Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Footrace For The Fallen

Manchester, NH, October 19, 2008

[Overall | Top Ten (Males and Females) | Age Groups | Police Teams | NH Grand Prix Individual Results | NH Grand Prix Team Points | NH Grand Prix Age-Graded Times for Women | NH Grand Prix Age-Graded Times for Men ]

Corporate Teams


                          Footrace For The Fallen
                       Manchester Police Department
October 19, 2008   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH07009RF)     Manchester, NH
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   Corrections to chris@gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  BAE SYSTEMS                        
            21:24   23:37   25:11 (  25:59) (  27:33) (  28:45) (  28:54)
          = 1:10:12
         Kevin Sliech, John Stuckey, Bryan Marble, Michael Kotrlik, Navjit
         Grewal, Michael Vilnit, Jennifer Mixon
   2.  MANCHESTER AIRPORT                 
            26:42   27:52   28:13 (  28:21) (  28:21) (  29:51) (  30:48)
          = 1:22:47
         Michael Ronnins, Kelly Farina, Michael McGrail, Carlton Braley, Jr.,
         Doreen Starkey, George McElroy, Jay Delani
   3.  LAMBERT FUNERAL HOME               
            26:00   26:29   31:29 = 1:23:58
         Melissa Manseau, Doug Martin, Stephen Hebert
   4.  JPPO                               
            27:13   30:11   42:57 (  42:57) = 1:40:21
         Vanessa Tancrede, Frank Nugent, Jerry Quin, Jennifer Day
   5.  EXPLORERS POST 120                 
            27:21   39:30   39:31 = 1:46:22
         Andrew Diperri, Jordan Huillner, Kaila Nicholson
   6.  TEAM MOHER                         
            32:57   34:16   50:09 = 1:57:22
         Sylvia Moher, Melissa Moher Roy, Marlene Thompson






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News