Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

White Mountain Milers 23rd Annual Half Marathon and Relay

North Conway, NH, October 26, 2008

[Top Ten Results | Age Group Results | Two-Man Relay Results | Overall Walker Results | Top Ten Walker Results ]

Overall Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
         WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS 23rd ANNUAL HALF MARATHON AND RELAY
October 26, 2008   Half Marathon-USATF Certified NH97014WN   North Conway, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services                       www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/17   M2529 1:12:49   5:34 Kevin Tilton           26 M   175 North Conway NH         
    2   1/26   M3539 1:14:46   5:43 Rich Smith             38 M   162 Enfield NH              
    3   2/17   M2529 1:18:00   5:57 Michael Dowling        25 M    41 Boston MA               
    4   3/17   M2529 1:21:40   6:14 Ryan Kelly             27 M    88 Concord NH              
    5   1/38   F2529 1:24:28   6:27 Megan Valentine        29 F   470 Jericho VT              
    6   1/20   M4549 1:24:42   6:28 Dave Birse             49 M    11 Hancock NH              
    7   1/20   M3034 1:24:49   6:29 Matthew Dawson         32 M    33 South Boston MA         
    8   4/17   M2529 1:25:05   6:30 Curtis Moore           27 M   123 Newburyport MA          
    9   2/20   M4549 1:26:10   6:35 Nick Ramharter         48 M   146 Bethel ME               
   10   1/26   F1924 1:26:34   6:37 Abbey Gosling          22 F   325 Meredith NH             
   11   2/26   M3539 1:28:01   6:43 Adam Crowell           38 M    30 Portsmouth NH           
   12   3/20   M4549 1:28:04   6:43 Adam Penn              46 M   135 Cambridge MA            
   13   4/20   M4549 1:28:18   6:45 Jim Sullivan           47 M   171 Boston MA               
   14   1/22   M4044 1:28:25   6:45 Alain Delisle          40 M    37 Shawinigan-Sud QC       
   15   2/20   M3034 1:28:35   6:46 Gabriel Flanders       32 M   195 Hiram ME                
   16   3/26   M3539 1:28:46   6:47 Stephane Martel        37 M   110 Shawinigan-Sud, Queb QC 
   17   4/26   M3539 1:29:21   6:49 Dan Fiore              38 M    48 Grafton MA              
   18   1/20   M5054 1:29:45   6:51 Jimi Gothreau          50 M    61 Woodstock CT            
   19   5/26   M3539 1:29:55   6:52 Eric Grenier           36 M    64 Shawinigan QC           
   20   2/22   M4044 1:30:24   6:54 Stephen Kayhart        40 M    84 Addison VT              
   21   2/20   M5054 1:30:38   6:55 Michel Lemieux         52 M    99 Sherbrooke QC           
   22   2/38   F2529 1:30:58   6:57 Kelsey Allen           25 F   253 Franconia NH            
   23   5/20   M4549 1:32:00   7:02 Brian Geiger           49 M    56 Durham NH               
   24   6/26   M3539 1:32:56   7:06 Michael St Hilaire     37 M   165 Jersey City NJ          
   25   3/22   M4044 1:34:06   7:11 Mark Mageles           41 M   106 Bridgton ME             
   26   1/2    M0118 1:34:08   7:11 Sean Ferry             15 M    47 Concord NH              
   27   3/38   F2529 1:34:18   7:12 Maura Adams            28 F   251 Penacook NH             
   28   7/26   M3539 1:34:25   7:13 Peter Young            36 M   190 Manchester MA           
   29   4/22   M4044 1:34:43   7:14 Scott Jackson          42 M    79 Georgetown MA           
   30   1/13   M5559 1:34:44   7:14 Martyn Richards        59 M   151 Georgetown MA           
   31   6/20   M4549 1:34:59   7:15 Jim Graham             48 M    62 Concord NH              
   32   5/22   M4044 1:35:02   7:15 Gordon Ling            44 M   101 Wolfeboro NH            
   33   1/12   M1924 1:35:16   7:16 Doug Gosling           22 M    60 Meredith NH             
   34   7/20   M4549 1:35:16   7:17 Adam Tyson             48 M   177 New Hampton NH          
   35   3/20   M3034 1:35:25   7:17 Nick Hage              34 M    67 Sandy Hook CT           
   36   8/26   M3539 1:35:41   7:18 Michael McLaughlin     36 M   116 Amesbury MA             
   37   1/25   F4549 1:35:42   7:18 Nancy Drach            49 F   296 W. Ossipee NH           
   38   3/20   M5054 1:36:34   7:22 Paul Guvney            53 M    66 Stratham NH             
   39   2/13   M5559 1:37:18   7:26 John Valentine         59 M   178 Roxbury VT              
   40   4/20   M5054 1:37:32   7:27 Peter Frankwicz        50 M    52 S. Portland ME          
   41   2/26   F1924 1:37:40   7:27 Sophia Ostroski        21 F   414 Intervale NH            
   42   5/20   M5054 1:38:00   7:29 Peter Malinowski       54 M   108 Beverly MA              
   43   1/23   F3539 1:38:09   7:30 Renee Hawkes           38 F   486 North Conway NH         
   44   5/17   M2529 1:38:17   7:30 Bradford Myers         27 M   126 Boston MA               
   45   3/13   M5559 1:38:20   7:31 Kevin Sperl            55 M   164 Gilford NH              
   46   6/20   M5054 1:38:35   7:32 Thomas De Vette        50 M    35 Sherbrooke QC           
   47   2/23   F3539 1:38:36   7:32 Shauna Ross            36 F   438 North Conway NH         
   48   2/25   F4549 1:38:54   7:33 Mary Gosling           46 F   326 Meredith NH             
   49   9/26   M3539 1:40:01   7:38 Hans Bauer             39 M     6 Ctr. Conway NH          
   50   8/20   M4549 1:40:15   7:39 Andrew MacLean         46 M   104 Gardiner ME             
Record 1:05:42.84 by Dave Dunham in 1989.
  10/27/2008 12:57PM



                                                                      Page 2
         WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS 23rd ANNUAL HALF MARATHON AND RELAY
October 26, 2008   Half Marathon-USATF Certified NH97014WN   North Conway, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services                       www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51   1/8    M6064 1:40:26   7:40 Don Brabant            62 M    14 Exeter NH               
   52   4/20   M3034 1:40:44   7:41 John Lippmann          34 M   102 Newport VT              
   53   1/4    M6569 1:40:51   7:42 David Pember           65 M   134 Medfield MA             
   54   6/17   M2529 1:41:20   7:44 Joey Korenman          27 M    91 Cambridge MA            
   55   3/25   F4549 1:41:38   7:46 Rebecca Hebert-Sweeny  48 F   344 Gorham NH               
   56   7/17   M2529 1:41:58   7:47 Charles Worthington    25 M   189 New York NY             
   57   5/20   M3034 1:42:15   7:48 Jeffrey Emig           34 M    44 Boxford MA              
   58   2/2    M0118 1:42:22   7:49 Michael Horan          17 M    76 Plymouth NH             
   59   6/20   M3034 1:42:23   7:49 Alex White             34 M   183 Boscawen NH             
   60   4/38   F2529 1:42:56   7:52 Sarah Stitzlein        29 F   458 Barrington NH           
   61   1/29   F3034 1:43:01   7:52 Christina Govatos      31 F   327 Boscawen NH             
   62   6/22   M4044 1:43:08   7:52 David McGrath          44 M   115 Londonderry NH          
   63   7/20   M3034 1:43:08   7:53 John-Mark Turner       32 M   176 Exeter NH               
   64   8/17   M2529 1:43:11   7:53 Robert Hassett         27 M    72 Jamaica Plain MA        
   65   1/27   F4044 1:43:14   7:53 Andrea Leonard         44 F   384 Framingham MA           
   66   2/12   M1924 1:43:20   7:53 Andrew Hale            24 M    68 Cambridge MA            
   67   3/26   F1924 1:43:21   7:53 Hannah Perry           23 F   427 Cambridge MA            
   68   7/20   M5054 1:43:21   7:54 Paul Charest           52 M    25 Berlin NH               
   69   4/13   M5559 1:43:26   7:54 Erich Reitenbach       58 M   147 Buxton ME               
   70   2/29   F3034 1:43:36   7:55 Sandra Iacozili        31 F   354 Glen NH                 
   71   5/38   F2529 1:44:03   7:57 Emily Tuthill          28 F   468 South Acworth NH        
   72   8/20   M3034 1:44:09   7:57 Michael Maguire        32 M   107 Westborough MA          
   73   9/20   M4549 1:44:29   7:59 Robert Sansonetti      46 M   158 Scarborough ME          
   74   4/25   F4549 1:44:44   8:00 Beryle Martin          46 F   399 Auburn ME               
   75   3/12   M1924 1:45:06   8:01 Martin Green           21 M    63 Boston MA               
   76   7/22   M4044 1:45:16   8:02 Andy Kepes             41 M    89 Addison VT              
   77   2/27   F4044 1:45:21   8:03 Laurie Nicholas        40 F   409 Gorham ME               
   78  10/26   M3539 1:45:31   8:03 Sean Blood             37 M    13 Worcester MA            
   79   3/23   F3539 1:45:34   8:04 Kimberley Kotar        39 F   374 Dorval QC               
   80  10/20   M4549 1:45:50   8:05 Jeff McCullough        45 M   113 Sanbornton NH           
   81   5/13   M5559 1:45:53   8:05 Richard St.Hilaire     58 M   167 Franklin NH             
   82   6/38   F2529 1:45:56   8:05 Katie O'Brien          27 F   412 Hanover NH              
   83   4/12   M1924 1:46:09   8:06 Rickey Ellis           23 M    42 Danvers MA              
   84   7/38   F2529 1:46:24   8:07 Shelley Johnson        29 F   360 South Royalton VT       
   85   9/17   M2529 1:46:29   8:08 Peter Scully           26 M   159 South Royalton VT       
   86   8/38   F2529 1:46:29   8:08 Lauren Atkinson        26 F   255 Jackson NH              
   87   8/20   M5054 1:46:42   8:09 Mikko Kallio           50 M    82 H÷l÷                    
   88   9/20   M5054 1:46:48   8:09 Tom MacKenzie          53 M   103 North Attleboro MA      
   89   9/38   F2529 1:46:50   8:09 Denise Spellman        27 F   451 New York NY             
   90  11/26   M3539 1:46:56   8:10 Joe Larue              38 M    95 North Conway NH         
   91   9/20   M3034 1:47:05   8:11 Garrett MacLeod        30 M   105 Londonderry NH          
   92   3/27   F4044 1:47:12   8:11 Heather McKendry       44 F   402 Eaton Center NH         
   93   4/26   F1924 1:47:13   8:11 Laura Farren           21 F   307 Allston MA              
   94   5/12   M1924 1:47:14   8:11 Nathan Fredette        24 M    54 Newington NH            
   95   6/12   M1924 1:47:15   8:11 James Stolarone Stolar 23 M   170 Norwich CT              
   96  12/26   M3539 1:47:18   8:12 Bob Barton             39 M     4 Brooklyn NY             
   97   3/29   F3034 1:47:47   8:14 Tanya MacLeod          32 F   490 New York NY             
   98   4/23   F3539 1:47:51   8:14 Susan Klementovich     38 F   371 North Conway NH         
   99  10/38   F2529 1:47:59   8:15 Megan Burch            29 F   272 New London NH           
  100   4/27   F4044 1:48:10   8:15 Marianne Finney        43 F   311 Conway NH               
  10/27/2008 12:57PM



                                                                      Page 3
         WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS 23rd ANNUAL HALF MARATHON AND RELAY
October 26, 2008   Half Marathon-USATF Certified NH97014WN   North Conway, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services                       www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101   5/27   F4044 1:48:10   8:16 Sybil Carven           42 F   281 Kittery Point ME        
  102  11/38   F2529 1:48:22   8:16 Lynne Zummo            25 F   484 Hanover NH              
  103   8/22   M4044 1:48:23   8:17 Scott Rupp             41 M   154 Belmont NH              
  104   5/23   F3539 1:48:24   8:17 Alison Findon          37 F   310 Enfield NH              
  105  13/26   M3539 1:48:39   8:18 Matt Daly              35 M    31 Wethersfield CT         
  106   2/8    M6064 1:48:41   8:18 Ivan Blecher           61 M    12 Revere MA               
  107  12/38   F2529 1:48:47   8:18 Bethany Hanna          29 F   338 Burlington VT           
  108  14/26   M3539 1:48:58   8:19 Eric Ellis             39 M    43 Waltham MA              
  109   6/23   F3539 1:49:16   8:21 Kristen Frechette      39 F   317 White River Junction VT 
  110  15/26   M3539 1:49:38   8:22 Tim Darter             38 M    32 Waltham MA              
  111  16/26   M3539 1:49:48   8:23 Duke Laflamme          39 M    92 Gilford NH              
  112   7/23   F3539 1:49:49   8:23 Holly Jewkes           35 F   358 Conway NH               
  113  10/20   M3034 1:49:56   8:24 John Lamneck           30 M    93 Portsmouth NH           
  114  10/20   M5054 1:49:58   8:24 Jeffrey Preble         54 M   142 Gardiner ME             
  115   6/27   F4044 1:50:08   8:25 Joy Koblenzer          40 F   373 Dover NH                
  116   5/26   F1924 1:50:12   8:25 Maddie Hanna           22 F   339 Concord NH              
  117   9/22   M4044 1:50:15   8:25 Paul Moller            44 M   193 Conway NH               
  118   4/29   F3034 1:50:20   8:25 Aimee Parent           30 F   487 Conway NH               
  119   6/13   M5559 1:50:21   8:25 William Harned         58 M    71 Kensington NH           
  120   5/29   F3034 1:50:24   8:26 Sue Para               31 F   419 West Newton MA          
  121   1/13   F5054 1:50:28   8:26 Cindy Hebert           53 F   342 Clinton MA              
  122  10/22   M4044 1:51:06   8:29 Rob Bujeaud            43 M    17 Rochester NH            
  123   7/27   F4044 1:51:08   8:29 Celeste St.Pierre      44 F   454 Franconia NH            
  124   8/23   F3539 1:51:12   8:29 Elisa Ekstrom          38 F   493 Wolfeboro NH            
  125  11/20   M5054 1:51:16   8:30 Harvey Lavoy           53 M    96 E, Corinth VT           
  126  11/20   M4549 1:51:22   8:30 Joe Merriam            49 M   118 Franklin NH             
  127   6/26   F1924 1:51:34   8:31 Maria May              24 F   401 Somerville MA           
  128  13/38   F2529 1:51:37   8:31 Jen Withers            27 F   479 Attleboro MA            
  129  14/38   F2529 1:51:43   8:32 Kyla Welch             28 F   485 Glen NH                 
  130  17/26   M3539 1:51:44   8:32 Joshua Brustin         39 M   192 North Conway NH         
  131  10/17   M2529 1:52:00   8:33 Beau Prentiss          27 M   143 Danville NH             
  132   6/29   F3034 1:52:04   8:33 Sarah Foulkes          32 F   314 Grantham NH             
  133  11/22   M4044 1:52:05   8:33 David Salois           40 M   156 Sandown NH              
  134  11/17   M2529 1:52:06   8:34 Graham Powers          28 M   141 Newport RI              
  135   3/8    M6064 1:52:06   8:34 Bill West              62 M   182 Meredith NH             
  136  11/20   M3034 1:52:12   8:34 Brian Adams            33 M     1 Penacook NH             
  137   7/13   M5559 1:52:13   8:34 Gerry Crowe            56 M    29 Woburn MA               
  138   8/27   F4044 1:52:14   8:34 Jonna Grenier          43 F   331 Danville NH             
  139   5/25   F4549 1:52:23   8:35 Diana Tyson            46 F   469 Deerfield NH            
  140  12/20   M4549 1:52:24   8:35 Mark Leavitt           48 M    98 Deerfield NH            
  141  12/22   M4044 1:52:29   8:35 Doug Beaulieu          44 M     8 West Newfield ME        
  142  12/20   M5054 1:52:31   8:35 James Mueller          54 M   124 Florence MA             
  143  18/26   M3539 1:52:34   8:36 John McAnuff           36 M   112 Cape Elizabeth ME       
  144  13/20   M4549 1:52:51   8:37 James Fox Jr.          48 M    51 East Hartford CT        
  145  14/20   M4549 1:52:58   8:38 Jim Rembis             46 M   148 Haverhill MA            
  146  15/20   M4549 1:53:14   8:39 Mark Alex              48 M     3 Hope ME                 
  147   7/29   F3034 1:53:20   8:39 Amy Florentino         31 F   313 Brooklyn NY             
  148   8/13   M5559 1:53:24   8:39 Michael Shover         59 M   161 Bradford VT             
  149   7/26   F1924 1:53:28   8:40 Meghan Cartwright      24 F   280 New York NY             
  150  12/17   M2529 1:53:29   8:40 Chris Worthington      25 M   188 New York NY             
  10/27/2008 12:57PM



                                                                      Page 4
         WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS 23rd ANNUAL HALF MARATHON AND RELAY
October 26, 2008   Half Marathon-USATF Certified NH97014WN   North Conway, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services                       www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151   1/3    F0118 1:53:41   8:41 Emily Johansson        15 F   359 Laconia NH              
  152   6/25   F4549 1:53:48   8:41 Linda Bates            45 F   257 Westwood MA             
  153  13/22   M4044 1:53:58   8:42 Brian McSweeney        43 M   117 Medway MA               
  154   9/27   F4044 1:54:05   8:43 Julie Knight           44 F   372 Danville NH             
  155   8/26   F1924 1:54:20   8:44 Laura Seddon           23 F   445 North Andover MA        
  156   7/25   F4549 1:54:59   8:47 Jeanine Sylvester      47 F   461 Dover NH                
  157  19/26   M3539 1:55:01   8:47 Jonathan Happel        35 M    70 S. Hamilton MA          
  158   8/29   F3034 1:55:03   8:47 Holly Young            32 F   482 Manchester MA           
  159  16/20   M4549 1:55:06   8:47 Scott Knight           46 M    90 Danville NH             
  160  13/20   M5054 1:55:17   8:48 Philip Pontier         54 M   139 Dover NH                
  161   2/13   F5054 1:55:21   8:48 Diane Daley- Kelley    52 F   367 Casco ME                
  162  20/26   M3539 1:55:22   8:48 Matt Holland           37 M    74 York ME                 
  163  14/20   M5054 1:55:27   8:49 Bennie Dinardo         51 M    38 Boston MA               
  164  10/27   F4044 1:55:31   8:49 Patricia Cordeiro      42 F   492 Medford MA              
  165   7/12   M1924 1:55:41   8:50 Christoph Reuter       20 M   149 Temple Nh NH            
  166   8/12   M1924 1:55:41   8:50 Maximilian Seher       19 M   160 Temple NH               
  167  21/26   M3539 1:55:43   8:50 Geoff Vincelette       35 M   179 Whitinsville MA         
  168  15/38   F2529 1:56:02   8:52 Anne Lucas             25 F   391 Boston MA               
  169  16/38   F2529 1:56:31   8:54 Margarita Warren       26 F   475 Somerville MA           
  170  11/27   F4044 1:56:36   8:54 Lisa Davy              43 F   292 Laconia MH              
  171   9/12   M1924 1:56:37   8:54 Alan Kasprak           23 M    83 Hanover NH              
  172   9/23   F3539 1:56:40   8:54 Brenda Holt            36 F   349 Gorham NH               
  173   8/25   F4549 1:56:48   8:55 Lilly Frey             47 F   318 Danville NH             
  174  15/20   M5054 1:56:49   8:55 Richard Leonard        54 M   100 Framingham MA           
  175   9/29   F3034 1:57:01   8:56 Kristina Regan         33 F   431 New London NH           
  176  12/20   M3034 1:57:13   8:57 Eric Ferrell           34 M    46 Dover NH                
  177  12/27   F4044 1:57:17   8:57 Caryn Robinson         43 F   436 Glen NH                 
  178   1/9    F5559 1:57:32   8:58 Marie Veselsky         55 F   472 Plymouth NH             
  179  17/20   M4549 1:57:35   8:59 Robert Terhune         47 M   174 Plymouth NH             
  180  10/29   F3034 1:57:43   8:59 Mindy Mangels          33 F   397 Natick MA               
  181  13/17   M2529 1:57:48   9:00 Dennis Price           27 M   144 Chelmsford MA           
  182  14/22   M4044 1:58:01   9:01 Christopher Jones      40 M    80 Needham MA              
  183  13/20   M3034 1:58:05   9:01 Jason Mills            32 M   122 Chelsea ME              
  184  13/27   F4044 1:58:06   9:01 Michele MacLean        41 F   395 Gardiner ME             
  185  14/27   F4044 1:58:06   9:01 Janet Kepes            40 F   370 Addison VT              
  186  10/23   F3539 1:58:11   9:01 Susan McKenna          39 F   403 Melvin Village NH       
  187  11/23   F3539 1:58:12   9:01 Nicole Lang            38 F   381 Gorham NH               
  188  16/20   M5054 1:58:21   9:02 Ken Franson            54 M    53 Wolfeborofalls NH       
  189   2/3    F0118 1:58:45   9:04 Candace Raley          17 F   429 Henniker NH             
  190  14/17   M2529 1:58:46   9:04 Carl Palmaccio         27 M   132 Boston MA               
  191  15/27   F4044 1:58:51   9:04 Rachel Lakin           44 F   377 Munsonville NH          
  192  22/26   M3539 1:58:54   9:05 Paul Paglierani        37 M   131 Wakefield MA            
  193   3/13   F5054 1:58:59   9:05 Susan Wentworth        52 F   477 Sandown NH              
  194  23/26   M3539 1:59:30   9:07 Keith Micavich         36 M   120 Derry NH                
  195   1/1    M7074 1:59:38   9:08 John Howe              73 M    78 Waterford ME            
  196   9/13   M5559 1:59:39   9:08 Jack Radley            59 M   145 Scituate MA             
  197  17/38   F2529 1:59:42   9:08 Kelly Willette         29 F   478 Newport RI              
  198  12/23   F3539 1:59:45   9:09 Jennifer Marts         35 F   400 Center Sandwich NH      
  199   1/1    F6064 1:59:52*  9:09 Rose Buckingham        60 F   271 Norwich CT              
  200  15/17   M2529 1:59:55   9:09 Will Hong              27 M    75 Boston MA               
  10/27/2008 12:57PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 5
         WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS 23rd ANNUAL HALF MARATHON AND RELAY
October 26, 2008   Half Marathon-USATF Certified NH97014WN   North Conway, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services                       www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201  11/29   F3034 1:59:56   9:09 Aimee Cornell          33 F   290 Morrisville VT          
  202  12/29   F3034 2:00:06   9:10 Caroline Fang          30 F   305 Concord NH              
  203  13/23   F3539 2:00:07   9:10 Kacey Eklund           35 F   301 Lovell ME               
  204  13/29   F3034 2:00:10   9:10 Jodi Frost             32 F   319 Dover NH                
  205  17/20   M5054 2:00:39   9:13 Sandy Sanborn          51 M   157 North Conway NH         
  206  14/23   F3539 2:00:44   9:13 Malinda Laflamme       39 F   376 Gilford NH              
  207  15/22   M4044 2:00:45   9:13 Patrick Houde          41 M    77 Montreal QC             
  208  10/13   M5559 2:00:46   9:13 Tony Giardina          58 M    57 Florence MA             
  209  14/20   M3034 2:00:51   9:14 Peter Foster           33 M    50 Meredith NH             
  210  24/26   M3539 2:00:54   9:14 Kevin Canepa           39 M    20 Barrington NH           
  211  18/38   F2529 2:01:02   9:14 Ellen Dube             25 F   297 Montpelier VT           
  212  16/17   M2529 2:01:20   9:16 James Malone           25 M   109 Manchester NH           
  213  11/13   M5559 2:01:43   9:18 Barry Werth            56 M   180 Northampton MA          
  214   9/26   F1924 2:01:45   9:18 Ashley Steenbruggen    22 F   455 Wilmington MA           
  215   4/13   F5054 2:01:46   9:18 Karen Champlin         51 F   284 Laconia NH              
  216  19/38   F2529 2:01:56   9:19 Emily Lucy             28 F   392 Intervale NH            
  217   9/25   F4549 2:01:59   9:19 Diane Harrison         45 F   340 Concord NH              
  218  20/38   F2529 2:02:10   9:20 Christie Shay          25 F   446 Boston MA               
  219  10/26   F1924 2:02:17   9:20 Kelli MacDonald        22 F   394 Center Conway NH        
  220  14/29   F3034 2:02:19   9:20 Maura Edgecomb         34 F   300 Windham ME              
  221  12/13   M5559 2:02:28   9:21 Bob Benes              55 M   194 Fryeburg ME             
  222   4/8    M6064 2:02:28   9:21 Stephen Whitney        62 M   184 Center Ossipee NH       
  223  10/25   F4549 2:02:33   9:21 Sandra Woehr           46 F   480 Alton NH                
  224  16/27   F4044 2:03:09   9:24 Kathy Hamilton         43 F   337 Sandown NH              
  225  15/20   M3034 2:03:12   9:24 Dan Calore             30 M    19 Beverly MA              
  226  21/38   F2529 2:03:12   9:24 Andrea Calore          29 F   275 Beverly MA              
  227   1/1    M8099 2:03:14*  9:25 Joe Fernandez          80 M    45 Fairhaven MA            
  228  11/26   F1924 2:03:18   9:25 Alexis Coplin          24 F   289 Hanover NH              
  229  18/20   M5054 2:03:22   9:25 Edward Surprenant, Jr. 54 M   172 Attleboro MA            
  230  16/20   M3034 2:03:22   9:25 Gurushankar Chandramou 31 M   169 West Roxbury MA         
  231  12/26   F1924 2:03:37   9:26 Bridget Sweeney        20 F   460 Danvers MA              
  232  17/20   M3034 2:03:38   9:26 Andre St Laurent       34 M   166 Hermosa Beach CA        
  233  11/25   F4549 2:04:27   9:30 Emily Feigenbaum       47 F   309 Haverhill MA            
  234  13/26   F1924 2:04:29   9:30 Katie Halas            23 F   335 Wilmington MA           
  235  10/12   M1924 2:04:30   9:30 Michael Jordan         24 M    81 Wilmington MA           
  236   5/13   F5054 2:04:36   9:31 Toni Howard            50 F   350 North Conway NH         
  237  17/27   F4044 2:05:08   9:33 Wendy Hubbard          42 F   351 Enfield NH              
  238  14/26   F1924 2:05:12   9:33 Bethany Franz          20 F   316 Hopkinton NH            
  239  12/25   F4549 2:05:12   9:34 Suzanne Huff           47 F   353 Hopkinton NH            
  240  13/25   F4549 2:05:45   9:36 Paula Bonin            49 F   267 Sandown NH              
  241  15/23   F3539 2:05:45   9:36 Tara Kaplan            36 F   364 Bethlehem NH            
  242  16/23   F3539 2:05:57   9:37 Deborah Fiore          35 F   312 Grafton MA              
  243  14/25   F4549 2:06:02   9:37 Cindy Petrone          47 F   428 Woburn MA               
  244  15/25   F4549 2:06:06   9:38 Nancy Desouza          47 F   294 Bedford MA              
  245  15/29   F3034 2:06:12   9:38 Maureen Kelly          32 F   368 Boston MA               
  246  16/29   F3034 2:06:24   9:39 Carey Hengstenberg     33 F   346 Burlington VT           
  247  17/17   M2529 2:06:26   9:39 Andy Smith             26 M   163 Wareham MA              
  248   2/9    F5559 2:06:33   9:40 Anne Kantack           57 F   363 Jackson NH              
  249  15/26   F1924 2:06:46   9:41 Lindsay Sanders        21 F   439 Allston MA              
  250  18/20   M4549 2:07:01   9:42 Peter Alden            48 M     2 Wolfeboro NH            
  10/27/2008 12:57PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 6
         WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS 23rd ANNUAL HALF MARATHON AND RELAY
October 26, 2008   Half Marathon-USATF Certified NH97014WN   North Conway, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services                       www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  251  18/27   F4044 2:07:07   9:42 Lori Alley             44 F   254 Bar Harbor ME           
  252  19/27   F4044 2:07:08   9:42 Anna Solomon           40 F   449 Meredith NH             
  253  17/29   F3034 2:07:20   9:43 Holly Ward-Bemis       34 F   474 Rochester NH            
  254  18/29   F3034 2:07:28   9:44 Tami Carpentiere       34 F   277 Meredith NH             
  255  22/38   F2529 2:08:07   9:47 Melissa Hayman         27 F   341 Westbrook ME            
  256  19/29   F3034 2:08:07   9:47 Sara St.Clair          31 F   453 Portland ME             
  257  20/29   F3034 2:08:08   9:47 Lindsay Morrison       30 F   408 Loudon NH               
  258  20/27   F4044 2:08:14   9:47 Amy Dumont             43 F   298 Nashua NH               
  259  21/27   F4044 2:08:23   9:48 Linda Parker           41 F   421 Bar Harbor ME           
  260  21/29   F3034 2:08:30   9:49 Meg Heckman            30 F   345 Concord NH              
  261  18/20   M3034 2:08:32   9:49 Douglas Richardson     32 M   152 Lunenburg VT            
  262  19/20   M3034 2:08:47   9:50 Chad Fletcher          33 M    49 Stratham NH             
  263   1/1    F7579 2:08:54*  9:50 Barbara Robinson       75 F   435 Franconia NH            
  264  17/23   F3539 2:09:23   9:53 Kathleen Farrell       37 F   306 Burton WA               
  265  23/38   F2529 2:09:23   9:53 Mara Tieken            29 F   465 Cambridge MA            
  266  22/29   F3034 2:09:31   9:53 Kate Allen             32 F   252 Gorham NH               
  267  16/25   F4549 2:10:02   9:56 Sharon Surette         47 F   459 North Conway NH         
  268  24/38   F2529 2:10:13   9:56 Jennifer Crawford      29 F   291 Hooksett NH             
  269  22/27   F4044 2:10:14   9:56 Christine Thompson     41 F   463 Jackson NH              
  270  17/25   F4549 2:10:16   9:57 Donna Parent           49 F   420 Shelburne NH            
  271   5/8    M6064 2:10:19   9:57 Joshua Miller          60 M   121 Northampton MA          
  272  18/25   F4549 2:10:21   9:57 Susan Oehlschlaeger-Hi 49 F   413 Gilford NH              
  273  23/29   F3034 2:10:46   9:59 Jessica Stevens        30 F   456 Thornton NH             
  274  19/20   M4549 2:10:50   9:59 Richard Girouard       48 M    59 Center Conway NH        
  275  25/26   M3539 2:10:51   9:59 Jason Perkoski         37 M   136 Bellingham MA           
  276  25/38   F2529 2:10:52   9:59 Holly Manigan          25 F   398 Plainville MA           
  277   3/3    F0118 2:11:09  10:01 Michaela Champlin      18 F   285 Laconia NH              
  278   6/13   F5054 2:11:51  10:04 Betty Paquet           51 F   418 Scarborough ME          
  279  18/23   F3539 2:12:02  10:05 Megg Lynch             39 F   393 Ashland NH              
  280  26/38   F2529 2:12:04  10:05 Danielle Sheehan       29 F   447 Medford MA              
  281  19/25   F4549 2:12:06  10:05 Martha Gribos          49 F   332 Hingham MA              
  282  16/22   M4044 2:12:12  10:06 Scott Brennan          42 M    15 Kingston NH             
  283  24/29   F3034 2:12:13  10:06 Melissa Trahan         32 F   467 Littleton NH            
  284  27/38   F2529 2:12:52  10:09 Cheryl Regal           28 F   430 Derry NH                
  285  16/26   F1924 2:12:57  10:09 Laurel Coffey          23 F   287 Bartlett NH             
  286  25/29   F3034 2:13:10  10:10 Lauren Oswald          30 F   415 Center Conway NH        
  287  17/26   F1924 2:13:12  10:10 Elizabeth Weidner      20 F   476 Lewiston ME             
  288   7/13   F5054 2:13:18  10:11 Judy Conroy            52 F   288 Walpole MA              
  289  17/22   M4044 2:13:20  10:11 Dennis Kelley          43 M    87 Casco ME                
  290  20/25   F4549 2:13:26  10:11 Franšoise Gendron      46 F   321 Sherbrooke QC           
  291  19/23   F3539 2:13:30  10:11 Thea Beaudoin          38 F   260 Newry ME                
  292  18/22   M4044 2:13:30  10:11 Bruce Perry            41 M   137 Westbrook ME            
  293   3/9    F5559 2:13:31  10:12 Barbara Perry          57 F   426 N. Conway NH            
  294  28/38   F2529 2:13:31  10:12 Amber Schaefer         27 F   444 Center Harbor NH        
  295  21/25   F4549 2:13:47  10:13 Andrea Sansonetti      45 F   440 Scarborough ME          
  296   4/9    F5559 2:13:54  10:13 Susan Wojcik           57 F   481 Kingston NH             
  297  19/20   M5054 2:14:01  10:14 David Zimmerman        50 M   191 Keene NH                
  298  11/12   M1924 2:14:01  10:14 Sean Guinard           22 M    65 Ctr. Conway NH          
  299  18/26   F1924 2:14:02  10:14 Josephine Boyle        24 F   268 Longmeadow MA           
  300  26/26   M3539 2:14:14  10:15 Jeff Sallet            38 M   155 Providence RI           
  10/27/2008 12:57PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 7
         WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS 23rd ANNUAL HALF MARATHON AND RELAY
October 26, 2008   Half Marathon-USATF Certified NH97014WN   North Conway, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services                       www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  301  19/26   F1924 2:14:14  10:15 Sarah Derby            24 F   293 Boston MA               
  302  22/25   F4549 2:14:19  10:15 Linda Perry            46 F   425 Derby Line VT           
  303  29/38   F2529 2:14:49  10:18 Sarah Hall             29 F   336 Arlington MA            
  304  13/13   M5559 2:16:02  10:23 Bob Withers            56 M   187 Attleboro MA            
  305  20/20   M4549 2:16:22  10:25 William Chappelle      46 M    24 Enfield NH              
  306   2/4    M6569 2:16:44  10:26 Don Clukies            66 M    28 Portsmouth RI           
  307  20/23   F3539 2:16:45  10:26 Carole Ann Morrison    37 F   407 Plymouth NH             
  308  23/27   F4044 2:16:55  10:27 Susan Hahn             40 F   334 Norwell MA              
  309   5/9    F5559 2:17:07  10:28 Kathryn Beal           57 F   259 Manchester NH           
  310   6/8    M6064 2:17:21  10:29 Jim O'Leary            60 M   130 Danville NH             
  311  30/38   F2529 2:19:39  10:40 Lauren Palmaccio       27 F   417 Boston MA               
  312  24/27   F4044 2:20:41  10:44 Sandra Zangari Chandle 42 F   483 North Conway NH         
  313  26/29   F3034 2:20:53  10:45 Abigail Bergen         30 F   261 Merrimack NH            
  314   6/9    F5559 2:20:57  10:46 Nancy Sansouci         55 F   441 Boxford MA              
  315   8/13   F5054 2:21:12  10:47 Donna Bisbee           52 F   262 Portland ME             
  316  31/38   F2529 2:21:17  10:47 Amber Thompson         27 F   462 Jamacia Plain MA        
  317  23/25   F4549 2:21:17  10:47 Angela Messinger       47 F   491 Sylvania OH             
  318  20/26   F1924 2:21:18  10:47 Heidi Peck             24 F   424 Plymouth MA             
  319  32/38   F2529 2:21:30  10:48 Elizabeth Norton       27 F   411 Exeter NH               
  320  21/23   F3539 2:21:33  10:48 Kerin Graham           36 F   329 North Conway NH         
  321  33/38   F2529 2:21:33  10:48 Kaitlin Lamneck        29 F   378 Portsmouth NH           
  322  12/12   M1924 2:21:34  10:48 Michael Degrand        24 M    36 Medford MA              
  323  21/26   F1924 2:21:34  10:48 Megan Roberts          24 F   434 Medford MA              
  324   9/13   F5054 2:21:59  10:50 Christie Girouard      52 F   324 Center Conway NH        
  325   7/9    F5559 2:22:34  10:53 Margaret Linnell       55 F   389 Berwick ME              
  326  25/27   F4044 2:23:24  10:57 Wendy Nieberle         43 F   410 Essex MA                
  327   8/9    F5559 2:23:39  10:58 Jacqueline Keith       58 F   366 Franklin NH             
  328  22/26   F1924 2:23:47  10:59 Ashley Champlin        24 F   286 Laconia NH              
  329  34/38   F2529 2:23:48  10:59 Elizabeth Maguire      28 F   396 Medford MA              
  330  10/13   F5054 2:23:56  10:59 Claudia Leonard        53 F   385 Chocorua NH             
  331  19/22   M4044 2:25:56  11:08 Pat Clark              40 M    27 Keene NH                
  332  22/23   F3539 2:27:20  11:15 Tammy Levesque         38 F   388 Meredith NH             
  333  24/25   F4549 2:28:13  11:19 Terri Gemas            45 F   320 Farmington NH           
  334  20/20   M3034 2:29:00  11:22 Greyson Carrier        33 M    22 North Conway NH         
  335  23/23   F3539 2:29:20  11:24 Anjanette Carrier      36 F   278 North Onway NH          
  336  35/38   F2529 2:29:21  11:24 Becky St Laurent       28 F   452 Hermosa Beach CA        
  337  20/20   M5054 2:29:22  11:24 Lawrence Carbonaro Jr  51 M    21 North Conway NH         
  338  11/13   F5054 2:29:42  11:26 Jacqueline Hebert      51 F   343 Warwick RI              
  339  20/22   M4044 2:29:49  11:26 Patrick Murphy         42 M   125 Kearsarge MH            
  340  27/29   F3034 2:30:34  11:30 Martha Bolduc          31 F   266 Portland ME             
  341  36/38   F2529 2:32:36  11:39 Becky Champlin         26 F   283 Providence RI           
  342  26/27   F4044 2:33:02  11:41 Lisa Spaulding         41 F   450 Topsfield MA            
  343  23/26   F1924 2:33:42  11:44 Kristie Carver         19 F   282 Jackson NH              
  344  27/27   F4044 2:33:43  11:44 Virginia Gill          44 F   322 Jackson NH              
  345  28/29   F3034 2:33:48  11:44 Kate Leslie            30 F   386 Cambridge MA            
  346  37/38   F2529 2:33:48  11:44 Rachel Meiklejohn      28 F   405 New Haven CT            
  347  38/38   F2529 2:35:05  11:50 Courtney Huff          25 F   352 Hopkinton NH            
  348  25/25   F4549 2:37:33  12:02 Judy Graham-Garcia     48 F   330 Stratham NH             
  349  12/13   F5054 2:40:09  12:13 Kimberley Tibbetts     51 F   464 North Conway NH         
  350  24/26   F1924 2:40:33  12:15 Kelly Anne Higgins     24 F   347 N. Sandwich NH          
  10/27/2008 12:57PM



                                                                      Page 8
         WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS 23rd ANNUAL HALF MARATHON AND RELAY
October 26, 2008   Half Marathon-USATF Certified NH97014WN   North Conway, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services                       www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  351   3/4    M6569 2:40:34  12:15 Harry Dondero          65 M    40 Scituate MA             
  352  21/22   M4044 2:42:43  12:25 Douglas Noble          44 M   127 Portland ME             
  353  25/26   F1924 2:43:55  12:31 Kelsey Bartlett        23 F   256 North Conway NH         
  354  26/26   F1924 2:47:12  12:46 Thais Fournier         21 F   315 Durham NH               
  355   4/4    M6569 2:50:27  13:01 Peter Tancredi         66 M   173 N Falmouth MA           
  356  22/22   M4044 2:54:41  13:20 Jack Willard           41 M   185 Enfield CT              
  357  29/29   F3034 2:56:21  13:28 Kerry Levesque         30 F   387 S. Casco ME             
  358  13/13   F5054 2:57:23  13:32 Kathia Capellupo       54 F   276 Charlestown MA          
  359   7/8    M6064 2:59:00  13:40 Mark Stepanik          63 M    23 Huntington IN           
  360   8/8    M6064 3:03:32  14:00 Tom Keefe              64 M    85 Scituate MA             
  361   9/9    F5559 3:04:31  14:05 Jocelyn Infantino      59 F   355 Mansfield MA            
  10/27/2008 12:57PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News