Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2008 Black Bear Cross-Country Invitational

Northwood, NH, September 20, 2008

[Girls Freshmen Overall | Boys Freshmen Overall | Boys Freshmen Team Scores | Girls JV Overall | Girls JV Team Scores | Boys JV Overall | Boys JV Team Scores | Girls Varsity Overall All Classes | Girls Varsity Team Scores All Classes | Girls Varsity Overall Large School Class | Girls Varsity Team Scores Large School Class | Girls Varsity Overall Small School Class | Girls Varsity Team Scores Small School Class | Boys Varsity Overall All Classes | Boys Varsity Team Scores All Classes | Boys Varsity Overall Large School Class | Boys Varsity Overall Small School Class | Boys Varsity Team Scores Small School Class ]

Boys Varsity Team Scores Large School Class


                      2008 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
            September 20, 2008  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS LARGE SCHOOL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. BISHOP GUERTIN                    
            1    3    4   10   12  (28) (29) =    30
         Francis Hernandez, Joey Jourdain, Jeff Lacoste, Jeffrey Warren, Trent
         Fontanella, Tim Dow, Matt Chapman
  2. NASHUA SOUTH                      
            5    8    9   14   15  (18) (33) =    51
         Chris Mentas, Dave Gervais, David Fernacz, Ethan Dionne, Ryan Cathcart,
         Brandon Ossinger, Chris Humber
  3. NASHUA NORTH                      
            6    7   16   20   22  (27) (31) =    71
         Matt McCarty, Spencer Nelson, Keith Fagerquist, Brian Jiang, Dominic
         Richards, Andrew Long, Casey Wade
  4. MANCHESTER CENTRAL                
            2   11   17   26   32  (35) (36) =    88
         Cory Sinotte, Zachary Chabot, Samuel Gagnon, Joseph Kelley, Max Tucker,
         Daniel Oullette, Nicholas Brown
  5. TRINITY                           
           19   21   23   24   30  (39) (41) =   117
         Hayden Mitchell, Michael Giberti, Peter Kimball, Jake Meehan, Ryan
         Mitchell, Patrick Seabrook, Nick Nalette
  6. MANCHESTER WEST                   
           13   25   34   37   38  (40) (42) =   147
         Scott Jones, Jared Crain, Dan Quinn, Artie Murphy, George Moore,
         Keenan Dillard, Sam Hogan






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News