Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Seacoast Cross-Country Championships

Dover, NH, October 11, 2008

[JV Boys Team | Varsity Girls Overall | Varsity Girls Team | Varsity Boys Overall | Varsity Boys Team ]

JV Coed Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                   Seacoast Cross-Country Championships
                             DOVER HIGH SCHOOL
        October 10, 2008        5 Kilometers             Dover, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (Send corrections to chris@gsrs.com)
===================================================================================
 
               *********************************************
                       MIXED JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS
               *********************************************
Place Time    Pace  Name                            Gr S Race# Team            
===== ======= ===== =============================== == = ===== =============== 
    1   18:56  6:06 Ryan Desharnais                 11 M   365 TIMBERLANE      
    2   19:06  6:09 Ian Power                       12 M   418 WINNACUNNET     
    3   19:12  6:11 Bobby Patterson                 10 M   382 TIMBERLANE      
    4   19:13  6:11 Henry Chouinard                 10 M   405 WINNACUNNET     
    5   19:15  6:12 Samuel Brown                    12 M   404 WINNACUNNET     
    6   19:34  6:18 Peter Kimball                   10 M   411 WINNACUNNET     
    7   19:43  6:21 Cody Petrosino                  12 M   384 TIMBERLANE      
    8   19:53  6:24 Nick Novaris                    11 M   380 TIMBERLANE      
    9   19:55  6:24 Brian Hurley                    11 M   409 WINNACUNNET     
   10   20:00  6:26 Sal Devito                      11 M   261 EXETER          
   11   20:03  6:27 Alex Noyes                      10 M   381 TIMBERLANE      
   12   20:11  6:30 Kyle Nelson                      9 M   415 WINNACUNNET     
   13   20:24  6:34 Dillon Clark                     9 M   307 PORTSMOUTH      
   14   20:25  6:34 Chris Scott                     12 M   277 EXETER          
   15   20:29  6:35 Tim Curcio                      11 M   259 EXETER          
   16   20:33  6:37 Aaron Hager                      9 M   265 EXETER          
   17   20:42  6:40 Austin Hager                     9 M   266 EXETER          
   18   20:45  6:40 Peter Lambert                    9 M   375 TIMBERLANE      
   19   20:51  6:43 Stefan Formichelli               9 M   310 PORTSMOUTH      
   20   20:54  6:43 Chris Battye                    10 M   302 PORTSMOUTH      
   21   20:54  6:44 Andrew Antaya                   12 M   402 WINNACUNNET     
   22   21:02  6:46 Ryan Funai                      10 M   370 TIMBERLANE      
   23   21:03  6:47 Nicholas Delfino                 9 M   363 TIMBERLANE      
   24   21:04  6:47 Keith Nelson                    10 M   414 WINNACUNNET     
   25   21:05  6:47 Kyle Sanborn                     9 M   387 TIMBERLANE      
   26   21:15  6:50 Graham Scharff                  11 M   325 PORTSMOUTH      
   27   21:22  6:53 John Brescia                     9 M   258 EXETER          
   28   21:42  6:59 Joe Brouillard                   9 M   403 WINNACUNNET     
   29   22:13  7:09 Riley Cole                      10 M   359 TIMBERLANE      
   30   22:14  7:09 Jeremy Smith                    10 M   390 TIMBERLANE      
   31   22:14  7:09 Matt Goodman                    10 M   371 TIMBERLANE      
   32   22:17  7:10 Myles Chalue                     9 M   229 DOVER           
   33   22:24  7:12 Tom Brown                       12 M   333 SPAULDING       
   34   22:29  7:14 Ben Dohrmamm                    10 M   262 EXETER          
   35   22:39  7:17 Charles Pueschel                12 M   419 WINNACUNNET     
   36   22:44  7:19 Nicholas Samonas                11 M   324 PORTSMOUTH      
   37   22:52  7:22 Tim Donnell                     11 M   335 SPAULDING       
   38   22:57  7:23 Zane Tillinghast                 9 M   239 DOVER           
   39   22:58  7:23 Brett Jurden                     9 M   235 DOVER           
   40   23:06  7:26 Josh Bean                        9 M   228 DOVER           
   41   23:11  7:28 Josh Janvrin                    12 M   372 TIMBERLANE      
   42   23:12  7:28 Christopher Negrotti             9 M   379 TIMBERLANE      
   43   23:19  7:30 David Agea                       9 M   331 SPAULDING       
   44   23:23  7:32 Sarah Pardus                    11 F   252 EXETER          
   45   23:29  7:34 Sarah MacAulay                   9 F   248 EXETER          
   46   23:39  7:36 Pat Freitas                     10 M   369 TIMBERLANE      
   47   23:56  7:42 Bo Widmark                      11 M   241 DOVER           
   48   23:58  7:43 David Leonard                   11 M   338 SPAULDING       
   49   24:25  7:51 Kylie Shaw                       9 F   296 PORTSMOUTH      
   50   26:01  8:22 Nadine Shahin                    9 F   356 TIMBERLANE      
  10/11/2008  5:00PM

                                                                      Page 2
                   Seacoast Cross-Country Championships
                             DOVER HIGH SCHOOL
        October 10, 2008        5 Kilometers             Dover, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (Send corrections to chris@gsrs.com)
===================================================================================
 
               *********************************************
                       MIXED JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS
               *********************************************
Place Time    Pace  Name                            Gr S Race# Team            
===== ======= ===== =============================== == = ===== =============== 
   51   26:08  8:25 Abigail Pender                  12 F   398 WINNACUNNET     
   52   26:15  8:27 Mark Labua                      12 M   412 WINNACUNNET     
   53   26:32  8:32 Kimmi Wiechert                   9 F   301 PORTSMOUTH      
   54   26:38  8:34 Megan Dohrmamm                   9 F   246 EXETER          
   55   27:16  8:46 Anna O'Neil                      9 F   250 EXETER          
   56   27:52  8:58 Darien Brea                      9 F   284 PORTSMOUTH      
   57   27:58  9:00 Anna Cardoni                    10 F   244 EXETER          
   58   28:52  9:17 Chris Cosio                     12 M   360 TIMBERLANE      
   59   29:59  9:39 Herlehy Diane                    9 F   245 EXETER          
   60   30:01  9:39 Autumn Saint John                9 F   254 EXETER          
   61   31:39 10:11 Lisa Allard                     12 F   283 PORTSMOUTH      
  10/11/2008  5:00PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News