                
  152  31/41   M0139 4:21:20   9:59 Brad Purinton          35 M   256 Westminster Station VT  
  153  40/61   M4049 4:21:29   9:59 Michael Shilling       48 M   146 Perrineville NJ         
  154  41/61   M4049 4:21:53  10:00 Paul Freeman           47 M   229 Fergus Falls MN         
  155   8/14   F0139 4:22:25  10:01 Tami Harmon            39 F    97 Yuma AZ                 
  156  38/57   M5059 4:22:40  10:02 Dave Weiss             59 M   112 Corning NY              
  157  39/57   M5059 4:23:41  10:04 Dennis Schmatz         55 M   129 Flemington NJ           
  158  32/41   M0139 4:24:06  10:05 Tim Rothfuss           39 M   262 Lebanon NH              
  159   1/3    F6069 4:24:10* 10:05 Patricia O'Hanlon      65 F   181 Jersey City NJ          
  160  40/57   M5059 4:24:20  10:05 Gary Grierson          58 M   221 Chandler AZ             
  161  42/61   M4049 4:25:15  10:07 Steve Neibergall       47 M    29 Annapolis MD            
  162  43/61   M4049 4:26:30  10:10 Patrick Pezzati        45 M   282 Montague MA             
  163  41/57   M5059 4:27:32  10:13 Gregg Mullens          51 M   117 Gill MA                 
  164  33/41   M0139 4:28:17  10:14 Paul Siegwarth         39 M    84 Westlake OH             
  165   1/1    M6099 4:28:37  10:15 Andrew Kotulski        68 M   277 Montclair NJ            
  166   9/18   M6069 4:28:54  10:16 Ray Phillips           60 M    28 Acton MA                
  167  42/57   M5059 4:29:07  10:16 Wendell Lafave         59 M   210 Williamstown ON         
  168  10/18   M6069 4:29:43  10:18 John Johnson           61 M    68 Greenville SC           
  169  44/61   M4049 4:29:43  10:18 Alan Redmon            42 M   192 Greenville SC           
  170  45/61   M4049 4:29:44  10:18 Keith Kelley           47 M   289 Keene NH                
  171   6/14   F5059 4:30:41  10:20 Mary Schumann          54 F   108 Oshkosh WI              
  172  34/41   M0139 4:31:46  10:22 Matthew McKenna        27 M    18 Boston MA               
  173  25/29   F4049 4:31:52  10:23 Susan Brown            47 F    40 Cambridge MA            
  174   9/14   F0139 4:31:57  10:23 Elizabeth Baldwin      30 F   142 Pittsfield MA           
  175  35/41   M0139 4:32:34  10:24 Christopher Ekblom     25 M   259 Keene NH                
  176  46/61   M4049 4:33:06  10:25 John Pierce            49 M    78 Antrim NH               
  177  10/14   F0139 4:33:08  10:26 Heather Morrone        33 F   252 Westerly RI             
  178  47/61   M4049 4:33:55  10:27 Jeff Katzman           40 M   254 New York NY             
  179  36/41   M0139 4:34:02  10:28 Kent Walker            35 M    36 Frisco TX               
  180  48/61   M4049 4:34:15  10:28 Thomas Santos          43 M    12 Brockton MA             
  181  11/18   M6069 4:34:34  10:29 Richard Hughes         65 M   300 South Fork CO           
  182  37/41   M0139 4:36:22  10:33 Julian Drayer          34 M    16 Morristown NJ           
  183  49/61   M4049 4:36:44  10:34 Sergio S. Ruizcordova  49 M   205 Auburn AL               
  184  38/41   M0139 4:37:02  10:34 Sean Lavoine           32 M   246 Greenfield MA           
  185  43/57   M5059 4:37:05  10:35 Wayne Wright           59 M   124 Melbourne FL            
  186  50/61   M4049 4:37:09  10:35 Jiri Aubrecht          44 M   188 Mystic CT               
  187  44/57   M5059 4:38:29  10:38 David Salvas           59 M   153 Amherst NH              
  188  26/29   F4049 4:38:44  10:38 Cynthia Lubrano        43 F   285 New London NH           
  189  45/57   M5059 4:39:07  10:39 Alan Gray              53 M   228 Gardner MA              
  190   7/14   F5059 4:40:24  10:42 Betty Rines            51 F   107 Gorham ME               
  191  12/18   M6069 4:40:36  10:43 Marv Bradley           69 M   145 Canon City CO           
  192  11/14   F0139 4:41:45  10:45 Kayla Borden           19 F     7 Keene NH                
  193  46/57   M5059 4:43:15  10:49 Steven Bill            59 M   242 Keene NH                
  194  51/61   M4049 4:43:45  10:50 Dale Colprit           45 M   255 Bradford RI             
  195  52/61   M4049 4:44:06  10:51 Edward Baehrend        47 M    66 Oak Park IL             
  196   8/14   F5059 4:44:10  10:51 Sharon Yu              55 F    94 Haverhill MA            
  197  47/57   M5059 4:44:27  10:51 Murray Davies          50 M   268 Saint Lazare QU         
  198  27/29   F4049 4:45:38  10:54 Randy Garvey           49 F    49 West Palm Beach FL      
  199  53/61   M4049 4:48:18  11:00 Todd King              47 M    91 West Hills CA           
  200  39/41   M0139 4:48:45  11:01 Xiao Tu                33 M    82 Elkridge MD             
  10/01/2008  5:52PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 5
                    31st Annual Clarence DeMar Marathon
 September 28, 2008  Marathon (USATF Certified # NH06004RF)      Keene, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services       Send corrections to chris@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201  48/57   M5059 4:50:34  11:05 Tom West               57 M    79 Ithaca NY               
  202  54/61   M4049 4:50:34  11:05 Charles Prosser        40 M   144 Liverpool NY            
  203  13/18   M6069 4:51:48  11:08 Richard Friedrichsen   66 M    34 Clarks NE               
  204  12/14   F0139 4:52:13  11:09 Lindsay Dowhan         30 F   190 Winter Haven FL         
  205  55/61   M4049 4:52:45  11:10 Jose Martinez          45 M   151 Winter Haven FL         
  206  40/41   M0139 4:53:01  11:11 Joseph Trunzo          37 M   225 Chepachet RI            
  207  56/61   M4049 4:53:04  11:11 Gerry Loughlin         46 M   250 Westwood MA             
  208  49/57   M5059 4:53:31  11:12 John Czelusniak        52 M   154 Winterville NC          
  209  13/14   F0139 4:53:44  11:13 Alison Black           39 F   182 Natick MA               
  210  50/57   M5059 4:54:10  11:14 Ray Tremblay           51 M   187 Fitzwilliam NH          
  211   2/4    M7099 4:54:27* 11:14 Tom Briggs             75 M   230 Arcadia OK              
  212   9/14   F5059 4:54:39  11:15 Mary Scott             56 F   177 West Hartford CT        
  213  57/61   M4049 4:55:25  11:17 John Barnett           41 M   113 Franklin Square NY      
  214  28/29   F4049 4:56:02  11:18 Fiona Wright           45 F    32 Palm Bay FL             
  215  14/14   F0139 4:57:46  11:22 Jamie Weeden           32 F   155 Hopkinton MA            
  216  14/18   M6069 4:57:55  11:22 Arnie James            64 M   157 Somerville MA           
  217  10/14   F5059 4:58:01  11:22 Erin McGuire           57 F    31 Fayetteville TN         
  218  51/57   M5059 4:58:07  11:23 Gary Harris            58 M    30 Smyrna TN               
  219  52/57   M5059 5:04:33  11:37 Jay Kahn               58 M   220 Keene NH                
  220  11/14   F5059 5:05:39  11:40 Barbara McKinley       59 F   127 Chippewa Falls WI       
  221  41/41   M0139 5:05:56  11:41 Norman Mfuko           33 M   218 Hamden CT               
  222   3/4    M7099 5:09:58  11:50 Joseph Riccio          74 M   195 Branford CT             
  223  12/14   F5059 5:10:36  11:51 Kathleen Jensen        54 F   234 Harristown IL           
  224  53/57   M5059 5:16:23  12:05 H. Francis Bush        56 M   174 Lexington VA            
  225  58/61   M4049 5:17:28  12:07 Tommy Dorsey           41 M    48 Pascagoula MS           
  226  54/57   M5059 5:18:17  12:09 David Bridgeo          59 M   102 Croydon NH              
  227  15/18   M6069 5:20:22  12:14 Rene Phaneuf           62 M   226 Mapleville RI           
  228  55/57   M5059 5:22:01  12:17 Joseph Porter          50 M   160 Indianapolis IN         
  229   2/3    F6069 5:23:27  12:21 Therese Jochum         63 F   159 Mooresville IN          
  230  59/61   M4049 5:24:49  12:24 Seth Farber            45 M   258 Brooklyn NY             
  231  56/57   M5059 5:25:36  12:26 Richard Mellor         58 M   293 Rindge NH               
  232  60/61   M4049 5:28:02  12:31 Daryl Bragg            47 M    51 Madison MS              
  233  16/18   M6069 5:30:27  12:37 Suksoo Hwang           66 M    20 Wakefield RI            
  234  13/14   F5059 5:34:08  12:45 Cindy Schulz           58 F   263 North Granby CT         
  235  61/61   M4049 5:34:09  12:45 Berford Moncriffe      40 M   121 Desoto TX               
  236  14/14   F5059 5:35:13  12:48 Linda Bushong-Reid     57 F     2 Ponte Vedra Beach FL    
  237  17/18   M6069 5:35:13  12:48 Bruce Reid             60 M     1 Ponte Vedra Beach FL    
  238  57/57   M5059 5:43:52  13:07 Boris Gubenko          57 M    64 Bedford NH              
  239  18/18   M6069 5:46:39  13:14 John Moralez           63 M   106 Glen Ivy CA             
  240   4/4    M7099 5:49:15  13:20 Charles Savage         70 M    96 Ocala FL                
  241  29/29   F4049 5:51:10  13:24 Amy Murphy             48 F    90 Severna Park MD         
  242   3/3    F6069 5:51:17  13:24 Charyl Cook-Mcloy      64 F   278 Saliton CO              
  10/01/2008  5:52PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News