Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2008 Black Bear Cross-Country Invitational

Northwood, NH, September 20, 2008

[Girls Freshmen Overall | Boys Freshmen Overall | Boys Freshmen Team Scores | Girls JV Overall | Girls JV Team Scores | Boys JV Team Scores | Girls Varsity Overall All Classes | Girls Varsity Team Scores All Classes | Girls Varsity Overall Large School Class | Girls Varsity Team Scores Large School Class | Girls Varsity Overall Small School Class | Girls Varsity Team Scores Small School Class | Boys Varsity Overall All Classes | Boys Varsity Team Scores All Classes | Boys Varsity Overall Large School Class | Boys Varsity Team Scores Large School Class | Boys Varsity Overall Small School Class | Boys Varsity Team Scores Small School Class ]

Boys JV Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                      2008 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
            September 20, 2008  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                              JV BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1  428 Brendan West           KEARSARGE              12   17:52  5:46 
    2    2  784 Thomas Ronketty        NASHUA SOUTH           10   17:57  5:47 
    3    3  708 Brian Donaghy          NASHUA NORTH           10   18:07  5:50 
    4    4   94 Brandon Latham         BISHOP GUERTIN          9   18:17  5:54 
    5    5  723 John Nguyen            NASHUA NORTH           11   18:18  5:54 
    6    6  841 Chris Olivier          OYSTER RIVER            9   18:21  5:55 
    7    7  306 Josef Kracik           HANOVER                11   18:25  5:56 
    8    8  208 Mac Segura-Cook        COE-BROWN              10   18:34  5:59 
    9    9  825 Gabriel Dorfsman-Hopki OYSTER RIVER           12   18:36  5:59 
   10   10  187 Jonathan Fitts         COE-BROWN              11   18:38  6:00 
   11   11  201 Tom Mulari             COE-BROWN              11   18:47  6:03 
   12   12   88 Connor Husovsky        BISHOP GUERTIN         10   18:57  6:06 
   13   13  785 Chris Shaheen          NASHUA SOUTH           10   19:05  6:09 
   14   14  703 Nick Benecke           NASHUA NORTH           10   19:06  6:09 
   15   15  589 Ryan McHugh            MANCHESTER CENTRAL     10   19:11  6:11 
   16   16  312 Scout Wallace          HANOVER                10   19:14  6:12 
   17   17  848 Matt Webber            OYSTER RIVER           11   19:16  6:12 
   18   18  583 Toby Fox               MANCHESTER CENTRAL     11   19:16  6:13 
   19   19  301 Stephen Desaulniers    HANOVER                12   19:17  6:13 
   20   20  145 Griffin Sandler        BOW                    11   19:20  6:14 
   21   21  715 Shawn Justason         NASHUA NORTH           12   19:21  6:14 
   22   22  838 David Mistretta        OYSTER RIVER           12   19:27  6:16 
   23   23  778 Travis Merritt         NASHUA SOUTH           10   19:28  6:16 
   24   24  701 Nick Anzalone          NASHUA NORTH           11   19:29  6:17 
   25   25  304 Colby Jantzen          HANOVER                11   19:29  6:17 
   26   26  837 Bobby McDonough        OYSTER RIVER           10   19:30  6:17 
   27   27  586 Sean Howe              MANCHESTER CENTRAL     11   19:31  6:17 
   28   28  141 Connor Lokar           BOW                    11   19:36  6:19 
   29   29  425 Connor Slover          KEARSARGE              10   19:36  6:19 
   30   30  499 Casey Lush             KINGSWOOD              10   19:37  6:19 
   31   31  417 Bob Edmonds            KEARSARGE              12   19:37  6:19 
   32   32  203 Eric Rivera            COE-BROWN              11   19:39  6:20 
   33   33  819 Peter Attisano         OYSTER RIVER           10   19:39  6:20 
   34   34   98 Andrew Perez           BISHOP GUERTIN         10   19:41  6:20 
   35   35  193 Lj Landry              COE-BROWN              12   19:45  6:22 
   36   36 1012 Anthony Caruso         SOUHEGAN               11   19:46  6:22 
   37   37 1090 Noel Deserres-Gauthier ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     12   19:47  6:23 
   38   38   90 Mark Joy               BISHOP GUERTIN         10   19:50  6:23 
   39   39  209 Tim Trask              COE-BROWN              12   19:50  6:23 
   40   40  830 Chandler Hull          OYSTER RIVER           11   19:51  6:24 
   41   41  297 Jack Brown             HANOVER                11   19:55  6:25 
   42   42  581 Sean Connolly          MANCHESTER CENTRAL     11   19:58  6:26 
   43   43  725 Wilson Powell          NASHUA NORTH           11   19:59  6:26 
   44   44  410 Patrick Coffey         KEARSARGE              10   20:01  6:27 
   45   45 1019 Alex Hodson            SOUHEGAN                9   20:03  6:27 
   46   46  205 Mike Rose              COE-BROWN              10   20:04  6:28 
   47   47 1049 Alex Kittredge         SPAULDING              11   20:06  6:28 
   48       842 Luke Sahagian          OYSTER RIVER           12   20:06  6:29 
   49   48  348 Tollan Renner          HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   20:07  6:29 
   50   49 1091 Mike Farnham           ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     12   20:08  6:29 
   9/20/2008  3:20PM


                                                                      Page 2
                      2008 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
            September 20, 2008  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                              JV BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   50  333 Sean Flannery          HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   20:10  6:30 
   52   51  775 Dan Kalogeropoulos     NASHUA SOUTH           11   20:12  6:30 
   53   52  350 Alexander Roberts      HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   20:13  6:31 
   54   53 1013 Matt Chareth           SOUHEGAN               11   20:15  6:31 
   55   54  582 Corey Ford             MANCHESTER CENTRAL     10   20:16  6:32 
   56   55 1105 Cam Wood               ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     10   20:16  6:32 
   57       186 Greg Fisher            COE-BROWN              11   20:17  6:32 
   58   56   95 Andrew Lynch           BISHOP GUERTIN         10   20:17  6:32 
   59   57  347 Ansel Renner           HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   20:18  6:32 
   60   58  502 Steven Osgood          KINGSWOOD               9   20:18  6:32 
   61   59   81 John Desmond           BISHOP GUERTIN         12   20:19  6:33 
   62       820 Kai Beaton             OYSTER RIVER           12   20:23  6:34 
   63   60  293 Raphael Addante        HANOVER                11   20:23  6:34 
   64   61  296 Ari Brown              HANOVER                11   20:23  6:34 
   65   62  507 Ty Thomassian          KINGSWOOD              10   20:24  6:34 
   66   63  105 Zack Way               BISHOP GUERTIN          9   20:25  6:35 
   67        75 Sam Burnett            BISHOP GUERTIN         11   20:25  6:35 
   68   64  591 Charles Ryder          MANCHESTER CENTRAL     11   20:28  6:35 
   69   65  386 Charles Petrick        JOHN STARK             11   20:29  6:36 
   70       828 Ryan Horton            OYSTER RIVER           10   20:32  6:37 
   71       836 Tucker MacIsaac        OYSTER RIVER           12   20:33  6:37 
   72       191 Eric Kofer             COE-BROWN              11   20:35  6:38 
   73   66 1020 Kevin Hutchinson       SOUHEGAN                9   20:37  6:38 
   74   67  147 Brett Stewart          BOW                    11   20:39  6:39 
   75   68 1045 Ben Chase              SPAULDING              11   20:41  6:40 
   76   69  244 Jared Seppanan         CON-VAL                11   20:42  6:40 
   77   70  132 Jon Bewley             BOW                    10   20:43  6:40 
   78   71 1093 Colin Garcia           ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     10   20:44  6:41 
   79   72  951 James Bianconi         PORTSMOUTH             12   20:46  6:42 
   80   73  972 Graham Scharff         PORTSMOUTH             11   20:47  6:42 
   81   74  954 Dillon Clark           PORTSMOUTH              9   20:49  6:42 
   82      1128 Patrick Fitzgerald     TRINITY                12   20:51  6:43 
   83       831 Roy Hutton             OYSTER RIVER           10   20:52  6:43 
   84   75  497 Tyler Evans            KINGSWOOD               9   20:52  6:43 
   85   76  790 Chuyue Wei             NASHUA SOUTH           11   20:53  6:44 
   86   77  720 Doug McQuaid           NASHUA NORTH           10   20:54  6:44 
   87   78   19 Adam Knedeisen         BEDFORD                11   20:55  6:44 
   88       912 Seth Grinley           PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      12   20:56  6:44 
   89   79  246 Timothy Tardiff        CON-VAL                12   20:56  6:45 
   90   80  385 Ian Murray             JOHN STARK             11   20:56  6:45 
   91        97 Mike Migliore          BISHOP GUERTIN          9   20:57  6:45 
   92   81 1095 Richard Gaynor         ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     11   21:00  6:46 
   93   82   10 Chase Adams            BEDFORD                10   21:00  6:46 
   94   83  950 Chris Battye           PORTSMOUTH             10   21:02  6:46 
   95       834 Rob Lane               OYSTER RIVER           12   21:05  6:47 
   96      1129 Jonathan Gaffen        TRINITY                12   21:06  6:48 
   97   84  342 Steve Murphy           HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   21:08  6:48 
   98   85  957 Stefan Formichelli     PORTSMOUTH              9   21:11  6:50 
   99   86  408 Sam Chabot             KEARSARGE              11   21:11  6:50 
  100   87  327 William Brock          HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       11   21:19  6:52 
   9/20/2008  3:20PM


                                                                      Page 3
                      2008 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
            September 20, 2008  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                              JV BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101   88  870 Mark Woonton           PELHAM                 10   21:19  6:52 
  102   89 1022 Sam Lowell             SOUHEGAN               11   21:20  6:52 
  103   90  501 Martin Orlowicz        KINGSWOOD              10   21:20  6:52 
  104   91  346 Andrew Raitto          HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   21:22  6:53 
  105   92  952 Gil Blum               PORTSMOUTH             12   21:24  6:54 
  106       198 Brandon Marshall       COE-BROWN              10   21:25  6:54 
  107   93  426 Ben Steverson          KEARSARGE              10   21:27  6:55 
  108   94  133 Steve Bosse            BOW                    11   21:31  6:56 
  109   95  786 Michael Shaheen        NASHUA SOUTH           11   21:32  6:56 
  110   96   21 Alex Radke             BEDFORD                10   21:33  6:57 
  111   97  503 Mark Richardson        KINGSWOOD              10   21:34  6:57 
  112      1127 Nick Dziemian          TRINITY                10   21:35  6:57 
  113   98  421 Alex Keenan            KEARSARGE              12   21:36  6:57 
  114   99  652 Jackson Granmaison     MERRIMACK VALLEY        9   21:39  6:58 
  115  100  504 Tom Roseen             KINGSWOOD              12   21:42  6:59 
  116  101  149 Nick Titus             BOW                    10   21:43  7:00 
  117  102  383 Brent Lambert          JOHN STARK             12   21:44  7:00 
  118       182 Anthony Craven         COE-BROWN              10   21:46  7:01 
  119  103  372 Matt Cann              JOHN STARK             11   21:48  7:01 
  120  104  774 Connor Humber          NASHUA SOUTH            9   21:48  7:01 
  121       729 Sant Vangavolu         NASHUA NORTH           12   21:49  7:02 
  122       326 Craig Barry            HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   21:51  7:02 
  123  105 1029 Tyler Raab             SOUHEGAN               10   21:52  7:03 
  124  106  588 Elias Maroney          MANCHESTER CENTRAL     10   21:56  7:04 
  125  107  964 Richard Johnson        PORTSMOUTH             11   21:58  7:04 
  126       275 John Stacey            GOOD SHEPHERD          12   22:01  7:05 
  127       336 Patrick Kennedy        HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   22:03  7:06 
  128       272 Joel Habrial           GOOD SHEPHERD          12   22:04  7:07 
  129       772 Andrew Hansen          NASHUA SOUTH           12   22:06  7:07 
  130       181 Niko Champagne         COE-BROWN              10   22:08  7:08 
  131  108 1037 Kevin Wons             SOUHEGAN               12   22:12  7:09 
  132       913 Andrew Hedberg         PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      12   22:13  7:09 
  133       585 Evan Graham            MANCHESTER CENTRAL     11   22:14  7:10 
  134  109  374 Peter Davenport        JOHN STARK             11   22:15  7:10 
  135      1030 Grant Raymond          SOUHEGAN               11   22:16  7:10 
  136       329 Josh Cone Roddy        HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   22:16  7:11 
  137       544 Dan Finn               LEBANON                10   22:17  7:11 
  138  110  387 Jake Porier            JOHN STARK             10   22:17  7:11 
  139        96 Michael Mahoney        BISHOP GUERTIN         10   22:17  7:11 
  140      1009 Andrew Amrein          SOUHEGAN               10   22:18  7:11 
  141       176 Spencer Aube           COE-BROWN              11   22:21  7:12 
  142  111  229 Craig Cook             CON-VAL                11   22:22  7:12 
  143       349 Matt Reynolds          HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   22:24  7:13 
  144      1031 Grant Savastano        SOUHEGAN               12   22:25  7:13 
  145  112  139 David Jaffe            BOW                    12   22:26  7:13 
  146  113  864 Nathan Krawczyk        PELHAM                 10   22:33  7:16 
  147       100 Nick Potvin            BISHOP GUERTIN          9   22:34  7:16 
  148  114  858 Ben Cares              PELHAM                  9   22:39  7:18 
  149        82 Chriss Dicesare        BISHOP GUERTIN         10   22:41  7:18 
  150  115  650 Joe Follis             MERRIMACK VALLEY       11   22:43  7:19 
   9/20/2008  3:20PM


                                                                      Page 4
                      2008 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
            September 20, 2008  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                              JV BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
  151  116 1044 Tom Brown              SPAULDING              12   22:43  7:19 
  152       335 Daniel Hawkins         HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   22:49  7:21 
  153  117 1046 Tim Donnell            SPAULDING              11   22:51  7:22 
  154  118  235 Joe Hampson            CON-VAL                10   22:51  7:22 
  155  119   18 Jon Kirsch             BEDFORD                11   22:56  7:23 
  156  120 1050 David Leonard          SPAULDING              11   22:59  7:24 
  157  121   11 Eli Berg               BEDFORD                10   23:01  7:25 
  158       795 Brandon Early          NEWMARKET              11   23:03  7:25 
  159       334 Alex Gilbert           HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   23:04  7:26 
  160       798 Jay Lancaster          NEWMARKET              10   23:11  7:28 
  161       847 Will Walker            OYSTER RIVER           12   23:23  7:32 
  162       731 Andrew Walant          NASHUA NORTH           12   23:24  7:32 
  163       273 Bill Harju             GOOD SHEPHERD          10   23:25  7:33 
  164        92 Lance Krzeminski       BISHOP GUERTIN         10   23:30  7:34 
  165  122  389 Andrew Stagakis        JOHN STARK             11   23:32  7:35 
  166        77 Roy Chan               BISHOP GUERTIN          9   23:33  7:35 
  167       908 Nathan Decosta         PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      12   23:33  7:35 
  168  123  866 Thomas Lynch           PELHAM                  9   23:34  7:35 
  169       331 Alex Davis             HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       11   23:36  7:36 
  170       971 Nicholas Samonas       PORTSMOUTH             11   23:39  7:37 
  171        39 Dustin Romanello       BISHOP BRADY            9   23:44  7:39 
  172       514 Adam Emanuel           LACONIA                10   23:49  7:40 
  173       255 Matt Anderson          DOVER                  11   23:49  7:40 
  174  124  239 Scott Madaglia         CON-VAL                11   23:55  7:42 
  175       843 Andy Southworth        OYSTER RIVER           10   24:09  7:47 
  176  125  649 James Clemons          MERRIMACK VALLEY       11   24:14  7:48 
  177       919 Daniel Palmison        PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      11   24:14  7:48 
  178       668 Erik Anderson          MONADNOCK              10   24:15  7:49 
  179        99 Dave Perry             BISHOP GUERTIN         10   24:15  7:49 
  180       427 James Stockwell        KEARSARGE              10   24:19  7:50 
  181       724 Brian O'Donnell        NASHUA NORTH           10   24:24  7:51 
  182       968 Max Riffert            PORTSMOUTH             11   24:31  7:54 
  183        86 Ryan Hebert            BISHOP GUERTIN         12   24:31  7:54 
  184       516 Matt Jenkins           LACONIA                12   24:41  7:57 
  185        79 Brian Connolly         BISHOP GUERTIN         10   24:49  8:00 
  186       211 Cody White             COE-BROWN              10   24:50  8:00 
  187       103 Aris Vasilopoulos      BISHOP GUERTIN         10   24:54  8:01 
  188        38 Tyler Penny            BISHOP BRADY           11   24:55  8:02 
  189       422 Zac Kershaw            KEARSARGE               9   24:56  8:02 
  190      1010 David Arsenault        SOUHEGAN               11   24:57  8:02 
  191       180 Eli Buzzell            COE-BROWN              10   24:58  8:03 
  192       343 Jordan Musto           HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   25:01  8:03 
  193  126  868 Justin Spognardi       PELHAM                  9   25:11  8:07 
  194  127 1043 John Agea              SPAULDING              12   25:18  8:09 
  195  128  656 David Leach            MERRIMACK VALLEY       10   25:22  8:10 
  196       351 Nick Rossetti          HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       11   25:39  8:16 
  197        34 Benton Beltramo        BISHOP BRADY           11   25:59  8:22 
  198       267 Bo Widmark             DOVER                  11   26:17  8:28 
  199  129 1101 Daniel Roberts         ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     12   26:24  8:30 
  200        76 Ryan Cardinal          BISHOP GUERTIN         10   26:27  8:31 
   9/20/2008  3:20PM


                                                                      Page 5
                      2008 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
            September 20, 2008  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                              JV BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
  201  130  648 Chris Clegg            MERRIMACK VALLEY       11   26:56  8:40 
  202       616 Benjamin Soule         MANCHESTER WEST        11   26:58  8:41 
  203       673 Nick Kelley            MONADNOCK              10   27:07  8:44 
  204       332 Phil Delsignore        HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   27:19  8:48 
  205       844 Andrew Sullivan        OYSTER RIVER           11   27:23  8:49 
  206        45 Brant Tichko           BISHOP BRADY           11   28:33  9:12 
  207      1138 David Pounds           TRINITY                10   31:24 10:07 
  208       513 Josh Curtis            LACONIA                10   32:52 10:35 
  209      1011 Andrew Benoit          SOUHEGAN               10   33:40 10:50 
   9/20/2008  3:20PM





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News