Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Capital Area Cross-Country Championships

Belmont, NH, October 17, 2008

[Boys Varsity Individual Results | Girls Varsity Individual Results | Boys Varsity Team Results | Girls Varsity Team Results | Junior Varsity Girls Results ]

Junior Varsity Boys Results

                                                                      Page 1
                2008 CAPITAL AREA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
   Oct. 17th, 2008         5142 meters           Belmont HS, Belmont, NH
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================

                          *** JV BOYS RESULTS ***

Place Time    Pace  Name                       School                    Race# 
===== ======= ===== ========================== ========================= ===== 
    1   19:06  5:58 Mikko Salovaara            ST.PAUL'S                  1479 
    2   19:19  6:03 Alan Keegan                ST.PAUL'S                  1486 
    3   19:30  6:06 Sam Simmons                ST.PAUL'S                  1483 
    4   19:47  6:11 Chris Albanese             ST.PAUL'S                  1466 
    5   20:04  6:17 Eloy Ruiz                  ST.PAUL'S                  1478 
    6   20:12  6:19 James Stockwell            KEARSARGE                   917 
    7   20:13  6:19 Connor Slover              KEARSARGE                   905 
    8   20:28  6:24 Bobby Edmonds              KEARSARGE                   908 
    9   20:29  6:24 Jonah Belk                 ST.PAUL'S                  1467 
   10   20:37  6:27 Luke Hatton                ST.PAUL'S                  1473 
   11   20:51  6:31 Mike Haberman              ST.PAUL'S                  1474 
   12   20:53  6:32 Ian Murray                 JOHN STARK                  862 
   13   21:00  6:34 Jack Martinez              ST.PAUL'S                  1476 
   14   21:02  6:35 Jon Byington               ST.PAUL'S                  1469 
   15   21:10  6:37 Luke Dombroski             KEARSARGE                   910 
   16   21:20  6:40 Payson Searle              GILFORD                     456 
   17   21:31  6:44 Gregory Lablond            JOHN STARK                  857 
   18   21:32  6:44 Ben Dalzell                HOPKINTON                   492 
   19   21:33  6:44 Deane Schofield            ST.PAUL'S                  1488 
   20   21:36  6:45 Patrick Coffey             KEARSARGE                   906 
   21   21:37  6:46 Morgan Holland             ST.PAUL'S                  1485 
   22   21:39  6:46 Sunik Kim                  ST.PAUL'S                  1487 
   23   21:52  6:50 Jonathon Whitney           JOHN STARK                  872 
   24   21:54  6:51 Peter Davenport            JOHN STARK                  855 
   25   22:10  6:56 Forrest Anderson           JOHN STARK                  848 
   26   22:14  6:57 Reid Plimpton              BELMONT                     133 
   27   22:16  6:58 Sam Chabot                 KEARSARGE                   913 
   28   22:22  7:00 Jake Morel                 NEWFOUND                    957 
   29   22:23  7:00 Ben Steverson              KEARSARGE                   918 
   30   22:32  7:03 Michael Dubreuil           JOHN STARK                  864 
   31   22:37  7:04 Adam Kannenberg            JOHN STARK                  846 
   32   22:39  7:05 Billy Barret               JOHN STARK                  869 
   33   22:47  7:07 Emmett Collins             BELMONT                     128 
   34   22:51  7:09 Brian Wadleigh             WINNISQUAM                 1490 
   35   23:01  7:12 Harry Donahy               KEARSARGE                   907 
   36   23:07  7:14 Mike Bruning               NEWFOUND                    952 
   37   23:15  7:16 Eli Herman                 HOPKINTON                   495 
   38   23:20  7:18 Matt Angell                HOPKINTON                   496 
   39   23:21  7:18 Dylan Levnewski            GILFORD                     459 
   40   23:23  7:19 Matt Cann                  JOHN STARK                  861 
   41   23:26  7:20 Patrick McCaffrey          HOPKINTON                   491 
   42   23:27  7:20 Tim French                 NEWFOUND                    960 
   43   23:28  7:20 Alex Keenan                KEARSARGE                   916 
   44   23:48  7:27 Zach Periera               GILFORD                     455 
   45   23:57  7:29 Zach Malecha               KEARSARGE                   915 
   46   24:10  7:34 Matt Reynolds              JOHN STARK                  849 
   47   24:35  7:41 Peter Smith                BISHOP BRADY                152 
   48   24:40  7:43 Matt Haskell               NEWFOUND                    955 
   49   24:42  7:43 Collin Thompson            JOHN STARK                  845 
   50   24:42  7:44 Benton Beltramo            BISHOP BRADY                149 





                                                                      Page 2
                2008 CAPITAL AREA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
   Oct. 17th, 2008         5142 meters           Belmont HS, Belmont, NH
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================

                          *** JV BOYS RESULTS ***

Place Time    Pace  Name                       School                    Race# 
===== ======= ===== ========================== ========================= ===== 
   51   24:47  7:45 Jacob Biggs                BELMONT                     125 
   52   24:59  7:49 Matt Blake                 NEWFOUND                    959 
   53   25:04  7:50 Andrew Stagakis            JOHN STARK                  860 
   54   25:18  7:55 Ray Schmelzer              WINNISQUAM                 1493 
   55   25:22  7:56 Tyler Penny                BISHOP BRADY                151 
   56   25:22  7:56 Dustin Romanello           BISHOP BRADY                143 
   57   25:43  8:03 Benton Arris               JOHN STARK                  850 
   58   26:13  8:12 Mike Quagliana             WINNISQUAM                 1491 
   59   26:46  8:22 Brett Wilder               WINNISQUAM                 1495 
   60   26:46  8:22 Zach Kershaw               KEARSARGE                   912 
   61   26:54  8:25 Jason MacKinnon            WINNISQUAM                 1492 
   62   27:14  8:31 Ryan O'Connor              NEWFOUND                    964 
   63   27:22  8:33 Russell Cox                PITTSFIELD                  990 
   64   27:58  8:45 Brant Tichko               BISHOP BRADY                147 
   65   28:06  8:47 Nathan Gilmore             WINNISQUAM                 1494 
   66   28:07  8:48 Mark Chapman               BELMONT                     126 
   67   29:22  9:11 Jared Miller               PROSPECT MT.               1446 
   68   31:02  9:42 Patrick Luk                JOHN STARK                  867 
   69   32:13 10:04 Aaron Vien                 PITTSFIELD                    9 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News