Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2008 Black Bear Cross-Country Invitational

Northwood, NH, September 20, 2008

[Girls Freshmen Overall | Boys Freshmen Overall | Boys Freshmen Team Scores | Girls JV Team Scores | Boys JV Overall | Boys JV Team Scores | Girls Varsity Overall All Classes | Girls Varsity Team Scores All Classes | Girls Varsity Overall Large School Class | Girls Varsity Team Scores Large School Class | Girls Varsity Overall Small School Class | Girls Varsity Team Scores Small School Class | Boys Varsity Overall All Classes | Boys Varsity Team Scores All Classes | Boys Varsity Overall Large School Class | Boys Varsity Team Scores Large School Class | Boys Varsity Overall Small School Class | Boys Varsity Team Scores Small School Class ]

Girls JV Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                      2008 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
            September 20, 2008  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                             JV GIRLS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1  290 Lucy Skinner           HANOVER                 9   21:17  6:51 
    2    2 1119 Abigail Mitchell       TRINITY                10   21:18  6:52 
    3    3  279 Caroline Dodge         HANOVER                12   21:26  6:54 
    4    4  567 Katie Lemay            MANCHESTER CENTRAL     12   21:50  7:02 
    5    5  288 Lily Proom             HANOVER                11   21:52  7:03 
    6    6   63 Kylie Morris           BISHOP GUERTIN         12   21:58  7:04 
    7    7  437 Elizabeth Hadden       KEENE                   9   22:00  7:05 
    8    8  283 Kira Kelley            HANOVER                10   22:10  7:08 
    9    9  436 Anna Fay               KEENE                   9   22:10  7:09 
   10   10  563 Kaleigh Gibbons        MANCHESTER CENTRAL     11   22:11  7:09 
   11   11   67 Lauren Shoemaker       BISHOP GUERTIN         11   22:20  7:11 
   12   12  999 Liz Sanchez            SOUHEGAN                9   22:24  7:13 
   13   13  435 Emily Duffy            KEENE                  11   22:26  7:14 
   14   14  562 Jill Garrity           MANCHESTER CENTRAL     12   22:28  7:14 
   15   15  106 Bianca Acebron         BOW                    11   22:31  7:15 
   16   16  561 Meggie Donovan         MANCHESTER CENTRAL     10   22:34  7:16 
   17   17  453 Krista Sullivan        KEENE                  11   22:37  7:17 
   18       214 Fern Corwin            CON-VAL                11   22:37  7:17 
   19   18  980 Ali Carlson            SOUHEGAN               11   22:51  7:22 
   20   19   60 Emily Mastropiero      BISHOP GUERTIN         12   22:51  7:22 
   21   20   53 Casey Feltham          BISHOP GUERTIN         11   22:52  7:22 
   22   21   61 Sarah Meads            BISHOP GUERTIN         10   22:52  7:22 
   23   22  554 Haley Barbuto          MANCHESTER CENTRAL     10   22:53  7:22 
   24   23  571 Melanie McQuade        MANCHESTER CENTRAL     12   22:55  7:23 
   25   24  559 Nicole Difloures       MANCHESTER CENTRAL     11   22:58  7:24 
   26   25   59 Meghan Linnehan        BISHOP GUERTIN         11   23:01  7:25 
   27   26 1007 Hillary Wilson         SOUHEGAN               11   23:01  7:25 
   28       556 Nora Bruckner          MANCHESTER CENTRAL     11   23:02  7:25 
   29   27   66 Christianna Pimental   BISHOP GUERTIN         12   23:03  7:25 
   30   28  122 Emma Mulvaney          BOW                    11   23:03  7:26 
   31   29  979 Angela Blume           SOUHEGAN                9   23:04  7:26 
   32   30  978 Arianne Bennet         SOUHEGAN               11   23:05  7:26 
   33        57 Mary Holleran          BISHOP GUERTIN         11   23:07  7:27 
   34       560 Katie Donovan          MANCHESTER CENTRAL     10   23:10  7:28 
   35        71 Ashley Thrower         BISHOP GUERTIN         10   23:12  7:28 
   36       600 Chelsey Krol           MANCHESTER WEST        12   23:13  7:29 
   37   31 1077 Jennifer Monaco        ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     10   23:13  7:29 
   38   32  152 Miranda Allan          COE-BROWN              10   23:18  7:30 
   39   33  997 Ashley Reddington      SOUHEGAN                9   23:28  7:34 
   40   34  630 Carrie Brewster        MERRIMACK VALLEY        9   23:33  7:35 
   41       566 Rebekah Kelley         MANCHESTER CENTRAL     10   23:39  7:37 
   42       565 Kyle Horton            MANCHESTER CENTRAL     12   23:45  7:39 
   43   35  633 Timianne Dent          MERRIMACK VALLEY       12   23:47  7:40 
   44   36  739 Meghan Chroney         NASHUA SOUTH           10   23:48  7:40 
   45   37  161 Remy Jones             COE-BROWN              11   23:49  7:40 
   46   38  159 Madison Dunn           COE-BROWN              10   23:49  7:40 
   47   39  165 Dayna Landry           COE-BROWN              10   23:52  7:41 
   48   40  644 Jessica Waldo          MERRIMACK VALLEY        9   23:52  7:41 
   49   41  440 Maribeth Johnson       KEENE                  12   23:54  7:42 
   50   42  802 Bridgette Beagan       OYSTER RIVER           12   23:55  7:42 
   9/20/2008  3:20PM


                                                                      Page 2
                      2008 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
            September 20, 2008  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                             JV GIRLS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51       572 Irina Mesmer           MANCHESTER CENTRAL     10   24:05  7:45 
   52   43  108 Lucy Blount            BOW                    10   24:08  7:46 
   53   44  748 Cara McAuliffe         NASHUA SOUTH           12   24:14  7:48 
   54   45 1079 Megan Olsen            ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     12   24:17  7:49 
   55       511 Rosalie Philpot        LACONIA                11   24:18  7:50 
   56   46 1061 Nancy Davidson         ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     10   24:21  7:51 
   57   47 1002 Angela Straccia        SOUHEGAN               11   24:24  7:52 
   58   48  452 Nikole Stone           KEENE                  12   24:26  7:52 
   59   49  127 Samantha St. George    BOW                    11   24:27  7:52 
   60   50  110 Kelsey Clark           BOW                    12   24:27  7:53 
   61   51  431 Brooke Auger           KEENE                   9   24:31  7:54 
   62   52  759 Hannah Scaer           NASHUA SOUTH           10   24:32  7:54 
   63       568 Kerry Lessard          MANCHESTER CENTRAL     12   24:34  7:55 
   64       450 Lydia Seraichick       KEENE                  10   24:40  7:57 
   65   53  735 Patricia Amoral        NASHUA SOUTH           10   24:42  7:57 
   66   54 1082 Briana Taylor          ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     11   24:44  7:58 
   67        69 Kristyn Sirois         BISHOP GUERTIN         11   24:46  7:59 
   68   55  800 Rachel Ameduri         OYSTER RIVER            9   24:53  8:01 
   69   56  291 Savannah Wallace       HANOVER                12   24:55  8:01 
   70   57  689 Chelsea Gallant        NASHUA NORTH           11   24:59  8:03 
   71   58 1112 Kaitlin Fitzgerald     TRINITY                12   25:00  8:03 
   72   59  462 Jennelle Hill          KENNETT                10   25:07  8:05 
   73   60  698 Polina Riabova         NASHUA NORTH           11   25:09  8:06 
   74       438 Olivia Hastings        KEENE                  11   25:09  8:06 
   75   61  893 Deidre Flynn-Robinson  PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      10   25:10  8:06 
   76       990 Madeleine Landrum      SOUHEGAN               10   25:15  8:08 
   77   62 1076 Sami Mizusawa          ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     11   25:16  8:08 
   78   63  752 Haley O'Brien          NASHUA SOUTH           11   25:19  8:09 
   79   64  685 Chelsae Berkeley       NASHUA NORTH           12   25:19  8:09 
   80       984 Kelly Ferguson         SOUHEGAN               11   25:22  8:10 
   81   65  129 Holly Stewart          BOW                    10   25:23  8:11 
   82   66  162 Johanna Joslin         COE-BROWN              11   25:24  8:11 
   83   67  535 Andi Nelson            LEBANON                12   25:26  8:12 
   84   68  456 Courtney Boynton       KENNETT                10   25:28  8:12 
   85   69  734 Emily Amoche           NASHUA SOUTH           11   25:29  8:13 
   86   70  155 Paige Belliveau        COE-BROWN              10   25:31  8:13 
   87   71  684 Meredith Balkus        NASHUA NORTH           12   25:32  8:13 
   88   72  107 Laura Bello            BOW                    10   25:36  8:15 
   89   73  151 Avery Adams            COE-BROWN              10   25:36  8:15 
   90       987 Haley Humphries        SOUHEGAN               10   25:39  8:16 
   91   74  897 Sarah Hatfield         PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      12   25:42  8:17 
   92       564 Ryann Gibbons          MANCHESTER CENTRAL     12   25:42  8:17 
   93        48 Courtney Brown         BISHOP GUERTIN         11   25:44  8:17 
   94        55 Elizabeth Fenn         BISHOP GUERTIN         11   25:51  8:19 
   95       117 Sarah Large            BOW                    11   25:56  8:21 
   96       490 Lia Thomassian         KINGSWOOD              12   25:58  8:22 
   97   75  737 Asmaa Bouziane         NASHUA SOUTH           12   26:00  8:22 
   98   76  693 Michelle Lajoie        NASHUA NORTH           10   26:04  8:24 
   99      1038 Melissa Bailey         SPAULDING              10   26:06  8:25 
  100      1041 Hannah Mason           SPAULDING              10   26:08  8:25 
   9/20/2008  3:20PM


                                                                      Page 3
                      2008 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
            September 20, 2008  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                             JV GIRLS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101       948 Caroline Vorce         PORTSMOUTH             11   26:13  8:27 
  102       574 Callie Simon           MANCHESTER CENTRAL     11   26:15  8:27 
  103   77  896 Aliza Harrigan         PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      11   26:23  8:30 
  104   78  522 Katie Arnold           LEBANON                12   26:23  8:30 
  105       753 Melissa Parks          NASHUA SOUTH           12   26:24  8:30 
  106       322 Mary Martin            HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   26:25  8:31 
  107       509 Amy Mitza              LACONIA                11   26:26  8:31 
  108       995 Cecelia Nichols        SOUHEGAN               10   26:26  8:31 
  109       123 Megan Niegisch         BOW                    10   26:30  8:32 
  110   79  523 Anna Berg              LEBANON                12   26:31  8:32 
  111       125 Melissa Proulx         BOW                     9   26:32  8:33 
  112       483 Lauren Burkhardt       KINGSWOOD               9   26:32  8:33 
  113   80  904 Emily Yepez            PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      10   26:33  8:33 
  114   81  806 Marie Collins          OYSTER RIVER           12   26:34  8:33 
  115       746 Joyce Liang            NASHUA SOUTH           10   26:34  8:33 
  116   82  470 Larissa Spaulding      KENNETT                12   26:34  8:33 
  117        70 Caity Sullivan         BISHOP GUERTIN         10   26:36  8:34 
  118   83  807 Lia Daniel             OYSTER RIVER           12   26:49  8:38 
  119       486 Kristin Melnik         KINGSWOOD              12   26:54  8:40 
  120       930 Adele Dugas            PORTSMOUTH             11   27:02  8:42 
  121   84 1117 Anna Kaladish          TRINITY                11   27:07  8:44 
  122   85  460 Audrey Hansen          KENNETT                12   27:09  8:45 
  123       926 Kelsey Bridge          PORTSMOUTH             12   27:15  8:47 
  124   86  540 Alyssa Womer           LEBANON                12   27:16  8:47 
  125       119 Miranda Louf           BOW                    10   27:38  8:54 
  126       363 Janna Kupper           JOHN STARK             11   27:47  8:57 
  127   87  524 Amanda Bronner         LEBANON                12   27:56  9:00 
  128   88  634 McMahon Erin           MERRIMACK VALLEY       12   28:09  9:04 
  129   89  801 Sarah Anderson         OYSTER RIVER           12   28:17  9:07 
  130       508 Amy Cass               LACONIA                10   28:23  9:08 
  131       751 Ana Nguyen             NASHUA SOUTH           11   28:24  9:09 
  132       662 Alicia Cook            MONADNOCK              10   28:27  9:10 
  133   90  643 Allison Ventura        MERRIMACK VALLEY        9   28:31  9:11 
  134       663 Chelsea Cruze          MONADNOCK              10   28:32  9:11 
  135       757 Siddhi Salvi           NASHUA SOUTH           11   28:34  9:12 
  136       992 Aly McKnight           SOUHEGAN               10   28:40  9:14 
  137   91  895 Bethany Hacker         PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      12   28:45  9:16 
  138       128 Giulia Stagnitto       BOW                    12   28:52  9:18 
  139   92  810 Molly Goelzer          OYSTER RIVER           10   28:53  9:18 
  140       439 Carolynn Johnson       KEENE                  10   28:54  9:18 
  141   93  900 Briana Roy             PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      11   29:06  9:22 
  142      1001 Anna Stauble           SOUHEGAN               12   29:09  9:23 
  143        50 Mallory Doolan         BISHOP GUERTIN         10   29:11  9:24 
  144       665 Brigette Miller        MONADNOCK              12   29:12  9:24 
  145       989 Nicole Lamana          SOUHEGAN               12   29:25  9:28 
  146   94  894 Kayley Fouts           PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      12   29:30  9:30 
  147        64 Ashley Noel            BISHOP GUERTIN         12   29:32  9:31 
  148       359 Chelsea Emery          JOHN STARK             12   29:45  9:35 
  149       899 Alyssa Pridgen         PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      10   29:51  9:37 
  150       130 Laura Wolfe            BOW                    10   29:51  9:37 
   9/20/2008  3:20PM


                                                                      Page 4
                      2008 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
            September 20, 2008  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                             JV GIRLS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
  151   95  686 Abby Dewitt            NASHUA NORTH           10   29:51  9:37 
  152   96 1083 Taryn Tetreault        ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     11   29:53  9:37 
  153   97  459 Valerie Desmarais      KENNETT                12   29:55  9:38 
  154   98 1064 Liza Drake             ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     10   29:57  9:39 
  155      1075 Lizzy Metcalf          ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     10   29:59  9:39 
  156         2 Brittaney Bruant       BEDFORD                11   29:59  9:39 
  157       750 Elena Musteata         NASHUA SOUTH           11   30:11  9:43 
  158   99 1125 Sarah Tarr             TRINITY                10   30:26  9:48 
  159  100 1108 Nicole Connolly        TRINITY                11   30:40  9:53 
  160       887 Michelle Ambrose       PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      11   31:02 10:00 
  161  101  463 Mila Kondrat           KENNETT                11   31:32 10:09 
  162       510 Madeline Philpot       LACONIA                 9   31:36 10:11 
  163       226 Lauren Thompson        CON-VAL                12   31:38 10:11 
  164  102  803 Emily Brisson          OYSTER RIVER           10   31:44 10:13 
  165       595 Ashley Abbott          MANCHESTER WEST        11   32:04 10:20 
  166       922 Lisa Allard            PORTSMOUTH             12   32:21 10:25 
  167       905 Christine Young        PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      12   32:45 10:33 
  168       886 Kirsten Ambrose        PLYMOUTH REGIONAL       9   33:15 10:42 
  169      1006 Sara Weinzimmer        SOUHEGAN               10   35:41 11:29 
  170       986 Caroline Hilliard      SOUHEGAN               12   35:49 11:32 
  171       269 Amanda Jenckes         GOOD SHEPHERD          12   36:45 11:50 
  172       268 Stephanie Habrial      GOOD SHEPHERD          10   38:33 12:25 
   9/20/2008  3:20PM





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News